Licensed to Wartburg College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2011 06:26 PM
                  2011 Wartburg Select - 2/4/2011 to 2/5/2011                  
                               Hoover Fieldhouse                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      Select: $  7.18  2010        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
  Fieldhouse: F  7.16  2009        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
                 7.09  AUTO
                 7.30  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg Col              7.20qPRO               1 
  2 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse              7.30qPRO               3 
  3 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg Col              7.40q                  2 
  4 Van Heel, Emily              St Thomas                 7.56q                  1 
  5 Wippermann, Caitlin          Uw-La Crosse              7.56q                  2 
  6 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col              7.60q                  3 
  7 Mueller, Hannah              Uw-La Crosse              7.64q                  3 
  8 Ewing, Jenna                 St Thomas                 7.65q                  2 
  9 Thiel, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse              7.68                   3 
 10 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg Col              7.69                   1 
 11 Seidl, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse              7.69                   1 
 12 Fleming, Cynithia            Wartburg Col              7.71                   1 
 13 Wessels, Lizzie              Uw-Plattevil              7.71                   2 
 14 Halvorson, Jenna             Uw-La Crosse              7.75                   2 
 15 Scheuermann, Rebecca         Uw-La Crosse              7.86                   3 
 16 Harris, Maggie               St Thomas                 8.02                   3 
 17 Schnell, Hayley              St Thomas                 8.05                   1 
 18 Jones, Crystal               Wartburg Col              8.13                   1 
 19 Gorder, Julianna             St Thomas                 8.13                   2 
 20 Haberer, Stephanie           Wartburg Col              8.15                   2 
 21 Mammen, Jenny                St Thomas                 8.63                   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
      Select: $  7.18  2010        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
  Fieldhouse: F  7.16  2009        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
                 7.09  AUTO
                 7.30  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg Col              7.12FPRO              
  2 Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse              7.27 PRO              
  3 Van Heel, Emily              St Thomas                 7.44                  
  4 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg Col              7.48                  
  5 Wippermann, Caitlin          Uw-La Crosse              7.50                  
  6 Mueller, Hannah              Uw-La Crosse              7.64                  
  7 Ewing, Jenna                 St Thomas                 7.72                  
  8 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col              7.72                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Select: $ 25.74  2009        Nikki Ariola, St. Thomas                    
  Fieldhouse: F 25.65  2009        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McAllister, Tashina          Wartburg Col             26.57   2 
  2 Marchik, Christine           Wartburg Col             26.90   2 
  3 Seidl, Lauren                Uw-La Crosse             27.19   1 
  4 Boraas, Sarah                Wartburg Col             27.25   1 
  5 Smithson, Brena              Uw-Plattevil             27.34   1 
  6 Harksen, Courtney            Wartburg Col             27.37   2 
  7 Fleming, Cynithia            Wartburg Col             27.58   3 
  8 Thiel, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse             27.60   1 
  9 Bierman, Shea                Uw-Plattevil             27.63   2 
 10 Jones, Crystal               Wartburg Col             28.10   3 
 11 Miller, Kristie              St Thomas                28.14   3 
 12 Harris, Maggie               St Thomas                28.17   3 
 13 Kuebler, Melissa             St Thomas                28.17   2 
 14 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col             28.18   1 
 15 Wessels, Lizzie              Uw-Plattevil             28.21   3 
 16 Schmidtz, Molly              Uw-La Crosse             28.33   4 
 17 Pastoors, Traci              St Thomas                28.68   4 
 17 Ryan, Katie                  St Thomas                28.68   3 
 19 Schnell, Hayley              St Thomas                28.88   4 
 20 Graf, Michelle               St Thomas                28.90   5 
 21 Michaels, Gina               St Thomas                29.12   5 
 22 Daugherty, Erin              St Thomas                29.21   5 
 23 Carlson, Kaitlyn             Wartburg Col             29.57   4 
 24 Destache, Jackie             St Thomas                29.87   2 
 25 Mammen, Jenny                St Thomas                31.50   5 
 -- Huibregtse, Colleen          Uw-La Crosse               DNF   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      Select: $ 56.62  2009        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
  Fieldhouse: F 56.62  2009        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
                56.75  AUTO
                58.64  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Nevada             Wartburg Col             55.94FAUTO              1 
  2 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col             57.70 PRO               1 
  3 Kregel, Kendra               Wartburg Col             58.09 PRO               1 
  4 Van Heel, Emily              St Thomas                58.09 PRO               1 
  5 Dillman, Deidre              Uw-Plattevil             59.52                   1 
  6 Wyss, Stephanie              Uw-Plattevil           1:02.25                   1 
  7 Como, Laura                  Uw-La Crosse           1:03.30                   3 
  8 Zais, Megan                  Uw-La Crosse           1:04.30                   2 
  9 Montgomery, Jamie            Uw-La Crosse           1:04.65                   2 
 10 Farriss, Kristen             Central Coll           1:04.79                   2 
 11 Clayton, Kayla               Uw-Plattevil           1:04.84                   2 
 12 Otten, Mattea                Wartburg Col           1:06.75                   3 
 13 Wilson, Emily                St Thomas              1:09.31                   3 
 -- Hiemstra, Morgan             Central Coll               SCR                     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Select: $ 2:12.21  2008        Jessica Scott, UW-La Crosse               
  Fieldhouse: F 2:12.21  2008        Jessica Scott, UW-La Crosse               
                2:13.00  AUTO
                2:16.50  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tank, Ann                    Uw-Plattevil           2:15.64 PRO              
  2 Cochrane, Karly              Wartburg Col           2:19.79                  
  3 Eimers, Emily                Wartburg Col           2:21.47                  
  4 Stats, Megan                 Uw-La Crosse           2:22.73                  
  5 Sheehan, Erin                St Thomas              2:25.10                  
  6 Lewis, Kailey                Uw-La Crosse           2:25.69                  
  7 Jozik, Natalie               Uw-Plattevil           2:25.73                  
  8 Fagerlind, Rebecca           Wartburg Col           2:26.79                  
  9 Olson, Macy                  Uw-La Crosse           2:27.28                  
 10 Axelson, Lynea               Uw-Plattevil           2:27.74                  
 11 DeGrio, Raynee               St Thomas              2:27.99                  
 12 Vawter, Haddie               Wartburg Col           2:28.38                  
 13 Lilly, Kristin               Uw-La Crosse           2:28.39                  
 14 Sharp, Kaity                 Central Coll           2:29.03                  
 15 Strong, Jen                  St Thomas              2:30.32                  
 16 Luker, Alyssa                Uw-La Crosse           2:30.34                  
 17 Reinhold, Eve                Central Coll           2:31.01                  
 18 Goodwin, Danielle            Wartburg Col           2:33.40                  
 19 Menning, Erika               Wartburg Col           2:33.88                  
 20 Wehde, Maggie                Central Coll           2:35.70                  
 21 Lamb, Amanda                 Central Coll           2:37.01                  
 22 Ritchie, Sarah               Wartburg Col           2:37.75                  
 23 Perry, Sam                   St Thomas              2:38.59                  
 24 Osborne, Kelsey              Uw-La Crosse           2:41.04                  
 -- Smith, Gina                  Uw-Plattevil               DNF                  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
      Select: $ 4:58.76  2010        Kelly Russ, St. Thomas                    
  Fieldhouse: F 4:57.86  2008        Liz Phillips, Washington (Mo.)            
                4:55.00  AUTO
                5:04.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Eimers, Emily                Wartburg Col           5:11.23                  
  2 Sigmund, Laura               Wartburg Col           5:17.93                  
  3 Smith, Gina                  Uw-Plattevil           5:19.78                  
  4 Gustafson, Abby              Uw-La Crosse           5:26.21                  
  5 Genrich, Karyn               Uw-La Crosse           5:32.65                  
  6 Crippen, Sara                Central Coll           5:34.25                  
  7 Crawford, Emma               Uw-La Crosse           5:34.68                  
  8 VonHolten, Molly             Central Coll           5:37.67                  
  9 Ritchie, Sarah               Wartburg Col           5:37.76                  
 10 Keninger, Chelsea            Wartburg Col           5:38.27                  
 11 Orris, Brittany              Uw-Plattevil           5:40.73                  
 12 Heinz, Kelsey                Uw-La Crosse           5:47.42                  
 13 Burt, Meghann                Central Coll           5:51.10                  
 14 Zwanziger, Jesse             St Thomas              5:57.93                  
 15 Blunck, Molly                Uw-La Crosse           5:58.09                  
 16 Nesvik, Deborah              Wartburg Col           5:59.57                  
 17 Bukowski, Olivia             Uw-Plattevil           6:05.58                  
 18 Land, Jenna                  Uw-La Crosse           6:06.15                  
 19 Anderson, Emily              Uw-La Crosse           6:06.49                  
 20 Binning, Katie               Uw-Plattevil           6:12.10                  
 21 Smith, Holly                 Uw-Plattevil           6:19.85                  
 22 Helgeson, Katy               Uw-Plattevil           6:31.46                  
 -- Brown, Arielle               Wartburg Col               SCR                  
 -- Tank, Ann                    Uw-Plattevil               SCR                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
      Select: $ 10:05.64  2008        Anna Kraayenbrink, Wartburg              
  Fieldhouse: F  9:56.10  2010        Jennifer Kuiken, Wartburg                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sigmund, Laura               Wartburg Col          10:30.84  
  2 Metzler, Allie               St Thomas             10:34.51  
  3 Boldt, Rachel                Uw-La Crosse          10:45.88  
  4 Statz, Erin                  St Thomas             10:47.16  
  5 McDermott, Mel               Central Coll          10:53.45  
  6 Kunkel, Danielle             Uw-Plattevil          10:57.11  
  7 Mendoza, Shelby              Central Coll          10:58.51  
  8 Mapes, Lauren                Wartburg Col          11:17.49  
  9 Baumgartner, Daphne          Central Coll          11:33.68  
 10 Gresl, Amanda                Uw-La Crosse          11:35.78  
 11 Roessler, Nichelle           Uw-La Crosse          11:42.74  
 12 Bennett, Cherie              Uw-Plattevil          12:04.27  
 -- Melcher, Amanda              Central Coll               SCR  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Select: $ 17:38.50  2010        Stephanie Perleburg, UW-La Crosse        
  Fieldhouse: F 17:34.66  2009        Anna Kraayenbrink, Wartburg              
                17:10.00  AUTO
                17:42.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Rachel            Uw-La Crosse          18:40.09                  
  2 Boyle, Kelsey                Uw-La Crosse          19:15.31                  
  3 Tank, Alli                   Uw-Plattevil          19:28.65                  
  4 Pawelko, Amy                 Uw-La Crosse          20:29.24                  
 -- Ritchie, Sarah               Wartburg Col               SCR                  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
      Select: $  8.37  2008        Holly Andrews, Nebraska Wesleyan            
  Fieldhouse: F  8.13  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
                 8.25  AUTO
                 8.55  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col              8.42qPRO               3 
  2 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg Col              8.56q                  1 
  3 McAllister, Tashina          Wartburg Col              8.66q                  2 
  4 May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse              8.75q                  3 
  5 Kuebler, Melissa             St Thomas                 8.78q                  3 
  6 Ryan, Katie                  St Thomas                 8.86q                  2 
  7 Boraas, Sarah                Wartburg Col              8.87q                  1 
  8 Stoulil, Megan               Central Coll              8.89q                  2 
  9 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse              8.93                   1 
 10 Haberer, Stephanie           Wartburg Col              8.94                   2 
 11 Montgomery, Jamie            Uw-La Crosse              9.32                   1 
 12 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central Coll              9.33                   1 
 13 Wilson, Caitlin              Central Coll              9.42                   3 
 14 Pastoors, Traci              St Thomas                 9.75                   2 
 15 Baier, Abby                  St Thomas                 9.98                   3 
 16 Welsh, Karen                 Uw-Plattevil             10.00                   3 
 17 Destache, Jackie             St Thomas                10.02                   1 
 18 Michaels, Gina               St Thomas                10.18                   2 
 19 Hughes, Emily                St Thomas                10.55                   2 
 20 Ethier, Gabrielle            Uw-Plattevil             10.88                   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
      Select: $  8.37  2008        Holly Andrews, Nebraska Wesleyan            
  Fieldhouse: F  8.13  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
                 8.25  AUTO
                 8.55  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col              8.48 PRO              
  2 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg Col              8.50 PRO              
  3 May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse              8.75                  
  4 McAllister, Tashina          Wartburg Col              8.76                  
  5 Kuebler, Melissa             St Thomas                 8.88                  
  6 Stoulil, Megan               Central Coll              8.93                  
  7 Ryan, Katie                  St Thomas                 9.00                  
  8 Boraas, Sarah                Wartburg Col              9.05                  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
      Select: $ 1:44.24  2008        UW-La Crosse                              
  Fieldhouse: F 1:41.54  2009        Wartburg                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central College (Iowa)  'A'                         1:44.70  
     1) Coleman, Felicia                2) Teas, Emily                    
     3) Ziskovsky, Jill                 4) Retz, Samantha                 
  2 Wartburg College  'A'                               1:45.10  
     1) Marchik, Christine              2) Boraas, Sarah                  
     3) Harksen, Courtney               4) McAllister, Tashina            
  3 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   1:47.90  
     1) Thiel, Megan                    2) Ashland, Kayla                 
     3) Mueller, Hannah                 4) Seidl, Lauren                  
  4 St Thomas  'A'                                      1:50.25  
     1) Ewing, Jenna                    2) Ryan, Katie                    
     3) Harris, Maggie                  4) Gorder, Julianna               
  5 Central College (Iowa)  'B'                        x1:50.94  
     1) Purdy, Rachel                   2) Gerst, Lis                     
     3) Wehde, Miranda                  4) Sharp, Morgan                  
 -- Uw-Platteville  'A'                                     SCR  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      Select: $ 3:52.43  2009        Wartburg                                  
  Fieldhouse: F 3:50.84  2008        Wartburg                                  
                3:54.00  AUTO
                3:59.80  PRO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Wartburg College  'A'                               3:50.65FAUTO              1 
     1) Morrison, Skye                  2) Melloy, Brittany               
     3) Kregel, Kendra                  4) Morrison, Nevada               
  2 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                   3:56.00 PRO               1 
     1) Scheuermann, Rebecca            2) Halvorson, Jenna               
     3) Wippermann, Caitlin             4) Beck, Laurel                   
  3 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 3:58.48 PRO               1 
     1) Jozik, Natalie                  2) Bierman, Shea                  
     3) Dillman, Deidre                 4) Tank, Ann                      
  4 Central College (Iowa)  'A'                         3:58.77 PRO               1 
     1) Ziskovsky, Jill                 2) Teas, Emily                    
     3) Purdy, Rachel                   4) Coleman, Felicia               
  5 Wartburg College  'B'                              x3:58.83 PRO               2 
     1) Cochrane, Karly                 2) Burt, Faith                    
     3) Fagerlind, Rebecca              4) Marchik, Christine             
  6 St Thomas  'A'                                      4:03.24                   1 
     1) Ewing, Jenna                    2) Van Heel, Emily                
     3) Kuebler, Melissa                4) Sheehan, Erin                  
  7 Uw-Platteville  'B'                                x4:10.81                   2 
  8 Wartburg College  'C'                              x4:13.51                   2 
     1) Menning, Erika                  2) Eimers, Emily                  
     3) Davisson, Monique               4) Vawter, Haddie                 
  9 Central College (Iowa)  'B'                        x4:18.86                   2 
     1) Retz, Samantha                  2) Wehde, Miranda                 
     3) Gerst, Lis                      4) Wilson, Caitlin                
 10 Wartburg College  'D'                              x4:22.71                   3 
     1) Otten, Mattea                   2) Jones, Crystal                 
     3) Goodwin, Danielle               4)                                
 11 St Thomas  'B'                                     x4:25.05                   2 
     1) Gorder, Julianna                2) Strong, Jen                    
     3) Perry, Sam                      4) Ryan, Katie                    
 12 Central College (Iowa)  'C'                        x4:27.08                   3 
     1) Sharp, Kaity                    2) Wehde, Maggie                  
     3) Krebs, Katie                    4) Farriss, Kristen               
 13 Central College (Iowa)  'E'                        x4:40.09                   3 
     1) Hiemstra, Morgan                2) Dunkin, Amanda                 
     3) VonHolten, Molly                4) Burt, Meghann                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
      Select: $ 1.61m  2010        Sara Mitchell, UW-La Crosse                 
  Fieldhouse: F 1.66m  2010        Amber Axon, Wartburg                        
                1.71m  AUTO
                1.66m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ashland, Kayla               Uw-La Crosse             1.61m$         5-03.25 
  2 Marfiliius, Megan            Uw-La Crosse             1.61m$         5-03.25 
  3 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             1.56m          5-01.25 
  4 Bruckschen, Megan            Uw-Plattevil             1.56m          5-01.25 
  5 Borka, Rachel                St Thomas                1.51m          4-11.50 
  6 Garinger, Amy Jo             Uw-La Crosse             1.51m          4-11.50 
  7 Wyss, Stephanie              Uw-Plattevil             1.46m          4-09.50 
  8 Daugherty, Erin              St Thomas                1.46m          4-09.50 
  9 Witthuhn, Amber              Uw-Plattevil             1.41m          4-07.50 
 10 Daniel, Britney              St Thomas                1.36m          4-05.50 
 10 Michaels, Gina               St Thomas                1.36m          4-05.50 
 -- Kloepfer, Nicole             Uw-Plattevil                NH                  
 -- Wanta, Chelle                St Thomas                   NH                  
 -- Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil               SCR                  
 -- Opeldt, Sheila               Uw-La Crosse               SCR                  
 -- Fagerlind, Rebecca           Wartburg Col               SCR                  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
      Select: $ 3.50m  2009        Kaitlin Genthe, UW-La Crosse                
  Fieldhouse: F 3.65m  2009        Jessica White, Monmouth (Ill.)              
                3.90m  AUTO
                3.55m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wexter, Jenna                Northern Iow             3.75mFPRO     12-03.50 
  2 Witthuhn, Amber              Uw-Plattevil             2.95m          9-08.00 
  2 Daniel, Britney              St Thomas                2.95m          9-08.00 
  4 Legate, Kassie               Uw-Plattevil             2.80m          9-02.25 
  4 Bauer, Kaliann               Uw-Plattevil             2.80m          9-02.25 
  6 Anderson, Tia                Uw-La Crosse             2.80m          9-02.25 
  7 Tollefson, Ashley            Uw-La Crosse             2.65m          8-08.25 
  7 Baier, Abby                  St Thomas                2.65m          8-08.25 
  9 Egts, Courtney               Wartburg Col             2.65m          8-08.25 
  9 Schoessow, Kallie            Uw-Plattevil             2.65m          8-08.25 
  9 Norlin, Maddison             Uw-La Crosse             2.65m          8-08.25 
 12 Hasenmiller, Liz             Central Coll             2.50m          8-02.50 
 13 Wright, Natasha              St Thomas                2.35m          7-08.50 
 14 Frehe, Madison               Central Coll             2.20m          7-02.50 
 -- Vanderhei, Amy               Uw-La Crosse                NH                  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
      Select: $ 5.83m  2010        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
  Fieldhouse: F 5.83m  2010        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
                5.72m  AUTO
                5.46m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg Col             5.74m AUTO    18-10.00 
  2 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central Coll             5.16m         16-11.25 
  3 Gorder, Julianna             St Thomas                5.06m         16-07.25 
  4 Wilson, Caitlin              Central Coll             4.80m         15-09.00 
  5 Hoover, Morgan               Uw-Plattevil             4.78m         15-08.25 
  6 Schneider, Cassie            Uw-Plattevil             4.74m         15-06.75 
  7 Schnell, Hayley              St Thomas                4.69m         15-04.75 
  8 Miller, Kristie              St Thomas                4.65m         15-03.25 
  9 Pastoors, Traci              St Thomas                4.62m         15-02.00 
 10 Terwilliger, Leslie          St Thomas                4.51m         14-09.75 
 11 Sharp, Morgan                Central Coll             4.50m         14-09.25 
 12 Graf, Michelle               St Thomas                4.48m         14-08.50 
 13 Purnell, Mia                 Wartburg Col             4.36m         14-03.75 
 14 Peterson, Kelsey             Central Coll             4.20m         13-09.50 
 -- Charlton, Kailey             Uw-La Crosse               SCR                  
 -- Van Heel, Emily              St Thomas                  SCR                  
 -- Egts, Courtney               Wartburg Col               SCR                  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
      Select: $ 11.73m  2010        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                    
  Fieldhouse: F 11.73m  2010        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                    
                11.82m  AUTO
                11.25m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Davisson, Monique            Wartburg Col            11.03m         36-02.25 
  2 May, Maggie                  Uw-La Crosse            11.03m         36-02.25 
  3 Egts, Courtney               Wartburg Col            10.89m         35-08.75 
  4 Marchik, Christine           Wartburg Col            10.84m         35-06.75 
  5 Mueller, Hannah              Uw-La Crosse            10.72m         35-02.00 
  6 Miller, Kristie              St Thomas               10.40m         34-01.50 
  7 Wiley, Kristin               Uw-Plattevil            10.24m         33-07.25 
  8 Purnell, Mia                 Wartburg Col             9.88m         32-05.00 
  9 Terwilliger, Leslie          St Thomas                9.81m         32-02.25 
 10 Stoulil, Megan               Central Coll             9.74m         31-11.50 
 11 Daugherty, Erin              St Thomas                9.65m         31-08.00 
 12 Graf, Michelle               St Thomas                9.40m         30-10.25 
 13 Moll, Ellyssa                Uw-Plattevil             8.91m         29-02.75 
 -- Fleming, Cynithia            Wartburg Col              FOUL                  
 -- Singer, Kim                  Uw-Plattevil               SCR                  
 -- Pastoors, Traci              St Thomas                  SCR                  
 -- Van Heel, Emily              St Thomas                  SCR                  
 -- Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse               SCR                  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
      Select: $ 13.39m  2009        Christy Bohl, UW-La Crosse                 
  Fieldhouse: F 13.39m  2008        Christy Bohl, UW-La Crosse                 
                14.00m  AUTO
                12.75m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hoffmann, Sarah              Wartburg Col            12.97m PRO     42-06.75 
  2 Sieck, Britlyn               Wartburg Col            12.95m PRO     42-06.00 
  3 Darrow, Morgan               Central Coll            12.73m         41-09.25 
  4 Maas, Amy                    St Thomas               11.86m         38-11.00 
  5 Ramel, Jessica               Uw-La Crosse            11.81m         38-09.00 
  6 Kittleson, Megan             Central Coll            11.75m         38-06.75 
  7 Cory, Emily                  Wartburg Col            11.71m         38-05.00 
  8 Willaert, Felisha            St Thomas               11.49m         37-08.50 
  9 Flackey, Nicole              Uw-La Crosse            11.15m         36-07.00 
 10 Zajac, Haley                 St Thomas               11.09m         36-04.75 
 11 Fevold, Jess                 Central Coll            11.01m         36-01.50 
 12 Lemke, Sarah                 St Thomas               10.72m         35-02.00 
 12 Andresen, Rachael            Wartburg Col            10.72m         35-02.00 
 14 Volkman, Hannah              St Thomas               10.64m         34-11.00 
 15 Peterson, Kelsey             Central Coll            10.02m         32-10.50 
 16 Albright, Hannah             Uw-Plattevil             9.16m         30-00.75 
 17 Maas, Arlyn                  Uw-Plattevil             9.02m         29-07.25 
 18 Hughes, Emily                St Thomas                6.42m         21-00.75 
 -- Michaels, Gina               St Thomas                  SCR                  
 -- Ziskovsky, Jill              Central Coll               SCR                  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
      Select: $ 16.60m  2008        Jessica Bates, Wartburg                    
  Fieldhouse: F 16.60m  2008        Jessca Bates, Wartburg                     
                18.00m  AUTO
                15.75m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Darrow, Morgan               Central Coll            15.51m         50-10.75 
  2 Ramel, Jessica               Uw-La Crosse            13.83m         45-04.50 
  3 Fevold, Jess                 Central Coll            13.70m         44-11.50 
  4 Lemke, Sarah                 St Thomas               13.14m         43-01.50 
  5 Maas, Amy                    St Thomas               13.13m         43-01.00 
  6 Sieck, Britlyn               Wartburg Col            13.08m         42-11.00 
  7 Zajac, Haley                 St Thomas               13.05m         42-09.75 
  8 Cory, Emily                  Wartburg Col            12.77m         41-10.75 
  9 Andresen, Rachael            Wartburg Col            12.72m         41-08.75 
 10 Volkman, Hannah              St Thomas               11.92m         39-01.25 
 11 Willaert, Felisha            St Thomas               11.90m         39-00.50 
 12 Hoffmann, Sarah              Wartburg Col            11.75m         38-06.75 
 13 Kaldenberg, Jesseka          Central Coll            11.26m         36-11.50 
 14 Albright, Hannah             Uw-Plattevil            11.23m         36-10.25 
 15 Rasmussen, Janice            Uw-Plattevil            11.18m         36-08.25 
 16 Maas, Arlyn                  Uw-Plattevil            10.22m         33-06.50 
 17 Duitsman, Laura              Wartburg Col             8.77m         28-09.25 
 -- Phalen, Morgan               Uw-La Crosse               SCR                  
 -- Flackey, Nicole              Uw-La Crosse               SCR                  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McElroy, Kaitlin             Wartburg Col           2:30.04     692
  2 Vangen, Keturah              Uw-Plattevil           2:38.91     585
  3 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg Col           2:40.91     562
  4 Michaels, Gina               St Thomas              2:41.06     561
  5 Hughes, Emily                St Thomas              2:42.85     541
  6 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse           2:43.18     537
  7 Baier, Abby                  St Thomas              2:48.64     478
  8 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse           2:48.89     475
  9 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil           2:49.62     468
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg Col              9.23   1    862
  2 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse              9.47   2    814
  3 Vangen, Keturah              Uw-Plattevil             10.20   3    675
  4 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse             10.24   2    668
  5 McElroy, Kaitlin             Wartburg Col             10.39   2    641
  6 Michaels, Gina               St Thomas                10.49   1    623
  7 Baier, Abby                  St Thomas                10.70   1    587
  8 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil             11.07   3    525
  9 Hughes, Emily                St Thomas                11.49   3    459
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg Col             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  2 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Vangen, Keturah              Uw-Plattevil             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  3 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  5 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse             1.38m    4-06.25    491
  6 McElroy, Kaitlin             Wartburg Col             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  6 Michaels, Gina               St Thomas                1.32m    4-04.00    429
  8 Baier, Abby                  St Thomas                1.26m    4-01.50    369
  9 Hughes, Emily                St Thomas                1.23m    4-00.50    340
 -- Destache, Jackie             St Thomas                  SCR            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg Col             5.15m   16-10.75    601
  2 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             4.90m   16-01.00    532
  3 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse             4.71m   15-05.50    482
  4 Michaels, Gina               St Thomas                4.48m   14-08.50    423
  5 Vangen, Keturah              Uw-Plattevil             4.37m   14-04.00    396
  6 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil             4.26m   13-11.75    369
  7 McElroy, Kaitlin             Wartburg Col             4.23m   13-10.50    362
  8 Baier, Abby                  St Thomas                3.77m   12-04.50    257
  9 Hughes, Emily                St Thomas                3.66m   12-00.25    233
 -- Destache, Jackie             St Thomas                  SCR            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse             8.81m   28-11.00    452
  2 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil             8.77m   28-09.25    449
  3 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse             8.73m   28-07.75    447
  4 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg Col             8.71m   28-07.00    445
  5 Michaels, Gina               St Thomas                8.02m   26-03.75    401
  6 McElroy, Kaitlin             Wartburg Col             7.47m   24-06.25    365
  7 Vangen, Keturah              Uw-Plattevil             7.41m   24-03.75    361
  8 Baier, Abby                  St Thomas                7.38m   24-02.50    359
  9 Hughes, Emily                St Thomas                7.35m   24-01.50    357
 -- Destache, Jackie             St Thomas                  SCR            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
      Select: $  3166  2010        Brittany Melloy, Wartburg                   
  Fieldhouse: F  3166  2009        Brittany Melloy, Wartburg                   
                 3400  AUTO
                 3000  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Goods, Camesha               Wartburg Col           3159.00 PRO              
  2 Nowicki, Leeanne             Uw-La Crosse           2985.00                  
  3 Vangen, Keturah              Uw-Plattevil           2605.00                  
  4 Weigel, Jena                 Uw-La Crosse           2568.00                  
  5 McElroy, Kaitlin             Wartburg Col           2489.00                  
  6 Michaels, Gina               St Thomas              2437.00                  
  7 Sime, Sadie                  Uw-Plattevil           2399.00                  
  8 Baier, Abby                  St Thomas              2050.00                  
  9 Hughes, Emily                St Thomas              1930.00                  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      Select: $  6.41  2010        Zach Lee, UW-La Crosse                      
  Fieldhouse: F  6.36  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
                 6.34  AUTO
                 6.48  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Plattevil              6.57q                  2 
  2 Olp, Jordan                  Uw-Plattevil              6.60q                  1 
  3 Jerabek, Cody                St Thomas                 6.70q                  4 
  4 Danko, Logan                 Central Coll              6.80q                  1 
  5 Lopez, Marcelino             Wartburg Col              6.81q                  1 
  6 Drida, Tom                   Uw-Plattevil              6.85q                  2 
  7 Moore, Keelan                Wartburg Col              6.86q                  1 
  8 Powell, Breighen             Central Coll              6.88q                  4 
  9 Schroeder, Matt              St Thomas                 6.90                   3 
 10 Rada, Jeff                   St Thomas                 6.92                   4 
 11 England, David               St Thomas                 6.94                   1 
 12 Huinker, Payton              Wartburg Col              6.95                   4 
 13 Horner, Justin               St Thomas                 6.96                   2 
 14 Braunig, Nicholas            St Thomas                 6.98                   2 
 15 Lange, Andrew                St Thomas                 6.99                   2 
 16 Starr, Adam                  Uw-Plattevil              7.04                   3 
 17 Mauer, Jason                 Central Coll              7.14                   4 
 18 Daley, Alex                  St Thomas                 7.21                   3 
 19 McCleery, Thomas             Central Coll              7.71                   2 
 -- Hrubes, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil                DQ                   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
      Select: $  6.41  2010        Zach Lee, UW-La Crosse                      
  Fieldhouse: F  6.36  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
                 6.34  AUTO
                 6.48  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Plattevil              6.58                  
  2 Olp, Jordan                  Uw-Plattevil              6.61                  
  3 Jerabek, Cody                St Thomas                 6.64                  
  4 Lopez, Marcelino             Wartburg Col              6.85                  
  5 Drida, Tom                   Uw-Plattevil              6.85                  
  6 Danko, Logan                 Central Coll              6.89                  
  7 Powell, Breighen             Central Coll              6.91                  
 -- Moore, Keelan                Wartburg Col                DQ                  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      Select: $ 22.32  2008        Jason Peters, Nebraska Wesleyan             
  Fieldhouse: F 21.82  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olp, Jordan                  Uw-Plattevil             22.71   1 
  2 Lois, Eric                   St Thomas                22.95   1 
  3 Jerabek, Cody                St Thomas                22.96   1 
  4 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Plattevil             23.03   1 
  5 Ziegler, Matthew             Uw-Plattevil             23.14   2 
  6 Lopez, Marcelino             Wartburg Col             23.44   3 
  7 Valley, TJ                   Uw-Plattevil             23.47   2 
  8 Kessenich, Patrick           Uw-Plattevil             23.50   3 
  9 Rost, Heath                  Wartburg Col             23.62   2 
 10 Rada, Jeff                   St Thomas                23.66   2 
 11 Horner, Justin               St Thomas                23.68   2 
 12 Huinker, Payton              Wartburg Col             24.04   4 
 13 Kincheloe, Andrew            St Thomas                24.06   3 
 14 Moore, Keelan                Wartburg Col             24.06   3 
 15 Schroeder, Matt              St Thomas                24.27   3 
 16 England, David               St Thomas                24.42   3 
 17 Yenter, Ian                  Uw-Plattevil             24.46   5 
 18 Lange, Andrew                St Thomas                24.52   4 
 19 Stice, Josh                  Central Coll             24.85   5 
 20 Daley, Alex                  St Thomas                24.91   5 
 21 Horth, Peter                 St Thomas                24.92   4 
 22 Drida, Tom                   Uw-Plattevil             25.06   5 
 23 Boyd, Jonathan               St Thomas                25.46   5 
 24 McCleery, Thomas             Central Coll             27.79   5 
 -- Kovar, Sam                   St Thomas                  SCR     
 -- Wistrcill, Joe               St Thomas                  SCR     
 -- Blythe, Nolan                Central Coll               SCR     
 -- Cassidy, Kevin               St Thomas                  SCR     
 -- Goffinet, Casey              Uw-Plattevil               SCR     
 -- Starr, Adam                  Uw-Plattevil               SCR     
 -- Buck, Evan                   Uw-Plattevil               SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
      Select: $ 49.55  2008        Chris Wolf, Nebraska Wesleyan               
  Fieldhouse: F 48.93  2008        Luke Reschke, Monmouth (Ill.)               
                48.75  AUTO
                49.85  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Matthew             Uw-Plattevil             50.74                   1 
  2 Yorkovich, Ben               St Thomas                51.33                   1 
  3 Lois, Eric                   St Thomas                51.37                   1 
  4 Fagan, Dominique             Wartburg Col             52.27                   1 
  5 Yenter, Ian                  Uw-Plattevil             52.80                   1 
  6 Housholder, Jon              Wartburg Col             52.97                   2 
  7 Harrison, Nick               St Thomas                53.09                   2 
  8 Kemp, Kenny                  Central Coll             53.58                   2 
  9 Brunner, Logan               Uw-Plattevil             53.62                   2 
 10 Douglas, Danny               Uw-Plattevil             53.74                   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
      Select: $ 1:24.92  2010        Luke Sames, Wartburg                      
  Fieldhouse: F 1:23.81  2011        Mike Koehler, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koehler, Mike                Wartburg Col           1:23.47F 
  2 Sunday, Palngji              Wartburg Col           1:24.05$ 
  3 Keninger, Chris              Wartburg Col           1:24.83$ 
  4 Matthiesen, John             Wartburg Col           1:25.59  
  5 Trainor, Damon               Uw-Plattevil           1:26.18  
  6 Sump, Jordan                 Central Coll           1:26.98  
  7 Barnes, Nick                 Central Coll           1:27.94  
  8 Rudie, Cody                  Uw-Plattevil           1:28.37  
  9 Saleh, Chris                 Uw-Plattevil           1:28.95  
 10 Jolivette, Erik              Wartburg Col           1:29.33  
 11 Hones, Josh                  Wartburg Col           1:34.26  
 12 O'Brien, Dan                 Wartburg Col           1:34.82  
 13 Williams, Gabriel            Wartburg Col           1:36.55  
 14 Ledvina, Adam                Central Coll           1:38.71  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
      Select: $ 1:55.47  2010        Mike Hutton, St. Thomas                   
  Fieldhouse: F 1:55.47  2010        Mike Hutton, St. Thomas                   
                1:52.80  AUTO
                1:54.90  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hutton, Mike                 St Thomas              1:53.43FPRO              
  2 Schornack, Ben               Central Coll           1:56.53                  
  3 Hubbell, Crawford            St Thomas              1:57.50                  
  4 Harms, Brandon               Uw-Plattevil           1:58.65                  
  5 Lombardo, Stuart             St Thomas              1:59.65                  
  6 Schulz, John                 Wartburg Col           2:00.30                  
  7 Cordes, Jared                Wartburg Col           2:00.49                  
  8 Strachan, Andy               Wartburg Col           2:01.33                  
  9 Clark, Scott                 Uw-Plattevil           2:01.60                  
 10 Meyer, Justin                Wartburg Col           2:01.89                  
 11 Farrell, Ben                 Uw-Plattevil           2:02.65                  
 12 Wendroth, Keaton             St Thomas              2:02.84                  
 13 Sletten, Eric                Wartburg Col           2:03.54                  
 14 Schroeder, Alex              St Thomas              2:03.85                  
 15 Fritz, Clayton               Central Coll           2:04.91                  
 16 Stover, Jon                  Wartburg Col           2:04.96                  
 17 Read, Samuel                 Wartburg Col           2:06.88                  
 18 Harrison, Nick               St Thomas              2:06.90                  
 19 Miller, Tim                  Uw-Plattevil           2:07.12                  
 20 Smith, Jordan                Wartburg Col           2:07.66                  
 21 Hochstetler, Jordan          Wartburg Col           2:08.27                  
 22 Sturm, Jon                   Wartburg Col           2:10.00                  
 23 Smith, Chris                 Wartburg Col           2:10.50                  
 24 Warehime, Shane              Wartburg Col           2:10.70                  
 25 Murray, Jeff                 Wartburg Col           2:10.87                  
 26 Beaumier, Derek              Wartburg Col           2:11.86                  
 27 Hosch, Brandon               Wartburg Col           2:14.55                  
 28 Kemp, Kenny                  Central Coll           2:14.98                  
 29 Ross, Levi                   Central Coll           2:22.14                  
 -- Jolivette, Erik              Wartburg Col               SCR                  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
      Select: $ 4:15.07  2008        Kevin Balster, Wartburg                   
  Fieldhouse: F 4:15.07  2008        Kevin Balster, Wartburg                   
                4:10.40  AUTO
                4:15.80  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Sathre, Ben                  St Thomas              4:19.52                  
  2 Comentino, Parker            Wartburg Col           4:25.37                  
  3 Fahrenkrug, Derek            Uw-Plattevil           4:31.14                  
  4 Stover, Jon                  Wartburg Col           4:31.98                  
  5 Borneman, Matt               Uw-Plattevil           4:32.06                  
  6 Warehime, Shane              Wartburg Col           4:33.80                  
  7 Klein, Kyle                  Uw-Plattevil           4:35.58                  
  8 Sweeney, Chris               Uw-Plattevil           4:37.51                  
  9 Seifert, Charles             St Thomas              4:38.66                  
 10 Anderson, Brian              St Thomas              4:39.14                  
 11 Feltz, Tyler                 Uw-Plattevil           4:42.65                  
 12 Read, Samuel                 Wartburg Col           4:43.15                  
 13 Smith, Chris                 Wartburg Col           4:45.24                  
 14 Vondracek, Austin            Central Coll           4:47.34                  
 15 Beaumier, Derek              Wartburg Col           4:48.37                  
 16 Hosch, Brandon               Wartburg Col           4:48.38                  
 17 Reisner, Timothy             Wartburg Col           4:49.74                  
 18 Bogardus, Brad               Wartburg Col           4:56.57                  
 19 Taylor, John                 St Thomas              4:57.73                  
 -- Sturm, Jon                   Wartburg Col               SCR                  
 -- Carlson, Ben                 Unattached             4:30.03                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
      Select: $ 8:36.26  2009        Zach Wilhelmy, UW-La Crosse               
  Fieldhouse: F 8:36.26  2009        Zach Wilhelmy, UW-La Crosse               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iverson, Tyler               St Thomas              9:02.86  
  2 Farley, Brian                St Thomas              9:16.55  
  3 Brintz, Zach                 St Thomas              9:17.96  
  4 Linden, Tanner               Wartburg Col           9:18.36  
  5 Kantarevic, Amir             Wartburg Col           9:20.09  
  6 Michalak, Nick               St Thomas              9:20.17  
  7 Manaker, William             St Thomas              9:25.72  
  8 Hamer, Andrew                Central Coll           9:27.73  
  9 Swarts, Logan                Wartburg Col           9:32.91  
 10 Clough, Brandon              Central Coll           9:36.57  
 11 Doughan, Cody                Central Coll           9:57.13  
 -- Balster, Kevin               Unattached             8:52.68  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
      Select: $  7.49  2009        Shawn Olorundami, Buena Vista               
  Fieldhouse: F  7.49  2009        Shawn Olorundami, Buena Vista               
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll              7.82q                  1 
  2 Johnson, Larry               Wartburg Col              7.92q                  1 
  3 Griswold, Matthew            St Thomas                 8.08q                  2 
  4 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll              8.11q                  2 
  5 Valley, TJ                   Uw-Plattevil              8.14q                  1 
  6 Loferski, Aaron              Uw-Plattevil              8.16q                  2 
  6 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col              8.16q                  2 
  8 Kessenich, Patrick           Uw-Plattevil              8.17q                  2 
  9 Wistrcill, Joe               St Thomas                 8.32                   1 
 10 Abraham, Anthony             Wartburg Col              8.60                   1 
 11 DeMeulenaere, Tate           Wartburg Col              8.69                   2 
 12 Hopper, Andrew               Central Coll              8.71                   2 
 13 Blythe, Nolan                Central Coll              9.04                   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
      Select: $  7.49  2009        Shawn Olorundami, Buena Vista               
  Fieldhouse: F  7.49  2009        Shawn Olorundami, Buena Vista               
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll              7.91                  
  2 Johnson, Larry               Wartburg Col              7.92                  
  3 Griswold, Matthew            St Thomas                 7.95                  
  4 Loferski, Aaron              Uw-Plattevil              8.02                  
  5 Valley, TJ                   Uw-Plattevil              8.08                  
  6 Kessenich, Patrick           Uw-Plattevil              8.11                  
  7 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col              8.19                  
  8 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll              8.37                  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
      Select: $ 1:28.98  2008        UW-La Crosse                              
  Fieldhouse: F 1:29.22  2009        Buena Vista                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central College (Iowa)  'A'                         1:31.89  
     1) Wood, Kyle                      2) Veach, Trevor                  
     3) Scovel, Allen                   4) Danko, Logan                   
  2 Wartburg College  'A'                               1:32.56  
     1) Johnson, Larry                  2) Lopez, Marcelino               
     3) Moore, Keelan                   4) Owen, Jordan                   
  3 Central College (Iowa)  'B'                        x1:33.69  
     1) Wagoner, Mitch                  2) Heetland, Trent                
     3) Heisterkamp, Philip             4) Powell, Breighen               
  4 St Thomas  'A'                                      1:33.71  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
      Select: $ 3:22.78  2010        St. Thomas                                
  Fieldhouse: F 3:20.27  2008        Monmouth (Ill.)                           
                3:17.00  AUTO
                3:21.00  PRO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 St Thomas  'A'                                      3:21.90$                  1 
  2 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 3:22.92                   1 
  3 Wartburg College  'A'                               3:25.32                   1 
     1) Koehler, Mike                   2) Fagan, Dominique               
     3) Sunday, Palngji                 4) Johnson, Larry                 
  4 Central College (Iowa)  'A'                         3:26.42                   1 
     1) Wood, Kyle                      2) Schornack, Ben                 
     3) Veach, Trevor                   4) Scovel, Allen                  
  5 Wartburg College  'B'                              x3:32.48                   2 
     1) Keninger, Chris                 2) Matthiesen, John               
     3) Housholder, Jon                 4) Harris, Torrence               
  6 Wartburg College  'C'                              x3:32.82                   2 
  7 Central College (Iowa)  'B'                        x3:33.49                   1 
     1) Miller, Ethan                   2) Brondyke, Kurtis               
     3) Heetland, Trent                 4) Wagoner, Mitch                 
  8 Central College (Iowa)  'C'                        x3:34.18                   2 
     1) Kemp, Kenny                     2) Sump, Jordan                   
     3) Fritz, Clayton                  4) Barnes, Nick                   
  9 Wartburg College  'D'                              x3:41.23                   2 
 10 Wartburg College  'F'                              x3:46.60                   2 
 11 Wartburg College  'E'                              x3:55.12                   2 
 -- Uw-Platteville  'B'                                      DQ                   1 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
      Select: $ 2.07m  2010        David Stauder, UW-La Crosse                 
  Fieldhouse: F 2.10m  2011        Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                      
                2.10m  AUTO
                2.02m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Elusme, Jonas                Wartburg Col             2.07m$PRO      6-09.50 
  2 Ekpo, Eyo                    St Thomas                2.02m PRO      6-07.50 
  3 McCarty, Ace                 Uw-Plattevil             1.87m          6-01.50 
  3 Egan, John                   Uw-Plattevil             1.87m          6-01.50 
  4 Booth, Wendell               Wartburg Col             1.87m          6-01.50 
  6 Baker, Preston               Uw-Plattevil             1.82m          5-11.50 
  7 Ecklund, Patrick             St Thomas                1.77m          5-09.75 
  7 Brown, Aaron                 Uw-Plattevil             1.77m          5-09.75 
 -- Kissner, Andrew              Uw-Plattevil               SCR                  
 -- Powell, Breighen             Central Coll               SCR                  
 -- Morawczynski, Thomas         St Thomas                  SCR                  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
      Select: $ 5.62m  2008        Jacob Pauli, Nike                           
  Fieldhouse: F 5.62m  2008        Jacob Pauli, Nike                           
                5.10m  AUTO
                4.70m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Northern Iow             5.00m PRO     16-04.75 
  2 Bradfish, Jared              Uw-Plattevil             4.55m         14-11.00 
  3 Spangenberg, Chas            Uw-Plattevil             4.25m         13-11.25 
  4 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll             4.10m         13-05.25 
  4 Victor, Chris                St Thomas                4.10m         13-05.25 
  6 Felten, Matthew              Uw-Plattevil             3.95m         12-11.50 
  6 Gregerson, Jake              Uw-Plattevil             3.95m         12-11.50 
  8 Stice, Josh                  Central Coll             3.80m         12-05.50 
  9 Wiest, Zach                  Uw-Plattevil             3.80m         12-05.50 
 10 Davis-Seiter, Saendell       Wartburg Col             3.50m         11-05.75 
 10 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col             3.50m         11-05.75 
 -- Kranz, Sam                   Northern Iow                NH                  
 -- Pauli, Jacob                 Unattached                  NH                  
 -- Thomas, David                St Thomas                  SCR                  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
      Select: $ 7.34m  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
  Fieldhouse: F 7.34m  2009        Eric Bertelsen, Buena Vista                 
                7.20m  AUTO
                6.94m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll             7.30m AUTO    23-11.50 
  2 Booth, Wendell               Wartburg Col             7.08m PRO     23-02.75 
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll             7.03m PRO     23-00.75 
  4 Elusme, Jonas                Wartburg Col             6.82m         22-04.50 
  5 Hallengren, Shane            Central Coll             6.67m         21-10.75 
  6 Ekpo, Eyo                    St Thomas                6.57m         21-06.75 
  7 Mauer, Jason                 Central Coll             6.41m         21-00.50 
  8 Buck, Evan                   Uw-Plattevil             6.35m         20-10.00 
  9 Fischer, Michael             Uw-Plattevil             6.27m         20-07.00 
 10 Rost, Heath                  Wartburg Col             6.18m         20-03.50 
 11 Braunig, Nicholas            St Thomas                6.11m         20-00.50 
 11 Canner, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil             6.11m         20-00.50 
 13 Heisterkamp, Philip          Central Coll             6.08m         19-11.50 
 14 Powell, Breighen             Central Coll             5.94m         19-06.00 
 15 Dirth, Devin                 St Thomas                5.69m         18-08.00 
 -- Ahrens, Skyler               Wartburg Col               SCR                  
 -- Kovar, Sam                   St Thomas                  SCR                  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
      Select: $ 14.29m  2010        Isaac Vazquez, UW-La Crosse                
  Fieldhouse: F 14.29m  2010        Isaac Vazquez, UW-La Crosse                
                14.68m  AUTO
                14.12m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Owen, Jordan                 Wartburg Col            12.79m         41-11.50 
  2 Gleason, Todd                St Thomas               11.57m         37-11.50 
  3 Davis, Emery                 Central Coll            11.45m         37-06.75 
 -- Hallengren, Shane            Central Coll              FOUL                  
 -- Mauer, Jason                 Central Coll              FOUL                  
 -- Ekpo, Eyo                    St Thomas                  SCR                  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
      Select: $ 15.93m  2008        Bobby Riley, UW-La Crosse                  
  Fieldhouse: F 15.93m  2008        Bobby Riley, UW-La Crosse                  
                16.70m  AUTO
                15.50m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Graber, Matt                 Central Coll            15.77m PRO     51-09.00 
  2 Wiederholt, Jake             Uw-Plattevil            14.96m         49-01.00 
  3 Crouse, Tyler                Central Coll            14.41m         47-03.50 
  4 Fleming, Josh                Central Coll            14.14m         46-04.75 
  5 Miller, Phillip              Central Coll            13.83m         45-04.50 
  6 Iverson, Cody                Wartburg Col            13.72m         45-00.25 
  7 Hahle, Coltin                Wartburg Col            13.62m         44-08.25 
  8 Boyd, Dylan                  Wartburg Col            12.99m         42-07.50 
  9 Messerschmidt, Steven        Central Coll            12.80m         42-00.00 
 10 Wears, Colton                Wartburg Col            12.44m         40-09.75 
 11 Harbaugh, Eric               Wartburg Col            12.31m         40-04.75 
 12 Thell, Bryan                 St Thomas               12.16m         39-10.75 
 13 Gooding, Alex                Uw-Plattevil            11.93m         39-01.75 
 14 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll            11.87m         38-11.50 
 15 Petrie, Jon                  Uw-Plattevil            11.80m         38-08.75 
 16 Scheerer, Peter              St Thomas               11.07m         36-04.00 
 17 Hirsch, Nick                 Wartburg Col            11.04m         36-02.75 
 18 Yseth, Gavin                 St Thomas               11.00m         36-01.25 
 19 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll            10.71m         35-01.75 
 20 Jerabek, Cody                St Thomas               10.67m         35-00.25 
 21 Samuelson, Nick              St Thomas               10.40m         34-01.50 
 22 Scharine, Greg               St Thomas               10.18m         33-04.75 
 23 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll            10.06m         33-00.25 
 -- Dirth, Devin                 St Thomas                  SCR                  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
      Select: $ 17.64m  2009        Corey Digman, UW-Platteville               
  Fieldhouse: F 18.34m  2008        Zach Wilson, Monmouth (Ill.)               
                18.75m  AUTO
                17.00m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Crouse, Tyler                Central Coll            17.01m PRO     55-09.75 
  2 Hahle, Coltin                Wartburg Col            15.53m         50-11.50 
  3 Omot, Abajemo                St Thomas               15.50m         50-10.25 
  4 Miller, Phillip              Central Coll            15.42m         50-07.25 
  5 Thell, Bryan                 St Thomas               14.88m         48-10.00 
  6 Messerschmidt, Steven        Central Coll            13.81m         45-03.75 
  7 Iverson, Cody                Wartburg Col            13.80m         45-03.50 
  8 Joyce, Jesse                 Central Coll            13.29m         43-07.25 
  9 Gooding, Alex                Uw-Plattevil            12.92m         42-04.75 
 10 Wiederholt, Jake             Uw-Plattevil            12.82m         42-00.75 
 11 Hirsch, Nick                 Wartburg Col            12.62m         41-05.00 
 12 Hixon, Trevor                Central Coll            12.57m         41-03.00 
 13 Boyd, Dylan                  Wartburg Col            12.48m         40-11.50 
 14 Harbaugh, Eric               Wartburg Col            12.05m         39-06.50 
 15 Petrie, Jon                  Uw-Plattevil            10.58m         34-08.50 
 16 Samuelson, Nick              St Thomas                8.63m         28-03.75 
 17 Wears, Colton                Wartburg Col             8.44m         27-08.25 
 18 Scharine, Greg               St Thomas                8.07m         26-05.75 
 -- Graber, Matt                 Central Coll               SCR                  
 -- Iodowa, Ayotunde             St Thomas                  SCR                  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griswold, Matthew            St Thomas              2:47.74     789
  2 Ecklund, Patrick             St Thomas              2:52.79     737
  3 Wistrcill, Joe               St Thomas              2:53.35     731
  4 Kinseth, Justin              Wartburg Col           2:58.69     677
  5 Dirth, Devin                 St Thomas              2:59.60     668
  6 Gleason, Todd                St Thomas              3:04.67     619
  7 Housholder, Danny            Wartburg Col           3:12.55     547
  8 Kissner, Andrew              Uw-Plattevil           3:16.72     510
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Griswold, Matthew            St Thomas                 8.57   2    843
  2 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col              8.98   2    750
  3 Wistrcill, Joe               St Thomas                 9.03   1    739
  4 Gleason, Todd                St Thomas                 9.30   1    681
  5 Dirth, Devin                 St Thomas                 9.59   2    621
  6 Kissner, Andrew              Uw-Plattevil             10.36   3    475
  7 Ecklund, Patrick             St Thomas                10.73   3    411
  8 Housholder, Danny            Wartburg Col             11.02   3    365
  9 Kinseth, Justin              Wartburg Col             12.26   1    196
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Men High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kissner, Andrew              Uw-Plattevil             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  1 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Ecklund, Patrick             St Thomas                1.82m    5-11.50    644
  4 Dirth, Devin                 St Thomas                1.79m    5-10.50    619
  5 Griswold, Matthew            St Thomas                1.70m    5-07.00    544
  6 Kinseth, Justin              Wartburg Col             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  7 Housholder, Danny            Wartburg Col             1.61m    5-03.25    472
  8 Wistrcill, Joe               St Thomas                1.55m    5-01.00    426
 -- Gleason, Todd                St Thomas                   NH            
 -- Braunig, Nicholas            St Thomas                  SCR            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Griswold, Matthew            St Thomas                6.15m   20-02.25    619
  2 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col             5.76m   18-10.75    535
  3 Dirth, Devin                 St Thomas                5.75m   18-10.50    533
  4 Kissner, Andrew              Uw-Plattevil             5.69m   18-08.00    521
  5 Kinseth, Justin              Wartburg Col             5.65m   18-06.50    512
  6 Gleason, Todd                St Thomas                5.54m   18-02.25    490
  7 Housholder, Danny            Wartburg Col             5.21m   17-01.25    423
  8 Ecklund, Patrick             St Thomas                5.18m   17-00.00    417
  9 Wistrcill, Joe               St Thomas                5.12m   16-09.75    405
 -- Braunig, Nicholas            St Thomas                  SCR            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dirth, Devin                 St Thomas               14.29m   46-10.75    746
  2 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col            11.14m   36-06.75    554
  3 Kissner, Andrew              Uw-Plattevil             9.51m   31-02.50    456
  4 Griswold, Matthew            St Thomas                9.47m   31-01.00    454
  5 Ecklund, Patrick             St Thomas                8.91m   29-02.75    420
  6 Kinseth, Justin              Wartburg Col             8.41m   27-07.25    391
  7 Housholder, Danny            Wartburg Col             8.24m   27-00.50    381
  8 Gleason, Todd                St Thomas                7.84m   25-08.75    357
  9 Wistrcill, Joe               St Thomas                7.67m   25-02.00    347
 -- Braunig, Nicholas            St Thomas                  SCR            
 
Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
      Select: $  3332  2010        Russell Harris, Wartburg                    
  Fieldhouse: F  3533  2009        Ted McMillan, Augustana (Ill.)              
                 3700  AUTO
                 3350  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Griswold, Matthew            St Thomas              3249.00                  
  2 Dirth, Devin                 St Thomas              3187.00                  
  3 Wistrcill, Joe               St Thomas              2648.00                  
  4 Kissner, Andrew              Uw-Plattevil           2632.00                  
  5 Ecklund, Patrick             St Thomas              2629.00                  
  6 Kinseth, Justin              Wartburg Col           2296.00                  
  7 Housholder, Danny            Wartburg Col           2188.00                  
  8 Gleason, Todd                St Thomas              2147.00                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg College           226        2) UW-La Crosse              161.50
    3) St Thomas                   89.50     4) UW-Platteville             84   
    5) Central College (Iowa)      66        6) Northern Iowa              10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Thomas                  181        2) Wartburg College          158   
    3) UW-Platteville             149.50     4) Central College (Iowa)    123.50
    5) Northern Iowa               10