Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2014 09:05 PM
                       2014 Nebraska Tune-Up - 2/21/2014                       
                               Lincoln, Nebraska                               
                             Devaney Sports Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Jura                   Oklahoma Bap              7.47   4 
  2 Ugiagbe-English, Omoyi       Unattached                7.53   4 
  3 Odegaard, Ashley             Unattached                7.66   4 
  4 Ferguson, Gortia             Wayland Bapt              7.69   4 
  5 Browner, Alexis              Wayland Bapt              7.71   4 
  6 Carper, Carly                South Dakota St           7.74   3 
  7 Grayson, Ramie               Pittsburg St              7.77   4 
  8 Hageman, Makenzie            Northern Sta              7.84   2 
  9 Howard, T'Ara                Langston                  7.87   3  7.863
 10 McKnight, Caitlin            Wayland Bapt              7.87   3  7.868
 11 Fritz, Gina                  South Dakota St           7.88   3 
 12 Young, Cameisha              Langston                  7.93   2  7.928
 13 Johnson, Darion              Langston                  7.93   2  7.930
 14 Farrington, Melissa-Mare     Nebraska                  7.94   2 
 15 Armstrong, Terri             Nebraska-Oma              7.95   3 
 16 Hauschild, Kaley             NW Missouri               8.01   1 
 17 Pierce, Cekia                Southwest Ba              8.04   1 
 18 Abinah, Chelsea              Oklahoma Bap              8.07   3 
 19 Howard, C'Ara                Langston                  8.10   2 
 20 Whipple, Alexa               Nebraska-Kea              8.12   2 
 21 Ruiz, Monica                 Central Coll              8.26   1 
 22 Clark, Brenna                NW Missouri               8.55   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Richards/Lucas, Texas/Texas A&M             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ugiagbe-English, Omoyi       Unattached               24.58   7 
  2 Fritz, Gina                  South Dakota St          24.99   5 
  3 Odegaard, Ashley             Unattached               25.01   6 
  4 Warrior, Stacy               Oklahoma Bap             25.24   7 
  5 Ferguson, Gortia             Wayland Bapt             25.28   6 
  6 Nibert, Ashton               NW Missouri              25.37   4 
  7 Grayson, Ramie               Pittsburg St             25.44   5 
  8 Johnson, Darion              Langston                 25.62   4 
  9 Quiah, Angie                 Wayland Bapt             25.65   6 
 10 Whipple, Alexa               Nebraska-Kea             25.79   4 
 11 Boyd, Alexis                 NW Missouri              25.81   2 
 12 Hutsell, Stephanie           Nebraska-Kea             25.81   4 
 13 Armstrong, Terri             Nebraska-Oma             25.83   5 
 14 Hageman, Makenzie            Northern Sta             25.85   3 
 15 Fender, Samantha             NW Missouri              25.86   3 
 16 Oak, Lexie                   Unattached               26.05   6 
 17 Howard, T'Ara                Langston                 26.22   2 
 18 McDonald, Jessica            South Dakota St          26.33   3 
 19 Pierce, Cekia                Southwest Ba             26.34   3 
 20 Abinah, Chelsea              Oklahoma Bap             26.58   5 
 21 Young, Cameisha              Langston                 26.64   4 
 22 Ruiz, Monica                 Central Coll             26.97   1 
 23 Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt             27.02   1 
 24 Wagemann, Anna               Nebraska-Kea             27.18   2 
 25 O'Halloran, Kate             Unattached               27.36   1 
 26 Howard, C'Ara                Langston                 27.62   2 
 -- Hauschild, Kaley             NW Missouri                 DQ   1  Rule 5.2b
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 51.68  2/26/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gehring, Eileen              Colorado                 54.69   5 
  2 Grooters, Ellie              Nebraska                 54.71   5 
  3 Warrior, Stacy               Oklahoma Bap             55.10   5 
  4 White, Amber                 Missouri Sou             56.17   5 
  5 Woitzel, Morgan              Nebraska                 56.35   4 
  6 Browner, Alexis              Wayland Bapt             56.69   5 
  7 Quiah, Angie                 Wayland Bapt             57.01   4 
  8 Scott, Sydney                Langston                 57.92   3 
  9 Staats, Dominique            Emporia St.              58.19   1 
 10 Bolinger, Audrey             NW Missouri              58.68   1 
 11 McDonald, Kayla              South Dakota St          59.11   4 
 12 Linnenbrink, Amber           Nebraska                 59.33   4 
 13 Wickard, Chelsea             Nebraska-Kea             59.50   1 
 14 Mayfield, Abby               Oklahoma Bap             59.53   2 
 15 Watkins, Clarissa            Oklahoma Bap             59.60   3 
 16 Maloley, Lindsey             Unattached               59.69   3 
 17 Coffey, Amelia               Oklahoma Bap             59.73   3 
 18 Jones, Mykia                 Oklahoma Bap             59.98   3 
 19 Patterson, Jacleen           South Dakota St        1:00.01   2 
 20 Riesberg, Dani               Nebraska-Kea           1:00.51   1 
 21 Walton, Lakeisha             Wayland Bapt           1:00.82   2 
 22 Foltz, Lori                  South Dakota St        1:01.06   2 
 23 Williams, Darian             Langston               1:01.12   2 
 24 Klein, Evelyn                South Dakota St        1:01.51   3 
 25 Mckamey, Lamisha             NW Missouri            1:01.95   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:28.42  2/8/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Shawnice           Nebraska               1:29.70   3 
  2 Dougherty, Ellen             Nebraska               1:31.93   3 
  3 Moore, Taylor                Oklahoma Bap           1:33.95   3 
  4 Rudel, Ravenn                Langston               1:35.94   2 
  5 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri            1:36.62   2 
  6 Gittens, Kesley              Wayland Bapt           1:36.93   2 
  7 Wells, Kaitlyn               Nebraska-Kea           1:37.70   2 
  8 Minnick, Anna                Nebraska               1:37.96   3 
  9 Kunkel, Lindsey              Emporia St.            1:38.66   1 
 10 Crane, Kate                  Southwest Ba           1:39.26   1 
 11 Miller, Kysha                Oklahoma Bap           1:40.39   1 
 12 O'Halloran, Kate             Unattached             1:41.16   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:03.59  2/8/2014    Bethany Praska, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Helker, Hannah               Oklahoma Bap           2:10.18   4 
  2 Zarudnaya, Katarina          Nebraska-Oma           2:10.40   4 
  3 Harris, Emily                Missouri Sou           2:15.99   3 
  4 Thavenet, Alyssa             Nebraska-Oma           2:16.84   2 
  5 Anderson, Emma               Augustana (S           2:17.23   4 
  6 Herbert, Halie               Oklahoma Bap           2:17.58   2 
  7 Riesen, Ashley               Chadron Stat           2:17.67   3 
  8 Potts, Sydney                Missouri Sou           2:18.04   3 
  9 Lawton, Laura                South Dakota St        2:18.27   3 
 10 Psota, Lauren                Nebraska-Oma           2:18.91   4 
 11 Hannah, Kristy               Wayland Bapt           2:19.08   3 
 12 Manning, Haley               NW Missouri            2:20.07   4 
 13 Anderson, Samantha           South Dakota St        2:21.30   3 
 14 Plambeck, Sarah              Nebraska               2:21.56   1 
 15 Graham, Kelsey               Oklahoma Bap           2:22.36   2 
 16 Lohan, Taylor                South Dakota St        2:22.75   3 
 17 Shepherd, Melissa            NW Missouri            2:24.52   1 
 18 McLaury, Bobbie              South Dakota St        2:24.69   3 
 19 Cejas, Melissa               Wayland Bapt           2:25.16   2 
 20 Perryman, Makayla            Northern Sta           2:26.80   2 
 21 Hoover, Abby                 Oklahoma Bap           2:27.39   2 
 22 Mezick, Jacqueline           Nebraska-Oma           2:27.46   1 
 23 Hurst, Margaret              Southwest Ba           2:27.51   1 
 24 Carey, Chandelar             NW Missouri            2:28.04   1 
 25 Gonzalez, Michelle           Wayland Bapt           2:29.35   2 
 26 Bartelsmeyer, Kayla          Missouri Sou           2:30.94   1 
 27 Barrett, Magan               Unattached             2:34.35   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:45.91  2/13/2011   Boglarka Bozzay, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bongers, Marissa             Nebraska-Kea           2:53.47  
  2 Warfield, Whitney            Oklahoma Bap           2:57.64  
  3 Peterson, Brooke             South Dakota St        3:02.06  
  4 Mauser, Emily                Creighton              3:02.17  
  5 Kildow, Ashley               Nebraska-Oma           3:02.85  
  6 Fritz, Katelyn               Oklahoma Bap           3:09.96  
  7 Speaks, Hana                 NW Missouri            3:12.17  
  8 Davison, Catherine           Nebraska-Oma           3:12.34  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Helker, Hannah               Oklahoma Bap           4:45.43   3 
  2 Miller, Ashley               Unattached             4:49.22   3 
  3 Riesen, Ashley               Chadron Stat           4:58.18   3 
  4 Blakeslee, Kyle              Augustana (S           4:58.41   3 
  5 Sawle, Courtney              Creighton              5:01.46   3 
  6 Eibs, Jessica                South Dakota St        5:01.55   3 
  7 Strait, Lindsey              South Dakota St        5:01.97   3 
  8 Damman, Liz                  Nebraska-Kea           5:02.98   2 
  9 Plambeck, Sarah              Nebraska               5:03.07   3 
 10 Mitchell, Cassie             Unattached             5:03.31   3 
 11 Peterson, Brooke             South Dakota St        5:05.83   2 
 12 Emberton, Kindra             Missouri Sou           5:06.12   2 
 13 Jerotich, Sarah              Wayland Bapt           5:06.53   2 
 14 Yoerg, Kaitlyn               Augustana (S           5:06.70   3 
 15 Delga Do, Meritxell          Augustana (S           5:07.44   2 
 15 Lopez, Selene                Wayland Bapt           5:07.44   3 
 17 McClure, Krenda              Southwest Ba           5:09.10   3 
 18 Deighan, Kayla               Wichita Stat           5:10.10   2 
 19 Konkel, Karley               South Dakota St        5:10.97   2 
 20 Kildow, Ashley               Nebraska-Oma           5:11.94   2 
 21 Lindemann, Alexis            Southwest Ba           5:15.80   1 
 22 Gray, Sierra                 Missouri Sou           5:16.50   1 
 23 Barrett, Magan               Unattached             5:17.05   1 
 24 Dent, Miranda                Oklahoma Bap           5:17.12   2 
 25 Fritz, Katelyn               Oklahoma Bap           5:17.38   1 
 26 Volf, Rebecca                Chadron Stat           5:17.79   1 
 27 Bartelsmeyer, Kayla          Missouri Sou           5:19.23   1 
 28 Roberson, Dana               Missouri Sou           5:21.11   1 
 29 Davison, Catherine           Nebraska-Oma           5:23.69   1 
 30 Sitzes, Katherine            Southwest Ba           5:25.80   3 
 31 Hoover, Abby                 Oklahoma Bap           5:25.91   1 
 32 Hansen, Jena                 Nebraska-Kea           5:29.70   1 
 33 Keller, Theresa              Nebraska               5:39.27   1 
 34 Woodruff, Taylor             NW Missouri            5:47.49   2 
 35 Jeffries, Abby               NW Missouri            5:55.79   1 
 36 Moore, Emily                 Nebraska-Oma           6:11.52   1 
 -- Ubben, Corbin                Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Belisle, Kaitlyn             Missouri Sou          10:03.33   2 
  2 Andrade, Isabel              Nebraska              10:09.30   2 
  3 West, Megan                  South Dakota St       10:10.21   2 
  4 Delga Do, Meritxell          Augustana (S          10:17.22   2 
  5 Oslund, Kristi               Nebraska              10:19.55   2 
  6 Emberton, Kindra             Missouri Sou          10:19.73   2 
  7 McClure, Krenda              Southwest Ba          10:20.25   2 
  8 Suhr, Alex                   South Dakota St       10:22.99   2 
  9 Bowers, Cheyanne             South Dakota St       10:23.89   2 
 10 Grossenburg, Jenna           South Dakota St       10:24.13   2 
 11 Herbert, Anne                NW Missouri           10:25.59   2 
 12 Harris, Emily                Missouri Sou          10:33.05   2 
 13 Larson, Sarah                Nebraska              10:35.78   2 
 14 Bloesser, Jordan             Nebraska-Kea          10:41.37   2 
 15 Lush, Megan                  Nebraska              10:41.49   1 
 16 Lindemann, Alexis            Southwest Ba          10:42.19   1 
 17 Hicks, Maci                  NW Missouri           10:47.20   1 
 18 Rogers, Kristin              Nebraska-Oma          10:47.27   2 
 19 Ivy, Maddie                  Creighton             10:49.38   1 
 20 Schneekloth, Bridgette       Nebraska-Kea          10:50.61   1 
 21 Hayes, Sylvia                Oklahoma Cit          10:51.06   1 
 22 Dent, Miranda                Oklahoma Bap          10:56.38   2 
 23 Watson, Briana               Southwest Ba          10:58.13   1 
 24 Ellis, Brooklyn              NW Missouri           10:58.81   1 
 25 Banzhaf, Nicky               Chadron Stat          10:59.49   1 
 26 Messbarger, Kelly            Nebraska-Kea          11:14.58   1 
 27 Garcia, Karo                 Nebraska-Oma          11:23.42   1 
 28 Gutierrez, Perla             Unattached            11:26.87   1 
 29 Kaps, Kenzie                 Nebraska-Kea          11:34.63   1 
 30 Coss, Taylor                 Unattached            11:56.12   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 15:58.86  2/28/2003   Sarah Gorton, Colorado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolkomir, Ashley             Southwest Ba          17:53.59  
  2 Rogers, Kristin              Nebraska-Oma          18:14.51  
  3 Kendrick, Cassy              Missouri Sou          18:17.16  
  4 Nunes, Jayme                 Chadron Stat          18:18.49  
  5 Carbajo, Kelsey              Grand View            18:35.13  
  6 Buffum, Kelsey               Southwestern          19:01.43  
  7 Edwards, Hannah              Nebraska              19:01.71  
  8 Bruns, Lindsey               Nebraska-Oma          19:03.25  
  9 Boehlke, Madeline            Oklahoma Cit          19:08.05  
 10 Cumpton, Emily               Southwest Ba          19:10.39  
 11 Darby-McClure, Rileigh       Oklahoma Cit          19:18.05  
 12 Fenske, Kayla                Nebraska-Oma          19:18.37  
 13 Wheeler, Rachel              Southwest Ba          19:29.66  
 14 Gutierrez, Perla             Unattached            19:56.19  
 15 Harris, Wendee               Southwestern          20:00.97  
 16 Gamez, Rebeca                Southwestern          20:14.03  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.92  2/25/2006   Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Akela                 Oklahoma Bap              8.30   3 
  2 Farrington, Melissa-Mare     Nebraska                  8.61   3 
  3 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St.               8.67   3 
  4 Andric, Mila                 Nebraska                  8.73   3 
  5 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                  9.03   3 
  6 Mead, Taitum                 Missouri Sou              9.11   2 
  7 Coroiescu, Denise            Oklahoma Bap              9.16   2 
  8 Robinson, Celeste            Nebraska-Oma              9.19   2 
  9 Dearman, Emilyn              Pittsburg St              9.24   2 
 10 Hagedorn, Marissia           South Dakota St           9.27   2 
 11 Flynn, Sara                  Wayland Bapt              9.31   2 
 12 Morgan, Kaylee               Missouri Sou              9.34   1  9.336
 13 Powell, Courtney             NW Missouri               9.34   2  9.337
 14 Wilson, Chandler             Pittsburg St              9.41   1 
 15 Wallace, Jackie              Missouri Sou              9.43   3 
 16 Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt              9.44   2 
 17 Hall, Shakera                Oklahoma Bap              9.47   3 
 18 Bolinger, Audrey             NW Missouri               9.48   1 
 19 Kroese, Gretchen             NW Missouri               9.61   1 
 20 Marical, Aspen               Oklahoma Bap              9.69   3 
 21 Drees, Emma                  Central Coll              9.77   1 
 22 Wichman, Chloe               NW Missouri               9.93   1  9.923
 23 Hopkins, Jordan              Nebraska-Kea              9.93   1  9.929
 24 Baier, Ashley                Pittsburg St             14.22   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:32.85  2/13/2011   , Texas A&M                               
                         Tarmoh, Mayungbe, Sutherland, Beard               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:49.38   3 
     1) Moore, Taylor                   2) Mayfield, Abby                 
     3) Levy, Jura                      4) Warrior, Stacy                 
        57.638 (57.638)  1:56.684 (59.046)  2:53.651 (56.967)  3:49.377 (55.727)
  2 NW Missouri  'A'                                    3:49.47   3 
     1) Boyd, Alexis                    2) Wichman, Chloe                 
     3) Manning, Haley                  4) Nibert, Ashton                 
        57.685 (57.685)  1:57.118 (59.433)  2:54.784 (57.667)  3:49.469 (54.685)
  3 Augustana (S.D.)  'A'                               3:51.58   2 
     1) Hofmeister, Carina              2) Everson, Colleen               
     3) Etrheim, Charissa               4) Mescher, Kayla                 
        57.313 (57.313)  1:55.745 (58.432)  2:54.310 (58.566)  3:51.579 (57.269)
  4 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                               3:51.80   3 
     1) Hopkins, Morgan                 2) Bongers, Marissa               
     3) Wells, Kaitlyn                  4) Hutsell, Stephanie             
        58.977 (58.977)  1:57.208 (58.231)  2:55.307 (58.100)  3:51.793 (56.487)
  5 Emporia St.  'A'                                    3:53.88   3 
     1) Wetstein, Nikki                 2) Weiss, Peyton                  
     3) Kunkel, Lindsey                 4) Staats, Dominique              
        58.806 (58.806)  1:57.410 (58.604)  2:56.152 (58.743)  3:53.877 (57.725)
  6 Langston  'A'                                       3:56.29   2 
     1) Rudel, Ravenn                   2) Johnson, Darion                
     3) Scott, Sydney                   4) Williams, Darian               
        58.919 (58.919)  1:58.643 (59.725)  2:56.662 (58.019)  3:56.285 (59.623)
  7 Nebraska-Omaha  'A'                                 3:59.57   1 
     1) Psota, Lauren                   2) Thavenet, Alyssa               
     3) Kildow, Ashley                  4) Zarudnaya, Katarina            
       1:00.291 (1:00.291)          2:00.125 (59.835)        3:00.879 (1:00.754)
         3:59.564 (58.686)
  8 South Dakota St.  'A'                               4:00.53   2 
     1) Patterson, Jacleen              2) Foltz, Lori                    
     3) Klein, Evelyn                   4) McDonald, Kayla                
           59.920 (59.920)          1:59.045 (59.126)        3:00.113 (1:01.069)
       4:00.526 (1:00.413)
  9 Oklahoma Baptist  'D'                               4:07.06   1 
     1) Herbert, Halie                  2) Graham, Kelsey                 
     3) Warfield, Whitney               4) Miller, Kysha                  
       1:00.641 (1:00.641)        2:01.522 (1:00.882)        3:04.550 (1:03.028)
       4:07.058 (1:02.508)
 10 NW Missouri  'B'                                    4:15.56   2 
     1) Matulka, Bryn                   2) Mckamey, Lamisha               
     3)                                 4) Shepherd, Melissa              
       1:03.677 (1:03.677)        2:07.130 (1:03.453)        3:09.809 (1:02.679)
       4:15.560 (1:05.752)
 11 Nebraska-Omaha  'B'                                 4:38.68   1 
     1) Mezick, Jacqueline              2) Rogers, Kristin                
     3) Davison, Catherine              4) Bruns, Lindsey                 
       1:06.342 (1:06.342)        2:18.195 (1:11.854)        3:23.199 (1:05.004)
       4:38.680 (1:15.481)
 -- Oklahoma Baptist  'C'                                   DNF   1 
     1) Coroiescu, Denise               2) Fritz, Katelyn                 
     3) Grandstaff, Kati                4) Hall, Shakera                  
       1:02.279 (1:02.279)        2:03.931 (1:01.653)        3:07.711 (1:03.780)
 -- South Dakota St.  'B'                                   DNF   1 
     1) McDonald, Jessica               2) Lawton, Laura                  
     3) McLaury, Bobbie                 4) Lohan, Taylor                  
           59.895 (59.895)        2:01.027 (1:01.133)        3:02.959 (1:01.933)
 -- Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                                   DNF   2 
     1) Watkins, Clarissa               2) Jones, Mykia                   
     3) Coffey, Amelia                  4) Marical, Aspen                 
       1:00.598 (1:00.598)        2:01.040 (1:00.443)          3:00.647 (59.608)
 -- Wayland Baptist  'B'                                     DQ   1  Rule 5.2b
     1) Cejas, Melissa                  2) Hannah, Kristy                 
     3) Lopez, Selene                   4) Jerotich, Sarah                
       1:01.579 (1:01.579)          1:59.743 (58.164)        3:03.638 (1:03.896)
       4:06.649 (1:03.011)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 1.92m  2/2009      Acuff/Hooker, Asics/Texas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Akela                 Oklahoma Bap             1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Cernjul, Marusa              Nebraska                 1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 O'Keefe, Natalie             Southwest Ba             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Scanlan, Jillanna            Nebraska                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wirth, Mary                  South Dakota St          1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Martin, Anne                 Nebraska                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hardy, Whitney               Missouri Sou            J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Farrington, Melissa-Mare     Nebraska                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Olson, Kali                  South Dakota St         J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Declue, Tori                 Southwest Ba             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Jenkins, Amira               Pittsburg St            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Hotz, Hillary                Central Coll            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XPP   XX 
 13 Shumaker, Ashley             NW Missouri              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 14 Meigs, Kenney                Oklahoma Bap            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Churchman, Hannah            NW Missouri             J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Wagner, Ashley               South Dakota St         J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Montgomery, Emily            Oklahoma Bap            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Powell, Courtney             NW Missouri                 NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 4.52m  2/2/2008    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrie, Paula                Nebraska                 3.93m   12-10.75 
     2.73 2.93 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 3.93 4.03 4.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Merrill, Tess                Nebraska                 3.73m   12-02.75 
     2.73 2.93 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Glenn, Heather               Pittsburg St            J3.73m   12-02.75 
     2.73 2.93 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maher, Maggie                Nebraska                J3.73m   12-02.75 
     2.73 2.93 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 McFarland, Ashleigh          Missouri Sou            J3.73m   12-02.75 
     2.73 2.93 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 3.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Wickersham, Staci            Southwest Ba             3.58m   11-09.00 
     2.73 2.93 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Blum, Melanie                Nebraska                J3.58m   11-09.00 
     2.73 2.93 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 3.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Bowman, Ashley               Pittsburg St             3.43m   11-03.00 
     2.73 2.93 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Frederick, Brooke            Nebraska-Kea            J3.43m   11-03.00 
     2.73 2.93 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Hillburn, Carly              Nebraska-Kea             3.28m   10-09.00 
     2.73 2.93 3.13 3.28 3.43 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Welch, Lauren                Nebraska                J3.28m   10-09.00 
     2.73 2.93 3.13 3.28 3.43 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Fegter, Courtney             Nebraska-Kea             3.13m   10-03.25 
     2.73 2.93 3.13 3.28 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Rathje, Mandy                Nebraska-Kea             3.13m   10-03.25 
     2.73 2.93 3.13 3.28 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 14 Taylor, Mckenzi              NW Missouri              2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.73 2.93 3.13 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Wickersham, Megan            Pittsburg St                NH            
     2.73 2.93 3.13 3.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Haase, Sydney                Missouri Sou                NH            
     2.73 2.93 3.13 3.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griva, Mara                  Unattached               6.19m   20-03.75 
      FOUL  6.15m  6.19m  6.03m  PASS  PASS
  2 Heck, Kari                   Nebraska                 5.78m   18-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.78m  ND  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Morgan, Kaylee               Missouri Sou             5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.44m  FOUL  5.51m  5.29m  5.47m  5.40m
  4 King, Carmen                 Emporia St.              5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.25m  5.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.33m
  5 Odegaard, Ashley             Unattached               5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.43m  FOUL  ND  5.44m  5.35m  ND
  6 Reagan, Brittani             Missouri Sou             5.43m   17-09.75 
      ND  5.43m  5.41m  5.38m  5.36m  5.40m
  7 Weiss, Peyton                Emporia St.             J5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.34m  5.22m  5.29m  5.19m  5.22m  5.43m
  8 Mead, Taitum                 Missouri Sou             5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.36m  5.23m  5.19m  FOUL  ND
  9 Everson, Colleen             Augustana (S             5.33m   17-06.00 
      ND  5.30m  ND  ND  5.33m  5.27m
 -- Dearman, Emilyn              Pittsburg St                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Montgomery, Emily            Oklahoma Bap                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- McKnight, Caitlin            Wayland Bapt                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Durrough, Janelle            Wayland Bapt                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Norwood, Virginia            Wayland Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Churchman, Hannah            NW Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Hauschild, Kaley             NW Missouri               FOUL            
      ND  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Powell, Courtney             NW Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Drees, Emma                  Central Coll              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Carper, Carly                South Dakota St           FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Maitlen, Brianna             NW Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griva, Mara                  Unattached              12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.82m  12.64m  FOUL  12.61m
  2 Weigandt, Anna               Nebraska                12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  11.91m  12.10m  12.11m  12.15m  FOUL
  3 Reagan, Brittani             Missouri Sou            11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.39m  11.69m  11.58m  11.37m  11.59m  11.48m
  4 Wetstein, Nikki              Emporia St.            J11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.40m  11.23m  FOUL  FOUL  11.57m  11.69m
  5 Jones, Danielle              Nebraska                11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.09m  11.47m  10.96m  FOUL  11.31m  FOUL
  6 Newell, Shelby               Missouri Sou            11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.29m  11.09m  11.07m  11.28m  11.41m  11.23m
  7 White, Amber                 Missouri Sou            11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.36m  FOUL  11.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Snell, Deja                  Pittsburg St            11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.93m  11.29m  11.02m  10.77m  PASS  PASS
  9 Schultz, Conner              Pittsburg St            10.59m   34-09.00 
      10.54m  10.59m  10.49m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Jenkins, Amira               Pittsburg St                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Reser, Blake                 NW Missouri                 ND            
      ND  PASS  PASS            
 -- Norwood, Virginia            Wayland Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Morris, Olivia               NW Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Clark, Brenna                NW Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McKnight, Lekiesha           NW Missouri             14.80m   48-06.75 
      14.21m  FOUL  14.11m  14.30m  14.34m  14.80m
  2 Ziemke, Jackie               Nebraska-Kea            14.42m   47-03.75 
      FOUL  14.42m  13.07m  13.87m  14.36m  14.18m
  3 Caswell, Cassie              Pittsburg St            14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  FOUL  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  13.03m
  4 Moloney, Fiona               NW Missouri             13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.17m  12.91m  13.05m  13.60m  13.14m  13.34m
  5 Kannady, Paige               Oklahoma Bap            13.13m   43-01.00 
      FOUL  13.13m  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Grassmeyer, Desirai          Nebraska-Kea            11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Harnisch, Nicole             NW Missouri             11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.69m  FOUL  10.61m  FOUL  11.16m  FOUL
  8 Graham, Kat                  Southwest Ba            11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.80m  10.54m  11.01m  10.82m  10.28m  10.36m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.00m  2/7/2004    Candice Scott, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grizzle, Veronica            Nebraska                19.74m   64-09.25 
      19.12m  19.74m  19.31m  FOUL  19.18m  FOUL
  2 Sharp, Tristen               Nebraska                16.84m   55-03.00 
      16.84m  16.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 McKnight, Lekiesha           NW Missouri             16.44m   53-11.25 
      16.44m  15.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Stancell, Darien             Pittsburg St            15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.29m  15.54m  FOUL  15.56m  15.72m  15.06m
  5 Caswell, Cassie              Pittsburg St            15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.81m  15.25m  FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  14.60m
  6 Spilinek, Abagayle           Nebraska-Kea            13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.71m  FOUL  FOUL  13.54m  13.04m  FOUL
  7 Moloney, Fiona               NW Missouri             13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  12.63m  FOUL  13.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Harnisch, Nicole             NW Missouri             12.14m   39-10.00 
      FOUL  11.57m  12.11m  12.14m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Coons, Danyell               Nebraska-Kea              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.55  2/8/2014    Clayton Vaughn, Texas-Arling                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fraley, Jeffrey              Missouri Sou              6.76   5 
  2 Walters, David               Unattached                6.82   5 
  3 Joseph's, Jeffery            Wayland Bapt              6.85   5 
  4 Scruggs, Justin              Wayland Bapt              6.86   5 
  5 Griggs, Virjilio             Unattached                6.88   5 
  6 Thompson, Tim                Nebraska                  6.90   5 
  7 Bradwell, Oliver             Unattached                6.91   4 
  8 Brown, Deneko                Southwest Ba              6.92   5 
  9 Welk, John                   Nebraska                  6.93   5 
 10 Sanders, Andre               Pittsburg St              6.95   2 
 11 Jones, Ricollis              Langston                  6.99   4 
 12 Schrodt, Dillon              Nebraska-Kea              7.01   4 
 13 Sheppard, Jerrell            Wayland Bapt              7.03   4 
 14 Johnson, Andrew              Northern Sta              7.03   4 
 14 Elliott, Anderson            Pittsburg St              7.03   2 
 16 Archibald, Christian         Nebraska-Kea              7.05   3 
 17 Utsey, Kyle                  Pittsburg St              7.05   4 
 18 Birkel, Zach                 Nebraska                  7.08   3 
 19 Lewis, Nicholas              Wayland Bapt              7.08   2 
 20 Vickstrom, Ben               Concordia-Mo              7.11   3 
 21 Bride, Shad                  Nebraska-Kea              7.14   3 
 22 Thompson, Deron              Unattached                7.18   4 
 23 Swayze, Cole                 Oklahoma Bap              7.19   4 
 24 Sims, Taylor                 NW Missouri               7.20   2 
 25 Jackson, Desmand             NW Missouri               7.21   3 
 26 Mizera, Peyton               NW Missouri               7.25   1 
 27 Priebe, Brandon              Unattached                7.31   1 
 28 Fenske, Jed                  Nebraska                  7.32   2 
 29 Legband, Zach                Unattached                7.32   1 
 30 Fenske, Guy                  Nebraska                  7.37   1 
 31 Weers, Logan                 Central Coll              7.64   1 
 -- Alvarez, Enrique             Nebraska-Kea                FS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Combs, Kenneth               Oklahoma Bap             21.47   6 
  2 Sutherland, Stephen          Wayland Bapt             21.73   6 
  3 Dolphus, Lorenzo             Wayland Bapt             21.76   6 
  4 Shell, William               Southwest Ba             21.76   4 
  5 Holley, Erron                Missouri Sou             21.79   3 
  6 Welk, John                   Nebraska                 21.98   5 
  7 Dickson, Ryan                Emporia St.              22.01   5 
  8 Wiseman, Drew                Nebraska                 22.03   6 
  9 Johnson, Andrew              Northern Sta             22.17   5 
 10 Birkel, Zach                 Nebraska                 22.20   5 
 11 Swayze, Cole                 Oklahoma Bap             22.37   4 
 12 Crow, Jason                  Pittsburg St             22.52   4 
 13 Kaelin, Louis                Unattached               22.78   4 
 14 Gabel, Noah                  Unattached               22.87   3 
 15 Carson, Justin               Unattached               23.02   3 
 16 Kohlhof, Kory                South Dakota St          23.02   2 
 17 Dunn, Jesse                  South Dakota St          23.07   3 
 18 Suntken, Todd                NW Missouri              23.09   1 
 19 Jackson, Desmand             NW Missouri              23.11   2 
 20 Hannah, Tim                  NW Missouri              23.18   1 
 21 Halverson, Adam              South Dakota St          23.30   2 
 22 Mendenhall, Kaleb            St. Gregory'             23.37   1 
 23 Robinson, Raekwon            Northern Sta             23.40   1 
 24 Alvarez, Enrique             Nebraska-Kea             23.57   2 
 25 Bride, Shad                  Nebraska-Kea             24.27   3 
 -- Howard, Durawn               Wayland Bapt               DNF   6 
 -- Joseph's, Jeffery            Wayland Bapt                DQ   5  Rule. 5.2b
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 mathieu, michael             bahamas                  47.18   6 
  2 Howard, Durawn               Wayland Bapt             48.01   6 
  3 Allen, Jywayne               Oklahoma Bap             48.58   6 
  4 Lund, Eric                   Unattached               48.88   6 
  5 Fraley, Jeffrey              Missouri Sou             48.89   6 
  6 Tibbs, Dukiya                Emporia St.              49.16   5 
  7 Bowleg, Maverick             Southwest Ba             49.45   4 
  8 Smith, Eli                   Unattached               49.48   5 
  9 Price, Anthony               Missouri Sou             49.52   5 
 10 Mays, Colton                 Wichita Stat             49.79   5 
 11 Neal, Andrew                 Unattached               49.90   4 
 12 Wilson, Alex                 Oklahoma Bap             50.13   4 
 13 Lawrence, Dwayne             Southwest Ba             50.17   4 
 14 Willard, Brandyn             Southwestern             50.18   2 
 15 Husman, Marc                 South Dakota St          50.48   5 
 16 Dixon, Zach                  NW Missouri              50.56   2 
 17 Hovie, Alex                  Unattached               50.61   2 
 18 Long, Kyle                   Wichita Stat             51.19   3 
 19 Six, Zachery                 Northern Sta             51.21   2 
 20 Johnsen, Austin              South Dakota St          51.40   3 
 21 Winkels, Levi                South Dakota St          51.43   3 
 22 Woods, Marce                 Pittsburg St             51.50   1 
 23 Purdy, Adam                  NW Missouri              51.58   1 
 24 Marshall, Shawn              Oklahoma Bap             51.83   3 
 25 Priebe, Traxton              South Dakota St          51.95   1 
 26 Fierro, Thomas               Unattached               52.05   2 
 27 Steele, Denard               Wayland Bapt             52.23   3 
 28 Robinson, Raekwon            Northern Sta             52.78   1 
 29 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Bap             57.67   1 
 -- Slaven, Wyatt                Pittsburg St               DNF   3 
 -- Kaelin, Louis                Unattached                  DQ   4  Rule 5.2b
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:15.60  2/5/2005    Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gipson, Levi                 Nebraska               1:18.54   4 
  2 Hinton, Travis               Oklahoma Bap           1:18.73   4 
  3 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska               1:19.43   4 
  4 Koroknai, Mate               Nebraska               1:19.46   4 
  5 Probst, Edgar                Unattached             1:20.20   4 
  6 Majorel, Vivien              St. Gregory'           1:21.73   2 
  7 Swink, Hunter                Oklahoma Cit           1:21.94   3 
  8 James, Tayler                Nebraska-Kea           1:22.53   3 
  9 Swenson, Ryan                South Dakota St        1:23.08   2 
 10 Mahler, Colton               Unattached             1:23.29   3 
 11 Price, Austin                Oklahoma Bap           1:23.34   2 
 12 Lindwurm, Nicholas           Northern Sta           1:23.51   2 
 13 Raimondi, Steve              Creighton              1:23.73   1 
 14 Garza, Aaron                 Nebraska-Kea           1:23.99   3 
 15 Jackson, Eric                Pittsburg St           1:24.01   1 
 16 Smith, Sam                   Oklahoma Bap           1:24.10   1 
 17 Bellamy, Reed                Nebraska-Kea           1:27.32   1 
 18 Schoneman, Alex              Nebraska-Kea           1:29.50   1 
 19 Peterson, Jordan             Southwest Ba           1:32.43   2 
 20 Henry, Sam                   Oklahoma Cit           1:32.72   1 
 -- Hilderbrand, Mark            Nebraska                    FS   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:46.46  2/25/2006   Dmitriijs Milkevics, Nebraska             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Omot, Aduo                   Augustana (S           1:51.48   5 
  2 Aitchison, Oliver            Adams State            1:51.58   5 
  3 Shepperson, Clay             Oklahoma Bap           1:52.03   5 
  4 Pape, Paul                   Nebraska-Kea           1:52.68   5 
  5 Tobias, Alney                Unattached             1:53.27   5 
  6 Border, Nolan                Nebraska               1:53.43   4 
  7 Lowrey, Chris                Oklahoma Cit           1:53.68   5 
  8 Migliara, Miles              Missouri Sou           1:54.46   4 
  9 Barbour, Jackson             Nebraska               1:54.83   4 
 10 Carter, James                Pittsburg St           1:54.92   5 
 11 Booker, Dewayne              Wayland Bapt           1:55.15   5 
 12 Wirth, Cody                  Nebraska-Kea           1:55.50   4 
 13 Wellnitz, Cole               Nebraska-Kea           1:56.00   3 
 14 Grundmayer, Tim              NW Missouri            1:56.16   4 
 15 Alexander, Michael           Kansas City            1:56.17   4 
 16 Simpson, De'Vion             Wayland Bapt           1:56.86   4 
 17 Pettit, Daniel               South Dakota St        1:57.17   3 
 18 Krein, Brandon               Northern Sta           1:57.31   3 
 19 Cagle, Nick                  Oklahoma Bap           1:57.32   2 
 20 Wright, Brian                Pittsburg St           1:57.55   2 
 21 Uglean, Tommy                Oklahoma Bap           1:58.02   2 
 22 Matysek, Nick                Nebraska               1:58.08   3 
 23 Prescott, Drew               Creighton              1:58.30   2 
 24 Poe, Isaac                   Wichita Stat           1:58.43   3 
 25 Escobar, Gustavo             St. Gregory'           1:59.12   1 
 26 Smith, Jordan                Emporia St.            1:59.41   1 
 27 Maritim, Hosea               St. Gregory'           1:59.77   4 
 28 Rech, J.P.                   Nebraska-Kea           2:00.09   3 
 29 Cox, Ryan                    NW Missouri            2:00.26   3 
 30 Spinks, Peter                Unattached             2:00.42   3 
 31 Wacker, Christian            Southwestern           2:00.50   2 
 32 Streicher, Colin             NW Missouri            2:00.59   1 
 33 Johnson, Alex                Chadron Stat           2:01.48   3 
 34 Alexander, Kelvin            Wayland Bapt           2:01.58   1 
 35 Sumner, Greg                 St. Gregory'           2:01.64   1 
 36 Goering, Cordell             Wichita Stat           2:02.57   2 
 37 Harris, Doug                 Chadron Stat           2:02.58   2 
 38 Delaney, Nick                Creighton              2:03.31   1 
 -- Batt, Kevin                  Adams State                DNF   5 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:19.57  2/14/2006   Christian Smith, Kansas State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Matt                Nebraska               2:28.79  
  2 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael       Oklahoma Cit           2:29.10  
  3 Schoneman, Jerod             Nebraska-Kea           2:31.29  
  4 Cates, Zack                  Oklahoma Bap           2:34.98  
  5 Soap, Josiah                 Oklahoma Bap           2:37.06  
  6 Warnke, Nick                 Southwestern           2:41.86  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Batt, Kevin                  Adams State            3:59.70   3 
  2 Stevens, Tabor               Adams State            4:00.90   3 
  3 Daniels, Matt                Adams State            4:03.02   3 
  4 Klecker, John                Augustana (S           4:12.01   3 
  5 Wardwell, Kyle               Oklahoma Cit           4:16.85   3 
  6 Godwin, Adam                 Oklahoma Bap           4:16.89   3 
  7 Coil, Joe                    Nebraska-Kea           4:18.03   3 
  8 Cargill, Drew                Southwest Ba           4:18.63   3 
  9 Raymond, Paul                Wichita Stat           4:18.90   2 
 10 Rush, William                Missouri Sou           4:19.61   2 
 11 Carda, Keegan                Augustana (S           4:20.23   2 
 12 Kenyon, Garrett              Creighton              4:20.85   3 
 13 Knudson, Nick                Nebraska-Kea           4:21.02   3 
 14 Furtkamp, Mitch              Southwest Ba           4:21.52   2 
 15 Thies, Andrew                South Dakota St        4:21.73   2 
 16 Furtkamp, Travis             Southwest Ba           4:21.86   2 
 17 Webster, Andrew              Missouri Sou           4:22.05   3 
 18 Seelig, Jayce                Northern Sta           4:22.07   2 
 19 Anderson, Kain               Wichita Stat           4:22.34   2 
 20 Spinks, Peter                Unattached             4:22.61   2 
 21 Woodberry, Cameron           Wayland Bapt           4:22.89   2 
 22 VanKeulen, Grant             South Dakota St        4:26.22   2 
 23 Anger, Joe                   NW Missouri            4:27.39   1 
 24 Cunningham, Wick             NW Missouri            4:27.74   1 
 25 Rosno, Trevor                Nebraska-Kea           4:28.03   1 
 26 Nightengale, Casey           Wichita Stat           4:28.13   2 
 27 Ricks, Robert                Chadron Stat           4:28.69   2 
 28 Yates, Anthony               Pittsburg St           4:30.75   1 
 29 Faulkner, Nathan             Chadron Stat           4:31.25   1 
 30 Landrigan, Jahn              Nebraska-Kea           4:32.19   1 
 31 Sturdy, Austin               Wichita Stat           4:33.93   1 
 32 Harris, Doug                 Chadron Stat           4:36.12   1 
 33 Jackson, Hank                Chadron Stat           4:36.65   1 
 34 Kochanowicz, Ron             BridgeCom Sy           4:37.12   1 
 35 Schmitz, Kyle                NW Missouri            4:41.92   1 
 36 Hatch, Brandon               Southwestern           4:42.91   1 
 37 Jackson, Caleb               Southwestern           4:46.01   1 
 38 Jordan, Jeramey              Kansas City            4:52.85   1 
 -- Sanchez, David               Unattached                 DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matko, Csaba                 Oklahoma Cit           8:16.54   2 
  2 Karbo, Harald                Augustana (S           8:23.52   2 
  3 Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenz     Oklahoma Cit           8:27.08   2 
  4 Morrissey, Colin             Unattached             8:32.34   2 
  5 Smith, Cody                  Southwest Ba           8:39.32   2 
  6 Sage, Brendan                South Dakota St        8:40.26   2 
  7 Zimmer, Nolan                NW Missouri            8:40.33   2 
  8 Lee, Derek                   Southwest Ba           8:41.10   2 
  9 Keefer, Drew                 NW Missouri            8:41.52   2 
 10 Wooldridge, Colton           Missouri Sou           8:42.56   2 
 11 Bloch, Matthew               Nebraska               8:42.57   1 
 12 Mayer, Kenny                 South Dakota St        8:42.66   2 
 13 Cargill, Drew                Southwest Ba           8:42.99   2 
 14 Braun, Adam                  Augustana (S           8:43.61   2 
 15 Capra, Trevor                South Dakota St        8:43.70   2 
 16 Hauge, Nathan                Augustana (S           8:45.18   1 
 17 Obermier, Alex               Nebraska-Kea           8:48.15   1 
 18 Jackson, Ryan                Missouri Sou           8:50.00   2 
 19 Anderson, Kit                NW Missouri            8:51.01   1 
 20 Franz, Landon                Oklahoma Bap           8:51.45   1 
 21 Connor, Daniel               Nebraska-Kea           8:53.62   1 
 22 Wiegert, Trevor              Nebraska-Kea           8:54.15   1 
 23 Poppe, Rick                  Nebraska-Kea           8:55.21   1 
 24 Bailey, Brent                Unattached             8:55.60   1 
 25 Nilges, David                NW Missouri            8:58.61   1 
 26 McNinch, Colton              Southwestern           8:59.02   1 
 27 Koech, Evans                 Chadron Stat           8:59.91   1 
 28 Piercy, Matt                 Creighton              9:00.69   1 
 29 Germiller, Austin            Oklahoma Bap           9:01.23   1 
 30 Sprague, Cameron             Oklahoma Bap           9:03.90   1 
 31 Bruton, Trey                 Southwestern           9:06.92   1 
 32 Seise, Tucker                Southwest Ba           9:23.27   1 
 33 Robinson, Max                Southwest Ba           9:33.39   1 
 -- Wardwell, Kyle               Oklahoma Cit               DNF   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 13:43.13  2/24/2012   Hassan Mead, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Joe                   Kansas City           14:17.93  
  2 Yak, Paul                    Unattached            14:25.69  
  3 Schott, Eric                 Missouri Sou          14:27.41  
  4 Koskey, Peter                Oklahoma Cit          14:47.23  
  5 pacheco, juan                Unattached            14:54.02  
  6 Bahreini, Arya               Oklahoma Cit          14:57.45  
  7 Ballou, Brooks               St. Mary (Ka          15:03.68  
  8 Mason, Alex                  Missouri Sou          15:10.89  
  9 McNinch, Colton              Southwestern          15:11.53  
 10 Cool, Kory                   Kansas City           15:26.30  
 11 Letz, Pat                    Unattached            15:27.40  
 12 Lopez, Ulisses               Wayland Bapt          15:27.67  
 13 Davidson, Aaron              Kansas City           15:30.30  
 14 Todd, Adrian                 Missouri Sou          15:36.27  
 15 Showler, Derek               Southwest Ba          15:36.78  
 16 Chabrecek, Thomas            Southwest Ba          15:38.88  
 17 Falcon, Peter                Team Nebrask          15:45.22  
 18 Wolters, Caleb               Oklahoma Bap          15:46.50  
 19 mugisha, ruganza             Unattached            15:47.55  
 20 Noffsinger, Jodan            Southwest Ba          15:47.72  
 21 Wasinger, Randy              Kansas City           15:53.32  
 22 Brown, Mason                 Nebraska-Kea          16:19.78  
 23 Brown, Carson                NW Missouri           16:49.64  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross, Tyrell                 Unattached                7.89   5 
  2 Ukaoma, Miles                Nebraska                  8.01   5 
  3 Lund, Eric                   Unattached                8.03   5 
  4 Koroknai, Tibor              Nebraska                  8.06   5 
  5 Pille, Sean                  Nebraska                  8.11   5 
  6 Combs, Kenneth               Oklahoma Bap              8.12   5 
  7 Neal, Andrew                 Unattached                8.19   4 
  8 Blackwood, Jodi-Rae          Nebraska                  8.27   5 
  9 Barnum, Dylan                Southwest Ba              8.30   4 
 10 Allen, Jazz                  Missouri Sou              8.43   4 
 11 Walton, Cody                 Unattached                8.45   3 
 12 Caster, Henry                Oklahoma Bap              8.47   4 
 13 Piolet, Daquvon              Langston                  8.57   2 
 14 Gabel, Noah                  Unattached                8.60   2 
 15 Norris, Luke                 Pittsburg St              8.62   3 
 16 Ramler, Ryan                 Pittsburg St              8.65   4 
 17 Hansen, James                Unattached                8.70   4 
 18 Watkins, Anthony             St. Gregory'              8.73   3 
 19 Priebe, Brandon              Unattached                8.73   2 
 20 Schramm, Trevor              Nebraska-Kea              8.82   3 
 21 Arnold, Garrett              Nebraska-Kea              8.83   3 
 22 Priebe, Traxton              South Dakota St           8.86   2 
 23 Winans, Zeke                 NW Missouri               8.86   2 
 24 Dahlgren, Ryan               Nebraska-Kea              8.93   3 
 25 Thomas, DeAndre              NW Missouri               8.99   3 
 26 Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                  9.12   2 
 27 Carson, Justin               Unattached                9.18   1 
 28 Schluter, Derrick            NW Missouri               9.29   1 
 29 Weers, Logan                 Central Coll              9.43   1 
 -- Banks, Pierre                Wayland Bapt                DQ   5  Rule 6.d
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist  'A'                                3:11.30   4 
     1) Howard, Durawn                  2) Booker, Dewayne                
     3) Sutherland, Stephen             4) Dolphus, Lorenzo               
        49.050 (49.050)  1:37.109 (48.060)  2:24.496 (47.387)  3:11.296 (46.800)
  2 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                               3:12.41   4 
     1) Allen, Jywayne                  2) Wilson, Alex                   
     3) Hinton, Travis                  4) Shepperson, Clay               
        48.636 (48.636)  1:37.646 (49.011)  2:24.880 (47.234)  3:12.403 (47.523)
  3 Southwest Baptist  'A'                              3:15.93   4 
     1) Shell, William                  2) Lawrence, Dwayne               
     3) Brown, Deneko                   4) Bowleg, Maverick               
        47.576 (47.576)  1:36.409 (48.833)  2:27.551 (51.142)  3:15.921 (48.371)
  4 Unattached  'A'                                     3:17.00   2 
     1) Sanderfer, Christian            2) Neal, Andrew                   
     3) Mahler, Colton                  4) Hilderbrand, Mark              
        48.242 (48.242)  1:37.575 (49.334)  2:27.573 (49.999)  3:17.000 (49.427)
  5 Nebraska-Kearney  'A'                               3:20.28   4 
     1) Wichert, Spencer                2) Pape, Paul                     
     3) Wirth, Cody                     4) Schrodt, Dillon                
        49.950 (49.950)  1:38.562 (48.613)  2:29.494 (50.932)  3:20.280 (50.787)
  6 Missouri Southern  'A'                              3:21.14   3 
     1) Fraley, Jeffrey                 2) Price, Anthony                 
     3) Holley, Erron                   4) Migliara, Miles                
        50.185 (50.185)  1:39.467 (49.283)  2:30.029 (50.563)  3:21.138 (51.109)
  7 Augustana (S.D.)  'A'                               3:22.29   3 
     1) Kuil, Skyler                    2) Botzet, Jeremy                 
     3) Omot, Aduo                      4) Cook, Justin                   
        50.765 (50.765)  1:41.376 (50.612)  2:30.129 (48.754)  3:22.285 (52.156)
  8 NW Missouri  'A'                                    3:22.32   3 
     1) Suntken, Todd                   2) Cox, Ryan                      
     3) Hannah, Tim                     4) Grundmayer, Tim                
        51.230 (51.230)  1:41.269 (50.040)  2:32.290 (51.022)  3:22.315 (50.026)
  9 South Dakota St.  'A'                               3:22.36   4 
     1) Wiemann, Alex                   2) Winkels, Levi                  
     3) Swenson, Ryan                   4) Johnsen, Austin                
        50.512 (50.512)  1:41.538 (51.026)  2:32.362 (50.825)  3:22.355 (49.994)
 10 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               3:22.97   3 
     1) Caster, Henry                   2) Swayze, Cole                   
     3) Cagle, Nick                     4) Marshall, Shawn                
        51.284 (51.284)  1:42.199 (50.916)  2:32.870 (50.672)  3:22.968 (50.099)
 11 Pittsburg St.  'A'                                  3:23.74   3 
     1) Nickens, Marquel                2) Ramler, Ryan                   
     3) Woods, Marce                    4) Peters, Jordan                 
        50.436 (50.436)  1:40.599 (50.164)  2:33.819 (53.220)  3:23.736 (49.918)
 12 Northern State  'A'                                 3:24.27   2 
     1) Johnson, Andrew                 2) Six, Zachery                   
     3) Krein, Brandon                  4) Lindwurm, Nicholas             
        50.770 (50.770)  1:41.704 (50.934)  2:33.543 (51.839)  3:24.270 (50.728)
 13 Pittsburg St.  'B'                                  3:24.41   1 
     1) Jackson, Eric                   2) Carter, James                  
     3) Norris, Luke                    4) Crow, Jason                    
        51.308 (51.308)  1:42.677 (51.369)  2:33.547 (50.871)  3:24.403 (50.856)
 14 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                3:25.99   2 
     1) Simpson, De'Vion                2) Steele, Denard                 
     3) Alexander, Kelvin               4) Woodberry, Cameron             
        49.537 (49.537)  1:39.935 (50.399)  2:32.968 (53.034)  3:25.987 (53.019)
 15 Unattached  'B'                                     3:26.69   2 
     1) Legband, Zach                   2) Fenske, Guy                    
     3) Shaw, Sam                       4) Tobias, Alney                  
        51.177 (51.177)  1:42.110 (50.933)  2:36.734 (54.624)  3:26.690 (49.957)
 16 Oklahoma Baptist  'C'                               3:29.19   2 
     1) Price, Austin                   2) Uglean, Tommy                  
     3) Smith, Sam                      4) Soap, Josiah                   
        51.372 (51.372)  1:43.313 (51.941)  2:34.577 (51.264)  3:29.188 (54.611)
 -- Emporia St.  'A'                                        DNF   4 
     1) Dickson, Ryan                   2) Proctor, Ashton                
     3) Smith, Jordan                   4) Tibbs, Dukiya                  
        49.566 (49.566)  1:38.545 (48.980)  2:29.189 (50.645)
 -- St. Gregory's  'A'                                       DQ   1  Rule 5.2b
     1) Majorel, Vivien                 2) Sumner, Greg                   
     3) Mendenhall, Kaleb               4) Watkins, Anthony               
        51.042 (51.042)  1:44.787 (53.746)  2:38.346 (53.559)  3:30.324 (51.979)
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
     Devaney: S 9:34.46  3/3/2001    , Colorado State                          
                         Vermillion, Smith, Alzola, Berryhill              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist  'A'                              10:18.77  
     1) Cates, Zack                     2) Hinton, Travis                 
     3) Allen, Jywayne                  4) Germiller, Austin              
  2 Southwestern (Kan.)  'A'                           10:40.56  
     1) Wacker, Christian               2) Cline, Hunter                  
     3) Warnke, Nick                    4) Bruton, Trey                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 2.34m  2/2/2012    Dusty Jonas, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Westberry, Mitchell          Nebraska                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gehlen, Gus                  Nebraska                J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Anderson, Grant              Unattached              J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kasson, Lucas                Nebraska                 1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Schnakenberg, Seth           Nebraska-Kea            J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Doremus, Evan                Oklahoma Cit             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Carpenter, Connor            Wayland Bapt             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Gabel, Noah                  Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Fulton-Wilson, Jovan         Langston                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Koosman, Zach                South Dakota St         J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 McCann, Michael              Nebraska                J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Berg, Connor                 South Dakota St         J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Sheard, Bryce                NW Missouri             J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Walton, Cody                 Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 15 Benson, Jared                NW Missouri             J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Mulford, Logan               Central Coll            J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 17 Epley, Ethan                 Nebraska-Kea            J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 18 Fenske, Guy                  Nebraska                J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Cline, Hunter                Southwestern             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 20 Sanderson, Jake              South Dakota St         J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 5.70m  2/9/2002    Jeff Hartwig,Derek MIles, Nike International
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sanderfer, Christian         Nebraska                 5.22m   17-01.50 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Driver, Craig                Nebraska                 5.12m   16-09.50 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Piepenbrink, Jeff            Pittsburg St            J5.12m   16-09.50 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 5.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Juergens, Michael            Missouri Sou             4.97m   16-03.50 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Haer, Will                   Unattached               4.82m   15-09.75 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Melugin, Brady               Missouri Sou            J4.82m   15-09.75 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bataillon, Jeremy            Unattached               4.67m   15-03.75 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Kilpatrick, Jay              Nebraska-Kea             4.67m   15-03.75 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Krumland, David              Nebraska-Kea             4.67m   15-03.75 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Seeba, Mark                  Nebraska-Kea            J4.67m   15-03.75 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Longacre, Spencer            Nebraska-Kea             4.52m   14-10.00 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Phelps, Jayce                Pittsburg St            J4.52m   14-10.00 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 12 Hold, Morgan                 Missouri Sou            J4.52m   14-10.00 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Schwanz, Tanner              Nebraska-Kea            J4.52m   14-10.00 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 4.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 15 Woodson, Jake                Oklahoma Bap             4.37m   14-04.00 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Drury, Forrest               Southwest Ba            J4.37m   14-04.00 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Fenske, Jed                  Nebraska                J4.37m   14-04.00 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 4.52 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 18 Coffman, Preston             Pittsburg St             4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 19 Haahr, Collin                NW Missouri             J4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.97 4.17 4.37 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Evans, Corey                 Southwest Ba             3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.97 4.17 
        O  XXX 
 -- Benson, Brandon              Nebraska                    NH            
     3.97 4.17 4.37 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 8.33m  2/5/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Northover, Wayne             Wayland Bapt             7.18m   23-06.75 
      6.46m  7.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Ary, Jeremiah                South Dakota St          6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.88m  6.95m  6.90m  6.70m  6.91m  6.73m
  3 Patterson, Jordan            Oklahoma Bap             6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.91m  FOUL  6.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Dightman, Gregory            Nebraska                 6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.85m  6.68m  6.72m  6.64m  6.80m  6.58m
  5 Scruggs, Justin              Wayland Bapt             6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.73m  ND  6.69m  6.72m  6.64m  ND
  6 Gabel, Noah                  Unattached               6.61m   21-08.25 
      ND  6.44m  6.45m  6.51m  ND  6.61m
  7 Albright, Tylor              Missouri Sou             6.52m   21-04.75 
      FOUL  6.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Legband, Zach                Unattached               6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lewis, Nicholas              Wayland Bapt             6.47m   21-02.75 
      ND  ND  6.47m  ND  ND  ND
 10 Carter, Bobby                Unattached               6.43m   21-01.25 
      ND  6.43m  ND  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Boure, Darion                Missouri Sou             6.40m   21-00.00 
      ND  6.40m  ND  ND  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Ofori-Yeboah, Emmanuel       Southwest Ba                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  FOUL            
 -- Winans, Zeke                 NW Missouri               FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Utsey, Kyle                  Pittsburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Ellis, Grant                 Pittsburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mizera, Peyton               NW Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fenske, Jed                  Nebraska                  FOUL            
      ND  ND  FOUL            
 -- Jones, Ricollis              Langston                  FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Davon                 Nebraska                14.48m   47-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.48m  14.22m  FOUL
  2 Boure, Darion                Missouri Sou            14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.37m  FOUL  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cushon, Marquise             Pittsburg St            14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.28m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Northover, Wayne             Wayland Bapt            14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ary, Jeremiah                South Dakota St         13.81m   45-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Sheard, Bryce                NW Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Moxey, Rashad                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Sanderson, Jake              South Dakota St           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thalken, Michael             Nebraska-Kea            17.14m   56-03.00 
      15.59m  16.68m  17.14m  FOUL  16.62m  FOUL
  2 Farrow, Bo                   Pittsburg St            16.30m   53-05.75 
      15.60m  15.33m  16.30m  16.12m  15.50m  FOUL
  3 Appier, Garrett              Pittsburg St            15.46m   50-08.75 
      14.90m  15.05m  15.46m  FOUL  15.31m  FOUL
  4 Bendrick, Zac                NW Missouri             15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  14.94m  15.07m  15.16m
  5 Redman, Josh                 Nebraska-Kea            14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.97m  14.83m  14.85m  14.57m  14.81m  FOUL
  6 Salter, Stephen              Oklahoma Bap            14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.38m  14.84m  14.94m  14.84m  FOUL  14.71m
  7 Jochim, Josh                 Nebraska                14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Pinion, Jake                 Nebraska                14.63m   48-00.00 
      13.96m  FOUL  14.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Petroff, John                NW Missouri             14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.56m  14.07m  FOUL            
 10 Shaw, Sam                    Nebraska                12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Wyatt, Blake                 Southwest Ba            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mather, Caleb                NW Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pinion, Jake                 Nebraska                16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.99m  FOUL  15.60m  15.99m  16.64m  16.66m
  2 Daniels, Chris               Unattached              15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.09m  15.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.80m
  3 Jochim, Josh                 Nebraska                15.46m   50-08.75 
      14.30m  14.21m  14.47m  15.46m  15.27m  FOUL
  4 Bendrick, Zac                NW Missouri             15.43m   50-07.50 
      13.83m  FOUL  14.99m  15.06m  FOUL  15.43m
  5 Cantrell, Garrett            Pittsburg St            15.31m   50-02.75 
      15.19m  FOUL  15.31m  14.57m  FOUL  14.62m
  6 Talbert, Joseph              Pittsburg St            14.81m   48-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Young, Ethan                 Nebraska-Kea            14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  14.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Redman, Josh                 Nebraska-Kea            14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  FOUL  14.40m  14.27m  14.20m  FOUL
  9 Mather, Caleb                NW Missouri             13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  12.23m  13.11m  13.66m  13.77m  13.75m
 10 Aldridge, David              Unattached              12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.11m  12.84m  FOUL            
 11 Ingram, Jackson              Unattached              12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  FOUL  12.74m            
 -- Petroff, John                NW Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wyatt, Blake                 Southwest Ba              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL