Licensed to University of Northern Iowa
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/20/2009 07:43 PM
                       UNI Invite - 2/1/2008 to 2/2/2008                       
                                Cedar Falls, IA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradford, AG                 Iowa Central CC                    7.89q  5 
  2 Stipe, Dani                  UNI                     7.90       7.91q  3 
  3 Wieck, Jamie                 UNI                     7.81       7.94q  2 
  4 Jackson, Leia                Iowa State              7.90       7.94q  4 
  5 Manning, La' Kesha           Iowa State              7.86       7.99q  5 
  6 Lee, Sanchia                 Iowa Central CC         7.96       8.03q  1 
  7 Fischer, Alyssa              UNI                     8.50       8.05q  5 
  8 Kersten, Kara                Iowa Western CC         8.38       8.26q  5 
  9 Selby, Kayla                 UNI                     8.70       8.29q  4 
 10 Nowak, Olimpia               UNAT-UNI                8.20       8.30q  5 
 11 Harper, Kelly                Iowa Western CC         8.32       8.31q  4 
 12 Thomas, Tyrahnique           Iowa Central CC         8.25       8.31q  5 
 13 Hogrefe, Trish               Buena Vista             8.50       8.32q  2 
 14 Cannaday, Lindsay            UNI                     8.30       8.33q  1 
 15 Murphy, Laurel               North Iowa Area         8.20       8.37q  3 
 16 Hale, Jessica                UNI                     8.30       8.40q  1 
 17 Latta, Angie                 Central College         8.20       8.43   1 
 18 Kessler, Heather             UNI                     8.20       8.46   4 
 19 Korrel, Brittany             UNI                     8.30       8.47   3 
 20 Kruse, Mollie                Iowa Western CC         8.35       8.50   3 
 21 Manecke, Kelsey              Central College         8.20       8.51   2 
 22 Peterson, Lisa               UNI                     8.60       8.52   4 
 23 Scharn, Briana               D4NC                    9.00       8.52   3 
 24 Smith, Katelyn               Iowa Central CC         8.66       8.54   1 
 25 Collins, Hannah              D4NC                    9.25       8.59   4 
 26 Millonig, Allie              UNAT-North Iowa         8.20       8.60   2 
 27 Vanderholt, Rachel           UNI                     8.30       8.61   4 
 28 McGlone, Katy                Iowa Western CC         8.89       8.62   5 
 29 Lindaman, Lauren             UNI                     8.60       8.70   1 
 30 Hasenmiller, Liz             Central College         9.00       8.70   2 
 31 Humphrey, Sarah              North Iowa Area         8.60       8.72   3 
 32 Pratt, Tara                  UNI                     8.80       8.72   3 
 33 Skjeie, Cait                 UNI                     8.50       8.73   2 
 34 Woolston, Lindsay            D4NC                    9.50       8.75   4 
 35 Savage, Nina                 UNI                     8.90       9.02   2 
 36 Heater, Lacey                Iowa Central CC         9.38       9.36   1 
 37 Brannon, Cambria             Iowa Western CC         9.39       9.38   1 
 38 Fagner, Sydney               North Iowa Area         9.00      10.28   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  7.27                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stipe, Dani                  UNI                     7.91       7.83   1 
  2 Bradford, AG                 Iowa Central CC         7.89       7.85   1 
  3 Wieck, Jamie                 UNI                     7.94       7.86   1 
  4 Jackson, Leia                Iowa State              7.94       7.90   1 
  5 Manning, La' Kesha           Iowa State              7.99       7.90   1 
  6 Lee, Sanchia                 Iowa Central CC         8.03       8.08   1 
  7 Fischer, Alyssa              UNI                     8.05       8.09   1 
  8 Selby, Kayla                 UNI                     8.29       8.22   2 
  9 Cannaday, Lindsay            UNI                     8.33       8.26   2 
 10 Nowak, Olimpia               UNAT-UNI                8.30       8.28   2 
 11 Hale, Jessica                UNI                     8.40       8.31   2 
 12 Murphy, Laurel               North Iowa Area         8.37       8.33   2 
 13 Thomas, Tyrahnique           Iowa Central CC         8.31       8.39   2 
 14 Hogrefe, Trish               Buena Vista             8.32       8.39   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 23.50                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 24.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Able, Caitlin                Drake                  25.47      25.96   5 
  2 Lee, Sanchia                 Iowa Central CC        26.42      26.27   5 
  3 Brungardt, Michaela          UNI                    25.90      26.29   5 
  4 Selenke, Ali                 UNI                    26.10      26.41   5 
  5 Harper, Kelly                Iowa Western CC        26.83      26.65   4 
  6 Teas, Emily                  Central College        26.50      26.94   4 
  7 Olorundami, Natalie          Buena Vista            27.00      27.06   4 
  8 Selby, Kayla                 UNI                    28.50      27.07   2 
  9 Thomas, Tyrahnique           Iowa Central CC        27.10      27.23   4 
 10 Collins, Hannah              D4NC                   28.25      27.75   3 
 11 Scharn, Briana               D4NC                   28.25      27.82   3 
 12 Latta, Angie                 Central College        27.99      27.90   3 
 13 Kruse, Mollie                Iowa Western CC        28.40      27.98   2 
 14 Peterson, Lisa               UNI                    28.60      28.24   2 
 15 Bentz, Carissa               Central College        28.90      28.56   2 
 16 Humphrey, Sarah              North Iowa Area        29.67      28.68   1 
 17 Boyd, Andrea                 Buena Vista            27.80      28.77   4 
 18 Smith, Katelyn               Iowa Central CC        28.81      28.86   2 
 19 Woolston, Lindsay            D4NC                   28.80      28.96   2 
 20 Pratt, Tara                  UNI                    29.60      29.33   1 
 21 Dusenbury, Alicia            Central College        29.89      29.54   1 
 22 Lippincott, Ashley           Central College        29.50      29.72   1 
 23 Millonig, Allie              UNAT-North Iowa        28.00      30.10   3 
 24 Schippers, Emily             D4NC                   31.00      30.46   1 
 25 Hasenmiller, Liz             Central College        28.99      31.18   2 
 26 Brannon, Cambria             Iowa Western CC        30.50      32.67   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 52.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 54.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Able, Caitlin                Drake                  57.12      58.02   3 
  2 Hosch, Holli                 UNI                    57.60      58.18   3 
  3 Teas, Emily                  Central College        58.90      59.74   3 
  4 Hamling, Beth                Drake                  59.80    1:00.99   3 
  5 Toepfer, Cassie              Drake                           1:02.35   1 
  6 Moeckly, Maria               D4NC                 1:01.50    1:02.36   2 
  7 Mosinski, Amanda             Central College      1:01.00    1:02.72   2 
  8 Lee, Sanchia                 Iowa Central CC      1:00.10    1:03.82   3 
  9 Hardy, Madison               Iowa Western CC      1:03.30    1:04.45   2 
 10 Ewest, Laura                 D4NC                 1:05.00    1:04.63   1 
 11 Svardh, Marielle             North Iowa Area      1:04.67    1:04.91   1 
 12 Mujica, Emily                North Iowa Area      1:04.00    1:05.75   2 
 13 Thomas, Tyrahnique           Iowa Central CC      1:02.17    1:07.49   2 
 14 Smith, Katelyn               Iowa Central CC      1:09.52    1:09.16   1 
 15 Shaw, Dani                   Iowa Central CC      1:08.10    1:12.17   1 
 16 Borr, Lindsey                Iowa Central CC      1:06.89    1:15.63   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCartney, Kara              Drake                1:44.90    1:39.17  
  2 Cashman, Molly               Iowa Central CC      1:41.00    1:43.19  
  3 Mitchell, Lauren             Iowa Central CC      1:41.00    1:49.56  
  4 Heatherington, Kristina      Iowa Central CC      1:50.44    1:52.17  
  5 Perkins, Amber               Iowa Western CC                 1:59.26  
  6 Lacquement, Robin            North Iowa Area      1:50.00    2:04.48  
  7 Nicholson, Stevie            Iowa Central CC      2:04.95    2:07.78  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 2:06.10                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 2:09.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olsen, Calry                 UNI                  2:17.00    2:21.00  
  2 Bradford, AG                 Iowa Central CC      2:25.45    2:23.67  
  3 Tipton, Rachelle             Central College      2:17.00    2:23.95  
  4 LaFlora, Clarissa            Drake                2:20.00    2:24.54  
  5 Blanchard, Leah              UNI                  2:18.00    2:25.30  
  6 Keller, Kara                 Iowa Central CC      2:23.00    2:26.89  
  7 Juergens, Kylee              D4NC                 2:30.00    2:32.47  
  8 Svardh, Marielle             North Iowa Area      2:34.98    2:33.09  
  9 Mujica, Emily                North Iowa Area      2:28.91    2:33.83  
 10 Steinmeyer, Sami             D4NC                 2:35.00    2:35.99  
 11 Louis, Melanie               Central College      2:32.00    2:37.11  
 12 Kersten, Kara                Iowa Western CC      2:38.00    2:38.10  
 13 Davis, Sara                  Central College      2:35.00    2:38.10  
 14 Poolman, Hannah              North Iowa Area      2:35.89    2:40.26  
 15 Angell, Brittany             D4NC                 2:35.00    2:41.00  
 16 Reinhold, Eve                Central College      2:33.00    2:42.88  
 17 Steinmetz, Val               D4NC                 2:40.00    2:45.97  
 18 Lorenz, Molly                Buena Vista          2:40.00    2:47.90  
 19 Gavin, Kim                   D4NC                 2:44.00    2:54.30  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yotter, Kori                 Mount Mercy          3:06.10    3:10.82  
  2 Lageshulte, Jillian          UNI                  3:10.00    3:11.12  
  3 Weis, Nicole                 D4NC                 3:27.00    3:19.74  
  4 Heatherington, Kristina      Iowa Central CC      3:18.44    3:20.47  
  5 Serem, Gladys                Iowa Western CC      3:23.83    3:23.87  
  6 Garcia, Monica               North Iowa Area      3:22.00    3:26.06  
  7 Battenfeld, Cassie           Iowa Central CC      3:30.97    3:38.39  
  8 Borr, Lindsey                Iowa Central CC                 3:58.92  
  9 Nicholson, Stevie            Iowa Central CC      4:01.25    3:58.98  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 4:39.10                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 4:47.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shrunk, Caedryn              UNI                  4:55.00    5:06.93  
  2 Nowasell, Danielle           UNI                  5:05.00    5:08.71  
  3 Dunn, Elizabeth              Drake                5:10.00    5:16.68  
  4 Vorthmann, Amanda            Iowa Central CC      5:32.17    5:25.63  
  5 Bor, Nancy                   Iowa Central CC      5:30.75    5:26.52  
  6 Bundotich, Sylvia            Iowa Central CC      5:49.00    5:27.67  
  7 Kapsioyo, Agnes              Iowa Central CC      5:13.00    5:31.35  
  8 VonHolten, Molly             Central College      5:40.00    5:39.39  
  9 Crippen, Sara                Central College      5:30.00    5:47.89  
 10 Shives, Heather              Central College      6:10.00    5:49.13  
 11 Burt, Meghann                Central College      5:30.00    5:59.34  
 12 Garcia, Monica               North Iowa Area      5:45.00    6:02.49  
 13 Arentsen, Liz                Central College      5:50.00    6:03.78  
 14 Battenfeld, Cassie           Iowa Central CC      6:32.69    6:04.83  
 15 Keifer, Konnie               North Iowa Area      5:56.00    6:09.75  
 16 Steinmetz, Val               D4NC                 6:45.00    6:15.82  
 17 Brummer, Madison             Iowa Western CC      6:25.12    6:37.12  
 18 Avery, Morgan                Iowa Western CC      6:55.29    6:49.34  
 19 Platt, Bre                   Buena Vista          7:00.00    6:56.27  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 9:16.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 9:35.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berry, Angie                 Central College     10:25.00   10:40.04  
  2 Bundotich, Sylvia            Iowa Central CC     10:48.39   10:42.22  
  3 Clark, Jess                  Central College     10:35.00   10:42.80  
  4 Ledvina, Amy                 Central College     10:52.32   10:45.81  
  5 Bor, Nancy                   Iowa Central CC     11:00.00   10:50.42  
  6 Mayer, Amber                 Central College     11:05.00   11:00.99  
  7 Kapsioyo, Agnes              Iowa Central CC     10:37.32   11:02.88  
  8 Tjaden, Holly                Iowa Central CC     10:50.06   11:03.50  
  9 Vorthmann, Amanda            Iowa Central CC     11:00.00   11:15.64  
 10 Eshelman, Connie             Central College     11:20.00   11:24.50  
 11 Marshall, Mallory            UNAT-UNI            11:00.00   11:42.96  
 12 Knight, Kelly                Iowa Western CC     11:53.30   11:44.24  
 13 Tompkins, Kelsey             Central College     12:15.00   11:50.54  
 14 Keifer, Konnie               North Iowa Area     11:40.00   12:00.40  
 15 Lech, Kathryn                Iowa Western CC     12:39.90   12:19.69  
 16 Avery, Morgan                Iowa Western CC                12:22.36  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradford, AG                 Iowa Central CC         8.90       8.88q  4 
  2 Casterline, Myranda          Iowa State              9.07       9.00q  1 
  3 Stipe, Dani                  UNI                     8.98       9.08q  1 
  4 Kessler, Heather             UNI                     9.10       9.10q  3 
  5 Olorundami, Natalie          Buena Vista             8.80       9.10q  2 
  6 Fischer, Alyssa              UNI                     9.34       9.33q  3 
  7 Hale, Jessica                UNI                     9.40       9.37q  1 
  8 Vanderholt, Rachel           UNI                     9.10       9.53q  2 
  9 Lindaman, Lauren             UNI                     9.43       9.55q  2 
 10 Korrel, Brittany             UNI                     9.40       9.62q  4 
 11 Kersten, Kara                Iowa Western CC         9.55       9.72q  3 
 12 Lee, Sanchia                 Iowa Central CC                    9.74q  2 
 13 Wilson, Caitlin              Central College         9.40       9.75q  1 
 14 Dailey, Chelsie              Iowa Western CC         9.37       9.77q  2 
 15 Skjeie, Cait                 UNI                     9.70       9.78q  2 
 16 Murphy, Laurel               North Iowa Area         9.59       9.78q  3 
 17 Maher, Alyssa                Mount Mercy             9.42       9.81   4 
 18 Boyd, Andrea                 Buena Vista             9.10       9.85   4 
 19 Savage, Nina                 UNI                     9.83      10.03   1 
 20 Wright, Amanda               North Iowa Area         9.79      10.16   4 
 21 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central College        10.10      10.32   4 
 22 Schubert, Katie              North Iowa Area         9.99      10.38   1 
 23 Hardy, Madison               Iowa Western CC        10.41      10.41   2 
 24 Weaver, Brittany             North Iowa Area        10.10      10.45   2 
 25 Perkins, Amber               Iowa Western CC        10.70      11.15   1 
 26 Tegland, Jasa                North Iowa Area        10.20      11.16   3 
 27 Shunk, Felica                Central College        10.70      11.55   4 
 28 Prososki, Tricia             Iowa Western CC        11.75      12.13   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  8.15                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bradford, AG                 Iowa Central CC         8.88       8.70   1 
  2 Stipe, Dani                  UNI                     9.08       8.93   1 
  3 Casterline, Myranda          Iowa State              9.00       8.98   1 
  4 Olorundami, Natalie          Buena Vista             9.10       9.10   1 
  5 Kessler, Heather             UNI                     9.10       9.13   1 
  6 Fischer, Alyssa              UNI                     9.33       9.26   1 
  7 Hale, Jessica                UNI                     9.37       9.31   1 
  8 Murphy, Laurel               North Iowa Area         9.78       9.33   2 
  9 Korrel, Brittany             UNI                     9.62       9.41   2 
 10 Lindaman, Lauren             UNI                     9.55       9.49   2 
 11 Vanderholt, Rachel           UNI                     9.53       9.50   1 
 12 Skjeie, Cait                 UNI                     9.78       9.86   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 3:34.70                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 3:41.20                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 UNI  'A'                                          4:00.00    4:00.62   2 
  2 Central College  'A'                              4:02.00    4:06.87   2 
     1) Ziskovsky, Jill                 2) Teas, Emily                    
     3) Tipton, Rachelle                4) Mosinski, Amanda               
  3 D4NC  'A'                                         4:14.70    4:14.57   2 
     1) Moeckly, Maria                  2) Scharn, Briana                 
     3) Collins, Hannah                 4) Ewest, Laura                   
  4 Iowa Western CC  'A'                              4:18.84    4:16.82   1 
     1) Hardy, Madison                  2) Kersten, Kara                  
     3) Kruse, Mollie                   4) Harper, Kelly                  
  5 UNI  'B'                                          4:15.00    4:19.66   1 
  6 Central College  'B'                              4:20.00    4:19.86   1 
     1) Bentz, Carissa                  2) Wilson, Caitlin                
     3) Manecke, Kelsey                 4) Latta, Angie                   
  7 Iowa Central CC  'A'                              4:16.00    4:22.96   2 
     1) Keller, Kara                    2) Mitchell, Lauren               
     3) Heatherington, Kristina         4) Cashman, Molly                 
  8 Central College  'D'                              4:27.00    4:29.91   1 
     1) Burt, Meghann                   2) Clark, Jess                    
     3) VonHolten, Molly                4) Louis, Melanie                 
  9 Central College  'C'                              4:25.00    4:37.86   1 
     1) Dusenbury, Alicia               2) Lippincott, Ashley             
     3) Shunk, Felica                   4) Crippen, Sara                  
 10 D4NC  'B'                                         4:40.00    4:40.13   1 
     1) Juergens, Kylee                 2) Weis, Nicole                   
     3) Gavin, Kim                      4) Angell, Brittany               
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Iowa Central CC  'A'                             12:51.27   12:49.30  
     1) Cashman, Molly                  2) Mitchell, Lauren               
     3) Keller, Kara                    4) Tjaden, Holly                  
  2 Mount Mercy  'A'                                 12:57.85   13:01.16  
  3 D4NC  'A'                                        13:45.00   13:29.35  
     1) Juergens, Kylee                 2) Ewest, Laura                   
     3) Angell, Brittany                4) Weis, Nicole                   
  4 Central College  'A'                             13:15.00   13:31.36  
     1) Reinhold, Eve                   2) Davis, Sara                    
     3) Louis, Melanie                  4) Burt, Meghann                  
  5 Iowa Western CC  'A'                             14:22.40   14:15.09  
     1) Serem, Gladys                   2) Lech, Kathryn                  
     3) Brummer, Madison                4) Knight, Kelly                  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 1.84m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Synacek, Tiffanie            Iowa State             1.68m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Bradford, AG                 Iowa Central CC        1.71m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Petersen, Kelsey             Iowa State             1.55m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Stelken, Ashten              UNI                    1.61m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Mitchell, Michelle           Drake                  1.61m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Conceicao, Barbara           Iowa Western CC        1.58m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Wilson, Caitlin              Central College        1.57m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Smith, Johanna               UNI                    1.58m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
  9 Schuelke, Taylor             Central College        1.49m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 10 Shunk, Felica                Central College        1.49m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 10 Englehaupt, Andrea           Iowa Western CC        1.52m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 10 Kersten, Kara                Iowa Western CC        1.52m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 10 Ahrendsen, Andrea            Buena Vista            1.50m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 10 Ahrendsen, Liz               Buena Vista            1.50m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Heater, Lacey                Iowa Central CC                      NH            
 -- Ziskovsky, Jill              Central College        1.49m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 4.20m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wexter, Jenna                UNI                    3.64m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Weber, Caitlin               Iowa State             3.40m      3.36m   11-00.25 
  2 Sprang, Johanna              Drake                  3.40m      3.36m   11-00.25 
  4 Scott, Molly                 Drake                  3.19m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Melody, Brinn                Iowa State             3.04m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 6.40m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wieck, Jamie                 UNI                    5.83m      5.65m   18-06.50 
  2 Bradford, AG                 Iowa Central CC        5.32m      5.48m   17-11.75 
  3 Henderson, Mallory           Iowa State             5.25m      5.41m   17-09.00 
  4 Pardner, Cambria             Drake                  4.96m      5.39m   17-08.25 
  5 Harper, Kelly                Iowa Western CC        5.35m      5.36m   17-07.00 
  6 Bentz, Carissa               Central College        4.87m      5.21m   17-01.25 
  7 Caffrey, Jenna               Iowa State             4.77m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  7 Dailey, Chelsie              Iowa Western CC        5.38m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  7 Curtis, Ari                  Drake                             5.20m   17-00.75 
 10 Kersten, Kara                Iowa Western CC        5.01m      5.05m   16-07.00 
 11 Hogrefe, Trish               Buena Vista            4.70m      5.01m   16-05.25 
 12 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central College        4.87m      4.81m   15-09.50 
 13 Wilson, Caitlin              Central College        4.57m      4.66m   15-03.50 
 14 Kruse, Molly                 Buena Vista            4.70m      4.58m   15-00.50 
 15 Prososki, Tricia             Iowa Western CC        4.49m      4.46m   14-07.75 
 16 Hasenmiller, Liz             Central College        4.41m      4.44m   14-07.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 13.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pardner, Cambria             Drake                 10.27m     11.76m   38-07.00 
  2 Curtis, Ari                  Drake                 11.27m     11.56m   37-11.25 
  3 Lee, Sanchia                 Iowa Central CC       10.26m     10.67m   35-00.25 
  4 Dworak, Molly                Iowa Western CC        9.66m     10.20m   33-05.75 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 16.90m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jansen, Rachel               UNAT-Buena Vista      17.30m     17.61m@  57-09.50 
  2 Harms, Sarah                 UNI                   14.47m     14.07m   46-02.00 
  3 Harms, Traci                 UNI                   13.10m     13.09m   42-11.50 
  4 Darrow, Morgan               Buena Vista           14.00m     12.94m   42-05.50 
  5 Riley, Jadiah                Iowa Western CC       12.83m     12.90m   42-04.00 
  6 Pierce-Cramer, Megan         Drake                 12.36m     12.40m   40-08.25 
  7 Boeke, Rachel                Central College       12.49m     12.18m   39-11.50 
  8 Kittleson, Megan             Central College       12.19m     12.10m   39-08.50 
  9 Fevold, Jess                 Iowa Central CC       11.87m     11.87m   38-11.50 
 10 Dirth, Deidra                Drake                 12.19m     11.73m   38-06.00 
 11 Sevigny, Erika               Drake                 12.50m     11.71m   38-05.00 
 12 Caffrey, Jenna               Iowa State            12.63m     11.70m   38-04.75 
 13 Nowak, Olimpia               UNAT-UNI              12.00m     11.29m   37-00.50 
 14 Fischer, Alyssa              UNI                   10.57m     11.02m   36-02.00 
 15 Bentz, Carissa               Central College       10.97m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 16 Brandt, Megan                Iowa Central CC       11.01m     10.65m   34-11.25 
 17 Vanderholt, Rachel           UNI                    9.98m     10.40m   34-01.50 
 18 Stipe, Dani                  UNI                    9.80m     10.13m   33-03.00 
 19 Bradford, AG                 Iowa Central CC        9.92m      9.46m   31-00.50 
 20 Wiedeman, Bethany            Iowa Western CC        9.61m      9.36m   30-08.50 
 21 James, Judy                  Central College       10.66m      9.34m   30-07.75 
 22 Kersten, Kara                Iowa Western CC        8.43m      9.23m   30-03.50 
 23 Lindaman, Lauren             UNI                    8.71m      9.12m   29-11.25 
 24 Thorson, Marin               North Iowa Area       10.50m      8.97m   29-05.25 
 25 Dworak, Molly                Iowa Western CC        8.53m      8.69m   28-06.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jansen, Rachel               UNAT-Buena Vista      18.00m     19.53m#  64-01.00 
  2 Harms, Sarah                 UNI                   17.67m     16.88m   55-04.75 
  3 Harms, Traci                 UNI                   16.66m     16.44m   53-11.25 
  4 Riley, Jadiah                Iowa Western CC       12.58m     14.03m   46-00.50 
  5 Wiedeman, Bethany            Iowa Western CC       13.80m     13.86m   45-05.75 
  6 Francois, Danielle           Central College       13.10m     12.93m   42-05.25 
  7 Thorson, Marin               North Iowa Area       12.50m     12.32m   40-05.00 
  8 Fevold, Jess                 Iowa Central CC       11.59m     11.77m   38-07.50 
  9 Moore, Autumn                Drake                 10.88m     11.44m   37-06.50 
 10 Feldman, Ashley              Central College       12.19m     11.20m   36-09.00 
 11 James, Judy                  Central College       10.66m     11.01m   36-01.50 
 12 Brandt, Megan                Iowa Central CC       10.24m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 13 Dworak, Molly                Iowa Western CC        8.21m      7.74m   25-04.75 
 -- Landers, Courtney            UNI                   16.67m       FOUL            
 -- Darrow, Morgan               Buena Vista           14.30m       FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hancock, Jerrell             Iowa Western CC         6.93       6.90q  1 
  2 Parker, Raymon               Iowa Central CC         7.15       6.95q  1 
  3 Bertelsen, Eric              Buena Vista             6.90       6.95q  2 
  4 Wellington, Wilmot           Iowa Central CC         7.03       7.03q  1 
  5 Johnson, Tim                 UNI                     7.01       7.05q  6 
  6 Sama, Amara                  Iowa Central CC         6.99       7.06q  1 
  7 Peel, Justin                 Iowa State              6.97       7.08q  4 
  8 Taye, Garty                  North Iowa Area         7.05       7.11q  1 
  9 Williams, LeVance            Iowa Western CC         7.06       7.11q  1 
 10 Starks, Kevin                Iowa Western CC         7.24       7.11q  5 
 11 Murray, Stephen              Iowa Western CC         6.98       7.12q  1 
 12 Bauer, Justin                Buena Vista             7.20       7.20q  5 
 13 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                   7.12       7.22q  4 
 14 Friels, Torick               Iowa Western CC         7.11       7.22q  5 
 15 Wood, Kyle                   Central College         7.13       7.22q  3 
 16 Paul, Alex                   Iowa Central CC         7.27       7.25q  6 
 17 Rorhbach, Bryan              UNAT-UNI                7.90       7.26   6 
 18 Craig, Marciano              Iowa Central CC         7.04       7.28   1 
 18 Hurford, Derek               Unattached              7.28       7.28   3 
 20 Veach, Trevor                Central College         7.20       7.30   6 
 20 Haywood, Reno                D4NC                    7.23       7.30   2 
 20 Nicholas, Matthew            Iowa Western CC         7.20       7.30   4 
 23 Parnell, Mauro               Iowa Western CC         7.00       7.34   6 
 24 Hix, Nate                    Drake                   7.02       7.36   3 
 25 McBean, Abayomi              Iowa Central CC         7.33       7.43   3 
 26 Jurkowski, Wojech            UNI                     7.30       7.43   6 
 27 Scovel, Allen                Central College         7.25       7.45   4 
 28 Lynn, Scott                  UNI                                7.48   2 
 29 Daily, Connor                Central College         7.20       7.49   3 
 29 Joynt, Keton                 D4NC                    7.80       7.49   2 
 31 Faust, Clint                 Central College         7.35       7.51   3 
 32 Nichols, Kenneth             Buena Vista             7.40       7.52   4 
 33 Kingswell, Bayron            North Iowa Area         7.20       7.54   5 
 34 Clendenen, Andrew            D4NC                    7.50       7.57   2 
 35 Avenarius, Bobby             D4NC                    7.55       7.61   5 
 36 Morgan, Derek                Central College         7.90       7.61   3 
 37 Archer, Jerad                Buena Vista             7.50       7.66   2 
 38 Burzacott, Ben               Central College         7.80       7.68   4 
 39 Wallace, Kelin               North Iowa Area         7.30       7.92   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  6.62                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bertelsen, Eric              Buena Vista             6.95       6.93   1 
  2 Williams, LeVance            Iowa Western CC         7.11       6.95   2 
  3 Peel, Justin                 Iowa State              7.08       6.96   1 
  4 Wellington, Wilmot           Iowa Central CC         7.03       6.98   1 
  5 Johnson, Tim                 UNI                     7.05       6.99   1 
  6 Taye, Garty                  North Iowa Area         7.11       7.09   1 
  7 Sama, Amara                  Iowa Central CC         7.06       7.09   1 
  8 Bailey, Austin               Lewis                   7.22       7.19   2 
  9 Paul, Alex                   Iowa Central CC         7.25       7.19   2 
 10 Wood, Kyle                   Central College         7.22       7.19   2 
 11 Bauer, Justin                Buena Vista             7.20       7.21   2 
 -- Parker, Raymon               Iowa Central CC         6.95         FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 21.08                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 21.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reid, Terrance               UNAT-UNI               21.30      21.83   1 
  2 Bertelsen, Eric              Buena Vista            21.80      21.89   1 
  3 Hancock, Jerrell             Iowa Western CC        22.08      21.90   2 
  4 Gaines, Marcus               Drake                  22.03      22.31   1 
  5 Gilmer, Domonique            Iowa Central CC        22.29      22.34   2 
  6 Hinton, Randy                Lewis                  22.31      22.47   3 
  7 Parker, Raymon               Iowa Central CC        22.55      22.58   2 
  8 Olorundami, Shawn            Buena Vista            22.30      22.62   4 
  9 Kimberlin, Troy              Drake                  22.17      22.63   3 
 10 Wellington, Wilmot           Iowa Central CC        22.90      22.69   4 
 11 Pettaway, Anthony            Drake                  22.55      22.71   3 
 12 Townsend, Andre              Iowa Central CC        23.26      22.73   6 
 13 Liebrand, Chris              Lewis                  22.67      22.73   4 
 14 Fairrow, Greg                Iowa Central CC        23.34      22.74   6 
 15 Williams, LeVance            Iowa Western CC        22.16      22.77   2 
 16 Cheneyon, Leon               Iowa Central CC        22.87      22.84   4 
 17 Albrecht, Cory               UNAT-UNI               22.40      22.90   3 
 18 Craig, Marciano              Iowa Central CC        23.09      22.99   5 
 19 Starks, Kevin                Iowa Western CC        22.78      23.14   2 
 20 Patrick, Matt                Central College        23.05      23.17   5 
 21 Wood, Kyle                   Central College        23.10      23.21   5 
 22 Scovel, Allen                Central College        23.50      23.24   7 
 23 Knight, Tony                 Iowa Central CC        23.57      23.26   7 
 24 Veach, Trevor                Central College        23.20      23.28   6 
 25 Sama, Amara                  Iowa Central CC        22.49      23.30   2 
 26 Kraklio, Chad                Central College        23.50      23.33   7 
 27 Murray, Stephen              Iowa Western CC        22.59      23.42   4 
 28 Johnson, Darren              D4NC                   23.39      23.44   6 
 29 DeGrave, Jon                 Drake                  22.43      23.50   3 
 30 Taye, Garty                  North Iowa Area        23.95      23.52   8 
 31 Steinkamp, Jon               D4NC                   23.30      23.53   6 
 32 Rorhbach, Bryan              UNAT-UNI               23.80      23.58   8 
 33 Friels, Torick               Iowa Western CC        23.30      23.63   6 
 34 Willert, Josh                North Iowa Area        23.45      23.82   7 
 35 Bolander, Luke               Central College        23.60      23.90   7 
 36 Anderson, Alex               D4NC                   23.60      24.07   7 
 37 Nicholas, Matthew            Iowa Western CC        23.15      24.13   5 
 38 Clendenen, Andrew            D4NC                   24.05      24.13   8 
 39 Morgan, Derek                Central College        24.10      24.21   9 
 40 Daily, Connor                Central College        23.85      24.22   8 
 41 Guenther, Paul               North Iowa Area        24.87      24.27  10 
 42 Offerman, Wes                D4NC                   25.00      24.43  11 
 43 Faust, Clint                 Central College        24.15      24.45   9 
 44 Joynt, Keton                 D4NC                   24.05      24.48   8 
 45 Davis, Adam                  Central College        23.80      24.49   7 
 46 Hall, Eric                   Drake                  24.14      24.56   9 
 47 Avenarius, Bobby             D4NC                   25.60      24.57  11 
 48 Paul, Alex                   Iowa Central CC        24.06      24.57   8 
 49 Golden, Matt                 Central College        24.85      24.71  10 
 50 McBean, Abayomi              Iowa Central CC        24.94      24.75  10 
 51 Friese, Tyler                D4NC                   24.80      25.07   9 
 52 Dick, Nathan                 North Iowa Area        25.21      25.11  11 
 53 Humburg, Dylan               Unattached             24.20      25.28   9 
 54 Mere, Ben                    Central College        24.99      25.40  10 
 55 Brechler, David              D4NC                   25.25      25.58  11 
 56 Barnes, Ethan                D4NC                   25.65      26.02  11 
 57 Shakespeare, Alan            D4NC                   25.60      26.15  11 
 58 Brehm, John                  D4NC                   25.67      27.43  11 
 59 Marks, Zach                  Central College        26.00      27.82  11 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 46.45                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 47.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fairrow, Greg                Iowa Central CC        50.88      50.31   5 
  2 Cheneyon, Leon               Iowa Central CC        51.02      50.43   4 
  3 Gilmer, Domonique            Iowa Central CC        49.38      50.47   6 
  4 Sanders, Andrew              Iowa Western CC        50.91      50.81   4 
  5 Patrick, Matt                Central College        50.01      50.99   6 
  6 DeGrave, Jon                 Drake                  50.95      51.01   5 
  7 Steinkamp, Jon               D4NC                   50.00      51.31   6 
  8 Larson, Pete                 UNI                    50.40      51.40   5 
  9 Carr, Nathan                 Iowa Western CC        50.45      51.58   5 
 10 Olorundami, Shawn            Buena Vista            51.00      51.67   4 
 11 Koenig, Tyler                D4NC                   53.20      51.86   2 
 12 Knight, Tony                 Iowa Central CC        53.21      51.94   2 
 13 Bolander, Luke               Central College        51.85      51.94   3 
 14 Bakhit, Mandela              Iowa Western CC        51.84      51.98   3 
 15 Crawford, Quinton            Iowa Western CC        50.19      52.14   6 
 16 Heckroth, Patrick            UNI                    51.80      52.14   3 
 17 Rittgers, Jacob              D4NC                   52.50      52.21   3 
 18 Watkins, Isaiah              Iowa Western CC        53.60      52.26   2 
 19 Willert, Josh                North Iowa Area        50.95      52.43   4 
 20 Davis, Adam                  Central College        53.15      53.94   3 
 21 Guenther, Paul               North Iowa Area        54.81      54.52   1 
 22 Jokumsen, TC                 North Iowa Area        54.67      55.03   2 
 23 Kingery, Michael             D4NC                   56.00      55.05   1 
 24 Samuelson, Gabe              North Iowa Area        54.30      55.15   2 
 25 Mere, Ben                    Central College        54.85      55.23   1 
 26 Martin, Aaron                Iowa Central CC        53.90      55.36   2 
 27 Golden, Matt                 Central College        54.95      56.09   1 
 28 Humburg, Dylan               Unattached             54.20      56.62   2 
 29 Brehm, John                  D4NC                   57.00      56.77   1 
 30 Havel, Matt                  Iowa Central CC        58.15      57.97   1 
 31 Winston, Colton              Iowa Central CC        54.90      58.28   1 
 -- Russ, Tanner                 Buena Vista            51.50        DNF   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cornilsen, Jordan            UNAT-UNI             1:21.80    1:21.93  
  2 Waldon, Jahmal               Iowa Western CC      1:23.70    1:24.19  
  3 Collins, Bryan               Iowa Central CC      1:24.83    1:24.97  
  4 Knotec, Anthony              Iowa Western CC      1:25.80    1:25.99  
  5 Howard, Bart                 Iowa State           1:22.89    1:26.07  
  6 Stebbins, Michael            D4NC                 1:26.10    1:26.44  
  7 Burris, Jeff                 UNAT-UNI             1:27.98    1:27.10  
  8 Dougherty, Andy              UNI                  1:25.00    1:27.17  
  9 Okee, Anthony                Iowa Central CC      1:29.81    1:27.49  
 10 Sang, Cosmas                 Iowa Central CC      1:28.42    1:28.21  
 11 Lee, Terence                 Iowa Central CC      1:23.84    1:28.41  
 12 Poutre, Dan                  Iowa Central CC      1:27.47    1:28.77  
 13 Karisich, Kenneth            Iowa Western CC      1:28.50    1:28.99  
 14 McDill, Zach                 North Iowa Area      1:28.64    1:29.47  
 15 Ganoe, Morgan                Central College      1:29.00    1:30.17  
 16 Watkins, Isaiah              Iowa Western CC      1:28.02    1:30.41  
 17 Thomas, Justin               Iowa Central CC      1:29.01    1:31.39  
 18 Sanigular, James             Iowa Central CC      1:45.20    1:32.16  
 19 Ewan, Colin                  North Iowa Area      1:29.00    1:32.29  
 20 Allen, Andy                  Iowa Central CC                 1:33.76  
 21 Crawford, Quinton            Iowa Western CC                 1:33.84  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 1:48.40                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 1:50.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bareth, Marc                 UNI                  1:56.46    1:57.01  
  2 Kiplimo, Titus               Iowa Central CC      1:58.00    1:57.84  
  3 Bartels, Justin              UNI                  1:56.46    1:58.31  
  4 Townsend, Derek              Central College      1:55.00    1:58.41  
  5 Miller, Alex                 Central College      1:56.00    1:58.54  
  6 Vosberg, Aaron               UNI                  1:54.00    1:58.56  
  7 Lewis, Brandon               Drake                1:55.00    1:58.74  
  8 Jurysta, Matt                Drake                1:57.00    1:58.79  
  9 Reed, Nic                    UNI                  1:56.30    1:59.73  
 10 Niyonizigiye, Eddie          Iowa Central CC      1:59.00    2:00.49  
 11 Hoy, Jordan                  D4NC                 2:00.00    2:01.36  
 12 Bader, Josh                  D4NC                 1:57.25    2:01.87  
 13 McDowell, Elliot             Central College      1:58.00    2:01.88  
 14 Conrad, Matt                 D4NC                 2:02.00    2:03.00  
 15 Nymun, Wol                   Iowa Central CC      2:04.16    2:03.38  
 16 Sanders, Andrew              Iowa Western CC      1:58.35    2:04.16  
 17 Hovland, Nolan               D4NC                 2:01.00    2:04.94  
 18 Pearson, Dan                 Buena Vista          2:03.00    2:05.04  
 19 McKinley, Ben                Iowa Western CC      2:04.19    2:05.10  
 20 Coulter, Spencer             Central College      2:00.00    2:05.67  
 21 Riedel, Scott                Central College      2:02.00    2:05.82  
 22 Kemp, Kenny                  Central College      2:03.00    2:06.52  
 23 Draisey, Dustin              Central College      2:03.00    2:07.12  
 24 Barnes, Ethan                D4NC                 2:04.20    2:07.59  
 25 Ogg, Jesse                   Iowa Central CC      2:09.31    2:11.74  
 26 Garton, Seth                 D4NC                 2:18.00    2:13.70  
 27 Moore, Alex                  Buena Vista          2:09.00    2:21.95  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Earl, Kevin                  Drake                           2:35.36  
  2 Garstka, Marc                Drake                2:38.90    2:37.31  
  3 Carr, Nathan                 Iowa Western CC      2:39.35    2:38.01  
  4 Lee, Terence                 Iowa Central CC      2:34.51    2:38.03  
  5 Morgan, Raleigh              North Iowa Area      2:39.00    2:42.92  
  6 Juhl, Matt                   Iowa Central CC      2:42.00    2:42.98  
  7 Sang, Cosmas                 Iowa Central CC      2:42.00    2:46.30  
  8 Townsel, David               Iowa Western CC      2:44.66    2:47.11  
  9 Trubnikov, David             Iowa Western CC      2:44.97    2:47.41  
 10 Okee, Anthony                Iowa Central CC      2:42.01    2:50.21  
 11 Stallsmith, Torey            North Iowa Area      2:44.00    2:52.48  
 12 Dumisnai, Djibril            Iowa Western CC      3:00.90    3:02.90  
 13 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC      3:05.62    3:05.22  
 14 Weiss, Brian                 Iowa Central CC      3:06.40    3:11.06  
 15 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC      3:06.05    3:12.03  
 16 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC      3:10.40    3:12.63  
 17 Holler, John                 Iowa Central CC      3:20.70    3:33.45  
 18 Williams, Gairy              Iowa Central CC                 3:33.99  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 3:59.80                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 4:05.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Andrew              UNI                  4:12.00    4:14.84  
  2 Fritz, Brady                 UNI                  4:12.00    4:18.97  
  3 Grassmeyer, Jeffry           Drake                4:18.00    4:19.58  
  4 Jacobson, Marty              Unattached           4:23.00    4:24.23  
  5 Mitchell, Jason              UNI                  4:28.00    4:31.15  
  6 Coomer, Colin                Drake                4:27.00    4:31.50  
  7 Morgan, Raleigh              North Iowa Area      4:33.00    4:31.69  
  8 Robertson, Casey             North Iowa Area      4:40.00    4:32.75  
  9 Ali, Abdesalam               Iowa Central CC      4:42.37    4:34.22  
 10 Schafer, Luke                Drake                4:27.00    4:37.12  
 11 Nymun, Wol                   Iowa Central CC      4:42.71    4:37.62  
 12 Mark, Alex                   UNAT-UNI             4:28.00    4:40.36  
 13 Jaskowiak, Ben               Drake                4:30.00    4:40.88  
 14 Juhl, Matt                   Iowa Central CC      4:39.42    4:42.14  
 15 Ogg, Jesse                   Iowa Central CC      4:38.53    4:44.83  
 16 Townsel, David               Iowa Western CC      4:52.24    4:45.07  
 17 Lucar, Diego                 Iowa Western CC      4:43.84    4:45.72  
 18 Niyiragira, Liberio          Iowa Central CC      4:45.00    4:46.79  
 19 Reynolds, Nicholas           Iowa Western CC      4:47.42    4:47.79  
 20 McKinley, Ben                Iowa Western CC      4:50.29    4:49.33  
 21 Stallsmith, Torey            North Iowa Area      4:54.22    4:53.25  
 22 Randolph, Colin              Iowa Western CC      5:07.57    4:58.60  
 23 Mueller, Andrew              North Iowa Area      4:55.00    4:59.63  
 24 Hoebelheinrich, Dan          Iowa Western CC      5:30.49    5:17.97  
 25 Moore, Alex                  Buena Vista                     5:53.46  
 -- Miller, Corbin               UNI                  4:12.00        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 7:56.30                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 8:06.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sawe, Joshua                 Iowa Central CC      8:47.01    8:44.42  
  2 Schon, Andy                  UNI                  8:38.00    9:00.55  
  3 Clark, Teddy                 Central College      8:50.32    9:02.89  
  4 Robertson, Casey             North Iowa Area      9:12.00    9:08.85  
  5 Campbell, Derek              Drake                9:17.00    9:14.76  
  6 Byrum, Jaron                 Central College      8:55.00    9:15.89  
  7 Hammer, Andrew               Central College      9:25.00    9:16.29  
  8 Ali, Abdesalam               Iowa Central CC      9:26.77    9:18.32  
  9 Oestreich, Adam              Drake                9:17.68    9:18.67  
 10 Kojetin, Tim                 Drake                9:22.00    9:20.80  
 11 Leibold, Brandon             North Iowa Area      9:15.00    9:24.00  
 12 Vondracek, Austin            Central College      9:30.00    9:27.70  
 13 Nielson, David               UNI                  9:30.00    9:28.41  
 14 Niyiragira, Liberio          Iowa Central CC      9:30.00    9:31.60  
 15 Reynolds, Nicholas           Iowa Western CC      9:48.00    9:31.63  
 16 Niyonizigiye, Eddie          Iowa Central CC      9:30.00    9:43.54  
 17 Lucar, Diego                 Iowa Western CC     10:00.59    9:45.31  
 18 Armstead, James              Central College      9:30.00    9:50.22  
 19 Randolph, Colin              Iowa Western CC     10:13.87   10:00.33  
 20 Roberts, Jason               Unattached           9:55.00   10:03.60  
 21 Mueller, Andrew              North Iowa Area     10:15.00   10:14.59  
 22 Sherwood, Josh               North Iowa Area      9:50.00   10:18.85  
 23 Hoebelheinrich, Dan          Iowa Western CC     10:41.52   10:24.38  
 24 Casanova, Oscar              Iowa Western CC     11:59.05   10:45.89  
 25 Gerster, Jonathan            Buena Vista         11:10.00   11:17.37  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Eric                 Iowa State              8.01       7.98q  2 
  2 Olorundami, Shawn            Buena Vista             7.95       8.00q  2 
  3 Townsend, Andre              Iowa Central CC         8.41       8.35q  1 
  4 Lynn, Scott                  UNI                     8.20       8.47q  4 
  5 Jurkowski, Wojech            UNI                     8.38       8.54q  3 
  6 Russ, Tanner                 Buena Vista             8.25       8.60q  3 
  7 Zaremba, Adam                Lewis                   8.75       8.70q  2 
  8 Bannerman-Thompson, Rupe     UNAT-UNI                8.10       8.72q  5 
  9 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC         8.62       8.74q  1 
 10 Gooris, Daniel               UNI                     8.60       8.75q  5 
 11 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central College         8.80       8.92q  2 
 12 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC         9.88       8.93q  1 
 13 McNeil, Flower               Iowa Central CC         8.94       8.96q  1 
 14 Friese, Tyler                D4NC                    9.50       9.05q  3 
 15 Hall, Eric                   Drake                   8.78       9.07q  2 
 16 Dumisnai, Djibril            Iowa Western CC         9.50       9.16q  3 
 17 Karisich, Kenneth            Iowa Western CC         9.56       9.16   4 
 18 Dick, Nathan                 North Iowa Area         9.10       9.19   1 
 19 Terry, Markcus               Iowa Western CC         8.99       9.19   1 
 20 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC         9.17       9.21   1 
 21 Clark, Tyler                 UNI                                9.25   4 
 22 Kasel, Chris                 UNI                     9.05       9.29   4 
 23 Hopper, Andrew               Central College         9.15       9.30   5 
 24 Foote, Greg                  Central College         8.90       9.31   5 
 25 Weiss, Brian                 Iowa Central CC         9.43       9.37   5 
 26 Allen, Andy                  Iowa Central CC         9.70       9.41   1 
 27 Kingery, Michael             D4NC                    9.50       9.61   4 
 28 Spieleger, Acea              North Iowa Area         9.00       9.68   3 
 29 Trubnikov, David             Iowa Western CC         9.94       9.83   2 
 30 Vance, Nick                  Central College         9.20       9.99   2 
 31 Dougherty, Andy              UNI                     9.80      10.02   3 
 32 Pearson, Antowyn             Iowa Western CC         9.25      10.19   4 
 33 Williams, Gairy              Iowa Central CC                   10.80   5 
 34 Holler, John                 Iowa Central CC        11.81      12.16   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @  7.70                                                          
   NCAA Prov: #  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Eric                 Iowa State              7.98       7.94   1 
  2 Townsend, Andre              Iowa Central CC         8.35       8.21   1 
  3 Olorundami, Shawn            Buena Vista             8.00       8.22   1 
  4 Lynn, Scott                  UNI                     8.47       8.41   1 
  5 Bannerman-Thompson, Rupe     UNAT-UNI                8.72       8.47   1 
  6 Jurkowski, Wojech            UNI                     8.54       8.62   1 
  7 Russ, Tanner                 Buena Vista             8.60       8.66   1 
  8 Zaremba, Adam                Lewis                   8.70       8.69   1 
  9 Gooris, Daniel               UNI                     8.75       8.75   2 
 10 Friese, Tyler                D4NC                    9.05       8.85   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 3:06.60                                                        
   NCAA Prov: # 3:12.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Iowa Central CC  'A'                              3:21.27    3:23.42   2 
     1) Gilmer, Domonique               2) Collins, Bryan                 
     3) Cheneyon, Leon                  4) Fairrow, Greg                  
  2 Iowa Western CC  'A'                              3:20.00    3:24.18   2 
     1) Hancock, Jerrell                2) Waldon, Jahmal                 
     3) Starks, Kevin                   4) Carr, Nathan                   
  3 Lewis  'A'                                        3:18.70    3:24.43   2 
     1) Liebrand, Chris                 2) Zaremba, Adam                  
     3) Bailey, Austin                  4) Hinton, Randy                  
  4 Central College  'A'                              3:22.00    3:24.93   2 
     1) Wood, Kyle                      2) Miller, Alex                   
     3) Bolander, Luke                  4) Patrick, Matt                  
  5 D4NC  'A'                                         3:25.00    3:27.78   2 
     1) Rittgers, Jacob                 2) Anderson, Alex                 
     3) Bader, Josh                     4) Steinkamp, Jon                 
  6 UNI  'B'                                          3:25.00    3:31.27   1 
  7 D4NC  'B'                                         3:32.50    3:33.25   1 
     1) Stebbins, Michael               2) Hoy, Jordan                    
     3) Koenig, Tyler                   4) Hovland, Nolan                 
  8 D4NC  'C'                                         3:36.20    3:33.42   1 
     1) Johnson, Darren                 2) Kingery, Michael               
     3) Clock, Nathan                   4) Conrad, Matt                   
  9 Iowa Central CC  'B'                              3:35.30    3:33.84   1 
     1) Sanigular, James                2) Knight, Tony                   
     3) Martin, Aaron                   4) Poutre, Dan                    
 10 Central College  'D'                              3:32.00    3:42.67   1 
 11 Central College  'C'                              3:30.00    3:42.90   1 
 12 D4NC  'D'                                         3:50.00    3:43.38   1 
     1) Friese, Tyler                   2) Shakespeare, Alan              
     3) Barnes, Ethan                   4) Offerman, Wes                  
 13 Iowa Central CC  'C'                              3:52.00    3:56.06   1 
     1) McBean, Abayomi                 2) Paul, Alex                     
     3) Havel, Matt                     4) Thomas, Justin                 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Iowa Central CC  'A'                             10:18.43   10:25.70  
     1) Kiplimo, Titus                  2) Collins, Bryan                 
     3) Lee, Terence                    4) Sawe, Joshua                   
  2 Iowa Western CC  'A'                             10:47.40   10:51.19  
     1) Sanders, Andrew                 2) Bakhit, Mandela                
     3) Waldon, Jahmal                  4) Carr, Nathan                   
  3 Central College  'A'                             11:00.00   11:11.38  
     1) Townsend, Derek                 2) Ganoe, Morgan                  
     3) Draisey, Dustin                 4) Hall, Cory                     
  4 North Iowa Area CC  'A'                          11:20.00   11:37.98  
     1) Ewan, Colin                     2) Samuelson, Gabe                
     3) McDill, Zach                    4) Sherwood, Josh                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 2.23m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 2.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leuer, Travis                UNI                    2.14m      2.11m    6-11.00 
  2 Oamen, Ehi                   UNI                    2.16m     J2.11m    6-11.00 
  3 Miller, Ethan                Central College        1.98m      1.97m    6-05.50 
  4 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC        1.91m      1.96m    6-05.00 
  5 Powell, Breighen             Central College        1.87m      1.92m    6-03.50 
  6 Alderks, Derek               Iowa State             2.00m      1.91m    6-03.25 
  6 Momberg, Landon              Iowa State             1.95m      1.91m    6-03.25 
  8 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central College        1.93m      1.87m    6-01.50 
  8 Parnell, Mauro               Iowa Western CC                   1.87m    6-01.50 
 10 Gegner, Jordan               Central College        1.93m      1.82m    5-11.50 
 10 Vance, Nick                  Central College        1.87m      1.82m    5-11.50 
 10 Hall, Cory                   Central College        1.82m      1.82m    5-11.50 
 13 Holler, John                 Iowa Central CC        1.82m      1.77m    5-09.75 
 13 Starks, Kevin                Iowa Western CC                   1.77m    5-09.75 
 15 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC        1.76m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 15 Johanns, Jarred              North Iowa Area        1.73m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 15 Dumisnai, Djibril            Iowa Western CC        1.73m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 18 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC        1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00 
 18 Williams, Gairy              Iowa Central CC                   1.68m    5-06.00 
 20 Weiss, Brian                 Iowa Central CC        1.67m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 -- Trubnikov, David             Iowa Western CC        1.49m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hollis, Mark                 Unattached             5.70m      5.35m#  17-06.50 
  2 Beese, Mike                  UNI                    5.07m      5.22m#  17-01.50 
  3 Hanson, Phil                 UNI                    5.20m     J5.22m#  17-01.50 
  4 Kranz, Sam                   UNI                    4.90m      4.77m   15-07.75 
  5 Bacon, Troy                  UNI                               4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Hall, Eric                   Drake                  3.85m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  6 Kasel, Chris                 UNI                    3.70m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  8 Dodd, Tyler                  UNI                    3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  8 Foote, Greg                  Central College        3.81m      3.70m   12-01.50 
 10 Mortell, Noah                Central College        3.04m      3.30m   10-10.00 
 -- Bryant, Andy                 Drake                  4.10m         NH            
 -- Forbes, Eric                 Iowa State             4.60m         NH            
 -- Pauli, Jacob                 Unattached             5.82m         NH            
 -- Marks, Zach                  Central College        3.04m         NH            
 -- Clark, Mat                   UNI                    4.50m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA Prov: # 7.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ayi, Nii                     Iowa Central CC        7.62m      7.68m#  25-02.50 
  2 Bertelsen, Eric              Buena Vista            7.54m      7.49m#  24-07.00 
  3 Williams, LeVance            Iowa Western CC        7.53m      7.36m   24-01.75 
  4 Nicholas, Matthew            Iowa Western CC        6.99m      7.04m   23-01.25 
  5 Parker, Raymon               Iowa Central CC        7.17m      7.03m   23-00.75 
  6 Pearson, Nick                Iowa State             6.99m      6.97m   22-10.50 
  7 Bucalo, Rozle                UNI                    7.12m      6.91m   22-08.00 
  7 Tyson, Shemon                Iowa Western CC        6.82m      6.91m   22-08.00 
  9 Hurford, Derek               Unattached             6.75m      6.87m   22-06.50 
 10 Parnell, Mauro               Iowa Western CC                   6.81m   22-04.25 
 11 Gaines, Marcus               Drake                  7.32m      6.79m   22-03.50 
 12 Jokumsen, TC                 North Iowa Area        5.93m      6.76m   22-02.25 
 13 Little, Zack                 Iowa State             6.66m      6.75m   22-01.75 
 14 Session, Ki'Aaron            Iowa Central CC        5.95m      6.68m   21-11.00 
 15 Miller, Ethan                Central College        6.40m      6.39m   20-11.75 
 16 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC        6.00m      6.35m   20-10.00 
 17 Terry, Markcus               Iowa Western CC                   6.32m   20-09.00 
 18 Manson, Eric                 UNI                    6.57m      6.21m   20-04.50 
 19 Willert, Josh                North Iowa Area        6.22m      6.10m   20-00.25 
 20 Williams, Gairy              Iowa Central CC        6.30m      6.05m   19-10.25 
 21 Humburg, Dylan               Unattached             6.09m      6.01m   19-08.75 
 22 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC        5.96m      5.91m   19-04.75 
 23 Bauer, Justin                Buena Vista            6.30m      5.78m   18-11.75 
 24 Kingswell, Bayron            North Iowa Area        5.72m      5.73m   18-09.75 
 25 Weiss, Brian                 Iowa Central CC        5.99m      5.72m   18-09.25 
 26 Martin, Aaron                Iowa Central CC        6.52m      5.71m   18-09.00 
 27 Trubnikov, David             Iowa Western CC        5.62m      5.69m   18-08.00 
 28 Dumisnai, Djibril            Iowa Western CC        5.95m      5.55m   18-02.50 
 29 Holler, John                 Iowa Central CC        5.57m      5.42m   17-09.50 
 30 Vance, Nick                  Central College        6.09m      5.36m   17-07.00 
 31 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central College        6.55m      5.12m   16-09.75 
 32 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC        5.36m      4.94m   16-02.50 
 -- Pettaway, Anthony            Drake                  6.73m       FOUL            
 -- Rembert, Tyrell              Iowa Central CC        6.14m       FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Parnell, Mauro               Iowa Western CC       15.01m     14.82m   48-07.50 
  2 Tyson, Shemon                Iowa Western CC       15.05m     14.35m   47-01.00 
  3 Winston, Colton              Iowa Central CC       13.50m     13.69m   44-11.00 
  4 Bucalo, Rozle                UNI                   14.00m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  5 Session, Ki'Aaron            Iowa Central CC       13.38m     13.39m   43-11.25 
  6 Williams, Gairy              Iowa Central CC       13.01m     13.37m   43-10.50 
  7 Parker, Raymon               Iowa Central CC                  13.06m   42-10.25 
  8 Williams, LeVance            Iowa Western CC       13.87m     12.96m   42-06.25 
  9 Manson, Eric                 UNI                   12.74m     12.65m   41-06.00 
 10 Rembert, Tyrell              Iowa Central CC                  12.50m   41-00.25 
 11 Nicholas, Matthew            Iowa Western CC       13.04m     12.28m   40-03.50 
 -- Pearson, Antowyn             Iowa Western CC       12.33m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 19.30m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pinckney, Adam               UNI                   15.68m     15.70m   51-06.25 
  2 Williams, Jordan             UNAT-UNI              15.00m     14.89m   48-10.25 
  3 Romero, Justin               UNI                   14.68m     14.81m   48-07.25 
  4 Weeks, Allen                 UNI                   15.30m     14.74m   48-04.50 
  5 Blake, Sam                   Iowa Central CC                  14.62m   47-11.75 
  6 Garrison, Josh               Central College       15.24m     14.39m   47-02.50 
  7 Graber, Matt                 Central College       15.84m     13.94m   45-09.00 
  8 Ricke, Steven                Buena Vista           14.50m     13.77m   45-02.25 
  9 Gooris, Daniel               UNI                   12.40m     12.62m   41-05.00 
 10 Crouse, Tyler                Central College       14.32m     12.50m   41-00.25 
 11 Clark, Mat                   UNI                   12.50m     12.39m   40-07.75 
 12 Bacon, Troy                  UNI                   11.20m     11.99m   39-04.00 
 13 Dougherty, Andy              UNI                   11.35m     11.94m   39-02.25 
 14 Grosso, Nick                 Iowa Central CC       13.71m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 15 Belt, Jason                  Iowa Western CC       11.52m     11.67m   38-03.50 
 16 Park, Jacob                  Iowa Central CC       10.75m     11.55m   37-10.75 
 17 Murray, Wyatt                Drake                 11.27m     11.42m   37-05.75 
 18 Joyce, Jesse                 Central College       10.97m     11.36m   37-03.25 
 19 Marche, Cecil                North Iowa Area       11.62m     11.27m   36-11.75 
 20 Ludwikowski, Justin          Iowa Central CC       10.92m     11.10m   36-05.00 
 21 Clark, Tyler                 UNI                   11.73m     10.98m   36-00.25 
 22 Hixon, Trevor                Central College       10.66m     10.63m   34-10.50 
 23 Ball, Trevon                 Iowa Central CC       10.75m     10.61m   34-09.75 
 24 Dodd, Tyler                  UNI                              10.52m   34-06.25 
 25 Schmailzl, Matt              Central College        9.14m     10.25m   33-07.50 
 26 Kasel, Chris                 UNI                   10.82m     10.15m   33-03.75 
 27 VandeHoef, Collin            Iowa Central CC       10.18m     10.05m   32-11.75 
 28 Williams, Gairy              Iowa Central CC                  10.01m   32-10.25 
 29 Currica, Jamal               Iowa Central CC       11.02m      9.96m   32-08.25 
 30 Kunc, Jarod                  Iowa Central CC        9.92m      9.53m   31-03.25 
 31 Dumisnai, Djibril            Iowa Western CC        8.54m      9.51m   31-02.50 
 32 Weiss, Brian                 Iowa Central CC        9.70m      9.29m   30-05.75 
 33 Holler, John                 Iowa Central CC        7.65m      9.18m   30-01.50 
 34 Trubnikov, David             Iowa Western CC        8.85m      8.88m   29-01.75 
 35 Jones, Dakotah               North Iowa Area        6.43m      6.70m   21-11.75 
 36 Stangl, Marcus               UNAT-UNI              13.00m      1.13m    3-08.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: @ 21.20m                                                         
   NCAA Prov: # 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pinckney, Adam               UNI                   17.49m     16.76m   55-00.00 
  2 Cook, Lucas                  UNI                   17.38m     16.58m   54-04.75 
  3 Hurt, Tanner                 UNI                   15.98m     16.16m   53-00.25 
  4 Weeks, Allen                 UNI                   15.41m     15.71m   51-06.50 
  5 Romero, Justin               UNI                   15.34m     15.11m   49-07.00 
  6 Graber, Matt                 Central College       15.84m     14.83m   48-08.00 
  7 Crouse, Tyler                Central College       14.93m     14.52m   47-07.75 
  8 Ricke, Steven                Buena Vista           14.50m     14.15m   46-05.25 
  9 Williams, Jordan             UNAT-UNI              14.00m     13.95m   45-09.25 
 10 Garrison, Josh               Central College       12.19m     13.75m   45-01.50 
 11 Robeson, Brandon             Buena Vista           14.00m     12.88m   42-03.25 
 12 Stangl, Marcus               UNAT-UNI              13.00m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 13 Joyce, Jesse                 Central College       10.97m     11.35m   37-03.00 
 14 Park, Jacob                  Iowa Central CC       10.36m     10.85m   35-07.25 
 15 Ball, Trevon                 Iowa Central CC       11.97m     10.67m   35-00.25 
 16 Hixon, Trevor                Central College       11.58m     10.62m   34-10.25 
 17 Kunc, Jarod                  Iowa Central CC       10.52m     10.17m   33-04.50 
 18 Schmailzl, Matt              Central College        8.53m      9.13m   29-11.50 
 -- Belt, Jason                  Iowa Western CC       11.75m       FOUL            
 -- Vega, DJ                     Buena Vista           12.00m       FOUL