2011 Drake Relays                               
                          America's Athletic Classic                           
                      Drake University, Des Moines, Iowa
                                May 27-20, 2011               
                              All Men's Results                                    
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.0
  1 Martynas Jurgilas         JR Kansas St                10.81q 
  2 Kimour Bruce              SR Lincoln (MO)             10.84   10.836
  3 Darren Patterson          SR Eastern Illinois         10.98  
  4 Lionel Mungwari           SO Texas-Arlington          11.08  
  5 Andrew Pettis             SO Texas-Arlington          11.15  
  6 Daryl Truitt              SR Indiana St               11.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.0
  1 Cordero Gray              SR Texas-Arlington          10.71q 
  2 Jonathan Juin             SR Mississippi              10.78q 
  3 Sean King                 JR Minnesota                11.04  
  4 Dennis Richardson         FR Louisiana Tech           11.06  
  5 Amara Sama                SR Iowa St                  11.07  
  6 Zeke Sayon                SR Iowa                     11.10  
  7 Cameron Boy               SO Minnesota                11.37  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -5.0
  1 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                 10.95  
  2 Woodrow Randall           JR Baylor                   10.96  
  3 Ian Warner                SO Iowa St                  10.98  
  4 Derek Bredy               SO Minn St Moorhead         11.00  
  5 Dwain Bryden              SR Lincoln (MO)             11.06  
  6 Tevin Mincy               FR Iowa                     11.11  
  7 Kyron Joseph              FR Kentucky                 11.20  
  8 Shjuan Richardson         SO Emporia St               11.20  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Rakieem Salaam            JR Oklahoma                 10.35q 
  2 Michael Granger           SO Mississippi              10.47q 
  3 Ravel Grey                JR Lincoln (MO)             10.69q 
  4 Azeez Shogbuyi            JR Illinois                 10.84q  10.833
  5 Tyler O'Brien             JR Marquette Un             10.96  
  6 Jarred Herring            JR Northern Iowa            10.97  
  7 Marcus Anderson           SO Oklahoma                 11.03  
  8 DeAndre Simmons           JR SE Missouri              11.20  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.5
  1 Brijesh Lawrence          SO Doane                    10.77q 
  2 Josh Schuler              SR Emporia St               10.94  
  3 Ben McCaleb               JR Doane                    11.07  
  4 Evan Pierson              JR Oklahoma                 11.24  
  5 Derwin Hall               JR Emporia St               11.29  
  6 Jacob Mitchell            SO Eastern Illinois         11.33  
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Rakieem Salaam            JR Oklahoma                 10.20  
  2 Michael Granger           SO Mississippi              10.24  
  3 Cordero Gray              SR Texas-Arlington          10.37  
  4 Martynas Jurgilas         JR Kansas St                10.42  
  5 Jonathan Juin             SR Mississippi              10.43  
  6 Ravel Grey                JR Lincoln (MO)             10.50  
  7 Brijesh Lawrence          SO Doane                    10.58  
  8 Azeez Shogbuyi            JR Illinois                 10.69  
Preliminaries
  9 Kimour Bruce              SR Lincoln (MO)                    
 10 Josh Schuler              SR Emporia St                      
 11 Stanley Azie              SR Illinois                        
 12 Tyler O'Brien             JR Marquette Un                    
 12 Woodrow Randall           JR Baylor                          
 14 Jarred Herring            JR Northern Iowa                   
 15 Ian Warner                SO Iowa St                         
 15 Darren Patterson          SR Eastern Illinois                
 17 Derek Bredy               SO Minn St Moorhead                
 18 Marcus Anderson           SO Oklahoma                        
 19 Sean King                 JR Minnesota                       
 20 Dennis Richardson         FR Louisiana Tech                  
 20 Dwain Bryden              SR Lincoln (MO)                    
 22 Amara Sama                SR Iowa St                         
 23 Ben McCaleb               JR Doane                           
 24 Lionel Mungwari           SO Texas-Arlington                 
 25 Zeke Sayon                SR Iowa                            
 26 Tevin Mincy               FR Iowa                            
 27 Andrew Pettis             SO Texas-Arlington                 
 28 Daryl Truitt              SR Indiana St                      
 29 Kyron Joseph              FR Kentucky                        
 30 Shjuan Richardson         SO Emporia St                      
 30 DeAndre Simmons           JR SE Missouri                     
 32 Evan Pierson              JR Oklahoma                        
 33 Derwin Hall               JR Emporia St                      
 34 Jacob Mitchell            SO Eastern Illinois                
 35 Cameron Boy               SO Minnesota                       
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Aaron Evans               JR Georgia                1:48.93  
  2 Aduo Omot                 SO Augustana (SD)         1:49.45  
  3 Aaron Dixon               SR Missouri               1:49.46  
  4 Eric Stroh                SR North Dakota St        1:49.96  
  5 Aaron Stockstell          JR Northern Iowa          1:50.15  
  6 Tommy Brinn               SO Nebraska               1:50.27  
  7 Ryan Lynn                 SO Illinois               1:50.33  
  8 Sam James                 SR Kansas St              1:50.41  
  9 Max Hanson                SR Minnesota              1:50.64  
 10 Danny Neff                SO Georgia                1:50.85  
 11 Elphas Sang               SR Iowa St                1:50.89  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Mokone              FR Wstrn Kentucky         1:53.51  
  2 Alec Espeland             FR North Dakota St        1:53.79  
  3 Lucas Manring             JR Cent Methodist         1:54.28  
  4 Jacob Davies              JR Kansas St              1:54.34  
  5 Mike Shelendich           JR Minnesota              1:54.39  
  6 Isaac Wendland            JR Liberty                1:54.75  
  7 Stephen Arvanis           JR Sthrn Illinois         1:54.88  
  8 Charles Lapham            JR Drake                  1:55.12  
  9 Brian Tabb                FR Tulsa                  1:55.14  
 10 Joe McFarland             JR Minnesota              1:56.01  
 11 Matthew Smoody            JR Illinois St            1:56.18  
 12 Dwight Robinson           SR Texas-Arlington        1:56.34  
 13 Moses Heppner             SO North Dakota St        1:56.81  
 14 Bryan Kluge               SR Missouri S&T           1:57.43  
 
Event 15  Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Duncan             SR Tulsa                  3:45.61  
  2 Jeff Thode                SO Iowa                   3:46.15  
  3 David Mokone              FR Wstrn Kentucky         3:47.49  
  4 Omet Kak                  FR Drake                  3:48.30  
  5 Zach Dahleen              SO Sthrn Illinois         3:49.63  
  6 Carrison Kemei            JR Alabama                3:50.22  
  7 Matt Wolfe                SO Louisiana Tech         3:53.38  
  8 Graham Farnsworth         JR Illinois               3:57.07  
 
Event 25  Men 5000 Meter Run Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeff Schirmer             SR Sthrn Illinois        14:05.37  
  2 Landon Peacock            SR Wisconsin             14:07.76  
  3 Lewis Timmins             SR Tulsa                 14:08.42  
  4 Brandon Lord              FR Georgia               14:09.69  
  5 Laban Sialo               JR Cent Missouri         14:12.12  
  6 Sam Masters               JR Tulsa                 14:13.87  
  7 Mike Spain                SR North Central         14:15.79  
  8 Mitch Johnson             JR Tulsa                 14:16.13  
  9 Kevin Lachowitzer         SO Minnesota             14:19.15  
 10 Jim Riddle                SO Illinois              14:20.27  
 11 Colin Mickow              JR Illinois              14:22.13  
 12 Michael Krsnak            JR South Dakota St       14:24.32  
 13 Geoffrey Njonjo           SO Oklahoma Chrstn       14:26.99  
 14 Brett Carter              SR Cent Missouri         14:32.32  
 15 Martin Coolidge           FR Iowa St               14:34.08  
 16 Dalton Moberly            JR Cent Missouri         14:34.94  
 17 Scott Krapf               SR Illinois St           14:35.47  
 18 Ben Murphy-Baum           SR Iowa St               14:38.05  
 19 Brian Detweiler           SO Georgia               14:39.84  
 20 Clayton Carper            SR Iowa St               14:51.42  
 21 Matthew Mroczynski        SR Illinois St           15:03.52  
 -- Craig Padgett             JR Indiana St                 DNF  
 -- Drew Sheilds              SO Wisconsin                  DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanner Fruit              JR Nebraska-Kearney      29:50.41  
  2 Brogan Austin             FR Drake                 29:54.96  
  3 Al Sanabria               SO Nebraska-Kearney      29:57.33  
  4 Brett Richardson          JR Georgia               29:57.54  
  5 Zack Jones                SR Oakland Univ          30:01.49  
  6 Brian Butzler             SR UW-Whitewater         30:11.33  
  7 Michael Brice             FR Wisconsin             30:30.09  
  8 J P Hackney               JR Georgia               30:39.06  
  9 Anthony Drealan           SR Dakota St             30:41.33  
 10 Greg Beesley              SO South Dakota St       30:42.66  
 11 David McWilliams          SO Oklahoma Chrstn       30:44.89  
 12 Albaro Escalera           SO Indiana St            30:47.59  
 13 Nathan Troester           SO Illinois              30:49.14  
 14 Phil Pompei               SO Illinois              30:50.37  
 15 Brett Egan                SO Northern Iowa         30:51.07  
 16 Laine Parish              JR Black Hills St        30:54.88  
 17 Andy Ashenden             SR Concordia             30:56.85  
 18 Cordell Baker             SO Oklahoma Baptist      30:57.84  
 19 Caleb Vogt                SR Georgia               31:00.46  
 20 Ethan Marquardt           SO South Dakota          31:01.25  
 21 Joel Heroux               SR UW-Stevens Pt         31:08.97  
 22 Chris deLaubenfels           Unattached            31:09.83  
 23 Kenny MacDonough          SR Olivet Nazarene       31:11.33  
 24 Daniel Murray             SR Iowa St               31:17.08  
 25 Anthony Bongard           SO South Dakota St       31:37.22  
 26 Alex Reich                SR Grinnell Col          31:39.68  
 27 Todd Gulizia              SR Nebraska              31:46.16  
 -- Neal Berman               FR Wisconsin                  DNF  
 -- Ben Jaskowiak             JR Drake                      DNF  
 -- Terry Witkowski           JR UW-Stevens Pt              DNF  
 -- Mark Davidson             SR Tulsa                      DNF  
 
Event 35  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Terence Somerville        JR Cincinnati               13.86Q 
  2 Ethan Holmes              FR Iowa                     14.18q 
  3 Andrew Etheridge          FR Emporia St               14.66  
  4 Derik Douglas             JR Oklahoma Baptist         14.74  
  5 Dailyn Moore              SO Cincinnati               14.91  
  6 Malcolm Anderson          SR Oklahoma                 15.43  
 -- Marcus Pope               JR Wstrn Kentucky              FS  
 -- Andrew Riley              JR Illinois                   DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Eric Lund                 SR Nebraska                 14.37Q 
  2 Edward Stewart            SR Cent Methodist           14.42q 
  3 Greggmar Swift            FR Indiana St               14.44q 
  4 Renan Palma               SO Texas-Arlington          14.72  
  5 Nimrod Piggee             SR Long Beach St            14.96  
 -- Kamal Fuller              FR Alabama                    DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Jordan Mullen             SO Iowa                     14.02Q 
  2 Keith Hayes               JR Kentucky                 14.38q 
  3 Demoye Bogle              FR Ohio St                  14.43q 
  4 Barron Witherspoon        FR Ohio St                  14.46  
  5 Karlis Daube              SO Wstrn Kentucky           14.78  
  6 Dahmar Smiles             SO Saint Louis              14.89  
  7 William Lindsey           FR SIU-Edwardsville         15.13  
  8 Mario Cannon              JR Cincinnati               15.42  
 
Event 35  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Terence Somerville        JR Cincinnati               13.48  
  2 Keith Hayes               JR Kentucky                 13.76  
  3 Ethan Holmes              FR Iowa                     13.93  
  4 Edward Stewart            SR Cent Methodist           14.00  
  5 Demoye Bogle              FR Ohio St                  14.01  
  6 Eric Lund                 SR Nebraska                 14.08  
  7 Greggmar Swift            FR Indiana St               14.21  
Preliminaries
  2 Jordan Mullen             SO Iowa                            
  9 Barron Witherspoon        FR Ohio St                         
 10 Andrew Etheridge          FR Emporia St                      
 11 Renan Palma               SO Texas-Arlington                 
 12 Derik Douglas             JR Oklahoma Baptist                
 13 Karlis Daube              SO Wstrn Kentucky                  
 14 Dahmar Smiles             SO Saint Louis                     
 15 Dailyn Moore              SO Cincinnati                      
 16 Nimrod Piggee             SR Long Beach St                   
 17 William Lindsey           FR SIU-Edwardsville                
 18 Mario Cannon              JR Cincinnati                      
 19 Malcolm Anderson          SR Oklahoma                        
 -- Marcus Pope               JR Wstrn Kentucky                  
 -- Andrew Riley              JR Illinois                        
 -- Kamal Fuller              FR Alabama                         
 
Event 40  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ethan Holmes              FR Iowa                     51.01  
  2 Marcus Brooks             SO Ohio St                  52.07  
  3 Chris Davis               SR Missouri                 52.37  
  4 Ras-Len Bully             JR Mississippi              52.61  
  5 Patrick Tortorici         SR Eastern Illinois         53.80  
  6 Dahmar Smiles             SO Saint Louis              54.94  
  7 Ross Harlan               JR Oklahoma Baptist         55.31  
Section  2  
  1 Eric Lund                 SR Nebraska                 50.59  
  2 Jon Degrave               JR Drake                    50.91  
  3 D'Juan Richardson         JR Iowa                     52.18  
  4 Jodi-Rae Blackwood        FR Nebraska                 52.31  
  5 Dwayne Extol              FR Alabama                  52.32  
  6 Marcus Pope               JR Wstrn Kentucky           52.51  
Section  3  
  1 Lee Moore                 SR Mississippi              49.96  
  2 Eric Bailey               SR Oklahoma                 50.39  
  3 Cody Wisslead             SR Illinois                 50.73  
  4 Gabriel El Hanbli         FR Baylor                   50.77  
  5 Steve Banton              FR Lincoln (MO)             51.07  
  6 Adam Dailey               SR Nebraska                 51.13  
  7 Roxroy Cato               JR Lincoln (MO)             51.46  
  8 Carson Blanks             JR Mississippi              52.19  
 
Event 45  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kyle Engnell              JR Illinois               8:52.93  
  2 Martin Kirui              SR Mississippi            8:54.45  
  3 Carl Stones               JR Tulsa                  8:58.40  
  4 Alex Brill                FR Wisconsin              8:58.60  
  5 Michael Disher            SR Indiana St             9:02.21  
  6 John Kern                 SR Wayne St               9:03.14  
  7 Jeffrey Mettler           FR South Dakota           9:10.35  
  8 Dustin Betz               SO Indiana St             9:15.05  
  9 Jarren Heng               FR Nebraska               9:17.67  
 10 Chris DeSilva             JR Illinois               9:18.40  
 11 Mark Battista             SR Iowa                   9:20.63  
 12 T.R. Pursell              JR NW Missouri St         9:21.00  
 13 Derek Storkel             FR Minnesota              9:25.14  
 14 Wojciech Kopec            SR Harding                9:32.79  
 15 Colin Coomer              SR Drake                  9:34.03  
 16 Emmett Cookson            FR Tulsa                  9:37.43  
 17 Charlie Sparks            FR Georgia                9:42.22  
 18 Thomas Neemann            SR Nebraska-Kearney       9:52.00  
 19 John Navarro              SR Illinois St           10:04.55  
 -- Matt Cleaver              JR Georgia                    DNF  
 
Event 50  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                          40.44q 
     1) Ravel Grey JR                   2) Terrel Cotton JR               
     3) Dwain Bryden SR                 4) Kimour Bruce SR                
  2 Central                                               41.61q 
     1) Trevor Veach JR                 2) Logan Danko SO                 
     3) Kyle Wood JR                    4) Allen Scovel JR                
  3 Concordia - SP                                        41.85  
     1) Jordan Johnson JR               2) Diahn Zeon JR                  
     3) Robert Spence JR                4) Domonique Gilmer SR            
  4 Central Methodist                                     41.94  
     1) Derek Freeman FR                2) Edward Stewart SR              
     3) Colin Fultz SO                  4) Roscoe Robinson SO             
  5 UW-Eau Claire                                         43.12  
     1) Seth Friedrich FR               2) Jake Dennis-Oehling FR         
     3) Kirk Schmidt SR                 4) Arabin Lightfoot SR            
  6 Hamline                                               43.31  
     1) Orlando Sanchez SO              2) DJ Weil SO                     
     3) Christian Swanberg SR           4) Andy Marnach SR                
  7 Simpson                                               45.00  
     1) Brad Vogel FR                   2) John Cord SO                   
     3) Jarrod Schott JR                4) Brandon Christensen JR         
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Emporia St                                            41.50q 
     1) Derwin Hall JR                  2) Josh Schuler SR                
     3) Andrew Etheridge FR             4) Shjuan Richardson SO           
  2 UW-Oshkosh                                            42.58  
     1) Ryan Sprenger FR                2) Brent Jude SR                  
     3) Alex Dewitt SO                  4) Quentin Badger FR              
  3 Augsburg                                              42.85  
     1) Gil Millette SO                 2) Rick Wolke JR                  
     3) Joe Arnold JR                   4) Nick Ward SR                   
  4 Northern St                                           43.23  
     1) Luke Hauert SO                  2) Mandela Matasu JR              
     3) Calvin McGruder SR              4) Odis Richardson SR             
  5 Saint John's Univ                                     43.33  
     1) Chris Phillips JR               2) Jack Elsnes FR                 
     3) Kevin Horton SO                 4) Patrick Means FR               
  6 Wartburg                                              43.65  
     1) Larry Johnson SO                2) Taylor Hagen FR                
     3) Keelan Moore SO                 4) Skyler Ahrens SR               
  7 St. Ambrose                                           43.74  
     1) Andrew Thomas SO                2) Eric Carlson SO                
     3) Tim Ritter FR                   4) Tony Morrison SO               
 -- UW-La Crosse                                            DNF  
     1) Jared Sitte JR                  2) Isaac Vazquez SO               
     3) Terrence Thigpen JR             4) Matt Gordy SR                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Doane                                                 41.13q 
     1) Ben McCaleb JR                  2) Thomas Hodges FR               
     3) Chris Busby SO                  4) Brijesh Lawrence SO            
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                      41.81q 
     1) Jared Jackson JR                2) Ethan Mignard SR               
     3) Roman Gray SR                   4) Justin Frye JR                 
  3 Harding                                               41.92  
     1) Kory Howard SO                  2) Milton Stewart JR              
     3) Eddie Russ SR                   4) Blake Arnold SR                
  4 Monmouth (IL)                                         42.37  
     1) Logan Hohl SR                   2) Saidu Sesay SR                 
     3) Kyle Prout SR                   4) Shane Reschke JR               
  5 Dordt                                                 42.68  
     1) Alex Henderson JR               2) Nic Pfeifle SO                 
     3) Joseph Lammers JR               4) Andrew Grove SO                
  6 William Penn                                          43.17  
     1) Dexter Jordan FR                2) Carlos Stepter SR              
     3) Wayne Harris FR                 4) Gabriel Green SO               
  7 Buena Vista                                           44.06  
     1) Colin Mann SO                   2) Brock Loseke FR                
     3) Ryan Eberly SO                  4) Stefan Petersen JR             
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma City Univ                                    41.71q 
     1) John Parks SR                   2) Kianti Gix JR                  
     3) Randall Hairston SR             4) Jerome Brooks FR               
  2 Nova Southeastern                                     41.86  
     1) Jurrell Henry FR                2) Carlyle Thompson JR            
     3) McKinley Allen FR               4) Robert Moise JR                
  3 St. Cloud St                                          42.08  
     1) Tendeh Brownell FR              2) George Kawalawu FR             
     3) Alfonso Scott FR                4) Nick Trisko SR                 
  4 Grand View Univ.                                      42.34  
     1) Titus Bland SR                  2) Wes Hammer FR                  
     3) Bryce Adger FR                  4) Toi Jones FR                   
  5 Central Missouri                                      42.99  
     1) Ivey Lee SR                     2) Khaldon Evans JR               
     3) Ralph Watson FR                 4) Darius Walker JR               
  6 Loras                                                 43.06  
     1) Austin Arthofer SR              2) Josh Goerdt FR                 
     3) John Kawka FR                   4) Ryan Seymour JR                
  7 Luther                                                43.66  
     1) Doug Hamilton SR                2) Nick Clark SO                  
     3) Donterrious Porter JR           4) Kyler Maxfield SR              
  8 Concordia-Moorhead                                    45.51  
     1) Logan Carlson SO                2) Jay Gjestvang SO               
     3) Ger Schmidt FR                  4) Alex Benzegala FR              
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Missouri S&T                                          41.02q 
     1) Sean Martin SO                  2) Brett Vessell SR               
     3) Mike Wilson SR                  4) Adriel Hawkins FR              
  2 Minnesota St-Moorhead                                 41.29q 
     1) Skyler Jackson SO               2) Brock Keaton JR                
     3) Laquone Robinson SO             4) Derek Bredy SO                 
  3 UW-Stevens Pt                                         42.14  
     1) Justin Thompson FR              2) Babatunde Awosika FR           
     3) Tom Wenzler SO                  4) Zach Scott-Keyser JR           
  4 Augustana (IL)                                        42.26  
     1) Jay Graffagna FR                2) Greg Patton SO                 
     3) James Wood SR                   4) Alex Rindone SO                
  5 North Central                                         42.56  
     1) Bai Kabba SO                    2) Stewart Charles SO             
     3) Michael Reasner JR              4) Robert Sweatman JR             
  6 Minnesota St-Mankato                                  42.68  
     1) Nicholas Nelson SO              2) Adedayo Ologunde RE            
     3) Scott Lustig SR                 4) Carmono Lane FR                
  7 Minnesota Duluth                                      42.99  
     1) Jacob Heifort FR                2) Ben Niemann SO                 
     3) Nick Pedersen FR                4) TJ Struss SO                   
  8 UM-Morris                                             43.87  
     1) Todd Gramenz JR                 2) Zach Miller FR                 
     3) Andrew Burroughs SO             4) Leandro Dower FR               
 
Event 50  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                          39.91  
     1) Ravel Grey JR                   2) Terrel Cotton JR               
     3) Dwain Bryden SR                 4) Kimour Bruce SR                
  2 Doane                                                 40.57  
     1) Ben McCaleb JR                  2) Thomas Hodges FR               
     3) Chris Busby SO                  4) Brijesh Lawrence SO            
  3 Missouri S&T                                          40.63  
     1) Sean Martin SO                  2) Brett Vessell SR               
     3) Mike Wilson SR                  4) Adriel Hawkins FR              
  4 Minnesota St-Moorhead                                 40.67  
     1) Skyler Jackson SO               2) Brock Keaton JR                
     3) Laquone Robinson SO             4) Derek Bredy SO                 
  5 Oklahoma City Univ                                    41.30  
     1) John Parks SR                   2) Kianti Gix JR                  
     3) Randall Hairston SR             4) Jerome Brooks FR               
  6 Central                                               41.58  
     1) Trevor Veach JR                 2) Logan Danko SO                 
     3) Kyle Wood JR                    4) Allen Scovel JR                
  7 Oklahoma Baptist                                      42.44  
     1) Jared Jackson JR                2) Ethan Mignard SR               
     3) Roman Gray SR                   4) Justin Frye JR                 
 -- Emporia St                                              DNF  
     1) Derwin Hall JR                  2) Josh Schuler SR                
     3) Andrew Etheridge FR             4) Shjuan Richardson SO           
Preliminaries
  9 Concordia - SP                                               
     1) Jordan Johnson JR               2) Diahn Zeon JR                  
     3) Robert Spence JR                4) Domonique Gilmer SR            
 10 Nova Southeastern                                            
     1) Jurrell Henry FR                2) Carlyle Thompson JR            
     3) McKinley Allen FR               4) Robert Moise JR                
 11 Harding                                                      
     1) Kory Howard SO                  2) Milton Stewart JR              
     3) Eddie Russ SR                   4) Blake Arnold SR                
 12 Central Methodist                                            
     1) Derek Freeman FR                2) Edward Stewart SR              
     3) Colin Fultz SO                  4) Roscoe Robinson SO             
 13 St. Cloud St                                                 
     1) Tendeh Brownell FR              2) George Kawalawu FR             
     3) Alfonso Scott FR                4) Nick Trisko SR                 
 14 UW-Stevens Pt                                                
     1) Justin Thompson FR              2) Babatunde Awosika FR           
     3) Tom Wenzler SO                  4) Zach Scott-Keyser JR           
 15 Augustana (IL)                                               
     1) Jay Graffagna FR                2) Greg Patton SO                 
     3) James Wood SR                   4) Alex Rindone SO                
 16 Grand View Univ.                                             
     1) Titus Bland SR                  2) Wes Hammer FR                  
     3) Bryce Adger FR                  4) Toi Jones FR                   
 17 Monmouth (IL)                                                
     1) Logan Hohl SR                   2) Saidu Sesay SR                 
     3) Kyle Prout SR                   4) Shane Reschke JR               
 18 North Central                                                
     1) Bai Kabba SO                    2) Stewart Charles SO             
     3) Michael Reasner JR              4) Robert Sweatman JR             
 19 UW-Oshkosh                                                   
     1) Ryan Sprenger FR                2) Brent Jude SR                  
     3) Alex Dewitt SO                  4) Quentin Badger FR              
 20 Dordt                                                        
     1) Alex Henderson JR               2) Nic Pfeifle SO                 
     3) Joseph Lammers JR               4) Andrew Grove SO                
 20 Minnesota St-Mankato                                         
     1) Nicholas Nelson SO              2) Adedayo Ologunde RE            
     3) Scott Lustig SR                 4) Carmono Lane FR                
 22 Augsburg                                                     
     1) Gil Millette SO                 2) Rick Wolke JR                  
     3) Joe Arnold JR                   4) Nick Ward SR                   
 23 Minnesota Duluth                                             
     1) Jacob Heifort FR                2) Ben Niemann SO                 
     3) Nick Pedersen FR                4) TJ Struss SO                   
 24 Central Missouri                                             
     1) Ivey Lee SR                     2) Khaldon Evans JR               
     3) Ralph Watson FR                 4) Darius Walker JR               
 25 Loras                                                        
     1) Austin Arthofer SR              2) Josh Goerdt FR                 
     3) John Kawka FR                   4) Ryan Seymour JR                
 26 UW-Eau Claire                                                
     1) Seth Friedrich FR               2) Jake Dennis-Oehling FR         
     3) Kirk Schmidt SR                 4) Arabin Lightfoot SR            
 27 William Penn                                                 
     1) Dexter Jordan FR                2) Carlos Stepter SR              
     3) Wayne Harris FR                 4) Gabriel Green SO               
 28 Northern St                                                  
     1) Luke Hauert SO                  2) Mandela Matasu JR              
     3) Calvin McGruder SR              4) Odis Richardson SR             
 29 Hamline                                                      
     1) Orlando Sanchez SO              2) DJ Weil SO                     
     3) Christian Swanberg SR           4) Andy Marnach SR                
 30 Saint John's Univ                                            
     1) Chris Phillips JR               2) Jack Elsnes FR                 
     3) Kevin Horton SO                 4) Patrick Means FR               
 31 Wartburg                                                     
     1) Larry Johnson SO                2) Taylor Hagen FR                
     3) Keelan Moore SO                 4) Skyler Ahrens SR               
 32 Luther                                                       
     1) Doug Hamilton SR                2) Nick Clark SO                  
     3) Donterrious Porter JR           4) Kyler Maxfield SR              
 33 St. Ambrose                                                  
     1) Andrew Thomas SO                2) Eric Carlson SO                
     3) Tim Ritter FR                   4) Tony Morrison SO               
 34 UM-Morris                                                    
     1) Todd Gramenz JR                 2) Zach Miller FR                 
     3) Andrew Burroughs SO             4) Leandro Dower FR               
 35 Buena Vista                                                  
     1) Colin Mann SO                   2) Brock Loseke FR                
     3) Ryan Eberly SO                  4) Stefan Petersen JR             
 36 Simpson                                                      
     1) Brad Vogel FR                   2) John Cord SO                   
     3) Jarrod Schott JR                4) Brandon Christensen JR         
 37 Concordia-Moorhead                                           
     1) Logan Carlson SO                2) Jay Gjestvang SO               
     3) Ger Schmidt FR                  4) Alex Benzegala FR              
 -- UW-La Crosse                                                 
     1) Jared Sitte JR                  2) Isaac Vazquez SO               
     3) Terrence Thigpen JR             4) Matt Gordy SR                  
 
Event 55  Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Baylor                                                40.43Q 
     1) Marcus Boyd SR                  2) Whitney Prevost JR             
     3) Woodrow Randall JR              4) Zwede Hewitt JR                
  2 Iowa                                                  40.64q 
     1) Tevin Mincy FR                  2) Zeke Sayon SR                  
     3) D'Juan Richardson JR            4) Justin Austin JR               
  3 Iowa St                                               40.86  
     1) Amara Sama SR                   2) Ian Warner SO                  
     3) Jamal Currica JR                4) Clint Martin JR                
  4 Indiana St                                            41.31  
     1) Daryl Truitt SR                 2) Kevin Piraino FR               
     3) Justin Baxtron SO               4) Andrew Stull JR                
  5 Minnesota                                             41.47  
     1) Ryan Todhunter SO               2) Sean King JR                   
     3) Cameron Boy SO                  4) Oladipo Fagbemi SO             
  6 Cincinnati                                            41.87  
     1) Terence Somerville JR           2) Chase Van Cura SR              
     3) Darius Howard SO                4) Maurice Norman FR              
 -- Nebraska                                                DNF  
     1) Brandon Sheppard SR             2) Dale Ervin SO                  
     3) Chris Phipps JR                 4) Tim Thompson FR                
 -- North Dakota St                                          DQ   Out of zone 1 to 2
     1) Donte Smart FR                  2) Kevin Jackson JR               
     3) Jason Duchscherer JR            4) Lee Dhein SO                   
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma                                              40.16Q 
     1) Marcus Anderson SO              2) Rakieem Salaam JR              
     3) Evan Pierson JR                 4) Remuro Henry SR                
  2 Georgia                                               40.34q 
     1) Torrin Lawrence JR              2) Phillip Adams JR               
     3) Jevon Maynard FR                4) Waymon Storey FR               
  3 Louisiana Tech                                        40.59q 
     1) Dennis Richardson FR            2) Kevin Stewart SR               
     3) Josh Goree SO                   4) Trey Hadnot FR                 
  4 Missouri                                              40.90  
     1) Josh Scott SO                   2) Tucker Bounds SO               
     3) Mark Hughes SR                  4) Kenneth Chambers FR            
  5 South Dakota                                          41.16  
     1) Jeremy Blount JR                2) Brandon Kovash SO              
     3) Michael Burrus SO               4) Matt Kerswill SO               
  6 Drake                                                 41.98  
     1) Brett Wright FR                 2) Travis Marsh SO                
     3) Dan Karys SO                    4) Jon Degrave JR                 
 -- Mississippi                                              FS  
     1) Michael Granger SO              2) Ras-Len Bully JR               
     3) Caleb Lee JR                    4) Jonathan Juin SR               
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Illinois                                              40.30Q  40.295
     1) Andrew Riley JR                 2) Azeez Shogbuyi JR              
     3) Josh Zinzer SO                  4) Stanley Azie SR                
  2 Texas-Arlington                                       40.30q  40.298
     1) Andrew Pettis SO                2) Cordero Gray SR                
     3) Lionel Mungwari SO              4) Clayton Vaughn FR              
  3 Eastern Illinois                                      40.60q 
     1) Darren Patterson SR             2) Jacob Mitchell SO              
     3) Zye Boey JR                     4) Kaleel Johnson FR              
  4 Texas-El Paso                                         40.73  
     1) Suji Adeniyan SR                2) Anderson Mutegi SR             
     3) Leon Dillihunt FR               4) Anthony Wright SO              
  5 Wisconsin                                             40.87  
     1) Gavin Robertson SO              2) Brady Hammon FR                
     3) Adum Gross JR                   4) Kyle Jefferson SR              
  6 Detroit Mercy                                         41.99  
     1) Vushaun Landrum JR              2) Lesley Hanna SR                
     3) Charles Anthony FR              4) Earnest Cleary SR              
 
Event 55  Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Illinois                                              39.17  
     1) Andrew Riley JR                 2) Azeez Shogbuyi JR              
     3) Josh Zinzer SO                  4) Stanley Azie SR                
  2 Baylor                                                39.19  
     1) Marcus Boyd SR                  2) Whitney Prevost JR             
     3) Woodrow Randall JR              4) Zwede Hewitt JR                
  3 Texas-Arlington                                       39.80  
     1) Andrew Pettis SO                2) Cordero Gray SR                
     3) Juan Lewis SR                   4) Clayton Vaughn FR              
  4 Oklahoma                                              39.82  
     1) Marcus Anderson SO              2) Rakieem Salaam JR              
     3) Evan Pierson JR                 4) Remuro Henry SR                
  5 Georgia                                               39.91  
     1) Torrin Lawrence JR              2) Phillip Adams JR               
     3) Jevon Maynard FR                4) Waymon Storey FR               
  6 Louisiana Tech                                        40.00  
     1) Dennis Richardson FR            2) Kevin Stewart SR               
     3) Josh Goree SO                   4) Trey Hadnot FR                 
 -- Iowa                                                    DNF  
     1) Tevin Mincy FR                  2) Zeke Sayon SR                  
     3) D'Juan Richardson JR            4) Justin Austin JR               
Preliminaries
  7 Eastern Illinois                                             
     1) Darren Patterson SR             2) Jacob Mitchell SO              
     3) Zye Boey JR                     4) Kaleel Johnson FR              
  9 Texas-El Paso                                                
     1) Suji Adeniyan SR                2) Anderson Mutegi SR             
     3) Leon Dillihunt FR               4) Anthony Wright SO              
 10 Iowa St                                                      
     1) Amara Sama SR                   2) Ian Warner SO                  
     3) Jamal Currica JR                4) Clint Martin JR                
 11 Wisconsin                                                    
     1) Gavin Robertson SO              2) Brady Hammon FR                
     3) Adum Gross JR                   4) Kyle Jefferson SR              
 12 Missouri                                                     
     1) Josh Scott SO                   2) Tucker Bounds SO               
     3) Mark Hughes SR                  4) Kenneth Chambers FR            
 13 South Dakota                                                 
     1) Jeremy Blount JR                2) Brandon Kovash SO              
     3) Michael Burrus SO               4) Matt Kerswill SO               
 14 Indiana St                                                   
     1) Daryl Truitt SR                 2) Kevin Piraino FR               
     3) Justin Baxtron SO               4) Andrew Stull JR                
 15 Minnesota                                                    
     1) Ryan Todhunter SO               2) Sean King JR                   
     3) Cameron Boy SO                  4) Oladipo Fagbemi SO             
 16 Cincinnati                                                   
     1) Terence Somerville JR           2) Chase Van Cura SR              
     3) Darius Howard SO                4) Maurice Norman FR              
 17 Drake                                                        
     1) Brett Wright FR                 2) Travis Marsh SO                
     3) Dan Karys SO                    4) Jon Degrave JR                 
 18 Detroit Mercy                                                
     1) Vushaun Landrum JR              2) Lesley Hanna SR                
     3) Charles Anthony FR              4) Earnest Cleary SR              
 -- Mississippi                                                  
     1) Michael Granger SO              2) Ras-Len Bully JR               
     3) Caleb Lee JR                    4) Jonathan Juin SR               
 -- Nebraska                                                     
     1) Brandon Sheppard SR             2) Dale Ervin SO                  
     3) Chris Phipps JR                 4) Tim Thompson FR                
 -- North Dakota St                                              
     1) Donte Smart FR                  2) Kevin Jackson JR               
     3) Jason Duchscherer JR            4) Lee Dhein SO                   
 
Event 60  Men 4x200 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Central                                             1:28.05  
     1) Trevor Veach JR                 2) Mitch Wagoner FR               
     3) Allen Scovel JR                 4) Logan Danko SO                 
  2 Grand View Univ.                                    1:29.44  
     1) Titus Bland SR                  2) Wes Hammer FR                  
     3) Zach Vos FR                     4) Toi Jones FR                   
  3 Buena Vista                                         1:29.90  
     1) Colin Mann SO                   2) Stefan Petersen JR             
     3) Ryan Eberly SO                  4) Brock Loseke FR                
  4 Concordia-Moorhead                                  1:30.28  
     1) John Bye SO                     2) Tom Mammen JR                  
     3) Alex Benzegala FR               4) Luke Hvidston SR               
  5 St. Ambrose                                         1:30.93  
     1) Andrew Thomas SO                2) Tim Ritter FR                  
     3) Matt Madera SR                  4) Joseph Appah JR                
  6 Cornell College                                     1:32.32  
     1) Reed Skoog JR                   2) Andrew Harter SO               
     3) Scott Riedel JR                 4) Roli Teko-Folly SR             
Section  2  
  1 Minnesota St-Mankato                                1:27.13  
     1) Nicholas Nelson SO              2) Austin Eliason SO              
     3) Adedayo Ologunde RE             4) Carmono Lane FR                
  2 Saint John's Univ                                   1:29.02  
     1) Chris Phillips JR               2) Aaron Koenig JR                
     3) Kevin Horton SO                 4) Patrick Means FR               
  3 Luther                                              1:29.36  
     1) Vaughn Tackmann SR              2) Doug Hamilton SR               
     3) Kyler Maxfield SR               4) Nick Clark SO                  
  4 Wartburg                                            1:29.76  
     1) Larry Johnson SO                2) Taylor Hagen FR                
     3) Brandon Steggall FR             4) Dominique Fagan FR             
  5 Minnesota Duluth                                    1:31.06  
     1) Jacob Heifort FR                2) Tyler Traynor JR               
     3) Nick Pedersen FR                4) TJ Struss SO                   
  6 Hamline                                             1:31.30  
     1) Orlando Sanchez SO              2) Andy Marnach SR                
     3) Travis Latzke FR                4) Derek Wilson FR                
Section  3  
  1 UW-Platteville                                      1:27.25  
     1) Aaron Hrubes SO                 2) Jordan Olp SO                  
     3) Patrick Kessenich FR            4) Matthew Ziegler SO             
  2 St. Cloud St                                        1:27.41  
     1) Tendeh Brownell FR              2) George Kawalawu FR             
     3) Alfonso Scott FR                4) Nick Trisko SR                 
  3 Nova Southeastern                                   1:27.42  
     1) Robert Moise JR                 2) Jurrell Henry FR               
     3) Carlyle Thompson JR             4) Jarett Jackson FR              
  4 Monmouth (IL)                                       1:27.91  
     1) Kiante Green FR                 2) Saidu Sesay SR                 
     3) Shane Reschke JR                4) Logan Hohl SR                  
  5 UW-Eau Claire                                       1:29.75  
     1) Patrick Keyes SR                2) Arabin Lightfoot SR            
     3) Kirk Schmidt SR                 4) Seth Friedrich FR              
  6 Augustana (IL)                                      1:31.85  
     1) Jay Graffagna FR                2) Floyd Mays SO                  
     3) Matthew Dickey FR               4) Ryan Brummet SO                
 -- Gustavus Adolphus                                       DNF  
     1) Matt Dvorak JR                  2) Matt Leeb SR                   
     3) Steve Groskruitz                4) Blair Riegel FR                
Section  4  
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        1:25.56  
     1) Steve Banton FR                 2) Terrel Cotton JR               
     3) Dwain Bryden SR                 4) Dane Hyatt SO                  
  2 North Central                                       1:26.06  
     1) Bai Kabba SO                    2) Jon Howard JR                  
     3) Randal Ellison SO               4) Dan Benton SR                  
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    1:26.39  
     1) Roman Gray SR                   2) Justin Frye JR                 
     3) Ethan Mignard SR                4) Seagram Kern SR                
  4 Minnesota St-Moorhead                               1:27.23  
     1) Cory Shufelt JR                 2) Brock Keaton JR                
     3) Aaron Lund JR                   4) Skyler Jackson SO              
  5 Oklahoma City Univ                                  1:29.23  
     1) Jerome Brooks FR                2) Jeremy Devers SO               
     3) Randall Hairston SR             4) Stevorn Richards JR            
 -- Harding                                                  DQ  
     1) Eddie Russ SR                   2) Blake Arnold SR                
     3) Kory Howard SO                  4) Milton Stewart JR              
 -- Concordia - SP                                           DQ   3+ steps on line
     1) Domonique Gilmer SR             2) Jordan Johnson JR              
     3) Dylan Enderlein SO              4) Diahn Zeon JR                  
 
Event 65  Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 South Dakota                                        1:26.64  
     1) Brandon Kovash SO               2) Bill Lane SR                   
     3) Jared Clement JR                4) Matt Kerswill SO               
  2 Indiana St                                          1:26.93  
     1) Shaun Smith JR                  2) Kevin Piraino FR               
     3) Justin Baxtron SO               4) Andrew Stull JR                
  3 Drake                                               1:27.53  
     1) Brett Wright FR                 2) Dan Karys SO                   
     3) Jon Degrave JR                  4) Shaun James JR                 
  4 Detroit Mercy                                       1:29.16  
     1) Vushaun Landrum JR              2) Charles Anthony FR             
     3) Lesley Hanna SR                 4) Earnest Cleary SR              
Section  2  
  1 Baylor                                              1:21.47  
     1) Woodrow Randall JR              2) Marcus Boyd SR                 
     3) Zwede Hewitt JR                 4) Whitney Prevost JR             
  2 Texas-Arlington                                     1:23.26  
     1) Andrew Pettis SO                2) Juan Lewis SR                  
     3) Clayton Vaughn FR               4) Lionel Mungwari SO             
  3 Louisiana Tech                                      1:24.37  
     1) Trey Hadnot FR                  2) Josh Goree SO                  
     3) Dennis Richardson FR            4) Kevin Stewart SR               
  4 Eastern Illinois                                    1:26.78  
     1) Darren Patterson SR             2) Jacob Mitchell SO              
     3) Patrick Tortorici SR            4) Kaleel Johnson FR              
 -- Iowa                                                    DNF  
     1) Zeke Sayon SR                   2) Steven Willey SR               
     3) Jordan Mullen SO                4) Justin Austin JR               
 
Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma City Univ                                  3:13.34Q 
     1) John Parks SR                   2) Ontorio Shaw SR                
     3) Stevorn Richards JR             4) Kianti Gix JR                  
  2 Harding                                             3:13.40q 
     1) Landon Belcher FR               2) Milton Stewart JR              
     3) Eddie Russ SR                   4) Blake Arnold SR                
  3 UW-Eau Claire                                       3:18.13  
     1) Jake Dennis-Oehling FR          2) Andy Gerver JR                 
     3) Austin Heath JR                 4) Marty Richardson JR            
  4 Concordia - SP                                      3:19.27  
     1) Domonique Gilmer SR             2) Jordan Johnson JR              
     3) Daniel Herbert FR               4) Diahn Zeon JR                  
  5 Illinois Wesleyan                                   3:22.56  
     1) Aaron Ball SR                   2) Mike Burgess SR                
     3) Zach Morrison FR                4) Noah Dunham SR                 
  6 Saint John's Univ                                   3:24.33  
     1) Aaron Koenig JR                 2) Tom Hoffman SR                 
     3) Kevin Horton SO                 4) Andrew Million SO              
  7 Carthage                                            3:25.68  
     1) Cale Brown FR                   2) Jose Flores JR                 
     3) Derek Hall JR                   4) Marshall Stewart JR            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:14.20Q 
     1) Roman Gray SR                   2) Derik Douglas JR               
     3) Ethan Mignard SR                4) Seagram Kern SR                
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:15.55  
     1) John Hower FR                   2) John Kersenbrock SO            
     3) Matt Holst FR                   4) Nick Sawyer JR                 
  3 UW-River Falls                                      3:16.16  
     1) Lucas Mueller SR                2) Paul Schriener JR              
     3) Indy Liljevall SO               4) Nick Zeien SR                  
  4 UW-Stevens Pt                                       3:16.47  
     1) Tom Wenzler SO                  2) Babatunde Awosika FR           
     3) Joshua Schwinn SR               4) David Litsheim SR              
  5 UW-La Crosse                                        3:16.49  
     1) Tyson Young SO                  2) Terrence Thigpen JR            
     3) Christian Wendland FR           4) Aric Hoeschen SO               
  6 Hamline                                             3:20.02  
     1) Christian Willman SO            2) Christian Swanberg SR          
     3) DJ Weil SO                      4) Andy Marnach SR                
  7 Wartburg                                            3:20.92  
     1) Heath Rost SR                   2) Mike Koehler JR                
     3) Palngji Sunday SR               4) Nathan Wiley SR                
  8 Concordia-Moorhead                                  3:24.69  
     1) Michael Dunn SR                 2) Tom Mammen JR                  
     3) Alex Benzegala FR               4) John Bye SO                    
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dordt                                               3:14.39Q 
     1) Alex Henderson JR               2) Andrew Grove SO                
     3) Nic Pfeifle SO                  4) Josiah Luttjeboer SR           
  2 Central Missouri                                    3:14.96q 
     1) Ivey Lee SR                     2) Jacob White JR                 
     3) Brent Vogel JR                  4) Khaldon Evans JR               
  3 Nova Southeastern                                   3:15.02q 
     1) Zak Bagby FR                    2) Carlyle Thompson JR            
     3) Robert Moise JR                 4) Jurrell Henry FR               
  4 Minnesota St-Moorhead                               3:16.84  
     1) Cory Shufelt JR                 2) Aaron Lund JR                  
     3) Brock Keaton JR                 4) Derek Bredy SO                 
  5 Central                                             3:20.46  
     1) Ben Schornack SO                2) Allen Scovel JR                
     3) Trevor Veach JR                 4) Kyle Wood JR                   
  6 Emporia St                                          3:23.23  
     1) Frankie Cortez SO               2) Kyle Downing SO                
     3) Dillon Cowing JR                4) Cody Miller FR                 
  7 Wheaton                                             3:24.78  
     1) Peter Stearns JR                2) Luke Vance FR                  
     3) Kyle Kunz JR                    4) Parker Thompson FR             
 -- Minnesota St-Mankato                                     DQ   3+ steps on line
     1) Dan Guelle FR                   2) Carmono Lane FR                
     3) Eric Anenson SO                 4) Adam Endres SR                 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:12.20Q 
     1) Jermaine Blake FR               2) Roxroy Cato JR                 
     3) Steve Banton FR                 4) Dane Hyatt SO                  
  2 North Central                                       3:12.53q 
     1) Jon Howard JR                   2) Randal Ellison SO              
     3) Jon Caron SO                    4) Dan Benton SR                  
  3 Augustana (IL)                                      3:15.20  
     1) Alex Rindone SO                 2) Greg Davis JR                  
     3) James Wood SR                   4) Greg Patton SO                 
  4 UW-Platteville                                      3:18.52  
     1) Aaron Hrubes SO                 2) Matthew Ziegler SO             
     3) Patrick Kessenich FR            4) Ben Farrell SO                 
  5 Monmouth (IL)                                       3:19.01  
     1) Kiante Green FR                 2) Shane Reschke JR               
     3) Eric Brown FR                   4) Logan Hohl SR                  
  6 Morningside                                         3:23.46  
     1) Mike Huseman FR                 2) Brian Gesink SR                
     3) Brad Wright FR                  4) Nick Grove SR                  
  7 Loras                                               3:25.77  
     1) Austin Arthofer SR              2) Ryan Seymour JR                
     3) Mike Roth JR                    4) Josh Goerdt FR                 
 -- UW-Oshkosh                                               DQ   3+ steps on line
     1) Chris Lipke SR                  2) Corey Wilch FR                 
     3) David Edwards SR                4) John Cejka SO                  
 
Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Oklahoma City Univ                                  3:09.22  
     1) John Parks SR                   2) Ontorio Shaw SR                
     3) Stevorn Richards JR             4) Kianti Gix JR                  
  2 Harding                                             3:09.57  
     1) Kory Howard SO                  2) Milton Stewart JR              
     3) Blake Arnold SR                 4) Eddie Russ SR                  
  3 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:09.92  
     1) Steve Banton FR                 2) Roxroy Cato JR                 
     3) Jermaine Blake FR               4) Dane Hyatt SO                  
  4 North Central                                       3:10.66  
     1) Jon Caron SO                    2) Randal Ellison SO              
     3) Jon Howard JR                   4) Dan Benton SR                  
  5 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:11.99  
     1) Derik Douglas JR                2) Justin Frye JR                 
     3) Ethan Mignard SR                4) Roman Gray SR                  
  6 Central Missouri                                    3:12.70  
     1) Ivey Lee SR                     2) Jacob White JR                 
     3) Brent Vogel JR                  4) Khaldon Evans JR               
  7 Dordt                                               3:14.89  
     1) Alex Henderson JR               2) Andrew Grove SO                
     3) Josiah Luttjeboer SR            4) Nic Pfeifle SO                 
  8 Nova Southeastern                                   3:18.50  
     1) Zak Bagby FR                    2) Carlyle Thompson JR            
     3) Robert Moise JR                 4) Jurrell Henry FR               
Preliminaries
  9 Augustana (IL)                                               
     1) Alex Rindone SO                 2) Greg Davis JR                  
     3) James Wood SR                   4) Greg Patton SO                 
 10 Nebraska Wesleyan                                            
     1) John Hower FR                   2) John Kersenbrock SO            
     3) Matt Holst FR                   4) Nick Sawyer JR                 
 11 UW-River Falls                                               
     1) Lucas Mueller SR                2) Paul Schriener JR              
     3) Indy Liljevall SO               4) Nick Zeien SR                  
 12 UW-Stevens Pt                                                
     1) Tom Wenzler SO                  2) Babatunde Awosika FR           
     3) Joshua Schwinn SR               4) David Litsheim SR              
 13 UW-La Crosse                                                 
     1) Tyson Young SO                  2) Terrence Thigpen JR            
     3) Christian Wendland FR           4) Aric Hoeschen SO               
 14 Minnesota St-Moorhead                                        
     1) Cory Shufelt JR                 2) Aaron Lund JR                  
     3) Brock Keaton JR                 4) Derek Bredy SO                 
 15 UW-Eau Claire                                                
     1) Jake Dennis-Oehling FR          2) Andy Gerver JR                 
     3) Austin Heath JR                 4) Marty Richardson JR            
 16 UW-Platteville                                               
     1) Aaron Hrubes SO                 2) Matthew Ziegler SO             
     3) Patrick Kessenich FR            4) Ben Farrell SO                 
 17 Monmouth (IL)                                                
     1) Kiante Green FR                 2) Shane Reschke JR               
     3) Eric Brown FR                   4) Logan Hohl SR                  
 18 Concordia - SP                                               
     1) Domonique Gilmer SR             2) Jordan Johnson JR              
     3) Daniel Herbert FR               4) Diahn Zeon JR                  
 19 Hamline                                                      
     1) Christian Willman SO            2) Christian Swanberg SR          
     3) DJ Weil SO                      4) Andy Marnach SR                
 20 Central                                                      
     1) Ben Schornack SO                2) Allen Scovel JR                
     3) Trevor Veach JR                 4) Kyle Wood JR                   
 21 Wartburg                                                     
     1) Heath Rost SR                   2) Mike Koehler JR                
     3) Palngji Sunday SR               4) Nathan Wiley SR                
 22 Illinois Wesleyan                                            
     1) Aaron Ball SR                   2) Mike Burgess SR                
     3) Zach Morrison FR                4) Noah Dunham SR                 
 23 Emporia St                                                   
     1) Frankie Cortez SO               2) Kyle Downing SO                
     3) Dillon Cowing JR                4) Cody Miller FR                 
 24 Morningside                                                  
     1) Mike Huseman FR                 2) Brian Gesink SR                
     3) Brad Wright FR                  4) Nick Grove SR                  
 25 Saint John's Univ                                            
     1) Aaron Koenig JR                 2) Tom Hoffman SR                 
     3) Kevin Horton SO                 4) Andrew Million SO              
 26 Concordia-Moorhead                                           
     1) Michael Dunn SR                 2) Tom Mammen JR                  
     3) Alex Benzegala FR               4) John Bye SO                    
 27 Wheaton                                                      
     1) Peter Stearns JR                2) Luke Vance FR                  
     3) Kyle Kunz JR                    4) Parker Thompson FR             
 28 Carthage                                                     
     1) Cale Brown FR                   2) Jose Flores JR                 
     3) Derek Hall JR                   4) Marshall Stewart JR            
 29 Loras                                                        
     1) Austin Arthofer SR              2) Ryan Seymour JR                
     3) Mike Roth JR                    4) Josh Goerdt FR                 
 -- UW-Oshkosh                                                   
     1) Chris Lipke SR                  2) Corey Wilch FR                 
     3) David Edwards SR                4) John Cejka SO                  
 -- Minnesota St-Mankato                                         
     1) Dan Guelle FR                   2) Carmono Lane FR                
     3) Eric Anenson SO                 4) Adam Endres SR                 
 
Event 75  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mississippi                                         3:08.85Q 
     1) Dante Oliver FR                 2) Carson Blanks JR               
     3) Christopher Bush SR             4) Lee Moore SR                   
  2 Iowa St                                             3:14.92  
     1) Brian Sandvig SO                2) Jamal Currica JR               
     3) Matt Brinkley JR                4) Alvin Garnett SR               
 -- Oklahoma                                                DNF  
     1) Trayvion Jones SO               2) Remuro Henry SR                
     3) Daniel Nix SO                   4) Eric Bailey SR                 
 -- North Dakota St                                          DQ   4+ steps on line
     1) Kevin Jackson JR                2) Donte Smart FR                 
     3) Matt Tetzlaff SO                4) Jason Duchscherer JR           
 -- Minnesota                                                DQ   5+ steps on line
     1) Kevin Bradley SO                2) John Holton SO                 
     3) Jacob Capek FR                  4) Harun Abda SO                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Georgia                                             3:08.21Q 
     1) Phillip Adams JR                2) Torrin Lawrence JR             
     3) Waymon Storey FR                4) Eric Mills FR                  
  2 Iowa                                                3:09.00q 
     1) Steven Willey SR                2) D'Juan Richardson JR           
     3) Ethan Holmes FR                 4) Chris Barton SR                
  3 North Texas                                         3:11.99  
     1) Darnel Greig                    2) Justin Flowers                 
     3) Steven White                    4) Clinton Collins                
  4 Indiana St                                          3:16.03  
     1) Max Tuttle FR                   2) Jonathan Jackson FR            
     3) Keenan Johnson FR               4) Brian Martin JR                
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ohio St                                             3:08.54Q 
     1) Aaron Roberts SR                2) Korbin Smith SO                
     3) Marvel Brooks SO                4) Thomas Murdaugh JR             
  2 Nebraska                                            3:09.71q 
     1) Adam Dailey SR                  2) Eric Lund SR                   
     3) Kurt Pauly FR                   4) Miles Ukaoma FR                
  3 Illinois                                            3:11.80q 
     1) Shane Daniel SR                 2) Cody Wisslead SR               
     3) Malcolm Taylor SO               4) Daniel Jones SR                
  4 South Dakota St                                     3:15.55  
     1) Dustin Gibbons JR               2) Jake Schneller JR              
     3) Jared Foote JR                  4) Luke Leischner JR              
  5 Kentucky                                            3:15.64  
     1) Cody Miller SO                  2) Keith Hayes JR                 
     3) Kyron Joseph FR                 4) Ben Mason SO                   
  6 South Dakota                                        3:19.80  
     1) Brandon Kovash SO               2) Bill Lane SR                   
     3) Matt Kerswill SO                4) Parker Erickson FR             
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Baylor                                              3:06.80Q 
     1) Joe Barb SO                     2) Zwede Hewitt JR                
     3) Drew Seale SO                   4) Marcus Boyd SR                 
  2 Texas-El Paso                                       3:09.73q 
     1) Suji Adeniyan SR                2) Anderson Mutegi SR             
     3) Leon Dillihunt FR               4) Curtis Kock JR                 
  3 Notre Dame                                          3:13.52  
     1) Edward Hitchler SR              2) Brendan Dougherty SO           
     3) Jarrod Buchanon FR              4) Patrick Feeney FR              
  4 Kansas St                                           3:15.27  
     1) Blaine Cash SO                  2) Sam James SR                   
     3) Grant Loescher SO               4) Ben Love SR                    
  5 Cincinnati                                          3:15.58  
     1) Alex Howell FR                  2) Chase Van Cura SR              
     3) Darnell Gilbert FR              4) Maurice Norman FR              
 
Event 75  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Baylor                                              3:05.01  
     1) Zwede Hewitt JR                 2) Whitney Prevost JR             
     3) Joe Barb SO                     4) Marcus Boyd SR                 
  2 Iowa                                                3:07.23  
     1) Steven Willey SR                2) Ethan Holmes FR                
     3) Erik Sowinski JR                4) Chris Barton SR                
  3 Ohio St                                             3:07.57  
     1) Aaron Roberts SR                2) Korbin Smith SO                
     3) Marvel Brooks SO                4) Thomas Murdaugh JR             
  4 Texas-El Paso                                       3:07.80  
     1) Suji Adeniyan SR                2) Anderson Mutegi SR             
     3) Leon Dillihunt FR               4) Curtis Kock JR                 
  5 Mississippi                                         3:09.07  
     1) Dante Oliver FR                 2) Ras-Len Bully JR               
     3) Christopher Bush SR             4) Lee Moore SR                   
  6 Nebraska                                            3:10.45  
     1) Adam Dailey SR                  2) Eric Lund SR                   
     3) Miles Ukaoma FR                 4) Blaise Rewaka SR               
  7 Illinois                                            3:11.58  
     1) Shane Daniel SR                 2) Cody Wisslead SR               
     3) Malcolm Taylor SO               4) Daniel Jones SR                
Preliminaries
  2 Georgia                                                      
     1) Phillip Adams JR                2) Torrin Lawrence JR             
     3) Waymon Storey FR                4) Eric Mills FR                  
  9 North Texas                                                  
     1) Darnel Greig                    2) Justin Flowers                 
     3) Steven White                    4) Clinton Collins                
 10 Notre Dame                                                   
     1) Edward Hitchler SR              2) Brendan Dougherty SO           
     3) Jarrod Buchanon FR              4) Patrick Feeney FR              
 11 Iowa St                                                      
     1) Brian Sandvig SO                2) Jamal Currica JR               
     3) Matt Brinkley JR                4) Alvin Garnett SR               
 12 Kansas St                                                    
     1) Blaine Cash SO                  2) Sam James SR                   
     3) Grant Loescher SO               4) Ben Love SR                    
 13 South Dakota St                                              
     1) Dustin Gibbons JR               2) Jake Schneller JR              
     3) Jared Foote JR                  4) Luke Leischner JR              
 14 Cincinnati                                                   
     1) Alex Howell FR                  2) Chase Van Cura SR              
     3) Darnell Gilbert FR              4) Maurice Norman FR              
 15 Kentucky                                                     
     1) Cody Miller SO                  2) Keith Hayes JR                 
     3) Kyron Joseph FR                 4) Ben Mason SO                   
 16 Indiana St                                                   
     1) Max Tuttle FR                   2) Jonathan Jackson FR            
     3) Keenan Johnson FR               4) Brian Martin JR                
 17 South Dakota                                                 
     1) Brandon Kovash SO               2) Bill Lane SR                   
     3) Matt Kerswill SO                4) Parker Erickson FR             
 -- Oklahoma                                                     
     1) Trayvion Jones SO               2) Remuro Henry SR                
     3) Daniel Nix SO                   4) Eric Bailey SR                 
 -- Minnesota                                                    
     1) Kevin Bradley SO                2) John Holton SO                 
     3) Jacob Capek FR                  4) Harun Abda SO                  
 -- North Dakota St                                              
     1) Kevin Jackson JR                2) Donte Smart FR                 
     3) Matt Tetzlaff SO                4) Jason Duchscherer JR           
 
Event 80  Men 4x800 Meter Relay College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 UW-Stevens Pt                                       7:38.13  
     1) David Litsheim SR               2) Jon Trzebiatowski SO           
     3) Alex Steiner SO                 4) Dan Sullivan FR                
  2 Augustana (SD)                                      7:41.53  
     1) Travis Beniak JR                2) Jordan Slusser SO              
     3) Tom Karbo JR                    4) Aaron Bauer SO                 
  3 Dordt                                               7:42.05  
     1) Josiah Luttjeboer SR            2) Mark Van Maanen JR             
     3) Nathan Brace FR                 4) Ryan Tholen SO                 
  4 UW-River Falls                                      7:43.59  
     1) Indy Liljevall SO               2) Alex Zeien SO                  
     3) Scott Jensen FR                 4) Nick Zeien SR                  
  5 Illinois Wesleyan                                   7:46.40  
     1) Max Lustick JR                  2) Aaron Smith FR                 
     3) Kevin Kapolnek SO               4) Tyler Saunders JR              
  6 Oklahoma Baptist                                    7:46.72  
     1) Cody Camacho SO                 2) Rah'Man Byrd SO                
     3) Jory Custar JR                  4) Adam Godwin FR                 
  7 Concordia (NE)                                      7:47.92  
     1) Jared Hoffman SO                2) Matt Trampe JR                 
     3) Adam Prahlow FR                 4) David Eads JR                  
  8 UW-La Crosse                                        7:48.58  
     1) Bruce Schmitz SO                2) Tyler Heinz SO                 
     3) Jacob Peterson FR               4) Sean Royer FR                  
  9 Saint John's Univ                                   7:48.64  
     1) Tom Hoffman SR                  2) Collin Hager SO                
     3) Jordan Fladland JR              4) Andy Clasen JR                 
 10 Augustana (IL)                                      7:48.87  
     1) Jason Langslet SR               2) Joe Zahn SO                    
     3) Edgardo Valle FR                4) Greg Weigand SR                
 11 Morningside                                         7:49.38  
     1) Brian Gesink SR                 2) Garret Ehlers FR               
     3) Brad Wright FR                  4) Monte Larsen SO                
 12 Olivet Nazarene                                     7:49.44  
     1) Jerad Koch SR                   2) Ethan Gallagher FR             
     3) Kasey Ferrigan SO               4) Justin Jones JR                
 13 St. Cloud St                                        7:50.63  
     1) Kevin Andresen JR               2) Abdirashid Mohamed JR          
     3) Lucas Windholz JR               4) Dan Allen SR                   
 14 Minnesota Duluth                                    7:51.02  
     1) Aaron Gorman JR                 2) Dillon Johnston SR             
     3) Robbie Jenson SO                4) Louis Hughes JR                
 15 Wheaton                                             7:51.27  
     1) Parker Thompson FR              2) Luke Vance FR                  
     3) James Waterman FR               4) Kyle Kunz JR                   
 16 Central                                             7:55.32  
     1) Kenny Kemp JR                   2) Austin O'Brien FR              
     3) Andrew Hamer JR                 4) Ben Schornack SO               
 17 Minnesota St-Mankato                                7:57.94  
     1) Daniel Ejigu FR                 2) Nicholas Emmans SO             
     3) Edward Van Pelt SO              4) Eric Anenson SO                
 18 Concordia-Moorhead                                  7:58.12  
     1) Scott Anderson SO               2) Brad McConn SO                 
     3) Ben Ehlers JR                   4) Michael Dunn SR                
 19 Luther                                              8:00.08  
     1) Logan Langley SO                2) Andrew Papke-Larson JR         
     3) Andrew Bentz SO                 4) Max Molzahn JR                 
 20 Mount Marty                                         8:04.35  
     1) James Jensen SO                 2) Titus Kosgei SR                
     3) Dane Hansen SO                  4) Samuel Lopez FR                
 21 Concordia - SP                                      8:08.33  
     1) Daniel Herbert FR               2) Travis Wagers JR               
     3) Jake Womeldorf SR               4) Nicholas Cass FR               
 22 Cornell College                                     8:08.47  
     1) Adam Rooyakkers JR              2) Chris Stadler JR               
     3) Chase Nowak JR                  4) Scott Riedel JR                
 
Event 85  Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minnesota                                           7:19.51  
     1) David Pachuta JR                2) Travis Burkstrand SO           
     3) Nick Hutton SO                  4) Harun Abda SO                  
  2 Iowa                                                7:23.77  
     1) Adam Hairston SR                2) Nathan Prom FR                 
     3) Jeff Thode SO                   4) Erik Sowinski JR               
  3 Notre Dame                                          7:25.75  
     1) Randall Babb JR                 2) Mitch Lorenz JR                
     3) Kevin Labus SR                  4) Jack Howard SR                 
  4 Nebraska                                            7:28.93  
     1) Blaise Rewaka SR                2) Tommy Brinn SO                 
     3) Brett Gooden JR                 4) Ethan Luebbe SR                
  5 Wisconsin                                           7:29.02  
     1) Zach Beth FR                    2) Tim Hucke FR                   
     3) Luke Rucks SR                   4) Zach Mellon FR                 
  6 Northern Iowa                                       7:29.11  
     1) Brady Fritz JR                  2) Thibault Vandenabeele SO       
     3) Chad Rutledge FR                4) Aaron Stockstell JR            
  7 Texas-Arlington                                     7:32.53  
     1) Anthony Rene JR                 2) Dwight Robinson SR             
     3) Anthony Hilliman FR             4) Holton Hemby SO                
  8 North Dakota St                                     7:33.13  
     1) Moses Heppner SO                2) Alec Espeland FR               
     3) Andy Wendroth JR                4) Eric Stroh SR                  
  9 South Dakota St                                     7:33.30  
     1) Dominic Thielen JR              2) Jake Schneller JR              
     3) Jared Ailts SO                  4) Kelly Hall JR                  
 10 Illinois                                            7:38.61  
     1) Graham Farnsworth JR            2) Malcolm Taylor SO              
     3) Zebo Zebe FR                    4) Ryan Lynn SO                   
 11 Saint Louis                                         7:39.51  
     1) Jordan Jennings JR              2) Stewart Van Horne FR           
     3) Kyle Ross JR                    4) Brian Holdmeyer SO             
 12 Illinois State                                      7:39.98  
     1) Nick Geyer SO                   2) Matthew Smoody JR              
     3) Fabian Norgrove SO              4) Yosef Tewolde SR               
 13 Louisiana Tech                                      7:41.24  
     1) Matt Wolfe SO                   2) Justin Terry SR                
     3) Jermaine Morris SO              4) Alwayne Green JR               
 14 South Dakota                                        7:45.57  
     1) Casey Shade SO                  2) Travis Brenner FR              
     3) Mitch Yaggie FR                 4) Jacob Evenson FR               
 15 Indiana St                                          7:46.65  
     1) Brad Adams FR                   2) Konstantinos Tzirtziris SR     
     3) Corey Hahn JR                   4) Drew Gambill FR                
 16 UW-Milwaukee                                        7:48.27  
     1) Jake Spaciel JR                 2) Jake Reilly SO                 
     3) Toney Fisher FR                 4) Brian Klipstein FR             
 
Event 90  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Univ/Col
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wisconsin                                          16:32.76  
     1) Reed Connor FR                  2) Maverick Darling SO            
     3) Rob Finnerty SO                 4) Luke Rucks SR                  
  2 Notre Dame                                         16:38.99  
     1) Jordan Carlson JR               2) Johnathan Shawel JR            
     3) J.P. Malette SO                 4) Jeremy Rae SO                  
  3 Minnesota                                          16:40.29  
     1) Paul Hilsen JR                  2) Mike Torchia SR                
     3) Hassan Mead JR                  4) Andy Richardson JR             
  4 Iowa St                                            16:54.74  
     1) Alex Dillenbeck FR              2) Edward Kemboi FR               
     3) Nick Schulze SO                 4) Hillary Bor SR                 
  5 Illinois                                           16:56.57  
     1) Colin Mickow JR                 2) Nathan Bohne SO                
     3) Chris DeSilva JR                4) Kyle Engnell JR                
  6 Tulsa                                              16:57.38  
     1) Bill Martin JR                  2) Geraint Davies SO              
     3) Dennis Hodapp FR                4) Danny Thater FR                
  7 Indiana St                                         16:59.38  
     1) Jeremiah Vaughan JR             2) Dustin Betz SO                 
     3) Michael Disher SR               4) Drew Gambill FR                
  8 Air Force                                          16:59.86  
     1) Alex Zubey JR                   2) Jim Walmsley JR                
     3) Jeremy Drenckhahn SO            4) Tyler Stanley SR               
  9 Georgia                                            17:01.57  
     1) Danny Neff SO                   2) Matt Cleaver JR                
     3) Miles Svoboda SR                4) Aaron Evans JR                 
 10 South Dakota                                       17:06.42  
     1) Jeffrey Mettler FR              2) Travis Brenner FR              
     3) Mitch Yaggie FR                 4) Ethan Marquardt SO             
 11 SE Missouri                                        17:08.00  
     1) Chris Loseman JR                2) Dustin Davis SR                
     3) Nate Shipley JR                 4) Alex Zisser SO                 
 12 Nebraska                                           17:15.38  
     1) David Adams SR                  2) Trevor Vidlak SO               
     3) Jarren Heng FR                  4) Alney Tobias SO                
 13 Marquette                                          17:25.32  
     1) Blake Johnson JR                2) Nick Szczech JR                
     3) Spencer Agnew SO                4) Patrick Maag SO                
 14 Detroit Mercy                                      17:40.22  
     1) Matthew Mahler SR               2) Bob Radlich JR                 
     3) Patrick Liederbach SR           4) Ryan Ayala SR                  
 15 Luther                                             18:06.98  
     1) Shane Steele JR                 2) Scott Mittman FR               
     3) Erik Johnson SR                 4) Jordan Lang SR                 
 16 St. Ambrose                                        18:13.64  
     1) John Darmody JR                 2) Kevin Randle SO                
     3) Jay Whitmore SO                 4) Nate McNamara FR               
 17 Minnesota Duluth                                   18:19.80  
     1) Cole Toepfer FR                 2) Sam Saccoman FR                
     3) Jared Johnston JR               4) Tyler Stevens FR               
 
Event 95  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Indiana St                                            59.87  
     1) Max Tuttle FR                   2) Michael Roberts SR             
     3) Duane Brown FR                  4) Maurice Lyke FR                
  2 North Dakota St                                       61.22  
     1) Matt Tetzlaff SO                2) Cody Gronvold RE               
     3) Kevin Jackson JR                4) Ted Rud SR                     
  3 Luther                                                64.02  
     1) Dalen Dirth JR                  2) Jordan Humpal JR               
     3) Andy Ambrose SO                 4) Chris Harbaugh SR              
 -- South Dakota St                                          DQ  
     1) Brandon Priebe JR               2) Matt Dunbar FR                 
     3) Mike Bredeson SO                4) Landon Lupi SR                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cincinnati                                            59.28q 
     1) Dailyn Moore SO                 2) Mario Cannon JR                
     3) Steven Mitchell FR              4) Terence Somerville JR          
  2 Wisconsin                                             59.55q 
     1) Adum Gross JR                   2) Japheth Cato FR                
     3) Temi Ogunbodede JR              4) David Grzesiak JR              
 -- Concordia-Moorhead                                       DQ  
     1) Ger Schmidt FR                  2) John Bye SO                    
     3) Jay Gjestvang SO                4) Caleb Giesen JR                
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Northern Iowa                                         58.73q 
     1) Chris Henely SO                 2) Ryan Newtoff FR                
     3) Scott Lynn SR                   4) Channing Puls SO               
  2 Eastern Illinois                                      58.98q 
     1) Lamarr Pottinger SO             2) Tyler Carter JR                
     3) Patrick Tortorici SR            4) Dominique Hall SO              
  3 UW-La Crosse                                          62.25  
     1) Joe DeRosier FR                 2) Pat Bryan JR                   
     3) Adam Nichols FR                 4) Scott Spexarth SR              
 
Event 95  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Univ/Col
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cincinnati                                            57.48  
     1) Dailyn Moore SO                 2) Mario Cannon JR                
     3) Steven Mitchell FR              4) Terence Somerville JR          
  2 Eastern Illinois                                      57.67  
     1) Lamarr Pottinger SO             2) Tyler Carter JR                
     3) Patrick Tortorici SR            4) Dominique Hall SO              
  3 Northern Iowa                                         58.21  
     1) Chris Henely SO                 2) Ryan Newtoff FR                
     3) Scott Lynn SR                   4) Channing Puls SO               
  4 Wisconsin                                             58.67  
     1) Temi Ogunbodede JR              2) Japheth Cato FR                
     3) David Grzesiak JR               4) Derek Steinbach JR             
Preliminaries
  5 Indiana St                                                   
     1) Max Tuttle FR                   2) Michael Roberts SR             
     3) Duane Brown FR                  4) Maurice Lyke FR                
  6 North Dakota St                                              
     1) Matt Tetzlaff SO                2) Cody Gronvold RE               
     3) Kevin Jackson JR                4) Ted Rud SR                     
  7 UW-La Crosse                                                 
     1) Joe DeRosier FR                 2) Pat Bryan JR                   
     3) Adam Nichols FR                 4) Scott Spexarth SR              
  8 Luther                                                       
     1) Dalen Dirth JR                  2) Jordan Humpal JR               
     3) Andy Ambrose SO                 4) Chris Harbaugh SR              
 -- Concordia-Moorhead                                           
     1) Ger Schmidt FR                  2) John Bye SO                    
     3) Jay Gjestvang SO                4) Caleb Giesen JR                
 -- South Dakota St                                              
     1) Brandon Priebe JR               2) Matt Dunbar FR                 
     3) Mike Bredeson SO                4) Landon Lupi SR                 
 
Event 100  Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cornell College                                     3:34.61  
     1) Matt McGowan JR                 2) Roli Teko-Folly SR             
     3) Andrew Harter SO                4) Adam Rooyakkers JR             
  2 Luther                                              3:35.50  
     1) Nick Clark SO                   2) Kyler Maxfield SR              
     3) Vaughn Tackmann SR              4) Logan Langley SO               
  3 Wartburg                                            3:36.01  
     1) Palngji Sunday SR               2) Keelan Moore SO                
     3) Mike Koehler JR                 4) Jared Cordes SO                
 -- UM-Morris                                               DNF  
     1) Leandro Dower FR                2) Todd Gramenz JR                
     3) Zach Smith JR                   4) Andrew Rehmann SR              
Section  2  
  1 Dordt                                               3:29.94  
     1) Alex Henderson JR               2) Andrew Grove SO                
     3) Josiah Luttjeboer SR            4) Ryan Tholen SO                 
  2 Minnesota St-Mankato                                3:30.31  
     1) Carmono Lane FR                 2) Nicholas Nelson SO             
     3) Adam Endres SR                  4) Todd Reed SR                   
  3 UW-River Falls                                      3:33.10  
     1) James Butler SO                 2) Dan Rodewald SR                
     3) Scott Jensen FR                 4) Alex Zeien SO                  
  4 Loras                                               3:34.25  
     1) Austin Arthofer SR              2) Ryan Seymour JR                
     3) Josh Goerdt FR                  4) Chris Higgins FR               
  5 UW-Eau Claire                                       3:34.58  
     1) Patrick Keyes SR                2) Arabin Lightfoot SR            
     3) Austin Heath JR                 4) Alex Adkinson SO               
  6 Simpson                                             3:34.97  
     1) Brad Vogel FR                   2) John Cord SO                   
     3) Brandon Christensen JR          4) Matt Stone JR                  
  7 Minnesota Duluth                                    3:38.20  
     1) Jacob Heifort FR                2) TJ Struss SO                   
     3) Paul Kimpling SR                4) Jimmy Hosey FR                 
  8 Concordia-Moorhead                                  3:43.96  
     1) Logan Carlson SO                2) Luke Hvidston SR               
     3) Caleb Giesen JR                 4) Scott Anderson SO              
Section  3  
  1 Augsburg                                            3:28.60  
     1) Nick Ward SR                    2) Rick Wolke JR                  
     3) Joe Arnold JR                   4) Matt Schafer SO                
  2 North Central                                       3:31.87  
     1) Bai Kabba SO                    2) Robert Sweatman JR             
     3) Stewart Charles SO              4) Scott Foley SR                 
  3 Augustana (IL)                                      3:31.90  
     1) James Wood SR                   2) Alex Rindone SO                
     3) Matt Somers SR                  4) Jason Langslett &N             
  4 Northern St                                         3:32.21  
     1) Mandela Matasu JR               2) Odis Richardson SR             
     3) Luke Hauert SO                  4) Jacob Arechigo SO              
  5 Concordia - SP                                      3:32.45  
     1) Jordan Johnson JR               2) Robert Spence JR               
     3) Domonique Gilmer SR             4) Nicholas Cass FR               
  6 Carthage                                            3:34.85  
     1) Cale Brown FR                   2) Marshall Stewart JR            
     3) Austin Twomey SR                4) Jose Flores JR                 
Section  4  
  1 Doane                                               3:20.86  
     1) Brijesh Lawrence SO             2) Ben McCaleb JR                 
     3) Virgil Mitchell SR              4) Edwin Ronoh JR                 
  2 Lincoln (MO)                                        3:24.05  
     1) Rashawn Hugg FR                 2) Dona-Ray Jones JR              
     3) Kevaughn Hewitt FR              4) Jermaine Blake FR              
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:24.70  
     1) Seagram Kern SR                 2) Ethan Mignard SR               
     3) Roman Gray SR                   4) Cody Camacho SO                
  4 UW-Stevens Pt                                       3:25.60  
     1) Zach Scott-Keyser JR            2) Babatunde Awosika FR           
     3) Joshua Schwinn SR               4) David Litsheim SR              
  5 St. Ambrose                                         3:30.56  
     1) Andrew Thomas SO                2) Matt Madera SR                 
     3) Joseph Appah JR                 4) John Darmody JR                
  6 Emporia St                                          3:34.21  
     1) Andrew Etheridge FR             2) Austin Willis FR               
     3) Kyle Downing SO                 4) Dillon Cowing JR               
 
Event 110  Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Detroit Mercy                                       3:26.63  
     1) Vushaun Landrum JR              2) Earnest Cleary SR              
     3) Lesley Hanna SR                 4) Matthew Mahler SR              
  2 Drake                                               3:30.74  
     1) Travis Marsh SO                 2) Dan Karys SO                   
     3) Brett Wright FR                 4) Matt Jurysta JR                
  3 Saint Louis                                         3:34.88  
     1) Dahmar Smiles SO                2) William Whitehead FR           
     3) Patrick Kotecki SO              4) Kyle Ross JR                   
Section  2  
  1 North Dakota St                                     3:18.98  
     1) Kevin Jackson JR                2) Donte Smart FR                 
     3) Jason Duchscherer JR            4) Eric Stroh SR                  
  2 Minnesota                                           3:21.44  
     1) Ryan Todhunter SO               2) Cameron Boy SO                 
     3) Jacob Capek FR                  4) Joe McFarland JR               
  3 Iowa St                                             3:24.48  
     1) Ryan Sander FR                  2) Matt Brinkley JR               
     3) Alvin Garnett SR                4) David Lantz SR                 
  4 Kansas St                                           3:26.07  
     1) Jason Coniglio SR               2) Grant Loescher SO              
     3) Blaine Cash SO                  4) Jacob Davies JR                
  5 South Dakota                                        3:26.45  
     1) Brandon Kovash SO               2) Jared Clement JR               
     3) Bill Lane SR                    4) Casey Shade SO                 
  6 South Dakota St                                     3:29.35  
     1) Chris Curry FR                  2) Dustin Gibbons JR              
     3) Brandon Priebe JR               4) Dominic Thielen JR             
Section  3  
  1 Iowa                                                3:16.18  
     1) Zeke Sayon SR                   2) Justin Austin JR               
     3) Steven Willey SR                4) Erik Sowinski JR               
  2 Missouri                                            3:18.40  
     1) Kenneth Chambers FR             2) Mark Hughes SR                 
     3) Chris Davis SR                  4) Aaron Dixon SR                 
  3 Baylor                                              3:20.95  
     1) Dennis Scruggs JR               2) Joe Barb SO                    
     3) Drew Seale SO                   4) James Gilreath SR              
  4 Ohio St                                             3:25.89  
     1) Demoye Bogle FR                 2) Korbin Smith SO                
     3) Marcus Brooks SO                4) Jake Hiltner FR                
  5 Indiana St                                          3:27.11  
     1) Andrew Stull JR                 2) Shaun Smith JR                 
     3) Keenan Johnson FR               4) Brad Adams FR                  
  6 Texas-El Paso                                       3:27.77  
     1) Anthony Wright SO               2) Shane Hamm JR                  
     3) Jacob Garcia FR                 4) Abel Koskey FR                 
  7 Tulsa                                               3:28.01  
     1) David Fitter JR                 2) Justin Smith JR                
     3) Matt Davis SO                   4) Brian Tabb FR                  
 
Event 120  Men Distance Medley College
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Augustana (SD)                                      9:53.62  
     1) Travis Beniak JR                2) Taylor Olson FR                
     3) Aduo Omot SO                    4) Tom Karbo JR                   
  2 Emporia St                                         10:04.10  
     1) Adam McGovern SR                2) Frankie Cortez SO              
     3) Cody Miller FR                  4) William Hohmeier SR            
  3 UW-La Crosse                                       10:06.46  
     1) Jacob Peterson FR               2) Aric Hoeschen SO               
     3) Sean Royer FR                   4) Tyler Heinz SO                 
  4 Oklahoma Baptist                                   10:07.05  
     1) Jory Custar JR                  2) Derik Douglas JR               
     3) Rah'Man Byrd SO                 4) Adam Godwin FR                 
  5 Concordia (NE)                                     10:10.42  
     1) Matt Trampe JR                  2) David Eads JR                  
     3) Jared Hoffman SO                4) Dana Schmidt SR                
  6 Saint John's Univ                                  10:10.47  
     1) Tom Hoffman SR                  2) Aaron Koenig JR                
     3) Collin Hager SO                 4) Jordan Fladland JR             
  7 Hamline                                            10:13.51  
     1) Ian Campbell JR                 2) DJ Weil SO                     
     3) Brendan Ruter SO                4) Jack Diechert JR               
  8 UW-Stevens Pt                                      10:13.70  
     1) Dan Sullivan FR                 2) Brian Ironmonger SO            
     3) Jon Trzebiatowski SO            4) Timothy Thornburg SR           
  9 Cornell College                                    10:13.82  
     1) Chase Nowak JR                  2) Reed Skoog JR                  
     3) Chris Stadler JR                4) Kirkwood Donavin SR            
 10 Olivet Nazarene                                    10:15.47  
     1) Kasey Ferrigan SO               2) Ross Johnson FR                
     3) Ethan Gallagher FR              4) Justin Jones JR                
 11 Morningside                                        10:15.78  
     1) Monte Larsen SO                 2) Mike Huseman FR                
     3) Brad Wright FR                  4) Brian Gesink SR                
 12 Nebraska Wesleyan                                  10:16.42  
     1) Zach Harsin JR                  2) Derrick McKenzie JR            
     3) Brandon Schlautman JR           4) Ben Paben JR                   
 13 Wheaton                                            10:17.82  
     1) Parker Thompson FR              2) Luke Vance FR                  
     3) James Waterman FR               4) Jake Waterman FR               
 14 Illinois Wesleyan                                  10:18.91  
     1) Kevin Kapolnek SO               2) Adam Harrison JR               
     3) Noah Dunham SR                  4) Max Lustick JR                 
 15 Augustana (IL)                                     10:19.64  
     1) Justin Smith SO                 2) Steve Zahrobsky FR             
     3) Greg Weigand SR                 4) Brian Pollastrini SO           
 16 Concordia-Moorhead                                 10:20.70  
     1) Brad McConn SO                  2) Alex Benzegala FR              
     3) Michael Dunn SR                 4) Tom Sederquist JR              
 17 Minnesota Duluth                                   10:20.70  
     1) Dillon Johnston SR              2) Josh Dahl SR                   
     3) Robbie Jenson SO                4) Aaron Gorman JR                
 18 Graceland                                          10:29.58  
     1) Ahmed Khalif SO                 2) Kyle Stewart SO                
     3) Ben Vink SR                     4) Yonas Gebretinsae JR           
 19 St. Cloud St                                       10:42.38  
     1) Kevin Andresen JR               2) Nick Trisko SR                 
     3) Lucas Windholz JR               4) Dan Allen SR                   
 20 St. Ambrose                                        10:52.14  
     1) Nate McNamara FR                2) Tim Ritter FR                  
     3) Kimani Humphries FR             4) Kevin Randle SO                
 -- Luther                                                  DNF  
     1) Kyle Buck SR                    2) Dalen Dirth JR                 
     3) Andrew Bentz SO                 4) Andrew Papke-Larson JR         
 
Event 125  Men Distance Medley Jim Wheelock University
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minnesota                                           9:38.09  
     1) Nick Hutton SO                  2) Kevin Bradley SO               
     3) Travis Burkstrand SO            4) Hassan Mead JR                 
  2 Wisconsin                                           9:38.39  
     1) Zach Mellon FR                  2) Tyler Woloszyk FR              
     3) Zach Beth FR                    4) Rob Finnerty SO                
  3 Iowa                                                9:41.37  
     1) Nick Kuczwara JR                2) Chris Barton SR                
     3) Adam Hairston SR                4) Jeff Thode SO                  
  4 Iowa St                                             9:44.45  
     1) Alex Dillenbeck FR              2) Brian Sandvig SO               
     3) Edward Kemboi FR                4) Hillary Bor SR                 
  5 Air Force                                           9:44.64  
     1) Alex Zubey JR                   2) Chris Severino SR              
     3) Tyler Stanley SR                4) Jim Walmsley JR                
  6 Tulsa                                               9:48.45  
     1) Bill Martin JR                  2) Justin Smith JR                
     3) Danny Thater FR                 4) Tom Marshall JR                
  7 Northern Iowa                                       9:53.58  
     1) Brady Fritz JR                  2) Josh Madsen SO                 
     3) Justin Bartels JR               4) Thibault Vandenabeele SO       
  8 South Dakota St                                     9:54.92  
     1) Jared Ailts SO                  2) Luke Leischner JR              
     3) Jake Schneller JR               4) Michael Krsnak JR              
  9 Kansas St                                           9:57.59  
     1) Kyle Hanson SO                  2) Ben Love SR                    
     3) Jacob Davies JR                 4) Mitch Loring SO                
 10 Drake                                              10:00.48  
     1) Charles Lapham JR               2) Travis Marsh SO                
     3) Brandon Lewis SR                4) Matt Jurysta JR                
 11 Indiana St                                         10:02.10  
     1) Corey Hahn JR                   2) Jonathan Jackson FR            
     3) Konstantinos Tzirtziris SR      4) Jeremiah Vaughan JR            
 12 Baylor                                             10:03.32  
     1) Zac Flowers JR                  2) Drew Seale SO                  
     3) James Gilreath SR               4) Gavyn Nero SO                  
 13 Marquette                                          10:03.38  
     1) Blake Johnson JR                2) Tyler O'Brien JR               
     3) Kyle Winter SO                  4) Nick Szczech JR                
 14 Saint Louis                                        10:05.00  
     1) Jordan Jennings JR              2) Patrick Kotecki SO             
     3) Stewart Van Horne FR            4) Brian Holdmeyer SO             
 15 North Dakota                                       10:07.63  
     1) Tyler Rose JR                   2) Chris Stoks JR                 
     3) Jesse Fenstermacher FR          4) Josh LaBlanc FR                
 16 Illinois                                           10:08.91  
     1) Nathan Bohne SO                 2) Nicholas Haab JR               
     3) Zebo Zebe FR                    4) Jim Riddle SO                  
 17 UW-Milwaukee                                       10:11.13  
     1) Jake Spaciel JR                 2) Alex Delveaux FR               
     3) Toney Fisher FR                 4) Jake Reilly SO                 
 18 Illinois State                                     10:17.11  
     1) Matthew Smoody JR               2) Fabian Norgrove SO             
     3) Yosef Tewolde SR                4) Matthew Mroczynski SR          
 -- North Dakota St                                         DNF  
     1) Alec Espeland FR                2) Dwight Finnell FR              
     3) Andy Wendroth JR                4) Moses Heppner SO               
 
Event 150  Men High Jump Univ/Col
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 DJ Smith                  FR Auburn                   2.22m    7-03.25 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 
      PPP    O   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Major Clay                JR Indiana St               2.19m    7-02.25 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Paul Hamilton             SR Nebraska                 2.19m    7-02.25 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ben Jasinski              SR South Dakota St          2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Keyvan Rudd               FR Minn St  Mankato         2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jeramy Geditz             SR North Dakota St          2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jeffery Herron            JR Iowa                     2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jonathan Reid             FR Alabama                  2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kevin Jackson             JR Michigan St              2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brandon Oest              SO Iowa                     2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Travis Leuer              JR Northern Iowa            2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Graham Valdes             SR Iowa                     2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Travis Englund            FR Nebraska                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Tyler Hannam              SR Monmouth (IL)            2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Briar Ploude              SO Emporia St               2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Nick Byom                 SR Monmouth (IL)            2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Brandon Sheppard          SR Nebraska                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Jared Vlastuin            JR South Dakota St          2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Jonas Elusme              FR Wartburg                 2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Matt Clauer               JR Minnesota                2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Isiah Clements            JR Texas-Arlington          2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Paul Annear               SO Wisconsin                   NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Drew Holl                 SR Illinois St                 NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 -- Graylin Ward              FR Georgia                     NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 155  Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Rodriguez            SO Texas-Arlington          5.20m   17-00.75 See jump off below
     5.00 5.15 5.20 
        O    O    O 
  1 Ben Peterson              SR Minnesota                5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.20 
      PPP    O    O 
  3 Brian Hancock             SR Missouri                 5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Michael Seaman            JR Samford Univ             5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.20 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Brock Spandl              SR Minnesota                5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.20 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Matthew Bane              FR Illinois                 5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nate Polacek              JR Nebraska                 5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sam Kranz                 SR Northern Iowa            5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.20 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Derik Peterman            FR Michigan St              5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 11 Eric Foran                SR Florida                  5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 11 Codi Mattix               SO Michigan St              5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
 14 Ben Crogan                JR UW-Milwaukee             5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Peter Geraghty            SO North Central            5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Cody Klein                FR Illinois                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kevin Schipper            JR Notre Dame                  NH            
     5.00 5.15 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa               NH            
     5.00 5.15 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Japheth Cato              FR Wisconsin                   NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Mickey DeFilippo          FR Wisconsin                   NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Brian Schenavar           JR Sioux Falls                 NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Viken             FR Eastern Illinois            NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Thomas Stacey             SO North Central               NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Josh Winder               SO North Central               NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Joe Bredahl               JR North Dakota St             NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Jesse Morrow              SO North Dakota St             NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Jack Szmanda              SO Minnesota                   NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 
Event 155 Men Pole Vault Jump Off Univ/Col
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Hancock             SR Missouri                 5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.30 5.25 5.20 
        X    X    X 
  1 Jeff Rodriguez            SO Texas-Arlington          5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.30 5.25 5.20 5.25 
        X    X    O    X 
  1 Ben Peterson              SR Minnesota                5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.30 5.25 5.20 5.25 
        X    X    O    X Withdrew for injury
 

Event 160  Men Long Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Carter              JR Eastern Illinois         7.52m   3.0  24-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.52m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Lionel Mungwari           SO Texas-Arlington          7.45m   2.3  24-05.50 
     7.20m(4.1) 7.45m(2.3) 7.05m(1.9) 7.05m(4.3) 7.36m(2.3) FOUL     
  3 Addison Demer             JR Minnesota                7.41m   2.6  24-03.75 
     7.24m(2.0) FOUL      7.41m(2.6)            
  4 Jared Vlastuin            JR South Dakota St          7.33m   3.0  24-00.75 
     6.84m(1.2) FOUL      7.33m(3.0)            
  5 Dan Karys                 SO Drake                    7.29m   2.0  23-11.00 
     7.14m(1.0) FOUL      7.29m(2.0)            
  6 Roscoe Robinson           SO Cent Methodist           7.26m   1.0  23-10.00 
     6.89m(0.3) 7.26m(1.0) FOUL                 
  7 Calvin McGruder           SR Northern St              7.17m   1.6  23-06.25 
     7.05m(5.2) 7.17m(1.6) 7.14m(3.8)            
  8 Joshua Flax               JR Wisconsin                7.16m   1.4  23-06.00 
     7.16m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
  9 Oladipo Fagbemi           SO Minnesota                7.09m   4.4  23-03.25 
     7.03m(2.8) 7.09m(4.4) 6.97m(2.1)            
 10 Ras-Len Bully             JR Mississippi              7.06m   1.7  23-02.00 
     7.06m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 11 Jamal Currica             JR Iowa St                  6.46m   2.5  21-02.50 
     FOUL      6.46m(2.5) 6.32m(4.5)            
Flight  2  
  1 Chris Phipps              JR Nebraska                 7.99m   5.5  26-02.75 
     7.61m(1.4) 7.99m(5.5) 7.79m(4.0) FOUL      7.58m(2.8) 7.85m(2.3)
  2 Mike Hartfield            SO Ohio St                  7.95m   2.7  26-01.00 
     7.86m(5.9) 7.85m(1.6) 7.59m(1.7) 7.52m(6.5) 7.95m(2.7) FOUL     
  3 Bobby Carter              SO Nebraska                 7.68m   3.5  25-02.50 
     7.38m(2.2) 7.33m(1.7) 7.68m(3.5) FOUL      FOUL      7.49m(2.3)
  4 Caleb Lee                 JR Mississippi              7.55m   2.1  24-09.25 
     7.55m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Kamal Fuller              FR Alabama                  7.52m   6.1  24-08.25 
     7.21m(2.0) 7.01m(1.7) 7.52m(6.1) 6.86m(3.2) 7.12m(1.3) 7.41m(4.0)
  6 Stephen MacDonald         JR Ohio St                  7.51m   3.4  24-07.75 
     7.31m(1.5) FOUL      7.51m(3.4) FOUL      6.89m(1.7) PASS     
  7 Patrick Raedler           FR Nebraska                 7.43m   0.9  24-04.50 
     FOUL      7.43m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Jeffery Herron            JR Iowa                     7.33m   2.2  24-00.75 
     7.04m(2.4) 6.98m(1.0) 7.33m(2.2)            
  9 Tyler Terry               SR SE Missouri              7.31m   2.9  23-11.75 
     7.31m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL                 
 10 Korbin Smith              SO Ohio St                  7.24m   2.1  23-09.00 
     FOUL      7.24m(2.1) 7.19m(1.0)           
 11 Japheth Cato              FR Wisconsin                7.23m   4.9  23-08.75 
     7.23m(4.9) 7.03m(1.6) FOUL                
 12 Nigel Jolly               FR Indiana St               6.92m   1.2  22-08.50 
     6.67m(0.7) 6.92m(1.2) 6.75m(1.3)            
 13 Rayme Mackinson           SR Wisconsin                6.75m   1.0  22-01.75 
     6.75m(1.0) 6.72m(2.3) FOUL                 
 -- Eric Bertelsen               Unattached              X7.78m   3.4  25-06.25 
     7.56m(4.3) 7.78m(3.4) FOUL      7.61m(4.2) FOUL      7.75m(2.0)
 
Event 165  Men Triple Jump Univ/Col
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Oladipo Fagbemi           SO Minnesota               15.03m   2.1  49-03.75 
     14.89m(-0.2) 15.03m(2.1) FOUL      14.76m(1.2) FOUL      14.68m(-0.2)
  2 Steve Crouse              JR Kentucky                15.00m   2.1  49-02.50 
     14.44m(3.2) 15.00m(2.1) 14.70m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Patrick Zeunik            JR Augustana IL            14.99m  +0.0  49-02.25 
     14.27m(-2.1) 14.53m(-0.6) 14.99m(+0.0) 14.72m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Marty Molina              SO Nebraska-Kearney        14.98m   2.8  49-01.75 
     FOUL      14.09m(-0.8) 14.98m(2.8) 14.68m(2.3) 14.76m(-1.2) FOUL     
  5 Akeem Holmes              JR Iowa St                 14.97m   0.5  49-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.97m(0.5)            
  6 Ernest Rollins            JR Indiana St              14.87m   0.1  48-09.50 
     14.54m(-2.0) 14.67m(-0.4) 14.87m(0.1)            
  7 Addison Demer             JR Minnesota               14.86m   1.7  48-09.00 
     FOUL      14.86m(1.7) 14.74m(1.3)            
  8 Logan Renwick             FR Notre Dame              14.81m   3.4  48-07.25 
     14.10m(0.9) 14.19m(0.8) 14.81m(3.4)            
  9 Isaac Vazquez             SO UW-La Crosse            14.68m  -2.8  48-02.00 
     14.68m(-2.8) 14.62m(-0.3) FOUL                 
 10 Darryl Trotter            JR Kansas                  14.30m   1.5  46-11.00 
     FOUL      14.30m(1.5) FOUL                 
 11 Dan Karys                 SO Drake                   14.27m   1.0  46-10.00 
     FOUL      14.27m(1.0) FOUL                 
 -- Muhammad Halim               Unattached             X16.22m   1.0  53-02.75 
     FOUL      16.22m(1.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
Flight  2  
  1 Keenan Hall               SR Kentucky                15.72m   0.5  51-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.72m(0.5) FOUL      15.30m(-1.1) 15.27m(-2.7)
  2 Josh Honeycutt            SR Emporia St              15.69m   1.6  51-05.75 
     15.39m(2.7) 15.69m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      15.33m(-1.6) FOUL     
  3 Troy Doris                JR Iowa                    15.67m  -0.4  51-05.00 
     15.19m(-2.6) 15.61m(-0.9) 15.52m(1.0) 15.67m(-0.4) 15.66m(-1.5) 15.52m(-1.7)
  4 Morris Kersh              SO Mississippi             15.32m  -1.6  50-03.25 
     14.97m(2.6) FOUL      15.14m(0.5) 14.85m(-3.6) 15.32m(-1.6) 15.27m(1.6)
  5 Mike Hartfield            SO Ohio St                 15.24m  +0.0  50-00.00 
     14.81m(0.3) 14.87m(3.0) 15.24m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 David Banks               SR Kentucky                14.85m   1.9  48-08.75 
     14.85m(1.9) 14.78m(2.1) 14.33m(3.9)            
  7 Ben Jasinski              SR South Dakota St         14.36m   0.4  47-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.36m(0.4)           
 -- Fabian Florant               Unattached             X16.33m  -1.4  53-07.00 
     16.09m(2.7) 16.33m(-1.4) 16.31m(1.2) 16.16m(-1.1) 15.84m(-1.6) 15.69m(-2.0)
 -- Kenen Shadd                  Unattached             X15.43m   3.8  50-07.50 
     FOUL      15.43m(3.8) 15.32m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      15.08m(+0.0)
 -- Marc Dzradosi                Unattached             X14.47m  -3.5  47-05.75 
     FOUL      14.47m(-3.5) FOUL                
 -- James Jenkins                Unattached                 XND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 
Event 170  Men Discus Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tyler Arnholt             SR Eastern Illinois        52.98m     173-10 
      48.66m  49.93m  50.42m  52.98m  51.05m  51.73m
  2 Luke Pinkelman            JR Nebraska                51.79m     169-11 
      50.35m  50.69m  50.18m  51.79m  51.05m  50.77m
  3 Brooks Mosier             SO Missouri                49.78m     163-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.78m            
  4 Kyle Glidden              JR Nebraska-Kearney        48.93m     160-06 
      45.58m  FOUL  48.93m            
  5 Phil Christensen          JR Augustana IL            48.84m     160-03 
      45.71m  FOUL  48.84m            
  6 Drew Frizzell             SR Cent Missouri           48.47m     159-00 
      FOUL  44.65m  48.47m            
  7 Trey Davis                JR Minnesota               48.15m     158-00 
      48.15m  44.41m  FOUL            
  8 Brad Wentzel              JR Michigan St             47.75m     156-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.75m            
  9 Robbie Utterback          SR Iowa St                 47.59m     156-02 
      FOUL  47.59m  FOUL            
 10 Jordan Williams           SO Northern Iowa           47.56m     156-00 
      FOUL  47.56m  FOUL            
 11 Tyler Kleinhuizen         JR Minnesota               47.44m     155-08 
      FOUL  47.44m  44.06m            
 12 Brandon Colbert           SR SE Missouri             45.28m     148-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.28m            
 13 Allen Weeks               SR Northern Iowa           45.26m     148-06 
      45.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Josh Uchtman              JR SE Missouri             43.34m     142-02 
      43.34m  43.34m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Tyler Hitchler            JR Nebraska                55.79m     183-00 
      53.26m  55.71m  55.79m  53.16m  52.10m  FOUL
  2 Danny Block               FR Wisconsin               55.72m     182-10 
      55.72m  FOUL  54.71m  FOUL  55.50m  FOUL
  3 Larry Jones               SR Louisiana Tech          55.40m     181-09 
      53.20m  53.87m  55.40m  55.40m  55.30m  52.44m
  4 Jake Deiters              SR Sthrn Illinois          53.24m     174-08 
      48.25m  49.16m  50.57m  52.96m  FOUL  53.24m
  5 Dane Tobey                SR Nebraska-Kearney        51.77m     169-10 
      51.46m  FOUL  FOUL  50.93m  FOUL  51.77m
  6 Ryan Lamparek             JR Iowa                    50.41m     165-05 
      43.69m  50.41m  49.07m  48.10m  49.29m  47.87m
  7 Jared Thomas              JR South Florida           49.92m     163-09 
      FOUL  49.92m  FOUL  49.91m  FOUL  49.32m
  8 Nick Brayton              JR Iowa                    49.31m     161-09 
      44.83m  49.31m  FOUL            
  9 Lonnie Pugh               SO Michigan St             49.07m     161-00 
      47.83m  48.25m  49.07m            
 10 Justin Welch              FR Georgia                 48.20m     158-02 
      FOUL  48.20m  FOUL            
 11 Burke McCarty             FR Georgia                 47.07m     154-05 
      FOUL  46.55m  47.07m            
 -- Russ Winger                  Asics                  X61.40m     201-05 
      56.92m  FOUL  58.43m  61.40m  61.17m  FOUL
 -- Chase Madison                Unattached             X58.23m     191-00 
      55.19m  55.48m  57.68m  FOUL  58.23m  FOUL
 -- Sean Pruitt                  Unattached             X55.75m     182-11 
      51.69m  55.75m  54.72m  FOUL  FOUL  55.67m
 -- Drew Onnen                SR Nebraska-Kearney          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 175  Men Hammer Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Anthony Enyi              SR Minn St Moorhead        64.36m     211-02 
      FOUL  62.55m  64.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ross Bunchek              JR Wayne St                62.95m     206-06 
      59.55m  62.95m  FOUL  57.47m  FOUL  61.64m
  3 Quentin Mege              SO Minnesota               60.86m     199-08 
      60.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Christopher Heil          JR Minn St Moorhead        60.86m     199-08 
      FOUL  58.26m  60.86m            
  5 Andrew Brueggen           SR Saint Mary's MN         59.54m     195-04 
      59.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Brad Wentzel              JR Michigan St             59.30m     194-07 
      58.30m  58.05m  59.30m            
  7 Ben Stancombe             SO Iowa                    57.87m     189-10 
      57.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Kyle Kirby                SR Samford Univ            57.14m     187-06 
      56.14m  57.14m  FOUL            
  9 Matt McHugh               SR Illinois                54.78m     179-09 
      FOUL  54.78m  FOUL            
 10 Jacob Bullinger           SO Missouri                51.65m     169-05 
      FOUL  51.65m  FOUL            
 11 Isaac Twombly             SO Drake                   49.87m     163-07 
      49.87m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tom Davis                 JR Ohio St                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Josh Koglin               SR Iowa St                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lonnie Pugh               SO Michigan St               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tanner Hurt               JR Northern Iowa             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Justin Welch              FR Georgia                 68.63m     225-02 
      65.35m  FOUL  68.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Colin Dunbar              SR Long Beach St           66.79m     219-01 
      63.93m  64.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  66.79m
  3 Dimitrios Fylladitakis    SR Texas-El Paso           66.66m     218-08 
      65.21m  65.81m  66.36m  65.77m  65.22m  66.66m
  4 Drew Frizzell             SR Cent Missouri           66.63m     218-07 
      60.96m  64.18m  63.35m  66.63m  65.94m  65.62m
  5 Jeremy Postin             SO Florida                 66.12m     216-11 
      64.66m  66.12m  65.42m  FOUL  65.05m  FOUL
  6 Micah Hegerle             SO Minnesota               64.79m     212-07 
      64.79m  FOUL  60.55m  61.27m  FOUL  63.34m
  7 Chris Holly               SR Missouri                63.32m     207-09 
      63.32m  61.87m  60.06m  FOUL  62.94m  FOUL
  8 Anthony Agrusa            SR Michigan St             61.12m     200-06 
      FOUL  61.12m  58.97m            
  9 Matt Banse                JR Iowa                    60.73m     199-03 
      59.52m  FOUL  60.73m            
 10 JC Lambert                JR Sthrn Illinois          59.91m     196-07 
      59.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Brandon Colbert           SR SE Missouri             59.70m     195-10 
      FOUL  59.70m  56.94m            
 12 Ben Bishop                JR SIU-Edwardsville        58.39m     191-07 
      FOUL  58.39m  52.56m            
 13 Max Mays                  JR Ohio St                 54.27m     178-01 
      54.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- John Freeman                 Unattached             X66.75m     219-00 
      FOUL  62.95m  64.21m  63.33m  66.75m  65.27m
 -- Zack Richards                Unattached             X60.45m     198-04 
      FOUL  58.62m  60.45m            
 
Event 180  Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ivan Storic               SO Texas-Arlington         63.69m     208-11 
      60.52m  61.88m  63.69m  56.89m  62.66m  59.51m
  2 Kevin Harp                SO Drake                   63.59m     208-07 
      60.12m  63.59m  61.17m  57.30m  58.45m  FOUL
  3 Derek Steinbach           JR Wisconsin               62.38m     204-08 
      55.88m  62.38m  58.70m  56.79m  59.05m  54.21m
  4 Lars Tenglin              SR North Park              61.41m     201-06 
      58.91m  61.41m  59.30m            
  5 Tomas Kirielius           SO Kansas St               61.05m     200-03 
      61.05m  57.39m  FOUL           
  6 William Lauricella        FR Ohio St                 60.88m     199-09 
      58.50m  60.88m  55.74m            
  7 Brandon Bassett           SO Samford Univ            60.29m     197-10 
      58.97m  57.20m  60.29m            
  8 Rob Dehn                  FR Wisconsin               59.73m     195-11 
      FOUL  58.66m  59.73m            
  9 Thomas Oliver             JR Samford Univ            58.31m     191-04 
      58.31m  50.73m  54.86m            
 10 Phillip Beeler            SO Drake                   56.46m     185-03 
      56.46m  54.74m  51.33m            
 11 Asa Wyatt                 JR Missouri                55.59m     182-04 
      55.59m  51.40m  54.54m            
 12 Adam McDonnell            FR Northern Iowa           54.66m     179-04 
      FOUL  54.66m  FOUL            
 13 Arran Davis               JR South Dakota St         52.46m     172-01 
      49.62m  51.00m  52.46m            
 14 Zane Breakiron            JR Florida                 50.73m     166-05 
      49.12m  FOUL  50.73m            
Flight  2  
  1 Ignacio Guerra            JR Wstrn Kentucky          75.10m     246-05 
      FOUL  70.99m  75.10m  FOUL  73.71m  FOUL
  2 Tim Glover                SO Illinois St             73.65m     241-08 
      68.21m  72.15m  73.65m  68.86m  70.95m  72.31m
  3 Elliot Galeone            SR Liberty                 69.32m     227-05 
      61.03m  67.88m  64.60m  69.32m  68.66m  FOUL
  4 Matt Byers                SO Iowa                    68.10m     223-05 
      68.03m  61.45m  63.33m  FOUL  64.12m  68.10m
  5 Brian Moore               JR Georgia                 67.23m     220-07 
      67.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nick Lyons                SR Baylor                  64.51m     211-08 
      61.80m  60.46m  64.51m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  7 Stipe Zunic               FR Florida                 61.65m     202-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  61.65m            
  8 Austin Braman             JR Nebraska                60.75m     199-04 
      60.75m  56.99m  58.01m           
  9 Richard Olsson            SO Texas-El Paso           59.70m     195-10 
      59.70m  FOUL  58.53m            
 10 Doug Nelson               SR Florida                 57.01m     187-00 
      56.57m  FOUL  57.01m            
 11 Paul Hoplin               JR Minnesota               47.29m     155-02 
      FOUL  47.29m  FOUL           
 -- Riley Dolezal                Unattached             X66.83m     219-03 
      59.51m  63.86m  66.83m  65.56m  63.15m  65.50m
 -- Michael Beeler               Unattached             X58.92m     193-04 
      58.92m  58.42m  58.78m            
 
Event 185  Men Shot Put Univ/Col
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Curtis Jensen             SO Illinois St             16.98m   55-08.50 
      FOUL  16.79m  16.18m  16.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ryan Smith                JR Liberty                 16.44m   53-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.44m            
  3 Brooks Mosier             SO Missouri                16.42m   53-10.50 
      16.06m  16.42m  FOUL            
  4 Teonor Davilmar           SO Georgia                 16.40m   53-09.75 
      FOUL  15.63m  16.40m            
  4 Matt Banse                JR Iowa                    16.40m   53-09.75 
      16.20m  16.40m  FOUL            
  6 Ryan Lamparek             JR Iowa                    16.29m   53-05.50 
      16.13m  16.29m  16.28m            
  7 Elliott Bulling           SR Neb Wesleyan            16.25m   53-03.75 
      FOUL  16.25m  FOUL            
  8 Andy Novak                JR UW-La Crosse            16.16m   53-00.25 
      16.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Anthony Enyi              SR Minn St Moorhead        15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.76m  FOUL  15.34m            
 10 Matt Graber               SR Central                 15.54m   51-00.00 
      15.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Jordan Williams           SO Northern Iowa           15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Branko Petrovic           FR Texas-Arlington           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Luke Pinkelman            JR Nebraska                18.25m   59-10.50 
      18.25m  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Dane Tobey                SR Nebraska-Kearney        17.90m   58-08.75 
      17.20m  17.90m  FOUL  17.13m  17.55m  FOUL
  3 Trey Davis                JR Minnesota               17.65m   57-11.00 
      16.65m  16.46m  17.65m  16.52m  17.20m  FOUL
  4 Justin Romero             JR Northern Iowa           17.57m   57-07.75 
      FOUL  17.57m  FOUL  FOUL  16.99m  17.50m
  5 Matt DeChant              JR Ohio St                 17.45m   57-03.00 
      16.34m  FOUL  17.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tyler Branch              JR Ohio St                 17.35m   56-11.25 
      17.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.71m  FOUL
  7 Casey Keeter              SR Texas-Arlington         16.88m   55-04.75 
      16.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Larry Jones               SR Louisiana Tech          16.82m   55-02.25 
      15.47m  16.66m  16.82m  16.64m  FOUL  16.79m
  9 Denes Veres               SR Notre Dame              16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.29m  16.74m  FOUL            
 10 Zach Hill                 FR Michigan St             16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.69m  16.60m  16.72m            
 11 Drew Frizzell             SR Cent Missouri           16.52m   54-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.52m            
 12 Tyler Hitchler            JR Nebraska                16.48m   54-01.00 
      16.43m  16.05m  16.48m            
 13 Aaron Studt               SR Minnesota               16.24m   53-03.50 
      16.24m  16.06m  FOUL            
 14 Josh Uchtman              JR SE Missouri             15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Danny Block               FR Wisconsin                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 190  Men Decathlon Univ/Col
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  2 Cliff Miller              JR Michigan St               7202  
  4 Ethan Miller              JR Central                   7134  
  5 Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa             7132  
  6 Ted Rud                   SR North Dakota St           7068  
  7 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central                   6898  
  9 Kurt Schneider            SO Michigan St               6641  
 10 Robert Webb               SO Indiana St                6352  
 11 Jared Huckabee            JR Oklahoma Baptist          6024  
 12 Ben Lindaman              FR Northern Iowa             5640  
  1 Mat Clark                    Unattached               X7500  
  3 Jonathan Hilton              Unattached               X7141  
  8 Todd Wildman                 Unattached               X6864  
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Ethan Miller              JR Central                  10.94     874
  2 Weston Leutz              JR North Dakota St          11.09     841
  3 Kurt Schneider            SO Michigan St              11.33     789
  4 Robert Webb               SO Indiana St               11.33     789
  5 Jared Huckabee            JR Oklahoma Baptist         11.55     742
  6 Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa            11.61     730
  7 Ben Lindaman              FR Northern Iowa            11.73     705
Section  2     Wind: -0.5
  1 Mat Clark                    Unattached               11.14     830
  2 Todd Wildman                 Unattached               11.23     810
  3 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central                  11.35     784
  4 Cliff Miller              JR Michigan St              11.43     767
  5 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    11.45     763
  6 Jonathan Hilton              Unattached               11.49     755
  7 Ted Rud                   SR North Dakota St          11.51     750
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Univ/Col
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ethan Miller              JR Central                  7.03m  +0.0  23-00.75    821
     FOUL      7.02m(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0)            
  2 Robert Webb               SO Indiana St               6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00    732
     6.50m(0.9) 6.65m(+0.0) 6.46m(0.3)            
  3 Cliff Miller              JR Michigan St              6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75    702
     6.47m(+0.0) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.51m(1.2)            
  4 Weston Leutz              JR North Dakota St          6.31m   0.6  20-08.50    655
     6.13m(1.2) 6.02m(+0.0) 6.31m(0.6)            
  5 Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa            6.26m   1.7  20-06.50    644
     6.03m(0.1) 6.13m(-0.3) 6.26m(1.7)            
  6 Ben Lindaman              FR Northern Iowa            5.72m  +0.0  18-09.25    527
     5.55m(0.3) 5.72m(+0.0) 5.47m(-0.3)            
  7 Jared Huckabee            JR Oklahoma Baptist         5.41m  -0.2  17-09.00    463
     5.41m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Ted Rud                   SR North Dakota St          7.05m   0.3  23-01.75    826
     6.81m(-0.2) 7.05m(0.3) 7.03m(0.2)            
  2 Mat Clark                    Unattached               6.88m   1.1  22-07.00    785
     6.50m(-0.1) 6.56m(-0.8) 6.88m(1.1)            
  3 Kurt Schneider            SO Michigan St              6.61m   0.5  21-08.25    723
     6.30m(0.6) 6.57m(0.7) 6.61m(0.5)            
  4 Todd Wildman                 Unattached               6.52m  -1.1  21-04.75    702
     6.25m(1.3) 6.52m(-1.1) 6.37m(0.6)            
  5 Jonathan Hilton              Unattached               6.47m   1.1  21-02.75    691
     6.47m(0.8) FOUL      6.47m(1.1)            
  6 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central                  6.35m   1.4  20-10.00    664
     FOUL      FOUL      6.35m(1.4)            
 -- Jake Arnold                  Asics                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Univ/Col
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jake Arnold                  Asics                   13.71m   44-11.75    711
      13.71m  FOUL  13.60m            
  2 Cliff Miller              JR Michigan St             13.51m   44-04.00    698
      12.99m  13.51m  FOUL            
  3 Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa           12.99m   42-07.50    667
      12.83m  12.99m  FOUL            
  4 Mat Clark                    Unattached              12.77m   41-10.75    653
      12.36m  12.62m  12.77m            
  5 Ben Lindaman              FR Northern Iowa           12.38m   40-07.50    629
      11.60m  12.38m  11.96m            
  6 Ted Rud                   SR North Dakota St         12.24m   40-02.00    621
      11.75m  12.03m  12.24m            
  7 Weston Leutz              JR North Dakota St         12.13m   39-09.75    614
      11.91m  12.07m  12.13m            
  8 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central                 11.70m   38-04.75    588
      FOUL  FOUL  11.70m            
  9 Ethan Miller              JR Central                 11.35m   37-03.00    567
      11.07m  FOUL  11.35m            
 10 Kurt Schneider            SO Michigan St             11.23m   36-10.25    560
      11.19m  11.06m  11.23m            
 11 Todd Wildman                 Unattached              11.11m   36-05.50    553
      11.11m  FOUL  11.01m            
 12 Jonathan Hilton              Unattached              10.94m   35-10.75    542
      10.94m  FOUL  10.33m            
 13 Jared Huckabee            JR Oklahoma Baptist        10.22m   33-06.50    499
      9.15m  10.21m  10.22m            
 14 Robert Webb               SO Indiana St               9.45m   31-00.00    453
      8.75m  9.00m  9.45m            
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Univ/Col
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kurt Schneider            SO Michigan St              2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Cliff Miller              JR Michigan St              2.04m    6-08.25    840
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ethan Miller              JR Central                  2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Robert Webb               SO Indiana St               2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jonathan Hilton              Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Todd Wildman                 Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 Ted Rud                   SR North Dakota St          1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Mat Clark                    Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Weston Leutz              JR North Dakota St          1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa            1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jared Huckabee            JR Oklahoma Baptist         1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Ben Lindaman              FR Northern Iowa            1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jake Arnold                  Asics                       NH            
     1.65 
      XPP 
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/Col
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kurt Schneider            SO Michigan St              50.63     786
  2 Ethan Miller              JR Central                  50.64     785
  3 Jared Huckabee            JR Oklahoma Baptist         51.38     752
  4 Robert Webb               SO Indiana St               51.65     740
  5 Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa            52.02     724
  6 Ben Lindaman              FR Northern Iowa            54.48     620
Section  2  
  1 Todd Wildman                 Unattached               49.56     835
  2 Jonathan Hilton              Unattached               49.80     824
  3 Mat Clark                    Unattached               50.42     795
  4 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central                  50.70     783
  5 Cliff Miller              JR Michigan St              51.55     745
  6 Ted Rud                   SR North Dakota St          51.94     727
  7 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    52.36     709
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/Col
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.4 
  1 Jonathan Hilton              Unattached               14.75     880
  2 Jared Huckabee            JR Oklahoma Baptist         15.19     827
  3 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central                  15.28     816
  4 Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa            15.33     810
  5 Robert Webb               SO Indiana St               15.41     801
  6 Ben Lindaman              FR Northern Iowa            15.82     753
Section  2     Wind: 2.8 
  1 Todd Wildman                 Unattached               14.51     910
  2 Cliff Miller              JR Michigan St              14.89     863
  3 Ethan Miller              JR Central                  14.98     852
  4 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    15.10     837
  5 Kurt Schneider            SO Michigan St              15.24     821
  6 Ted Rud                   SR North Dakota St          15.67     770
  7 Mat Clark                    Unattached               16.21     709
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Univ/Col
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jake Arnold                  Asics                   42.43m     139-02    714
      42.43m  41.95m  FOUL            
  2 Ted Rud                   SR North Dakota St         41.54m     136-03    696
      41.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Mat Clark                    Unattached              38.70m     127-00    638
      38.70m  36.08m  34.10m            
  4 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central                 37.33m     122-06    611
      37.30m  35.76m  37.33m            
  5 Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa           36.81m     120-09    600
      FOUL  36.81m  35.52m            
  6 Cliff Miller              JR Michigan St             35.90m     117-09    582
      35.90m  35.79m  34.40m            
  7 Jonathan Hilton              Unattached              35.74m     117-03    579
      35.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Todd Wildman                 Unattached              35.60m     116-09    576
      34.25m  35.60m  33.82m            
  9 Ben Lindaman              FR Northern Iowa           34.42m     112-11    552
      34.42m  33.05m  33.70m            
 10 Ethan Miller              JR Central                 33.94m     111-04    543
      32.29m  33.94m  31.39m            
 11 Kurt Schneider            SO Michigan St             31.80m     104-04    500
      FOUL  31.80m  30.41m            
 12 Robert Webb               SO Indiana St              27.32m      89-07    412
      FOUL  25.46m  27.32m            
 13 Jared Huckabee            JR Oklahoma Baptist        27.13m      89-00    408
      27.13m  26.65m  FOUL            
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Univ/Col
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa            5.05m   16-06.75    926
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO 
  2 Cliff Miller              JR Michigan St              4.85m   15-11.00    865
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Mat Clark                    Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jonathan Hilton              Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ted Rud                   SR North Dakota St          4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ethan Miller              JR Central                  4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Robert Webb               SO Indiana St               4.05m   13-03.50    631
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Todd Wildman                 Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  8 Jared Huckabee            JR Oklahoma Baptist         3.95m   12-11.50    603
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central                  3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Kurt Schneider            SO Michigan St              3.55m   11-07.75    496
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Ben Lindaman              FR Northern Iowa               NH            
     3.35 3.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jake Arnold                  Asics                       NH            
     3.35 3.45 
      XPP  XXX 
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Univ/Col
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mat Clark                    Unattached              61.19m     200-09    756
      61.19m  56.69m  60.14m            
  2 Jake Arnold                  Asics                   58.53m     192-00    716
      58.53m  54.21m  56.57m            
  3 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central                 56.39m     185-00    684
      50.15m  56.39m  50.81m            
  4 Ben Lindaman              FR Northern Iowa           56.18m     184-04    681
      56.18m  54.28m  55.77m            
  5 Jonathan Hilton              Unattached              52.20m     171-03    621
      51.42m  52.20m  48.75m            
  6 Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa           51.17m     167-10    606
      51.17m  50.60m  FOUL            
  7 Cliff Miller              JR Michigan St             46.79m     153-06    541
      46.79m  43.99m  40.15m            
  8 Ethan Miller              JR Central                 45.77m     150-02    526
      45.77m  FOUL  40.34m            
  9 Todd Wildman                 Unattached              44.76m     146-10    511
      44.03m  44.76m  43.89m            
 10 Jared Huckabee            JR Oklahoma Baptist        43.37m     142-03    491
      39.82m  43.37m  41.71m            
 11 Kurt Schneider            SO Michigan St             42.94m     140-10    485
      42.94m  33.18m  39.32m            
 12 Ted Rud                   SR North Dakota St         41.35m     135-08    462
      39.90m  41.35m  41.15m            
 13 Robert Webb               SO Indiana St              37.60m     123-04    407
      FOUL  37.60m  FOUL            
 
Event 190  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/Col
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mat Clark                    Unattached             4:25.58     774
  2 Daniel Gooris             JR Northern Iowa          4:33.81     720
  3 Jonathan Hilton              Unattached             4:34.46     716
  4 Ted Rud                   SR North Dakota St        4:35.27     710
  5 Kurt Schneider            SO Michigan St            4:46.32     641
  6 Jared Huckabee            JR Oklahoma Baptist       4:46.98     637
  7 Kurtis Brondyke           SR Central                4:47.53     634
  8 Todd Wildman                 Unattached             4:47.59     633
  9 Ethan Miller              JR Central                4:51.92     607
 10 Cliff Miller              JR Michigan St            4:53.23     599
 11 Ben Lindaman              FR Northern Iowa          4:53.77     596
 12 Robert Webb               SO Indiana St             4:57.55     574
 
Event 200  Men 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Berra               Greater Phila TC       1:59.40  
  2 David Nash                   Unattached             2:00.80  
  3 Lance Elliott                Unattached             2:01.68  
  4 Jeff Burris                  UNI TC                 2:05.35  
  5 Brad Dittmar                 F I B O                2:05.81  
  6 David Bailey                 Cornbelt Running       2:08.45  
  7 Guy Greigg                   Unattached             2:10.12  
  8 Steve Gallegos               Unattached             2:10.30  
  9 Troy Wolf                    Unattached             2:11.04  
 10 Jason Meyer                  Unattached             2:11.40  
 11 James Watry                  Unattached             2:11.68  
 12 Sid Sullivan                 Asics Aggies           2:12.11  
 13 Marc Peterson                Unattached             2:12.48  
 14 Will Harte                   Unattached             2:12.64  
 15 Chris Wolfe                  Unattached             2:14.29  
 16 Chad Swope                   Unattached             2:16.35  
 17 David Bakker                 Unattached             2:16.90  
 18 Nathan Sweet                 Unattached             2:18.16  
 19 Tom Novak                    Unattached             2:18.81  
 20 Dennis Pickard               Unattached             2:19.41  
 21 Jon Stone                    Big RiverRunning       2:21.25  
 22 Mike Furrow                  Unattached             2:21.98  
 23 John Holcomb                 Unattached             2:22.44  
 24 Jim Schoffman                Mass Velocity          2:22.85  
 25 Dan Bonthius                 Unattached             2:22.98  
 26 Gary Patton                  Golden West (PA)       2:24.42  
 27 Kerry Sloan                  A Running Start        2:27.81  
 28 Jim Sheehan                  SoCal RC               2:30.07  
 29 Brad Joens                   Unattached             2:39.33  
 -- Scott Smith                  John Penning TC            DNF  
 
Event 390  Men 400 Meter Dash Special
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   45.19  
  2 Greg Nixon                   Asics                    45.98  
  3 Teddy Venel                  France                   46.02  
  4 Thomas Murdaugh           JR Ohio St                  46.16  
  5 Dwight Mullings              Jamaica                  47.36  
 
Event 400  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Special
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1 Antwon Hicks                 USA                      13.46  
  2 Ty Akins                     Doyle TC                 13.48  
  3 Jeff Porter                  Great Britain            13.50  
  4 Andrew Riley              JR Illinois                 13.63  
  5 Dexter Faulk                 USA                      13.68  
  6 Ryan Fontenot                USA                      13.73  
  7 Chris Thomas                 USA                      14.01  
 
Event 410  Men 1 Mile Run Special
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boaz Lalang                  Kenya                  3:58.26  
  2 Peter Van Der Westhuize      Saucony                3:58.33  
  3 Chris O'Hare              SO Tulsa                  3:58.77   3:58.761
  4 Alan Webb                    USA                    3:58.77   3:58.764
  5 Fred Samoei               SR Alabama                3:59.34  
  6 Pablo Solares                Mexico                 4:02.61  
  7 Tommie Schmitz               Unattached             4:03.63  
  8 Steve Slattery               USA                    4:09.79  
 -- Rob Myers                    Reebok                     DNF  
 -- Christian Smith              USA                        DNF  
 
Event 415  Men High Jump Special
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dusty Jonas                  Nike                     2.31m    7-07.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Erik Kynard               SO Kansas St                2.31m    7-07.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jamie Nieto                  NYAC                     2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ricky Robertson           SO Mississippi              2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Keith Moffat                 Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Trevor Barry                 Mizuno                   2.24m    7-04.25 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Tora Harris                  Asics                    2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XPP   XX 
  8 Henderson Dottin             Barbados                 2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.06 2.11 2.16 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 
Event 420  Men Pole Vault Special
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Scott                 Nike                     5.62m   18-05.25 
     5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62 5.72 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mark Hollis                  USA                      5.62m   18-05.25 
     5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62 5.72 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Derek Miles                  Nike                     5.52m   18-01.25 
     5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Giovanni Lanaro              Eureka                   5.52m   18-01.25 
     5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jacob Pauli                  USA                      5.52m   18-01.25 
     5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brandon Estrada              Puerto Rico              5.37m   17-07.25 
     5.22 5.37 5.52 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Stefanos Koufidis            USA                      5.22m   17-01.50 
     5.22 5.37 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jake Arnold                  Asics                       NH            
     5.22 
      XXX 
 -- Shawn Francis                Unattached                  NH            
     5.22 
      XXX 
 -- Rory Quiller                 USA                         NH            
     5.22 
      XXX 
 
Event 425  Men Shot Put Special
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Nelson                  Saucony                 21.39m   70-02.25 
      21.17m  FOUL  21.39m  21.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Reese Hoffa                  NYAC                    20.93m   68-08.00 
      20.52m  20.89m  20.50m  FOUL  20.82m  20.93m
  3 Noah Bryant                  Unattached              20.61m   67-07.50 
      20.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.24m  20.61m
  4 Cory Martin                  Unattached              20.44m   67-00.75 
      20.44m  FOUL  20.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ming-Huang Chang             Unattached              20.06m   65-09.75 
      19.80m  20.06m  19.13m  19.15m  FOUL  18.90m
  6 Dorian Scott                 Jamaica                 19.77m   64-10.50 
      FOUL  19.56m  19.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Dale Stevenson               Unattached              19.16m   62-10.50 
      18.61m  18.78m  18.81m  19.16m  18.96m  FOUL
  8 Russ Winger                  Asics                   18.74m   61-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dan Taylor                   Unattached              18.48m   60-07.75 
      FOUL  18.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 655  Men Pole Vault Mall
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Miles                  Nike                     5.62m   18-05.25 
     5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62 5.72 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Brad Walker                  Nike                     5.52m   18-01.25 
     5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62 5.72 
        O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Jeremy Scott                 Nike                     5.52m   18-01.25 
     5.22 5.37 5.52 5.62 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Mark Hollis                  USA                      5.37m   17-07.25 
     5.22 5.37 5.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Giovanni Lanaro              Eureka                   5.22m   17-01.50 
     5.22 5.37 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 999  Men 1 Mile Run Grand Blue Corporate
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jeff Grassmeyer              Waukee Comm. Sch       4:29.87  
  2 Martin Popp                  Nationwide/Allie       4:30.22  
  3 Jeff Weber                   Scheels Sporting       4:34.70  
  4 Joel Tuttle                  LasikPlus Vision       4:36.48  
  5 Eric Cogdill                 Ames Comm School       4:40.71  
  6 Mike Cunningham              Buyers Realty          4:43.51  
  7 Tim Ives                     Dowling Cath HS        4:43.78  
  8 Brian Werner                 EMC Insurance          4:45.59