Licensed to Rock Island High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 07:06 PM
                      Augustana Spring Opener - 3/24/2012                      
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:53.22  1997        Augustana                                 
                         Pehle, Paige, Anderson, Harris                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Augustana College  'A'                            9:49.94    9:44.06#  10   
  2 Judson University  'A'                           10:00.00   10:06.93    8   
  3 Aurora University  'A'                           10:30.00   10:28.62    7   
  4 Augustana College  'B'                           10:20.44   10:40.05  
  5 St. Ambrose  'A'                                 10:40.00   10:46.52    6   
  6 Augustana College  'C'                           10:55.54   11:06.48  
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
        Meet: # 11:30.04  2007        Danna Kelly, Truman State                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wantuch, Paeton              UW-Whitewater       12:00.00   12:06.70   10   
  2 Wise, Janna                  UW-Whitewater       12:00.00   12:18.30    8   
  3 Johnson, Sarah               Augustana           12:37.34   12:21.70    7   
  4 Miller, Megan                St. Ambrose         13:00.00   12:35.20    6   
  5 Gantz, Heidi                 Aurora                         12:45.80    5   
  6 Paull, Emily                 Ashford             13:00.00   12:51.90    4   
  7 Eden, Christine              St. Ambrose         13:00.00   12:57.90    3   
  8 Keifer, Konnie               St. Ambrose         13:01.00   13:08.80    2   
  9 Wetzell, Katie               St. Ambrose         14:00.00   14:13.20    1   
 10 Howard, Kaylee               Aurora              13:58.00   14:21.00  
 11 Scheck, Mary                 St. Ambrose                    15:29.80  
 
Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 48.70  2002        Truman State                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 UW-Whitewater  'A'                                  49.00      48.91   2  10   
  2 St. Ambrose  'A'                                    49.50      49.63   2   8   
  3 Central College  'A'                                49.00      49.69   2   7   
  4 St. Ambrose  'B'                                    50.00      50.35   2 
  5 Aurora University  'A'                              49.52      51.34   2   6   
  6 Central College  'B'                                51.00      51.65   2 
  7 Judson University  'A'                              53.25      51.66   1   5   
  8 DuPage  'A'                                         49.55      52.12   2   4   
  9 Beloit College  'A'                                 54.00      54.02   1   3   
 10 St. Ambrose  'C'                                    53.00      54.78   2 
 11 Augustana College  'B'                              56.94      55.18   1 
 12 Beloit College  'B'                                 56.00      56.75   1 
 13 Augustana College  'A'                              52.94      57.85   2   2   
 14 Beloit College  'C'                                 58.00      60.38   1 
 
Event 7  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:35.14  1995        Andrea Fischer, Unattached                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Sarahbeth             Augustana            4:41.34    4:41.42   10   
  2 Duncan, Alyssa               UW-Whitewater        4:55.00    4:54.30    8   
  3 Bacon, Jessica               Augustana            4:54.74    4:57.36    7   
  4 Bowen, Kris                  Augustana            5:20.24    5:10.91    6   
  5 Lundine, Lizzie              Augustana            5:14.74    5:13.49    5   
  6 Wilder, Rebecca              St. Ambrose          5:05.00    5:13.96    4   
  7 Profitt, Ali                 DuPage               5:30.88    5:15.92    3   
  8 Wilhite, Claire              DuPage               5:17.83    5:16.82    2   
  9 Gang, Megan                  UW-Whitewater        5:15.00    5:17.21    1   
 10 Rendflesh, Alysha            UW-Whitewater        5:20.00    5:19.45  
 11 Miller, Sarah                Judson               5:10.00    5:23.48  
 12 Pomorski, Annie              St. Ambrose          5:30.00    5:28.57  
 13 Derga, Whitney               St. Ambrose          5:30.00    5:30.27  
 14 Meseske, Morgan              Central              5:30.00    5:33.34  
 15 Wheeler, Paige               St. Ambrose          5:07.00    5:34.18  
 16 Dallas, Britton              Augustana            5:42.64    5:35.90  
 17 Kelly, Rachel                Augustana            5:59.74    5:37.41  
 18 Moore, Molly                 Judson               5:55.00    5:42.54  
 19 McDowell, Justine            Judson               5:45.00    5:43.33  
 20 Criminger, Cassie            Judson               5:52.00    5:53.34  
 21 Bateman, Stephanie           Aurora               6:00.00    5:58.94  
 22 Marshall, Laurel             Beloit               6:00.00    6:00.13  
 23 Klinger, Marissa             Ashford              6:15.00    6:16.75  
 24 Noyed, Molly                 Beloit               6:50.00    6:55.02  
 -- Orem, Hannah                                      5:14.74   X5:06.46  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
        Meet: # 14.18  2004        Christina Winkler, Truman State             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Luehrs, Rachel               St. Ambrose            14.80      15.03   NWI  3  10   
  2 Burnett, Shenelle            DuPage                 15.40      15.44   NWI  3   8   
  3 Smith, Kierra                Augustana              15.36      15.75   NWI  3   7   
  4 Nichols, Myra                Ashford                16.30      15.99   NWI  3   6   
  5 Wilson, Caitlin              Central                15.80      16.47   NWI  3   5   
  6 Harrison, Alexus             Ashford                17.80      16.54   NWI  1   4   
  7 Torres, Sarah                St. Ambrose            15.80      16.65   NWI  3   3   
  8 Gillett, Kaitlyn             Central                17.00      16.68   NWI  2   2   
  9 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana              16.28      16.74   NWI  3   1   
 10 Beck, Lacy                   UW-Whitewater          17.00      17.03   NWI  2 
 11 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                            17.05   NWI  1 
 12 Goehrke, Tara                St. Ambrose            16.00      17.51   NWI  3 
 13 Vance, Hannah                St. Ambrose            16.50      17.89   NWI  2 
 14 Sharp, Morgan                Central                17.50      17.95   NWI  2 
 15 Blackburn, Erin              Aurora                            17.98   NWI  1 
 16 Shunk, Felica                Central                17.50      18.03   NWI  2 
 17 Clippinger, Karly            Beloit                 17.50      18.08   NWI  2 
 18 Fischer, Haley               Ashford                18.00      18.28   NWI  1 
 19 Popp, Julia                  Augustana              18.24      18.45   NWI  1 
 20 Weaver, Morgan               St. Ambrose            17.00      18.64   NWI  2 
 21 Hotz, Hilary                 Central                17.50      19.19   NWI  2 
 22 Miller, Sarah                Beloit                 18.50      20.42   NWI  1 
 23 Phon, Cherrelle              Beloit                 18.70      20.60   NWI  1 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        Meet: # 12.03  1998        Loiuise Ayetache, Iowa Wesleyan             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Butler, Ebonie               St. Ambrose            12.25      12.34   NWI  2  10   
  2 Vann, Myelle                 Ashford                12.50      12.57   NWI  2   8   
  3 Minertz, Laura               Ashford                12.80      13.01   NWI  2   7   
  4 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana              13.14      13.14   NWI  2   6   
  5 Windisch, Courtney           UW-Whitewater          13.60      13.15   NWI  1   5   
  6 Ertmer, Tori                 St. Ambrose            12.90      13.24   NWI  2   4   
  7 Mantina, Namoonga            Beloit                 13.20      13.32   NWI  1   3   
  8 Johnson, Loretta             Aurora                 13.00      13.36   NWI  2   2   
  9 Thompson, Jackee             St. Ambrose            13.14      13.37   NWI  2   0.50
  9 Monroe, Rachel               Beloit                 12.90      13.37   NWI  2   0.50
 11 Roberts, Courtney            Aurora                 13.07      13.67   NWI  2 
 12 Lindsley, Paige              Judson                 13.25      13.84   NWI  1 
 13 Canier, Kiera                Ashford                13.80      14.01   NWI  1 
 14 Davis, Elise                 Augustana              14.14      14.10   NWI  1 
 15 Dinkel, Katie                Augustana              13.78      14.20   NWI  1 
 16 Carter, Cara                 St. Ambrose            14.00      15.02   NWI  1 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 57.31  1998        Nadia Cunningham, Iowa Wesleyan             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brom, Amanda                 UW-Whitewater          58.00      58.88   3  10   
  2 Dreikosen, Beth              UW-Whitewater          58.00      59.40   3   8   
  3 McDougall, Marilyn           Judson                 61.40      59.79   3   7   
  4 Pitts, Kristal               Judson                 61.20      62.89   3   6   
  5 Deufel, Anna                 DuPage                 61.65      63.65   3   5   
  6 Johnson, Loretta             Aurora                 62.30      63.82   3   4   
  7 Mosher, Lauren               UW-Whitewater          65.00      63.85   2   3   
  8 Dunkerley, Marissa           St. Ambrose            62.90      64.69   3   2   
  9 Johnson, Nichole             Ashford                63.00      64.85   2   1   
 10 Rushton, Jen                 St. Ambrose            63.00      65.40   2 
 11 Hecker-O'Brien, Nadia        Beloit                 64.50      65.46   2 
 12 Pohlman, Kirstillyn          Augustana              63.17      65.47   2 
 13 Knapp, Sara                  UW-Whitewater          64.00      66.29   2 
 14 Mayer, Ashley                Aurora                 68.44      67.25   1 
 15 Espino, Ariana               Aurora                 67.50      68.86   2 
 16 Carlson, Max                 Beloit                 68.50      70.17   1 
 17 Millan, Arlette              Aurora                 77.14      75.12   1 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:14.91  1997        Rachel Knapp, Augustana TC                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benge, Kate                  Augustana            2:19.35    2:21.29   10   
  2 Okwumabua, Nkemdilim         Ashford              2:19.00    2:23.49    8   
  3 Sharp, Kaity                 Central              2:25.00    2:24.29    7   
  4 Mueller, Sarah               Central              2:23.00    2:25.36    6   
  5 Saville, Emily               Central              2:28.00    2:26.61    5   
  6 Duncan, Alyssa               UW-Whitewater        2:28.00    2:26.69    4   
  7 Beckett, Katie               St. Ambrose          2:28.00    2:28.22    3   
  8 Stamberger, Lorraine         Augustana            2:26.14    2:28.56    2   
  9 Paller, Brittany             Aurora               2:28.88    2:29.10    1   
 10 Lamb, Amanda                 Central              2:28.00    2:29.57  
 11 Chezem, Annie                Ashford              2:26.00    2:29.79  
 12 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana            2:29.03    2:30.26  
 13 Tyton, Tess                  Judson               2:30.00    2:30.69  
 14 Jackson, Camilla             Beloit               2:38.00    2:31.27  
 15 Profitt, Ali                 DuPage               2:43.74    2:32.96  
 16 Moon, Kelsey                 Augustana            2:29.67    2:34.44  
 17 Carter, Bri                  Aurora               2:38.00    2:36.35  
 18 Krumrey, Dasha               DuPage               2:42.75    2:37.68  
 19 Wilder, Rebecca              St. Ambrose          2:38.00    2:38.79  
 20 Jacobs, Hailey               Augustana            2:46.08    2:39.38  
 21 Wilhite, Claire              DuPage               2:37.46    2:41.05  
 22 Burkhalter, Molly            St. Ambrose          2:40.00    2:41.39  
 23 Hart, Abby                   Aurora               2:40.00    2:46.72  
 24 McDowell, Justine            Judson               2:50.00    2:46.86  
 25 Criminger, Cassie            Judson               2:50.00    2:49.16  
 26 Hughes, Alicia               Augustana            2:55.38    2:52.16  
 27 Pomorski, Annie              St. Ambrose          2:40.00    2:52.56  
 28 Conde, Esther                Ashford              2:55.00    2:55.47  
 29 Bateman, Stephanie           Aurora               3:00.00    3:00.67  
 30 Pakrosntye, Indre            DuPage               2:53.98    3:01.27  
 31 Viner, Jada                  Beloit               2:51.00    3:05.64  
 32 Wynn, Betsy                  Beloit               3:15.00    3:20.17  
 33 Hansen, Kathleen             Beloit               3:11.00    3:36.81  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 63.54  1997        Erin Burns, Truman State                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kierra                Augustana              65.71      65.67   10   
  2 Burnett, Shenelle            DuPage                 68.80      69.57    8   
  3 Wehde, Maggie                Central                70.00      69.91    7   
  4 Noskowiak, Stephanie         UW-Whitewater          67.00      69.96    6   
  5 Goehrke, Tara                St. Ambrose            68.00      70.55    5   
  6 Athey, Amber                 UW-Whitewater          75.00      72.14    4   
  7 Peek, Kim                    Judson                 77.00      72.76    3   
  8 Vance, Hannah                St. Ambrose            72.00      74.22    2   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
        Meet: # 24.27  1998        Louise Ayetache, Iowa Wesleyan              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Felicia             Central                25.00      25.34   NWI  6  10   
  2 Vann, Myelle                 Ashford                26.00      25.48   NWI  6   8   
  3 Deufel, Anna                 DuPage                 26.70      26.11   NWI  6   7   
  4 Jones, Kelsey                UW-Whitewater          27.00      26.31   NWI  5   6   
  5 Minertz, Laura               Ashford                26.40      26.74   NWI  6   5   
  6 Butler, Ebonie               St. Ambrose            26.22      27.09   NWI  6   4   
  7 Windisch, Courtney           UW-Whitewater          27.50      27.18   NWI  4   3   
  8 Johnson, Loretta             Aurora                 26.88      27.26   NWI  6   2   
  9 McDougall, Marilyn           Judson                 27.50      27.27   NWI  4   1   
 10 Heitsman, Kristen            UW-Whitewater          27.50      27.31   NWI  5 
 11 Beckman, Taylor              Central                27.00      27.38   NWI  5 
 12 McBroom, Allie               Central                27.00      27.44   NWI  6 
 13 Purdy, Rachel                Central                27.00      27.54   NWI  5 
 14 Hoder, Becca                 DuPage                 28.05      27.60   NWI  3 
 15 Torres, Sarah                St. Ambrose            26.80      27.63   NWI  6 
 16 Wehde, Miranda               Central                27.00      27.77   NWI  5 
 17 Kibbee, Camie                Central                27.50      27.95   NWI  4 
 18 Thompson, Jackee             St. Ambrose            28.20      28.36   NWI  3 
 19 Esunis, Melissa              Judson                 29.00      28.40   NWI  2 
 20 Foreman, Catherine           Augustana              27.89      28.53   NWI  4 
 21 Lindsley, Paige              Judson                 28.22      28.68   NWI  3 
 22 Dinkel, Katie                Augustana              27.92      28.85   NWI  4 
 23 Weaver, Morgan               St. Ambrose            28.80      28.99   NWI  3 
 24 Berry, Chhutani              Ashford                29.80      29.07   NWI  2 
 25 Roberts, Courtney            Aurora                 27.50      29.16   NWI  5 
 26 West, Abby                   St. Ambrose            29.10      29.44   NWI  2 
 27 Canier, Kiera                Ashford                28.90      29.93   NWI  3 
 28 Nagy, Allison                Augustana              29.61      30.10   NWI  2 
 29 Popp, Julia                  Augustana              29.97      30.27   NWI  1 
 30 Clippinger, Karly            Beloit                 29.90      30.68   NWI  2 
 31 Miller, Sarah                Beloit                 29.60      30.93   NWI  2 
 32 Auch, Hannah                 Aurora                 29.00      31.10   NWI  2 
 33 Bentsen, Rocky               Aurora                 30.00      31.81   NWI  1 
 34 Carter, Cara                 St. Ambrose            31.60      32.42   NWI  1 
 
Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10:03.94  1995        Rachel Knapp, Augustana                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Sarahbeth             Augustana           10:16.73    9:58.95#  10   
  2 McDermott, Mel               Central             10:45.00   10:56.73    8   
  3 Heifner, Annie               Augustana           11:07.11   11:08.16    7   
  4 Nelson, Emma                 Central             11:10.00   11:08.27    6   
  5 Bistry, Tara                 Augustana           11:57.69   11:10.17    5   
  6 Lehpamer, Melissa            Augustana           11:44.44   11:11.79    4   
  7 Whiteside, Kristen           Augustana           11:41.38   11:15.15    3   
  8 Perkowski, Anna              Aurora              11:33.18   11:16.95    2   
  9 Eaves, Alyssa                Central             11:10.00   11:19.47    1   
 10 Stockert, Kelsey             Augustana           11:30.34   11:20.59  
 11 Jones, Karen                 Beloit              11:22.00   11:35.17  
 12 DeLong, Sara                 Beloit              12:12.00   11:35.21  
 13 Burbidge, Stephanie          Augustana           11:39.48   11:38.43  
 14 Gang, Megan                  UW-Whitewater       11:50.00   11:43.01  
 15 Rendflesh, Alysha            UW-Whitewater       12:00.00   11:43.85  
 16 Rodriguez, Amanda            Augustana           11:54.11   11:48.27  
 17 Pease, Amanda                Augustana           12:22.82   11:52.99  
 18 Crump, Ollie                 Aurora              12:00.00   11:56.03  
 19 Cress, Margaret              Beloit              12:06.00   12:01.24  
 20 Dwyer, Maggie                St. Ambrose         11:40.00   12:07.16  
 21 Wenzel, Anna                 Beloit              12:11.00   12:08.19  
 22 Magdich, Taylor              Aurora              12:24.00   12:12.50  
 23 Bierhaus, Allie              Augustana           12:22.64   12:15.12  
 24 Contreras, Andrea            Aurora              12:00.00   12:35.10  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 3:57.89  2002        Truman State                              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ashford  'A'                                      4:06.00    4:04.68   2  10   
  2 Augustana College  'A'                            4:16.54    4:10.60   2   8   
  3 Ashford  'B'                                      4:16.00    4:12.10   2 
  4 Central College  'A'                              4:20.00    4:12.31   2   7   
  5 Judson University  'A'                            4:11.00    4:14.26   2   6   
  6 UW-Whitewater  'A'                                4:00.00    4:14.92   2   5   
  7 St. Ambrose  'A'                                  4:10.00    4:22.59   2   4   
  8 Beloit College  'A'                               4:24.00    4:30.40   1   3   
  9 UW-Whitewater  'B'                                4:12.00    4:31.18   2 
 10 Augustana College  'B'                            4:23.74    4:34.92   2 
 11 Aurora University  'A'                            4:38.00    4:37.20   1   2   
 12 Judson University  'B'                            4:50.00    4:45.00   1 
 13 Aurora University  'B'                            4:45.00    4:59.40   1 
 14 Beloit College  'B'                               4:34.00    5:01.70   1 
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 49.42m  2007        Ashley Colon, Truman State                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Darrow, Morgan               Central               51.00m     48.03m     157-07  10   
  2 Beauchamp, Liana             Augustana             41.48m     45.33m     148-09   8   
  3 Hernke, Jill                 UW-Whitewater         42.00m     41.98m     137-09   7   
  4 Streu, Mandy                 St. Ambrose           42.84m     41.37m     135-09   6   
  5 Gruber, Amber                Augustana             43.98m     41.30m     135-06   5   
  6 Edwards, Amani               Beloit                42.50m     40.88m     134-01   4   
  7 Siwek, Bethany               Augustana             38.32m     39.40m     129-03   3   
  8 Mahr, Shelby                 UW-Whitewater         35.00m     37.68m     123-07   2   
  9 Schwamman, Calsey            St. Ambrose           36.57m     35.44m     116-03   1   
 10 Neuberger, Bethany           UW-Whitewater         37.00m     35.40m     116-02 
 11 Thermidor, Priscilla         Aurora                32.58m     33.33m     109-04 
 12 Del Re, Jessica              Judson                           32.36m     106-02 
 13 Owens, Samantha              Aurora                33.18m     32.16m     105-06 
 14 Winkler, Jenny               UW-Whitewater         33.00m     29.54m      96-11 
 15 Stika, Jessica               Central               38.00m     29.14m      95-07 
 16 Rod, Rebecca                 Aurora                30.11m     26.07m      85-06 
 17 Stoker, Patricia             Augustana             33.33m     26.02m      85-04 
 18 Murphy, Sarah                Aurora                           23.47m      77-00 
 19 Mullins, Hayley              Central               25.00m     22.57m      74-00 
 -- Barak, Ashley                Judson                               ND            
 -- Moen, Erika                  Beloit                36.00m         ND            
 -- Martin, Treviana             St. Ambrose           36.57m         ND            
 -- Hammer, Shandi               Aurora                25.57m         ND            
 -- Haas, Kaiti                  Aurora                               ND            
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
        Meet: # 11.93m  1989        Lee Ann Majerle, Western Illinois          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Sondgeroth, Lexie            UW-Whitewater         11.00m     10.90m   NWI  35-09.25  10   
  2 Wenzel, Sarah                Ashford               11.15m     10.63m   NWI  34-10.50   8   
  3 Torres, Sarah                St. Ambrose           10.47m     10.58m   NWI  34-08.50   7   
  4 Moravek, Astin               Augustana             10.39m     10.38m   NWI  34-00.75   6   
  5 Bazely, Samantha             Augustana             10.45m     10.09m   NWI  33-01.25   5   
  6 Polizzi, Laura               Augustana             10.12m     10.05m   NWI  32-11.75   4   
  7 Scavuzzo, Jacyln             St. Ambrose            9.66m     10.02m   NWI  32-10.50   3   
  8 Bertillotti, Veronica        Augustana              9.81m      9.89m   NWI  32-05.50   2   
  9 Lezotte, Rachel              Ashford                9.72m      9.81m   NWI  32-02.25   1   
 10 Patrnchak, Naomi             St. Ambrose           10.60m      9.78m   NWI  32-01.00 
 11 Medland, Sarah               St. Ambrose           10.46m      9.69m   NWI  31-09.50 
 12 Monroe, Rachel               Beloit                10.50m      9.65m   NWI  31-08.00 
 13 Skaggs, Meg                  St. Ambrose            9.60m      9.53m   NWI  31-03.25 
 14 Leyva, Shannon               Augustana              9.14m      9.51m   NWI  31-02.50 
 15 Monigold, Caitlin            Aurora                10.05m      9.23m   NWI  30-03.50 
 16 Mills, Taylor                Augustana              9.40m      9.03m   NWI  29-07.50 
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 42.16m  1988        Julie Ratliff, Black Hawk                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 King, Kendra                 Ashford                          32.28m     105-11  10   
  2 Wilson, Caitlin              Central               35.00m     32.02m     105-01   8   
  3 Foreman, Catherine           Augustana             31.41m     31.88m     104-07   7   
  4 Minteer, Emilie              St. Ambrose           34.40m     31.71m     104-00   6   
  5 Mauerman, Jordan             Augustana             32.54m     31.16m     102-03   5   
  6 Blackburn, Erin              Aurora                34.00m     30.96m     101-07   4   
  7 Schwamman, Calsey            St. Ambrose           30.00m     27.13m      89-00   3   
  8 Hoder, Becca                 DuPage                28.05m     24.50m      80-04   2   
  9 Tjardes, Taylor              Augustana             25.07m     23.51m      77-01   1   
 10 Thermidor, Priscilla         Aurora                22.00m     23.08m      75-09 
 11 Rod, Rebecca                 Aurora                25.00m     22.84m      74-11 
 12 Barak, Ashley                Judson                           22.62m      74-02 
 13 Martin, Treviana             St. Ambrose                      21.43m      70-04 
 14 Wenzel, Sarah                Ashford                          21.27m      69-09 
 15 Nichols, Myra                Ashford                          20.26m      66-06 
 16 Fischer, Haley               Ashford                          19.85m      65-01 
 17 Del Re, Jessica              Judson                           19.75m      64-09 
 18 Harrison, Alexus             Ashford                          19.27m      63-03 
 19 Kehrer, Maria                UW-Whitewater                    19.26m      63-02 
 20 Hotz, Hilary                 Central               28.00m     19.19m      62-11 
 21 Christian, Caitlin           Judson                           18.97m      62-03 
 22 Hillyer, Taelar              Augustana             24.00m     18.15m      59-06 
 -- Shunk, Felica                Central               28.00m         ND            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 13.83m  2007        Bridgette Carpenter, Truman State          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Streu, Mandy                 St. Ambrose           14.65m     13.05m   42-09.75  10   
  2 Darrow, Morgan               Central               13.65m     12.82m   42-00.75   8   
  3 Mahr, Shelby                 UW-Whitewater         11.80m     12.39m   40-07.75   7   
  4 Pierce, Bryanna              Central               13.00m     12.28m   40-03.50   6   
  5 Edwards, Amani               Beloit                13.00m     12.16m   39-10.75   5   
  6 Gatewood, Samantha           Ashford               11.46m     11.51m   37-09.25   4   
  7 Schwamman, Calsey            St. Ambrose           12.70m     11.46m   37-07.25   3   
  8 Wenzel, Sarah                Ashford               11.50m     11.19m   36-08.50   2   
  9 Beauchamp, Liana             Augustana             11.36m     10.94m   35-10.75   1   
 10 Del Re, Jessica              Judson                11.49m     10.56m   34-07.75 
 11 Owens, Samantha              Aurora                11.29m     10.44m   34-03.00 
 12 Murphy, Sarah                Aurora                11.10m     10.37m   34-00.25 
 13 Neuberger, Bethany           UW-Whitewater         10.00m     10.35m   33-11.50 
 14 King, Kendra                 Ashford               11.17m     10.28m   33-08.75 
 15 Martin, Treviana             St. Ambrose           11.51m     10.10m   33-01.75 
 16 Hammer, Shandi               Aurora                10.54m      9.79m   32-01.50 
 17 Siwek, Bethany               Augustana             10.11m      9.48m   31-01.25 
 18 Winkler, Jenny               UW-Whitewater          8.00m      8.82m   28-11.25 
 19 Barak, Ashley                Judson                 9.90m      8.58m   28-01.75 
 20 Mullins, Hayley              Central                9.00m      8.54m   28-00.25 
 21 Hoder, Becca                 DuPage                 8.45m      8.41m   27-07.25 
 22 Blackburn, Erin              Aurora                 8.00m      7.79m   25-06.75 
 23 Haas, Kaiti                  Aurora                 8.21m      7.60m   24-11.25 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
        Meet: # 5.61m  1998        Dafros Mudyirwa, Truman State               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Sondgeroth, Lexie            UW-Whitewater          5.00m      5.28m   NWI  17-04.00  10   
  2 Wenzel, Sarah                Ashford                5.30m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25   8   
  3 Moravek, Astin               Augustana              4.90m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25   7   
  4 Wilson, Caitlin              Central                5.10m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75   6   
  5 Sharp, Morgan                Central                5.10m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75   5   
  6 Harrison, Alexus             Ashford                4.65m      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00   4   
  7 Mantina, Namoonga            Beloit                            4.89m   NWI  16-00.50   3   
  8 Richards, Ainsley            Aurora                 5.22m      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50   2   
  9 Medland, Sarah               St. Ambrose            5.32m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00   1   
 10 Skaggs, Meg                  St. Ambrose            4.80m      4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
 11 McDougall, Marilyn           Judson                 4.95m      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
 11 Bazely, Samantha             Augustana              4.63m      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
 13 Shunk, Felica                Central                4.80m      4.60m   NWI  15-01.25 
 14 Popp, Julia                  Augustana              4.49m      4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 
 15 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana              4.71m      4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
 16 Monigold, Caitlin            Aurora                 4.66m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
 17 Mauerman, Jordan             Augustana              4.39m      4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
 18 Space, Cassandra             Northern IL                       4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
 19 Polizzi, Laura               Augustana              4.43m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
 20 West, Abby                   St. Ambrose            4.30m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
 21 Mills, Taylor                Augustana              4.45m      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
 22 Bertillotti, Veronica        Augustana              4.57m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
 23 Taylor, Yasha                Northern IL                       3.85m   NWI  12-07.75 
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 3.66m              97 Becker, 03 DeNigris, 06 Voiland,, AugTC C
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hillyer, Taelar              Augustana              3.55m      3.45m   11-03.75  10   
  2 Kressin, Loryn               UW-Whitewater          3.10m      3.30m   10-10.00   8   
  3 Scavuzzo, Jacyln             St. Ambrose            3.13m      2.84m    9-03.75   7   
  4 Gale, Morgan                 Augustana              2.77m      2.69m    8-09.75   5.50
  4 Falligant, Taryn             UW-Whitewater          2.50m      2.69m    8-09.75   5.50
  6 Ollendick, Dana              UW-Whitewater          2.50m      2.69m    8-09.75   4   
  7 Lezotte, Rachel              Ashford                2.85m      2.54m    8-04.00   3   
  8 Dinkel, Katie                Augustana              2.45m      2.39m    7-10.00   2   
  9 Berg, Kelsey                 St. Ambrose            2.30m      2.23m    7-03.75   1   
 10 Davis, Elise                 Augustana              2.50m      2.23m    7-03.75 
 11 Swearingen, Kaylee           Aurora                            2.08m    6-09.75 
 11 Krumrey, Dasha               DuPage                 2.00m      2.08m    6-09.75 
 11 Stickley, Kimberly           Aurora                            2.08m    6-09.75 
 -- Martin, Kristin              Aurora                               NH            
 -- Fischer, Haley               Ashford                3.05m         NH            
 -- Tjardes, Taylor              Augustana              2.81m         NH            
 -- Hasenmiller, Liz             Central                2.75m         NH            
 
Event 37  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 1.70m  1997        Wolak, Siebenaler, Augie, Luther            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Strohmaier, Lauren           UW-Whitewater          1.50m      1.62m    5-03.75  10   
  2 Hotz, Hilary                 Central                1.55m      1.57m    5-01.75   8   
  3 Berry, Chhutani              Ashford                1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75   7   
  4 Schnitzler, Johanna          Augustana              1.53m      1.52m    4-11.75   6   
  5 Burnett, Shenelle            DuPage                 1.58m      1.47m    4-09.75   5   
  6 Riordan, Kathleen            UW-Whitewater                     1.47m    4-09.75   4   
  7 Popp, Julia                  Augustana              1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75   3   
  8 Bentsen, Rocky               Aurora                            1.42m    4-07.75   2   
  9 Miller, Lauren               Aurora                 1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75   1   
 10 Wheeler, Paige               St. Ambrose            1.35m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 10 Dwyer, Maggie                St. Ambrose            1.35m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 12 Christian, Caitlin           Judson                 1.25m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 12 Leyva, Shannon               Augustana              1.32m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 12 Clippinger, Karly            Beloit                 1.45m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 12 Hecker-O'Brien, Nadia        Beloit                 1.45m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 -- Rod, Rebecca                 Aurora                 1.42m         NH            
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
        Meet: # 46.32m  1998        Jessica Ellis, Luther                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Streu, Mandy                 St. Ambrose           42.37m     41.70m     136-10  10   
  2 Schwamman, Calsey            St. Ambrose           36.57m     41.50m     136-02   8   
  3 Moen, Erika                  Beloit                37.00m     39.60m     129-11   7   
  4 Mahr, Shelby                 UW-Whitewater         33.00m     38.98m     127-11   6   
  5 Stika, Jessica               Central               41.00m     38.47m     126-02   5   
  6 Gatewood, Samantha           Ashford                          37.00m     121-05   4   
  7 Hernke, Jill                 UW-Whitewater         37.00m     36.40m     119-05   3   
  8 Edwards, Amani               Beloit                34.00m     34.40m     112-10   2   
  9 Thermidor, Priscilla         Aurora                36.50m     33.82m     110-11   1   
 10 Winkler, Jenny               UW-Whitewater         35.00m     33.64m     110-04 
 11 Pierce, Bryanna              Central               35.00m     32.47m     106-06 
 12 Rod, Rebecca                 Aurora                35.10m     31.70m     104-00 
 13 Siwek, Bethany               Augustana             34.83m     30.90m     101-04 
 14 Battistoni, Melanie          Augustana             33.25m     30.85m     101-02 
 15 Del Re, Jessica              Judson                           30.04m      98-07 
 16 Martin, Treviana             St. Ambrose           36.57m     29.60m      97-01 
 17 Owens, Samantha              Aurora                27.20m     29.45m      96-07 
 18 Neuberger, Bethany           UW-Whitewater         25.00m     29.43m      96-07 
 19 Gruber, Amber                Augustana             32.65m     29.21m      95-10 
 20 Barak, Ashley                Judson                           27.85m      91-04 
 21 Mullins, Hayley              Central               25.00m     26.44m      86-09 
 22 Haas, Kaiti                  Aurora                           23.50m      77-01 
 23 Murphy, Sarah                Aurora                           21.61m      70-11 
 24 Hammer, Shandi               Aurora                23.60m     21.10m      69-03 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana College          200.50     2) UW-Whitewater             167.50
    3) St. Ambrose                143.50     4) Central College           127   
    5) Ashford                    112        6) DuPage                     44   
    7) Aurora University           41        8) Judson University          36   
    9) Beloit College              30.50