Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2013 07:15 PM
                   IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
        Loras College, Rock Bowl, Dubuque, IA  - 5/9/2013 to 5/11/2013         
                                    Results                                    
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Wondra              JR Loras                    26.86   0.2  2    724
  2 Morgan Sharp              SR Central                  26.97   1.1  1    714
  3 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                   27.49   0.2  2    672
  4 Leah Broderick            SO Luther                   27.58   0.2  2    664
  5 Hilary Hotz               SO Central                  27.82   1.1  1    645
  6 Kaitlyn Gillett           FR Central                  27.86   1.1  1    642
  7 Mia Purnell               JR Wartburg                 27.87   1.1  1    641
  8 Addy Rickels              SR Luther                   28.20   0.2  2    615
  9 Michelle McWilliams       SR Loras                    29.13   1.1  1    545
 10 Cera Bauder               JR Wartburg                 30.46   0.2  2    450
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Laura Wondra              JR Loras                    15.79  +0.0  3    740
  2 Mia Purnell               JR Wartburg                 16.14  +0.0  1    697
  3 Kaitlyn Gillett           FR Central                  16.16   0.6  2    695
  4 Leah Broderick            SO Luther                   16.57  +0.0  1    646
  5 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                   16.75  +0.0  3    625
  6 Morgan Sharp              SR Central                  16.87  +0.0  1    611
  7 Addy Rickels              SR Luther                   16.99   0.6  2    598
  8 Hilary Hotz               SO Central                  17.74  +0.0  3    516
  9 Michelle McWilliams       SR Loras                    17.95  +0.0  1    494
 10 Cera Bauder               JR Wartburg                 18.38   0.6  2    450
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Addy Rickels              SR Luther                   1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Leah Broderick            SO Luther                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Mia Purnell               JR Wartburg                 1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    P   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hilary Hotz               SO Central                  1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Michelle McWilliams       SR Loras                    1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Morgan Sharp              SR Central                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kaitlyn Gillett           FR Central                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Laura Wondra              JR Loras                    1.38m    4-06.25    491
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                   1.35m    4-05.00    460
     1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Cera Bauder               JR Wartburg                 1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 
       XO    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            SO Luther                  10.74m   35-03.00    578
      9.80m  10.74m  10.44m            
  2 Mia Purnell               JR Wartburg                 9.61m   31-06.50    504
      9.24m  9.21m  9.61m            
  3 Addy Rickels              SR Luther                   9.24m   30-03.75    480
      8.81m  9.24m  8.66m            
  3 Morgan Sharp              SR Central                  9.24m   30-03.75    480
      9.24m  8.96m  8.85m            
  5 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                   8.59m   28-02.25    438
      8.19m  7.74m  8.59m            
  6 Kaitlyn Gillett           FR Central                  8.20m   26-11.00    412
      8.14m  8.20m  7.80m            
  7 Michelle McWilliams       SR Loras                    8.16m   26-09.25    410
      7.85m  8.16m  7.83m            
  8 Hilary Hotz               SO Central                  7.74m   25-04.75    383
      7.58m  7.74m  FOUL            
  9 Laura Wondra              JR Loras                    7.39m   24-03.00    360
      7.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Cera Bauder               JR Wartburg                 5.63m   18-05.75    248
      5.63m  4.74m  5.63m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
        IIAC: *  4813  2004        Lindsay Schultz, Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Broderick            SO Luther                    2577  
  2 Mia Purnell               JR Wartburg                  2497  
  3 Addy Rickels              SR Luther                    2417  
  4 Morgan Sharp              SR Central                   2393  
  5 Kaitlyn Gillett           FR Central                   2337  
  6 Laura Wondra              JR Loras                     2315  
  7 Anna Lampe                SO Luther                    2195  
  8 Hilary Hotz               SO Central                   2165  
  9 Michelle McWilliams       SR Loras                     2070  
 10 Cera Bauder               JR Wartburg                  1577  
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jaemin Powell             FR Central                  11.39   0.3  1    776
  2 Jacoby Firkins            SO Wartburg                 11.47   0.7  2    759
  3 Conner Freeman            SO Central                  11.47   0.3  1    759
  4 Tyler Dobratz             SO Dubuque                  11.57   0.7  2    738
  5 Devan Kennedy             FR Loras                    11.65   0.3  1    721
  6 Tanner Ellison            JR Wartburg                 11.66   0.7  2    719
  7 Tate DeMeulenaere         SR Wartburg                 11.67   0.3  1    717
  8 Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                   11.68   0.7  2    715
  9 Everett Schwer            FR Dubuque                  11.90   0.7  2    671
 10 Drew Morelan              SO Loras                    12.17   0.7  2    618
 11 DJ Smith                  SO Buena Vista              12.21   0.3  1    610
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tanner Ellison            JR Wartburg                 52.39   2    708
  2 Drew Morelan              SO Loras                    53.27   2    670
  3 Conner Freeman            SO Central                  53.40   2    665
  4 Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                   53.87   2    645
  5 Tyler Dobratz             SO Dubuque                  54.00   1    640
  6 Tate DeMeulenaere         SR Wartburg                 54.49   1    619
  7 Devan Kennedy             FR Loras                    56.34   1    546
  8 Everett Schwer            FR Dubuque                  56.50   2    540
  9 DJ Smith                  SO Buena Vista              59.65   1    425
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conner Freeman            SO Central                  1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.74 1.77 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Everett Schwer            FR Dubuque                  1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    P    O    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tate DeMeulenaere         SR Wartburg                 1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
       XO    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Tanner Ellison            JR Wartburg                 1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                   1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tyler Dobratz             SO Dubuque                  1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  7 DJ Smith                  SO Buena Vista              1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.56 1.59 1.62 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Drew Morelan              SO Loras                    1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Devan Kennedy             FR Loras                    1.53m    5-00.25    411
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tyler Dobratz             SO Dubuque                  6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25    659
     6.29m(0.3) 6.33m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0)            
  2 Conner Freeman            SO Central                  6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25    641
     5.81m(1.0) 6.25m(+0.0) 6.23m(+0.0)            
  2 Tate DeMeulenaere         SR Wartburg                 6.25m   1.1  20-06.25    641
     6.25m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL                 
  4 Everett Schwer            FR Dubuque                  6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75    628
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0)            
  5 Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                   6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75    617
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      6.14m(+0.0)            
  6 Devan Kennedy             FR Loras                    6.02m   1.0  19-09.00    591
     5.78m(0.5) 5.84m(0.5) 6.02m(1.0)            
  7 Jaemin Powell             FR Central                  5.96m   0.4  19-06.75    578
     5.96m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
  8 Tanner Ellison            JR Wartburg                 5.90m   0.3  19-04.25    565
     5.90m(0.3) 5.69m(0.3) 5.51m(+0.0)            
  9 DJ Smith                  SO Buena Vista              5.64m   0.3  18-06.00    510
     5.34m(0.8) FOUL      5.64m(0.3)            
 10 Drew Morelan              SO Loras                    5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75    441
     5.22m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Dobratz             SO Dubuque                 12.58m   41-03.25    642
      11.92m  12.58m  FOUL            
  2 Everett Schwer            FR Dubuque                 11.23m   36-10.25    560
      11.23m  11.20m  11.03m            
  3 Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                  10.54m   34-07.00    518
      10.43m  9.75m  10.54m            
  4 DJ Smith                  SO Buena Vista             10.33m   33-10.75    505
      9.69m  10.33m  9.55m            
  5 Tanner Ellison            JR Wartburg                10.10m   33-01.75    492
      9.82m  9.32m  10.10m            
  6 Tate DeMeulenaere         SR Wartburg                 9.74m   31-11.50    470
      9.59m  9.74m  FOUL            
  7 Drew Morelan              SO Loras                    9.63m   31-07.25    463
      9.63m  9.27m  9.46m            
  8 Jaemin Powell             FR Central                  9.26m   30-04.75    441
      9.16m  9.26m  FOUL            
  8 Conner Freeman            SO Central                  9.26m   30-04.75    441
      FOUL  9.01m  9.26m            
 10 Devan Kennedy             FR Loras                    8.17m   26-09.75    376
      7.96m  8.17m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
        IIAC: *  6754  2003        Peter Wagner, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conner Freeman            SO Central                   3237  
  2 Tyler Dobratz             SO Dubuque                   3183  
  3 Tanner Ellison            JR Wartburg                  3012  
  4 Andy Ambrose              SR Luther                    2999  
  5 Tate DeMeulenaere         SR Wartburg                  2975  
  6 Everett Schwer            FR Dubuque                   2951  
  7 Devan Kennedy             FR Loras                     2645  
  8 Drew Morelan              SO Loras                     2626  
  9 DJ Smith                  SO Buena Vista               2507