Volleyball

  • Three NCAA Div. III national titles
  • 11 NCAA Div. III playoff berths
  • 17 Iowa Conference championships

Follow volleyball on...

 

Schedule/results

 

2015 varsity schedule/results

0-0 overall, 0-0 conference

Date Opponent Location Time/Results Live!
Sept. 1 Monmouth (Ill.) Pella 7 p.m. Stats/Video
Sept. 4 +Finlandia (Mich.) Ashland, Wis. 11 a.m.
+Silver Lake (Wis.) Ashland, Wis. 5 p.m.
Sept. 5 +Northland (Wis.) Ashland, Wis. 1 p.m.
Sept. 9 Iowa Wesleyan Pella 7 p.m. Stats/Video
Sept. 11 !Wheaton (Mass.) Aurora, Ill. 4 p.m.
!Benedictine (Ill.) Aurora, Ill. 6 p.m.
Sept. 12 !Chicago (Ill.) Aurora, Ill. noon
!Aurora (Ill.) Aurora, Ill. 2 p.m.
Sept. 15 *Buena Vista Pella 7:30 p.m. Stats/Video
Sept. 17 Grinnell Grinnell 7 p.m.
Sept. 22 *Dubuque Dubuque 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 25 #Concordia (Wis.) Mequon, Wis. 3 p.m.
#Aurora (Ill.) Mequon, Wis. 7 p.m.
Sept. 26 #Dominican (Ill.) Mequon, Wis. 10 a.m.
#Edgewood (Wis.) Mequon, Wis. 2 p.m.
Sept. 29 *Wartburg Waverly 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 2 @Iowa Wesleyan Carlinville, Ill. 3 p.m.
@Blackburn (Ill.) Carlinville, Ill. 5 p.m.
Oct. 6 *Luther Pella 7:30 p.m. Stats/Video
Oct. 13 *Loras Dubuque 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 16 $Dickinson State (N.D.) La Crosse, Wis. 5 p.m.
$Wis.-La Crosse La Crosse, Wis. 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 17 $Augustana (Ill.) La Crosse, Wis. 10 a.m.
$Bethel (Minn.) La Crosse, Wis. 12:30 p.m.
Oct. 20 *Coe Pella 7:30 p.m. Stats/Video
Oct. 23 %Washington-St. Louis (Mo.) Decatur, Ill. 6 p.m.
%Wis.-Oshkosh Decatur, Ill. 8 p.m.
Oct. 24 %Millikin (Ill.) Decatur, Ill. 11 a.m.
%Monmouth (Ill.) Decatur, Ill. 1 p.m.
Oct. 27 *Simpson Indianola 7:30 p.m.
Oct. 30 ^Augustana (Ill.) Rock Island, Ill. 7 p.m.
^Concordia-Chicago (Ill.) Rock Island, Ill. 9 p.m.
Nov. 3 Iowa Conference tournament TBD  
Nov. 5 Iowa Conference tournament TBD  
Nov. 7 Iowa Conference tournament TBD  

*Iowa Conference match
+ Northland (Wis.) Invitational
! Aurora (Ill.) Invitational
# NACC-IIAC Crossover Challenge
@ Blackburn (Ill.) Triangular
$ Wis.-La Crosse Invitational
%Millikin tournament
^ Augustana (Ill.) Invitational

2015 junior varsity schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Results
Sept. 15 Buena Vista Pella 6 p.m.
Sept. 22 Dubuque Dubuque 6 p.m.
Sept. 29 Wartburg Waverly 6 p.m.
Oct. 6 Luther Pella 6 p.m.
Oct. 13 Loras Dubuque 6 p.m.
Oct. 20 Coe Pella 6 p.m.
Oct. 27 Simpson Indianola 6 p.m.

 

Previous schedules/results

2014 results
2013 results
2012 results
2011 results
2010 results
2009 results
2008 results

Central College