Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 07:43 PM
                   IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
                             University of Dubuque                             
                     Dubuque, IA  - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
        IIAC: *  4813  2004        Lindsay Schultz, Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central                   2737  
  2 Morgan Sharp              JR Central                   2418  
  3 Hilary Hotz               FR Central                   2364  
  4 Addy Rickels              JR Luther                    2352  
  5 Leah Broderick            FR Luther                    2345  
  6 Mia Purnell               SO Wartburg                  2320  
  7 Michelle McWilliams       JR Loras                     2167  
  8 Anna Burke                FR Luther                    2160  
  9 Laura Wondra              SO Loras                     2108  
 10 Kaitlin McElroy           SO Wartburg                  1640  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mia Purnell               SO Wartburg                 15.87   3.1  3    730
  2 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central                  15.90   0.6  1    727
  3 Morgan Sharp              JR Central                  16.64   1.1  2    638
  4 Laura Wondra              SO Loras                    16.83   0.6  1    616
  5 Addy Rickels              JR Luther                   16.85   3.1  3    614
  6 Michelle McWilliams       JR Loras                    16.98   1.1  2    599
  7 Hilary Hotz               FR Central                  16.99   1.1  2    598
  8 Anna Burke                FR Luther                   17.07   3.1  3    589
  9 Leah Broderick            FR Luther                   17.18   0.6  1    576
 10 Kaitlin McElroy           SO Wartburg                 17.82   1.1  2    507
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
       XO    O   XO    O    O 
  2 Addy Rickels              JR Luther                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Michelle McWilliams       JR Loras                    1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hilary Hotz               FR Central                  1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Leah Broderick            FR Luther                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Morgan Sharp              JR Central                  1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Mia Purnell               SO Wartburg                 1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Anna Burke                FR Luther                   1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Laura Wondra              SO Loras                    1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kaitlin McElroy           SO Wartburg                 1.19m    3-10.75    302
     1.07 1.13 1.19 1.22 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central                 10.34m   33-11.25    552
      8.96m  10.34m  9.71m            
  2 Anna Burke                FR Luther                   9.91m   32-06.25    524
      9.72m  9.03m  9.91m            
  3 Leah Broderick            FR Luther                   9.71m   31-10.25    510
      9.38m  9.40m  9.71m            
  4 Morgan Sharp              JR Central                  8.98m   29-05.50    463
      8.36m  8.56m  8.98m            
  5 Hilary Hotz               FR Central                  8.83m   28-11.75    453
      8.43m  7.73m  8.83m            
  6 Mia Purnell               SO Wartburg                 8.48m   27-10.00    430
      8.48m  8.47m  FOUL            
  7 Addy Rickels              JR Luther                   8.21m   26-11.25    413
      8.21m  7.98m  7.92m            
  8 Michelle McWilliams       JR Loras                    7.71m   25-03.50    381
      7.71m  7.55m  6.07m            
  9 Kaitlin McElroy           SO Wartburg                 7.13m   23-04.75    343
      6.73m  7.13m  7.06m            
 10 Laura Wondra              SO Loras                    6.85m   22-05.75    325
      FOUL  FOUL  6.85m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan Sharp              JR Central                  26.67   3.8  2    740
  2 Laura Wondra              SO Loras                    26.92   2.3  1    718
  3 Caitlin Wilson            SR Central                  27.45   3.8  2    675
  4 Hilary Hotz               FR Central                  27.52   2.3  1    669
  5 Mia Purnell               SO Wartburg                 27.78   3.8  2    648
  6 Addy Rickels              JR Luther                   27.79   3.8  2    647
  7 Leah Broderick            FR Luther                   28.20   2.3  1    615
  8 Michelle McWilliams       JR Loras                    29.15   2.3  1    543
  9 Anna Burke                FR Luther                   29.26   2.3  1    535
 10 Kaitlin McElroy           SO Wartburg                 29.92   3.8  2    488
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
================================================================
        IIAC: *  6754  2003        Peter Wagner, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breighen Powell           SR Central                   3432  
  2 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                    3388  
  3 Tate DeMeulenaere         JR Wartburg                  3370  
  4 Connor Freeman            FR Central                   3202  
  5 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque                   3110  
  6 Aaron Fuller              JR Central                   2969  
  7 Tanner Ellison            SO Wartburg                  2872  
  8 Danny Housholder          SO Wartburg                  2784  
  9 Andy Ambrose              JR Luther                    2715  
 10 Drew Morelan              FR Loras                     2667  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tate DeMeulenaere         JR Wartburg                 11.27   3.3  1    801
  2 Breighen Powell           SR Central                  11.37  -1.2  2    780
  3 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque                  11.59   3.3  1    734
  4 Connor Freeman            FR Central                  11.62  -1.2  2    728
  5 Tanner Ellison            SO Wartburg                 11.73   3.3  1    705
  6 Aaron Fuller              JR Central                  11.81   3.3  1    689
  7 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   11.87  -1.2  2    677
  8 Drew Morelan              FR Loras                    11.96   3.3  1    659
  9 Andy Ambrose              JR Luther                   12.06  -1.2  2    639
 10 Danny Housholder          SO Wartburg                 12.23  -1.2  2    606
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tate DeMeulenaere         JR Wartburg                 6.78m   1.9  22-03.00    762
     6.32m(1.9) 6.78m(1.9) 6.55m(1.0)            
  2 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   6.45m   2.8  21-02.00    686
     6.16m(1.8) 6.45m(2.8) 6.20m(+0.0)            
  3 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque                  6.37m   2.4  20-10.75    668
     6.16m(0.3) 6.11m(0.8) 6.37m(2.4)            
  4 Breighen Powell           SR Central                  6.24m   3.5  20-05.75    639
     5.85m(0.8) FOUL(1.2) 6.24m(3.5)            
  5 Connor Freeman            FR Central                  5.98m   1.7  19-07.50    582
     5.89m(+0.0) 5.98m(1.7) FOUL(1.4)            
  6 Aaron Fuller              JR Central                  5.83m   2.5  19-01.50    550
     5.45m(1.9) 5.83m(2.5) 5.77m(2.0)            
  7 Tanner Ellison            SO Wartburg                 5.72m   2.3  18-09.25    527
     FOUL(2.8) 5.67m(1.5) 5.72m(2.3)            
  8 Danny Housholder          SO Wartburg                 5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00    514
     5.28m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.60m(2.2)            
  9 Andy Ambrose              JR Luther                   5.45m   1.8  17-10.75    471
     FOUL(2.9) 5.45m(1.8) FOUL(1.8)            
 10 Drew Morelan              FR Loras                    5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50    445
     5.32m(+0.0) 4.98m(+0.0) 4.93m(3.6)            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque                 12.56m   41-02.50    640
      12.43m  FOUL  12.56m            
  2 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                  12.16m   39-10.75    616
      12.07m  11.57m  12.16m            
  3 Breighen Powell           SR Central                 10.92m   35-10.00    541
      10.66m  10.48m  10.92m            
  4 Aaron Fuller              JR Central                 10.48m   34-04.75    515
      9.89m  10.35m  10.48m            
  5 Tate DeMeulenaere         JR Wartburg                10.36m   34-00.00    507
      9.70m  10.36m  10.27m            
  6 Tanner Ellison            SO Wartburg                10.19m   33-05.25    497
      9.23m  10.19m  9.41m            
  7 Andy Ambrose              JR Luther                   9.97m   32-08.50    484
      FOUL  FOUL  9.97m            
  8 Drew Morelan              FR Loras                    9.75m   32-00.00    471
      8.96m  9.28m  9.75m            
  9 Connor Freeman            FR Central                  9.69m   31-09.50    467
      9.69m  9.67m  9.65m            
 10 Danny Housholder          SO Wartburg                 9.12m   29-11.25    433
      9.00m  9.12m  9.10m            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Breighen Powell           SR Central                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Connor Freeman            FR Central                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    O  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Danny Housholder          SO Wartburg                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tate DeMeulenaere         JR Wartburg                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Aaron Fuller              JR Central                  1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tanner Ellison            SO Wartburg                 1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Andy Ambrose              JR Luther                   1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Drew Morelan              FR Loras                    1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque                  1.57m    5-01.75    441
     1.48 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dalen Dirth               SR Luther                   51.48   1    748
  2 Tate DeMeulenaere         JR Wartburg                 52.23   2    715
  3 Breighen Powell           SR Central                  52.45   2    705
  4 Connor Freeman            FR Central                  52.93   1    685
  5 Andy Ambrose              JR Luther                   53.58   2    657
  6 Aaron Fuller              JR Central                  53.62   1    655
  7 Drew Morelan              FR Loras                    53.73   1    651
  8 Tanner Ellison            SO Wartburg                 54.22   1    631
  9 Tyler Dobratz             FR Dubuque                  54.30   2    627
 10 Danny Housholder          SO Wartburg                 55.09   2    595