Hilltop Invitational Men

Cornell College, Mt. Vernon, IA

Feb. 6, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

55 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Justin Gibbs, So, Graceland University 6.62q 2 Trevor Sharp, Fr, Simpson College 6.94 3 Steven Hughes, Sr, Grand View 6.99 4 Rob Dunham, Fr, St. Ambrose 7.13 5 Ben Burzacott, So, Central College (Ia) 7.25 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jacob Christy, Fr, Simpson College 6.72 2 Legrand Bien-aime, Sr, Simpson College 6.80 3 Marcus Webb, Fr, Central College (Ia) 7.13 4 Jordan Courtain, Sr, Grinnell College 7.22 5 Lyle Richard, Unat 7.32 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Christopher Nightingale, So, Clarke College 6.77 2 Trevor Veach, So, Central College (Ia) 6.85 3 Ridge Hobbs, Fr, Iowa Wesleyan 6.95 4 Zac Kephart, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc 7.16 5 Lorenzo Sallis, Fr, Graceland University 7.21 Round 1, Heat 4 1 Mitch Morris, Sr, Central College (Ia) 6.64q 2 Roli Teko-Folly, Jr, Cornell College 6.88 3 Fonz Jenkins, Sr, Grinnell College 6.93 4 Marnel Desir, Fr, Cornell College 7.02 5 Brandon Christensen, So, Simpson College 7.05 Round 1, Heat 5 1 Nigel Talton, Fr, Iowa Wesleyan 6.63q 2 Winnon Brunson, Sr, Grinnell College 6.72 3 Mario Pecina, Fr, Graceland University 6.80 4 Andrew Thomas, Fr, St. Ambrose 6.96 Round 1, Heat 6 1 Xavier Shields, Fr, Iowa Wesleyan 6.53q 2 Khiry Hopkins, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc 6.74 3 Ian Merrill, Jr, St. Ambrose 6.92 4 Justin Gutknecht, So, Grand View 7.14 Round 1, Heat 7 1 Dylan Boucher, So, Grinnell College 6.69 2 Kyle Yarkosky, Sr, Simpson College 6.71 3 Scott Phillips, Jr, Grinnell College 6.81 4 Kyle Stewart, Fr, Graceland University 6.96 5 Jason Amy, Sr, Iowa Wesleyan 7.05 6 Deonte Fletcher, Fr, Iowa Wesleyan 7.63 Round 1, Heat 8 1 Allen Scovel, So, Central College (Ia) 6.65q 2 Kyle Wood, So, Central College (Ia) 6.68q 3 Trent Heetland, Fr, Central College (Ia) 6.83 4 Matt Pechota, So, Mount Mercy College 7.14 5 Aaron Fuller, Fr, Central College (Ia) 7.24 Craigory Christopher, Jr, Clarke College DQ Round 1, Heat 9 1 Eric Carlson, Fr, St. Ambrose 7.07 2 Henry Meza, Fr, Grand View 7.33 Round 1, Heat 10 1 Justin Brogsdale, Unat 6.76 2 Sean Whitten, Sr, St. Ambrose 6.77 3 Chris Henely, So, Central College (Ia) 7.02 4 Tanner LaBore, Fr, Grand View 7.03 Round 1, Heat 11 1 Logan Danko, Fr, Central College (Ia) 6.70 2 Tariq White, Fr, Grand View 6.90 3 Levor Henry, Jr, Iowa Wesleyan 6.98 3 Clint Faust, So, Central College (Ia) 6.98 5 Joey Sala, Fr, Graceland University 7.23 6 Phillip Heisterkamp, Fr, Central College (Ia) 7.30 Final 1 Xavier Shields, Fr, Iowa Wesleyan 6.52 2 Nigel Talton, Fr, Iowa Wesleyan 6.56 3 Allen Scovel, So, Central College (Ia) 6.60 4 Mitch Morris, Sr, Central College (Ia) 6.61 5 Justin Gibbs, So, Graceland University 6.62 6 Kyle Wood, So, Central College (Ia) 6.72
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

200 Meter Dash 1 Mitch Morris, Sr, Central College (Ia) 23.14 H2 2 Martin Rounds, Sr, Simpson College 23.20 H1 3 Christopher Nightingale, So, Clarke College 23.20 H3 4 Lawrence Furlow, So, Grand View 23.31 H1 5 Logan Danko, Fr, Central College (Ia) 23.37 H3 6 Khaliph Green, So, Cornell College 23.42 H2 7 Legrand Bien-aime, Sr, Simpson College 23.46 H2 8 Justin Brogsdale, Unat 23.62 H10 9 Xavier Shields, Fr, Iowa Wesleyan 23.67 H3 10 Kyle Stewart, Fr, Graceland University 23.72 H6 11 Robert Rogers, Unat 23.75 H6 12 Nigel Talton, Fr, Iowa Wesleyan 23.86 H3 13 Cory Kunze, Fr, Grand View 23.92 H6 14 Phil Cooper, Jr, Grand View 23.96 H3 15 Winnon Brunson, Sr, Grinnell College 24.02 H1 16 Andrew Thomas, Fr, St. Ambrose 24.11 H6 17 Khiry Hopkins, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc 24.13 H8 18 Andrew Harter, Fr, Cornell College 24.16 H5 19 Reco Pardue, Unat 24.18 H6 20 Jordan Bakkum, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc 24.18 H10 21 Mario Pecina, Fr, Graceland University 24.24 H8 22 Jacob Christy, Fr, Simpson College 24.41 H2 23 Igor Morales, So, Graceland University 24.46 H8 24 Justin Meyers, Fr, Grand View 24.49 H6 25 Clint Faust, So, Central College (Ia) 24.49 H9 26 Tanner LaBore, Fr, Grand View 24.58 H8 27 Seth Mosley, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc 24.59 H9 28 Marnel Desir, Fr, Cornell College 24.62 H12 29 Ray James, Sr, Graceland University 24.65 H10 30 Micah Wada, Fr, Graceland University 24.67 H10 31 Trevor Sharp, Fr, Simpson College 24.74 H5 32 Eric Carlson, Fr, St. Ambrose 24.82 H11 33 Scott Phillips, Jr, Grinnell College 24.84 H3 34 Matt Hakeman, Sr, Mount Mercy College 24.89 H9 35 Lorenzo Sallis, Fr, Graceland University 24.94 H13 36 Trent Heetland, Fr, Central College (Ia) 24.98 H8 37 Dillion McBride, So, Grand View 25.02 H9 38 Derek Morgan, So, Central College (Ia) 25.18 H9 39 Zac Kephart, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc 25.24 H10 40 Nick Wilson, Sr, Simpson College 25.27 H5 41 Shane Weinberg, Fr, Central College (Ia) 25.32 H11 42 Marcus Webb, Fr, Central College (Ia) 25.34 H11 43 Matt Pechota, So, Mount Mercy College 25.38 H11 44 Nate Dick, So, North Iowa Area Cc 25.38 H12 45 Marshall Kraker, So, Cornell College 25.53 H12 46 Rob Dunham, Fr, St. Ambrose 25.56 H10 47 Joey Sala, Fr, Graceland University 25.58 H13 48 Craigory Christopher, Jr, Clarke College 25.67 H12 49 Derek Beckman, Fr, Central College (Ia) 26.18 H9 50 Matthew Moore, Fr, Cornell College 26.40 H13 51 Peter DePue, Fr, Grand View 26.74 H12 52 Jameson Rosien, Jr, Central College (Ia) 28.06 H11 53 Deonte Fletcher, Fr, Iowa Wesleyan 29.46 H13
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

400 Meter Dash 1 Kyle Yarkosky, Sr, Simpson College 51.56 H1 2 Justin Gibbs, So, Graceland University 51.66 H1 3 Matt Patrick, Sr, Central College (Ia) 51.90 H1 4 Pete Westerkamp, So, Grand View 52.22 H3 5 Tariq White, Fr, Grand View 52.31 H2 6 Kraig Moore, Jr, Clarke College 52.54 H3 7 Brandon Christensen, So, Simpson College 52.55 H3 8 Phil Cooper, Jr, Grand View 52.68 H2 9 Justin Cassidy, So, Grand View 52.69 H3 10 Matt Smalley, Sr, Grand View 52.70 H2 11 Luke Bolander, Sr, Central College (Ia) 52.81 H1 12 Kyle Stewart, Fr, Graceland University 53.58 H5 13 Matt McGowan, So, Cornell College 53.71 H4 14 Robert Rogers, Unat 54.16 H4 15 Justin Gutknecht, So, Grand View 54.32 H3 16 Que'nique Newbill, So, Grinnell College 54.32 H4 17 Travis Bettcher, So, Clarke College 54.35 H5 18 Harrison Southwick, Fr, St. Ambrose 54.38 H5 19 Mario Pecina, Fr, Graceland University 55.15 H6 20 Bayquan McDonald, Sr, Iowa Wesleyan 55.27 H4 21 Trent Henry, Jr, Clarke College 55.30 H6 22 Brad Williams, Jr, Central College (Ia) 56.10 H5 23 Matt Pechota, So, Mount Mercy College 56.44 H6 24 Cody Robertson, So, Mount Mercy College 57.18 H7 25 Micah Wada, Fr, Graceland University 57.20 H7 26 Rob Yin, So, Grinnell College 57.22 H4 27 Aaron Stephens, Jr, Mount Mercy College 57.78 H6 28 Winnon Brunson, Sr, Grinnell College 58.16 H4 29 Cris Bennett, Sr, Graceland University 58.18 H7 30 Peter DePue, Fr, Grand View 60.88 H7
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

800 Meter Run 1 Adam Rooyakkers, So, Cornell College 1:57.66 H1 2 Alex Miller, Sr, Central College (Ia) 2:02.11 H1 3 Ahmed Khalif, Fr, Graceland University 2:02.55 H1 4 Kirkwood Donavin, Jr, Cornell College 2:03.01 H1 5 Neil Grundman, Jr, Graceland University 2:03.22 H1 6 Quin Purkey, Sr, Cornell College 2:03.71 H1 7 Isaac Mase, So, Clarke College 2:03.98 H1 8 Kyle Lynch-Klarup, Sr, Grinnell College 2:04.35 H1 9 Matt Stone, So, Simpson College 2:04.92 H1 10 Erik Myers, Fr, Cornell College 2:05.91 H1 11 Michael Kelso, Fr, Cornell College 2:06.81 H3 12 Matt Clarke, Jr, Mount Mercy College 2:08.51 H2 13 Wes Farrington, So, Simpson College 2:08.98 H2 14 Chris Karley, Fr, Graceland University 2:09.03 H2 15 Zach McDill, So, North Iowa Area Cc 2:09.49 H3 16 Elliot Veverka, Fr, Graceland University 2:09.63 H3 17 Dan McNamara, So, Clarke College 2:10.03 H1 18 Cory Fitzsimmons, Sr, Central College (Ia) 2:10.18 H3 19 Taelor Bohnsack, So, Grand View 2:10.21 H2 20 Austin Ward, Fr, Grand View 2:10.31 H2 21 Logan Dorpinghaus, Fr, Simpson College 2:11.24 H2 22 Brian Dewey, Sr, Grand View 2:11.51 H2 23 Steven Hughes, Sr, Grand View 2:13.50 H3 24 Pat Gerhardt, Fr, Simpson College 2:13.58 H2 25 Taylor Romig, So, Graceland University 2:13.69 H2 26 Justin Waring, Jr, Mount Mercy College 2:13.86 H2 27 Rob Sheehan, So, Clarke College 2:15.48 H2 28 Brandon Spencer, Sr, Grand View 2:17.06 H3 29 Derek Barnett, Fr, Grand View 2:17.37 H3 30 Scott Riedel, So, Central College (Ia) 2:17.91 H2 31 Pat Milder, Fr, St. Ambrose 2:20.98 H3 32 Ben Dolan, Unat 2:22.55 H3 33 Jonnie Schoening, Fr, Clarke College 2:23.62 H3 34 Dan Vaughn, Fr, St. Ambrose 2:25.10 H3 35 Clint Phelps, Fr, Iowa Wesleyan 2:27.35 H3
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Mile Run 1 Neil Grundman, Jr, Graceland University 4:22.32 H1 2 Chase Nowak, So, Cornell College 4:31.40 H1 3 Andrew Hammer, So, Central College (Ia) 4:32.04 H1 4 Brent Ewing, Fr, Central College (Ia) 4:34.70 H1 5 Ahmed Khalif, Fr, Graceland University 4:35.01 H2 6 David Kuhlmann, So, Cornell College 4:35.05 H1 7 Doug Brusich, Fr, St. Ambrose 4:37.28 H1 8 Chris Nealy, Fr, Grand View 4:37.69 H1 9 Ben Vink, Jr, Graceland University 4:38.52 H1 10 Mike Tylinski, Jr, Grinnell College 4:41.26 H1 11 Drew Messerschmidt, So, Grand View 4:44.51 H1 12 Erik Figge, Fr, Grinnell College 4:45.10 H1 13 Michael Kelso, Fr, Cornell College 4:45.31 H1 14 Jay Whitmore, Fr, St. Ambrose 4:47.93 H1 15 Kenny Kemp, So, Central College (Ia) 4:48.93 H2 16 Brandon Clough, Fr, Central College (Ia) 4:49.41 H2 17 Jordan Kemme, Fr, Cornell College 4:50.54 H2 18 Mitchell Davis, North Iowa Area Cc 4:51.32 H2 19 Jason Morad, Jr, William Penn 4:51.95 H2 20 Keith Terry, Unat 4:55.38 H1 21 Matt Schmidt, Jr, St. Ambrose 4:55.49 H2 22 Kyle McKenna, Fr, St. Ambrose 4:56.01 H2 23 Tyler Norby, Fr, St. Ambrose 4:56.71 H2 24 Nathan Kakazu, Fr, Grinnell College 4:59.75 H1 25 James Sobucki, So, St. Ambrose 5:06.46 H2 26 Lars Larson, Fr, Central College (Ia) 5:15.36 H2 27 Jonnie Schoening, Fr, Clarke College 5:16.17 H2 28 Edward Koski, Fr, Central College (Ia) 5:17.19 H2 29 Donovan Devore, Unat 5:19.87 H2 30 David Bowles, St. Ambrose 5:25.63 H2
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

3000 Meter Run 1 Andrew Tobben, Jr, Cornell College 8:58.59 H1 2 Ben Jacobs, So, Cornell College 9:10.54 H1 3 Jordan Stacey, Sr, Cornell College 9:14.17 H1 4 Dan Froeschle, Unat 9:15.64 H1 5 Kevin Randle, Fr, St. Ambrose 9:16.68 H1 6 Nathan Hopp, Unat 9:17.89 H1 7 Austin Vondracek, Jr, Central College (Ia) 9:21.63 H1 8 Tommy LeForce, So, Cornell College 9:22.22 H1 9 Casey Dunning, Sr, Simpson College 9:26.10 H1 10 Jason Roberts, Unat 9:34.22 H1 11 Ben Schornack, Fr, Central College (Ia) 9:35.15 H1 12 Ryan Buchanan, Fr, St. Ambrose 9:36.92 H1 13 Keith Randle, Jr, St. Ambrose 9:39.99 H1 14 Ryan Edwardson, So, Simpson College 9:44.75 H1 15 John Gonzalez, Fr, Central College (Ia) 9:51.98 H2 16 Aaron Skopec, Sr, Simpson College 10:07.00 H2 17 Keith Terry, Unat 10:11.11 H2 18 Mark Stanek, Fr, Simpson College 10:13.93 H2 19 Zach Clark, Fr, St. Ambrose 10:19.31 H2 20 Baron Davis, Sr, Simpson College 10:24.90 H2 21 Jacob Barker, So, St. Ambrose 10:36.77 H2 22 Nick Newcomb, Jr, Grand View 10:37.88 H2 23 Eric Mock, Jr, St. Ambrose 10:42.69 H2 24 Ben Robison, Sr, Simpson College 10:50.70 H2 25 Bryce Althoff, Fr, Mount Mercy College 11:28.90 H2
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

55 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Martin Rounds, Sr, Simpson College 8.12q 2 Nick Wilson, Sr, Simpson College 8.44 3 Andrew Hopper, Jr, Central College (Ia) 8.79 4 Greg Swanson, Sr, Grinnell College 9.03 5 Trent Chavira, Fr, Grinnell College 9.96 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Tony Morrison, Fr, St. Ambrose 7.96q 2 James Wohrley, Sr, Cornell College 8.33 3 Harrison Southwick, Fr, St. Ambrose 8.42 4 Lorenzo Sallis, Fr, Graceland University 8.69 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Cory Kunze, Fr, Grand View 8.07q 2 Pete Westerkamp, So, Grand View 8.18 3 Dustin Renwick, Sr, St. Ambrose 8.18 4 Robert Rogers, Unat 8.25 5 Steven Hughes, Sr, Grand View 8.51 6 Nate Dick, So, North Iowa Area Cc 9.08 Round 1, Heat 4 1 Reco Pardue, Unat 8.12q 2 Cody Robertson, So, Mount Mercy College 8.51 3 Sean Whalen, So, St. Ambrose 8.58 Jordan Gegner, Sr, Central College (Ia) DNF Round 1, Heat 5 1 Chris Henely, So, Central College (Ia) 8.13q 2 Kurtis Brondyke, Jr, Central College (Ia) 8.15q 3 Jay Rhoten, Unat 8.31 4 Ray James, Sr, Graceland University 8.91 5 Cris Bennett, Sr, Graceland University 9.43 Final 1 Martin Rounds, Sr, Simpson College 7.88 2 Tony Morrison, Fr, St. Ambrose 7.91 3 Reco Pardue, Unat 7.92 4 Cory Kunze, Fr, Grand View 7.97 5 Chris Henely, So, Central College (Ia) 8.02 6 Kurtis Brondyke, Jr, Central College (Ia) 8.04
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Central College (Ia) A 3:27.97 H1 2 Simpson College A 3:28.16 H1 3 Central College (Ia) B 3:30.33 H1 4 Grand View A 3:32.27 H1 5 Cornell College 3:35.69 H1 6 Grand View B 3:36.46 H2 7 Clarke College A 3:36.53 H2 8 Graceland University 3:40.75 H2 9 Simpson College B 3:42.64 H2 10 Unattached 3:46.15 H3 11 Simpson College C 3:49.85 H3 12 Simpson College D 4:10.13 H3
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

4x800 Meter Relay 1 St. Ambrose 7:59.09 Small Center record Was 7:59.42; Coe, 1993 2 Cornell College 8:26.40 3 Central College (Ia) A 8:31.31 4 Grand View 8:49.86 5 Central College (Ia) B 9:22.07
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Distance Medley Relay 1 Clarke College 11:05.58 2 Simpson College A 11:10.50 3 Mount Mercy College 11:31.98 4 St. Ambrose 11:37.56 5 Grand View 11:58.23 6 Cornell College 12:04.48
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 James Wohrley, Sr, Cornell College 20-3 (6.17m)q 2 Fernando Jenkins, Sr, Grinnell College 18-10 (5.74m) 3 Dylan Boucher, So, Grinnell College 18-2 1/2 (5.55m) 4 Jacob Christy, Fr, Simpson College 17-11 1/2 (5.47m) 5 Sam Goldstein, Sr, Grinnell College 17-7 (5.36m) 6 Tanner LaBore, Fr, Grand View 17-6 (5.33m) 7 Daryl Brost, So, Grinnell College 17-3 1/2 (5.27m) 8 Justin Gutknecht, So, Grand View 15-5 (4.70m) Micah Wada, Fr, Graceland University DNC Malcolm Adams, Fr, Grinnell College DNC Kyle Stewart, Fr, Graceland University DNC Mario Pecina, Fr, Graceland University DNC Round 1, Flight 2 1 Dustin Renwick, Sr, St. Ambrose 19-3 1/4 (5.87m) 2 Tony Morrison, Fr, St. Ambrose 18-11 3/4 (5.78m) 3 Denis Jimenez, So, Cornell College 18-6 1/2 (5.65m) 4 Roli Teko-Folly, Jr, Cornell College 17-10 1/4 (5.44m) 5 Ian Merrill, Jr, St. Ambrose 17-9 1/2 (5.42m) 6 Kyle Yarkosky, Sr, Simpson College 17-6 3/4 (5.35m) 7 Matthew Moore, Fr, Cornell College 17-1 1/4 (5.21m) 8 Alex DiCicco, Fr, Cornell College 16-5 1/4 (5.01m) 9 Jameson Kaye, Jr, Iowa Wesleyan 15-10 1/2 (4.84m) Perry King, Fr, William Penn DNC Jason Amy, Sr, Iowa Wesleyan DNC James Wohrley, Sr, Cornell College DNC Round 1, Flight 3 1 Kurtis Brondyke, Jr, Central College (Ia) 22-3 (6.78m)q 2 Ridge Hobbs, Fr, Iowa Wesleyan 21-2 (6.45m)q 3 Jordan Bakkum, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc 20-3 1/2 (6.18m)q 4 Justin Meyers, Fr, Grand View 20-2 1/2 (6.16m)q 5 Shane Hallengren, Jr, Central College (Ia) 20-2 1/4 (6.15m)q 6 Steven Hughes, Sr, Grand View 19-11 3/4 (6.09m)q 7 Jeroyal Lewis, Fr, Graceland University 19-9 1/2 (6.03m)q 8 Seth Mosley, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc 19-4 (5.89m)q 9 Phillip Heisterkamp, Fr, Central College (Ia) 19-3 1/4 (5.87m) 10 Ray James, Sr, Graceland University 19-1 1/2 (5.83m) 11 Khaliph Green, So, Cornell College 19-0 1/2 (5.80m) 12 Benjamin Garrett, Fr, Central College (Ia) 17-9 1/2 (5.42m) Wardell Watkins, Sr, Simpson College DNC Final 1 Kurtis Brondyke, Jr, Central College (Ia) 22-3 (6.78m) (6.78, 6.73, P, P, P, P) 2 Ridge Hobbs, Fr, Iowa Wesleyan 21-8 1/4 (6.61m) (6.27, 6.42, 6.45, 6.44, 6.57, 6.61) 3 Steven Hughes, Sr, Grand View 20-10 1/2 (6.36m) (6.09, P, P, 6.36, F, 5.87) 4 Jeroyal Lewis, Fr, Graceland University 20-7 1/4 (6.28m) (5.94, 5.83, 6.03, 6.28, 6.28, 6.28) 5 Jordan Bakkum, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc 20-3 1/2 (6.18m) (0.00, 6.03, 6.18, 5.71, F, F) 6 James Wohrley, Sr, Cornell College 20-3 (6.17m) (6.07, 6.15, 6.17, 5.88, 6.13, 6.12) 7 Justin Meyers, Fr, Grand View 20-2 1/2 (6.16m) (5.89, 6.00, 6.16, 5.86, 6.12, 6.00) 8 Shane Hallengren, Jr, Central College (Ia) 20-2 1/4 (6.15m) (6.15, 6.01, 5.96, 6.02, 5.97, 6.11) 9 Seth Mosley, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc 19-4 (5.89m) (F, 5.89, F, 5.68, 5.86, F)
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Jeroyal Lewis, Fr, Graceland University 42-0 1/2 (12.81m)q 2 Reco Pardue, Unat 38-11 3/4 (11.88m)q 3 Rob Yin, So, Grinnell College 38-9 (11.81m)q 4 Pete Westerkamp, So, Grand View 38-6 (11.73m)q 5 Benjamin Garrett, Fr, Central College (Ia) 37-5 (11.40m) 6 Sam Goldstein, Sr, Grinnell College 37-0 1/2 (11.29m) 7 Emery Davis, Fr, Central College (Ia) 35-10 1/2 (10.93m) 8 Daryl Brost, So, Grinnell College 34-11 1/4 (10.65m) Cory Kunze, Fr, Grand View ND Jarvis Henderson, So, Grand View DNC Perry King, Fr, William Penn DNC Round 1, Flight 2 1 Sean Whitten, Sr, St. Ambrose 42-9 (13.03m)q 2 Dustin Renwick, Sr, St. Ambrose 42-3 1/4 (12.88m)q 3 Mitch Morris, Sr, Central College (Ia) 41-4 1/2 (12.61m)q 4 Shane Hallengren, Jr, Central College (Ia) 39-9 1/4 (12.12m)q 5 Denis Jimenez, So, Cornell College 38-8 3/4 (11.80m)q 6 Alex DiCicco, Fr, Cornell College 36-5 1/2 (11.11m) Ian VanAntwerp, Fr, St. Ambrose ND Ryan Foster, So, St. Ambrose DNC Wardell Watkins, Sr, Simpson College DNC Final 1 Jeroyal Lewis, Fr, Graceland University 44-10 3/4 (13.68m) (12.81, F, F, 13.67, 13.68, 13.59) 2 Sean Whitten, Sr, St. Ambrose 44-6 1/4 (13.57m) (12.75, 13.02, 13.03, 13.57, 13.44, 13.23) 3 Dustin Renwick, Sr, St. Ambrose 42-3 1/4 (12.88m) (12.15, F, 12.88, 12.31, F, 12.85) 4 Mitch Morris, Sr, Central College (Ia) 42-0 3/4 (12.82m) (12.26, 12.34, 12.61, 12.72, 12.82, F) 5 Shane Hallengren, Jr, Central College (Ia) 41-5 (12.62m) (12.12, 11.84, 12.11, 11.21, F, 12.62) 6 Reco Pardue, Unat 40-3 1/2 (12.28m) (11.82, 11.88, 11.60, F, F, 12.28) 7 Denis Jimenez, So, Cornell College 39-3 3/4 (11.98m) (11.34, 11.80, F, F, F, 11.98) 8 Rob Yin, So, Grinnell College 38-9 (11.81m) (F, 11.81, 11.70, P, P, P) 9 Pete Westerkamp, So, Grand View 38-6 (11.73m) (11.45, 11.73, 11.63, P, P, P)
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Kurtis Brondyke, Jr, Central College (Ia) 39-9 3/4 (12.13m) 2 Heath Nichols, Sr, William Penn 39-2 1/4 (11.94m) 3 Cy Williams, Fr, Grand View 39-1 1/4 (11.92m) 4 Joey Snyder, Sr, Grinnell College 36-5 3/4 (11.12m) 5 Artay Erby, Fr, Grand View 35-1 3/4 (10.71m) 6 Malcolm Adams, Fr, Grinnell College 34-9 1/2 (10.60m) 7 Jesse Joyce, So, Central College (Ia) 34-7 1/2 (10.55m) 8 Matt Olsen, Fr, Graceland University 34-0 1/4 (10.37m) 9 Matt Schmailzl, Sr, Central College (Ia) 33-10 (10.31m) 10 Aaron Fuller, Fr, Central College (Ia) 32-0 3/4 (9.77m) 11 Trevor Hixon, Sr, Central College (Ia) 31-9 1/4 (9.68m) 12 Peter Vink, Fr, Graceland University 29-4 1/2 (8.95m) Mittchell Thompson, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc DNC Round 1, Flight 2 1 Marshall Kraker, So, Cornell College 43-7 1/4 (13.29m) 2 Josh Fleming, Fr, Central College (Ia) 43-4 1/2 (13.22m) 3 Rahim Martin, Sr, Graceland University 43-4 1/2 (13.22m) 4 Phillip Miller, So, Central College (Ia) 43-1 1/2 (13.14m) 5 Bill Carroll, Sr, Simpson College 41-3 (12.57m) 6 Tim Chavez, Jr, Iowa Wesleyan 41-0 1/4 (12.50m) 7 Steven Hughes, Sr, Grand View 38-3 1/4 (11.66m) 8 Taylor Stockdale, Fr, Simpson College 37-7 1/4 (11.46m) 9 Antonio Reyes, Fr, Simpson College 36-7 3/4 (11.17m) 10 Corbin Sprung, So, North Iowa Area Cc 31-10 3/4 (9.72m) Taylor Stockdale, Fr, Simpson College DNC Cody Lame, So, Graceland University DNC Round 1, Flight 3 1 Matt Graber, Jr, Central College (Ia) 51-1 (15.57m)q NCAA Provisional 2 John Wardenburg, Sr, Simpson College 49-11 3/4 (15.23m)q 3 Tyler Wells, So, Grand View 49-9 3/4 (15.18m)q 4 Scott Danielson, Sr, Simpson College 48-5 1/2 (14.77m)q 5 Richard Silva, So, Iowa Wesleyan 46-5 1/4 (14.15m)q 6 Chris Dubree, Fr, St. Ambrose 45-5 (13.84m)q 7 Scott Cherryholmes, Sr, St. Ambrose 44-8 3/4 (13.63m)q 8 Tyler Crouse, So, Central College (Ia) 43-10 1/2 (13.37m)q 9 Nick Heuermann, Jr, St. Ambrose 43-8 (13.31m)q 10 Luke Wielgopolen, Fr, St. Ambrose 42-8 1/4 (13.01m) 11 Danny Rufus, So, St. Ambrose 41-9 1/4 (12.73m) 12 Rory Hennessy, So, Simpson College 41-4 1/4 (12.60m) Final 1 Matt Graber, Jr, Central College (Ia) 51-9 3/4 (15.79m) (13.93, 15.57, F, 15.79, 15.65, F) NCAA Provisional 2 John Wardenburg, Sr, Simpson College 49-11 3/4 (15.23m) (F, 14.72, 15.23, 14.87, F, F) 3 Tyler Wells, So, Grand View 49-9 3/4 (15.18m) (14.38, 14.28, 15.18, 14.25, 13.71, 14.91) 4 Scott Danielson, Sr, Simpson College 48-5 1/2 (14.77m) (14.32, F, 14.77, F, F, F) 5 Chris Dubree, Fr, St. Ambrose 47-10 3/4 (14.60m) (13.58, F, 13.84, 14.26, 14.31, 14.60) 6 Scott Cherryholmes, Sr, St. Ambrose 47-5 1/4 (14.46m) (F, F, 13.63, 13.98, 14.33, 14.46) 7 Richard Silva, So, Iowa Wesleyan 46-5 1/4 (14.15m) (14.15, 13.98, F, F, F, F) 8 Tyler Crouse, So, Central College (Ia) 44-10 3/4 (13.68m) (13.00, 13.31, 13.37, 13.68, 13.62, F) 9 Nick Heuermann, Jr, St. Ambrose 43-8 (13.31m) (F, 13.31, F, F, F, F)
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Travis Jones, So, North Iowa Area Cc 42-4 (12.90m) 2 Josh Fleming, Fr, Central College (Ia) 42-2 1/4 (12.86m) 3 Corbin Sprung, So, North Iowa Area Cc 42-0 (12.80m) 4 Heath Nichols, Sr, William Penn 41-5 (12.62m) 5 Tyler Bazyn, So, Simpson College 38-9 1/2 (11.82m) 6 Rahim Martin, Sr, Graceland University 37-5 3/4 (11.42m) 7 Cy Williams, Fr, Grand View 37-1 (11.30m) 8 Tim Chavez, Jr, Iowa Wesleyan 37-1 (11.30m) 9 Taylor Stockdale, Fr, Simpson College 34-10 1/2 (10.63m) 10 Matt Schmailzl, Sr, Central College (Ia) 31-8 3/4 (9.67m) 11 Peter Vink, Fr, Graceland University 28-3 1/2 (8.62m) 12 Antonio Reyes, Fr, Simpson College 27-4 (8.33m) Mittchell Thompson, Fr, North Iowa Area Cc DNC Artay Erby, Fr, Grand View ND Cody Lame, So, Graceland University DNC Round 1, Flight 2 1 Jordan Adams, Sr, Grand View 53-8 1/4 (16.36m)q 2 Matt Graber, Jr, Central College (Ia) 52-7 1/4 (16.03m)q 3 Luke Wielgopolen, Fr, St. Ambrose 51-2 3/4 (15.61m)q 4 Tyler Wells, So, Grand View 50-6 (15.39m)q 5 Tyler Crouse, So, Central College (Ia) 50-4 (15.34m)q 6 Danny Rufus, So, St. Ambrose 50-2 (15.29m)q 7 Danny DeVenney, Sr, St. Ambrose 46-9 1/2 (14.26m)q 8 John Wardenburg, Sr, Simpson College 44-7 1/2 (13.60m)q 9 Phillip Miller, So, Central College (Ia) 44-5 1/2 (13.55m)q 10 Adam Chocola, Fr, St. Ambrose 43-6 1/2 (13.27m) 11 Scott Cherryholmes, Sr, St. Ambrose 41-8 1/2 (12.71m) 12 Trevor Hixon, Sr, Central College (Ia) 40-7 3/4 (12.39m) 13 Jesse Joyce, So, Central College (Ia) 37-2 1/2 (11.34m) Scott Danielson, Sr, Simpson College DNC Rory Hennessy, So, Simpson College DNC Final 1 Jordan Adams, Sr, Grand View 55-9 (16.99m) (16.36, F, F, 16.47, F, 16.99) NCAA Provisional 2 Matt Graber, Jr, Central College (Ia) 52-7 1/4 (16.03m) (16.03, F, 14.97, F, F, F) 3 Tyler Wells, So, Grand View 52-2 3/4 (15.92m) (F, 14.94, 15.39, 14.41, 13.97, 15.92) 4 Luke Wielgopolen, Fr, St. Ambrose 51-2 3/4 (15.61m) (15.61, 15.18, 14.97, 15.21, 14.94, F) 5 Tyler Crouse, So, Central College (Ia) 50-4 (15.34m) (14.16, 15.30, 15.34, F, 15.10, F) 6 Danny Rufus, So, St. Ambrose 50-2 (15.29m) (15.29, F, F, F, 15.27, 14.25) 7 Danny DeVenney, Sr, St. Ambrose 48-8 1/4 (14.84m) (F, F, 14.26, 13.84, 14.00, 14.84) 8 Phillip Miller, So, Central College (Ia) 46-11 1/2 (14.31m) (12.18, 13.55, 13.42, 13.27, F, 14.31) 9 John Wardenburg, Sr, Simpson College 45-1 3/4 (13.76m) (13.60, F, F, F, F, 13.76)
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

High Jump 1 Kurtis Brondyke, Jr, Central College (Ia) 6-7 1/2 (2.02m) NCAA Provisional 2 Nick Vance, So, Central College (Ia) 6-1 1/2 (1.87m) 3 Aaron Stephens, Unat 5-11 1/2 (1.82m) 4 Jordan Marks, Fr, Central College (Ia) 5-9 3/4 (1.77m) 5 Emery Davis, Fr, Central College (Ia) 5-9 3/4 (1.77m) 6 Justin Heaton, Sr, St. Ambrose 5-7 3/4 (1.72m) 6 Dustin Renwick, Sr, St. Ambrose 5-7 3/4 (1.72m) 8 Kyle Yarkosky, Sr, Simpson College 5-7 3/4 (1.72m) 9 Justin Cassidy, So, Grand View 5-5 3/4 (1.67m) 10 Alex DiCicco, Fr, Cornell College 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) 11 Denis Jimenez, So, Cornell College 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) 11 Ray James, Sr, Graceland University 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) Jeremy Braman, Unat NH Ryan Foster, So, St. Ambrose NH Perry King, Fr, William Penn NH
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 55H | 4X400 | 4X800 | DMR LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Pole Vault 1 Tyler Schiferl, Unat 15-5 (4.70m) 2 Michael Hargadine, Unat 13-11 1/4 (4.25m) 3 Aaron Fuller, Fr, Central College (Ia) 13-5 1/4 (4.10m) 4 James Wohrley, Sr, Cornell College 12-11 1/2 (3.95m) 4 Jordan Kemme, Fr, Cornell College 12-11 1/2 (3.95m) 6 Fernando Jenkins, Sr, Grinnell College 12-5 1/2 (3.80m) 7 Hugh Redford, Sr, Grinnell College 11-11 3/4 (3.65m) 8 Igor Morales, So, Graceland University 11-5 3/4 (3.50m) 9 Marshall Kraker, So, Cornell College 11-5 3/4 (3.50m) 10 Ethan Elkin, Sr, Simpson College 10-6 (3.20m) 11 Henry Meza, Fr, Grand View 10-0 (3.05m) 12 Ray James, Sr, Graceland University 9-10 (3.00m) 13 Zach Marks, Sr, Central College (Ia) 9-6 1/4 (2.90m) Clint Faust, So, Central College (Ia) NH Matt Smalley, Sr, Grand View NH
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.