Women's track

  • 11 NCAA Div. III individual championships
  • 1982 NCAA Div. III team title
  • Nine top-25 team finishes since 2002
  • Four 2015 indoor All-Americans

Follow women's track on...

 

Roster

2016-17 Central College women's track and field roster

Name Events Year Hometown/High school
***Andie Arthofer Distance Sr. Dubuque, Iowa/Dubuque
*Trenetta Blocker Sprints, jumps Jr. Chicago, Ill./Mother McAuley
Whitney Burgardt Hurdles, pole vault So. Britt, Iowa/West Hancock
Emily Burt Throws Fr. Freeport, Ill./Freeport
Brianna Carlson Sprints Fr. Altoona, Iowa/Appleton West (Wis.)
Missy Charlton Distance Jr. Cedar Rapids, Iowa/Linn-Mar
*Kendra Conforti Distance Jr. Dubuque, Iowa/Dubuque
Liv Cotton Sprints Jr. Genoa, Ill./Genoa-Kingston
Paige Doehrmann Sprints Fr. Lone Tree, Iowa/Lone Tree
***Emma Drees Multi-events Sr. Waukee, Iowa/Waukee
Maleaha Earnest Distance Sr. Hedrick, Iowa/Pekin
**Cassidy Gornick Distance Sr. Norwalk, Iowa/Norwalk
*Macin Harvey Throws So. Hartley, Iowa/Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
*Hope Heitman Sprints So. Guttenberg, Iowa/Clayton Ridge
Savanna Henning Distance Fr. Ankeny, Iowa/Centennial
Carly Klavins Distance Fr. Urbandale, Iowa/Urbandale
***Morgan Koenigs Multi-events Sr. Mapleton, Iowa/Maple Valley - Anthon Oto
Caitlyn Landuyt Hurdles So. Blairstown, Iowa/Benton
Ashley Meldrum Distance Fr. Cambridge, Iowa/Ballard
Lynzie Miller Hurdles So. Des Moines, Iowa/Lincoln
Lauren Moll Distance Fr. Faribault, Minn./Faribault
Jenna Murray Distance So. Grandview, Iowa/Louisa - Muscatine
Alex Oldham Distance So. Anamosa, Iowa/Anamosa
Megan Owens Sprints So. Burlington, Iowa/Burlington
**Kate Patton Sprints Jr. Murray, Iowa/Murray
Alaena Pelzer Hurdles Fr. Atlantic, Iowa/Atlantic
*Rachel Peter Distance So. Prairie City, Iowa/PCM
Sara Rodriguez Distance Jr. Lenexa, Kan./Shawnee Mission South
Erin Shannon Throws Fr. Oskaloosa, Iowa/Oskaloosa
**Anna Shaw Sprints Jr. Bettendorf, Iowa/Morning Star Academy
***Lorell Stuht Throws Sr. Loveland, Colo./Loveland
***Kasey Wiedmaier Distance Sr. Indianola, Iowa/Indianola
Gabi Wilson Distance Sr. Clive, Iowa/Des Moines Christian

*letters earned

Head coach: Joe Dunham (distance, middle distance)
Associate head coach :
Jim Fuller (sprints, jumps, multi-events)
Assistants: Brenda Fuller (throws)
Stephen Fyfe (distance)
Jonathan Graupmann
Tyler Schiferl (pole vault)
Scott Tjeerdsma (hurdles)
Allan Walz (throws)

Central College