Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2011 04:48 PM
                    IIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                          Hosted by: Central College                           
                      Pella, IA  - 2/25/2011 to 2/26/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 IIAC Record: $  7.13  2/27/2010   Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
                 7.09  AUTO
                 7.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faith Burt                JR Wartburg College        7.12       7.20QPROV              3 
  2 Felicia Coleman           SO Central College         7.37       7.34Q                  1 
  3 Skye Morrison             JR Wartburg College        7.31       7.37Q                  2 
  4 Stefani Wright            SO Coe College             7.46       7.43q                  1 
  5 Sarah Boraas              FR Wartburg College        7.46       7.51q                  2 
  6 Emily Teas                SR Central College                    7.52q                  3 
  7 Molly Sieverding          SO Loras College           7.59       7.56q                  3 
  8 Sarah Sindelar            FR Luther College          7.53       7.58q                  3 
  9 Tieisha Starks            FR Univ. of Dubuque        7.72       7.66                   2 
 10 Alisa Denny               SR Coe College             7.76       7.73                   1 
 11 Nicole Mulder             JR Simpson College         7.81       7.75                   2 
 12 Jordan Maher              SO Simpson College         7.81       7.83                   1 
 13 Anna Hennessy             FR Luther College          7.89       7.91                   3 
 14 Molly Pilcher             SO Loras College           7.90       7.94                   3 
 15 Andrea Boyd               JR Buena Vista Univ        8.06       7.99                   1 
 16 Ariel Harris              SO Cornell College         7.94       8.03                   2 
 17 Alyse Meyers              FR Simpson College         8.07       8.04                   2 
 18 Riley Jamison             FR Luther College          8.24       8.15                   3 
 19 Amina Nwabueze            JR Simpson College         8.20       8.23                   3 
 20 Breannah Krips            FR Buena Vista Univ        8.27       8.29                   2 
 21 Elsie Freland             SO Cornell College         8.49       8.58                   1 
 22 Myriah Noble              FR Buena Vista Univ                   8.74                   2 
 23 Laura Sanchez-Lopez       FR Cornell College         8.97       8.93                   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $  7.13  2/27/2010   Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
                 7.09  AUTO
                 7.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Faith Burt                JR Wartburg College        7.20       7.12$PROV             
  2 Felicia Coleman           SO Central College         7.34       7.38                  
  3 Skye Morrison             JR Wartburg College        7.37       7.40                  
  4 Sarah Boraas              FR Wartburg College        7.51       7.53                  
  5 Stefani Wright            SO Coe College             7.43       7.54                  
  6 Emily Teas                SR Central College         7.52       7.55                  
  7 Sarah Sindelar            FR Luther College          7.58       7.59                  
  8 Molly Sieverding          SO Loras College           7.56       7.62                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 25.37  2/27/2010   Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Faith Burt                JR Wartburg College       25.70      25.52   8 
  2 Skye Morrison             JR Wartburg College       25.75      25.87   8 
  3 Keelie Finnel             JR Coe College            26.44      26.12   7 
  4 Stefani Wright            SO Coe College            26.48      26.18   7 
  5 Felicia Coleman           SO Central College                   26.27   1 
  6 Kendra Kregel             SO Wartburg College       26.15      26.33   8 
  7 Emily Teas                SR Central College        26.41      26.61   8 
  8 Sara Heizer               SO Coe College            26.85      26.91   7 
  9 Tieisha Starks            FR Univ. of Dubuque       27.37      27.02   6 
 10 Kathleen Loftus           JR Loras College          27.76      27.15   5 
 11 Kalee Schilling           SO Loras College          27.28      27.18   6 
 12 Molly Sieverding          SO Loras College          27.71      27.31   5 
 13 Alisa Denny               SR Coe College            27.35      27.34   6 
 14 Amber Woodford            JR Buena Vista Univ       27.27      27.52   7 
 15 Jordan Maher              SO Simpson College        27.70      27.63   6 
 16 Sarah Sindelar            FR Luther College         28.43      28.01   4 
 17 Nicole Mulder             JR Simpson College        28.22      28.06   5 
 18 Lis Gerst                 FR Central College        28.46      28.09   4 
 19 Jennifer Vaith            FR Luther College         28.12      28.13   5 
 20 Andrea Boyd               JR Buena Vista Univ       29.00      28.26   3 
 21 Whitney Nelson            SO Buena Vista Univ       29.23      28.35   3 
 22 Alyse Meyers              FR Simpson College        29.21      28.71   3 
 23 Jasmine Taylor            SO Univ. of Dubuque       28.50      29.06   4 
 24 Tiffiny Wynn              FR Univ. of Dubuque       28.65      29.14   4 
 25 Anna Hennessy             FR Luther College         29.58      29.25   2 
 26 Ariel Harris              SO Cornell College        29.39      29.44   3 
 27 Amina Nwabueze            JR Simpson College        30.48      30.04   2 
 28 Elsie Freland             SO Cornell College        30.98      30.43   2 
 29 Kelsey Remeikis           JR Cornell College        32.19      31.81   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 56.63  2/25/2009   Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
                56.75  AUTO
                58.64  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Nevada Morrison           JR Wartburg College       55.69      55.83$AUTO              4 
  2 Keelie Finnel             JR Coe College            57.88      56.97 PROV              4 
  3 Kendra Kregel             SO Wartburg College       58.09      58.21 PROV              4 
  4 Brittany Melloy           SR Wartburg College       57.70      58.25 PROV              4 
  5 Sara Heizer               SO Coe College            59.89      59.62                   4 
  6 Rachel Purdy              SO Central College        61.04      59.89                   3 
  7 Amber Woodford            JR Buena Vista Univ       61.73      61.45                   2 
  8 Michelle Voigts           SR Luther College         60.66      61.59                   4 
  9 Kalee Schilling           SO Loras College          61.61      61.95                   3 
 10 Molly Sabers              SR Simpson College        61.58      62.22                   3 
 11 April Sigmund             SO Simpson College        61.57      62.41                   3 
 12 Samantha Retz             SO Central College        61.71      62.53                   3 
 13 kelli springer            FR Coe College            62.67      62.54                   2 
 14 Kirsten Ferch             SO Loras College          61.55      63.12                   3 
 15 Miranda Wehde             FR Central College        63.06      63.32                   2 
 16 Jordyn Dudek              FR Luther College         64.27      64.41                   2 
 17 Bailey Schafbuch          SO Buena Vista Univ       64.96      64.89                   1 
 18 Molly Lorenz              JR Buena Vista Univ       64.94      65.49                   2 
 19 Riley Jamison             FR Luther College                    65.62                   1 
 20 Jasmine Taylor            SO Univ. of Dubuque       64.44      66.58                   2 
 21 Jaimie Strobel            FR Univ. of Dubuque       66.46      68.69                   1 
 22 Kelsey Remeikis           JR Cornell College        71.23      70.48                   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 2:12.05  2007        Heidi Porter, Wartburg                    
                2:13.00  AUTO
                2:16.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Catie Ellingson           SR Simpson College      2:14.50    2:18.32                   3 
  2 Laura Rieger              SR Loras College        2:13.66    2:18.44                   3 
  3 Emily Eimers              JR Wartburg College     2:18.39    2:20.91                   3 
  4 Annie Klepper             SO Luther College       2:21.51    2:21.62                   3 
  5 Maggie Pierson            FR Luther College       2:25.59    2:21.64                   2 
  6 Karly Cochrane            FR Wartburg College     2:19.70    2:22.05                   3 
  7 Justine Screws            JR Coe College          2:22.63    2:22.06                   2 
  8 Rebecca Fagerlind         JR Wartburg College     2:24.68    2:24.88                   2 
  9 Tara Kilburg              SR Loras College        2:21.36    2:25.73                   3 
 10 Nicole Powers             FR Luther College       2:27.10    2:26.57                   2 
 11 Kaity Sharp               FR Central College      2:26.61    2:27.09                   2 
 12 Maggie Wehde              JR Central College      2:30.30    2:28.43                   2 
 13 Bethany Michaelis         SO Univ. of Dubuque     2:30.89    2:28.85                   1 
 14 Amanda Lamb               SO Central College      2:30.45    2:30.13                   1 
 15 Kellie Wagner             FR Loras College        2:31.54    2:31.35                   1 
 16 Hilary Swift              FR Cornell College      2:36.01    2:32.46                   1 
 17 Sara Davis                JR Central College      2:33.99    2:33.79                   1 
 18 Brandi Schindel           SO Simpson College      2:55.32    2:49.55                   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 4:46.06  2005        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
                4:55.00  AUTO
                5:04.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Catie Ellingson           SR Simpson College      4:59.47    4:57.97 PROV             
  2 Emily Eimers              JR Wartburg College     5:01.79    5:05.79                  
  3 Laura Rieger              SR Loras College        5:17.36    5:09.08                  
  4 Dani Meirick              JR Luther College       5:17.05    5:10.20                  
  5 Tara Kilburg              SR Loras College        5:11.42    5:12.41                  
  6 Kayla Uphoff              FR Luther College       5:17.88    5:16.60                  
  7 Julia Schiefelbein-Egan   SR Luther College       5:13.62    5:17.32                  
  8 Sammie Bruett             FR Wartburg College     5:24.90    5:26.15                  
  9 Sara Crippen              JR Central College      5:23.90    5:29.41                  
 10 Haddie Vawter             FR Wartburg College     5:23.80    5:36.85                  
 11 Meghann Burt              SR Central College      5:49.16    5:43.66                  
 12 Melanie Louis             JR Central College      5:45.30    5:44.52                  
 13 Claudia Gonzalez          FR Cornell College      5:43.13    5:46.02                  
 14 Maria Helgeson            SO Cornell College      6:04.54    6:04.18                  
 15 Ashley Rouse              SO Loras College        6:00.53    6:07.95                  
 16 Mia LaBrier               FR Cornell College      5:53.47    6:11.53                  
 17 Kaylee Carter             FR Univ. of Dubuque     6:46.72    6:41.30                  
 18 Bre Platt                 SR Buena Vista Univ     7:04.36    7:02.49                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 10:10.44  2/27/2010   Anna Kraayenbrink, Wartburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Sigmund             JR Wartburg College    10:22.15   10:19.50  
  2 Lori Tlach                SR Wartburg College    10:07.72   10:20.50  
  3 Emma Spoon                JR Luther College      10:33.26   10:25.20  
  4 Christina Storlie         SO Luther College      10:36.68   10:29.58  
  5 Allie Jagielo             SR Cornell College     10:42.67   10:30.57  
  6 Elise Mead                SO Cornell College     10:47.05   10:32.74  
  7 Sarah Lundine             SR Luther College      10:42.32   10:36.38  
  8 Mel McDermott             SO Central College     10:53.45   10:38.83  
  9 Melissa Erickson          JR Luther College      10:46.08   10:43.31  
 10 Andrea Aerts              SR Cornell College     11:00.56   10:55.01  
 11 Lauren Mapes              FR Wartburg College    11:09.35   11:07.50  
 12 Katie Hemesath            FR Loras College       11:10.68   11:08.32  
 13 Shelby Mendoza            FR Central College     10:58.51   11:11.45  
 14 Megan Michaelis           SR Univ. of Dubuque    11:18.77   11:12.80  
 15 Megan Bloedow             SO Univ. of Dubuque    11:37.92   11:17.33  
 16 Kelsey Kruse              JR Loras College       11:24.51   11:31.50  
 17 Courtney Frederick        FR Univ. of Dubuque    11:47.63   11:43.73  
 18 Erin Guzman               JR Simpson College     12:16.61   11:46.97  
 19 Bridget Hall              FR Loras College       11:42.54   11:51.66  
 20 Signe Mayland             JR Simpson College     12:15.54   12:13.84  
 21 Bre Platt                 SR Buena Vista Univ    13:57.99   14:26.24  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 17:34.66  2/25/2009   Anna Kraayenbrink, Wartburg              
                17:10.00  AUTO
                17:42.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lori Tlach                SR Wartburg College               18:02.60                  
  2 Emma Spoon                JR Luther College                 18:11.87                  
  3 Ellie Neubauer            SR Luther College                 18:13.64                  
  4 Kim Horner                SR Luther College                 18:24.73                  
  5 Elise Mead                SO Cornell College                18:26.63                  
  6 Mel McDermott             SO Central College                18:34.31                  
  7 Sharon Heyer              SR Luther College                 18:49.82                  
  8 Genna Kinley              JR Loras College       19:47.43   19:07.74                  
  9 Megan Michaelis           SR Univ. of Dubuque    19:49.93   19:16.89                  
 10 Katie Hemesath            FR Loras College       19:10.91   19:23.14                  
 11 Shelby Mendoza            FR Central College                19:33.28                  
 12 Mary Rector               FR Loras College       19:52.00   19:34.39                  
 13 Sarah Ritchie             JR Wartburg College    19:07.83   19:57.83                  
 14 Daphne Baumgartner        FR Central College                20:12.36                  
 15 Elissa Hageman            JR Wartburg College               20:15.63                  
 16 Maddy McAreavy            SO Simpson College     21:18.41   22:28.21                  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 IIAC Record: $  8.13  2/25/2009   Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
                 8.25  AUTO
                 8.55  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Anderson           SR Simpson College         8.60       8.47QPROV              1 
  2 Brittany Thomas           SR Wartburg College        8.41       8.57Q                  3 
  3 Megan Stoulil             JR Central College         8.89       8.66Q                  2 
  4 Stephanie Haberer         JR Wartburg College        8.66       8.60q                  3 
  5 Tashina McAllister        FR Wartburg College        8.60       8.61q                  1 
  6 Sarah Boraas              FR Wartburg College        8.58       8.79q                  2 
  7 Molly Sabers              SR Simpson College         8.81       8.82q                  3 
  8 Alisa Denny               SR Coe College             8.65       8.84q                  2 
  9 Andrea Boyd               JR Buena Vista Univ        9.07       9.08                   1 
 10 Bailey Schafbuch          SO Buena Vista Univ        9.08       9.54                   2 
 11 Megan Hatfield            SO Luther College          9.45       9.55                   2 
 11 Rachel Burnette           SO Buena Vista Univ        9.21       9.55                   3 
 13 Breannah Krips            FR Buena Vista Univ        9.48       9.62                   1 
 14 Jordan Maher              SO Simpson College         9.42       9.84                   3 
 15 Natalie Mason             FR Central College        10.29      10.02                   3 
 16 Donna Johnston            FR Loras College          10.10      10.05                   1 
 17 Myriah Noble              FR Buena Vista Univ       10.14      10.28                   2 
 18 Christal Harris           SO Cornell College         9.00      10.58                   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $  8.13  2/25/2009   Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
                 8.25  AUTO
                 8.55  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Anderson           SR Simpson College         8.47       8.50 PROV             
  2 Stephanie Haberer         JR Wartburg College        8.60       8.56                  
  3 Tashina McAllister        FR Wartburg College        8.61       8.64                  
  4 Megan Stoulil             JR Central College         8.66       8.73                  
  5 Brittany Thomas           SR Wartburg College        8.57       8.81                  
  6 Alisa Denny               SR Coe College             8.84       8.83                   8.827
  7 Sarah Boraas              FR Wartburg College        8.79      J8.83                   8.829
  8 Molly Sabers              SR Simpson College         8.82       9.08                  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 1:41.54  2/25/2009   Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         H Baker, N Morrison, F Burt, A Aimable            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wartburg College                                  1:45.10    1:44.77   2 
     1) Faith Burt JR                   2) Sarah Boraas FR                
     3) Jen Ganshirt SR                 4) Skye Morrison JR               
  2 Coe College                                       1:49.31    1:45.47   2 
     1) Stefani Wright SO               2) Sara Heizer SO                 
     3) Alisa Denny SR                  4) Keelie Finnel JR               
  3 Simpson College                                   1:48.62    1:47.39   2 
     1) Lauren Anderson SR              2) Molly Sabers SR                
     3) Nicole Mulder JR                4) Jordan Maher SO                
  4 Central College                                   1:44.70    1:48.05   2 
     1) Felicia Coleman SO              2) Emily Teas SR                  
     3) Rachel Purdy SO                 4) Samantha Retz SO               
  5 Loras College                                     1:49.47    1:48.22   2 
     1) Molly Sieverding SO             2) Kalee Schilling SO             
     3) Kathleen Loftus JR              4) Laura Rieger SR                
  6 Luther College                                    1:49.53    1:51.33   1 
     1) Sarah Sindelar FR               2) Jennifer Vaith FR              
     3) Jordyn Dudek FR                 4) Michelle Voigts SR             
  7 Buena Vista Univ                                  1:52.36    1:52.23   1 
     1) Rachel Burnette SO              2) Bailey Schafbuch SO            
     3) Whitney Nelson SO               4) Amber Woodford JR              
  8 Univ. of Dubuque                                  1:58.08    1:54.47   1 
     1) Tieisha Starks FR               2) Tiffiny Wynn FR                
     3) Jasmine Taylor SO               4) Jaimie Strobel FR              
  9 Cornell College                                   1:57.46    1:57.09   1 
     1) Christal Harris SO              2) Ariel Harris SO                
     3) Elsie Freland SO                4) Anna Guittar JR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 3:57.44  2/27/2010   Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         J Ganshirt, C Jacobs, K Kregel, N Morrison        
                3:54.00  AUTO
                3:59.50  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Central College                                   3:55.46    3:56.35$PROV              2 
     1) Jill Ziskovsky SR               2) Emily Teas SR                  
     3) Rachel Purdy SO                 4) Felicia Coleman SO             
  2 Wartburg College                                  3:47.03    3:57.55 PROV              2 
     1) Kendra Kregel SO                2) Christine Marchik SR           
     3) Kristin Canning FR              4) Faith Burt JR                  
  3 Coe College                                       3:58.10    4:01.96                   2 
     1) Stefani Wright SO               2) Sara Heizer SO                 
     3) kelli springer FR               4) Keelie Finnel JR               
  4 Simpson College                                   4:09.06    4:06.46                   2 
     1) Lauren Anderson SR              2) Molly Sabers SR                
     3) April Sigmund SO                4) Catie Ellingson SR             
  5 Luther College                                    4:05.11    4:13.98                   2 
     1) Michelle Voigts SR              2) Maggie Pierson FR              
     3) Jordyn Dudek FR                 4) Annie Klepper SO               
  6 Loras College                                     4:07.06    4:17.76                   2 
     1) Kirsten Ferch SO                2) Laura Wondra FR                
     3) Kathleen Loftus JR              4) Kalee Schilling SO             
  7 Buena Vista Univ                                  4:14.22    4:18.06                   1 
     1) Amber Woodford JR               2) Rachel Burnette SO             
     3) Bailey Schafbuch SO             4) Molly Lorenz JR                
  8 Cornell College                                   4:20.92    4:27.95                   1 
     1) Christal Harris SO              2) Hilary Swift FR                
     3) Anna Guittar JR                 4) Arden Stewart FR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 9:20.53  2/27/2010   Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         E Eimers, R Fagerlind, N Calabrese, A Kuiken      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luther College                                               9:31.84  
     1) Julia Schiefelbein-Egan SR      2) Sam McAllister JR              
     3) Kayla Uphoff FR                 4) Dani Meirick JR                
  2 Wartburg College                                 10:12.10    9:40.14  
     1) Karly Cochrane FR               2) Audrey Weidman JR              
     3) Rebecca Fagerlind JR            4) Nevada Morrison JR             
  3 Loras College                                                9:48.98  
     1) Laura Rieger SR                 2) Katie Flogel SO                
     3) Maria Kalb SO                   4) Tara Kilburg SR                
  4 Central College                                              9:52.12  
     1) Morgan Sharp FR                 2) Kristen Farriss FR             
     3) Molly VonHolten SR              4) Eve Reinhold JR                
  5 Cornell College                                              9:52.89  
     1) Laura Ettlin FR                 2) Arden Stewart FR               
     3) Lauren Seemann SO               4) Allison Newman SR              
  6 Simpson College                                             10:01.44  
     1) Jayde Boyle SO                  2) Shelby King FR                 
     3) Annie Hills FR                  4) Jade Osborne SO                
  7 Coe College                                                 10:17.31  
     1) Justine Screws JR               2) Kirsten Franklin FR            
     3) Elizabeth Matthias SR           4) Michelle Klobassa SR           
  8 Buena Vista Univ                                            11:38.72  
     1) Zoey Reisdorf FR                2) Liz Ahrendsen SR               
     3) Paige Miller FR                 4) Bre Platt SR                   
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 11:48.85  2004        Wartburg, Wartburg                       
                          Neal, Arey, Ubben, Buttry                         
                11:50.00  AUTO
                12:12.00  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Wartburg College                                            12:02.13 PROV             
     1) Laura Sigmund JR                2) Nevada Morrison JR             
     3) Karly Cochrane FR               4) Emily Eimers JR                
  2 Luther College                                              12:24.79                  
     1) Sarah Lundine SR                2) Sam McAllister JR              
     3) Annie Klepper SO                4) Dani Meirick JR                
  3 Loras College                                               12:25.73                  
     1) Laura Rieger SR                 2) Kirsten Ferch SO               
     3) Kellie Wagner FR                4) Tara Kilburg SR                
  4 Cornell College                                             12:51.40                  
     1) Laura Ettlin FR                 2) Arden Stewart FR               
     3) Allison Newman SR               4) Allie Jagielo SR               
  5 Central College                                  13:26.89   12:54.99                  
     1) Molly VonHolten SR              2) Miranda Wehde FR               
     3) Kaity Sharp FR                  4) Sara Crippen JR                
  6 Simpson College                                             12:58.01                  
     1) Jayde Boyle SO                  2) April Sigmund SO               
     3) Shelby King FR                  4) Jade Osborne SO                
  7 Coe College                                                 13:16.74                  
     1) Justine Screws JR               2) kelli springer FR              
     3) Elizabeth Matthias SR           4) Michelle Klobassa SR           
  8 Univ. of Dubuque                                            13:44.26                  
     1) Bethany Michaelis SO            2) Jaimie Strobel FR              
     3) Courtney Frederick FR           4) Megan Bloedow SO               
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 1.66m  2/27/2010   Krystal Jackson, Coe                        
                1.71m  AUTO
                1.66m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kinsey Bak                JR Simpson College        1.67m      1.63m          5-04.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Michelle Strickland       SO Univ. of Dubuque       1.67m     J1.63m          5-04.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Caitlin Groeper           SO Loras College          1.62m      1.58m          5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Caitlin Wilson            JR Central College        1.55m     J1.58m          5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XX 
  5 Jill Ziskovsky            SR Central College        1.50m     J1.58m          5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 kelli springer            FR Coe College            1.55m      1.53m          5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Cassandra Morigaki        SO Coe College            1.55m     J1.53m          5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Addy Rickels              FR Luther College         1.57m     J1.53m          5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Liz Ahrendsen             SR Buena Vista Univ       1.52m      1.48m          4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Allison Kirkvold          SR Luther College         1.52m      1.48m          4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Camesha Goods             FR Wartburg College       1.56m      1.43m          4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Melissa Kraker            FR Cornell College        1.55m      1.43m          4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Rebecca Fagerlind         JR Wartburg College       1.47m     J1.43m          4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        X   XO  XXX 
 14 Cassie Thill              SO Loras College          1.41m     J1.43m          4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Chelsea Keeney            SO Luther College                    1.38m          4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 3.46m  2007        Whitney Calvert, Loras                      
                3.90m  AUTO
                3.55m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Amber Reidy               FR Buena Vista Univ       3.07m      3.20m         10-06.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XP 
  2 Bridget McQuillan         JR Loras College          2.85m      3.05m         10-00.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kristen Blodgett          SO Coe College            2.81m     J3.05m         10-00.00 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lauren Anderson           SR Simpson College        2.60m      2.90m          9-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Melissa Englert           SO Univ. of Dubuque       2.75m      2.75m          9-00.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Rachel Kolbeck            SO Loras College          2.55m      2.60m          8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Caileen Seguin            FR Loras College          2.60m     J2.60m          8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Liz Hasenmiller           JR Central College        2.60m     J2.60m          8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Courtney Egts             FR Wartburg College       2.65m     J2.60m          8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Amanda Houts              FR Cornell College        2.30m     J2.60m          8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 AShley Benda              SR Wartburg College                  2.45m          8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Emily Roth                FR Loras College          2.60m      2.45m          8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Kelsey Anderson           SR Luther College         2.59m     J2.45m          8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Michelle Hannemann        SR Cornell College        2.45m     J2.45m          8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 15 Andrea Caldwell           SR Luther College         2.60m     J2.45m          8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Caitlin Kelly             SO Univ. of Dubuque                 J2.45m          8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 17 Madison Frehe             FR Central College        2.20m      2.30m          7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 5.97m  2/27/2010   Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
                5.72m  AUTO
                5.46m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Skye Morrison             JR Wartburg College       5.74m      5.70m PROV    18-08.50 
      5.70m  5.43m  PASS  5.65m  PASS  PASS
  2 Jill Ziskovsky            SR Central College        5.16m      5.14m         16-10.50 
      4.98m  5.00m  5.14m  5.10m  5.00m  PASS
  3 Kendra Kregel             SO Wartburg College       5.17m      5.03m         16-06.00 
      5.03m  4.88m  4.91m  4.98m  PASS  PASS
  4 Allison Kirkvold          SR Luther College         5.05m      4.98m         16-04.25 
      4.89m  4.92m  FOUL  4.85m  4.85m  4.98m
  5 Christal Harris           SO Cornell College        5.05m      4.79m         15-08.75 
      FOUL  2.36m  4.79m  4.55m  4.64m  4.64m
  6 Tieisha Starks            FR Univ. of Dubuque       4.72m      4.75m         15-07.00 
      FOUL  4.38m  4.75m  4.28m  FOUL  4.37m
  6 Kirsten Ferch             SO Loras College          5.00m      4.75m         15-07.00 
      4.75m  4.54m  4.35m  4.72m  FOUL  4.43m
  6 Steph Schadl              JR Loras College          4.97m      4.75m         15-07.00 
      4.57m  4.56m  4.75m  4.72m  4.74m  4.73m
  9 Morgan Sharp              FR Central College        4.74m      4.73m         15-06.25 
      4.53m  4.57m  4.73m  4.59m  3.16m  4.29m
 10 Molly Sabers              SR Simpson College        4.72m      4.71m         15-05.50 
      4.71m  4.68m  4.66m           
 10 Kathleen Loftus           JR Loras College          4.41m      4.71m         15-05.50 
      4.71m  4.42m  FOUL           
 12 Laura Wondra              FR Loras College          5.15m      4.64m         15-02.75 
      FOUL  4.62m  4.64m           
 13 Mia Purnell               FR Wartburg College       4.66m      4.50m         14-09.25 
      4.35m  4.39m  4.50m           
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 11.61m  2/27/2010   Skye Morrison, Wartburg                    
                11.82m  AUTO
                11.25m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Skye Morrison             JR Wartburg College      11.78m     11.07m         36-04.00 
      10.80m  10.99m  11.07m  PASS  10.85m  PASS
  2 Monique Davisson          SO Wartburg College      11.40m     10.83m         35-06.50 
      10.65m  10.47m  10.83m  10.63m  10.82m  FOUL
  3 Christine Marchik         SR Wartburg College      10.88m     10.73m         35-02.50 
      10.30m  FOUL  10.32m  10.73m  FOUL  10.48m
  4 Courtney Egts             FR Wartburg College      10.89m     10.70m         35-01.25 
      10.40m  10.28m  10.28m  FOUL  10.18m  10.70m
  5 Christal Harris           SO Cornell College       10.42m     10.63m         34-10.50 
      9.85m  10.05m  10.07m  10.34m  10.16m  10.63m
  6 Allison Kirkvold          SR Luther College        10.25m     10.54m         34-07.00 
      10.17m  10.19m  FOUL  10.38m  9.78m  10.54m
  7 Kirsten Franklin          FR Coe College           10.28m     10.33m         33-10.75 
      10.21m  9.90m  10.07m  9.81m  10.03m  10.33m
  8 Tiffiny Wynn              FR Univ. of Dubuque      10.81m     10.19m         33-05.25 
      FOUL  9.95m  10.19m  9.61m  9.89m  9.71m
  9 Molly Sabers              SR Simpson College       10.19m     10.16m         33-04.00 
      10.06m  9.83m  10.16m  10.02m  10.05m  FOUL
 10 Lisa Richter              JR Luther College                    9.91m         32-06.25 
      9.85m  9.91m  9.48m         
 11 Kirsten Ferch             SO Loras College         10.09m      9.77m         32-00.75 
      9.75m  9.71m  9.77m         
 12 Riley Jamison             FR Luther College         9.73m      9.59m         31-05.75 
      9.39m  9.59m  9.39m         
 13 Kathleen Loftus           JR Loras College          9.90m      9.35m         30-08.25 
      FOUL  9.35m  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 14.19m  2006        Dana Klemm, Loras                          
                14.00m  AUTO
                12.75m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Morgan Darrow             JR Central College       13.01m     13.53m PROV    44-04.75 
      13.53m  12.54m  13.20m  12.72m  12.77m  13.36m
  2 Sarah Hoffmann            JR Wartburg College      13.82m     13.47m PROV    44-02.50 
      13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Britlyn Sieck             SO Wartburg College      13.57m     13.42m PROV    44-00.50 
      FOUL  13.42m  12.90m  13.23m  FOUL  13.23m
  4 Madison Craw              SR Cornell College       14.03m     13.37m PROV    43-10.50 
      12.49m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL  13.37m  13.22m
  5 Danielle McNally          SR Loras College         12.96m     13.06m PROV    42-10.25 
      12.43m  12.96m  12.37m  13.06m  12.45m  FOUL
  6 Jess Fevold               JR Central College       12.28m     12.45m         40-10.25 
      11.58m  12.14m  12.45m  12.26m  12.27m  12.03m
  7 Megan Kittleson           JR Central College       12.42m     12.37m         40-07.00 
      12.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Emily Cory                JR Wartburg College      12.33m     12.32m         40-05.00 
      11.98m  12.32m  12.18m  FOUL  12.19m  FOUL
  9 Heidi Tobin               SR Loras College         11.91m     11.93m         39-01.75 
      11.87m  11.93m  11.37m  11.53m  11.45m  11.41m
 10 Maddy Besack              FR Simpson College       11.60m     11.25m         36-11.00 
      11.25m  10.44m  10.21m           
 11 Raquel Ristau             SO Cornell College       11.91m     11.17m         36-07.75 
      10.80m  10.95m  11.17m           
 12 Kelsey Wauters            SR Luther College        11.14m     10.97m         36-00.00 
      10.16m  10.70m  10.97m          
 13 Kelsey Harper             JR Cornell College       10.75m     10.01m         32-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.01m          
 14 Meggen Elsen              JR Loras College         10.34m      9.70m         31-10.00 
      FOUL  9.70m  FOUL         
 15 Nicole Cihocki            SO Univ. of Dubuque      10.34m      9.69m         31-09.50 
      9.60m  9.69m  FOUL           
 16 Niki Tryggestad           FR Luther College         9.01m      9.34m         30-07.75 
      8.94m  9.34m  8.77m           
 16 Amanda Dunn               FR Luther College         9.93m      9.34m         30-07.75 
      9.34m  8.58m  8.49m          
 18 Tamara Weltch             FR Simpson College        9.05m      8.90m         29-02.50 
      8.83m  8.65m  8.90m          
 19 Erin Larsen               FR Buena Vista Univ       7.66m      8.46m         27-09.25 
      7.73m  7.80m  8.46m           
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 17.71m  2/26/2008   Liz Ulferts, Loras                         
                18.00m  AUTO
                15.75m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Danielle McNally          SR Loras College         16.21m     15.94m PROV    52-03.75 
      15.03m  15.43m  15.94m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Morgan Darrow             JR Central College       15.64m     15.63m         51-03.50 
      15.46m  15.00m  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  15.63m
  3 Britlyn Sieck             SO Wartburg College      13.40m     14.84m         48-08.25 
      12.75m  13.13m  13.24m  FOUL  14.84m  FOUL
  4 Heidi Tobin               SR Loras College         15.65m     14.78m         48-06.00 
      FOUL  14.78m  14.61m  14.74m  14.27m  14.66m
  5 Jesseka Kaldenberg        SO Central College       13.73m     14.46m         47-05.25 
      14.10m  FOUL  13.06m  FOUL  14.29m  14.46m
  6 Jess Fevold               JR Central College       14.50m    J14.46m         47-05.25 
      14.05m  14.10m  13.95m  FOUL  14.46m  FOUL
  7 Meggen Elsen              JR Loras College         13.51m     14.17m         46-06.00 
      14.17m  13.62m  FOUL  14.07m  13.80m  12.48m
  8 Rachael Andresen          JR Wartburg College      13.82m     13.90m         45-07.25 
      13.50m  FOUL  12.47m  13.18m  13.60m  13.90m
  9 Raquel Ristau             SO Cornell College       14.15m     13.18m         43-03.00 
      13.18m  13.06m  FOUL  12.25m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Madison Craw              SR Cornell College       14.40m     12.93m         42-05.25 
      FOUL  12.93m  12.76m         
 11 Emily Cory                JR Wartburg College      14.16m     12.69m         41-07.75 
      12.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Kelsey Harper             JR Cornell College       13.60m     12.64m         41-05.75 
      11.46m  12.64m  12.42m         
 13 Kelsey Wauters            SR Luther College        13.12m     11.93m         39-01.75 
      11.93m  11.70m  11.33m         
 14 Amanda Dunn               FR Luther College        11.42m     11.74m         38-06.25 
      10.95m  11.74m  11.28m         
 15 Angela Dugan              SO Cornell College       13.07m     11.55m         37-10.75 
      11.36m  11.55m  11.38m         
 16 Chelsea Arredondo         SO Coe College           10.88m     11.39m         37-04.50 
      10.35m  11.39m  11.38m         
 17 Maddy Besack              FR Simpson College       10.04m      9.76m         32-00.25 
      9.38m  9.76m  FOUL         
 18 Rachel Aune               FR Luther College         8.89m      9.73m         31-11.25 
      FOUL  9.37m  9.73m           
 19 Nicole Cihocki            SO Univ. of Dubuque      10.15m      9.70m         31-10.00 
      9.70m  9.36m  9.63m         
 20 Tamara Weltch             FR Simpson College       10.35m      9.50m         31-02.00 
      9.44m  9.50m  FOUL         
 21 Erin Larsen               FR Buena Vista Univ      10.55m      8.98m         29-05.50 
      8.59m  8.98m  8.41m         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Melloy           SR Wartburg College       2:19.01     837
  2 Jill Ziskovsky            SR Central College        2:21.00     810
  3 Camesha Goods             FR Wartburg College       2:37.83     598
  4 Steph Schadl              JR Loras College          2:38.03     596
  5 Stephanie Carroll         SR Wartburg College       2:40.93     562
  6 Addy Rickels              FR Luther College         2:40.96     562
  7 Morgan Sharp              FR Central College        2:46.09     505
  8 Caitlin Wilson            JR Central College        2:46.99     495
  9 Megan Hatfield            SO Luther College         2:48.73     477
 10 Michelle McWilliams       SO Loras College          2:57.04     393
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Camesha Goods             FR Wartburg College          8.62   3    854
  2 Jill Ziskovsky            SR Central College           8.93   1    789
  3 Stephanie Carroll         SR Wartburg College          8.95   1    783
  4 Caitlin Wilson            JR Central College           9.02   3    769
  5 Brittany Melloy           SR Wartburg College          9.09   1    754
  6 Megan Hatfield            SO Luther College            9.33   2    705
  7 Morgan Sharp              FR Central College           9.92   1    592
  8 Steph Schadl              JR Loras College            10.10   3    560
  9 Michelle McWilliams       SO Loras College            10.43   2    501
 10 Addy Rickels              FR Luther College           10.74   2    450
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jill Ziskovsky            SR Central College          1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Caitlin Wilson            JR Central College          1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Addy Rickels              FR Luther College           1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brittany Melloy           SR Wartburg College         1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Michelle McWilliams       SO Loras College            1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Camesha Goods             FR Wartburg College         1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Steph Schadl              JR Loras College            1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Morgan Sharp              FR Central College          1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Stephanie Carroll         SR Wartburg College         1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO   XX 
 10 Megan Hatfield            SO Luther College           1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jill Ziskovsky            SR Central College          5.12m   16-09.75    592
      4.98m  5.12m  5.08m            
  2 Camesha Goods             FR Wartburg College         4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.79m  4.92m  4.86m            
  3 Brittany Melloy           SR Wartburg College         4.79m   15-08.75    503
      4.68m  4.79m  4.70m            
  4 Steph Schadl              JR Loras College            4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.67m  4.78m  4.75m            
  5 Caitlin Wilson            JR Central College          4.71m   15-05.50    482
      4.71m  4.57m  4.60m            
  6 Stephanie Carroll         SR Wartburg College         4.63m   15-02.25    461
      FOUL  4.63m  4.55m            
  6 Morgan Sharp              FR Central College          4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.46m  4.58m  4.63m            
  8 Michelle McWilliams       SO Loras College            4.45m   14-07.25    416
      4.45m  4.35m  4.34m            
  9 Addy Rickels              FR Luther College           4.33m   14-02.50    386
      4.32m  4.19m  4.33m            
 10 Megan Hatfield            SO Luther College           4.13m   13-06.75    338
      3.97m  4.10m  4.13m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caitlin Wilson            JR Central College          9.74m   31-11.50    512
      9.33m  9.74m  9.43m            
  2 Brittany Melloy           SR Wartburg College         9.31m   30-06.50    484
      8.71m  8.47m  9.31m            
  3 Jill Ziskovsky            SR Central College          8.80m   28-10.50    451
      8.50m  8.17m  8.80m            
  4 Camesha Goods             FR Wartburg College         8.40m   27-06.75    425
      8.40m  8.23m  7.93m            
  5 Stephanie Carroll         SR Wartburg College         8.31m   27-03.25    419
      7.41m  7.95m  8.31m            
  6 Megan Hatfield            SO Luther College           7.88m   25-10.25    392
      7.50m  7.88m  7.70m            
  7 Steph Schadl              JR Loras College            7.84m   25-08.75    389
      7.84m  7.73m  7.66m            
  8 Morgan Sharp              FR Central College          7.66m   25-01.75    377
      FOUL  7.14m  7.66m            
  9 Addy Rickels              FR Luther College           7.44m   24-05.00    363
      7.25m  7.44m  7.11m            
 10 Michelle McWilliams       SO Loras College            7.04m   23-01.25    338
      7.04m  6.99m  7.04m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $  3315  2/27/2010   Kinsey Bak                                  
                 3400  AUTO
                 3000  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Jill Ziskovsky            SR Central College         3276    3354.00$PROV             
  2 Brittany Melloy           SR Wartburg College        3155    3188.00 PROV             
  3 Camesha Goods             FR Wartburg College        3159    2992.00                  
  4 Caitlin Wilson            JR Central College         2996    2936.00                  
  5 Stephanie Carroll         SR Wartburg College                2674.00                  
  6 Steph Schadl              JR Loras College                   2589.00                  
  7 Morgan Sharp              FR Central College                 2416.00                  
  8 Addy Rickels              FR Luther College                  2371.00                  
  9 Megan Hatfield            SO Luther College                  2301.00                  
 10 Michelle McWilliams       SO Loras College                   2258.00                  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 IIAC Record: $  6.36  2/26/2009   Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
                 6.34  AUTO
                 6.48  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillip Jones             SO Univ. of Dubuque        6.44       6.51Q                  3 
  2 Leonard Brady Jr.         SO Univ. of Dubuque        6.59       6.54Q                  1 
  2 Ryan Seymour              JR Loras College           6.60       6.54Q                  1 
  4 Brad Vogel                FR Simpson College         6.59       6.58Q                  4 
  4 Davivorn Dowe             JR Univ. of Dubuque        6.59       6.58Q                  2 
  6 Allen Scovel              JR Central College         6.59       6.60q                  2 
  7 Nick Clark                SO Luther College          6.63       6.65q                  4 
  8 Logan Danko               SO Central College         6.77       6.69q                  1 
  9 Jajuan Burton             FR Univ. of Dubuque        6.69       6.70                   3 
 10 Antonio Sanders           FR Univ. of Dubuque        6.69       6.75                   3 
 11 Taylor Hagen              FR Wartburg College        6.80       6.77                   2 
 12 Keelan Moore              SO Wartburg College        6.85       6.78                   4 
 13 Andrew Harter             SO Cornell College         6.73       6.81                   4 
 14 Marcelino Lopez           FR Wartburg College        6.81       6.82                   2 
 15 Dennis Gilbertson         SO Coe College             6.92       6.83                   4 
 16 John Kawka                FR Loras College           6.84       6.87                   1 
 17 Trent Heetland            SO Central College         6.92       6.88                   3 
 18 Terrance Lockett          SO Coe College             6.94       6.89                   1 
 19 Donterrious Porter        JR Luther College          6.96       6.94                   2 
 20 Micheal Ivey              FR Buena Vista Univ        7.00       6.95                   4 
 21 Vincent Osborne           FR Cornell College         6.91       6.99                   3 
 21 MItch Nicholas            FR Simpson College         6.98       6.99                   1 
 23 Colin Mann                JR Buena Vista Univ        6.95       7.01                   2 
 24 Justin Snorton            FR Coe College             7.02       7.03                   3 
 25 Alex Brown                FR Buena Vista Univ        7.13       7.07                   1 
 25 Michael Burnett           FR Loras College           7.05       7.07                   3 
 27 Brock Arend               FR Luther College          7.12       7.17                   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $  6.36  2/26/2009   Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
                 6.34  AUTO
                 6.48  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillip Jones             SO Univ. of Dubuque        6.51       6.49                  
  2 Brad Vogel                FR Simpson College         6.58       6.58                  
  3 Leonard Brady Jr.         SO Univ. of Dubuque        6.54       6.60                  
  4 Allen Scovel              JR Central College         6.60       6.61                  
  5 Davivorn Dowe             JR Univ. of Dubuque        6.58       6.62                  
  6 Ryan Seymour              JR Loras College           6.54       6.71                  
  7 Nick Clark                SO Luther College          6.65       6.74                  
  8 Logan Danko               SO Central College         6.69       6.80                  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 21.82  2/26/2009   Eric Bertelsen, Buena VIsta                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Larry Johnson             SO Wartburg College       22.69      22.77   8 
  2 Kyle Wood                 JR Central College        22.84      22.78   8 
  3 Leonard Brady Jr.         SO Univ. of Dubuque       23.08      22.86   7 
  4 Logan Danko               SO Central College        23.06      22.88   7 
  5 Ryan Seymour              JR Loras College          22.78      23.16   8 
  6 Palngji Sunday            SR Wartburg College       22.90      23.31   7 
  7 Phillip Jones             SO Univ. of Dubuque       23.40      23.33   5 
  8 Brad Vogel                FR Simpson College        23.52      23.47   5 
  9 Mitch Wagoner             FR Central College        22.90      23.48   8 
 10 Davivorn Dowe             JR Univ. of Dubuque       23.32      23.54   6 
 11 Austin Arthofer           SR Loras College          23.35      23.57   6 
 12 Sean Lewis                SO Loras College          23.28      23.59   6 
 13 Nick Clark                SO Luther College         23.21      23.71   6 
 14 Colin Mann                JR Buena Vista Univ       23.97      23.85   4 
 15 Micheal Ivey              FR Buena Vista Univ                  24.05   1 
 16 Doug Hamilton             SR Luther College         24.12      24.06   4 
 17 Matt Barnd                FR Coe College            24.04      24.07   4 
 18 Christian Cottingham      FR Buena Vista Univ       23.71      24.26   5 
 19 MItch Nicholas            FR Simpson College        24.47      24.38   3 
 20 Vincent Osborne           FR Cornell College        24.58      24.41   2 
 21 Dennis Gilbertson         SO Coe College            24.40      24.54   4 
 22 Mike Koehler              JR Wartburg College       23.16      24.56   7 
 23 Cole Reese                FR Simpson College        24.47      24.64   3 
 24 Donterrious Porter        JR Luther College         24.54      24.65   3 
 25 Terrance Lockett          SO Coe College            24.52      24.79   3 
 26 Michael Bahl              FR Simpson College        25.31      25.07   2 
 27 Justin Snorton            FR Coe College            24.69      25.35   2 
 28 Chris Sedar               FR Cornell College        26.06      25.86   1 
 -- John Kawka                FR Loras College          23.39         DQ   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 48.74  2/24/2008   Guy Dierikx, Central                        
                48.75  AUTO
                49.85  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Kyle Wood                 JR Central College        50.42      50.86                   5 
  2 Josh Goerdt               FR Loras College          50.97      51.54                   5 
  3 Dominique Fagan           FR Wartburg College       51.02      51.56                   4 
  4 Palngji Sunday            SR Wartburg College       50.68      52.17                   5 
  5 Vaughn Tackmann           SR Luther College         51.25      52.19                   4 
  6 Jordan Owen               SO Wartburg College       50.85      52.56                   5 
  7 Brock Loseke              FR Buena Vista Univ       53.31      52.63                   3 
  8 Sean Lewis                SO Loras College          52.03      52.71                   4 
  9 Reed Skoog                JR Cornell College        52.85      52.75                   4 
 10 Andrew Harter             SO Cornell College                   52.94                   1 
 11 John Kawka                FR Loras College          51.00      53.03                   5 
 12 Brandon Christensen       JR Simpson College        52.10      53.05                   4 
 13 Ryan Eberly               SO Buena Vista Univ       53.61      53.10                   3 
 14 Trevor Veach              JR Central College        52.30      53.19                   4 
 15 Matt McGowan              JR Cornell College        52.98      53.26                   3 
 16 Ryan Egan                 SR Luther College         53.64      53.38                   3 
 17 Matt Barnd                FR Coe College            53.97      53.45                   2 
 18 Robert Matthiesen         JR Luther College         53.03      53.71                   3 
 19 Mike Koehler              JR Wartburg College       51.00      53.78                   5 
 20 Leif Jepson               FR Simpson College        53.83      54.09                   3 
 21 Micheal Ivey              FR Buena Vista Univ                  54.58                   1 
 22 Michael Bahl              FR Simpson College        56.48      55.03                   2 
 23 Ted Heying                SO Simpson College        55.91      55.97                   2 
 24 Ryan Mattingly            FR Univ. of Dubuque       57.63      56.37                   1 
 25 Miles Hembrough           FR Univ. of Dubuque       56.16      56.39                   2 
 26 Seth Walter               SR Univ. of Dubuque       55.09      56.62                   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 1:54.69  2/24/2008   Eric Patten, Simpson                      
                1:52.80  AUTO
                1:54.90  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Ben Schornack             SO Central College      1:55.95    1:56.67                   4 
  2 Chris Keninger            JR Wartburg College     1:58.30    1:58.66                   4 
  3 Parker Comentino          SO Wartburg College     1:56.90    1:59.27                   4 
  4 Jared Cordes              SO Wartburg College     1:58.30    1:59.70                   4 
  5 Andrew Smith              SO Buena Vista Univ     1:59.73    2:00.37                   3 
  6 Chris Higgins             FR Loras College        1:59.52    2:00.47                   3 
  7 John Schulz               JR Wartburg College     1:58.90    2:00.63                   4 
  8 Matt Stone                JR Simpson College      1:56.10    2:01.76                   4 
  9 Dakota Pruitt             FR Univ. of Dubuque     2:01.08    2:02.80                   3 
 10 Kenny Kemp                JR Central College      2:03.16    2:03.50                   3 
 11 Nick Barnes               FR Central College      2:06.13    2:05.56                   2 
 12 Jared Bruce               SO Buena Vista Univ     2:02.45    2:06.43                   3 
 13 Mark Chapman              FR Loras College        2:08.74    2:07.54                   2 
 14 Ben Schmall               JR Loras College        2:04.76    2:08.02                   3 
 15 Alex Rigdon               SO Luther College                  2:08.25                   1 
 16 Austin Bauer              FR Luther College                  2:08.34                   1 
 17 David Pedrick             SO Luther College                  2:10.96                   1 
 18 Carsen Kuesel             FR Cornell College      2:13.04    2:11.68                   2 
 19 Matt Stafford             FR Buena Vista Univ     2:08.40    2:12.26                   2 
 20 Josh Randall              FR Cornell College      2:11.15    2:13.16                   2 
 21 Joseph Stevens            SO Univ. of Dubuque     2:19.18    2:20.17                   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 4:19.12  2/26/2009   Eric Patten, Simpson                      
                4:10.40  AUTO
                4:15.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kirkwood Donavin          SR Cornell College      4:13.06    4:18.01$                 
  2 Kyle Heineman             SR Coe College          4:17.96    4:19.41                  
  3 Parker Comentino          SO Wartburg College     4:24.16    4:22.70                  
  4 Matt Stone                JR Simpson College      4:27.94    4:24.28                  
  5 Jordan Lang               SR Luther College       4:25.67    4:28.02                  
  6 Andrew Papke-Larson       JR Luther College       4:28.37    4:31.12                  
  7 Dakota Pruitt             FR Univ. of Dubuque     4:30.87    4:31.82                  
  8 Jared Bruce               SO Buena Vista Univ     4:35.88    4:32.32                  
  9 Peter Kraus               JR Luther College       4:33.67    4:32.40                  
 10 Shea Devine               FR Coe College          4:44.62    4:39.14                  
 11 Ryan Engelman             SR Loras College        4:44.11    4:39.63                  
 12 Chris Smith               FR Wartburg College     4:37.90    4:40.07                  
 13 Jordan Kemme              SO Cornell College      4:38.14    4:41.06                   4:41.053
 13 Tommy Carr                FR Loras College        4:45.98    4:41.06                   4:41.059
 15 Michael Bukszar           FR Loras College        4:42.47    4:41.42                  
 16 Logan Swarts              SO Wartburg College     4:39.00    4:43.70                  
 17 Ryan Marzan               JR Buena Vista Univ     4:52.80    4:48.60                  
 18 Jordan Sump               FR Central College                 4:52.20                  
 19 CJ Horan                  FR Cornell College      4:52.43    4:53.46                  
 20 Michael Splavec           FR Central College      5:00.86    4:55.44                  
 21 Ben Swerdlow              SO Cornell College      5:06.08    4:56.56                  
 22 Matt Stafford             FR Buena Vista Univ     5:02.76    4:59.05                  
 23 Brian Christiansen        SO Buena Vista Univ     4:59.87    5:01.32                  
 24 Dan Pearson               SO Buena Vista Univ     5:02.08    5:07.08                  
 25 Luke Elsbernd             FR Univ. of Dubuque     5:02.97    5:07.80                  
 26 Joseph Stevens            SO Univ. of Dubuque                5:12.93                  
 27 Keenan Mclaughlin         FR Coe College          5:23.49    5:20.64                  
 28 Daniel Chang              JR Coe College          5:42.26    5:40.43                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 8:31.20  2004        Dan Winder, Loras                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shane Steele              JR Luther College       8:50.23    8:49.94  
  2 Chase Nowak               JR Cornell College      8:46.02    8:50.67  
  3 Scott Mittman             FR Luther College       8:53.52    8:51.58  
  4 Erik Johnson              SR Luther College       8:58.79    8:55.87  
  5 Andrew Tobben             SR Cornell College      8:57.04    8:56.30  
  6 Jon Stover                SR Wartburg College     8:54.40    8:56.90  
  7 Andrew Dewar              JR Coe College          8:58.35    9:01.15  
  8 Marty Mitchell            SO Luther College       9:15.25    9:04.55  
  9 Grant Moser               JR Wartburg College     8:58.93    9:04.73  
 10 Ryan Edwardson            JR Simpson College      9:04.83    9:09.19  
 11 Mike Higgins              SR Loras College        9:08.43    9:11.36  
 12 Shane Warehime            SO Wartburg College     9:03.61    9:12.57  
 13 Ben Jacobs                JR Cornell College      8:59.83    9:13.90  
 14 Hunter Hills              SR Coe College          9:44.79    9:14.08  
 15 Jerry Olp                 FR Loras College        9:04.24    9:14.56  
 16 Mitchell Davis            SO Simpson College      9:10.45    9:18.18  
 17 Dain Leytem               SR Loras College        9:16.21    9:23.09  
 18 Cody Doughan              FR Central College      9:57.13    9:29.06  
 19 Ryan Marzan               JR Buena Vista Univ     9:46.35    9:55.78  
 20 Eric Wood                 JR Coe College                     9:59.25  
 21 Brian Christiansen        SO Buena Vista Univ     9:50.23   10:13.02  
 22 Sam Burt                  FR Central College     10:36.65   10:37.60  
 23 Brad McGrath              FR Univ. of Dubuque    10:38.65   10:49.45  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 14:45.17  2/26/2009   Brian Chenoweth, Wartburg                
                14:30.00  AUTO
                14:53.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Shane Steele              JR Luther College                 15:24.04                  
  2 Jon Stover                SR Wartburg College               15:33.84                  
  3 Chase Nowak               JR Cornell College                15:34.95                  
  4 Grant Moser               JR Wartburg College               15:41.10                  
  5 Andrew Tobben             SR Cornell College                15:41.51                  
  6 Ryan Edwardson            JR Simpson College     15:31.30   15:44.00                  
  7 Dan McDermott             JR Loras College       16:31.13   15:47.65                  
  8 Ben Jacobs                JR Cornell College     15:47.12   15:49.06                  
  9 Jordan Lang               SR Luther College                 15:56.03                  
 10 Karl Gesch                JR Luther College                 16:00.19                  
 11 Evan Neubauer             SO Luther College                 16:06.64                  
 12 Mitchell Davis            SO Simpson College     15:46.78   16:07.45                  
 13 Amir Kantarevic           FR Wartburg College    16:34.76   16:08.74                  
 14 Brandon Clough            SO Central College     16:34.99   16:16.13                  
 15 Austin Steil              SO Loras College       16:46.32   16:28.73                  
 16 Tom Henders               SR Loras College       16:47.93   16:40.10                  
 17 Jon Ameling               FR Coe College                    16:51.19                  
 18 Jake Sutton               FR Simpson College     16:21.84   17:01.62                  
 19 Luke Elsbernd             FR Univ. of Dubuque               18:12.75                  
 20 Corey Hannula             FR Buena Vista Univ               18:25.9h                  
 21 Brad McGrath              FR Univ. of Dubuque               18:34.09                  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 IIAC Record: $  7.56  2/26/2009   Shawn Olorundami, Buena VIsta               
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Kuehner             SO Coe College             7.92       7.86Q                  1 
  2 Torrence Harris           SO Wartburg College        8.09       7.93Q                  2 
  3 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central College         8.11       7.94q                  2 
  3 Larry Johnson             SO Wartburg College        7.86       7.94q                  2 
  5 Tim Derr                  SO Loras College           7.90       8.01q                  2 
  6 Ethan Miller              JR Central College         7.82       8.06q                  1 
  7 Evan Zurbuchen            FR Univ. of Dubuque        7.97       8.28q                  1 
  8 Chris Harbaugh            SR Luther College          8.30       8.43q                  1 
  9 Justin Meyer              FR Wartburg College        8.28       8.50                   1 
 10 Jordan Humpal             JR Luther College          8.30       8.51                   2 
 11 Andrew Hopper             SR Central College         8.59       8.58                   1 
 12 Andy Ambrose              SO Luther College          8.72       8.85                   2 
 13 Ted Heying                SO Simpson College         8.52       8.88                   1 
 14 Lance Kramer              FR Simpson College         8.40      10.00                   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $  7.56  2/26/2009   Shawn Olorundami, Buena VIsta               
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Larry Johnson             SO Wartburg College        7.94       7.91                  
  2 Tim Derr                  SO Loras College           8.01       7.96                   7.952
  3 Jared Kuehner             SO Coe College             7.86      J7.96                   7.958
  4 Ethan Miller              JR Central College         8.06       8.02                  
  5 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central College         7.94       8.05                  
  6 Evan Zurbuchen            FR Univ. of Dubuque        8.28       8.20                  
  7 Torrence Harris           SO Wartburg College        7.93       8.27                  
  8 Chris Harbaugh            SR Luther College          8.43       8.37                  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 1:28.37  2003        Wartburg, Wartburg                        
                         S Bubb,J Hauser,A Six, B Showalter                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Loras College                                     1:31.47    1:31.88   2 
     1) Ryan Seymour JR                 2) Sean Lewis SO                  
     3) John Kawka FR                   4) Austin Arthofer SR             
  2 Central College                                   1:31.89    1:31.99   2 
     1) Kyle Wood JR                    2) Trevor Veach JR                
     3) Mitch Wagoner FR                4) Logan Danko SO                 
  3 Wartburg College                                  1:31.11    1:32.60   2 
     1) Larry Johnson SO                2) Palngji Sunday SR              
     3) Mike Koehler JR                 4) Taylor Hagen FR                
  4 Luther College                                    1:35.20    1:34.18   1 
     1) Nick Clark SO                   2) Vaughn Tackmann SR             
     3) Doug Hamilton SR                4) Kyler Maxfield SR              
  5 Buena Vista Univ                                  1:33.28    1:34.45   2 
     1) Christian Cottingham FR         2) Colin Mann JR                  
     3) Ryan Eberly SO                  4) Brock Loseke FR                
  6 Simpson College                                   1:34.87    1:36.01   1 
     1) Brad Vogel FR                   2) Brandon Christensen JR         
     3) Jarrod Schott JR                4) Leif Jepson FR                 
  7 Coe College                                       1:36.98    1:36.53   1 
     1) Jared Kuehner SO                2) Marcus Hausein SO              
     3) Dennis Gilbertson SO            4) Matt Barnd FR                  
  8 Cornell College                                   1:36.98    1:37.32   1 
     1) Vincent Osborne FR              2) Matt McGowan JR                
     3) Zach Nelson FR                  4) Andrew Harter SO               
 -- Univ. of Dubuque                                  1:34.13         DQ   2 
     1) Leonard Brady Jr. SO            2) Phillip Jones SO               
     3) Jajuan Burton FR                4) Davivorn Dowe JR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 3:22.65  2005        Central, Central                          
                         D Cobler,T  Whipple, J Koeppe,G Dierikx           
                3:17.00  AUTO
                3:21.00  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Central College                                   3:24.89    3:27.86                   2 
     1) Kyle Wood JR                    2) Allen Veach                    
     3) Mitch Wagoner FR                4) Trevor Veach JR                
  2 Wartburg College                                  3:21.89    3:28.36                   2 
     1) Larry Johnson SO                2) Dominique Fagan FR             
     3) Taylor Hagen FR                 4) Marcelino Lopez FR             
  3 Loras College                                     3:28.86    3:29.95                   2 
     1) Ryan Seymour JR                 2) Josh Goerdt FR                 
     3) Sean Lewis SO                   4) John Kawka FR                  
  4 Buena Vista Univ                                  3:29.17    3:30.96                   2 
     1) Andrew Smith SO                 2) Christian Cottingham FR        
     3) Ryan Eberly SO                  4) Brock Loseke FR                
  5 Cornell College                                   3:28.54    3:32.44                   2 
     1) Matt McGowan JR                 2) Reed Skoog JR                  
     3) Adam Rooyakkers JR              4) Andrew Harter SO               
  6 Luther College                                    3:29.58    3:32.91                   2 
     1) Vaughn Tackmann SR              2) Kyler Maxfield SR              
     3) Ryan Egan SR                    4) Dalen Dirth JR                 
  7 Simpson College                                   3:29.86    3:35.97                   1 
     1) Brandon Christensen JR          2) Matt Stone JR                  
     3) Cole Reese FR                   4) Leif Jepson FR                 
  8 Coe College                                       3:37.72    3:37.28                   1 
     1) Jared Kuehner SO                2) Kyle Heineman SR               
     3) Marcus Hausein SO               4) Matt Barnd FR                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 7:59.59  2/26/2009   Central, Central                          
                         S Coulter, E McDowell, D Townsend, A Miller       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cornell College                                              8:02.75  
     1) Adam Rooyakkers JR              2) Chris Stadler JR               
     3) Scott Riedel JR                 4) Kirkwood Donavin SR            
  2 Wartburg College                                  8:33.78    8:10.35  
     1) Andy Strachan SO                2) John Schulz JR                 
     3) Jared Cordes SO                 4) Chris Keninger JR              
  3 Central College                                              8:12.64  
     1) Kenny Kemp JR                   2) Andrew Hamer JR                
     3) Clayton Fritz FR                4) Ben Schornack SO               
  4 Luther College                                               8:15.28  
     1) Andrew Bentz SO                 2) Max Molzahn JR                 
     3) Kyle Buck SR                    4) Logan Langley SO               
  5 Loras College                                                8:17.56  
     1) Chris Higgins FR                2) Beau Schmitz FR                
     3) Dan McDermott JR                4) Tom Henders SR                 
  6 Simpson College                                              8:38.94  
     1) Bryce Phillips FR               2) Pat Gerhardt SO                
     3) Logan Dorpinghaus SO            4) John Warnke SO                 
  7 Coe College                                                  8:52.08  
     1) Josh Minard FR                  2) Scott Monroe FR                
     3) Ethan Conner JR                 4) Kory Heineman JR               
  8 Buena Vista Univ                                             9:06.45  
     1) Matt Stafford FR                2) Dan Pearson SO                 
     3) Frederico Mendoza SO            4) Brian Christiansen SO          
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 10:01.66  2/24/2008   Wartburg College, Wartburg               
                          A Hodge, D Peth, J Hommer, K Balster              
                 9:59.00  AUTO
                10:09.00  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Cornell College                                             10:26.94                  
     1) Adam Rooyakkers JR              2) Reed Skoog JR                  
     3) Chris Stadler JR                4) Kirkwood Donavin SR            
  2 Wartburg College                                            10:32.38                  
     1) John Schulz JR                  2) Dominique Fagan FR             
     3) Jared Cordes SO                 4) Parker Comentino SO            
  3 Luther College                                              10:36.50                  
     1) Kyle Buck SR                    2) Robert Matthiesen JR           
     3) Max Molzahn JR                  4) Andrew Papke-Larson JR         
  4 Central College                                  11:07.19   10:39.74                  
     1) Andrew Hamer JR                 2) Philip Heisterkamp SO          
     3) Kenny Kemp JR                   4) Ben Schornack SO               
  5 Loras College                                    10:51.24   10:58.31                  
     1) Beau Schmitz FR                 2) Jeff Schmidt SO                
     3) Josh Goerdt FR                  4) Chris Higgins FR               
  6 Buena Vista Univ                                 11:09.74   11:00.01                  
     1) Ryan Marzan JR                  2) Christian Cottingham FR        
     3) Andrew Smith SO                 4) Jared Bruce SO                 
  7 Simpson College                                             11:05.75                  
     1) Bryce Phillips FR               2) Cole Reese FR                  
     3) Logan Dorpinghaus SO            4) John Warnke SO                 
  8 Coe College                                                 11:19.81                  
     1) Kyle Heineman SR                2) Scott Monroe FR                
     3) Josh Minard FR                  4) Shea Devine FR                 
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 2.10m  2005        Andy Stoecken & Cale VanGenderen (04), Corne
                2.10m  AUTO
                2.02m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Jonas Elusme              FR Wartburg College       2.10m      2.05m PROV     6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan Sathoff            JR Wartburg College                 J2.05m PROV     6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ethan Miller              JR Central College        2.00m     J2.05m PROV     6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jared Kuehner             SO Coe College            1.93m      2.00m          6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Breighen Powell           SR Central College        1.85m      1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central College        1.95m     J1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Wendell Booth             SO Wartburg College       1.87m      1.85m          6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Roli Teko-Folly           SR Cornell College        1.98m      1.80m          5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Nick Clark                SO Luther College         1.87m     J1.80m          5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Tyrel Garner              FR Cornell College        1.78m      1.75m          5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Marshall Kraker           JR Cornell College        1.77m         NH                  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Lance Kramer              FR Simpson College        1.88m         NH                  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Brett Epping              FR Loras College          1.78m         NH                  
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Mattingly            FR Univ. of Dubuque       1.87m         NH                  
     1.75 1.80 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 4.91m  2007        Kyle Calvert, Loras                         
                5.10m  AUTO
                4.70m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Ethan Miller              JR Central College        4.30m      4.25m         13-11.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O 
  2 Josh Stice                FR Central College        4.25m      4.10m         13-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Anthony Bridges           FR Cornell College        3.95m      4.10m         13-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nick Lemmon               FR Central College        4.00m      4.10m         13-05.25 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Aaron Fuller              SO Central College        4.30m      3.95m         12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Mike Roth                 JR Loras College          3.95m      3.95m         12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Raymond Gosha             SO Univ. of Dubuque       3.95m     J3.95m         12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Blade Westaby             SO Loras College          3.94m     J3.95m         12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Temwa Phiri               SO Univ. of Dubuque       3.80m     J3.95m         12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Jordan Kemme              SO Cornell College        3.95m     J3.95m         12-11.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Steve Neukum              SR Loras College          3.95m      3.80m         12-05.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Dan Flores                FR Coe College            3.20m      3.50m         11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Kondwani Phiri            FR Univ. of Dubuque       3.52m      3.50m         11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Ethan Elkin               SR Simpson College        3.65m      3.50m         11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Saendell Davis-Seiter     FR Wartburg College       3.50m      3.20m         10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 15 Charles Dewar             SO Coe College                       3.20m         10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 7.69m  2/26/2009   Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
                7.20m  AUTO
                6.94m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Ethan Miller              JR Central College        7.30m      7.36m AUTO    24-01.75 
      FOUL  6.99m  7.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Wendell Booth             SO Wartburg College       7.08m      7.19m PROV    23-07.25 
      6.70m  6.97m  6.86m  7.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central College        7.03m      6.87m         22-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.83m  6.87m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Jonas Elusme              FR Wartburg College       7.04m      6.81m         22-04.25 
      6.62m  6.81m  FOUL  FOUL  6.49m  6.53m
  5 Shane Hallengren          SR Central College        6.67m      6.77m         22-02.50 
      6.45m  FOUL  6.08m  6.19m  6.45m  6.77m
  6 Stefan Peterson           JR Buena Vista Univ       6.57m      6.67m         21-10.75 
      FOUL  6.21m  6.66m  FOUL  6.38m  6.67m
  7 Jarrod Schott             JR Simpson College        6.68m      6.52m         21-04.75 
      FOUL  6.28m  6.36m  6.52m  FOUL  6.50m
  8 Marcus Hausein            SO Coe College            6.49m      6.36m         20-10.50 
      FOUL  6.28m  6.36m  FOUL  6.29m  6.26m
  9 Jajuan Burton             FR Univ. of Dubuque       6.59m      6.28m         20-07.25 
      6.03m  6.27m  6.13m  6.08m  6.28m  PASS
 10 Mike Roth                 JR Loras College          6.50m      6.26m         20-06.50 
      6.23m  6.26m  FOUL           
 11 Payne Finn                FR Loras College          6.33m      6.21m         20-04.50 
      6.21m  6.21m  6.08m          
 12 Joel Barkel               SO Luther College         5.97m      6.13m         20-01.50 
      5.85m  5.71m  6.13m          
 13 Ivan Tibbs                SO Univ. of Dubuque       6.58m      6.09m         19-11.75 
      6.09m  5.99m  5.84m           
 14 John Cord                 SO Simpson College                   6.08m         19-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.08m           
 14 Austin Arthofer           SR Loras College          6.35m      6.08m         19-11.50 
      5.88m  FOUL  6.08m           
 16 Micheal Ivey              FR Buena Vista Univ       6.18m      6.07m         19-11.00 
      6.07m  6.00m  5.91m           
 17 Dylan Ramsey              FR Univ. of Dubuque       6.20m      5.80m         19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.05m  5.78m           
 18 Jakob Scheele             SR Luther College         5.96m      5.76m         18-10.75 
      5.76m  FOUL  5.70m           
 19 Kyler Maxfield            SR Luther College         6.04m      5.58m         18-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.58m          
 -- Payton Huinker            SO Wartburg College       6.36m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 14.60m  2005        DeAndre Bovan, Dubuque                     
                14.68m  AUTO
                14.12m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Jonas Elusme              FR Wartburg College      13.70m     13.96m         45-09.75 
      13.54m  13.62m  13.96m  13.06m  PASS  PASS
  2 Ethan Miller              JR Central College                  13.77m         45-02.25 
      12.72m  13.03m  13.15m  13.77m  PASS  PASS
  3 Wendell Booth             SO Wartburg College      13.20m     13.58m         44-06.75 
      12.53m  12.75m  13.58m  13.24m  12.42m  13.45m
  4 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central College                  13.50m         44-03.50 
      13.11m  13.50m  FOUL  13.46m  13.41m  PASS
  5 Jordan Owen               SO Wartburg College      12.86m     13.28m         43-07.00 
      12.89m  13.28m  12.99m  13.11m  12.87m  FOUL
  6 John Cord                 SO Simpson College                  13.04m         42-09.50 
      12.90m  FOUL  12.77m  13.03m  12.66m  13.04m
  7 Mike Roth                 JR Loras College         11.98m     12.98m         42-07.00 
      11.94m  FOUL  12.98m  12.43m  FOUL  11.67m
  8 Brett Epping              FR Loras College         12.71m     12.63m         41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL  12.47m  12.06m
  9 Jarrod Schott             JR Simpson College       12.71m     12.50m         41-00.25 
      12.08m  12.36m  12.50m  FOUL  12.43m  12.43m
 10 Marcus Hausein            SO Coe College           12.03m     12.41m         40-08.75 
      12.19m  12.41m  12.39m           
 11 Shane Hallengren          SR Central College       11.97m     12.25m         40-02.25 
      FOUL  12.25m  12.22m           
 12 Tyrel Garner              FR Cornell College       12.60m     12.06m         39-07.00 
      11.77m  12.06m  11.94m           
 13 Doug Hamilton             SR Luther College        11.99m     11.78m         38-07.75 
      11.64m  11.50m  11.78m           
 14 Alex Brown                FR Buena Vista Univ      11.68m     11.36m         37-03.25 
      11.33m  11.04m  11.36m           
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 16.41m  2/27/2010   Matt Graber, Central                       
                16.70m  AUTO
                15.50m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Matt Graber               SR Central College       16.07m     16.33m PROV    53-07.00 
      15.05m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cody Iverson              JR Wartburg College      14.89m     14.76m         48-05.25 
      14.42m  FOUL  14.50m  FOUL  14.76m  FOUL
  3 Phillip Miller            JR Central College       14.58m     14.62m         47-11.75 
      FOUL  13.42m  14.62m  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Eric Ritter               SO Coe College           14.48m     14.33m         47-00.25 
      14.07m  13.90m  14.32m  14.22m  14.33m  FOUL
  5 Zach Kotz                 SR Luther College                   14.30m         46-11.00 
      13.51m  13.75m  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  14.30m
  6 Tyler Crouse              JR Central College       14.68m     14.19m         46-06.75 
      13.71m  14.18m  13.64m  14.16m  FOUL  14.19m
  7 Josh Fleming              SO Central College       14.21m     14.17m         46-06.00 
      FOUL  14.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.07m
  8 Coltin Hahle              SO Wartburg College      14.49m     13.98m         45-10.50 
      FOUL  12.21m  13.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sam Ross                  SO Loras College         13.42m     13.73m         45-00.50 
      12.88m  13.56m  13.12m  13.66m  13.73m  12.61m
 10 Austin Gage               FR Univ. of Dubuque      13.95m     13.26m         43-06.00 
      FOUL  13.26m  13.08m           
 11 Taylor Stockdale          SO Simpson College       12.31m     13.05m         42-09.75 
      11.78m  12.14m  13.05m           
 12 Anthony Scannicchio       SR Loras College         13.04m     13.04m         42-09.50 
      12.50m  13.04m  FOUL           
 13 Andrew Meyer              SR Coe College           12.67m     13.02m         42-08.75 
      13.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Mike Munson               FR Simpson College       13.56m     13.01m         42-08.25 
      12.70m  13.01m  12.94m           
 15 Dylan Boyd                FR Wartburg College      13.61m     12.78m         41-11.25 
      11.82m  FOUL  12.78m           
 16 Josh Humpal               JR Luther College        13.79m     12.74m         41-09.75 
      12.00m  12.22m  12.74m           
 17 Jacob Seaton              SO Coe College           13.52m     12.63m         41-05.25 
      12.03m  FOUL  12.63m           
 18 Rory Hennessy             JR Simpson College       13.13m     12.54m         41-01.75 
      12.54m  FOUL  12.42m           
 19 Luke Langfeldt            SR Luther College        12.65m     12.41m         40-08.75 
      12.41m  12.30m  FOUL           
 20 Ryan Piche                FR Loras College         12.67m     12.03m         39-05.75 
      11.94m  11.83m  12.03m           
 21 Jonathan Araujo           FR Cornell College       11.82m     11.78m         38-07.75 
      11.19m  11.22m  11.78m           
 22 Matt Hudnall              SO Buena Vista Univ      11.66m     11.76m         38-07.00 
      11.39m  11.43m  11.76m          
 23 Marshall Kraker           JR Cornell College       12.99m     11.68m         38-04.00 
      11.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Matt Best                 FR Buena Vista Univ      11.47m     11.67m         38-03.50 
      FOUL  9.53m  11.67m           
 25 Joseph Swedenhjelm        SO Univ. of Dubuque      11.58m     11.48m         37-08.00 
      11.48m  10.93m  FOUL           
 26 Tonee White               FR Univ. of Dubuque      10.60m     11.39m         37-04.50 
      11.39m  10.36m  10.06m           
 27 Jackson Engstrom          FR Cornell College       11.57m     11.36m         37-03.25 
      10.93m  11.02m  11.36m           
 28 Sam Heston                SO Loras College         12.62m     10.99m         36-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.99m           
 29 Stephen Adams             SO Buena Vista Univ       9.91m      8.94m         29-04.00 
      FOUL  8.46m  8.94m         
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $ 17.21m  2/26/2009   Brian Westemier, Loras                     
                18.75m  AUTO
                17.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Tyler Crouse              JR Central College       17.53m     16.88m         55-04.75 
      15.30m  15.39m  16.36m  FOUL  16.88m  FOUL
  2 Matt Graber               SR Central College       15.74m     16.28m         53-05.00 
      14.37m  15.61m  FOUL  15.05m  15.79m  16.28m
  3 Andrew Meyer              SR Coe College           14.90m     15.95m         52-04.00 
      14.32m  14.69m  15.25m  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Dale Anderson             SR Coe College           15.60m     15.85m         52-00.00 
      14.89m  15.28m  15.40m  15.27m  FOUL  15.85m
  5 Sean Campbell             JR Loras College         15.13m     15.31m         50-02.75 
      15.26m  10.62m  14.80m  15.31m  14.66m  15.21m
  6 Cody Iverson              JR Wartburg College      13.92m     14.91m         48-11.00 
      13.75m  14.91m  14.61m  14.42m  14.53m  14.86m
  7 Phillip Miller            JR Central College       15.74m     14.74m         48-04.50 
      14.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.48m
  8 Trent Stonerook           SR Luther College        14.13m     14.62m         47-11.75 
      14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.98m  14.14m
  9 Coltin Hahle              SO Wartburg College      15.53m     14.57m         47-09.75 
      FOUL  14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rory Hennessy             JR Simpson College       13.96m     13.78m         45-02.50 
      13.34m  13.31m  13.78m         
 11 Eric Ritter               SO Coe College           15.72m     13.29m         43-07.25 
      12.64m  FOUL  13.29m           
 12 Taylor Stockdale          SO Simpson College       12.89m     13.14m         43-01.50 
      13.14m  13.04m  FOUL         
 13 Anthony Scannicchio       SR Loras College         12.70m     13.07m         42-10.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  12.75m         
 14 Luke Langfeldt            SR Luther College        13.10m     13.03m         42-09.00 
      13.03m  FOUL  12.92m         
 15 Nick Hirsch               SO Wartburg College      13.23m     12.76m         41-10.50 
      12.76m  FOUL  12.49m         
 16 Sam Heston                SO Loras College         12.84m     12.75m         41-10.00 
      12.04m  12.75m  FOUL         
 17 Josh Humpal               JR Luther College        14.40m     12.46m         40-10.50 
      12.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Austin Gage               FR Univ. of Dubuque      13.01m     11.86m         38-11.00 
      11.86m  11.68m  FOUL         
 19 Joseph Swedenhjelm        SO Univ. of Dubuque      11.86m     11.09m         36-04.75 
      FOUL  11.09m  FOUL         
 20 Jonathan Araujo           FR Cornell College       10.87m     10.14m         33-03.25 
      10.14m  8.89m  9.91m         
 21 Jackson Engstrom          FR Cornell College       10.69m      8.99m         29-06.00 
      8.45m  8.27m  8.99m         
 22 Peter Strader             FR Univ. of Dubuque       8.44m      8.40m         27-06.75 
      8.30m  8.31m  8.40m           
 -- Matt Best                 FR Buena Vista Univ      12.35m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dalen Dirth               JR Luther College         2:50.64     759
  2 Torrence Harris           SO Wartburg College       2:56.61     698
  3 Luke Kolbeck              FR Loras College          2:58.36     680
  4 Brett Epping              FR Loras College          2:58.68     677
  5 Justin Kinseth            SR Wartburg College       3:00.31     661
  6 Breighen Powell           SR Central College        3:12.86     544
  7 Marshall Kraker           JR Cornell College        3:13.58     537
  8 Danny Housholder          FR Wartburg College       3:15.59     520
  9 Ethan Miller              JR Central College        3:25.06     440
 10 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central College        3:25.09     440
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central College           7.96   3    843
  2 Ethan Miller              JR Central College           8.17   1    791
  3 Torrence Harris           SO Wartburg College          8.25   1    772
  4 Dalen Dirth               JR Luther College            8.54   3    704
  5 Breighen Powell           SR Central College           8.92   2    619
  6 Luke Kolbeck              FR Loras College             9.01   1    599
  7 Brett Epping              FR Loras College             9.38   2    522
  8 Marshall Kraker           JR Cornell College           9.49   2    500
  9 Danny Housholder          FR Wartburg College          9.96   1    413
 10 Justin Kinseth            SR Wartburg College         10.57   3    310
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ethan Miller              JR Central College          2.00m    6-06.75    803
     
     
  2 Breighen Powell           SR Central College          1.94m    6-04.25    749
  2 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central College          1.94m    6-04.25    749
     
     
  4 Torrence Harris           SO Wartburg College         1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5 Brett Epping              FR Loras College            1.76m    5-09.25    593
     
     
  6 Dalen Dirth               JR Luther College           1.73m    5-08.00    569
  6 Marshall Kraker           JR Cornell College          1.73m    5-08.00    569
     
     
  8 Danny Housholder          FR Wartburg College         1.61m    5-03.25    472
  8 Justin Kinseth            SR Wartburg College         1.61m    5-03.25    472
 10 Luke Kolbeck              FR Loras College            1.58m    5-02.25    449
     
     
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ethan Miller              JR Central College          7.24m   23-09.00    871
      7.24m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central College          6.97m   22-10.50    807
      6.97m  PASS  PASS            
  3 Torrence Harris           SO Wartburg College         6.24m   20-05.75    639
      FOUL  6.14m  6.24m            
  4 Luke Kolbeck              FR Loras College            6.07m   19-11.00    602
      6.07m  6.03m  5.91m            
  5 Brett Epping              FR Loras College            6.02m   19-09.00    591
      5.83m  5.93m  6.02m            
  6 Marshall Kraker           JR Cornell College          5.81m   19-00.75    546
      5.70m  5.75m  5.81m            
  7 Justin Kinseth            SR Wartburg College         5.71m   18-09.00    525
      5.71m  4.76m  5.30m            
  8 Breighen Powell           SR Central College          5.60m   18-04.50    502
      5.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Dalen Dirth               JR Luther College           5.46m   17-11.00    473
      5.46m  4.55m  5.26m            
 10 Danny Housholder          FR Wartburg College         5.35m   17-06.75    451
      5.35m  FOUL  5.11m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central College         12.48m   40-11.50    636
      11.86m  12.44m  12.48m            
  2 Marshall Kraker           JR Cornell College         12.02m   39-05.25    608
      12.02m  12.00m  FOUL            
  3 Dalen Dirth               JR Luther College          11.47m   37-07.75    574
      10.84m  11.47m  11.09m            
  4 Ethan Miller              JR Central College         11.40m   37-05.00    570
      FOUL  11.40m  10.07m            
  5 Breighen Powell           SR Central College          9.83m   32-03.00    475
      9.73m  9.83m  FOUL            
  6 Justin Kinseth            SR Wartburg College         9.70m   31-10.00    468
      9.37m  9.26m  9.70m            
  7 Torrence Harris           SO Wartburg College         9.22m   30-03.00    439
      9.22m  8.99m  8.79m            
  8 Luke Kolbeck              FR Loras College            8.97m   29-05.25    424
      8.52m  8.97m  8.06m            
  9 Brett Epping              FR Loras College            8.21m   26-11.25    379
      7.66m  7.19m  8.21m            
 10 Danny Housholder          FR Wartburg College         7.85m   25-09.25    357
      7.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================================
 IIAC Record: $  3713  2/27/2010   Ethan Miller, Central                       
                 3700  AUTO
                 3350  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Ethan Miller              JR Central College         3876    3475.00 PROV             
  1 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central College         3759    3475.00 PROV             
  3 Torrence Harris           SO Wartburg College        3037    3218.00                  
  4 Dalen Dirth               JR Luther College                  3079.00                  
  5 Breighen Powell           SR Central College         2886    2889.00                  
  6 Brett Epping              FR Loras College                   2762.00                  
  7 Marshall Kraker           JR Cornell College         2854    2760.00                  
  8 Luke Kolbeck              FR Loras College                   2754.00                  
  9 Justin Kinseth            SR Wartburg College        2296    2436.00                  
 10 Danny Housholder          FR Wartburg College        2188    2213.00                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg College           251        2) Central College           118.50
    3) Luther College              91        4) Loras College              85.50
    5) Coe College                 64        6) Simpson College            63   
    7) Cornell College             34        8) Univ. of Dubuque           17   
    8) Buena Vista Univ            17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central College            212.16     2) Wartburg College          183   
    3) Luther College              75        4) Loras College              68.50
    5) Cornell College             67.33     6) Coe College                44   
    7) Univ. of Dubuque            35        8) Simpson College            33   
    9) Buena Vista Univ            23