Licensed to University of Northern Iowa
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/19/2010 07:01 PM
                       UNI Invite - 2/1/2008 to 2/2/2008                       
                                Cedar Falls, IA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Higgins, Jenna               Mount Mercy               8.00q  2 
  2 Coleman, Felicia             Central                   8.08q  2 
  3 Hendricks, Kelly             Drake                     8.13q  2 
  4 Minertz, Laura               Ashford                   8.16q  3 
  5 Pardner, Cambria             Drake                     8.21q  1 
  6 Hamling, Beth                Drake                     8.21q  2 
  7 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson (Iow              8.31q  3 
  8 Dupee, Jazmine               Drake                     8.43q  3 
  9 Hedrick, Alyssa              Simpson (Iow              8.45q  1 
 10 Nissen, Stacia               UNI                       8.45q  3 
 11 Mulder, Nicole               Simpson (Iow              8.56q  3 
 12 Maher, Jordan                Simpson (Iow              8.57q  2 
 13 Manecke, Kelsey              Central                   8.57q  1 
 14 Whiting, Bri                 D4NC                      8.59q  1 
 15 Blind, Erin                  D4NC                      8.80q  2 
 16 Simpson, Kate                Simpson (Iow              9.23q  1 
 17 Walsh, Shelby                Central                   9.36   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Felicia             Central                   7.91   2 
  2 Higgins, Jenna               Mount Mercy               7.94   2 
  3 Minertz, Laura               Ashford                   8.10   2 
  4 Pardner, Cambria             Drake                     8.12   2 
  5 Hendricks, Kelly             Drake                     8.13   2 
  6 Hamling, Beth                Drake                     8.21   2 
  7 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson (Iow              8.28   2 
  8 Dupee, Jazmine               Drake                     8.34   2 
  9 Nissen, Stacia               UNI                       8.42   1 
 10 Mulder, Nicole               Simpson (Iow              8.50   1 
 11 Manecke, Kelsey              Central                   8.56   1 
 12 Hedrick, Alyssa              Simpson (Iow              8.57   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron, Sam                 UNI                      25.82   7 
  2 Kindelsperger, Ellen         UNI                      25.94   7 
  3 Coleman, Felicia             Central                  25.98   7 
  4 Brungardt, Michaela          UNI                      26.12   7 
  5 Hamling, Beth                Drake                    26.22   7 
  6 Minertz, Laura               Ashford                  26.41   6 
  7 Johannesen, Claire           UNI                      26.57   6 
  8 Herbers, Kayla               UNI                      26.59   5 
  9 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                    26.63   6 
 10 Pardner, Cambria             Drake                    26.64   6 
 11 Selby, Kayla                 UNI                      26.74   5 
 12 Selenke, Alexandria          UNI                      26.76   5 
 13 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson (Iow             26.89   5 
 14 Teas, Emily                  Central                  27.04   6 
 15 Smith, Marissa               Drake                    27.70   2 
 16 Bingaman, Nora               Team Bing                27.78   4 
 17 Hedrick, Alyssa              Simpson (Iow             27.91   4 
 18 Moeckly, Maria               D4NC                     27.98   3 
 19 Sigmund, April               Simpson (Iow             28.06   2 
 20 Anderson, Lauren             Simpson (Iow             28.17   4 
 21 Gertseema, Jordan            Central                  28.21   3 
 22 Nissen, Stacia               UNI                      28.28   2 
 23 Lippincott, Ashley           Central                  28.43   4 
 24 Isom-Brummer, Briana         Drake                    28.48   1 
 25 Kohlmeyer, Danelle           D4NC                     28.50   3 
 26 Maher, Jordan                Simpson (Iow             28.52   2 
 27 Mulder, Nicole               Simpson (Iow             28.54   4 
 28 Dupee, Jazmine               Drake                    28.64   1 
 29 Purdy, Rachel                Central                  28.67   3 
 30 Manecke, Kelsey              Central                  28.67   3 
 31 Stoulil, Megan               Central                  28.76   2 
 32 Dusenbury, Alicia            Central                  28.98   3 
 33 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson (Iow             29.20   3 
 34 Whiting, Bri                 D4NC                     29.25   2 
 35 Krieger-Coen, Myra           D4NC                     29.59   1 
 36 Ewest, Laura                 D4NC                     29.96   2 
 37 Blind, Erin                  D4NC                     29.97   1 
 38 Simpson, Kate                Simpson (Iow             31.14   1 
 39 Glynn, Kay                   Unattached               32.39   1 
 -- Brost, Liza                  Grinnell                    DQ   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Able, Caitlin                Drake                    59.56   2 
  2 Teas, Emily                  Central                  59.65   2 
  3 Okwumabua, Nkemdilim         Ashford                1:01.17   2 
  4 Retz, Samantha               Central                1:01.47   2 
  5 Hedrick, Alyssa              Simpson (Iow           1:02.22   1 
  6 Toepfer, Cassie              Drake                  1:02.33   2 
  7 Sigmund, April               Simpson (Iow           1:02.83   1 
  8 Warren, Emilie               Mount Mercy            1:03.28   1 
  9 Purdy, Rachel                Central                1:03.46   1 
 10 Miller, Isabelle             Grinnell               1:04.25   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tipton, Rachelle             Central                1:39.46  
  2 Day, Hannah                  Clarke                 1:40.98  
  3 Okwumabua, Nkemdilim         Ashford                1:43.05  
  4 Kane, Jacqueline             Mount Mercy            1:43.41  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellingson, Catie             Simpson (Iow           2:14.84  
  2 thorgaard, kersten           Unattached             2:15.61  
  3 Hammel, Sarah                Simpson (Iow           2:16.63  
  4 McCartney, Kara              Drake                  2:17.61  
  5 LaFlora, Clarissa            Drake                  2:20.43  
  6 Shaddox, Shawn               UNI                    2:21.26  
  7 Thomas, Haley                UNI                    2:23.56  
  8 Lake, Kirsten                Drake                  2:24.34  
  9 Coomer, Katie                Drake                  2:24.52  
 10 Dole, Cammy                  Drake                  2:25.72  
 11 Reinhold, Eve                Central                2:30.78  
 12 Brandt, Amanda               UNI                    2:32.25  
 13 Ranum, Kelsey                UNI                    2:34.81  
 14 Osborne, Jade                Simpson (Iow           2:36.98  
 15 Smith, Rachel                Simpson (Iow           2:39.38  
 16 Wehde, Maggie                Central                2:39.60  
 17 Lamb, Amanda                 Central                2:43.95  
 18 Gavin, Kim                   D4NC                   2:59.24  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ripperger, Beth              Mount Mercy            3:10.16  
  2 Danielsen, Kara              Mount Mercy            3:13.67  
  3 Burhite, Chelsea             Mount Mercy            3:20.56  
 -- Kvidera, Chelsea             Mount Mercy                DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braunsdorf, Nicole           Drake                  4:58.68  
  2 Olsen, Carly                 UNI                    5:03.45  
  3 Wilkins, Lindsey             UNI                    5:09.62  
  4 Schrunk, Caedryn             Unattached             5:09.83  
  5 Blanchard, Leah              UNI                    5:14.36  
  6 Nowasell, Danielle           UNI                    5:14.93  
  7 Schon, Scotti                UNI                    5:20.90  
  8 Lageschulte, Jill            UNI                    5:22.49  
  9 Bowden, Amy                  UNI                    5:29.45  
 10 McDermott, Melony            Central                5:30.97  
 11 Buikema, Hattie              UNI                    5:32.64  
 12 Davidshofer, April           UNI                    5:35.20  
 13 Berry, Angie                 Central                5:37.20  
 14 Crippen, Sara                Central                5:37.78  
 15 Tempest, Annie               Grinnell               5:38.49  
 16 Ziskovsky, Kelli             Central                5:38.75  
 17 Colter, Hannah               Grinnell               5:44.28  
 18 Weis, Nicole                 D4NC                   5:58.50  
 19 Arentsen, Liz                Central                6:12.49  
 20 Gavin, Kim                   D4NC                   6:24.61  
 -- Bisignano, Catherine         Grinnell                   DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ledvina, Amy                 Central               10:34.16  
  2 Yesnes, Elle                 Drake                 11:37.40  
  3 Whitfield, Rachel            Grinnell              11:43.59  
  4 Guzman, Erin                 Simpson (Iow          11:50.64  
  5 Broghamer, Jenna             Central               11:51.83  
  6 Mayland, Signe               Simpson (Iow          12:11.48  
  7 McAreavy, Maddy              Simpson (Iow          12:39.59  
  8 Vautin, Jacqueline           Grinnell              13:28.42  
  9 Kundakjian, Stefanie         Grinnell              14:06.93  
 10 Wheeler, Lindsey             Grinnell              14:07.11  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gierke, Lindsay              UNI                       9.02q  1 
  2 Curtis, Ari                  Drake                     9.12q  2 
  3 Smith, Marissa               Drake                     9.19q  2 
  4 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                     9.19q  3 
  5 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson (Iow              9.23q  4 
  6 Hale, Jessica                UNI                       9.26q  2 
  7 Lindaman, Lauren             UNI                       9.33q  3 
  8 Kessler, Heather             UNI                       9.35q  2 
  9 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson (Iow              9.46q  3 
 10 Korell, Brittany             UNI                       9.47q  3 
 11 Maher, Alyssa                Mount Mercy               9.53q  4 
 12 Sabers, Molly                Simpson (Iow              9.56q  4 
 13 Nessan, Jessica              Clarke                    9.63q  1 
 14 Anderson, Lauren             Simpson (Iow              9.66q  1 
 15 Isom-Brummer, Briana         Drake                     9.70q  1 
 16 Wilden, Larissa              Mount Mercy               9.74q  4 
 17 Stoulil, Megan               Central                   9.77   1 
 17 James, Emily                 Drake                     9.77   4 
 19 Wilson, Caitlin              Central                  10.03   3 
 20 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central                  10.12   2 
 21 Merritt, Katie               UNI                      10.26   3 
 22 McCarthy, Emily              UNI                      10.29   1 
 23 Smith, Johanna               UNI                      10.35   1 
 24 Maher, Jordan                Simpson (Iow             10.40   2 
 25 Shunk, Felica                Central                  10.44   4 
 26 Bentz, Carissa               Central                  10.49   4 
 27 Krieger-Coen, Myra           D4NC                     10.64   3 
 28 Brost, Liza                  Grinnell                 10.88   3 
 29 Walsh, Shelby                Central                  11.24   2 
 30 Kennon, Ayli                 D4NC                     13.62   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis, Ari                  Drake                     9.11   2 
  1 Gierke, Lindsay              UNI                       9.11   2 
  3 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                     9.13   2 
  4 Hale, Jessica                UNI                       9.15   2 
  5 Kessler, Heather             UNI                       9.16   2 
  5 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson (Iow              9.16   2 
  7 Smith, Marissa               Drake                     9.25   2 
  8 Lindaman, Lauren             UNI                       9.36   2 
  9 Korell, Brittany             UNI                       9.38   1 
 10 Anderson, Lauren             Simpson (Iow              9.48   1 
 11 Nessan, Jessica              Clarke                    9.48   1 
 12 Maher, Alyssa                Mount Mercy               9.50   1 
 13 Isom-Brummer, Briana         Drake                     9.64   1 
 14 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson (Iow              9.65   1 
 15 Sabers, Molly                Simpson (Iow              9.85   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drake  'A'                                          4:00.51   2 
     1) Able, Caitlin                   2) Hamling, Beth                  
     3) McCartney, Kara                 4) LaFlora, Clarissa              
  2 Central College  'A'                                4:04.47   2 
     1) Ziskovsky, Jill                 2) Teas, Emily                    
     3) Retz, Samantha                  4) Coleman, Felicia               
  3 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  4:08.77   2 
  4 Drake  'B'                                          4:09.95   2 
     1) Lake, Kirsten                   2) Curtis, Ari                    
     3) Toepfer, Cassie                 4) Dole, Cammy                    
  5 Central College  'B'                                4:17.34   2 
     1) Tipton, Rachelle                2) Gertseema, Jordan              
     3) Bentz, Carissa                  4) Purdy, Rachel                  
  6 D4NC  'A'                                           4:20.63   1 
     1) Moeckly, Maria                  2) Ewest, Laura                   
     3) Roberts, Britney                4) Kohlmeyer, Danelle             
  7 Central College  'C'                                4:21.24   1 
     1) Lippincott, Ashley              2) Dusenbury, Alicia              
     3) Shunk, Felica                   4) Wilson, Caitlin                
 -- Northern Iowa  'B'                                      DNF   1 
 -- Central College  'D'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Crippen, Sara                   2) Ziskovsky, Kelli               
     3) Wehde, Maggie                   4) Lamb, Amanda                   
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Mercy  'A'                                   12:51.03  
     1) Ripperger, Beth                 2) Warren, Emilie                 
     3) Kane, Jacqueline                4) Kvidera, Chelsea               
  2 Clarke  'A'                                        13:00.29  
     1) Moyna, Katrina                  2) Day, Hannah                    
     3) Leslie, Samantha                4) Hemesath, Katie                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samani, Tyse                 Drake                    1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 VanderHolt, Rachel           UNI                      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Mitchell, Michelle           Drake                    1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Curtis, Ari                  Drake                    1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Nowak, Olimpia               UNI                      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Smith, Johanna               UNI                      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Lindaman, Lauren             UNI                      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Ketcham, Heather             Ashford                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  9 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson (Iow             1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 McCarthy, Emily              UNI                      1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Wilson, Caitlin              Central                  1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Gertseema, Jordan            Central                  1.50m    4-11.00 
 13 Shunk, Felica                Central                  1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Wilden, Larissa              Mount Mercy              1.45m    4-09.00 
 15 Gierke, Lindsay              UNI                      1.40m    4-07.00 
 16 Downing, Leslie              Simpson (Iow             1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wexter, Jenna                UNI                      3.86m   12-08.00 
  2 Bradford, Morgan             Clarke                   3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Scott, Molly                 Drake                    3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Sprang, Johanna              Drake                    3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Glynn, Kay                   Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Anderson, Lauren             Simpson (Iow             2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 Hasenmiller, Liz             Central                  2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 Bergman, Katie               Clarke                   2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 Graber, Sachi                Grinnell                 2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wieck, Jamie                 UNI                      5.84m   19-02.00 
  2 Stipe, Dani                  UNI                      5.57m   18-03.25 
  3 Wenzel, Sarah                Ashford                  5.25m   17-02.75 
  4 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson (Iow             5.13m   16-10.00 
  5 Bentz, Carissa               Central                  5.11m   16-09.25 
  6 Isom-Brummer, Briana         Drake                    5.04m   16-06.50 
  7 Wilson, Caitlin              Central                  4.86m   15-11.50 
  8 Sabers, Molly                Simpson (Iow             4.77m   15-07.75 
  9 Whitney, Kellie              Simpson (Iow             4.71m   15-05.50 
 10 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central                  4.61m   15-01.50 
 11 Downing, Leslie              Simpson (Iow             4.57m   15-00.00 
 12 Maher, Jordan                Simpson (Iow             4.54m   14-10.75 
 13 Wilden, Larissa              Mount Mercy              4.28m   14-00.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nessan, Jessica              Clarke                  10.97m   36-00.00 
  2 Solms, Natalie               Ashford                 10.89m   35-08.75 
  3 Sabers, Molly                Simpson (Iow            10.22m   33-06.50 
  3 Whitney, Kellie              Simpson (Iow            10.22m   33-06.50 
  5 Dusenbury, Alicia            Central                  9.91m   32-06.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kromminga, Kaitlin           UNI                     13.75m   45-01.50 
  2 Sukovaty, Kelsey             UNI                     13.71m   44-11.75 
  3 Harms, Traci                 UNI                     13.63m   44-08.75 
  4 Nowak, Olimpia               UNI                     12.47m   40-11.00 
  5 Pierce-Cramer, Megan         Drake                   12.43m   40-09.50 
  6 Bentz, Carissa               Central                 11.97m   39-03.25 
  7 Bonertz, Stacy               Simpson (Iow            11.15m   36-07.00 
  8 Kaldenberg, Jesseka          Central                  9.90m   32-05.75 
  9 Peterson, Kelsey             Central                  8.82m   28-11.25 
 10 Miller, Isabelle             Grinnell                 8.79m   28-10.25 
 11 Wilden, Larissa              Mount Mercy              8.16m   26-09.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harms, Traci                 UNI                     17.29m   56-08.75 
  2 Sukovaty, Kelsey             UNI                     16.29m   53-05.50 
  3 Landers, Courtney            UNI                     16.25m   53-03.75 
  4 Hansen, Kelsey               Mount Mercy             15.26m   50-00.75 
  5 Lensing, Hannah              Unattached              13.73m   45-00.50 
  6 Moore, Autumn                Drake                   12.12m   39-09.25 
  7 Kaldenberg, Jesseka          Central                 10.91m   35-09.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Shaun                 Drake                     7.04q  3 
  2 Giurdanella, Giorgio         UNI                       7.05q  2 
  3 Green, Gabriel               William Penn              7.08q  1 
  4 Danko, Logan                 Central                   7.14q  2 
  5 Scovel, Allen                Central                   7.15q  5 
  6 Morris, Mitch                Central                   7.20q  5 
  7 Newlin, Sean                 Unattached                7.24q  3 
  8 Rounds, Martin               Simpson (Iow              7.27q  4 
  9 Christy, Jacob               Simpson (Iow              7.28q  5 
 10 Ridlen, Brandon              Drake                     7.34q  1 
 11 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson (Iow              7.34q  4 
 12 Veach, Trevor                Central                   7.36q  1 
 13 Welch, Justin                Drake                     7.36q  5 
 14 Kosusnik, Bryan              Drake                     7.42q  3 
 15 Bien-aime, Legrand           Simpson (Iow              7.42q  3 
 16 Sharp, Trevor                Simpson (Iow              7.42q  2 
 17 Faust, Clint                 Central                   7.43   4 
 18 Clendenen, Andrew            D4NC                      7.46   2 
 19 Heetland, Trent              Central                   7.48   5 
 20 Lynn, Scott                  UNI                       7.49   4 
 21 Riedl, Tim                   D4NC                      7.54   1 
 22 Christensen, Brandon         Simpson (Iow              7.59   2 
 23 Sarkic, Alen                 D4NC                      7.61   4 
 24 Garrett, Ben                 Central                   7.70   4 
 25 Frisch, David                D4NC                      7.76   5 
 26 Wilson, Nick                 Simpson (Iow              7.79   3 
 27 Heisterkamp, Philip          Central                   7.84   1 
 -- Nightingale, Chris           Clarke                      DQ   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Gabriel               William Penn              6.98   2 
  1 Giurdanella, Giorgio         UNI                       6.98   2 
  3 James, Shaun                 Drake                     7.03   2 
  4 Scovel, Allen                Central                   7.10   2 
  5 Newlin, Sean                 Unattached                7.13   2 
  6 Danko, Logan                 Central                   7.15   2 
  7 Morris, Mitch                Central                   7.20   2 
  8 Christy, Jacob               Simpson (Iow              7.25   1 
  9 Ridlen, Brandon              Drake                     7.31   1 
 10 Welch, Justin                Drake                     7.31   1 
 11 Veach, Trevor                Central                   7.32   1 
 12 Bien-aime, Legrand           Simpson (Iow              7.34   1 
 13 Sharp, Trevor                Simpson (Iow              7.38   1 
 14 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson (Iow              7.60   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reid, Terrance               Unattached               21.79  10 
  2 Green, Gabriel               William Penn             22.03  10 
  3 Collins, Bryan               UNI                      22.24   9 
  4 James, Shaun                 Drake                    22.37   8 
  5 Hammel, Dennis               UNI                      22.65   9 
  6 Wood, Kyle                   Central                  22.68   8 
  7 Albrecht, Corey              UNI                      22.79   9 
  8 Gilbert, Austin              Ashford                  22.86   8 
  9 Nightingale, Chris           Clarke                   22.94  10 
 10 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson (Iow             23.05   6 
 11 Morris, Mitch                Central                  23.15   7 
 12 Veach, Trevor                Central                  23.15   6 
 13 Scovel, Allen                Central                  23.17   6 
 14 Kosusnik, Bryan              Drake                    23.29   1 
 15 Hohl, Logan                  Monmouth (Il             23.30   7 
 16 Pettaway, Anthony            Drake                    23.37  10 
 17 Danko, Logan                 Central                  23.42   7 
 18 Ridlen, Brandon              Drake                    23.43   1 
 19 Welch, Justin                Drake                    23.47   1 
 20 Bien-aime, Legrand           Simpson (Iow             23.54   5 
 21 Patrick, Matt                Central                  23.60   6 
 22 Bolander, Luke               Central                  23.74   5 
 23 Johnson, Darren              D4NC                     23.78   6 
 24 Henely, Chris                Central                  23.81   5 
 25 Ryan, Wayland                Rock Town Ra             23.88   8 
 26 Clendenen, Andrew            D4NC                     23.92   4 
 27 Heetland, Trent              Central                  24.07   2 
 28 Malone, Mike                 UNI                      24.10   1 
 29 Faust, Clint                 Central                  24.19   3 
 30 Sharp, Trevor                Simpson (Iow             24.20   4 
 31 Christy, Jacob               Simpson (Iow             24.28   4 
 32 Hall, Eric                   Drake                    24.42   3 
 33 Williams, Brad               Central                  24.44   2 
 34 Sarkic, Alen                 D4NC                     24.45   5 
 35 Humburg, Dylan               D4NC                     24.50   2 
 36 Riedl, Tim                   D4NC                     24.91   2 
 37 Aragon, Jay                  D4NC                     24.92   2 
 37 Frisch, David                D4NC                     24.92   2 
 39 Jenkins, Fernando            Grinnell                 25.27   4 
 40 Miller, Tim                  D4NC                     25.40   1 
 41 Beckman, Derek               Central                  25.66   1 
 42 Friese, Tyler                D4NC                     25.96   2 
 43 Chesley, John                D4NC                     26.06   1 
 -- Anderson, Alex               D4NC                        DQ   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeGrave, Jon                 Drake                    50.34   4 
  2 Wood, Kyle                   Central                  50.75   4 
  3 Gegner, Jordan               Central                  51.20   3 
  4 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson (Iow             51.70   4 
  5 Patrick, Matt                Central                  51.71   3 
  6 Appenzeller, Jordan          Central                  52.10   3 
  7 Bolander, Luke               Central                  52.32   3 
  8 Rittgers, Jacob              D4NC                     52.88   2 
  9 Anderson, Alex               D4NC                     53.26   2 
 10 Are, Ademola                 Ashford                  53.54   2 
 11 Etgeton, Alex                Drake                    54.08   1 
 12 Williams, Brad               Central                  54.44   1 
 13 Brehm, John                  D4NC                     55.20   1 
 14 Beckman, Derek               Central                  57.78   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Offerman, Greg               Unattached             1:22.02  
  2 Miller, Alex                 Central                1:23.17  
  3 Drinkall, Andrew             Ashford                1:23.89  
  4 Draisey, Dustin              Central                1:28.47  
  5 Brakke, Cale                 D4NC                   1:28.92  
  6 Weinberg, Shane              Central                1:31.58  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fritz, Brady                 UNI                    1:53.16  
  2 Krogmann, Ryan               UNI                    1:55.73  
  3 Slaymaker, Kyle              UNI                    1:56.32  
  4 Vosberg, Aaron               UNI                    1:56.60  
  5 Lewis, Brandon               Drake                  1:57.89  
  6 Mase, Isaac                  Clarke                 1:59.38  
  7 Grenko, Ryan                 Unattached             1:59.58  
  8 Bartels, Justin              UNI                    1:59.78  
  9 Stone, Matt                  Simpson (Iow           2:00.21  
 10 Burns, Kyle                  UNI                    2:00.70  
 11 Egan, Brett                  UNI                    2:01.07  
 12 Weir, Logan                  Monmouth (Il           2:02.21  
 13 Burris, Jeff                 Unattached             2:03.31  
 14 Jurysta, Matt                Drake                  2:03.94  
 15 Farrington, Wes              Simpson (Iow           2:05.29  
 16 Clark, Mat                   Unattached             2:05.39  
 17 Kemp, Kenny                  Central                2:05.60  
 18 Hovland, Nolan               D4NC                   2:06.47  
 19 Schares, Evan                D4NC                   2:06.49  
 20 Dorpinghaus, Logan           Simpson (Iow           2:06.64  
 21 Goodman, Sam                 D4NC                   2:07.04  
 22 Wehling, Bryce               D4NC                   2:07.05  
 23 Jarvis, Erik                 Grinnell               2:08.65  
 24 Smith, Jacob                 D4NC                   2:10.45  
 25 Gerhardt, Pat                Simpson (Iow           2:10.70  
 26 Riedel, Scott                Central                2:13.72  
 -- Fulton, Tim                  Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Stebbins, Michael            D4NC                       DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaskowiak, Ben               Drake                  4:29.15  
  2 Coomer, Colin                Drake                  4:29.19  
  3 Ewing, Brent                 Central                4:30.92  
  4 Schornack, Ben               Central                4:32.19  
  5 Horst, Patrick               D4NC                   4:32.74  
  6 Mase, Isaac                  Clarke                 4:35.48  
  7 Rodriguez, Michael           Drake                  4:35.61  
  8 Warnke, John                 Simpson (Iow           4:41.40  
  9 Clough, Brandon              Central                4:42.90  
 10 Gonzalez, John               Central                4:43.16  
 11 Thompson, Brendon            UNI                    4:43.49  
 12 Fitzsimmons, Cory            Central                4:44.43  
 13 Figge, Erik                  Grinnell               4:47.70  
 14 Tylinski, Michael            Grinnell               4:47.72  
 15 Reed, Grant                  Grinnell               4:49.73  
 16 McCallum-Cook, Ian           Grinnell               4:58.63  
 -- Buschling, Josh              Drake                      DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopp, Nathan                 Unattached             8:59.74  
  2 Hamer, Andrew                Central                9:08.49  
  3 Oestreich, Adam              Drake                  9:09.55  
  4 Rodriguez, Michael           Drake                  9:10.86  
  4 Campbell, Derek              Drake                  9:10.86  
  6 Nielsen, David               UNI                    9:13.43  
  7 Edwardson, Ryan              Simpson (Iow           9:35.69  
  8 Kakazu, Nathan               Grinnell               9:40.51  
  9 Horst, Patrick               D4NC                   9:46.00  
 10 Davis, Mitchell              Unattached             9:48.86  
 11 Skopec, Aaron                Simpson (Iow           9:50.77  
 12 Davis, Baron                 Simpson (Iow          10:02.79  
 13 Stanek, Mark                 Simpson (Iow          10:05.92  
 14 Koski, Edward                Central               10:08.19  
 15 Larson, Lars                 Central               10:20.38  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Ronald               BrickHouse                7.98q  2 
  2 Hohl, Logan                  Monmouth (Il              8.37q  1 
  3 Lynn, Scott                  UNI                       8.38q  2 
  4 Puls, Channing               UNI                       8.38q  1 
  5 Awah, Christian              Ashford                   8.39q  3 
  6 Malone, Mike                 UNI                       8.41q  3 
  7 Henely, Chris                Central                   8.48q  2 
  8 Rounds, Martin               Simpson (Iow              8.49q  3 
  9 Miller, Ethan                Central                   8.59q  1 
 10 Offerman, Greg               Unattached                8.76q  2 
 11 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central                   8.78q  3 
 12 Kasel, Chris                 UNI                       8.88q  1 
 13 Hall, Eric                   Drake                     9.07q  2 
 14 Wilson, Nick                 Simpson (Iow              9.08q  2 
 15 Friese, Tyler                D4NC                      9.13q  2 
 16 Hopper, Andrew               Central                   9.26q  3 
 17 Aragon, Jay                  D4NC                      9.36   1 
 18 Fuller, Aaron                Central                   9.53   2 
 19 Chesley, John                D4NC                      9.73   1 
 20 Fry, Ben                     Central                   9.76   3 
 21 Miller, Tim                  D4NC                      9.96   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Forbes, Ronald               BrickHouse                7.99   2 
  2 Puls, Channing               UNI                       8.34   2 
  3 Awah, Christian              Ashford                   8.43   2 
  4 Malone, Mike                 UNI                       8.44   2 
  5 Rounds, Martin               Simpson (Iow              8.49   2 
  5 Lynn, Scott                  UNI                       8.49   2 
  7 Henely, Chris                Central                   8.50   2 
  8 Hall, Eric                   Drake                     8.90   1 
  9 Friese, Tyler                D4NC                      8.98   1 
 10 Hohl, Logan                  Monmouth (Il              9.81   2 
 11 Hopper, Andrew               Central                   9.93   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drake  'A'                                          3:24.43   3 
     1) DeGrave, Jon                    2) Earl, Kevin                    
     3) Pettaway, Anthony               4) Karys, Dan                     
  2 Central College  'A'                                3:25.67   3 
     1) Wood, Kyle                      2) Patrick, Matt                  
     3) Brondyke, Kurtis                4) Gegner, Jordan                 
  3 Ashford  'A'                                        3:28.69   2 
     1) Are, Ademola                    2) Barnes, Franklin               
     3) Drinkall, Andrew                4) Snyder, Caleb                  
  4 D4NC  'C'                                           3:29.44   3 
     1) Aragon, Jay                     2) Brehm, John                    
     3) Wehling, Bryce                  4) Sarkic, Alen                   
  5 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  3:29.92   3 
  6 Central College  'B'                                3:32.48   2 
     1) Appenzeller, Jordan             2) Bolander, Luke                 
     3) Miller, Alex                    4) Veach, Trevor                  
  7 Drake  'B'                                          3:33.81   2 
     1) Bourge, Alex                    2) Kosusnik, Bryan                
     3) Ridlen, Brandon                 4) Welch, Justin                  
  8 D4NC  'A'                                           3:36.37   2 
     1) Rittgers, Jacob                 2) Anderson, Alex                 
     3) Clendenen, Andrew               4) Johnson, Darren                
  9 Unattached  'A'                                     3:36.93   3 
 10 D4NC  'D'                                           3:42.16   1 
     1) Frisch, David                   2) Chesley, John                  
     3) Brakke, Cale                    4) Horst, Patrick                 
 11 Central College  'D'                                3:42.18   1 
     1) Schornack, Ben                  2) Ewing, Brent                   
     3) Weinberg, Shane                 4) Gonzalez, John                 
 12 Central College  'C'                                3:44.79   2 
     1) Miller, Ethan                   2) Williams, Brad                 
     3) Beckman, Derek                  4) Hopper, Andrew                 
 13 D4 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS  'B'                          3:45.77   1 
     1) Riedl, Tim                      2) Goodman, Sam                   
     3) Miller, Tim                     4) Frisch, David                  
 14 D4 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS  'A'                          3:52.14   1 
     1) Friese, Tyler                   2) Shakespeare, Alan              
     3) Brakke, Cale                    4) Horst, Pat                     
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oamen, Ehi                   UNI                      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Byom, Nick                   Monmouth (Il             2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Hannam, Tyler                Monmouth (Il             1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Wells, Sean                  Monmouth (Il             1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Smith, Austin                Ashford                  1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Miller, Ethan                Central                  1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Marks, Jordan                Central                  1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Vance, Nick                  Central                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Bacon, Troy                  UNI                      1.85m    6-00.75 
 10 Braman, Jeremy               UNAT-William             1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Davis, Emery                 Central                  1.75m    5-08.75 
 11 Hall, Eric                   Drake                    1.75m    5-08.75 
 13 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson (Iow             1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kranz, Sam                   UNI                      5.34m   17-06.25 
  2 Beese, Mike                  UNI                      5.00m   16-04.75 
  3 Hanson, Phil                 UNI                      4.85m   15-11.00 
  4 Lindenberg, David            Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Clark, Tyler                 UNI                      4.40m   14-05.25 
  6 Redford, Hugh                Grinnell                 3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Fuller, Aaron                Central                  3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Kasel, Chris                 UNI                      3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Hall, Eric                   Drake                    3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Puls, Channing               UNI                      3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Elkin, Ethan                 Simpson (Iow                NH            
 -- Jenkins, Fernando            Grinnell                    NH            
 -- Bacon, Troy                  UNI                         NH            
 -- Marks, Zach                  Central                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bangert, Josh                Drake                    7.24m   23-09.00 
  2 Cole, Alvin                  UNI                      7.10m   23-03.50 
  3 gaines, marcus               Unattached               7.09m   23-03.25 
  4 Bucalo, Rozle                UNI                      6.97m   22-10.50 
  5 Karys, Dan                   Drake                    6.82m   22-04.50 
  6 Miller, Ethan                Central                  6.74m   22-01.50 
  7 Thomas, Javares              William Penn             6.72m   22-00.75 
  8 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central                  6.65m   21-10.00 
  9 Clay, Royce                  William Penn             6.64m   21-09.50 
 10 Pettaway, Anthony            Drake                    6.54m   21-05.50 
 11 Snyder, Caleb                Ashford                  6.34m   20-09.75 
 12 Hallengren, Shane            Central                  6.32m   20-09.00 
 13 Humburg, Dylan               D4NC                     6.14m   20-01.75 
 14 Goldstein, Sam               Grinnell                 6.02m   19-09.00 
 15 Heisterkamp, Philip          Central                  5.88m   19-03.50 
 16 Fuller, Aaron                Central                  5.84m   19-02.00 
 17 Jenkins, Fernando            Grinnell                 5.43m   17-09.75 
 -- Schott, Jarrod               Simpson (Iow              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Javares              William Penn            15.09m   49-06.25 
  2 Karys, Dan                   Drake                   13.72m   45-00.25 
  3 Fujimolu, Ajibola            Drake                   13.70m   44-11.50 
  4 Clay, Royce                  William Penn            13.38m   43-10.75 
  5 Snyder, Caleb                Ashford                 12.22m   40-01.25 
  6 Braman, Jeremy               UNAT-William            12.06m   39-07.00 
  7 Yin, Rob                     Grinnell                11.99m   39-04.00 
  8 Hallengren, Shane            Central                 11.81m   38-09.00 
  9 Hirakawa, Andy               Grinnell                11.66m   38-03.25 
 10 Davis, Emery                 Central                 11.24m   36-10.50 
 11 Garrett, Ben                 Central                 11.08m   36-04.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Romero, Justin               UNI                     16.78m   55-00.75 
  2 Williams, Jordan             UNI                     15.89m   52-01.75 
  3 Weeks, Allen                 UNI                     15.68m   51-05.50 
  4 Wardenburg, John             Simpson (Iow            14.88m   48-10.00 
  5 Danielson, Scott             Simpson (Iow            14.48m   47-06.25 
  6 Miller, Phillip              Central                 14.32m   46-11.75 
  7 Harp, Kevin                  Drake                   14.04m   46-00.75 
  8 McDonnell, Adam              Unattached              14.01m   45-11.75 
  9 Hurt, Tanner                 UNI                     13.97m   45-10.00 
 10 Schiffer, Matt               Unattached              13.22m   43-04.50 
 11 Fleming, Josh                Central                 13.16m   43-02.25 
 12 Crouse, Tyler                Central                 13.06m   42-10.25 
 13 Clark, Mat                   Unattached              12.02m   39-05.25 
 14 Stockdale, Taylor            Simpson (Iow            11.84m   38-10.25 
 15 Carroll, Bill                Simpson (Iow            11.38m   37-04.00 
 16 Hixon, Trevor                Central                 10.63m   34-10.50 
 17 Joyce, Jesse                 Central                 10.47m   34-04.25 
 18 Schmailzl, Matt              Central                 10.28m   33-08.75 
 19 Ledvina, Adam                Central                  9.27m   30-05.00 
 -- Graber, Matt                 Central                   FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jordan             UNI                     17.18m   56-04.50 
  2 Weeks, Allen                 UNI                     16.73m   54-10.75 
  3 Hurt, Tanner                 UNI                     16.37m   53-08.50 
  4 Graber, Matt                 Central                 16.11m   52-10.25 
  5 Schiffer, Matt               Unattached              15.67m   51-05.00 
  6 Crouse, Tyler                Central                 15.46m   50-08.75 
  7 McDonnell, Adam              Unattached              14.84m   48-08.25 
  8 Twombly, Isaac               Drake                   14.08m   46-02.50 
  9 Hixon, Trevor                Central                 13.35m   43-09.75 
 10 Joyce, Jesse                 Central                 13.29m   43-07.25 
 11 Bazyn, Tyler                 Simpson (Iow            12.75m   41-10.00 
 12 Wardenburg, John             Simpson (Iow            12.48m   40-11.50 
 13 Fleming, Josh                Central                 12.03m   39-05.75 
 14 Stockdale, Taylor            Simpson (Iow            10.59m   34-09.00 
 15 Schmailzl, Matt              Central                  9.54m   31-03.75 
 -- Miller, Phillip              Central                   FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Iowa               48        2) Drake                      26   
    3) Mount Mercy                 16        4) Central College            15   
    5) Clarke                       8        6) Simpson (Iowa)              6   
    6) Ashford                      6                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central College             46        2) Drake                      45   
    3) Northern Iowa               37        4) Simpson (Iowa)              6   
    5) D4NC                         5        6) Clarke                      3   
    7) William Penn                 2