• 11 NCAA Div. III national team championships
  • 31 NCAA Div. III individual championships
  • 161 Iowa Conference titles
  • 23 Iowa Conference all-sports titles

Alex Miller

Academic all-Iowa Conference selections

To qualify for the academic all-Iowa Conference honor, a student-athlete must compete at the varsity level, be at least a sophomore in academic standing and achieve a 3.5 or better grade point average (4.0 scale).

 

Fall 2014

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Jamie Vander Veer Sr. 3.62 Mathematics/Secondary education Men's cross country Harvey, Iowa
Andie Arthofer So. 3.87 Undeclared Women's cross country Dubuque, Iowa
Molly Bramble Jr. 3.72 Elementary education Women's cross country Waukee, Iowa
Alyssa Eaves Sr. 3.67 Biology Women's cross country Johnston, Iowa
Cassidy Gornick So. 3.52 Undeclared Women's cross country Norwalk, Iowa
Emily Linscheid Sr. 3.84 Biology/Spanish Women's cross country Johnston, Iowa
Brendon Boerm Sr. 3.86 Biology Football Traer, Iowa
Mitchell Boerm So. 3.77 Undeclared Football Traer, Iowa
Drew Carlson So. 3.61 Athletic training Football Ankeny, Iowa
Taylor Cox Jr. 4.0 Biology Football Pella, Iowa
Riley Gray So. 3.78 Undeclared Football West Des Moines, Iowa
Nick Henry Sr. 3.58 Biology Football Solon, Iowa
Will Meredith So. 3.69 Athletic Training Football Piedmont, Calif.
Kevin Sheldon Sr. 3.70 Psychology Football West Des Moines, Iowa
Noah Stochl So. 3.62 Undeclared Football New Hampton, Iowa
Jordan Wachter Sr. 3.85 Biology Football Clive, Iowa
Jacob Wassenaar Jr. 3.87 Elementary education Football Pella, Iowa
Matthew Williamson So. 3.53 Undeclared Football Wiota, Iowa
Taylor Hill Sr. 3.92 Business management Women's golf Treynor, Iowa
Chelsey Shuey Jr. 3.58 Social science Women's golf Ames, Iowa
Connor Ginder Jr. 3.58 Athletic training Men's soccer Medford, Ore.
Chris Poesch Sr. 3.51 Accounting Men's soccer Waverly, Iowa
Liz Daniels Sr. 3.72 Biochemistry Women's soccer Oconomowoc, Wis.
Kayla Johnson Sr. 3.77

Physics/Mathematics/ French

Women's soccer Ankeny, Iowa
Emily Saville Sr. 3.76 Psychology Women's soccer Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Rachel Schmidt Jr. 3.75 Athletic training Women's soccer Urbandale, Iowa
Anissa Stanitzek So. 3.76 Undeclared Women's soccer Grand Rapids, Mich.
Kayla Sunvold So. 3.76 Undeclared Women's soccer Runnells, Iowa
Annie Weaver Jr. 3.60 Mathematics/Secondary education Women's soccer Boone, Iowa
Angie Allgood Jr. 3.94 Business management Women's tennis Redding, Calif.
Morgan Ernst So.

4.0

Undeclared Women's tennis Pella, Iowa
Katie Todd Jr. 3.95 Mathematics Women's tennis Cedar Falls, Iowa
Nicole Ewoldt So. 3.59 Undeclared Volleyball Hull, Iowa
Shantell Gish Sr. 3.81 Mathematics/Secondary education Volleyball Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Hannah Laflin Jr. 3.73 Sociology Volleyball Chandler, Ariz.
Claire Stewart Sr. 3.61 Biology Volleyball Colorado Springs, Colo.
Tori Zempel Jr. 3.58 Exercise science Volleyball Hudson, Iowa

 

Spring 2014

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Ryan Dusil Sr. 3.65 Environmental studies Baseball Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Spencer Gritsch  So. 3.66 Exercise science Baseball Brooklyn, Iowa
Grant Seuferer Sr. 4.0 Accounting Baseball Milo, Iowa
Dakotah Wolken So. 3.50 Business management Baseball Dillon, Iowa
Lexi Cessna   Sr. 3.84 Biology Softball Bloomington, Ill.
Shannon Coulson  Jr. 3.68 Math/biology  Softball Bondurant, Iowa
Chelsea Greiner  Sr. 3.91 Exercise science Softball  Agency, Iowa
Brie Haycraft Sr.. 3.92 Elementary education  Softball Eldridge, Iowa
Jordan Overland  Sr. 3.97 Exercise science/health promotion Softball Boone, Iowa
Dana Van Renterghem Jr. 3.68 Sociology Softball Oskaloosa, Iowa
Josh Forst   Sr. 3.62 Math/secondary education Men's tennis Woodridge, Ill.
Kyle Freischlag  Sr. 3.87 History/biology Men's tennis Downers Grove, Ill.
Tim Kahl  Jr. 3.95 Math/computer science Men's tennis Grinnell, Iowa
John Seier Sr. 3.93 Accounting  Men's tennis Lincoln, Neb.
Spencer Hammack  So. 3.70 Biology    Men's track and field Ottumwa, Iowa
Drew Jackson   Jr. 3.57 Enviornmental studies/biology  Men's track and field Johnston, Iowa
Josh Tack  Jr. 3.59 Exercise science Men's track and field Hudson, Iowa
Jamie Vander Veer  Jr. 3.58 Secondary education Men's track and field Knoxville, Iowa
Molly Bramble So. 3.66 Elementary education Women's track and field Waukee, Iowa
Alyssa Eaves Jr. 3.68 Biology  Women's track and field Grinnell, Iowa
Maddy Frehe  Sr. 3.75 Elementary education Women's track and field De Soto, Kan.
Kaitlyn Gillett Sr. 3.92 Athletic training Women's track and field Cedar Falls, Iowa
Allie McBroom Jr. 3.54 Elementary education Women's track and field Runnells, Iowa
Melanie Nielsen So. 3.62 Biology  Women's track and field Atlantic, Iowa
Monica Ruiz   So. 3.53 Exercise science  Women's track and field Hudson, Iowa
Shelbi Stimpson So. 3.51 Secondary education Women's track and field Galt, Mo.
Mallory Welk  Jr. 3.66 Exericse science/health promotion Women's track and field De Pere, Wis.
McKenna Zimmerman Jr. 3.78 Biology Women's track and field Urbandale, Iowa

 

Winter 2014

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Nile Eckermann Jr. 3.57 Exercise science Men's basketball Cosgrove, Iowa
Aaron Rosenstiel Jr. 3.91 Accounting/ Business management Men's basketball Oelwein, Iowa
Hilary Beaird Sr. 3.65 Athletic training Women's basketball Burlington, Iowa
Rachel Evans Jr. 3.97 Athletic training Women's basketball Fort Dodge, Iowa
Jessy Stika Sr. 3.89 English/Anthropology Women's basketball Cresco, Iowa
Katie Sunderman So. 3.73 Biology/Spanish Women's basketball Pella, Iowa

 

Fall 2013

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Brent Ewing Sr. 3.60 Exercise science Men's cross country Cincinnati, Iowa
Drew Jackson Jr. 3.56 Environmental studies/
Biology
Men's cross country Johnston, Iowa
Jamie Vander Veer Jr. 3.53 Secondary education Men's cross country Knoxville, Iowa
Molly Bramble So. 3.64 Elementary education Women's cross country Waukee, Iowa
Amanda Dunkin Sr. 3.76 Actuarial science/
Economics
Women's cross country Pella, Iowa
Alyssa Eaves Jr. 3.68 Biology Women's cross country Johnston, Iowa
Nolan Blythe Sr. 3.96 Chemistry Football Orange City, Iowa
Brendon Boerm So. 3.79 Biology Football Traer, Iowa
Taylor Cox So. 4.0 Biology Football Pella, Iowa
Blaine Forsythe Jr. 3.56 Elementary education Football Pella, Iowa
Grant Gustafson So. 3.77 Biology Football Pella, Iowa
Nick Henry Jr. 3.55 Biology Football Solon, Iowa
JJ Kotz Sr. 3.75 Elementary education Football Indianola, Iowa
Kyle Kroymann So. 4.0 Biology Football Solon, Iowa
Drew Lindaman So. 4.0 Physics/Mathematics Football Ankeny, Iowa
Kevin Sheldon Jr. 3.57 Psychology/Education Football West Des Moines, Iowa
Parker Smith So. 3.93 Undeclared Football Cedar Falls, Iowa
Jordan Wachter Jr. 3.90 Biology Football Clive, Iowa
Jake Wassenaar So. 4.0 Elementary education Football Pella, Iowa
Taylor Hill Jr. 3.87 Business management Women's golf Treynor, Iowa
Chelsey Shuey So. 3.62 Secondary education/
Social science
Women's golf Ames, Iowa
Spencer Boeyink Jr. 3.61 Elementary education Men's soccer Pella, Iowa
Connor Ginder So. 3.69 Athletic training Men's soccer Medford, Ore.
Nick Lutsch Jr. 3.51 Computer science/
Mechanical engineering
Men's soccer South Elgin, Ill.
Daniel Peacock Sr. 3.64 Political science/
Spanish
Men's soccer Ankeny, Iowa
Chris Poesch Jr. 3.50 Accounting Men's soccer Waverly, Iowa
Dillon Thornbury Sr. 3.51 Psychology/Spanish Men's soccer Memphis, Tenn.
Liz Daniels Jr. 3.78 Biochemistry Women's soccer Oconomowoc, Wis.
Kayla Johnson Jr. 3.82 Physics/Mathematics/
French
Women's soccer Ankeny, Iowa
Gabrielle Muse Jr. 4.0 Integrated studies Women's soccer Waukee, Iowa
Emily Saville Jr. 3.80 Psychology Women's soccer Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Kelsey Schippers Sr. 3.50 Business management Women's soccer Pella, Iowa
Rachel Schmidt Jr. 3.75 Athletic training/
Physical therapy
Women's soccer Urbandale, Iowa
Julie Wunder Sr. 3.55 Athletic training Women's soccer Muscatine, Iowa
Angie Allgood So. 3.90 Business management Women's tennis Muscatine, Iowa
Anna Bowser So. 3.7 Undeclared Women's tennis Fort Dodge, Iowa
Katie Todd So. 4.0 Undeclared Women's tennis Cedar Falls, Iowa
Shantell Gish Jr. 3.82 Mathematics Volleyball Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Hannah Laflin So. 3.74 Biology Volleyball Phoenix, Ariz.
Kari Sandage Jr. 3.92 Environmental studies/
Spanish
Volleyball Atlantic, Iowa
Tori Zempel So. 3.56 Undeclared Volleyball La Porte City, Iowa

 

Spring 2013

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Ryan Dusil Sr. 3.6 Environmental studies Baseball Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Ryan Goetzinger Sr. 3.62 Accounting/
Business management
Baseball Mason City, Iowa
Grant Seuferer Jr. 4.0 Accounting Baseball Milo, Iowa
Trent Smith Jr. 3.54 Physics Baseball Polk City, Iowa
Nick Beyer Sr. 3.6 Economics Men's golf Sully, Iowa
Mike Maller Jr. 3.54 Business management Men's golf Davenport, Iowa
Lexi Cessna Jr. 3.87 Biology Softball Bloomington, Ill.
Shannon Coulson So. 3.78 Biology/Mathematics Softball Bondurant, Iowa
Chelsea Greiner Jr. 3.87 Exercise science Softball Agency, Iowa
Brie Haycraft Jr. 3.90 Elementary education Softball Eldridge, Iowa
Jordan Overland Jr. 3.96 Exercise science Softball Madrid, Iowa
Emily Te Brink Sr. 3.72 Exercise science Softball Le Mars, Iowa
Dana Van Renterghem So. 3.78 Elementary education Softball Oskaloosa, Iowa
David Bouska Sr. 3.56 Spanish Men's tennis Altoona, Iowa
Josh Forst So. 3.59 Mathematics Men's tennis Woodridge, Ill.
Kyle Freischlag Jr. 3.86 Biology/History Men's tennis Downers Grove, Ill.
Tim Kahl So. 3.98 Computer science/
Mathematics
Men's tennis Grinnell, Iowa
John Seier Jr. 3.93 Accounting Men's tennis Waverly, Neb.
Sam Burt Jr. 3.98 Physics/Chemistry Men's track and field Des Moines, Iowa
Emery Davis Sr. 3.74 Biology Men's track and field Winfield, Iowa
Brent Ewing Sr. 3.66 Exercise science Men's track and field Cincinnati, Iowa
Philip Heisterkamp Sr. 3.67 Exercise science Men's track and field Jefferson, Iowa
Drew Jackson So. 3.6 Environmental studies Men's track and field Johnston, Iowa
Lars Larson Sr. 3.65 Art Men's track and field Fort Dodge, Iowa
Josh Tack So. 3.61 Exercise science Men's track and field Hudson, Iowa
Shanna Aberson Sr. 3.97 Exercise science-
Athletic training
Women's track and field Orange City, Iowa
Amanda Dunkin Jr. 3.71 Actuarial science Women's track and field Pella, Iowa
Alyssa Eaves So. 3.72 Biology Women's track and field Johnston, Iowa
Maddy Frehe Jr. 3.74 Elementary education Women's track and field De Soto, Kan.
Kaitlyn Gillet So. 3.95 Exercise science-
Athletic training
Women's track and field Cedar Falls, Iowa
Mel McDermott Sr. 3.95 Exercise science Women's track and field Britt, Iowa
Rachel Purdy Sr. 3.72 Elementary education Women's track and field Ankeny, Iowa
Emily Saville So. 3.77 Psychology Women's track and field Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Morgan Sharp Sr. 3.54 Elementary education Women's track and field Grinnell, Iowa
McKenna Zimmerman So. 3.85 Biology Women's track and field Urbandale, Iowa

 

Winter 2013

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Hilary Beaird Jr. 3.68 Athletic training Women's basketball Burlington, Iowa
Rachel Evans So. 4.0 Athletic training Women's basketball Fort Dodge, Iowa
Kalli Richardson So. 3.89   Women's basketball Blairsburg, Iowa
Jessy Stika Jr. 3.92 Cultural anthropology/English Women's basketball Cresco, Iowa
Matt Greenfield Jr. 3.5 Athletic training Men's basketball Huxley, Iowa
Aaron Rosenstiel So. 3.93 Accounting/business management Men's basketball Oelwein, Iowa
Jesse Blauw So. 3.53 Business management/philosophy Wrestling Pella, Iowa

 

Fall 2012

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown

Sam Burt

Sr. 3.98 Physics/chemistry Men's cross country

Des Moines, Iowa

Brent Ewing Jr. 3.73 Exercise science Men's cross country Cincinnati, Iowa
Drew Jackson So. 3.55 Environmental studies Men's cross country Johnston, Iowa
Lars Larson Sr. 3.62 Art Men's cross country Fort Dodge, Iowa
Rachel Bing So. 3.71 English/secondary education Women's cross country Zionsville, Ind.
Jenna Broghamer Sr. 3.54 Political science/communication studies Women's cross country

Iowa City, Iowa

Amanda Dunkin Jr. 3.65 Mathematics/economics Women's cross country Pella, Iowa
Alyssa Eaves So. 3.66 Biology Women's cross country Johnston, Iowa
Emily Linscheid So. 3.85 Biology/Spanish Women's cross country Johnston, Iowa
Mel McDermott Sr. 3.94 Exercise science Women's cross country Britt, Iowa
Shelby Mendoza Jr. 3.86 Political science/philosophy Women's cross country

Norwalk, Iowa

Mallory Welk So. 3.90 Pre-physical therapy Women's cross country De Pere, Wis.
Nick Lutsch So. 3.53 Computer science/pre-engineering Men's soccer South Elgin, Ill.
Daniel Peacock Jr. 3.57 Political science/Spanish Men's soccer

Ankeny, Iowa

Chris Poesch So. 3.50 Accounting Men's soccer Waverly, Iowa
Jackie Bell So. 3.57 Exercise science Women's soccer Johnston, Iowa
Liz Daniels So. 3.78 Biochemistry Women's soccer Oconomowoc, Wis.
Maddy Frehe Jr. 3.7 Elementary education Women's soccer De Soto, Kan.
Nancy Huddleston Sr. 3.74 Mathematics/secondary education Women's soccer Muscatine, Iowa
Kayla Johnson So. 3.84 French/pre-engineering Women's soccer Ankeny, Iowa
Gabbi Muse So. 4.0 Undecided Women's soccer Waukee, Iowa
Sam Quick Jr. 3.92 Athletic training Women's soccer Bondurant, Iowa
Emily Saville So. 3.66 Biology/pre-nursing Women's soccer Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Chelsea Johnson Sr. 3.86 Exercise science-health promotion Women's tennis Mount Vernon, Iowa
Emily Huegel Sr. 3.84 Elementary education Women's tennis Bettendorf, Iowa
Liz Ihnen Jr. 3.58 Sociology/Spanish Volleyball Sheldon, Iowa
Jessica Laflin So. 3.51 Biochemistry Volleyball Phoenix, Ariz.
Keeley Orvis Jr. 3.51 Biology/pre-nursing Volleyball Cedar Falls, Iowa
Sam Retz Sr. 3.61 Biochemistry Volleyball Atkins, Iowa
Kari Sandage So. 3.90 Environmental studies/Spanish Volleyball Atlantic, Iowa
Sara Snead So. 3.51 Exercise science Volleyball Altoona, Iowa
Claire Stewart So. 3.53 Biology/pre-nursing Volleyball Colorado Springs, Co.
Nolan Blythe Jr. 3.93 Chemistry Football Orange City, Iowa
Spencer Boeyink So. 3.65 Elementary education Football Pella< Iowa
Ross Doehrmann Sr. 3.87 Biology Football Williamsburg, Iowa
Jack Flaherty Sr. 3.79 Athletic training Football Burlington, Iowa
Blaine Forsythe So. 3.66 Accounting Football Pella, Iowa
Nick Henry So. 3.57 Pre-medicine Football Solon, Iowa
JJ Kotz Jr. 3.69 Elementary education Football Indianola, Iowa
Colton Smith Sr. 3.85 Athletic training Football Kearney, Mo.
Josh Tack So. 3.51 Exercise science Football Hudson, Iowa
Jordan Wachter So. 4.0 Pre-medicine Football Clive, Iowa
Andrew Weaks Sr. 3.63 Accounting/actuarial science Football Fulton, Ill.

 

Spring 2012

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Ryan Goetzinger Jr. 3.62 Accounting/business management Baseball Mason City, Iowa
Nick Beyer Jr. 3.57 Economics Men's Golf Sully, Iowa
Lexi Cessna So. 3.88 Biology Softball Bloomington, Ill.
Jess Edler Sr. 3.67 Athletic training Softball Clarence, Iowa
Chelsea Greiner So. 3.84 Exercise science Softball Agency, Iowa
Brie Haycraft So. 3.88 Elementary education Softball Eldridge, Iowa
Jordan Overland So. 3.95 Health and exercise science Softball Madrid, Iowa
Emily Te Brink Jr. 3.64 Health and physical education Softball

Le Mars, Iowa

Holly Von Fumetti Sr. 3.60 Business management Softball Johnston, Iowa
David Bouska Jr. 3.56 Secondary education/Spanish Men's Tennis Altoona, Iowa
Kyle Freischlag So. 3.82 History/biology Men's Tennis Downers Grove, Ill.
John Seier So. 3.93 Accounting Men's Tennis Waverly, Neb.
Sam Burt So. 3.97 Physics/chemistry Men's Track and Field Des Moines, Iowa
Emery Davis Jr. 3.73 Biology Men's Track and Field Crawfordsville, Iowa
Brent Ewing Jr. 3.69 Exercise science Men's Track and Field Cincinnati, Iowa
Phil Heisterkamp Jr. 3.61 Health and exercise science Men's Track and Field Jefferson, Iowa
Lars Larson Jr. 3.67 Art Men's Track and Field Fort Dodge, Iowa
Amanda Dunkin So. 3.58 Mathematics/ economics Women's Track and Field Pella, Iowa
Mel McDermott Jr. 3.93 Exercise science Women's Track and Field Britt, Iowa
Shelby Mendoza So. 3.88 Political science/ philosophy Women's Track and Field Norwalk, Iowa
Rachel Purdy Jr. 3.68 Elementary education Women's Track and Field Ankeny, Iowa
Kaity Sharp So. 3.93 English Women's Track and Field Dike, Iowa
Morgan Sharp Jr. 3.56 Elementary education Women's Track and Field Grinnell
Jessy Stika Jr. 3.87 English/ anthropology Women's Track and Field Cresco, Iowa
Miranda Wehde So. 3.61 Political science/ history Women's Track and Field Tipton, Iowa

 

Winter 2012

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
AJ Baker Sr. 3.77 Exercise science Women's basketball Grinnell, Iowa
Hilary Beaird So. 3.63 Athletic training Women's basketball Burlington, Iowa
Melanie Hopkins Sr. 3.82 Sociology/Spanish Women's basketball Earlham, Iowa
Sarah Paulson Sr. 3.71 Exercise science Women's basketball Ottumwa, Iowa
Jessy Stika So. 3.87 Undeclared Women's basketball Cresco, Iowa
Jason Karstens So. 3.53 Exercise science Men's basketball Dwight, Ill.
Reid Imerman Sr. 3.89 Biology Wrestling Guthrie Center, Iowa
Palmer Scott Jr. 3.53 History Wrestling Hudson, Iowa

 

Fall 2011

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Brent Ewing Jr. 3.65 Exercise science Men's cross country Cincinnati, Iowa
Lars Larson Jr. 3.59 Art Men's cross country Fort Dodge, Iowa
Jenna Broghamer Jr. 3.50

Political science/

communication

Women's cross country

Iowa City, Iowa

Melanie Louis Sr. 3.75 Biology Women's cross country Davenport, Iowa
Mel McDermott Jr. 3.93 Exercise science Women's cross country West Hancock, Iowa
Amanda Melcher Jr. 3.79 Elementary education Women's cross country Libertyville, Iowa
Shelby Mendoza So. 3.82

Political science/

philosophy

Women's cross country Norwalk, Iowa
Kaurie Kincaid Jr. 3.51 Mathematics Women's golf Knoxville, Iowa
Sarah Paulson Sr. 3.71 Exercise science Women's golf Ottumwa, Iowa
Garrett Fooshee Sr. 3.80 Exercise science Men's soccer Derby, Kan.
Erik Johnson Sr. 3.56 Computer science Men's soccer Mankato, Minn.
Leland Schipper Sr. 3.86 Secondary math education/Spanish Men's soccer Ankeny, Iowa
Nancy Huddleston Jr. 3.76 Secondary math education Women's soccer Muscatine, Iowa
Alex Kleis Sr. 3.77 Exercise science Women's soccer Pella, Iowa
Sam Quick So. 3.89 Athletic training Women's soccer Bondurant, Iowa
Kelsey Schippers So. 3.67 Undecided Women's soccer Pella, Iowa
Nicole Curran So. 3.58 Biology Women's tennis Cedar Falls, Iowa
Kayla Donner Sr. 3.66 Math/Spanish/secondary education Women's tennis Metamora, Ill.
Chelsea Johnson Jr. 3.77 Exercise science - health promotion Women's tennis Mount Vernon, Iowa
Emily Swartz Sr. 3.86 Math/music Women's tennis Eldora, Iowa
Riley Taylor Sr. 3.68 Psychology Women's tennis Tama, Iowa
Chelsea Grieger Sr. 3.59 English Volleyball Pella, Iowa
Emily Huegel Jr. 3.78 Elementary education Volleyball Bettendorf, Iowa
Caitlin Kouba Sr. 3.90 Accounting/Spanish Volleyball Dubuque, Iowa
Kiley Meyers Sr. 3.68 Business management Volleyball Grundy Center, Iowa
Keeley Orvis So. 3.55 Biology Volleyball Cedar Falls, Iowa
Sam Retz Jr. 3.55 Biochemistry Volleyball Atkins, Iowa
Garrett Albers Sr. 3.54 Social science Football Keystone, Iowa
Holden Blythe Sr. 3.65 Elementary education Football Williamsburg, Iowa
Ryan Dahm So. 3.50 Accounting Football Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Ross Doehrmann Jr. 3.82 Biology Football Williamsburg, Iowa
Jack Flaherty Jr. 3.78 Athletic training Football Burlington, Iowa
JJ Kotz So. 3.51 Elementary education Football Indianola, Iowa
Cory Nikkel Sr. 3.77 English/secondary education Football Pella, Iowa
Jake Petersen Sr. 3.52 Accounting Football Gladbrook, Iowa
Nate Rouse Sr. 3.66 History/Spanish Football Ankeny, Iowa
Colton Smith Jr. 3.59 Athletic training Football Kearney, Mo.
Jeremy Snead Sr. 3.59 Biology Football Altoona, Iowa
Joey Toale Sr. 3.74 Chemistry Football Spencer, Iowa
Andrew Weaks Jr. 3.66 Actuarial science/accounting Football Fulton, Ill.
Brett Wilkin Sr. 3.74 Exercise science Football Pleasant Hill, Iowa
Nolan Blythe So. 3.96 Biochemistry Football Orange City, Iowa

 

Spring 2011

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Ryan Goetzinger So. 3.72 Accounting/business management Baseball Mason City, Iowa
Josh Stanton Jr. 3.59 Exercise science Baseball Homer Glen, Ill.
Jess Edler Jr. 3.64 Athletic training Softball Clarence, Iowa
Katie Tenboer Sr. 3.60 Art Softball Morrison, Ill.
Holly Von Fumetti Jr. 3.69 Business management Softball Johnston, Iowa
Bryn Boswell So. 3.95 Biology Men's tennis Pella, Iowa
Dan Bowser Sr. 3.55 Mathematics/economics Men's tennis Fort Dodge, Iowa
Ryan Shuey So. 3.67 Chemistry Men's tennis Corning, Iowa
Emery Davis So. 3.82 Biology/environmental studies Men's track Crawfordsville, Iowa
Shane Hallengren Sr. 3.58 English Men's track Estherville, Iowa
Sara Crippen Sr. 3.77 Spanish/political science Women's track Williamsburg, Iowa
Megan Kittleson Jr. 3.89 Biology Women's track Osage, Iowa
Becky Kubiaczyk Jr. 3.62 Elementary education Women's track Plattsmouth, Neb.
Melanie Louis Jr. 3.70 Biology Women's track Davenport, Iowa
Melony McDermott So. 3.94 Exercise science Women's track Britt, Iowa
Amanda Melcher So. 3.89 Elementary education Women's track Libertyville, Iowa
Rachel Purdy So. 3.53 Elementary education Women's track Ankeny, Iowa
Eve Reinhold Sr. 3.78 Elementary education Women's track Collins, Iowa
Taylor Schuelke Jr. 3.67 French/art Women's track Rosemount, Minn.
Emily Teas Sr. 3.73 Elementary education Women's track Indianola, Iowa
Emily Te Brink So. 3.96 Exercise science Softball Le Mars, Iowa
Jill Ziskovsky Sr. 3.94 Communication studies/Spanish Women's track Dallas Center, Iowa

 

Winter 2011

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
AJ Baker Jr. 3.74 Exercise science Women's basketball Grinnell, Iowa
Melanie Hopkins Jr. 3.81 Sociology/Spanish Women's basketball Earlham, Iowa
Sarah Paulson Jr. 3.70 Exercise science Women's basketball Ottumwa, Iowa
Jordan Waddell Sr. 3.56 Actuarial science/economics Women's basketball Guthrie Center, Iowa
AJ Crone So. 3.91 Exercise science Wrestling Burlington, Iowa
Reid Imerman Jr. 3.87 Biology Wrestling Guthrie Center, Iowa
Jonathon Mendoza Jr. 3.73 Elementary education Wrestling Norwalk, Iowa

 

Fall 2010

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Jenna Broghammer So. 3.62 Political science/communication Women's cross country Iowa City, Iowa
Sara Crippen Sr. 3.76 Spanish/political science Women's cross country Williamsburg, Iowa
Melanie McDermott So. 3.90 Exercise science Women's cross country Britt, Iowa
Garret Albers Jr. 3.52 Social science Football Keystone, Iowa
Zack Bandow Sr. 3.92 Biology Football Manilla, Iowa
Holden Blythe Jr. 3.58 Elementary education Football Williamsburg, Iowa
Ross Doehrmann So. 3.77 Business management Football Williamsburg, Iowa
Jack Flaherty So. 3.63 Exercise science/athletic training Football Burlington, Iowa
Steven Johnson Sr. 3.71 Business management Football Deep River, Iowa
Joel Mudd Sr. 3.53 Political science/communication Football Fort Lupton, Colo.
Cory Nikkel Jr. 3.75 English/secondary education Football Pella, Iowa
Jake Petersen Jr. 3.51 Accounting Football Gladbrook, Iowa
Nathan Rouse Jr. 3.60 History/Spanish Football Ankeny, Iowa
AJ Santon Sr. 3.57 Biology Football Omaha, Neb.
Lee Schroeder Sr. 3.56 Exercise science Football Malcolm, Iowa
Colton Smith Jr. 3.83 Exercise science/athletic training Football Kearnery, Mo.
Jeremy Snead Jr. 3.62 Biology Football Altoona, Iowa
Joey Toale Jr. 3.77 Chemistry Football Spencer, Iowa
Andrew Weaks So. 3.56 Accounting/actuarial science Football Fulton, Ill.
Brett Wilkin Jr. 3.67 Exercise science Football Pleasant Hill, Iowa
Kaurie Kincaid So. 3.56 Mathematics Women's golf Knoxville, Iowa
Molli O'Brien Sr. 3.82 Elementary education Women's golf Clarion, Iowa
Garrett Fooshee Jr. 3.75 Exercise science Men's soccer Derby, Kan.
Quincy Garner Sr. 3.75 Physics/mathematics Men's soccer Pella, Iowa
Leland Schipper Jr. 3.88 Secondary math education/Spanish Men's soccer Ankeny, Iowa
Nancy Huddleston So. 3.79 Secondary math education Women's soccer Muscatine, Iowa
Regan Jamieson So. 3.54 Biology/secondary education Women's soccer Leawood, Kan.
Alex Kleis Jr. 3.72 Exercise science Women's soccer Pella, Iowa
Kayla Donner Jr. 3.56 Mathematics/Spanish secondary education Women's tennis Metamora, Ill.
Stephanie Gibbons Sr. 3.89 Political science/Spanish Women's tennis Ankeny, Iowa
Chelsea Johnson So. 3.52 Exercise science/health promotion Women's tennis Mount Vernon, Iowa
Emily Swartz Jr. 3.91 Mathematics/music Women's tennis Eldora, Iowa
Riley Taylor Jr. 3.59 Psychology Women's tennis Tama, Iowa
Ashley Ellingson Sr. 3.73 Business management/ communication Volleyball West Des Moines, Iowa
Chelsea Grieger Jr. 3.56 English Volleyball Pella, Iowa
Katie Huff Sr. 3.61 Business management/French Volleyball Loveland, Colo.
Caitlin Kouba Jr. 3.86 Accounting/Spanish Volleyball Dubuque, Iowa
Nichole McGrew Sr. 3.78 Exercise science Volleyball Elk Run Heights, Iowa
Kiley Meyers Jr. 3.71 Business management Volleyball Grundy Center, Iowa
Samantha Retz So. 3.58 Biochemistry Volleyball Atkins, Iowa
Hannah Worrall So. 3.89 Biochemistry Volleyball Boone, Iowa

 

Spring 2010

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Natalie Deming Sr. 3.86 Exercise science Softball New Sharon, Iowa
Jess Edler So. 3.52   Softball Clarence, Iowa
Katie Tenboer Jr. 3.59 Art Softball Morrison, Ill.
Holly Von Fumetti So. 3.80 Business management Softball Johnston, Iowa
Andrew Townsend Sr. 3.52 Accounting Men's golf Bettendorf, Iowa
Angie Berry Sr. 3.68 Social science/secondary education Women's track Norwalk, Iowa
Sara Crippen Jr. 3.76 Spanish/political science Women's track Williamsburg, Iowa
Eve Reinhold Jr. 3.80 Elementary education Women's track Collins, Iowa
Heather Shives Sr. 3.64 Elementary education Women's track Knoxville, Iowa
Emily Teas Jr. 3.70 Elementary education Women's track Indianola, Iowa
Rachelle Tipton Sr. 3.86 Elementary education Women's track Newton, Iowa
Jill Ziskovsky Jr. 3.95 Communication/Spanish Women's track Dallas Center, Iowa

 

Winter 2010

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
AJ Baker So. 3.72 Exercise science Women's basketball Grinnell, Iowa
Andrea Clark Jr. 3.92 Biology Women's basketball Guthrie Center, Iowa
Aimee Delpierre So. 3.98 Exercise science Women's basketball Chariton, Iowa
Melanie Hopkins So. 3.80 Sociology/Spanish Women's basketball Earlham, Iowa
Sarah Paulson So. 3.68 Exercise science Women's basketball Ottumwa, Iowa
Jordan Waddell Jr. 3.61 Actuarial science Women's basketball Guthrie Center, Iowa
Holden Blythe So. 3.54 Elementary education Wrestling Williamsburg, Iowa
Reid Imerman So. 3.84 Biology Wrestling Guthrie Center, Iowa
Nathan Rouse So. 3.56 History/Spanish Wrestling Ankeny, Iowa

 

Fall 2009

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Hannah Anderson Sr. 3.96 Biology Women's cross country Titonka, Iowa
Angie Berry Sr. 3.68 Social science/secondary education Women's cross country Norwalk, Iowa
Melanie Louis So. 3.76 Biology Women's cross country Davenport, Iowa
Rachelle Tipton Sr. 3.85 Elementary education Women's cross country Newton, Iowa
Garret Albers So. 3.60 Social science Football Keystone, Iowa
Zack Bandow Jr. 3.89 Biology Football Manilla, Iowa
Steven Johnson Jr. 3.68 Business management Football Deep River, Iowa
Joel Mudd Jr. 3.50 Political science/communication Football Fort Lupton, Colo.
Cory Nikkel So. 3.68 English/secondary education Football Pella, Iowa
AJ Santon Jr. 3.627 Biology Football Omaha, Neb.
Colton Smith So. 3.70 Exercise science/athletic training Football Kearney, Mo.
Jeremy Snead So. 3.62 Biology Football Altoona, Iowa
Joey Toale So. 3.86 Chemistry Football Spencer, Iowa
Zach Van Arkel Sr. 3.88 Physics Football Malcolm, Iowa
Korey Van Wyk Sr. 3.64 Exercise science Football Lynville, Iowa
Brett Wilkin Jr. 3.68 Exercise science Football Pleasant Hill, Iowa
Brady Wilson So. 3.55 Exercise science Football Britt, Iowa
Sarah Paulson So. 3.66 Exercise science Women's golf Ottumwa, Iowa
Garrett Fooshee So. 3.81 Exercise science Men's soccer Derby, Kan.
Quincy Garner Jr. 3.75 Physics/mathematics Men's soccer Pella, Iowa
Leland Schipper So. 3.92 Undeclared Men's soccer Ankeny, Iowa
Jenna Hindman Sr. 3.86 Exercise science/athletic training Women's soccer Swisher, Iowa
Alex Kleis So. 3.84 Exercise science Women's soccer Pella, Iowa
Stephanie Gibbons Jr. 3.89 Political science/Spanish Women's tennis Ankeny, Iowa
Emily Swartz So. 3.97 Mathematics/music Women's tennis Eldora, Iowa
Ashley Ellingson Jr. 3.76 Business management/communication Volleyball West Des Moines, Iowa
Chelsea Grieger So. 3.60 English Volleyball Pella, Iowa
Kaitlin Huff Jr. 3.53 Business management/French Volleyball Loveland, Colo.
Caitlin Kouba So. 3.84 Accounting/Spanish Volleyball Dubuque, Iowa
Nichole McGrew Jr. 3.69 Exercise science Volleyball Waterloo, Iowa
Kiley Meyers So. 3.79 Business management Volleyball Grundy Center, Iowa
Michelle Ripperger Sr. 3.71 Exercise science/health promotions Volleyball Urabandale, Iowa

 

Spring 2009

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Jason Hassman Jr. 3.54 Business management Baseball Nora Springs, Iowa
Shane Nelson So. 3.66 Exercise science Baseball Iowa City, Iowa
BJ Pilling Sr. 3.84 Exercise science Baseball Denison, Iowa
Andrew Townsend Jr. 3.51 Accounting Men's golf Bettendorf, Iowa
Natalie Deming Jr. 3.83 Exercise science Softball New Sharon, Iowa
Ryann Engholm Sr. 3.74 Exercise science/health promotion Softball Bloomington, Minn.
Alysha Overturf Sr. 3.73 Exercise science/athletic training Softball Bettendorf, Iowa
Katie Tenboer So. 3.58 Art Softball Morrison, Ill.
Connor Daily Jr. 3.70   Men's track Ottumwa, Iowa
Angie Berry Jr. 3.62 History/secondary education Women's track Norwalk, Iowa
Rachel Boeke Sr. 3.58 Exercise science/athletic training Women's track Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Meghann Burt So. 3.56 Pre-med/psychology Women's track Slater, Iowa
Jessica Clark Sr. 3.78 Chemistry/biology Women's track Port Byron, Ill.
Sara Crippen So. 3.82 Spanish/political science Women's track Williamsburg, Iowa
Danielle Fancois Sr. 3.85 Elementary education Women's track Alburnett, Iowa
Jenni Hufford Jr. 3.77 Elementary education Women's track Polk City, Iowa
Eve Reinhold So. 3.81 Elementary education Women's track Collins, Iowa
Heather Shives Jr. 3.53 Elementary education Women's track Knoxville, Iowa
Emily Teas Jr. 3.68 Elementary education Women's track Indianola, Iowa
Rachelle Tipton Jr. 3.84 Elementary education Women's track Newton, Iowa
Jill Ziskovsky So. 3.98 Communication/Spanish Women's track Dallas Center, Iowa

 

Winter 2009

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
David Poetting Sr. 3.61 Physics/mathematics Men's basketball Des Moines, Iowa
Andrea Clark So. 3.95 Biology Women's basketball Guthrie Center, Iowa
Jordan Waddell So. 3.64 Business management Women's basketball Guthrie Center, Iowa

 

Fall 2008

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Tyler Husak Sr. 3.52 Exercise science Men's cross country Tama, Iowa
Brandon Williams Sr. 3.62 Management information systems Men's cross country Williamsburg, Iowa
Hannah Anderson Jr. 3.62 Biology Women's cross country Goodell, Iowa
Angie Berry Jr. 3.55 History/secondary education Women's cross country Norwalk, Iowa
Meghann Burt So. 3.58 Psychology Women's cross country Slater, Iowa
Jess Clark Sr. 3.77 Chemistry Women's cross country Riverdale, Ill.
Jenni Hufford Jr. 3.73 Elementary education Women's cross country Polk City, Iowa
Zack Bandow So. 3.84 Biology Football Manilla, Iowa
Jordan Edgerly Sr. 3.84 Mathematics/computer science Football Lisbon, Iowa
Justin Johnson Sr. 3.54 Exercise science Football Britt, Iowa
Steven Johnson So. 3.63 Business management Football Deep River, Iowa
Joel Mudd So. 3.53 Political science Football Fort Lupton, Colo.
Zach Percival So. 3.92 Exercise Science Football Clive, Iowa
AJ Santon So. 3.50 Biology Football Omaha, Neb.
Travis Smith So. 3.87 Physical education Football Grinnell, Iowa
Zach Van Arkel Jr. 3.87 Physics Football Malcolm, Iowa
Korey Van Wyk Jr. 3.63 Exercise science Football Lynville, Iowa
Dustin Veldhuizen Sr. 3.61 Exercise science Football Oskaloosa, Iowa
Quincy Garner So. 3.97 Physics Men's soccer Pella, Iowa
Alyssa Brobst So. 4.0 Biology Women's soccer Pella, Iowa
Jenna Hindman Jr. 3.80 Exercise science Women's soccer Swisher, Iowa
Hilary Baehr Sr. 3.59 Psychology Women's soccer Des Moines, Iowa
Caitlin Dau So. 3.83 Undecided Women's tennis Eldridge, Iowa
Steph Gibbons So. 3.89 Political science/Spanish Women's tennis Ankeny, Iowa
Brigitte Newman So. 3.87 Exercise science Women's tennis Albia, Iowa
Katie Williamson So. 3.51 English Women's tennis Pella, Iowa
Magan Callahan Sr. 3.73 Exercise science Volleyball Dubuque, Iowa
Ashley Ellingson So. 3.83 Business management Volleyball West Des Moines, Iowa
Miranda Kouba Sr. 3.62 Accounting Volleyball Dubuque, Iowa
Nichole McGrew So. 3.74 Exercise science Volleyball Elk Run Heights, Iowa
Maggie Nowicki Sr. 3.68 Spanish/international management Volleyball Madison, Wis.
Michelle Ripperger Jr. 3.76 Exercise science Volleyball Urbandale, Iowa
Mandie Barkley   3.85   Women's cross country  
Eve Reinhold So. 3.79 Elementary education Women's cross country Collins, Iowa
Mark Visser So. 3.52 Business management Men's soccer Atkins, Iowa

 

Spring 2008

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Jason Hassman So. 3.54 Business management Baseball Nora Springs, Iowa
Aaron Heffernan Sr. 3.92 Exercise science Baseball Ottumwa, Iowa
BJ Pilling Jr. 3.86 Exercise science Baseball Denison, Iowa
Reid Turner Sr. 3.80 Chemistry Men's golf Des Moines, Iowa
Alysha Overturf Jr. 3.72 Exercise science/athletic training Softball Bettendorf, Iowa
Lacey Ritscher Sr. 3.72 General studies Softball Keystone, Iowa
Jared Feddersen Sr. 3.93 History/social science Men's tennis Fort Dodge, Iowa
Justin Scherff Sr. 3.69 Exercise science Men's tennis Denison, Iowa
Tyler Husak Jr. 3.55 Exercise science Men's track Montour, Iowa
Hannah Anderson So. 3.94 Biology Women's track Goodell, Iowa
Jessica Clark Jr. 3.75 Chemistry/biology Women's track Port Byron, Ill.
Danielle Fancois Jr. 3.79 Elementary education Women's track Central City, Iowa
Rachelle Tipton So. 3.85 Elementary education Women's track Newton, Iowa

 

Winter 2008

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Brett DeHoogh Sr. 3.89 Mathematics Men's basketball Clive, Iowa
Simeon Lang Sr. 3.53 Exercise science/health promotion Men's basketball Jefferson, Iowa
Keith Pedersen Sr. 3.50 Business management Men's basketball Jefferson, Iowa
Mary Swanson Sr. 3.84 Exercise science/health promotion Women's basketball Jefferson, Iowa
Jennifer Weiland So. 3.53 Business management Women's basketball Sheffield, Iowa

 

Fall 2007

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Chase Ungs Sr. 3.88 Biology Men's cross country Ames, Iowa
Hannah Anderson Jr. 3.95 Biology Women's cross country Goodell, Iowa
Angie Berry So. 3.50 History/secondary education Women's cross country Norwalk, Iowa
Jessica Clark Jr. 3.72 Chemistry/biology Women's cross country Port Byron, Ill.
Jennifer Hufford So. 3.74 Elementary education Women's cross country Polk City, Iowa
Rachelle Tipton So. 3.77 Elementary education Women's cross country Newton, Iowa
Greg Altmaier Sr. 3.74 Accounting Football Iowa City, Iowa
Trenton Blythe Sr. 3.55 Elementary education Football Williamsburg, Iowa
Emerson Bowers Sr. 3.58 Biology Football Zearing, Iowa
Jordan Edgerly Jr. 3.83 Math/computer science/Spanish/
secondary education
Football Lisbon, Iowa
Cody Huisman Sr. 3.65 Exercise science Football Mason City, Iowa
Scott Paja Sr. 3.60 Social science Football Stockton, Ill.
Zachary Van Arkel So. 3.93 Undeclared Football Malcom, Iowa
Korey Van Wyk So. 3.51 Exercise science Football Lynville, Iowa
Jordan Williams Jr. 3.51 English/secondary education Football Pella, Iowa
Blake Scott Sr. 3.61 Business management Men's soccer Norwalk, Iowa
Stephanie Ellwanger Sr. 3.66 Exercise science Women's soccer Indianola, Iowa
April Feldman Sr. 3.79 General studies Women's soccer Harlan, Iowa
Sarah Frese Jr. 3.52 Political science/international studies Women's soccer Marshalltown, Iowa
Kelli Hancock So. 3.91 Exercise science Women's soccer Cedar Falls, Iowa
Jenna Hindman So. 3.83 Exercise science Women's soccer Swisher, Iowa
Ruth Baehr Jr. 3.55 Psychology Women's tennis Des Moines, Iowa
Whitney Visser Sr. 3.90 Chemistry/French Women's tennis Sioux Falls, S.D.
Megan Callahan Jr. 3.62 Exercise science Volleyball Dubuque, Iowa
Katie Johnson Sr. 3.76 Elementary education Volleyball Johnston, Iowa
Miranda Kouba Jr. 3.64 Accounting Volleyball Dubuque, Iowa
Maggie Nowicki Jr. 3.71 Spanish/International management Volleyball Madison, Wis.
Michelle Ripperger So. 3.80 Exercise science/Spanish Volleyball Urbandale, Iowa
Whitney Taylor Sr. 3.59 Political science Volleyball Eddyville, Iowa

 

Spring 2007

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Aaron Heffernan Jr. 3.95 Exercise science Baseball Ottumwa, Iowa
B.J. Pilling So. 3.85 Undecided Baseball Denison, Iowa
Jeff Millet Sr. 3.74 Biology Men's golf Newton, Iowa
Reid Turner Jr. 3.81 Chemistry Men's golf Des Moines, Iowa
Isaac Rodenberg Sr. 3.71 Social sciences Men's golf Elkader, Iowa
Ryann Engholm So. 3.68 Exercise science Softball Bloomington, Minn.
Kristen Friedrichs Sr. 3.67 Mathematics Softball Ogden, Iowa
Alysha Overturf So. 3.75 Exercise science Softball Bettendorf, Iowa
Lacey Ritscher Jr. 3.64 General studies Softball Keystone, Iowa
Tina Shimak Sr. 3.63 Biology Softball Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Jared Feddersen Jr. 3.92 History/social science Men's tennis Fort Dodge, Iowa
Justin Scherff Jr. 3.58 Exercise science Men's tennis Denison, Iowa
Ben Bollard Sr. 3.78 Computer science Men's track Pella, Iowa
Cody Huisman Jr. 3.62 Exercise science Men's track Mason City, Iowa
Rob Tanzer Sr. 3.95 Chemistry/biology Men's track Orland Park, Ill.
Chase Ungs Sr. 3.89 Biology Men's track Ames, Iowa
Brandon Williams So. 3.71 Business management Men's track Coralville, Iowa
Jessica Clark So. 3.74 Chemistry/biology Women's track Port Byron, Ill.
Shelli Green Sr. 3.66 Exercise science Women's track Lake City, Iowa
Alicia Whisner Sr. 3.91 Exercise science Women's track Adel, Iowa

 

Winter 2007

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Brett De Hoogh Jr. 3.84 Mathematics Men's basketball Clive, Iowa
Morgan Martin Sr. 3.77 Sociology Women's basketball Union, Iowa
Katy Paxton Sr. 3.72 Biology Women's basketball Albia, Iowa
Aimee Schmidt Sr. 3.75 Business management Women's basketball Urbandale, Iowa
Mary Swanson So. 3.78 Exercise science/health promotion Women's basketball Jefferson, Iowa

 

Fall 2006

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Chase Ungs Sr. 3.90 Biology Men's cross country Ames, Iowa
Jessica Clark So. 3.68 Biology/chemistry Women's cross country Port Byron, Ill.
Leanne Townsend Sr. 3.73 Elementary education Women's cross country Bondurant, Iowa
Greg Altmaier Jr. 3.69 Accounting Football Iowa City, Iowa
Ben Bollard Sr. 3.77 Computer science Football Pella, Iowa
Jordan Edgerly So. 3.77 Information systems Football Lisbon, Iowa
Cody Huisman Jr. 3.58 Exercise science Football Mason City, Iowa
Scott Paja Jr. 3.52 Social science Football Stockton, Ill.
Joel Van Heukelom Sr. 3.66 Biology/chemistry Football Sibley, Iowa
Jessica Monical Sr. 3.83 Business management Football Aurelia, Iowa
Jordan Williams So. 3.52 English/secondary education Women's golf Pella, Iowa
Brett Anderson Sr. 3.53 Exercise science Men's soccer Winterset, Iowa
Nate Bil Sr. 3.67 Chemistry Men's soccer Hartsburg, Mo.
Blake Scott Jr. 3.64 Business administration Men's soccer Norwalk, Iowa
Megan Callahan So. 3.65 Exercise science Volleyball Dubuque, Iowa
Katie Johnson Jr. 3.65 Elementary education Volleyball Johnston, Iowa
Mirand Kouba So. 3.70 Accounting Volleyball Dubuque, Iowa
Maggie Nowicki So. 3.77 Spanish/international management Volleyball Madison, Wis.
Tessa Prati Sr. 3.73 Communication studies Volleyball Urbandale, Iowa
Whitney Taylor Jr. 3.56 Political science Volleyball Eddyville, Iowa
Brittany Van Hemert So. 3.62 Undeclared Volleyball Pella, Iowa
Alicia Whisner Sr. 3.92 Exercise science Volleyball Adel, Iowa
Megan Augustin Sr. 3.54 Exercise science Women's soccer Colo, Iowa
Stephanie Ellwanger Jr. 3.67 Exercise science Women's soccer Indianola, Iowa
April Feldman Jr. 3.87 Sociology/biology/Spanish Women's soccer Harlan, Iowa
Sarah Frese So. 3.87 Political science/international management Women's soccer Marshalltown, Iowa
Hillary Baehr So. 3.54 Anthropology/art Women's tennis Des Moines, Iowa
Maureen Khairallah Sr. 3.64 Exercise science Women's tennis Davenport, Iowa
Whitney Visser Jr. 3.95 Chemistry/French Women's tennis Sioux Falls, S.D.

 

Spring 2006

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Nick De Penning Sr. 3.70 Elementary education Baseball Sully, Iowa
Adam Duerfeldt Sr. 3.87 Chemistry Baseball Urbandale, Iowa
Aaron Heffernana So. 3.93 Exercise science Baseball Ottumwa, Iowa
Jeffrey Millet Jr. 3.73 Chemistry/biology Men's golf Newton, Iowa
Isaac Rodenberg Jr. 3.69 Social science Men's golf Elkader, Iowa
Reid Turner So. 3.82 Chemistry Men's golf Des Moines, Iowa
Katie Boyington Sr. 3.86 General studies Softball Sac City, Iowa
Kristen Friedrichs Jr. 3.71 Mathematics Softball Ogden, Iowa
Abby Frye Sr. 3.97 Chemistry Softball Charles City, Iowa
Tina Shimak Jr. 3.64 Biology Softball Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Lance Allgood So. 3.85 Pre-engineering Men's tennis Muscatine, Iowa
Nick Cochrane Sr. 3.92 English Men's tennis Fort Dodge, Iowa
Jared Feddersen So. 3.90 Social science/history Men's tennis Fort Dodge, Iowa
Ben Bollard Jr. 3.75 Computer science Men's track Pella, Iowa
Bryan George Sr. 3.57 General studies Men's track Pella, Iowa
Michael McLoughlin Sr. 3.65 Psychology Men's track Fort Dodge, Iowa
Robert Tanzer Jr. 3.96 Chemistry Men's track Orland Park, Ill.
Chase Ungs Jr. 3.92 Biology Men's track Ames, Iowa
Jared Wells So. 3.98 Physics/mathematics Men's track Altoona, Iowa
Andrea Baiotto Sr. 3.55 Exercise science Women's track Kirksville, Mo.
Alex Costigan Sr. 3.58 Exercise science Women's track White Bear Lake, Minn.
Kim Flaherty Sr. 3.64 Computer science Women's track Holdrege, Neb.
Shelli Green Jr. 3.66 Exercise science Women's track Lake City, Iowa
Katie Pederson Sr. 3.71 Sociology Women's track Lake Mills, Iowa
Alicia Whisner Jr. 3.91 Exercise science Women's track Adel, Iowa

 

Winter 2006

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Morgan Martin Jr. 3.74 Sociology Women's basketball Union, Iowa
Katy Paxton Jr. 3.64 Biology Women's basketball Albia, Iowa
Aimee Schmidt Jr. 3.77 Business management Women's basketball Urbandale, Iowa
Brett De Hoogh So. 3.84 Mathematics Men's basketball Clive, Iowa

 

Fall 2005

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Bryan George Sr. 3.55 General studies Men's cross country Pella, Iowa
Michael McLoughlin Sr. 3.59 Psychology Men's cross country Fort Dodge, Iowa
Kari Hutchinson So. 3.59 Undecided Women's cross country Charles City, Iowa
Jill Rozendaal Sr. 3.80 Spanish Women's cross country Grinnell, Iowa
Lance Allgood So. 3.80 Pre-engineering Football Muscatine, Iowa
Gregory Altmaier So. 3.80 Accounting Football Iowa City, Iowa
Stephen Barnes Sr. 3.95 Biology Football Oskaloosa, Iowa
Ben Bollard Jr. 3.79 Computer science Football Pella, Iowa
Adam Gregg Sr. 3.97 Political science/history Football Hawarden, Iowa
Jeff Jacobs Sr. 3.68 Accounting Football Villisca, Iowa
Joel Van Heukelom Jr. 3.69 Chemistry/biology Football Sibley, Iowa
Jessica Monical Jr. 3.83 Business management Women's golf Aurelia, Iowa
Amy Ugulini Sr. 3.61 Psychology/French Women's golf Bondurant, Iowa
Brett Anderson Jr. 3.62 Exercise science/athletic training Men's soccer Rox River Grove, Ill.
Nate Bill Jr. 3.71 Chemistry Men's soccer Ankeny, Iowa
Blake Scott So. 3.60 Business management Men's soccer Norwalk, Iowa
April Feldman So. 3.80 Biology/chemistry Women's soccer Harlan, Iowa
Maureen Khairallah Jr. 3.61 Exercise science Women's tennis Davenport, Iowa
Whitney Visser So. 3.89 Chemistry/French Women's tennis Sioux Fall, Iowa
Alex Costigan Sr. 3.52 Exercise science/health promotion Volleyball White Bear Lake, Minn.
Katie Pederson Sr. 3.67 Sociology Volleyball Lake Mills, Iowa
Tessa Prati Jr. 3.69 Communication Volleyball Urbandale, Iowa
Whitney Taylor So. 3.73 Political science/international studies Volleyball Eddyville, Iowa
Alicia Whisner Jr. 3.88 Exercise science/health promotion Volleyball Adel, Iowa
Alisa Scarrow Sr. 3.62 Biology/Spanish Women's soccer Clive, Iowa

 

Spring 2005

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Chris Borgman Jr. 3.76 Biology Baseball Fulton, Ill.
Nick DePenning Jr. 3.67 Elementary education Baseball Sully, Iowa
Adam Buerfeldt Jr. 3.87 Chemistry Baseball Urbandale, Iowa
Dan Flaherty Sr. 3.87 Chemistry Baseball Holdrege, Iowa
Emory Dease So. 3.53 Music education Men's golf Stillwell, Kan.
Nick Grossman Sr. 3.52 Communications Men's golf Carroll, Iowa
Jeff Millet So. 3.82 Pre-Med Men's golf Newton, Iowa
Katie Boyington Jr. 3.84 General studies Softball Sac City, Iowa
Kristen Friedrichs So. 3.74 Mathematics Softball Ogden, Iowa
Abby Frye Jr. 3.97 Chemistry Softball Charles City, Iowa
Tina Shimak So. 3.64 Biology Softball Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Nick Cochrane Sr. 3.88 English Men's tennis Fort Dodge, Iowa
Jason Ford Jr. 3.97 Physics Men's tennis Granite Falls, Minn.
Ben Bollard So. 3.75 Computer science Men's track Pella, Iowa
Bryan George Jr. 3.55 General studies Men's track Pella, Iowa
Mike McLoughlin Jr. 3.55 General studies Men's track Fort Dodge, Iowa
Gary Pothoven Sr. 3.70 Computer science/history Men's track Pella, Iowa
Mark Sanger Sr. 3.75 Exercise science Men's track Britt, Iowa
Rob Tanzer So. 3.96 Chemistry Men's track Orland Park, Ill.
Chase Ungs So. 3.96 Biology Men's track Ames, Iowa
Scott Westphal Jr. 3.95 Biology/chemistry Men's track LeMars, Iowa
Andi Baiotto Jr. 3.54 Exercise science Women's track Kirksville, Mo.
Alex Costigan Jr. 3.51 Exercise science Women's track White Bear Lake, Minn.
Kim Flaherty Jr. 3.62 Computer science Women's track Holdrege, Iowa
Molly Hanson Jr. 3.83 Elementary education Women's track Elgin, Iowa
Kari Hunerdosse Sr. 3.66 Sociology Women's track Fairfield, Iowa
Shelli Green So. 3.67 Exercise science Women's track Lake City, Iowa
Katie Pederson Jr. 3.62 Sociology Women's track Lake Mills, Iowa
Jill Rozendaal Sr. 3.80 Spanish Women's track Grinnell, Iowa
Alicia Whisner So. 3.92 Exercise science Women's track Adel, Iowa


Winter 2005

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Brandon Vos Sr. 3.54 Chemistry Men's basketball Sully, Iowa
Rachel Lenox Sr. 3.74 Chemistry Women's basketball Oskaloosa, Iowa
Morgan Martin So. 3.76 Sociology Women's basketball Union, Iowa
Katy Paxton So. 3.66 Biology Women's basketball Albia, Iowa
Aimee Schmidt So. 3.82 Business management Women's basketball Urbandale, Iowa

 

Fall, 2004

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Stephen Barnes Jr. 3.92 Biology/Chemistry Football Clarion, Iowa
Ben Bollard So. 3.76 Computer science Football Pella, Iowa
Trent Cooper Sr. 3.56 Chemistry Football Eagle Grove, Iowa
Nick Cross Sr. 3.79 Economics Football Newton, Iowa
Adam Gregg Jr. 3,98 Political science/history Football Hawarden, Iowa
Mark Isaacson Sr. 3.80 Chemistry Football Urbandale, Iowa
Derrick Livingston Sr. 3.83 Business management Football Earlham, Iowa
Mark Sanger Sr. 3.77 Exercise science Football Britt, Iowa
Nicole Baier Jr. 3.57 Undeclared Volleyball Clarinda, Iowa
Stephanie Bearden Sr. 3.56 Sociology Volleyball Overland Park, Iowa
Callie Collins So. 3.81 Chemistry Volleyball St. Charles, Iowa
Alex Costigan Jr. 3.51 Exercise science Volleyball White Bear Lake, Minn.
Tracy Marlow So. 3.74 General studies Volleyball Pella, Iowa
Katie Pederson Jr. 3.56 Sociology/Spanish Volleyball Lake Mills, Iowa
Tessa Prati So. 3.69 Communications Volleyball Urbandale, Iowa
Jessica Schultz Sr. 3.97 Psychology Volleyball Hawkeye, Iowa
Jamie Stark Sr. 3.98 Social science Volleyball Cedar Point, Iowa
Jodi Taute Sr. 3.51 Exercise science Volleyball Cedar Falls, Iowa
Alicia Whisner So. 3.93 Exercise science Volleyball Adel, Iowa
Maureen Khairallah So. 3.72 Exercise science Women's tennis Davenport, Iowa
An Le So. 3.80 Mathematics Women's tennis Des Moines, Iowa
Tracy Stursma Van Zante Sr. 3.58 Exercise science Women's tennis Pella, Iowa
Jessica Monical So. 3.77 Undeclared Women's golf Aurelia, Iowa
Amy Ugulini Jr. 3.67 Psychology/French Women's golf Bondurant, Iowa
Andi Baiotto Jr. 3.60 Exercise science/chemistry Women's cross country Kirksville, Mo.
Kari Hunerdosse Sr. 3.64 Sociology Women's cross country Fairfield, Iowa
Jill Rozendaal Jr. 3.78 Spanish/religion Women's cross country Grinnell, Iowa
Michael McLoughlin Jr. 3.51 Psychology/business management Men's cross country Fort Dodge, Iowa
Chase Ungs So. 3.97 Biology Men's cross country Ames, Iowa

 

Spring, 2004

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Chris Borgman So. 3.73 Biology Baseball Fulton, Iowa
Nick DePenning So. 3.70 Undeclared Baseball Sully, Iowa
Adam Duerfeldt So. 3.91 Chemistry/Spanish Baseball Urabandale, Iowa
Dan Flaherty Jr. 3.86 Chemistry Baseball Holdrege, Neb.
Ross McFerrin So. 3.51 Undeclared Baseball Council Bluffs, Iowa
Jeremy Robinson Jr. 3.54 Undeclared Baseball Danville, Iowa
Nick Cochrane Jr. 3.85 English Men's tennis Fort Dodge, Iowa
Jason Ford So. 3.98 Physics Men's tennis Granite Falls, Iowa
Adam Ruggle Jr. 3.81 Psychology Men's tennis Newton, Iowa
Eric Baker Sr. 3.67 Accounting Men's track Atalissa, Iowa
Adam Klein Sr. 3.81 Chemistry Men's track Britt, Iowa
Gary Pothoven Jr. 3.69 Computer science Men's track Pella, Iowa
Mark Sanger Jr. 3.73 Health promotion Men's track Britt, Iowa
Jason Sheffler Sr. 3.59 Biology Men's track La Porte City, Iowa
Cale Van Genderen Jr. 3.53 Health promotion Men's track Lynnville, Iowa
Scott Westphal So. 3.92 Chemistry/Biology Men's track LeMars, Iowa
Tanner Whipple So. 3.55 Psychology Men's track Roland, Iowa
Katie Boyington So. 3.95 Athletic training Softball Sac City, Iowa
Jenna Daale So. 3.95 Elementary education Softball Hawarden, Iowa
Abby Frye So. 4.00 Chemistry Softball Charles City, Iowa
Andrea Baiotto So. 3.67 Athletic training Women's track Kirksville, Mo.
Kim Flaherty So. 3.65 Computer science Women's track Holdrege, Neb.
Jill Foster Sr. 3.79 Math/Secondary education Women's track Traer, Iowa
Molly Hanson So. 3.89 Elementary education Women's track Elgin, Iowa
Liz Nosbisch So. 3.54 Athletic training Women's track Dyersville, Iowa
Katie Pederson So. 3.51 Spanish/Sociology Women's track Lake Mills, Iowa
Jill Rozendaal Jr. 3.75 Religion/Spanish Women's track Grinnell, Iowa
Leslie Schmailzl Sr. 3.52 Exercise science Women's track Glenwood, Iowa
Lindsay Schultz Sr. 3.86 Business management Women's track Barnum, Iowa
Raegan Schultz Sr. 3.90 Business management Women's track Barnum, Iowa

 

Winter, 2004

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Seth Quam Jr. 3.79 Chemistry Men's basketball Urbandale, Iowa
Jenny Randeris Sr. 3.58 Biology Women's basketball Audubon, Iowa
Rachel Lenox Jr. 3.75 Chemistry Women's basketball Oskaloosa, Iowa

 

Fall, 2003

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Josh Anderson Jr. 3.62 Biology Football Oskaloosa, Iowa
Luke Baehr So. 3.55 Philosophy Football Des Moines, Iowa
Stephen Barnes So. 3.85 Biology Football Clarion, Iowa
Kyle Carpenter So. 3.66 Chemistry Football Charles City, Iowa
Joseph Clark So. 3.67 Physics Football Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Nick Cross Jr. 3.79 Business management Football Newton, Iowa
Patrick Dooley So. 3.68 Exercise science Football Marshalltown, Iowa
Rusty From So. 3.80 Mathematics/philosophy Football West Des Moines, Iowa
Adam Greegg So. 3.97 Political science Football Hawarden, Iowa
Todd Hucka Jr. 3.50 Exercise science/physical education Football Lake City, Iowa
Dan Huitink Sr. 3.97 Political science/Business administration Football Ireton, Iowa
Mark Isaacson Jr. 3.77 Biology Football Urbandale, Iowa
Jeff Jacobs So. 3.89 Accounting Football Villisca, Iowa
Ryan Johnson Sr. 3.54 Exercise science/Health promotion Football Pocahontas, Iowa
Derrick Livingston Jr. 3.87 Business management Football Winterset, Iowa
Kurt Rietema Sr. 3.60 Business management Football Kanawha, Iowa
Mark Sanger Jr. 3.75 Exercise science/Health promotion Football Britt, Iowa
Corey Sedral Jr. 3.72 Accounting/Information systems Football Grimes, Iowa
Matt Hanawalt Sr. 3.62 Mathematics Men's cross country Waverly, Iowa
Steph Bearden Jr. 3.55 Sociology Volleyball Overland Park, Kan.
Catie Brand Sr. 3.84 English/Secondary education Volleyball Davenport, Iowa
Kristin Hancock So. 3.68 Exercise science Volleyball Cedar Falls, Iowa
Jessica Schultz Jr. 3.98 Psychology Volleyball Hawkeye, Iowa
Lindsay Schultz Sr. 3.87 Business management Volleyball Barnum, Iowa
Raegan Schultz Sr. 3.91 Business management Volleyball Barnum, Iowa
Jamie Stark Jr. 3.98 Social science Volleyball Cedar Point, Iowa
Kari Hunnerdosse Jr. 3.67 Sociology Women's cross country Fairfield, Iowa
Jaimie Anderson Sr. 3.53 Exercise science/Health promotion Women's golf Red Oak, Iowa
Natalie Goedken Sr. 3.73 Elementary education Women's golf Arlington, Iowa
Kate Pipho Sr. 3.64 Exercise science Women's soccer Grimes, Iowa
Alicia Scarrow So. 3.58 Spanish/Chemistry Women's soccer Clive, Iowa
Leslie Schmailzl Sr. 3.62 Exercise science Women's soccer Glenwood, Iowa
Jami Wheelock Jr. 3.87 History/International studies Women's soccer Zearing, Iowa
Lynette Woodrow So. 3.80 Exercise science/Health promotion Women's soccer Glenwood, Iowa
Ellen Gallinger Jr. 3.82 English Women's tennis Harlan, Iowa
Emilie Larson Jr. 3.95 Pharmacy Women's tennis Fort Dodge, Iowa
Tracy Stursma Jr. 3.61 Exercise science Women's tennis Pella, Iowa
Michelle Van Vark Jr. 3.91 Pre-Health Women's tennis Pella, Iowa

 

Spring, 2003

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Adam Ruggle So. 3.74 Psychology Men's tennis Newton, Iowa
Micah Vermeer So. 3.72 Biology Men's golf Sioux Center, Iowa
Todd Rausch Jr. 3.76 Business management Men's golf Van Horne, Iowa
Mary Vande Hoef Sr. 3.65 Economics Softball Orange City, Iowa
Amy Olson Sr. 3.53 Accounting Women's track Humboldt, Iowa
Jill Rozendaal So. 3.66 Religion/Spanish Women's track Grinnell, Iowa
Kari Hunerdosse So. 3.72 Sociology Women's track Fairfield, Iowa
Lindsay Schultz Jr. 3.90 Business management Women's track Barnum, Iowa
Raegan Schultz Jr. 3.92 Business management Women's track Barnum, Iowa
Jen Hansen Sr. 3.64 Exercise science Women's track Belmond, Iowa
Leslie Schmailzl Jr. 3.62 Exercise science Women's track Glenwood, Iowa
Rachel Lenox So. 3.67 Chemistry Women's track Oskaloosa, Iowa
Jennie Bandstra So. 3.69 Social science Women's track Pella, Iowa
Jill Foster Jr. 3.79 Math/secondary education Women's track Traer, Iowa
Eric Baker Jr. 3.71 Accounting Men's track Atalissa, Iowa
Adam Klein Jr. 3.81 Chemistry Men's track Britt, Iowa
Gary Pothoven So. 3.66 Computer science Men's track Pella, Iowa
Mark Sanger So. 3.78 Undecided Men's track Britt, Iowa

 

Winter, 2003

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Brandon Vos So. 3.53 Chemistry Men's basketball Sully, Iowa
Mark Isaacson So. 3.70 Biology Men's basketball Urbandale, Iowa
Rachel Lenox So. 3.67 Chemistry Women's basketball Oskaloosa, Iowa
Amy Steenhoek Sr. 3.89 General studies Women's basketball Pella, Iowa

 

Fall, 2002

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Nick Cross So. 3.94 Business management Football Newton, Iowa
Mark Isaacson So. 3.61 Biology Football Urbandale, Iowa
Kyle Whisner So. 3.59 Physics Football Adel, Iowa
Corey Sedrel So. 3.88 Computer science Football Grimes, Iowa
Jason Sheffler Jr. 3.55 Biology Football La Porte City, Iowa
Aaron Bonnema So. 3.59 Business management Football Pella, Iowa
Jesse Collins Sr. 3.63 Exercise science Football Eldora, Iowa
Tim Sluiter Jr. 3.80 General studies Football Apple Valley, Minn.
Derrick Livingston So. 3.79 Business management Football Winterset, Iowa
Kurt Rietema Jr. 3.58 Business management Football Kanawha, Iowa
Mark Sanger So. 3.76 Undecided Football Britt, Iowa
Bob Hodges Sr. 3.88 Business management Football Wapella, Iowa
Dan Huitink Jr. 4.00 Political science/Business administration Football Wapello, Iowa
Matt Hanawalt Sr. 3.66 Mathematics Men's cross country Waverly, Iowa
Gary Pothoven So. 3.51 Computer science Men's cross country Pella, Iowa
Bret Schuring So. 3.56 Physics/computer science Men's cross country Pella, Iowa
Matt Den Hartog Sr. 3.66 International management Men's soccer Newton, Iowa
Stephanie Bearden So. 3.59 Sociology Volleyball Overland Parks, Kan.
Michelle Bruns Sr. 3.51 Business management Volleyball Waverly, Iowa
Megan Recker Sr. 3.69 Psychology Volleyball Iowa City, Iowa
Karie Rethmeier So. 3.74 Business/mathematics Volleyball Winterset, Iowa
Catie Ruefer Jr. 3.85 English/secondary education Volleyball Davenport, Iowa
Jessica Schultz So. 3.97 Exploring Volleyball Hawkeye, Iowa
Lindsay Schultz Jr. 3.90 Business management Volleyball Barnum, Iowa
Raegan Schultz Jr. 3.90 Business management Volleyball Barnum, Iowa
Kari Hunnerdosse So. 3.75 Sociology Women's cross country Fairfield, Iowa
Ari-Anne Kleckner Jr. 3.89 Business management Women's cross country St. Ansgar, Iowa
Amy Olson Sr. 3.50 Accounting Women's cross country Humboldt, Iowa
Jill Rozendaal So. 3.84 Religion/Spanish Women's cross country Grinnell, Iowa
Kristen Stefl Sr. 3.77 Biology Women's cross country Runnells, Iowa
Kate Pipho Sr. 3.59 Exercise science Women's soccer Grimes, Iowa
Leslie Schmaizl Jr. 3.59 Exercise science Women's soccer Glenwood, Iowa
Jami Wheelock So. 3.93 History/International studies Women's soccer Zearing, Iowa
Jenny Wood So. 3.93 Spanish/Secondary education Women't soccer Iowa City, Iowa
Ellen Gallinger So. 3.77 English Women's tennis Harlan, Iowa
Emilie Larson So. 3.91 Pharmacy Women's tennies Fort Dodge, Iowa
Julie Maeder Jr. 3.93 Accounting/Business Women's tennis Corning, Iowa
Tracy Stursma So. 3.53 Exercise science Women's tennis Pella, Iowa
Janny Sunde So. 3.85 Exercise science Women's tennis Estherville, Iowa
Michelle Van Vark So. 4.00 Pre-Health Women's tennis Pella, Iowa

 

Spring, 2002

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Chris Kollbaum Sr.   Math Baseball Ballwin, Mo.
Mary Vande Hoef Jr. 3.59 Math
Softball Orange City, Iowa
Denise Barnard Sr.   Exercise science Softball Oskaloosa, Iowa
Jon Hietbrink Sr.   Religion Men's golf Pella, Iowa
Jeff Kloster Sr. 3.56 Pre-engineering Men's golf Marengo, Iowa
Jenn Hansen Jr. 3.69 Exercise science Women's track Belmond, Iowa
Sara Koehler Jr. 3.51 Accounting Women's track Waverly, Iowa
Amy Olson Jr. 3.52 Accounting Women's track Humboldt, Iowa
Kristen Stefl Jr. 3.78 Biology Women's track Runnells, Iowa

Winter, 2002

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Tim Brand Sr. 3.52 Information systems Men's basketball Pella, Iowa
Terri Paustian Sr. 3.71 Elementary education Women's basketball

Walcott, Iowa

Amy Steenhoek Jr. 3.90 General studies Women's basketball Pella, Iowa

 

Fall, 2001

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Bob Hodges Jr. 3.86 Business management Football Wapello, Iowa
Kyle Johnson Sr. 3.85 Exercise science Football Elliot, Iowa
Joe Ritzert Sr. 3.91 Physics Football Lake Mills, Iowa
Jon Van Heukelom Sr. 3.95 General studies Football Sibley, Iowa
Jaymie Johnson Sr. 3.51 Exercise science Volleyball Johnston, Iowa
Angie Nielsen Sr. 3.68 Sociology Volleyball Ankeny, Iowa
Megan Recker Jr. 3.74 Psychology Volleyball Iowa City, Iowa
Lisa Veldhuizen Sr. 3.62 Elementary education Volleyball Eddyville, Iowa
Megan Atchison Sr. 3.77 English/education Women's soccer Marshalltown, Iowa
Amy Banwart Sr. 3.88 General studies Women's soccer Adel, Iowa
Terri Paustian Sr. 3.71 Elementary education Women's soccer Walcott, Iowa
Kate Pipho Jr. 3.54 Exercise science Women's soccer Grimes, Iowa
Amy Stewart Jr. 3.66 International management/French Women's soccer Colorado Springs, Colo.
Matt Den Hartog Jr. 3.69 International management/Spanish Men's soccer Newton, Iowa
Jon Stout Jr. 3.54 Accounting Men's soccer Newton, Iowa
Matt Hanawalt Jr. 3.67 Mathematics Men's cross country Waverly, Iowa
Sara Koehler Jr. 3.57 Accounting Women's cross country Waverly, Iowa
Kristen Stefl Jr. 3.76 Biology Women's cross country Runnells, Iowa

 

Spring, 2001

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Denise Barnard Jr. 3.65 Exercise science Softball Oskaloosa, Iowa
Kelly Oliver Sr. 3.78 Elementary education Softball Muscatine, Iowa
Roger Dortch Sr. 3.73 Exercise science Men's golf Normal, Ill.
Jon Hietbrink Jr. 3.75 Religion Men's golf Pella, Iowa
Bryan Sandholm Sr. 3.74 Computer science Men's golf Montezuma, Iowa
Chris Kollbaum Jr. 3.78 Mathematics Baseball Ballwin, Mo.
Micah Pauyear Sr. 3.67 Exercise science Men's track Pella, Iowa
Sally Schumaker Sr. 3.95 Chemistry Women's track Danville, Iowa

 

Winter, 2001

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Steph Meggers Sr. 3.88 English Women's basketball Manilla, Iowa
Time Brand Jr. 3.53 Information systems Men's basketball Pella, Iowa

 

Fall, 2000

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Micah Puyear Sr. 3.63 Exercise science Men's cross country Pella, Iowa
Sally Schumaker Sr. 3.94 Chemistry Women's cross country Danville, Iowa
Mitch Wegmann Sr. 3.74 General studies Men's soccer Davenport, Iowa
Terri Paustian Jr. 3.60 Elementary education Women's soccer Walcott, Iowa
Megan Atchison Jr. 3.70 English/education Women's soccer Marshalltown, Iowa
Amy Banwart Jr. 3.84 General studies Women's soccer Adel, Iowa
Abbey Schaffter Sr. 3.50 Accounting/economics Women's soccer Clive, Iowa
Beth Wadsworth Sr. 3.93 Chemistry Women's soccer Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Courtney Brooks Sr. 3.75 Music/religion Women's golf Newton, Iowa

Joe Ritzert

Jr. 3.90 Physics  Football      Lake Mills, Iowa
Jon Van Heukelom Jr. 3.92 General studies Football Sibley, Iowa
Jason Weber Sr. 3.73 Computer science Football Elkader, Iowa
Scott Honken Sr. 3.62 Chemistry Football Forest City, Iowa
Chad Klein Sr. 3.55 Chemistry Football Britt, Iowa
Steve Perkins Sr. 3.58 Biology Football Oskaloosa, Iowa
Angie Nielsen Jr. 3.73 Sociology Volleyball Ankeny, Iowa
Steph Gerdes Sr. 3.82 Biology/chemistry Volleyball Waterloo, Iowa
Lisa Veldhuizen Jr. 3.60 Elementary education Volleyball Oskaloosa, Iowa
Sarah Wood Jr. 3.55 Business management Volleyball Emerson, Iowa
Jaymie Johnson Jr. 3.54 Exercise science Volleyball Johnston, Iowa

 

Spring, 2000

Name Year Major Sport Hometown
Jon Rathie Sr. Mathematics Men's track Ankeny, Iowa
Marc Vander Velden Sr. Biology Men's track Des Moines, Iowa
Ellen Thompson Sr. Interdisciplinary Softball Marshalltown, Iowa
Kelly Oliver Jr. Elementary education Softball Muscatine, Iowa

 

Winter, 2000

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Joe Borg Sr. 3.79 Exercise science Men's basketball Pella, Iowa
Steph Meggers Jr. 3.88 English Women's basketball Manilla, Iowa
Allison Cooper Sr. 3.84 Psychology Women's basketball Ventura, Iowa

 

Fall, 1999

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Chad Klein Jr. 3.60 Chemistry Football Britt, Iowa
Scott Honken Jr. 3.55 Chemistry Football Forest City, Iowa
Tony Bradley Sr. 3.65   Football  
Clint Basener Sr. 3.64 General studies Football Belmond, Iowa
Jason Webber Jr. 3.69 Computer science Football Elkader, Iowa
Marc Vander Velden Sr. 3.68 Biology Football Des Moines, Iowa
Jason Schroeder Sr. 3.76   Football  
Sally Schumaker Jr. 3.76 Chemistry Women's cross country Danville, Iowa
Micah Puyear Jr. 3.54 Exercise science Men's cross country Pella, Iowa
Jon Rethje Sr. 3.63 Mathematics Men's cross country Ankeny, Iowa
Steph Gerdes Jr. 3.82 Biology/chemistry Volleyball Waterloo, Iowa
Mandi Maronn Sr. 3.73 Pre-health Volleyball Eldora, Iowa
Noelle Padgitt   3.79   Women's soccer  
Abbey Schaffter   3.59   Women's soccer  
Jill Osborn   3.86   Women's soccer  
Beth Wadsworth Jr. 3.89 Chemistry Women's soccer Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Mitch Wegmann Jr. 3.76 General studies Men's soccer Davenport, Iowa
Courtney Brooks Jr. 3.69 Music/religion Women's golf Newton, Iowa
Kristi Viehl Sr. 3.57   Women's golf  

Spring, 1999

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Jon Rathje Jr. 3.59 Mathematics Men's track Ankeny, Iowa
Katie Shelley Sr. 3.69 Exercise science Softball Norwalk, Iowa
Ellen Thompson Jr. 3.56 Marketing/communication Softball Marshalltown, Iowa
Marc Vander Velden Jr. 3.68 Biology Men's track Des Moines, Iowa

 

Winter, 1999

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Melanie Koskamp Sr. 3.75 Physics Women's basketball Pella, Iowa
Katie Bandstra Sr. 3.91 Elementary education Women's basketball Pella, Iowa
Kari Adkins Sr. 3.61 Elementary education Women's basketball Sioux Center, Iowa
Joe Borg Jr. 3.72 Exercise science Men's basketball Pella, Iowa

Fall, 1998

Name Year Major Sport Hometown
Jon Rathje Jr. Mathematics Men's cross country Ankeny, Iowa
Kathi Beach Sr. Mathematics/computer science Women's tennis Harlan, Iowa
Sarah Farland Jr. Psychology Women's cross country Cedar Falls, Iowa
Mandi Maronn Jr. Pre-health Volleyball Eldora, Iowa
Erica Swanson Sr. Sociology/political science Women's soccer Des Moines, Iowa
Clint Basener Jr. General studies Football Belmond, Iowa
Tony Bradley Jr. Elementary education Football Owlwein, Iowa
Brad Kellogg Sr. Chemistry Football Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Chris O'Donnell Jr. Business management Football Dresser, Wis.
Zach Osborn Sr. Psychology/biology Football Braddyville, Iowa
Andrew Paulson Sr. Biology Football Plainfield, Iowa
Justin Quass Sr. Physics Football Decorah, Iowa
Jason Schroeder Sr. Computer science Football Mt. Pleasant, Iowa
Marc Vander Velden Sr. Biology Football Des Moines, Iowa

Spring, 1998

Name Year GPA Major Sport Hometown
Heather Hoekstra Sr. 3.81 History Women's track Manchester, Iowa
Heather Hermann Jr. 3.82 Psychology Women's track Melrose, Iowa
Kevin Egan Sr. 3.54 Economics Men's track Luana, Iowa
Andrew Paulson Sr. 3.54 Biology Men's track Plainfield, Iowa
Jason Darling Sr. 3.88 Elementary Education Baseball Winterset, Iowa
Amy Hakeman Sr. 3.69 General studies Softball Waukee, Iowa
Katie Shelley Jr. 3.72 Exercise science Softball Norwalk, Iowa
Jamie Bensink Sr. 3.62 Business management Women's golf Pella, Iowa

 

Winter, 1998

Name GPA Major Sport
Aaron Kuecker 3.86 Political science Men's basketball
Melanie Koskamp 3.79 Physics Women's basketball
Katie Bandstra 3.89 Elementary education Women's basketball

Fall, 1997

Name GPA Major Sport
Kevin Egan 3.51 Economics Men's cross country
Heather Hoekstra 3.81 History Women's cross country
Anita Miller   Spanish/english Women's cross country
Jamie Houser 3.56 Political science Women's soccer
Erica Swanson 3.90 Political science Women's soccer
Jamie Bensink 3.62 Business management Women's golf
Jon Klaassen 3.54 Psychology Football
Jason Schroeder 3.67 Computer science Football
Marc Poortinga 3.76 Business management Football
Brad Kellogg 3.54 Chemistry Football
Clint Basener 3.58 General studies Football
Justin Hagerty 3.57 Business management Football
Chris Gentry 3.64 Economics Football
Justin Quass 3.76 Mathematics Football
Zach Osborn 3.54 Psychology/biology Football
Andrew Paulsen 3.56 Biology Football

 

Spring, 1997

Name GPA Major Sport
Amy Hamkeman 3.59    
Kristy Pedersen 3.58 General studies  
Sarah Street 3.53 Elementary education  
Ryan Anderson 3.53 Chemistry  
Shane Every 3.98 Mathematics Men's track
Heather Hoekstra 3.82 History Women's track
Ryan Murphy 3.99 Physics Men's tennis
Heather Sandholm 3.58 Business management  

 

Winter, 1997

Name GPA Major Sport
Drew Schmidt 3.58 Interdisciplinary Men's basketball
Aaron Kuecker 3.85 Political science Men's basketball
DiAnna Faris 3.50 Business management Women's basketball

 

Fall, 1996

Name GPA Major Sport
Ryan Anderson 3.56 Chemistry Men's cross country
Jamie Bensink 3.59 Business management Women's golf
Maggie Brown 3.62 Elementary education Volleyball
Shane Every 3.97 Mathematics Men's cross country
Kelly Hannan 3.55 Accounting/business management Volleyball
Gretchen Hanson 3.83 Psychology Volleyball
Angie Klanderman 3.53 Business management Women's tennis
Kerry Parson 3.565 Chemistry Women's tennis
Marc Poortinga 3.74 Business management Football
Jaime Rumpp 3.67 Information systems Volleyball
Renne Schindler 3.54 Environmental studies Volleyball
Brian Thomas 3.76 Business management Football


Spring, 1996

Name GPA Major Sport
Steph Sharp 3.56   Women's tennis
Rick Sanger 3.51   Men's track
Michelle Schmidt 3.81 Accounting Women's track
Shane Every 4.0 Mathematics Men's track
John Howard 3.74   Men's golf
Dana Nagel 3.77   Women's track
Susan Eding 3.59   Women's tennis
Kerry Parson 3.57 Chemistry Women's tennis
Andie Klanderman 3.52 Business management Women's tennis
Ryan Murphy 3.99 Physics Men's tennis

 

Winter, 1996

Name GPA Major Sport
Kevin Carlson 3.58 Physical education Men's basketball
Kate Roth 3.76 Elementary education Women's basketball

 

Fall, 1995

Name GPA Major Sport
Matt Bandstra 3.62 Elementary education Football
Chris Gentry 3.66 Economics Football
Brian Thomas 3.81 Management Football
Anne Snider 3.96 Biology/chemistry Volleyball
Maggie Brown 3.51 Elementary education Volleyball
Renne Schindler 3.51 Environmental studies Volleyball
Michelle Schmidt 3.77 Accounting Women's cross country
Shane Every 4.0 Mathematics Men's cross country

 

Central College