Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2012 09:41 PM
                               2012 Drake Relays                               
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
         Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa  - 4/25/2012 to 4/28/2012          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1    70 Bryan Clay             ASICS                    13.92   5.0  3    985
  2  3240 Aaron Young         SR Wichita St               14.85   5.0  3    868
  3  3327 Michael Schober        Unattached               14.86   4.1  2    867
  4  1706 Kurt Schneider      JR Michigan St              14.87   5.0  3    865
  5    59 Jake Arnold            ASICS                    14.92   5.0  3    859
  6  2254 Daniel Gooris       JR Northern Iow             14.95   5.0  3    856
  7   611 Ethan Miller        SR Central                  14.95   4.1  2    856
  8  3321 Daniel Kinsey          Unattached               15.28   4.1  2    816
  9  3326 Taylor Sanderson       Unattached               15.43   4.1  2    798
 10   609 Eric Larson         FR Central                  15.48   3.1  1    792
 11  2265 Ben Lindaman        SO Northern Iow             15.48   3.1  1    792
 12  2448 Caleb Neal          FR Oklahoma Bap             15.51   4.1  2    789
 13  3315 Kurtis Brondyke        Unattached               15.67   4.1  2    770
 14  2249 Tyler Clark         SO Northern Iow             16.30   3.1  1    699
 15   614 Breighen Powell     SR Central                  16.70   3.1  1    656
 16  3239 Austin Bahner       SO Wichita St               16.76   5.0  3    650
 17  3323 Weston Lott            Unattached               17.26   3.1  1    597
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2254 Daniel Gooris       JR Northern Iow           4:31.39     736
  2  3326 Taylor Sanderson       Unattached             4:35.08     712
  3  3240 Aaron Young         SR Wichita St             4:37.41     697
  4   609 Eric Larson         FR Central                4:39.56     683
  5  3315 Kurtis Brondyke        Unattached             4:46.40     641
  6  3327 Michael Schober        Unattached             4:48.49     628
  7  3323 Weston Lott            Unattached             4:48.92     625
  8   611 Ethan Miller        SR Central                4:49.46     622
  9  2249 Tyler Clark         SO Northern Iow           4:50.38     616
 10  1706 Kurt Schneider      JR Michigan St            4:53.46     598
 11  2265 Ben Lindaman        SO Northern Iow           4:57.31     575
 12  2448 Caleb Neal          FR Oklahoma Bap           5:15.33     475
 --   614 Breighen Powell     SR Central                    DNF  
 --  3239 Austin Bahner       SO Wichita St                 DNF  
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Univ/Col Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2232 Paige Knodle        FR Northern Iow           2:14.10     905
  2  2234 Olimpia Nowak       JR Northern Iow           2:15.49     886
  3  3312 Sami Spenner           Unattached             2:16.61     870
  4   297 Makeba Alcide       JR Arkansas               2:17.10     863
  5  3309 Peaches Roach-Find     Unattached             2:17.34     860
  6  3230 Lindsey Hufnagel    FR Western Mich           2:19.43     831
  7  3233 Kathryn Pickett     FR Western Mich           2:19.53     830
  8   884 Briana Isom Brumme  JR Drake                  2:20.60     815
  9   864 Briana Vander Woud  JR Dordt                  2:41.04     561
 10  2622 Tansha Clarke       SO South Dakota           2:43.00     539
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    70 Bryan Clay             ASICS                   50.86m     166-10    888
      FOUL  FOUL  50.86m            
  2  3321 Daniel Kinsey          Unattached              48.40m     158-09    837
      48.40m  FOUL  46.59m            
  3    59 Jake Arnold            ASICS                   43.62m     143-01    738
      41.05m  FOUL  43.62m            
  4  3239 Austin Bahner       SO Wichita St              43.00m     141-01    726
      43.00m  FOUL  40.76m            
  5  2254 Daniel Gooris       JR Northern Iow            41.04m     134-08    686
      38.59m  41.04m  38.69m            
  6  3323 Weston Lott            Unattached              39.93m     131-00    663
      FOUL  32.48m  39.93m            
  7  1706 Kurt Schneider      JR Michigan St             39.38m     129-02    652
      27.69m  FOUL  39.38m            
  8  3315 Kurtis Brondyke        Unattached              38.23m     125-05    629
      35.08m  36.68m  38.23m            
  9   611 Ethan Miller        SR Central                 36.31m     119-01    590
      28.37m  36.31m  FOUL            
 10  2249 Tyler Clark         SO Northern Iow            35.62m     116-10    576
      FOUL  35.62m  FOUL            
 11  3327 Michael Schober        Unattached              35.47m     116-04    573
      FOUL  35.47m  FOUL            
 12  2265 Ben Lindaman        SO Northern Iow            35.42m     116-02    572
      33.65m  FOUL  35.42m            
 13  3326 Taylor Sanderson       Unattached              34.88m     114-05    561
      FOUL  34.88m  FOUL            
 14  3240 Aaron Young         SR Wichita St              33.91m     111-03    542
      28.16m  31.50m  33.91m            
 15  2448 Caleb Neal          FR Oklahoma Bap            32.33m     106-01    510
      32.07m  30.01m  32.33m            
 16   614 Breighen Powell     SR Central                 30.76m     100-11    479
      30.21m  30.76m  FOUL            
 17   609 Eric Larson         FR Central                 21.51m      70-07    300
      FOUL  FOUL  21.51m            
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2254 Daniel Gooris       JR Northern Iow             5.20m   17-00.75    972
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2    70 Bryan Clay             ASICS                    4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3  3240 Aaron Young         SR Wichita St               4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4  3323 Weston Lott            Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5  3321 Daniel Kinsey          Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  5   611 Ethan Miller        SR Central                  4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  7  3239 Austin Bahner       SO Wichita St               4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7  2249 Tyler Clark         SO Northern Iow             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  9  2265 Ben Lindaman        SO Northern Iow             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10  1706 Kurt Schneider      JR Michigan St              4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11  2448 Caleb Neal          FR Oklahoma Bap             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11  3315 Kurtis Brondyke        Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 13  3326 Taylor Sanderson       Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50    562
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        O  PPP  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14  3327 Michael Schober        Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 15   609 Eric Larson         FR Central                  3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 15   614 Breighen Powell     SR Central                  3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 --    59 Jake Arnold            ASICS                       NH            
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2265 Ben Lindaman        SO Northern Iow            56.97m     186-11    692
      54.43m  56.97m  53.57m            
  2  3321 Daniel Kinsey          Unattached              56.85m     186-06    691
      53.94m  56.85m  FOUL            
  3  2254 Daniel Gooris       JR Northern Iow            56.48m     185-04    685
      56.48m  56.25m  56.01m            
  4  3315 Kurtis Brondyke        Unattached              52.31m     171-07    623
      52.31m  FOUL  49.09m            
  5   614 Breighen Powell     SR Central                 52.28m     171-06    622
      45.74m  47.73m  52.28m            
  6  3239 Austin Bahner       SO Wichita St              50.62m     166-01    598
      47.28m  47.04m  50.62m            
  7  3326 Taylor Sanderson       Unattached              48.31m     158-06    564
      47.74m  47.95m  48.31m            
  8  3323 Weston Lott            Unattached              48.22m     158-02    562
      48.22m  44.68m  FOUL            
  9  3240 Aaron Young         SR Wichita St              47.70m     156-06    555
      42.13m  47.70m  47.39m            
 10  1706 Kurt Schneider      JR Michigan St             46.80m     153-06    541
      37.43m  38.26m  46.80m            
 11   611 Ethan Miller        SR Central                 45.46m     149-02    522
      45.46m  44.52m  44.45m            
 12  2249 Tyler Clark         SO Northern Iow            42.31m     138-10    476
      40.77m  39.95m  42.31m            
 13  3327 Michael Schober        Unattached              40.85m     134-00    454
      FOUL  38.70m  40.85m            
 14  2448 Caleb Neal          FR Oklahoma Bap            40.23m     132-00    445
      FOUL  FOUL  40.23m            
 15   609 Eric Larson         FR Central                 36.59m     120-00    393
      35.49m  36.59m  34.80m            
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Univ/Col Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1  3312 Sami Spenner           Unattached               5.95m   2.5  19-06.25    834
     5.61m(3.4) FOUL      5.95m(2.5)            
  2   297 Makeba Alcide       JR Arkansas                 5.82m   4.0  19-01.25    795
     5.62m(3.6) FOUL      5.82m(4.0)            
  3  3233 Kathryn Pickett     FR Western Mich             5.58m   2.2  18-03.75    723
     5.47m(2.0) 5.13m(2.2) 5.58m(2.2)            
  4  2234 Olimpia Nowak       JR Northern Iow             5.56m   4.2  18-03.00    717
     5.56m(4.2) PASS      PASS                 
  5  3309 Peaches Roach-Find     Unattached               5.52m   4.2  18-01.50    706
     5.06m(3.2) 5.38m(1.9) 5.52m(4.2)            
  6  2622 Tansha Clarke       SO South Dakota             5.51m   3.9  18-01.00    703
     5.07m(2.6) 5.51m(3.9) FOUL                 
  7  2232 Paige Knodle        FR Northern Iow             5.46m   2.9  17-11.00    688
     5.33m(2.4) 5.46m(2.9) 5.46m(2.3)            
  8   884 Briana Isom Brumme  JR Drake                    5.42m   4.3  17-09.50    677
     5.38m(2.6) 5.42m(4.3) 5.28m(2.7)            
  9   864 Briana Vander Woud  JR Dordt                    5.40m   1.0  17-08.75    671
     FOUL      5.35m(2.0) 5.40m(1.0)            
 10  3230 Lindsey Hufnagel    FR Western Mich             5.18m   1.8  17-00.00    609
     5.07m(2.2) 5.00m(2.5) 5.18m(1.8)            
 
Event 370  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Univ/Col Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  2234 Olimpia Nowak       JR Northern Iow            39.75m     130-05    662
      34.54m  39.75m  37.64m            
  2  2232 Paige Knodle        FR Northern Iow            39.07m     128-02    649
      33.45m  29.50m  39.07m            
  3   864 Briana Vander Woud  JR Dordt                   37.79m     124-00    625
      29.68m  37.79m  FOUL            
  4  3312 Sami Spenner           Unattached              34.36m     112-09    559
      FOUL  34.36m  FOUL            
  5   297 Makeba Alcide       JR Arkansas                34.05m     111-08    554
      FOUL  34.05m  32.27m            
  6  3230 Lindsey Hufnagel    FR Western Mich            33.52m     110-00    543
      28.44m  33.52m  31.65m            
  7  3309 Peaches Roach-Find     Unattached              32.92m     108-00    532
      31.52m  32.92m  FOUL            
  8  2622 Tansha Clarke       SO South Dakota            31.40m     103-00    503
      26.77m  26.65m  31.40m            
  9   884 Briana Isom Brumme  JR Drake                   28.47m      93-05    448
      28.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10  3233 Kathryn Pickett     FR Western Mich            26.92m      88-04    418
      26.92m  23.41m  21.60m            
 
Event 222  Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 2:06.83  4/28/2011   Keelie Finnel, Coe                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3016 Christy Cazzola     JR UW-Oshkosh             2:07.44  
  2  3237 Rachel Whitley      JR Western Mich           2:08.18  
  3  2180 Ashlynn Simon       SO North Dakota           2:08.23  
  4  2628 Emma Ladwig         SR South Dakota           2:09.09  
  5  1248 Ariel Kirby         JR Illinois-Chi           2:09.16  
  6  3264 Brittney Harper     JR Wisconsin              2:09.80  
  7  2171 Faith Kruchowski    SO North Dakota           2:10.43  
  8   722 Keelie Finnel       SR Coe                    2:10.96  
  9  1139 Chloe Schmidt       FR Illinois               2:11.29  
 10   887 Kirsten Lake        SR Drake                  2:12.14  
 11  1571 Twishana Williams   JR Lincoln (MO)           2:15.34  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 1:53.51  4/28/2011   David Mokone, Wstrn Kentucky              
     Stadium: S 1:44.71  6/10/2011   Robby Andrews, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   630 Lucas Manring       SR Central Meth           1:50.37D 
  2  1512 Joshua Schmidt      SR Kent St                1:50.60D 
  3  2709 Jake Schneller      SR South Dakota           1:51.11D 
  4   917 Charles Lapham      JR Drake                  1:51.17D 
  5   913 Matt Jurysta        SR Drake                  1:55.36  
 
Event 820  Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 9:43.39  4/22/2010   Katie Flood, Dowling Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4230 Rebekah Topham      FR Griswold               9:58.39  
  2  3665 Allison Gregg       JR Cedar Falls           10:03.81  
  3  5311 Anna Holdiman       JR Waverly-SR            10:04.23  
  4  3869 Madison Waymire     SO DC-Grimes             10:06.11  
  5  4359 Ashlynn Yokom       SO IC, West              10:10.68  
  6  5339 Courtney Bruns      JR West Branch           10:12.73  
  7  3427 Courtney Martin     SR Ames                  10:13.50  
  8  3547 Anna Peer           JR Bettendorf            10:16.42  
  9  5011 Lauren Benzing      JR Solon                 10:23.89  
 10  3631 Mariah Kauder       JR Cascade, WD           10:25.43  
 11  3818 Shannon Gorman      SO CR Washingto          10:27.00  
 12  3917 Karissa Schweizer   SO Dowling Cath          10:28.60  
 13  3908 Grace Gibbons       FR Dowling Cath          10:31.02  
 14  3999 Emma Huston         SR DSM- Rooseve          10:31.72  
 15  3759 Kate Kaster            Clinton               10:34.57  
 16  3920 Allie Vaughan       SR Dowling Cath          10:35.31  
 17  4310 Meg Richardson      SR IC- City Hig          10:44.96   10:44.951
 18  4422 Jordyn Kleve        FR Johnston              10:44.96   10:44.957
 19  3913 Jennifer Luksan     SO Dowling Cath          10:52.12  
 20  4349 Molly Leveille      JR IC, West              10:56.89  
 21  3918 Nicole Svendsen     SO Dowling Cath          10:57.96  
 
Event 710  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
      Relays: D 9:05.58  4/28/2011   Kevin Lewis, Ottumwa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3926 Cole Decker         SR Dowling Cath           9:08.96  
  2  3556 Matt Butler         SR Bettendorf             9:09.03  
  3  4489 Josh Evans          SO Linn-Mar               9:17.00  
  4  4861 Zach Buchheit       SR Pella                  9:22.39  
  5  4891 Caleb Drake         JR Pleasant Val           9:23.22  
  6  3589 Chandler Austin     SO Boone                  9:24.46  
  7  3941 Jason Thomas        JR Dowling Cath           9:25.26  
  8  4913 Jacob Aune          SR Prairie- CR            9:25.84  
  9  4543 Lukas Mees          SR Marion                 9:26.07  
 10  5323 Daniel Huff         SR Waverly-SR             9:26.11  
 11  4364 Daniel Gardarsson   SO IC, West               9:27.51  
 12  3927 Jeff DeRocher       JR Dowling Cath           9:28.12  
 13  5132 Ben Anderson        JR Valley, WDM            9:29.33  
 14  3923 Spencer Clark       SO Dowling Cath           9:30.13  
 15  4370 Isaac Jensen        JR IC, West               9:30.89  
 16  4702 Tanner Wanders      SR N Mahaska, N           9:33.72  
 17  4506 Conner Smock        SR Lisbon                 9:35.11  
 18  4924 Mitch Pritts        SO Prairie- CR            9:36.69  
 19  3841 Etienne Nzoyisaba   JR CR Washingto           9:47.33  
 20  3768 Emmanuel Marcos-Te  JR Clinton                9:49.07  
 21  3858 Brandon Phipps      SO Creston                9:49.12  
 
Event 765  Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 199-01  2004        Chase Madison, Newton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  4457 Derek Seddon        SR Knoxville               172-02     52.47m 
      171-04  150-08  162-11  165-05  FOUL  172-02
  2  4043 Brady Grunder       SR Durant                  171-09     52.34m 
      146-10  FOUL  171-09  133-04  164-11  163-02
  3  4461 Evan Colfack        SR KP-WC                   170-05     51.94m 
      158-06  FOUL  152-01  145-05  170-05  FOUL
  4  4639 Devonte Merrill     SO Monticello              168-03     51.28m 
      151-09  159-07  168-03  167-09  FOUL  FOUL
  5  5059 Ethen Kenkel        JR Storm Lake              167-03     50.97m 
      158-01  167-03  FOUL  160-09  160-05  163-04
  6  4187 AJ Scarborough      SR Fremont-Mill            163-03     49.75m 
      161-08  FOUL  160-00  163-03  159-08  156-05
  7  3560 Jacob Hayes         JR Bettendorf              154-08     47.14m 
      130-11  154-08  FOUL  FOUL  147-00  143-09
  8  5408 Craig Murtha        JR Xavier, CR              154-07     47.11m 
      FOUL  154-07  150-03  FOUL  FOUL  141-06
  9  3881 Jake Humpal         SR Decorah                 154-06     47.09m 
      147-04  154-06  FOUL  135-02  FOUL  FOUL
 10  5381 Avery Meyers        SR West Liberty            153-04     46.73m 
      153-04  FOUL  152-04            
 11  4463 Colton Phelps       SO KP-WC                   152-03     46.40m 
      148-07  152-00  152-03            
 12  5095 Jack Cronin         SR Urbandale               151-01     46.05m 
      138-11  145-01  151-01            
 13  5005 Grant Greenfield    SR Sibley-Ochey            151-00     46.02m 
      144-09  150-05  151-00            
 14  4894 Nick Kleppe         SR Pleasant Val            150-11     45.99m 
      FOUL  150-11  FOUL            
 15  5226 Alex Goeller        SR Wapsie Val,             149-09     45.64m 
      148-02  147-11  149-09            
 16  3497 Tyler Hovey         SR Atlantic                149-04     45.51m 
      149-04  FOUL  148-11            
 17  3634 Dakota Basten          Cascade, WD             148-06     45.26m 
      148-06  141-08  FOUL            
 18  5108 Joe Koehn           SR Valley Commu            147-10     45.05m 
      FOUL  FOUL  147-10            
 19  4186 Dallas Franks       SR Fremont-Mill            146-10     44.75m 
      146-10  141-08  143-11            
 20  3868 Will Kincart        SR Davis County            146-07     44.67m 
      FOUL  146-07  139-06            
 21  4280 Jayson Edge         SR Humboldt                142-03     43.35m 
      141-09  142-03  FOUL            
 22  5377 Patrick Smith       JR West Hancock            139-06     42.51m 
      133-00  139-06  FOUL            
 23  4632 Zach Landhuis       SR MOC-FV                  138-11     42.34m 
      137-00  FOUL  138-11            
 --  3443 Chris LaMar         SR Ames                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 860  Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D  6-01  4/22/2010   Hannah Willms, Dike-New Hartfd              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  4620 Alexis Conaway      SO MOC-FV                 5-10.00      1.77m 
  2  5363 Taylor Twedt        SR West Fork, S           5-08.00      1.72m 
  3  5062 Chaley Rath         JR Treynor                5-07.00      1.70m 
  4  3865 Taylor Bowling      SR Danville               5-06.00      1.67m 
  5  5273 Maddie Rouw         JR Waukee                 5-05.00      1.65m 
  6  4703 Kaliey Kladivo      SR N Tama, Trae          J5-05.00      1.65m 
  7  4261 Kasey Reuter        SO Hinton                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  8  3694 Allison Twedt       SR Center Point          J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9  5397 Alex Bartz          SR Xavier, CR             5-03.00      1.60m 
  9  5380 Gina Montagna       SR West Liberty           5-03.00      1.60m 
  9  4524 Laura Osterhaus        Maquoketa              5-03.00      1.60m 
  9  4593 Tayo Ajose          SR Mediapolis             5-03.00      1.60m 
 13  3573 MacKenzie Geary     JR Bishop Heela          J5-03.00      1.60m 
 14  3452 Kelsey Arneson      JR Ankeny                J5-03.00      1.60m 
 15  4262 Jenna Brandhorst    SR Hudson                J5-03.00      1.60m 
 16  5015 Kelsey Cave         JR Solon                  5-01.00      1.54m 
 16  3669 Alexis Higgins      SR Cedar Falls            5-01.00      1.54m 
 18  5384 Mackenzie Bigbee    SR Williamsburg          J5-01.00      1.54m 
 --  5234 Sammy Ellingson     JR Washington                  NH            
 --  4728 Emily Endelman      SR North Butler                NH            
 --  5031 Sarah Boomgarden       South Hardin                NH            
 --  4467 Jessica Arnold      SR LeMars                      NH            
 --  5195 Rosemary Skriver    SO WACO, Waylnd                NH            
 --  5179 Leslie Hoffmann     JR W Delaware                  NH            
 
Event 875  Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
      Relays: D 50-04.75  1992        Paulette Mitchell, C.B. Abraham Lincoln  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3998 Alexa Hunt          JR DSM- Rooseve          42-03.75     12.89m 
      38-11.50  39-11.25  42-03.75  40-08  41-11  FOUL
  2  3697 Meaghan Foster      SR Centerville           41-01.00     12.52m 
      40-08.50  40-04  40-10.25  41-01  39-04.50  40-03.50
  3  3866 Kate Birchmier      FR Davis County          41-00.00     12.49m 
      38-01.75  FOUL  38-05.50  39-03  41-00  37-09.25
  4  3734 Sarah Pate          JR Clarke, Osce          40-10.75     12.46m 
      37-09  39-04  40-10.75  38-04.50  40-03.50  40-07
  5  4179 Amanda Houston      SR Fort Madison          39-11.00     12.16m 
      36-11.25  FOUL  39-11  FOUL  38-10.75  37-03.75
  6  5211 Katelyn Weimerskir  SR Wahlert, Dub          39-10.50     12.15m 
      36-09.50  38-11.25  39-09.25  39-10.50  38-07.50  37-05.25
  7  4124 Nicole Harnisch     SR Eddyvl-Blake          38-10.00     11.83m 
      38-10  36-11  38-02.25  FOUL  35-02  38-02.25
  8  5019 Kara Misel          JR Solon                 38-09.00     11.81m 
      35-05.50  37-02.50  38-09  FOUL  36-09  38-07.50
  9  3758 Larissa Brewer         Clinton               38-04.75     11.70m 
      38-04.75  FOUL  33-05.25            
 10  4137 Allison Blaser      SR Epworth, WD           38-03.25     11.66m 
      36-05.50  37-01.25  38-03.25            
 11  4695 Vicky Kapnisis      JR N Fayette, W          38-02.00     11.63m 
      34-04.75  FOUL  38-02            
 12  5386 Dakotah Goodell     SR Williamsburg          38-01.50     11.62m 
      FOUL  36-08.25  38-01.50            
 13  4383 Kaylee Blake        JR IKM-Manning           38-00.50     11.59m 
      38-00.50  36-07.75  37-11            
 14  4303 Aliyah Gustafson    JR IC- City Hig          37-09.50     11.51m 
      37-01.50  37-07.25  37-09.50            
 15  4729 Madison Koch        SR North Cedar,          37-06.25     11.43m 
      37-02.75  36-06.25  37-06.25            
 16  4145 Jessie Hoffmann     SR Epworth, WD           37-05.50     11.41m 
      36-10.50  35-11  37-05.50            
 17  3724 NiCole Dobernecker  SR Charter Oak-          37-03.75     11.37m 
      37-03.75  37-03  35-10.75            
 18  5327 Jessie Abrahamson   SR WB-Mallard/T          37-01.00     11.30m 
      34-10.50  37-01  36-08.75            
 19  5187 Jennifer Davis      SO W Marshall,           36-10.75     11.24m 
      34-09.75  36-07.50  36-10.75            
 20  4513 Naomi Dalton        SO Madrid                36-08.50     11.18m 
      36-08.50  34-11.75  34-07.25            
 21  3725 Taylor Woods        SR Cherokee, Wa          36-07.25     11.15m 
      FOUL  36-07.25  35-02.25            
 22  4623 Brook Jacobsma      JR MOC-FV                36-05.00     11.09m 
      FOUL  36-05  FOUL            
 23  4162 Caitlyn Clayton     FR Estherville-          35-10.50     10.93m 
      35-10.50  35-07.75  FOUL            
 24  5061 Carly Pagel         SR Sumner-Fredr          35-02.50     10.73m 
      30-02  33-01  35-02.50            
 
Event 760  Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
      Relays: D 23-11.75  1984        Chris Walker, Davenport West             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  4968 Darius Pearson      SR SC, West              22-11.50   2.0     6.99m 
     FOUL      21-10.25(1.6) 22-11.50(2.0) 22-06(2.6) 21-09.25(2.3) 22-01(1.7)
  2  3808 Derek Jacobus       SO CR Kennedy            22-09.00   2.3     6.93m 
     22-00.25(2.6) 21-10.75(1.0) FOUL      22-02.75(2.4) 21-10.25(1.1) 22-09(2.3)
  3  4585 Marcus Hughes       SR Mason City            22-06.75   3.3     6.87m 
     21-10.75(1.9) 20-10(1.4) 21-07.25(2.7) FOUL      22-06.75(3.3) FOUL     
  4  4377 Charlie Rogers      SR IC, West              22-05.75   1.9     6.85m 
     22-05.75(1.9) 21-06.75(1.1) 21-05.75(1.8) FOUL      21-09.25(1.7) FOUL     
  5  5256 Dequayvious Martin  JR WAT West              22-04.00   0.9     6.80m 
     21-11.75(1.7) 21-09.75(1.4) 19-09.25(1.7) 20-11.75(2.7) 22-00.50(1.3) 22-04(0.9)
  6  5336 Keagan Parks        SR Webster City          22-03.50   1.9     6.79m 
     21-10(2.0) 22-03.50(1.9) 21-06(2.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7  3774 Josh Zeiser         SR CMB, Baxter           22-03.00   2.3     6.78m 
     22-03(2.3) 21-02.25(3.7) 21-08.25(2.0) 21-03.50(2.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  8  3723 Nick Hageman        SR Charles City          21-10.00   2.8     6.65m 
     21-10(2.8) 21-03.75(2.0) 20-11(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      21-05.50(3.1)
  9  4078 Jerry Westerfield   SR DVPT, North           21-08.00   2.0     6.60m 
     FOUL      21-03.25(2.7) 21-08(2.0)            
 10  4362 Richard Bryant      SR IC, West              21-06.00   2.4     6.55m 
     21-01(1.3) 21-00.50(1.7) 21-06(2.4)            
 11  4744 Jon Rus             JR North Scott           21-03.75   2.9     6.49m 
     21-03.75(2.9) FOUL      21-02.75(1.9)            
 12  4205 Michael Whitehead   JR Gehlen Cath,          21-03.00   3.2     6.47m 
     20-06(1.5) 21-03(3.2) FOUL                 
 13  4521 Josh Markert        JR Manson NW We          21-02.50   2.7     6.46m 
     19-06.50(1.6) 19-05.50(1.4) 21-02.50(2.7)            
 14  4991 Brock Daniels       SR SE Polk               21-02.00   NWI     6.45m 
     21-02(-0.0) FOUL      21-00.25(1.9)            
 15  4018 Cameron Williams    FR DSM- Rooseve         J21-02.00   3.6     6.45m 
     19-03.50(-0.0) 21-02(3.6) 20-11.50(2.8)            
 16  4451 Darrion Sanders     JR Keokuk                20-09.75   1.8     6.34m 
     FOUL      20-05.25(2.8) 20-09.75(1.8)            
 17  5190 Dalton Ferch        SR W Marshall,           20-09.00   NWI     6.32m 
     20-09(-0.0) 20-04.25(1.2) 20-07.75(2.5)            
 18  4627 Trey Achterhoff     JR MOC-FV                20-06.50   1.2     6.26m 
     20-06.50(1.2) 20-00.50(2.5) 19-04.50(1.5)            
 19  5258 Jason Millett       JR WAT West              20-03.75   1.9     6.19m 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-03.75(1.9)            
 20  4339 Jasper Washington   SR IC- City Hig          20-02.75   5.0     6.16m 
     19-08.50(1.6) 20-02.75(5.0) 19-05.50(2.7)            
 21  4221 Grant May           JR Glenwood              19-08.50   1.3     6.00m 
     FOUL      19-08.50(1.3) FOUL                 
 22  5286 Connor Girkin       SR Waukee                19-08.00   1.8     5.99m 
     19-08(1.8) 19-05.75(1.5) PASS                 
 23  4704 Marcus Mechaelsen   SR NE Hamilton,          19-07.25   3.3     5.97m 
     19-03.25(1.8) 19-07.25(3.3) PASS                 
 --  5364 Aaron Dougherty     SR West Fork, S              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 300  Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 18:58.82  4/24/2010   Minnesota, Minnesota                     
                          N Swenson, E Yetzer, M Duwell, G Anderson         
     Stadium: S 18:58.82  4/24/2010   Minnesota, Minnesota                     
                          N Swenson, E Yetzer, M Duwell, G Anderson         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iowa                                               19:16.73  
     1) 1312 Betsy Flood SR             2) 1318 Jackie Laesch SR          
     3) 5473 Megan Ranegar JR           4) 1322 McKenzie Melander SR      
  2 Minnesota                                          19:17.71  
     1) 1714 Katie Moraczewski SO       2) 1713 Molly Kayfes FR           
     3) 1708 Ashlie Decker SO           4) 1709 Laura Docherty SO         
  3 Iowa St                                            19:35.14  
     1) 1379 Morgan Casey FR            2) 1386 Maggie Gannon FR          
     3) 1390 India Lee SR               4) 1396 Ejiroghene Okoro JR       
  4 Bradley                                            19:45.65  
     1) 512 Molly Dahlquist FR          2) 518 Kyela Specht FR            
     3) 513 Emily Delvo FR              4) 515 Cassie Lohmeier SO         
  5 Illinois                                           19:46.75  
     1) 1130 Amanda Duvendack SO        2) 1128 Maddie Aufmann JR         
     3) 1144 Courtney Yaeger JR         4) 1137 Katie Porada SO           
  6 North Dakota St                                    19:51.76  
     1) 2175 Maddie McClellan SO        2) 2182 Amy Jo Thorne SR          
     3) 2163 Abigail Aspengren FR       4) 2164 Marissa Dahlquist SR      
  7 Alabama                                            19:55.37  
     1) 263 Leigh Gilmore JR            2) 279 Katlyn Will SO             
     3) 260 Elsbeth Denton SO           4) 264 Sarah Gilmore JR           
  8 Mississippi                                        19:57.12  
     1) 1859 Haley Cutright FR          2) 1871 Kayleigh Skinner SO       
     3) 5466 Anne Threlkeld JR          4) 1857 Kelsey Breathitt JR       
  9 Illinois State                                     19:59.84  
     1) 1191 Kelly McShea FR            2) 1196 Elise Sigg JR             
     3) 1187 Ashley Kamin FR            4) 1202 Kristen Zillmer SO        
 10 Saint Louis                                        20:21.58  
     1) 2545 Margo Richardson SO        2) 2544 Hilary Orf JR             
     3) 2541 Jamee Holmes FR            4) 2547 Jenna Romano SR           
 11 South Dakota                                       20:39.43  
     1) 2620 Jessica Brandli JR         2) 2624 Ashleigh Giese SO         
     3) 2630 Carol Miller JR            4) 2635 Britni Waller SO          
 12 Drake                                              20:59.42  
     1) 890 Melissa Parks FR            2) 881 Mariel Fulton FR           
     3) 889 Krista McGuire FR           4) 895 Celia Venezia SO           
 13 SW Baptist                                         21:12.39  
     1) 2840 Karissa Fisher JR          2) 2843 Krenda McClure SO         
     3) 2837 Mandy Brady JR             4) 2844 Melanie McVay SR          
 -- St. Francis                                       X21:20.26  
     1) 2769 Hilary Halford SO          2) 2771 Rachel Morman SO          
     3) 5470 Miriam Jepkosgei SO        4) 2772 Erin Suttman SO           
 
Event 240  Women 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 32:57.38  1988        Patti Murray, Club Nike                  
     Stadium: S 32:06.45  6/24/2010   Amy Begley, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1086 Obsie Birru         SR Grand View U          34:50.97  
  2  1835 Morgan Place        SR Minnesota-Du          35:05.94  
  3  3235 Samantha Tomerlin   JR Western Mich          35:34.83  
  4  3221 Amber Brunmeier     SR Western Mich          35:35.28  
  5   560 Simone Childs-Walk  SR Carleton              35:40.87  
  6  1721 Annie Talajkowski   SO Minnesota             35:43.39  
  7  3057 Kelly Haen          SR UW-Stevens P          35:45.75  
  8  1954 Erin Edwards        SO Missouri St           35:56.97  
  9  2784 Emma Lee               St. Olaf              36:07.61  
 10  1718 Claire Rindo        SR Minnesota             36:19.60  
 11  1717 Andrea Rediger      SR Minnesota             36:22.22  
 12   566 Alison Smyth        SR Carleton              36:22.73  
 13  1040 Abbie Robinson      JR Georgia               36:23.84  
 14  1237 Rachael Williams    JR Illinois Wes          36:28.10  
 15   574 Megan O'Grady       JR Carroll               36:30.22  
 16  3041 Katie Rydeen        JR UW-River Fal          36:31.62  
 17  2092 Hannah Kinberg      SR Nebraska Wes          36:32.95  
 18   426 Annie Pfeifle          Augustana (S          36:41.11  
 19  2820 Erin Statz          SO St. Thomas (          36:41.76  
 20  1226 Elise Anderson      JR Illinois Wes          36:47.00  
 21  2920 Janessa Dunn        FR Tulsa                 36:47.40  
 22  1636 Emma Spoon          SR Luther                37:20.10  
 23  2681 Courtney Neubert    FR South Dakota          37:28.02  
 24  2170 Jordan Krahn        JR North Dakota          37:28.65  
 25   561 Taylor ffitch       SR Carleton              37:39.34  
 26  2455 Chantalle Falconer  SO Olivet Nazar          38:12.01  
 --  2096 Hayley Sutter       SR Nebraska Wes               DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 28:07.40  1980        Kipsubai Koskei, Albuquerque TC          
     Stadium: S 28:07.40  1980        Kipsubai Koskei, Albuquerque TC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1164 Colin Mickow        SR Illinois              29:48.72  
  2   242 Andrew Quallio      JR Air Force             29:51.96  
  3  2834 Ben Sathre          SR St. Thomas (          29:52.43  
  4  2435 Cordell Baker       JR Oklahoma Bap          29:53.71  
  5   450 Paul Yak               Augustana (S          29:56.98  
  6   327 Cameron Efurd       JR Arkansas              29:57.93  
  7  2147 Dan Kerley          JR North Centra          29:58.23  
  8  1045 Luke Baker          SO Georgia               30:00.64  
  9   899 Brogan Austin       SO Drake                 30:11.13  
 10  2923 Mitch Johnson       SR Tulsa                 30:18.97  
 11  3080 Sean Hasenstein     SR UW-Stevens P          30:19.49  
 12  2910 Elphas Maiyo        FR Texas-El Pas          30:22.40  
 13  5504 Layne Nixon         SR Arkansas              30:29.41  
 14  2652 Ethan Marquardt     JR South Dakota          30:36.62  
 15  1055 J P Hackney         SR Georgia               30:37.18  
 16  2148 Neal Klein          SR North Centra          30:43.94  
 17  2925 Kevin Mayer         SO Tulsa                 30:49.09  
 18  2600 Ryan Edwardson      SR Simpson               30:50.88  
 19  1058 Kyle James          SO Georgia               30:52.95  
 20   522 Nathan Davis           Bradley               30:54.69  
 21   839 Alexander Harris    SR Detroit Merc          30:55.26  
 22   436 Ryan Evans             Augustana (S          30:58.55  
 23   824 Ben Jacobs          SR Cornell Coll          30:59.61  
 24  2061 Peter Falcon        SR Nebraska              31:03.40  
 25  2708 Kyle Schmidt        SR South Dakota          31:07.42  
 26  1217 Jon Roberts         SR Illinois Sta          31:08.52  
 27   731 Mike English        JR Colorado (Co          31:17.19  
 28  1596 Dan McDermott       SR Loras                 31:21.86  
 29  2144 Timothy Hird        SO North Centra          31:43.21  
 30  2764 Kyle Neumann        JR St. Cloud St          32:04.25  
 --  3316 Brett Carter           Unattached           X29:52.37  
 
Event 235  Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 15:31.18  1985        Cathy Branta-Easker, Wisconsin           
     Stadium: S 15:15.08  2008        Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2412 Jessica Engel       SR Oklahoma              16:15.33  
  2  3147 Laura Sigmund       SR Wartburg              16:20.80  
  3  3132 Alana Enabnit       FR Wartburg              16:25.11  
  4  2890 Kathya Garcia       SR Texas-El Pas          16:31.69  
  5   459 Rachel Johnson      FR Baylor                16:33.62  
  6  3257 Kyla Chapman        JR Wisconsin             16:35.40  
  7   457 Erin Hegarty        FR Baylor                16:35.97  
  8  1680 Mary Grace Pellegr  JR Michigan              16:43.22  
  9   276 Andrea Torske       JR Alabama               16:44.26  
 10   311 Diane Robison       FR Arkansas              16:50.16   16:50.156
 11  1899 Kinsey Farren       SR Missouri              16:50.16   16:50.160
 12  1892 Bailey Belvis       JR Missouri              16:56.98  
 13  2415 Hilary Krein        SO Oklahoma              16:59.42  
 14  3308 Rebekah Ricksecker     Brooks ID             17:00.63  
 15  1400 Taylor Petersen     SO Iowa St               17:09.55  
 16   270 Kelsey Johnson      JR Alabama               17:10.57  
 17   516 Sarah McMahon       FR Bradley               17:11.50  
 18  2919 Natasha Cockram     FR Tulsa                 17:13.20  
 19  1711 Rachel Drake        SO Minnesota             17:27.76  
 --  1873 Logan Waites        SR Mississippi                DNF  
 --  3339 Amanda Dunne           Unattached           X16:04.53  
 --  1307 Kayla Beattie       FR Unattached           X16:30.91  
 
Event 25  Men 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
      Relays: D 13:27.20  1977        Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC                
     Stadium: S 13:27.20  1977        Nick Rose, Mason-Dixon TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  2914 Anthony Rotich      FR Texas-El Pas          13:57.09  
  2   659 Laban Sialo         SR Central Miss          13:58.75  
  3  1740 Andrew Larsen       SO Minnesota             14:09.71  
  4  1749 Marcus Paulson      FR Minnesota             14:17.77  
  5  2915 Elkana Rotich       JR Texas-El Pas          14:19.90  
  6  1158 Dan Kremske         SR Illinois              14:20.84  
  7   331 David Flynn         SR Arkansas              14:24.19  
  8  2907 Solomon Gardea      JR Texas-El Pas          14:26.65  
  9   914 Omet Kak            SO Drake                 14:28.40  
 10  1147 Nathan Bohne        JR Illinois              14:32.60  
 11   922 Conor Wells         FR Drake                 14:37.67  
 12   288 Austin Duckworth    JR Alabama               14:37.76  
 13  1438 Besu Shannon-Tamra  FR Iowa St               15:03.55  
 14  2924 Sam Masters         JR Tulsa                 15:10.40  
 15   286 Nathan Corder       JR Alabama               15:29.35  
 --  2926 Carl Stones         SR Tulsa                      DNF