• 11 NCAA Div. III national team championships
  • 31 NCAA Div. III individual championships
  • 161 Iowa Conference titles
  • 23 Iowa Conference all-sports titles

Athletic events

Home/Away Sport Date Time Opponent
Away Women's golf Sept. 4 12 a.m. The Sail Classic
Away Volleyball Sept. 4 11 a.m. Finlandia (Mich.)
Home Women's soccer Sept. 4 3 p.m. Alma (Mich.)
Home Men's soccer Sept. 4 5 p.m. Alma (Mich.)
Away Volleyball Sept. 4 5 p.m. Silver Lake (Wis.)
Away Women's golf Sept. 5 12 a.m. The Sail Classic
Home Women's tennis Sept. 5 9 a.m. Monmouth (Ill.)
Home Women's cross country Sept. 5 9:30 a.m. Dutch Invitational/Pre-Regional
Home Men's cross country Sept. 5 10:15 a.m. Dutch Invitational/Pre-Regional
Away Volleyball Sept. 5 1 p.m. Northland (Wis.)
Home Women's soccer Sept. 5 1 p.m. Cornell
Home Women's tennis Sept. 5 2 p.m. Knox (Ill.)
Home Men's soccer Sept. 5 3:30 p.m. Concordia-Moorhead (Minn.)
Home Football Sept. 5 6:30 p.m. Benedictine (Ill.)
Home Women's soccer Sept. 8 1 p.m. North Central (Ill.)
Away Women's tennis Sept. 8 2 p.m. Buena Vista
Away Men's soccer Sept. 8 7 p.m. Augustana (Ill.)
Home Volleyball Sept. 9 7 p.m. Iowa Wesleyan
Home Men's soccer Sept. 10 5 p.m. Bethany Lutheran (Minn.)
Away Volleyball Sept. 11 4 p.m. Wheaton (Mass.)
Away Volleyball Sept. 11 6 p.m. Benedictine (Ill.)
Away Women's golf Sept. 12 12 a.m. Wartburg Fall Invitational
Away Women's tennis Sept. 12 9 a.m. Dubuque
Away Volleyball Sept. 12 12 p.m. Chicago (Ill.)
Away Football Sept. 12 1 p.m. Monmouth (Ill.)
Away Women's tennis Sept. 12 2 p.m. Loras
Away Volleyball Sept. 12 2 p.m. Aurora (Ill.)
Away Women's golf Sept. 13 12 a.m. Wartburg Fall Invitational
Away Men's golf Sept. 13 12 a.m. Augustana
Away Women's soccer Sept. 13 1 p.m. Illinois Wesleyan
Away Men's soccer Sept. 13 3:30 p.m. Illinois Wesleyan
Away Men's golf Sept. 14 12 a.m. Augustana
Home Volleyball Sept. 15 7:30 p.m. Buena Vista
Away Men's soccer Sept. 16 4 p.m. Westminster (Mo.)
Away Women's soccer Sept. 16 6 p.m. Westminster (Mo.)
Away Volleyball Sept. 17 7 p.m. Grinnell
Away Women's golf Sept. 18 12 a.m. Central College Fall Invitational
Away Women's golf Sept. 19 12 a.m. Central College Fall Invitational
Away Men's golf Sept. 19 12 a.m. Dubuque Classic
Away Men's cross country Sept. 19 10 a.m. St. Olaf Invitational
Away Women's cross country Sept. 19 10 a.m. St. Olaf Invitational
Away Football Sept. 19 1 p.m. Maranatha Baptist (Wis.)
Away Women's tennis Sept. 19 2 p.m. Coe
Away Men's golf Sept. 20 12 a.m. Dubuque Classic
Away Men's soccer Sept. 20 12:30 p.m. Wis.-Oshkosh
Away Women's soccer Sept. 20 3 p.m. Wis.-Oshkosh
Home Women's tennis Sept. 22 3:30 p.m. Simpson
Away Volleyball Sept. 22 7:30 p.m. Dubuque
Home Women's soccer Sept. 23 2:30 p.m. Monmouth (Ill.)
Home Men's soccer Sept. 23 4:30 p.m. Monmouth (Ill.)
Home Men's tennis Sept. 24 4 p.m. Grand View
Home Women's tennis Sept. 24 4 p.m. Grand View
Away Women's tennis Sept. 25 12 a.m. USTA/ITA Midwest Regional
Away Men's tennis Sept. 25 9 a.m. Iowa Conference individual tournament
Away Volleyball Sept. 25 3 p.m. Concordia (Wis.)
Away Volleyball Sept. 25 7 p.m. Aurora (Ill.)
Away Women's tennis Sept. 26 12 a.m. USTA/ITA Midwest Regional
Away Men's golf Sept. 26 12 a.m. Twin Cities Classic
Away Men's tennis Sept. 26 9 a.m. Iowa Conference individual tournament
Away Volleyball Sept. 26 10 a.m. Dominican (Ill.)
Away Women's soccer Sept. 26 12 p.m. Buena Vista
Away Volleyball Sept. 26 2 p.m. Edgewood (Wis.)
Away Men's soccer Sept. 26 2:30 p.m. Buena Vista
Away Men's golf Sept. 27 12 a.m. Twin Cities Classic
Away Men's golf Sept. 28 12 a.m. Twin Cities Classic
Away Volleyball Sept. 29 7:30 p.m. Wartburg
Away Women's golf Oct. 2 12 a.m. Iowa Conference I-II
Away Men's tennis Oct. 2 12 a.m. USTA/ITA Midwest Regional
Away Volleyball Oct. 2 3 p.m. Iowa Wesleyan
Home Women's tennis Oct. 2 4 p.m. Wartburg
Away Volleyball Oct. 2 5 p.m. Blackburn (Ill.)
Away Women's golf Oct. 3 12 a.m. Iowa Conference I-II
Away Men's tennis Oct. 3 12 a.m. USTA/ITA Midwest Regional
Away Men's cross country Oct. 3 9 a.m. Rim Rock Classic
Away Women's cross country Oct. 3 10 a.m. Rim Rock Classic
Home Women's tennis Oct. 3 10 a.m. Luther
Away Football Oct. 3 1:30 p.m. Wartburg
Home Women's soccer Oct. 3 2 p.m. Loras
Home Men's soccer Oct. 3 4:30 p.m. Loras
Away Men's tennis Oct. 4 12 a.m. USTA/ITA Midwest Regional
Away Men's golf Oct. 5 12 a.m. Grand View Viking Classic
Away Men's golf Oct. 6 12 a.m. Grand View Viking Classic
Home Women's soccer Oct. 6 3 p.m. Crown (Minn.)
Home Volleyball Oct. 6 7:30 p.m. Luther
Away Men's soccer Oct. 7 4 p.m. Wis.-Whitewater
Away Women's golf Oct. 9 12 a.m. Iowa Conference III-IV
Away Women's tennis Oct. 9 12 a.m. Iowa Conference individual tournament
Away Women's tennis Oct. 10 12 a.m. Iowa Conference individual tournament II
Away Women's golf Oct. 10 12 a.m. Iowa Conference III-IV
Home Football Oct. 10 1 p.m. Luther
Away Women's soccer Oct. 10 4:30 p.m. Dubuque
Away Men's soccer Oct. 10 7 p.m. Dubuque
Away Men's golf Oct. 11 12 a.m. William Penn Inv.
Away Men's golf Oct. 12 12 a.m. William Penn Inv.
Away Volleyball Oct. 13 7:30 p.m. Loras
Home Women's soccer Oct. 14 1 p.m. Simpson
Home Men's soccer Oct. 14 3:30 p.m. Simpson
Away Men's cross country Oct. 16 4:30 p.m. Loras Invitational
Away Women's cross country Oct. 16 4:30 p.m. Loras Invitational
Away Volleyball Oct. 16 5 p.m. Dickinson State (N.D.)
Away Volleyball Oct. 16 7:30 p.m. Wis.-La Crosse
Away Volleyball Oct. 17 10 a.m. Augustana (Ill.)
Away Men's cross country Oct. 17 11:15 a.m. Wis.-Oshkosh AAE Invitational
Away Volleyball Oct. 17 12:30 p.m. Bethel (Minn.)
Home Women's soccer Oct. 17 1 p.m. Wartburg
Away Football Oct. 17 1 p.m. Loras
Home Men's soccer Oct. 17 3:30 p.m. Wartburg
Home Volleyball Oct. 20 7:30 p.m. Coe
Away Women's soccer Oct. 21 4 p.m. Grinnell
Away Volleyball Oct. 23 6 p.m. Washington-St. Louis (Mo.)
Away Volleyball Oct. 23 8 p.m. Wis.-Oshkosh
Away Volleyball Oct. 24 11 a.m. Millikin (Ill.)
Away Volleyball Oct. 24 1 p.m. Monmouth (Ill.)
Home Football Oct. 24 1 p.m. Coe
Away Women's soccer Oct. 24 5 p.m. Luther
Away Men's soccer Oct. 24 7:30 p.m. Luther
Away Women's soccer Oct. 27 3 p.m. Coe
Away Men's soccer Oct. 27 5:30 p.m. Coe
Away Volleyball Oct. 27 7:30 p.m. Simpson
Away Volleyball Oct. 30 7 p.m. Augustana (Ill.)
Away Volleyball Oct. 30 9 p.m. Concordia-Chicago (Ill.)
Away Men's soccer Oct. 31 12 a.m. Iowa Conference tournament
Away Women's soccer Oct. 31 12 a.m. Iowa Conference tournament
Away Men's cross country Oct. 31 11 a.m. Iowa Conference Championships
Away Women's cross country Oct. 31 11 a.m. Iowa Conference Championships
Away Football Oct. 31 1 p.m. Simpson
Away Volleyball Nov. 3 12 a.m. Iowa Conference tournament
Away Women's soccer Nov. 4 12 a.m. Iowa Conference tournament
Away Men's soccer Nov. 4 12 a.m. Iowa Conference tournament
Away Volleyball Nov. 5 12 a.m. Iowa Conference tournament
Away Volleyball Nov. 7 12 a.m. Iowa Conference tournament
Away Men's soccer Nov. 7 12 a.m. Iowa Conference tournament
Away Women's soccer Nov. 7 12 a.m. Iowa Conference tournament
Away Wrestling Nov. 7 9 a.m. Pioneer Invitational
Home Football Nov. 7 1 p.m. Buena Vista
Home Women's cross country Nov. 14 11 a.m. NCAA Division III Central Regional
Home Men's cross country Nov. 14 12 p.m. NCAA Division III Central Regional
Away Football Nov. 14 1 p.m. Dubuque
Home Men's basketball Nov. 14 5 p.m. Webster (Mo.)
Away Women's basketball Nov. 14 5 p.m. Blackburn (Ill.)
Home Women's basketball Nov. 18 6 p.m. Iowa Wesleyan
Home Men's basketball Nov. 18 8 p.m. Iowa Wesleyan
Away Wrestling Nov. 19 7 p.m. Coe
Away Wrestling Nov. 21 9 a.m. Augsburg (Minn.) Invitational
Away Men's cross country Nov. 21 12:30 p.m. NCAA Division III Championships
Away Women's cross country Nov. 21 12:30 p.m. NCAA Division III Championships
Away Women's basketball Nov. 21 3 p.m. Bethany Lutheran (Minn.)
Away Men's basketball Nov. 21 5 p.m. Bethany Lutheran (Minn.)
Away Women's basketball Nov. 27 3 p.m. St. Olaf (Minn.)
Away Men's basketball Nov. 27 5:30 p.m. Greenville (Ill.)
Away Women's basketball Nov. 28 1 p.m. Carleton (Minn.)
Away Men's basketball Nov. 28 7:30 p.m. Nebraska Wesleyan
Away Wrestling Dec. 3 6:30 p.m. Knox (Ill.)
Away Wrestling Dec. 3 8 p.m. Augustana (Ill.)
Away Wrestling Dec. 5 9 a.m. MSOE (Wis.) Inv.
Away Wrestling Dec. 5 9 a.m. Buena Vista Open
Home Men's basketball Dec. 5 3 p.m. Wis.-La Crosse
Home Women's basketball Dec. 7 7 p.m. Grinnell
Home Men's basketball Dec. 8 7 p.m. Westminster (Mo.)
Away Wrestling Dec. 10 7 p.m. St. Olaf (Minn.)
Away Men's basketball Dec. 10 7:30 p.m. Grand View
Away Women's basketball Dec. 12 2 p.m. Augustana (Ill.)
Away Women's basketball Dec. 17 4 p.m. Martin Luther (Minn.)
Away Men's basketball Dec. 17 6 p.m. Martin Luther (Minn.)
Home Women's basketball Dec. 19 3 p.m. Fontbonne (Mo.)
Away Men's basketball Dec. 28 12 a.m. SUNY-Oneonta
Away Women's basketball Dec. 28 1 p.m. Colorado College
Away Men's basketball Dec. 29 12 a.m. Vassar (N.Y.)
Away Women's basketball Dec. 29 12 a.m. Colorado College tourn.
Central College