Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2009 08:43 PM
                      2009 Iowa Conference Championships                       
                    Central College  - 5/1/2009 to 5/9/2009                    
                        Ron and Joyce Schipper Stadium                         
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    IIAC REC:   6754  2003        Peter Wagner, Central College                
                6600  AUTO
                6050  PRO
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Brondyke, Kurtis                 Central                6088   PRO  
  2  Miller, Ethan                    Central                6085   PRO  
  3  Trio, Matt                       Luther                 5477        
  4  Erredge, Tat                     Luther                 5110        
  5  Kimmes, Jake                     Loras                  4688        
  6  Veenendaal, Michael              Wartburg               4399        
  7  Harris, Russell                  Wartburg                 NP        
  8  Yarkosky, Kyle                   Simpson                  NP        
  9  Netwal, Dan                      Cornell                  NP        
 10  Wohrley, James                   Cornell                  NP        
 11  Buresh, Chris                    Loras                    NP        
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    IIAC REC:   4845  2004        Lindsey Schultz, Central College             
                4600  AUTO
                4100  PRO
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Ziskovsky, Jill                  Central                4164   PRO  
  2  Bentz, Carissa                   Central                4040        
  3  Melloy, Brittany                 Wartburg               3887        
  4  Bak, Kinsey                      Simpson                3677        
  5  Fagerlind, Becca                 Wartburg               3404        
  6  Loftus, Kathleen                 Loras                    NP        
  7  Schadl, Steph                    Loras                    NP        
  8  Cory, Emily                      Luther                   NP        
 
Event 3  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 10:00 AM
    IIAC REC:  50.98m  1990        Brian Kult, Loras                           
               51.50m  AUTO
               47.00m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Westemeier, Brian                Loras                46.49m        
  2  Kuckelman, John                  Wartburg             46.39m        
  3  Crouse, Tyler                    Central              45.64m        
  4  Maloney, Matt                    Loras                44.94m        
  5  Gurius, Mike                     Wartburg             43.31m        
  6  Iverson, Cody                    Wartburg             42.07m        
  7  McAllister, Elliot               Loras                41.33m        
  8  Graber, Matt                     Central              41.18m        
  9  Garrison, Josh                   Central              40.57m        
 10  Hennessy, Rory                   Simpson              40.48m        
 11  Kraker, Marshall                 Cornell              40.35m        
 12  Ricke, Steven                    Buena Vista          40.19m        
 13  Stonerook, Trent                 Luther               39.97m        
 14  Anderson, Dale                   Coe                  39.42m        
 15  Kaufmann, Zach                   Buena Vista          39.10m        
 16  Norton, Adam                     Cornell              38.63m        
 17  Bazyn, Tyler                     Simpson              38.27m        
 18  Johnson, Chase                   Cornell              38.01m        
 19  Humpal, Josh                     Luther               37.65m        
 20  Meyer, Andrew                    Coe                  37.47m        
 21  Joyce, Jesse                     Central              36.46m        
 22  Robinson, Brandon                Buena Vista          35.75m        
 23  Scannicchio, Anthony             Loras                34.37m        
 24  Vega, DJ                         Buena Vista          33.43m        
 25  Langfeldt, Luke                  Luther               33.22m        
 26  Holst, Kale                      Wartburg                 ND        
 
Event 4  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 12:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  45.50m  5/9/2008    Ellen Thys, Loras                           
               47.00m  AUTO
               42.50m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Anciaux, Sara                    Coe                  44.12m   PRO  
  2  Degen, Chelsey                   Simpson              44.03m   PRO  
  3  Hoffmann, Sarah                  Wartburg             43.37m   PRO  
  4  Boeke, Rachel                    Central              42.74m   PRO  
  5  McNally, Danielle                Loras                42.66m   PRO  
  6  Tobin, Heidi                     Loras                42.17m        
  7  Conrad, Amanda                   Wartburg             41.19m        
  8  Feldman, Ashley M.               Central              40.85m        
  9  Meyer, Molly                     Wartburg             40.66m        
 10  Hanson, Julia                    Cornell              40.12m        
 11  Nappe, Allison                   Cornell              38.68m        
 12  Andresen, Rachael                Wartburg             37.41m        
 13  Rader, Holly                     Coe                  36.16m        
 14  Niedert, Megan                   Coe                  35.88m        
 15  Wauters, Kelsey                  Luther               35.28m        
 16  Elsen, Meggen                    Loras                32.27m        
 17  Kall, Kelly                      Cornell              31.76m        
 18  Darwin, Jena                     Dubuque              30.82m        
 19  Francois, Danielle               Central              29.38m        
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 1:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  7.48m  2001        Bryan Kuehn, Dubuque                         
               7.30m  AUTO
               7.00m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bertelsen, Eric                  Buena Vista           7.55m   AUTO 
  2  Peterson, Stefan                 Buena Vista           6.94m        
  3  Schott, Jarrod                   Simpson               6.90m        
  4  Miller, Ethan                    Central               6.85m        
  5  Brondyke, Kurtis                 Central               6.75m        
  6  Watkins, Wardell                 Simpson               6.70m        
  7  Ahrens, Skyler                   Wartburg              6.62m        
  8  McGrew, Alex                     Loras                 6.61m        
  9  Smith, Zach                      Simpson               6.55m        
 10  Rost, Heath                      Wartburg              6.38m        
 11  Blessing, Josh                   Luther                6.38m        
 12  Lott, Damoan                     Wartburg              6.38m        
 13  Hallengren, Shane                Central               6.35m        
 14  Green, Khaliph                   Cornell               6.13m        
 15  Harris, Russell                  Wartburg              5.96m        
 16  Arthofer, Austin                 Loras                 5.90m        
 17  Otting, Stew                     Luther                5.83m        
 18  Jimenez, Denis                   Cornell               5.41m        
 19  Wagner, Tom                      Luther                5.28m        
 20  Beluchukwu, Benedict             Cornell               4.89m        
 21  Metizier, Jeanriles              Dubuque                  ND        
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 2:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  6.04m  2000        Katie Brees, Central                         
               5.80m  AUTO
               5.47m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Morrison, Skye                   Wartburg              5.56m   PRO  
  2  Baker, Hannah                    Wartburg              5.22m        
  3  Ziskovsky, Jill                  Central               5.05m        
  4  Sabers, Molly                    Simpson               5.04m        
  5  Bentz, Carissa                   Central               5.03m        
  6  Baker, Megan                     Wartburg              5.03m        
  7  Bak, Kinsey                      Simpson               4.97m        
  8  Kremer, Barb                     Loras                 4.96m        
  9  Kirkvold, Allison                Luther                4.89m        
 10  Cory, Emily                      Luther                4.89m        
 11  Richter, Lisa                    Luther                4.86m        
 12  Shunk, Felica                    Central               4.83m        
 13  Loftus, Kathleen                 Loras                 4.70m        
 14  Hogrefe, Trish                   Buena Vista           4.70m        
 15  Darrow, Jennie                   Simpson               4.67m        
 16  Griffin, Cellese                 Dubuque               4.66m        
 17  Sperl, Brittany                  Cornell               4.53m        
 18  Heller, Amie                     Luther                4.29m        
 19  Wilson, Caitlin                  Central                  ND        
 
Event 7  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 2:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  67.72m  2001        Bryce Berkompas, Coe                        
               62.50m  AUTO
               57.50m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Salinas, Steven                  Wartburg             56.55m        
  2  McGrew, Alex                     Loras                53.40m        
  3  Darrington, Jake                 Simpson              53.27m        
  4  Netwal, Dan                      Cornell              51.10m        
  5  Buresh, Chris                    Loras                47.91m        
  6  Brondyke, Kurtis                 Central              47.01m        
  7  Dirth, Dalen                     Luther               46.23m        
  8  Golden, Matt                     Central              45.71m        
  9  Hetland, Ty                      Coe                  45.65m        
 10  Neukum, Steve                    Loras                45.60m        
 11  Warner, Robert                   Wartburg             44.95m        
 12  Kraker, Marshall                 Cornell              44.76m        
 13  Peterson, Andrew                 Luther               44.59m        
 14  Nelson, Joe                      Luther               43.78m        
 15  Trio, Matt                       Luther               43.68m        
 16  Schmailzl, Matt                  Central              41.91m        
 17  Veenendaal, Mike                 Wartburg             41.31m        
 18  Campbell, Sean                   Loras                41.07m        
 19  Mostek, Matt                     Wartburg             40.85m        
 20  Bazyn, Tyler                     Simpson              40.82m        
 21  Mcbride, Jeremy                  Coe                  38.15m        
 22  Elkin, Ethan                     Simpson              37.77m        
 23  Miller, Ethan                    Central                  ND        
 
Event 8  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 1:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  47.97m  5/9/2008    Kelsey Hagerty, Simpson                     
               44.20m  AUTO
               38.50m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Peterson, Kelsey                 Central              38.30m        
  2  Boleen, Lauren                   Luther               37.77m        
  3  Bentz, Carissa                   Central              37.16m        
  4  Anciaux, Sara                    Coe                  37.00m        
  5  Mullenbach, Angie                Wartburg             35.31m        
  6  Cory, Emily                      Luther               34.33m        
  7  Wuertz, Hanne                    Wartburg             33.86m        
  8  Techlin, Cayla                   Cornell              32.01m        
  9  Melloy, Brittany                 Wartburg             29.46m        
 10  Ness, Jenna                      Luther               29.30m        
 11  Kall, Kelly                      Cornell              28.57m        
 12  Bursch, Heidi                    Wartburg             28.17m        
 13  Paprockas, Kim                   Loras                27.60m        
 14  Elsen, Meggen                    Loras                24.46m        
 15  Harper, Kelsey                   Cornell              24.23m        
 16  Bliss, Madison                   Loras                23.61m        
 17  Hitt, Kirtley                    Cornell              22.29m        
 18  Wettach, Lauren                  Luther               21.14m        
 19  Darwin, Jena                     Dubuque              18.72m        
 20  Tobin, Heidi                     Loras                    ND        
 
Event 9  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 1:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  4.76m  1990        Jim Bruxvoort, Central                       
               5.04m  AUTO
               4.70m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Blessing, Josh                   Luther                4.58m        
  2  Buresh, Chris                    Loras                 4.55m        
  3  Neukum, Steve                    Loras                 4.25m        
  4  Trio, Matt                       Luther                4.25m        
  5  Mortell, Noah                    Central               4.10m        
  6  Wohrley, James                   Cornell               3.95m        
  7  Roth, Mike                       Loras                 3.90m        
  8  Foote, Greg                      Central               3.85m        
  9  Kimmes, Jake                     Loras                 3.65m        
 10  Erredge, Tat                     Luther                3.35m        
 11  Marks, Zach                      Central               3.10m        
 12  Elkin, Ethan                     Simpson               2.95m        
 13  Veenendaal, Mike                 Wartburg              2.74m        
 
Event 10  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 2:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  3.65m  5/9/2008    Whitney Calvert, Loras                       
               3.82m  AUTO
               3.50m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Knutson, Liz                     Luther                3.05m        
  2  McQuillan, Bridget               Loras                 2.75m        
  3  Hasenmiller, Liz                 Central               2.65m        
  4  Feldman, Ashley                  Central               2.65m        
  5  Peterson, Corie                  Simpson               2.60m        
  6  Hannemann, Michelle              Cornell               2.60m        
  7  Rieger, Laura                    Loras                 2.45m        
  8  Shipley, Emma                    Simpson               2.45m        
  9  Gammelgaard, Alyssa              Luther                2.37m        
 10  Caldwell, Andrea                 Luther                2.35m        
 11  Wrolstad, Rachel                 Luther                2.35m        
 12  Benda, Ashley                    Wartburg              2.20m        
 13  Kingery, Megan                   Wartburg              2.20m        
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 10:00 AM
    IIAC REC:  2.16m  5/13/2005   Andy Stoecken, Loras                         
               2.11m  AUTO
               2.02m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Sathoff, Jordan                  Wartburg              2.00m        
  2  Miller, Ethan                    Central               2.00m        
  3  Buresh, Chris                    Loras                 1.97m        
  4  Wohrley, James                   Cornell               1.92m        
  5  Putz, Ryan                       Wartburg              1.89m        
  6  Campbell, Drew                   Cornell               1.87m        
  7  Snyder, Jordan                   Buena Vista           1.85m        
  8  Netwal, Dan                      Cornell               1.82m        
  9  Brondyke, Kurtis                 Central               1.80m        
 10  Teko-Folly, Roli                 Cornell               1.78m        
 11  Gegner, Jordan                   Central               1.78m        
 12  Landers, Karch                   Wartburg              1.77m        
 13  Harris, Russell                  Wartburg              1.77m        
 14  Yarkosky, Kyle                   Simpson               1.76m        
 15  Kimmes, Jake                     Loras                 1.73m        
 16  Langfeldt, Luke                  Luther                1.69m        
 17  Vance, Nick                      Central                  NH        
 
Event 12  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 1:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  1.71m  1995        Teresa Breyfogle, Buena Vista                
               1.71m  AUTO
               1.65m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bak, Kinsey                      Simpson               1.67m   PRO  
  2  Ford, Alicia                     Wartburg              1.61m        
  3  Wilson, Caitlin                  Central               1.61m        
  4  Schuelke, Taylor                 Central               1.58m        
  5  Axon, Amber                      Wartburg              1.57m        
  6  Cory, Emily                      Luther                1.57m        
  7  Hjerleid, Taylor                 Luther                1.55m        
  8  Kirkvold, Allison                Luther                1.52m        
  9  Shunk, Felica                    Central               1.48m        
 10  Ahrendsen, Andrea                Buena Vista           1.45m        
 11  Techlin, Cayla                   Cornell               1.45m        
 12  Schadl, Steph                    Loras                 1.42m        
 13  Lillibridge, Mandie              Loras                 1.40m        
 14  Ahrendsen, Liz                   Buena Vista           1.40m        
 15  McQuillan, Bridget               Loras                 1.37m        
 16  Ziskovsky, Jill                  Central                  NH        
 
Event 13  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 12:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  14.72m  2003        DeAndre Bovan, Dubuque                      
               14.80m  AUTO
               14.20m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lott, Damoan                     Wartburg             13.46m        
  2  Smith, Zach                      Simpson              13.35m        
  3  Keninger, Chris                  Wartburg             13.07m        
  4  Roberts, Terrance                Wartburg             12.78m        
  5  Maxfield, Kyler                  Luther               12.72m        
  6  Hallengren, Shane                Central              12.72m        
  7  McGrew, Alex                     Loras                12.61m        
  8  Schott, Jarrod                   Simpson              12.57m        
  9  Swift, Chris                     Loras                12.55m        
 10  Teko-Folly, Roli                 Cornell              12.53m        
 11  Lubben, Ben                      Wartburg             12.36m        
 12  Beluchukwu, Benedict             Cornell              10.55m        
 13  Watkins, Wardell                 Simpson                  ND        
 14  Miller, Ethan                    Central                  ND        
 15  Brondyke, Kurtis                 Central                  ND        
 16  Peterson, Stefan                 Buena Vista              ND        
 17  Buresh, Chris                    Loras                    ND        
 18  Erredge, Tat                     Luther                   ND        
 19  Foote, Greg                      Central                  ND        
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 10:00 AM
    IIAC REC:  11.98m  5/13/2005   Katie Pettigrew, Luther                     
               12.00m  AUTO
               11.30m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Morrison, Skye                   Wartburg             11.72m   PRO  
  2  Sabers, Molly                    Simpson              10.64m        
  3  Baker, Megan                     Wartburg             10.46m        
  4  Sperl, Brittany                  Cornell              10.44m        
  5  Richter, Lisa                    Luther               10.32m        
  6  Kirkvold, Allison                Luther               10.27m        
  7  Loftus, Kathleen                 Loras                10.02m        
  8  Strains, Jessica                 Cornell               9.83m        
  9  Pilcher, Erin                    Wartburg              9.66m        
 10  Heller, Amie                     Luther                8.97m        
 11  Dusenbury, Alicia                Central                  ND        
 12  Bak, Kinsey                      Simpson                  ND        
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 12:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  19.18m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                    
               17.00m  AUTO
               15.45m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Graber, Matt                     Central              15.70m   PRO  
  2  Garrison, Josh                   Central              14.92m        
  3  Danielson, Scott                 Simpson              14.47m        
  4  Miller, Phillip                  Central              14.22m        
  5  Ricke, Steven                    Buena Vista          14.10m        
  6  Westemeier, Brian                Loras                14.07m        
  7  Hennessy, Rory                   Simpson              13.99m        
  8  Wardenburg, John                 Simpson              13.95m        
  9  Gurius, Mike                     Wartburg             13.55m        
 10  Crouse, Tyler                    Central              13.26m        
 11  Iverson, Cody                    Wartburg             13.25m        
 12  Kuckelman, John                  Wartburg             12.92m        
 13  Kraker, Marshall                 Cornell              12.76m        
 14  Scannicchio, Anthony             Loras                12.55m        
 15  Maloney, Matt                    Loras                12.45m        
 16  Norton, Adam                     Cornell              12.20m        
 17  Anderson, Dale                   Coe                  12.12m        
 18  Humpal, Josh                     Luther               11.45m        
 19  Stonerook, Trent                 Luther               11.36m        
 20  Meyer, Andrew                    Coe                  11.14m        
 21  Langfeldt, Luke                  Luther               11.09m        
 22  Munhollon, Tyler                 Coe                  10.49m        
 23  Mcbride, Jeremy                  Coe                  10.36m        
 24  McCarthy, Keith                  Simpson              10.21m        
 25  Robinson, Brandon                Buena Vista              ND        
 
Event 16  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 10:00 AM
    IIAC REC:  14.31m  5/10/2008   Dana Klemm, Loras                           
               14.20m  AUTO
               12.90m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hoffmann, Sarah                  Wartburg             13.38m   PRO  
  2  Darrow, Morgan                   Buena Vista          13.13m   PRO  
  3  Boeke, Rachel                    Central              13.01m   PRO  
  4  Knaack, Kayla                    Simpson              12.93m   PRO  
  5  Craw, Madison                    Cornell              12.90m   PRO  
  6  McNally, Danielle                Loras                12.57m        
  7  Rodgers, Pam                     Wartburg             12.55m        
  8  Coopman, Carissa                 Simpson              12.37m        
  9  Kittleson, Megan                 Central              12.20m        
 10  Anciaux, Sara                    Coe                  12.07m        
 11  Cory, Emily                      Wartburg             12.03m        
 12  Conrad, Amanda                   Wartburg             12.00m        
 13  Darwin, Jena                     Dubuque              11.95m        
 14  Wauters, Kelsey                  Luther               11.61m        
 15  Tobin, Heidi                     Loras                11.31m        
 16  Harper, Kelsey                   Cornell              10.96m        
 17  Hitt, Kirtley                    Cornell              10.64m        
 18  Elsen, Meggen                    Loras                 9.20m        
 19  South, Jenny                     Cornell               8.95m        
 20  Bentz, Carissa                   Central                  ND        
 
Event 17  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 1:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  57.43m  5/10/2008   Jason Fisher, Central                       
               57.00m  AUTO
               52.00m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Westemeier, Brian                Loras                54.51m   PRO  
  2  Maloney, Matt                    Loras                52.92m   PRO  
  3  Kuckelman, John                  Wartburg             52.63m   PRO  
  4  McAllister, Elliot               Loras                48.13m        
  5  Graber, Matt                     Central              47.00m        
  6  Robinson, Brandon                Buena Vista          46.73m        
  7  Stonerook, Trent                 Luther               45.05m        
  8  Crouse, Tyler                    Central              45.03m        
  9  Meyer, Andrew                    Coe                  44.07m        
 10  Gurius, Mike                     Wartburg             44.06m        
 11  Anderson, Dale                   Coe                  42.20m        
 12  Johnson, Chase                   Cornell              41.57m        
 13  Hixon, Trevor                    Central              40.85m        
 14  Wardenburg, John                 Simpson              40.55m        
 15  Hennessy, Rory                   Simpson              40.16m        
 16  Ricke, Steven                    Buena Vista          39.21m        
 17  Kaufmann, Zach                   Buena Vista          38.29m        
 18  Joyce, Jesse                     Central              37.99m        
 19  Scannicchio, Anthony             Loras                37.94m        
 20  Iverson, Cody                    Wartburg             37.78m        
 21  Humpal, Josh                     Luther               36.51m        
 22  Danielson, Scott                 Simpson              36.42m        
 23  Bazyn, Tyler                     Simpson              34.70m        
 24  Vega, DJ                         Buena Vista          32.78m        
 25  Cannon, Curtis                   Coe                  24.51m        
 
Event 18  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 2:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  49.68m  5/13/2006   Caroline Capper, Simpson                    
               52.60m  AUTO
               46.50m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rader, Holly                     Coe                  51.16m   PRO  
  2  McNally, Danielle                Loras                48.35m   PRO  
  3  Knaack, Kayla                    Simpson              46.43m        
  4  Tobin, Heidi                     Loras                44.70m        
  5  Hanson, Julia                    Cornell              43.92m        
  6  Niedert, Megan                   Coe                  43.73m        
  7  Engler, Anna                     Loras                41.92m        
  8  Craw, Madison                    Cornell              40.92m        
  9  Rodgers, Pam                     Wartburg             40.46m        
 10  Wauters, Kelsey                  Luther               40.04m        
 11  Boeke, Rachel                    Central              39.67m        
 12  Hoffmann, Sarah                  Wartburg             39.64m        
 13  Darrow, Morgan                   Buena Vista          39.63m        
 14  Cory, Emily                      Wartburg             38.67m        
 15  Rodgers, Trish                   Wartburg             38.02m        
 16  Feldman, Ashley M.               Central              36.69m        
 17  Francois, Danielle               Central              35.99m        
 18  Kall, Kelly                      Cornell              35.23m        
 19  Elsen, Meggen                    Loras                34.44m        
 20  Harper, Kelsey                   Cornell              33.99m        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 4:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  14.32  5/9/2008    Lucy Joseph, Wartburg                        
               14.35  AUTO
               14.95  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bucklin, Lauren                  Simpson               14.09  AUTO  
  2  Olorundami, Natalie              Buena Vista           14.60  PRO   
  3  Kremer, Barb                     Loras                 14.67  PRO   
  4  Thomas, Brittany                 Wartburg              14.84  PRO   
  5  Denny, Alisa                     Coe                   15.14        
  6  Haberer, Steph                   Wartburg              15.32        
  7  Sabers, Molly                    Simpson               15.52        
  8  Bak, Kinsey                      Simpson               15.62        
  9  Carroll, Steph                   Wartburg              15.68        
 10  Boyd, Andrea                     Buena Vista           15.94        
 11  Moorehead, Michelle              Coe                   15.95        
 12  Martin, Justine                  Luther                16.16        
 13  Cory, Emily                      Luther                16.23        
 14  Stoulil, Megan                   Central               16.56        
 15  Pilcher, Erin                    Wartburg              16.78        
 16  Caldwell, Andrea                 Luther                16.95        
 17  Makela, Erin                     Luther                17.24        
 18  Waterhouse, Keri                 Simpson               18.56        
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 4:15 PM
    IIAC REC:  14.41  1990        Mike Godbout, Simpson                        
               14.42  AUTO
               14.90  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Olorundami, Shawn                Buena Vista           14.33  AUTO  
  2  Harris, Russell                  Wartburg              14.91        
  3  Henely, Chris                    Central               15.10        
  4  Brockmeyer, Kyle                 Coe                   15.44        
  5  Harbaugh, Chris                  Luther                15.52        
  6  Rounds, Marty                    Simpson               15.53        
  7  Williams, Jarvis                 Dubuque               15.68        
  8  Shradel, Drew                    Wartburg              15.89        
  9  Wilson, Nick                     Simpson               16.02        
 10  Brondyke, Kurtis                 Central               16.15        
 11  Landers, Karch                   Wartburg              16.38        
 12  Ramaeker, Michael                Wartburg              16.44        
 13  Humpal, Jordan                   Luther                16.57        
 14  Swift, Chris                     Loras                 16.67        
 15  Trio, Matt                       Luther                16.86        
 16  Erredge, Tat                     Luther                17.11        
 17  Hopper, Andrew                   Central               17.43        
 18  Pettera, Stephen                 Dubuque               20.82        
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 4:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  54.56  5/10/2008   Hannah Baker, Wartburg                       
               55.90  AUTO
               57.50  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Baker, Hannah                    Wartburg              56.03  PRO   
  2  Morrison, Nevada                 Wartburg              56.76  PRO   
  3  Jacobs, Chelsey                  Wartburg              57.51        
  4  Finnel, Keelie                   Coe                   57.54        
  5  Kordick, Jenny                   Wartburg              58.75        
  6  Teas, Emily                      Central               59.16        
  7  Rieger, Laura                    Loras                 59.44        
  8  Huinker, Lydia                   Luther              1:00.48        
  9  Hillsman, Naomi                  Coe                 1:00.58        
 10  Schadl, Steph                    Loras               1:01.85        
 11  Hudson, Alex                     Loras               1:02.22        
 12  Kuda, Kim                        Coe                 1:02.64        
 13  Mulder, Nicole                   Simpson             1:02.73        
 14  McDonald, Kate                   Luther              1:04.14        
 15  Gonzalez, Becca                  Buena Vista         1:04.26        
 16  Procter, Teresa                  Luther              1:05.08        
 17  Tipping, Katie                   Dubuque             1:05.57        
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 4:45 PM
    IIAC REC:  47.39  5/15/2004   Tyler Sherden, Luther College                
               47.40  AUTO
               48.50  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick, Matt                    Central               49.01        
  2  Bolander, Luke                   Central               49.73        
  3  Yarkosky, Kyle                   Simpson               50.08        
  4  Peth, Derek                      Wartburg              50.43        
  5  Gee, Nate                        Loras                 50.80        
  6  Coy, Ben                         Simpson               51.06        
  7  Sunday, Palngji                  Wartburg              51.11        
  8  Skoog, Reed                      Cornell               51.14        
  9  Christensen, Brandon             Simpson               51.29        
 10  Daily, Connor                    Central               51.44        
 11  Tackmann, Vaughn                 Luther                51.54        
 12  Keninger, Chris                  Wartburg              51.57        
 13  Wiley, Nate                      Wartburg              51.66        
 14  Roth, Mike                       Loras                 51.68        
 15  Hosley, Brandon                  Loras                 51.77        
 16  Matthieson, Robert               Luther                52.26        
 17  Strehlow, Travis                 Simpson               52.78        
 18  Kloberdanz, Pete                 Loras                 52.87        
 19  Blattner, Tom                    Luther                52.93        
 20  Everett, Greg                    Coe                   53.21        
 21  Walter, Seth                     Dubuque               53.32        
 22  Burke, Jeremy                    Dubuque               53.61        
 23  Cook, J.J.                       Luther                53.62        
 24  Rhinehart, Kyle                  Dubuque               54.81        
 25  Olorundami, Shawn                Buena Vista              NT        
 26  Wood, Kyle                       Central                  NT        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 5:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  11.98  1998        Melanie Uhl, Buena Vista                     
               12.00  AUTO
               12.30  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Burt, Faith                      Wartburg              12.27  PRO   
  2  Morrison, Skye                   Wartburg              12.67        
  3  Burge, Shannon                   Loras                 12.70        
  4  Thomas, Brittany                 Wartburg              12.77        
  5  Ganshirt, Jen                    Wartburg              13.02        
  6  Hogrefe, Trish                   Buena Vista           13.11        
  7  Loftus, Kathleen                 Loras                 13.13        
  8  Martin, Justine                  Luther                13.13        
  9  Hamell, Jessica                  Simpson               13.16        
 10  Hedrick, Alyssa                  Simpson               13.23        
 11  Manecke, Kelsey                  Central               13.32        
 12  Oehlerich, Joanna                Loras                 13.34        
 13  Hogelucht, Heather               Loras                 13.36        
 14  Stoulil, Megan                   Central               13.39        
 15  Moorehead, Michelle              Coe                   13.44        
 16  Klobasa, Michelle                Coe                   13.47        
 17  Denny, Alisa                     Coe                   13.49        
 18  Lippincott, Ashley               Central               13.53        
 19  Evenson, Vanessa                 Simpson               13.58        
 20  Wrolstad, Rachel                 Luther                13.58        
 21  Griffin, Cellese                 Dubuque               13.62        
 22  Brietbach, Kaitlin               Coe                   13.72        
 23  Switzer, Abby                    Luther                13.89        
 24  Darrow, Jennie                   Simpson               14.11        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 5:15 PM
    IIAC REC:  10.59  5/9/2008    Orlando Walton, Univ of Dubuque              
               10.55  AUTO
               10.78  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bertelsen, Eric                  Buena Vista           10.51  AUTO  
  2  Dowe, Davivorn                   Dubuque               10.74  PRO   
  3  Metizier, Jeanriles              Dubuque               10.84        
  4  Williams, Keith                  Dubuque               10.85        
  5  Smith, Zach                      Simpson               10.88        
  6  Scovel, Allen                    Central               11.01        
  7  Veach, Trevor                    Central               11.12        
  8  Johnson, Drew                    Wartburg              11.14        
  9  Stephens, Marquis                Wartburg              11.20        
 10  Morris, Mitch                    Central               11.21        
 11  Ahrens, Skyler                   Wartburg              11.23        
 12  Bauer, Justin                    Buena Vista           11.25        
 13  Maxfield, Kyler                  Luther                11.28        
 14  Seymour, Ryan                    Loras                 11.31        
 15  Lubben, Ben                      Wartburg              11.38        
 16  Blessing, Josh                   Luther                11.43        
 17  Bien-Aime, LeGrand               Simpson               11.50        
 18  Scruggs, Phillip                 Luther                11.56        
 19  Schott, Jarrod                   Simpson               11.59        
 20  Nichols, Kenneth                 Buena Vista           11.60        
 21  Olson, Jon                       Luther                11.60        
 22  Arthofer, Austin                 Loras                 11.71        
 23  Burke, Jeremy                    Dubuque               11.75        
 24  Leroy, Mark                      Loras                 11.87        
 25  Aguilar, David                   Loras                 12.46        
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 5:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  2:11.46  5/10/2008   Heidi Porter, Wartburg                     
               2:11.00  AUTO
               2:14.40  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ellingson, Catie                 Simpson             2:12.49  PRO   
  2  Weiss, Hannah                    Loras               2:14.22  PRO   
  3  Schnell, Ashley                  Coe                 2:14.44        
  4  Calebrese, Nicole                Wartburg            2:14.54        
  5  Hammel, Sarah                    Simpson             2:16.11        
  6  Meirick, Dani                    Luther              2:17.10        
  7  Tipton, Rachelle                 Central             2:18.41        
  8  Kilburg, Tara                    Loras               2:19.39        
  9  Eimers, Emily                    Wartburg            2:20.56        
 10  Lundine, Sarah                   Luther              2:20.95        
 11  Weidman, Audrey                  Wartburg            2:20.96        
 12  McAllister, Sam                  Luther              2:22.38        
 13  Robison, Jessie                  Coe                 2:24.44        
 14  Menning, Erika                   Wartburg            2:24.56        
 15  Van Sloten, Bethany              Luther              2:25.53        
 16  Flores, Katie                    Coe                 2:25.66        
 17  Reinhold, Eve                    Central             2:26.41        
 18  Davis, Sara                      Central             2:29.17        
 19  White, Heather                   Coe                 2:29.56        
 20  Ahrendsen, Andrea                Buena Vista         2:32.55        
 21  Tripp, Emily                     Simpson             2:38.54        
 22  Lorenz, Molly                    Buena Vista         2:38.96        
 23  Newman, Allison                  Cornell             2:39.70        
 24  Cargill, Hannah                  Cornell                  NT        
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 5:45 PM
    IIAC REC:  1:52.54  1985        Kirk Peterson, Simpson                     
               1:51.10  AUTO
               1:53.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Miller, Alex                     Central             1:53.64        
  2  Townsend, Derek                  Central             1:54.02        
  3  Sulkin, Mark                     Loras               1:54.68        
  4  Dreyer, Cody                     Loras               1:54.82        
  5  Orris, Ray                       Loras               1:55.57        
  6  Jordison, Tyler                  Simpson             1:56.42        
  7  Eischeid, Alex                   Loras               1:56.53        
  8  Rooyakkers, Adam                 Cornell             1:57.56        
  9  Donlan, Sam                      Luther              1:58.31        
 10  Stokes, Alex                     Coe                 1:58.48        
 11  Hackbart, Ben                    Wartburg            1:58.55        
 12  Elbert, Louis                    Simpson             1:59.12        
 13  Appelton, Luke                   Wartburg            1:59.25        
 14  Schulz, John                     Wartburg            1:59.46        
 15  Evans, Matt                      Cornell             1:59.77        
 16  Duea, Ben                        Simpson             1:59.79        
 17  Stadler, Chris                   Cornell             2:00.42        
 18  Kemp, Kenny                      Central             2:00.48        
 19  Bruce, Jared                     Buena Vista         2:01.19        
 20  Farrington, Wes                  Simpson             2:01.51        
 21  Donavin, Kirkwood                Cornell             2:01.78        
 22  Gustafson, Mark                  Luther              2:02.15        
 23  Paulus, Jordan                   Wartburg            2:02.37        
 24  Molzahn, Max                     Luther              2:02.89        
 25  McDowell, Elliot                 Central             2:03.01        
 26  Moore, Emanuel                   Dubuque             2:03.35        
 27  Lilly, Kyle                      Luther              2:04.09        
 28  Pearson, Dan                     Buena Vista         2:04.59        
 29  McCleary, Ryan                   Coe                 2:06.39        
 30  Moore, Alex                      Buena Vista         2:12.01        
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 6:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  1:02.35  5/15/2004   Holly Dorenkamp, Wartburg                  
                 52.65  AUTO
                 54.30  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bucklin, Lauren                  Simpson             1:03.41        
  2  Melloy, Brittany                 Wartburg            1:04.11        
  3  Olorundami, Natalie              Buena Vista         1:04.12        
  4  Ziskovsky, Jill                  Central             1:04.94        
  5  Fagerlind, Becca                 Wartburg            1:05.12        
  6  Carroll, Steph                   Wartburg            1:06.05        
  7  Haberer, Steph                   Wartburg            1:06.31        
  8  Sabers, Molly                    Simpson             1:06.71        
  9  Mosinski, Amanda                 Central             1:06.83        
 10  Weaver, Lindsey                  Luther              1:06.86        
 11  Mulder, Nicole                   Simpson             1:08.28        
 12  Hillsman, Naomi                  Coe                 1:08.89        
 13  Schuelke, Taylor                 Central             1:09.83        
 14  Boyd, Andrea                     Buena Vista         1:10.17        
 15  Bauder, Kate                     Loras               1:10.90        
 16  Johnson, Kristen                 Luther              1:11.63        
 17  Small, Jasmine                   Luther              1:11.67        
 18  Matthias, Elizabeth              Coe                 1:12.17        
 19  Voigts, Michelle                 Luther                   NT        
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 6:15 PM
    IIAC REC:  53.16  5/15/2004   Tanner Whipple, Central College              
               52.70  AUTO
               54.50  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gegner, Jordan                   Central               54.24  PRO   
  2  Olorundami, Shawn                Buena Vista           54.83        
  3  Koehler, Michael                 Wartburg              55.16        
  4  Swift, Chris                     Loras                 55.61        
  5  Rudolph, Vance                   Coe                   55.63        
  6  Schemmel, Scott                  Loras                 56.16        
  7  Caves, Brock                     Central               56.48        
  8  Egan, Ryan                       Luther                56.56        
  9  Shradel, Drew                    Wartburg              56.90        
 10  Rounds, Marty                    Simpson               57.02        
 11  Trio, Matt                       Luther                57.88        
 12  Patterson, Darian                Wartburg              58.20        
 13  Ganoe, Morgan                    Central               58.39        
 14  Dirth, Dalen                     Luther                58.39        
 15  Wilson, Nick                     Simpson               58.50        
 16  Ramaeker, Michael                Wartburg              59.94        
 17  Erredge, Tat                     Luther              1:00.54        
 18  Hopper, Andrew                   Central             1:00.55        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 6:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  24.79  2001        Luyre Hupfre, Coe                            
               24.57  AUTO
               25.25  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Burt, Faith                      Wartburg              25.16  PRO   
  2  Baker, Hannah                    Wartburg              25.37        
  3  Morrison, Nevada                 Wartburg              25.65        
  4  Kordick, Jenny                   Wartburg              25.84        
  5  Teas, Emily                      Central               26.25        
  6  Finnel, Keelie                   Coe                   26.31        
  7  Brietbach, Kaitlin               Coe                   26.84        
  8  Oehlerich, Joanna                Loras                 26.91        
  9  Loftus, Kathleen                 Loras                 26.94        
 10  Hamell, Jessica                  Simpson               27.17        
 11  Hedrick, Alyssa                  Simpson               27.23        
 12  Cory, Emily                      Luther                27.28        
 13  Klobasa, Michelle                Coe                   27.53        
 14  Denny, Alisa                     Coe                   27.56        
 15  Hudson, Alex                     Loras                 27.62        
 16  Manecke, Kelsey                  Central               27.62        
 17  Evenson, Vanessa                 Simpson               27.80        
 18  Hogrefe, Trish                   Buena Vista           27.99        
 19  Lippincott, Ashley               Central               28.06        
 20  Griffin, Cellese                 Dubuque               28.26        
 21  Gonzalez, Becca                  Buena Vista           28.41        
 22  Procter, Teresa                  Luther                28.42        
 23  Dusenbury, Alicia                Central               28.48        
 24  Switzer, Abby                    Luther                28.91        
 25  Guittar, Anna                    Cornell               29.71        
 26  Heller, Amie                     Luther                29.79        
 27  Nwabueze, Amina                  Simpson               30.58        
 28  Bays, Jennifer                   Cornell               31.03        
 29  Hogelucht, Heather               Loras                    NT        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 6:45 PM
    IIAC REC:  21.26  5/10/2008   Orlando Walton, Univ of Dubuque              
               21.31  AUTO
               21.80  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bertelsen, Eric                  Buena Vista           21.41  PRO   
  2  Dowe, Davivorn                   Dubuque               21.55  PRO   
  3  Williams, Keith                  Dubuque               22.06        
  4  Smith, Zach                      Simpson               22.09        
  5  Metizier, Jeanriles              Dubuque               22.13        
  6  Johnson, Drew                    Wartburg              22.41        
  7  Olorundami, Shawn                Buena Vista           22.42        
  8  Wood, Kyle                       Central               22.45        
  9  Peth, Derek                      Wartburg              22.61        
 10  Brockmeyer, Kyle                 Coe                   22.67        
 11  Veach, Trevor                    Central               22.68        
 12  Yarkosky, Kyle                   Simpson               22.73        
 13  Ahrens, Skyler                   Wartburg              22.84        
 14  Bien-Aime, LeGrand               Simpson               22.87        
 15  Maxfield, Kyler                  Luther                23.00        
 16  Seymour, Ryan                    Loras                 23.04        
 17  Bauer, Justin                    Buena Vista           23.05        
 18  Blessing, Josh                   Luther                23.07        
 19  Rost, Heath                      Wartburg              23.11        
 20  Clark, Bruce                     Luther                23.16        
 21  Coy, Ben                         Simpson               23.36        
 22  Hamilton, Doug                   Luther                23.58        
 23  Walter, Seth                     Dubuque               23.59        
 24  Leroy, Mark                      Loras                 23.70        
 25  Hosley, Brandon                  Loras                 23.75        
 26  Green, Khaliph                   Cornell               23.81        
 27  Nichols, Kenneth                 Buena Vista           23.89        
 28  Kramer, Adam                     Loras                 24.03        
 29  Jimenez, Denis                   Cornell               26.11        
 30  Kraklio, Chad                    Central                  NT        
 31  Kurtz, Nate                      Coe                      NT        
 
Event 31  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 7:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  37:12.53  2001        Jane McDermott, Luther                    
               35:48.00  AUTO
               37:25.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mayer, Amber                     Central            38:11.95        
  2  Berry, Angie                     Central            38:25.49        
  3  Simones, Emily                   Loras              41:41.22        
  4  Eshelman, Connie                 Central            42:01.12        
  5  Sanstead, Erinn                  Loras              42:10.60        
  6  Bennett, Elise                   Luther                   NT        
  7  Kraayenbrink, Anna               Wartburg                 NT        
  8  Horner, Kim                      Luther                   NT        
  9  Tlach, Lori                      Wartburg                 NT        
 10  Moon, Sarah                      Wartburg                 NT        
 11  Bunde, Ali                       Buena Vista              NT        
 12  Kuhlmann, Lindsey                Cornell                  NT        
 13  Wikan, Anna                      Luther                   NT        
 14  Wobeter, Rachel                  Luther                   NT        
 
Event 32  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 7:50 PM
    IIAC REC:  30:44.54  1982        Danny Bauer, Simpson                      
               30:20.00  AUTO
               31:10.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chenoweth, Brian                 Wartburg           30:07.34  AUTO  
  2  McKay, David                     Luther             31:31.90        
  3  Byrum, Jaron                     Central            32:52.05        
  4  Meyer, Tyler                     Loras              33:03.47        
  5  Schaefer, Ryan                   Loras              33:21.49        
  6  Osterhaus, Eric                  Simpson            34:00.49        
  7  Vondracek, Austin                Central            34:35.96        
  8  Husak, Tyler                     Central            34:57.10        
  9  Henders, Tom                     Loras              35:17.26        
 10  Gibson, Ean                      Luther                   NT        
 11  Lord, Jordan                     Coe                      NT        
 12  Ruwitch, Trevor                  Luther                   NT        
 13  Burmahl, Drew                    Luther                   NT        
 14  Lee, Nick                        Wartburg                 NT        
 15  Taylor, Pierre                   Central                  NT        
 16  Thompson, Brendan                Wartburg                 NT        
 17  Tobben, Andrew                   Cornell                  NT        
 18  Potts, Ben                       Coe                      NT        
 19  Jacobs, Ben                      Cornell                  NT        
 20  Goad, Tom                        Dubuque                  NT        
 21  Fry, John                        Loras                    NT        
 22  Moser, Lane                      Coe                      NT        
 23  Moore, MJ                        Coe                      NT        
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  10:35.64  5/10/2008   Janet Dobyns, Luther                      
               10:44.00  AUTO
               11:13.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wobeter, Rachel                  Luther             11:20.71        
  2  Dolan, Katie                     Luther             11:22.99        
  3  Clark, Jess                      Central            11:24.04        
  4  Ledvina, Amy                     Central            11:31.63        
  5  Schiefelbein, Andrea             Luther             11:53.60        
  6  White, Brendelyn                 Wartburg           11:58.99        
  7  Wilson, Nicole                   Luther             12:00.32        
  8  Tompkins, Kelsey                 Central            12:52.64        
  9  Newbrough, Nikki                 Wartburg           13:47.56        
 10  Platt, Bre                       Buena Vista        16:40.12        
 11  Jepson, Amanda                   Cornell                  NT        
 12  Burt, Meghann                    Central                  NT        
 13  Jagielo, Allie                   Cornell                  NT        
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:15 PM
    IIAC REC:  9:12.94  1985        Dan Huston, Wartburg                       
               9:08.00  AUTO
               9:23.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Clark, Teddy                     Central             9:28.42        
  2  Tegels, Austin                   Luther              9:29.70        
  3  Fry, John                        Loras               9:35.95        
  4  Cusanelli, Dominic               Coe                 9:41.84        
  5  Stover, Jon                      Wartburg            9:43.52        
  6  Switzer, Mike                    Luther              9:46.50        
  7  Rasmussen, Joel                  Wartburg            9:52.69        
  8  Salwolke, Isaac                  Luther             10:09.99        
  9  Nie, Craig                       Coe                10:16.84        
 10  Hamer, Andrew                    Central            10:19.60        
 11  Buck, Kyle                       Luther             10:30.60        
 12  Morgan, Ethan                    Simpson            10:38.80        
 13  Sturm, Jonathan                  Wartburg           10:39.90        
 14  Eades, Ryan                      Loras              10:47.20        
 15  Linden, Tanner                   Wartburg           10:47.57        
 16  Sabin, Andy                      Loras              10:57.00        
 17  Kremer, Ricky                    Coe                      NT        
 18  Gerster, Jonathan                Buena Vista              NT        
 19  Higgins, Mike                    Loras                    NT        
 
Event 35  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  47.66  5/13/2005   Loras, Loras                                 
                      P Orris, A Vanderah, A Erion, A Evans             
               47.30  AUTO
               48.65  PRO
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wartburg College  'A'                                  46.77  AUTO  
  2  Loras College  'A'                                     48.95        
  3  Coe College  'A'                                       49.75        
  4  Simpson College  'A'                                   49.86        
  5  Central College  'A'                                   50.21        
  6  Buena Vista  'A'                                       50.96        
  7  Luther College  'A'                                    52.15        
  8  Cornell College  'A'                                   54.61        
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:40 PM
    IIAC REC:  41.24  2001        Central, Central                             
                      Brownlee, Tavega, Hartford, McCullough            
               41.00  AUTO
               41.90  PRO
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Buena Vista  'A'                                       41.83  PRO   
  2  Central College  'A'                                   41.95        
  3  Univ of Dubuque  'A'                                   42.07        
  4  Simpson College  'A'                                   42.31        
  5  Wartburg College  'A'                                  42.67        
  6  Luther College  'A'                                    43.59        
  7  Loras College  'A'                                     43.59        
  8  Coe College  'A'                                       44.11        
  9  Cornell College  'A'                                   45.49        
 
Event 37  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:50 PM
    IIAC REC:  4:24.35  5/15/2004   Missy Buttry, Wartburg                     
               4:32.50  AUTO
               4:39.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Schnell, Ashley                  Coe                 4:31.62  AUTO  
  2  Ellingson, Catie                 Simpson             4:38.24  PRO   
  3  Kilburg, Tara                    Loras               4:39.97        
  4  Hammel, Sarah                    Simpson             4:43.55        
  5  Corken, Mary Bridget             Loras               4:43.91        
  6  Hawkins, Rachelle                Cornell             4:45.35        
  7  Calebrese, Nicole                Wartburg            4:45.44        
  8  VanOosbree, Emily                Wartburg            4:45.95        
  9  Cerbin, Flannery                 Luther              4:50.25        
 10  Schiefelbein, Julia              Luther              4:52.74        
 11  Lundine, Sarah                   Luther              4:57.27        
 12  Lynch, Chelsea                   Luther              5:03.79        
 13  Weidman, Audrey                  Wartburg            5:03.87        
 14  VonHolten, Molly                 Central             5:06.15        
 15  Crippen, Sara                    Central             5:09.51        
 16  Flores, Katie                    Coe                 5:15.39        
 17  Louis, Melanie                   Central             5:17.55        
 18  Arentsen, Liz                    Central             5:18.21        
 19  Michaelis, Megan                 Dubuque             5:19.40        
 20  Robinson, Lindsey                Loras               5:22.08        
 21  Lindsay, Laura                   Cornell             5:27.89        
 22  Tipping, Katie                   Dubuque             5:29.74        
 23  Guzman, Erin                     Simpson             5:36.31        
 24  Luzum, Katie                     Simpson             5:39.27        
 25  Voccia, Stacey                   Coe                 5:44.82        
 26  Crabbs, Petra                    Coe                 6:00.51        
 
Event 38  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 2:05 PM
    IIAC REC:  3:51.30  5/13/2006   Bryan George, Central                      
               3:50.60  AUTO
               3:55.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sulkin, Mark                     Loras               3:57.92        
  2  Patten, Eric                     Simpson             4:00.44        
  3  Dreyer, Cody                     Loras               4:00.95        
  4  Townsend, Derek                  Central             4:01.83        
  5  Clark, Teddy                     Central             4:02.69        
  6  Heineman, Kyle                   Coe                 4:02.88        
  7  McKenna, Tim                     Wartburg            4:03.04        
  8  Eischeid, Alex                   Loras               4:03.18        
  9  Jordison, Tyler                  Simpson             4:03.73        
 10  Larson, Karl                     Luther              4:06.03        
 11  Papke-Larson, Andrew             Luther              4:06.66        
 12  Dewar, Andrew                    Coe                 4:07.92        
 13  Appelton, Luke                   Wartburg            4:08.00        
 14  Summerfield, Daniel              Luther              4:09.49        
 15  Sturtz, Sam                      Wartburg            4:09.50        
 16  Heineman, Kory                   Coe                 4:11.38        
 17  Stone, Matt                      Simpson             4:14.73        
 18  Fitzsimmons, Cory                Central             4:15.37        
 19  Donavin, Kirkwood                Cornell             4:15.97        
 20  Bruce, Jared                     Buena Vista         4:16.46        
 21  Ohrt, Nicholas                   Wartburg            4:18.62        
 22  Stadler, Chris                   Cornell             4:19.21        
 23  Kuhlmann, David                  Cornell             4:21.19        
 24  Coulter, Spencer                 Central             4:23.43        
 25  Hetland, Joey                    Loras               4:24.65        
 26  Krueger, Eric                    Luther              4:28.78        
 27  Wood, Eric                       Coe                 4:29.83        
 28  Jacobsmeyer, Andrew              Cornell             4:34.88        
 29  Frick, Freddy                    Dubuque             4:50.95        
 
Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  15:57.69  5/15/2004   Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
               16:55.00  AUTO
               17:35.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dolan, Katie                     Luther             17:46.33        
  2  Kraayenbrink, Anna               Wartburg           17:47.11        
  3  Corken, Mary Bridget             Loras              17:51.27        
  4  Sigmund, Laura                   Wartburg           18:22.78        
  5  Bennett, Elise                   Luther             18:23.78        
  6  Eckerman, Becky                  Luther             18:25.81        
  7  Tlach, Lori                      Wartburg           18:28.49        
  8  Berry, Angie                     Central            18:30.02        
  9  Stevens, Erica                   Loras              18:32.49        
 10  Mayer, Amber                     Central            18:37.99        
 11  Kuhlmann, Lindsey                Cornell            19:09.80        
 12  Eshelman, Connie                 Central            19:38.89        
 13  Kinley, Genna                    Loras              19:44.70        
 14  Hutchison, Ellie                 Cornell            19:52.43        
 15  Davis, Tricia                    Simpson            20:02.50        
 16  Mayland, Signe                   Simpson            20:19.19        
 17  Kruse, Kelsey                    Loras              21:10.50        
 18  Platt, Bre                       Buena Vista              NT        
 19  Ledvina, Amy                     Central                  NT        
 20  Bunde, Ali                       Buena Vista              NT        
 21  Murray, Anna                     Luther                   NT        
 22  VanOosbree, Emily                Wartburg                 NT        
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:25 PM
    IIAC REC:  14:37.93  5/15/2004   Josh Moen, Wartburg                       
               14:28.00  AUTO
               14:45.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chenoweth, Brian                 Wartburg           14:50.42        
  2  Moser, Lane                      Coe                15:05.67        
  3  Schroeder, Ryan                  Coe                15:10.25        
  4  Tobben, Andrew                   Cornell            15:11.58        
  5  McKay, David                     Luther             15:16.44        
  6  Tegels, Austin                   Luther             15:20.69        
  7  Stover, Jon                      Wartburg           15:22.36        
  8  Mundell, Tim                     Luther             15:24.32        
  9  Fry, John                        Loras              15:24.42        
 10  Meyer, Tyler                     Loras              15:28.49        
 11  McKenna, Tim                     Wartburg           15:30.85        
 12  Heineman, Kyle                   Coe                15:34.10        
 13  Rasmussen, Joel                  Wartburg           15:41.94        
 14  Burmahl, Drew                    Luther             15:43.21        
 15  Nowak, Chase                     Cornell            15:44.76        
 16  Schaefer, Ryan                   Loras              15:47.95        
 17  Lord, Jordan                     Coe                15:48.05        
 18  Taylor, Pierre                   Central            15:49.37        
 19  Byrum, Jaron                     Central            15:53.98        
 20  Edwardson, Ryan                  Simpson            15:55.04        
 21  Jacobs, Ben                      Cornell            16:10.16        
 22  Leytem, Dain                     Loras              16:11.40        
 23  LeForce, Tommy                   Cornell            16:32.92        
 24  Husak, Tyler                     Central            16:43.78        
 25  Dunning, Casey                   Simpson            16:51.40        
 26  Goad, Tom                        Dubuque            17:20.73        
 27  Gerster, Jonathan                Buena Vista        20:07.91        
 28  Ewinger, Aaron                   Dubuque                  NT        
 
Event 41  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:45 PM
    IIAC REC:  3:53.72  5/15/2004   Wartburg, Wartburg                         
                        Arey, Burns, Dorenkamp, Koester                   
               3:49.60  AUTO
               3:56.60  PRO
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wartburg College  'A'                                3:44.29  AUTO  
  2  Central College  'A'                                 3:55.93  PRO   
  3  Simpson College  'A'                                 3:57.79        
  4  Coe College  'A'                                     4:00.23        
  5  Loras College  'A'                                   4:00.56        
  6  Luther College  'A'                                  4:01.12        
  7  Buena Vista  'A'                                     4:19.41        
  8  Cornell College  'A'                                 4:20.75        
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:55 PM
    IIAC REC:  3:14.47  2001        Central, Central                           
                        Brownlee, Tavega, Hartford, McCullough            
               3:13.00  AUTO
               3:16.80  PRO
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Central College  'A'                                 3:17.01        
  2  Simpson College  'A'                                 3:20.92        
  3  Wartburg College  'A'                                3:22.66        
  4  Loras College  'A'                                   3:23.04        
  5  Luther College  'A'                                  3:24.63        
  6  Cornell College  'A'                                 3:29.08        
  7  Univ of Dubuque  'A'                                 3:29.82        
  8  Coe College  'A'                                     3:33.99        
  9  Buena Vista  'A'                                     3:34.14