• 11 NCAA Div. III national team championships
  • 32 NCAA Div. III individual championships
  • 176 Iowa Conference titles
  • 23 Iowa Conference all-sports titles

Athletic events

Home/Away Sport Date Time Opponent
Away Women's cross country Oct. 1 12 a.m. Running of the Cows
Away Men's cross country Oct. 1 12 a.m. Running of the Cows
Away Women's golf Oct. 1 12 a.m. Iowa Conference-II
Away Men's tennis Oct. 1 12 a.m. ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Home Women's tennis Oct. 1 9 a.m. Dubuque
Home Volleyball Oct. 1 12 p.m. Dubuque
Home Football Oct. 1 1 p.m. Dubuque
Home Women's tennis Oct. 1 2 p.m. Loras
Away Men's tennis Oct. 2 12 a.m. ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Away Women's soccer Oct. 2 2 p.m. Cornell
Away Women's tennis Oct. 2 3 p.m. Luther
Away Men's golf Oct. 3 12 a.m. Viking Classic
Away Men's golf Oct. 4 12 a.m. Viking Classic
Away Men's golf Oct. 5 12 a.m. Simpson Shootout
Home Women's soccer Oct. 5 2 p.m. Simpson
Home Men's soccer Oct. 5 4 p.m. Simpson
Away Women's golf Oct. 7 12 a.m. Iowa Conference-III
Away Women's tennis Oct. 7 3 p.m. Iowa Conference Tournament
Away Volleyball Oct. 7 7:30 p.m. Coe
Away Women's golf Oct. 8 12 a.m. Iowa Conference-IV
Away Women's tennis Oct. 8 9 a.m. Iowa Conference Tournament
Away Football Oct. 8 1 p.m. Coe
Away Women's soccer Oct. 8 2 p.m. Loras
Away Men's soccer Oct. 8 4:30 p.m. Loras
Home Women's soccer Oct. 11 2 p.m. Nebraska Wesleyan
Home Men's soccer Oct. 11 4 p.m. Nebraska Wesleyan
Home Volleyball Oct. 11 7:30 p.m. Buena Vista
Away Volleyball Oct. 14 4 p.m. Wis. Platteville
Away Volleyball Oct. 14 8 p.m. Carthage (Wis.)
Away Men's cross country Oct. 15 12 a.m. Connecticut College Invitational
Away Women's cross country Oct. 15 12 a.m. Connecticut College Invitational
Away Volleyball Oct. 15 10 a.m. Northland (Wis.)
Away Football Oct. 15 1 p.m. Nebraska Wesleyan
Home Women's soccer Oct. 15 1 p.m. Dubuque
Away Volleyball Oct. 15 2 p.m. Augustana (Ill.)
Home Men's soccer Oct. 15 3 p.m. Dubuque
Away Women's soccer Oct. 19 4 p.m. Buena Vista
Away Men's soccer Oct. 19 6 p.m. Buena Vista
Away Volleyball Oct. 21 7:30 p.m. Wartburg
Away Volleyball Oct. 22 11 a.m. Luther
Home Football Oct. 22 1 p.m. Wartburg
Away Women's soccer Oct. 22 1 p.m. Luther
Away Men's soccer Oct. 22 3 p.m. Luther
Home Women's soccer Oct. 25 12:30 p.m. Wartburg
Home Men's soccer Oct. 25 2:30 p.m. Wartburg
Away Women's soccer Oct. 29 12 a.m. Iowa Conference Tournament
Away Women's cross country Oct. 29 12 a.m. Iowa Conference Championships
Away Men's cross country Oct. 29 12 a.m. Iowa Conference Championships
Away Volleyball Oct. 29 12 p.m. Augustana (Ill.)
Away Volleyball Oct. 29 2 p.m. Iowa Wesleyan
Away Women's soccer Nov. 2 12 a.m. Iowa Conference Tournament
Away Women's soccer Nov. 5 12 a.m. Iowa Conference Tournament
Away Wrestling Nov. 5 9 a.m. Pioneer Invitational
Home Football Nov. 5 1 p.m. Simpson
Away Women's soccer Nov. 12 12 a.m. NCAA Division III First Round
Away Women's cross country Nov. 12 12 a.m. NCAA Division III Central Regional
Away Men's cross country Nov. 12 12 a.m. NCAA Division III Central Regional
Away Football Nov. 12 12 p.m. Luther
Away Women's soccer Nov. 13 12 a.m. NCAA Division III Second Round
Away Wrestling Nov. 13 9 a.m. Harold Nichols Open
Away Women's basketball Nov. 15 7 p.m. Grinnell
Away Men's basketball Nov. 15 8 p.m. Iowa Wesleyan
Home Wrestling Nov. 17 7 p.m. Coe
Home Women's basketball Nov. 18 6 p.m. Bethany Lutheran (Minn.)
Away Men's basketball Nov. 18 7:30 p.m. North Central (Minn.)
Away Women's cross country Nov. 19 12 a.m. NCAA Division III Championships
Away Men's cross country Nov. 19 12 a.m. NCAA Division III Championships
Away Women's soccer Nov. 19 12 a.m. NCAA Division III Sectionals
Away Wrestling Nov. 19 9 a.m. Augsburg Adidas Open
Away Men's basketball Nov. 19 5 p.m. Northwestern-St. Paul (Minn.)
Away Women's soccer Nov. 20 12 a.m. NCAA Division III Sectionals
Away Women's basketball Nov. 20 2 p.m. Robert Morris-Springfield
Away Women's basketball Nov. 22 6 p.m. Iowa Wesleyan
Home Men's basketball Nov. 23 6 p.m. Grinnell
Away Women's basketball Nov. 26 2 p.m. Fontbonne (Mo.)
Away Women's basketball Nov. 30 6 p.m. Coe
Home Wrestling Nov. 30 7 p.m. St. Olaf (Minn.)
Away Men's basketball Nov. 30 8 p.m. Coe
Away Wrestling Dec. 1 8 p.m. Augustana (Ill.)
Home Women's track Dec. 3 12 a.m. Dutch Holiday Preview
Home Men's track Dec. 3 12 a.m. Dutch Holiday Preview
Away Wrestling Dec. 3 9 a.m. Milwaukee School of Engineering Invitational
Away Wrestling Dec. 3 9 a.m. Buena Vista Open
Away Women's basketball Dec. 3 3 p.m. Mount Mary (Wis.)
Home Men's basketball Dec. 3 3 p.m. Wis.-Platteville
Home Women's basketball Dec. 7 6 p.m. Dubuque
Away Wrestling Dec. 7 7 p.m. Nebraska Wesleyan
Home Men's basketball Dec. 7 8 p.m. Dubuque
Away Wrestling Dec. 7 8:15 p.m. Northeastern CC (Colo.)
Away Women's track Dec. 9 12 a.m. Nebraska-Kearney
Away Men's track Dec. 9 12 a.m. Nebraska-Kearney
Away Women's track Dec. 10 12 a.m. Nebraska-Kearney
Away Men's track Dec. 10 12 a.m. Nebraska-Kearney
Home Men's basketball Dec. 10 3 p.m. Washington-St. Louis (Mo.)
Away Men's basketball Dec. 16 7 p.m. Augustana (Ill.)
Home Women's basketball Dec. 17 2 p.m. Augustana (Ill.)
Home Women's basketball Dec. 28 2 p.m. Monmouth (Ill.)
Away Men's basketball Dec. 29 5 p.m. Wis.-Stout
Away Men's basketball Dec. 30 3 p.m. Wis.-Whitewater
Away Women's basketball Dec. 30 6 p.m. Webster (Mo.)
Home Women's basketball Jan. 4 6 p.m. Luther
Home Men's basketball Jan. 4 8 p.m. Luther
Home Wrestling Jan. 7 10 a.m. Central College Under Armour Invitational
Away Women's basketball Jan. 7 2 p.m. Buena Vista
Away Men's basketball Jan. 7 4 p.m. Buena Vista
Home Women's basketball Jan. 11 6 p.m. Loras
Home Men's basketball Jan. 11 8 p.m. Loras
Away Wrestling Jan. 12 7 p.m. Loras
Away Women's basketball Jan. 14 2 p.m. Wartburg
Away Men's basketball Jan. 14 4 p.m. Wartburg
Home Women's basketball Jan. 16 6 p.m. Nebraska Wesleyan
Home Men's basketball Jan. 16 8 p.m. Nebraska Wesleyan
Away Women's basketball Jan. 18 6 p.m. Simpson
Away Men's basketball Jan. 18 8 p.m. Simpson
Home Women's track Jan. 21 12 a.m. Dutch Athletics Classic
Home Men's track Jan. 21 12 a.m. Dutch Athletics Classic
Away Wrestling Jan. 21 10 a.m. Buena Vista
Away Wrestling Jan. 21 12 p.m. Wartburg
Away Wrestling Jan. 21 2 p.m. Dubuque
Away Women's basketball Jan. 25 6 p.m. Dubuque
Away Men's basketball Jan. 25 8 p.m. Dubuque
Home Wrestling Jan. 26 7 p.m. William Penn
Away Men's track Jan. 28 12 a.m. Platteville Select
Away Women's track Jan. 28 12 a.m. Platteville Select
Away Wrestling Jan. 28 9 a.m. Duhawk Open
Home Women's basketball Jan. 28 2 p.m. Coe
Home Men's basketball Jan. 28 4 p.m. Coe
Central College