Women's track

  • 11 NCAA Div. III individual championships
  • 1982 NCAA Div. III team title
  • Six top-25 team finishes since 2002
  • Four 2015 indoor All-Americans

Follow women's track on...

 

Roster

2014-15 Central College women's track and field roster

Name Events Year Hometown/High school
**Andie Arthofer Distance So. Zwingle, Iowa/Dubuque
*Callie Aunan Distance Sr. Waukee, Iowa/Waukee
****Taylor Beckman Sprints Sr. Panora, Iowa/Panorama
*Trenetta Blocker Sprints Fr. Chicago, Ill./Mother McAuley
***Molly Bramble Mid-distance Jr. Waukee, Iowa/Waukee
*Kendra Conforti Distance Fr. Dubuque, Iowa/Dubuque
**Abigail Davis Sprints Jr. West Des Moines, Iowa/Dowling Catholic
*Ashlee Downs Sprints, jumps Jr. Urbandale, Iowa/West Des Moines Valley
**Emma Drees Multi-events So. Waukee, Iowa/Waukee
*Regan Engleman Sprints Fr. Adel, Iowa/ADM-Adel
*Kenzie Foldes Distance Fr. Johnston, Iowa/Johnston
*Abby Fyfe Distance Fr. Pella, Iowa/Pella
***Kaitlyn Gillett Hurdles Sr. Cedar Falls, Iowa/Cedar Falls
*Cassidy Gornick Distance So. Norwalk, Iowa/Norwalk
*Heidi Heckenberg Distance Jr. Algonquin, Ill./Harry D. Jacobs
****Hillary Hotz Multi-events Sr. Fort Dodge, Iowa/Saint Edmond
*Evie Kammeyer Distance Fr. Urbandale, Iowa/Urbandale
*Sarah Kersten Distance Fr. Davenport, Iowa/Central
****Camie Kibbee Sprints Sr. Mason City, Iowa/Mason City
**Morgan Koenigs Multi-events So. Mapleton, Iowa/Maple Valley - Anthon Oto
*Merissa Larson Multi-events Fr. Osseo, Minn./Maple Grove
*Tiffany Latshaw Throws Fr. Nevada, Iowa/Nevada
****Allie McBroom Sprints Sr. Runnells, Iowa/Southeast Polk
***April McCarthy Throws Jr. Stoughton, Wisconsin/Stoughton
*Holly McKinney Distance Fr. Saint Charles, Iowa/Interstate 35
****Sarah Mueller Mid-distance Sr. Urbandale, Iowa/Urbandale
*Brooke Napolitano Throws Fr. Marysville, Ohio/Marysville
*Caitlin Novak Distance Fr. Marion, Iowa/Linn-Mar
*Kate Patton Sprints Fr. Grand River, Iowa/Murray
***Elin Phipps Mid-distance Jr. Boone, Iowa/Boone
*Kelsey Ratchford Throws Fr. Independence, Iowa/Independence
***Monica Ruiz Sprints Jr. Hudson, Iowa/Hudson
***Abby Saladino Hurdles Jr. Long Grove, Iowa/North Scott
*Anna Shaw Sprints Fr. Bettendorf, Iowa/Morning Star Academy
*Madeline Smith Multi-events Fr. Cedar Falls, Iowa/Cedar Falls
*Shelbi Stimpson Jumps Jr. Trenton, Mo./Grundy R-V
**Lorell Stuht Throws So. Loveland, Colo./Loveland
*Trista Tharp Throws Fr. Platte City, Mo./Platte County
**Kasey Wiedmaier Distance So. Indianola, Iowa/Indianola
***McKenna Zimmerman Sprints, hurdles Sr. Urbandale, Iowa/Urbandale
***Meredith Zimmerman Sprints, hurdles Sr. Urbandale, Iowa/Urbandale
*Jennifer Zoutte Sprints Fr. Altoona, Iowa/Southeast Polk

*letters earned

Head coach: Joe Dunham (distance, middle distance)
Associate head coach :
Jim Fuller (sprints, jumps, multi-events)
Assistants: Brenda Fuller (throws)
Stephen Fyfe (distance)
Jonathan Graupmann
Tyler Schiferl (pole vault)
Scott Tjeerdsma (hurdles)
Allan Walz (throws)

Central College