Licensed to Drake Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2010 10:25 PM
             Jim Duncan Invitational 2010 - 4/9/2010 to 4/10/2010              
                                 Drake Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/College
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.00  1980        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Shellene           Unattached               11.95   1.3  5 
  2 Nordyke, Stephanie           Graceland                12.14   3.2  1 
  3 Kuplic, Paige                North Dakota             12.25   1.3  5 
  4 Wieck, Jamie                 UNI                      12.31   1.3  5 
  5 Pardner, Cambria             Drake                    12.34   1.3  5 
  6 Markham, Kim                 SD State                 12.34   5.4  4 
  7 Lowrey, Jill                 Unattached               12.40   3.2  1 
  8 Kapande, Mwale               Graceland                12.42   5.4  4 
  9 Hendricks, Kelly             Drake                    12.45   5.4  4 
 10 Bren, Megan                  SD State                 12.51   5.4  4 
 11 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson                  12.66   1.3  5 
 12 Boyer, Cheri                 North Dakota             12.68   1.3  5 
 13 Able, Caitlin                Drake                    12.70   1.3  5 
 14 Ramey, Brandi                SD State                 12.73   5.4  4 
 15 Parrish, Aneisha             Grand View               12.75   3.9  3 
 16 Fields, Kalynn               Graceland                12.84   3.2  1 
 17 Scott, Ne'Angela             St. Cloud St             12.87   5.4  4 
 18 Zopfi, Samantha              St. Olaf Col             12.88   1.3  5 
 19 Lowry, Kristin               Truman State             12.95   5.4  4 
 20 Manecke, Kelsey              Central                  12.96   3.9  3 
 21 Hagberg, Rachel              SD State                 12.98   3.9  3 
 22 Novak, Marissa               SD State                 13.05   3.9  3 
 23 Korell, Brittany             UNI                      13.12   2.3  2 
 24 Becker, Jessica              SD State                 13.13   3.9  3 
 25 Quistorff, Megan             St. Cloud St             13.13   5.4  4 
 26 Kessler, Heather             UNI                      13.18   2.3  2 
 27 Dupee, Jazmine               Drake                    13.25   3.9  3 
 28 Hale, Jessica                UNI                      13.27   3.9  3 
 29 Mulder, Nicole               Simpson                  13.41   2.3  2 
 30 Hamell, Jessica              Grand View               13.46   2.3  2 
 31 Bixler, Jessica              William Penn             13.46   3.9  3 
 32 Merritt, Katie               UNI                      13.48   2.3  2 
 33 Simpson, Kate                Simpson                  14.04   3.2  1 
 34 Tucker, Caitlin              Graceland                14.63   3.2  1 
 35 Bell, Sharice                Graceland                14.65   3.2  1 
 36 Waterhouse, Keri             Simpson                  15.45   3.2  1 
 -- Nissen, Stacia               UNI                        DNS   2.3  2 
 -- Engebretson, Kara            Simpson                    DNS   2.3  2 
 -- Horne, Quannika              Graceland                  DNS   2.3  2 
 -- Donald, Kelsey               Carleton                   SCR          
 -- Randolph, Kaitln             Carleton                   SCR          
 -- Nachbor, Kristine            Carleton                   SCR          
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Univ/College
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.44  1994        Jeff Watts, Drake                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Trisko, Nick                 St. Cloud St             10.74   0.1  5 
  2 James, Shaun                 Drake                    10.80   0.1  5 
  3 Stepter, Carlos              William Penn             10.82   0.1  5 
  4 Green, Gabriel               William Penn             10.86   0.1  5 
  5 Udia, Gabe                   St. Cloud St             10.93   0.1  5 
  6 Rounds, Martin               Simpson                  10.95   1.2  4 
  7 Danko, Logan                 Central                  10.97   0.1  5 
  8 Scovel, Allen                Central                  11.03   0.1  5 
  9 Newlin, Sean                 Unattached               11.03   3.2  3 
 10 Furlow, Lawrence             Grand View               11.09   1.2  4 
 11 Albrecht, Corey              UNI                      11.15   2.5  2 
 12 Morris, Mitch                Central                  11.17   1.2  4 
 13 Faust, Clint                 Central                  11.23   2.5  2 
 14 Murray, Stephen              Drake                    11.24   3.2  3 
 15 Veach, Trevor                Central                  11.26   1.2  4 
 16 Bacon, Troy                  UNI                      11.30   1.2  4 
 17 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                  11.31   1.2  4 
 18 Heetland, Trent              Central                  11.32   2.5  2 
 19 Ridlen, Brandon              Drake                    11.33   3.2  3 
 20 Kosusnik, Bryan              Drake                    11.43   3.2  3 
 21 Christy, Jacob               Simpson                  11.46   2.5  2 
 22 Luckey, Adam                 St. Cloud St             11.46   2.5  2 
 23 Malone, Mike                 UNI                      11.48   2.5  2 
 24 Pilcher, Michael             William Penn             11.53   3.2  3 
 25 Nelson, Eric                 North Dakota             11.53   2.1  1 
 26 Kassim, Malik                St. Cloud St             11.54   2.5  2 
 27 Henderson, Jarvis            Grand View               11.71   1.2  4 
 28 Webb, Marcus                 Central                  11.92   2.1  1 
 29 Meza, Henry                  Grand View               12.15   2.1  1 
 30 Reich, Shawn                 North Dakota             12.19   2.1  1 
 -- Sala, Joey                   Graceland                   FS   2.1  1 
 -- Pecina, Mario                Graceland                  DNS   2.1  1 
 -- Kindell, Ivan                William Penn               DNS   3.2  3 
 -- Bourge, Alex                 Drake                      DNS   1.2  4 
 -- Thomas, Javares              William Penn               DNS   3.2  3 
 -- Wilson, Nick                 Simpson                    DNS   2.5  2 
 -- Kratovil, Corbin             SD State                   DNS   3.2  3 
 -- Stablovic, Luka              Graceland                  DNS   2.1  1 
 -- Bland, Titus                 Grand View                 SCR          
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Univ/College
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   22.35  1981        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kineke            Unattached               23.66   1.8  7 
  2 Williams, Shellene           Unattached               24.33   1.8  7 
  3 Cameron, Sam                 UNI                      25.00   1.8  7 
  4 Hamling, Beth                Drake                    25.10   1.8  7 
  5 Gierke, Lindsay              UNI                      25.12   1.8  7 
  6 Coleman, Felicia             Central                  25.27   1.8  7 
  7 Kindelsperger, Ellen         UNI                      25.39   1.8  7 
  8 Nordyke, Stephanie           Graceland                25.42   4.1  3 
  9 Kuplic, Paige                North Dakota             25.43   0.5  6 
 10 Smith, Marissa               Drake                    25.70   4.1  3 
 11 Brungardt, Michaela          UNI                      25.76   0.5  6 
 12 Kapande, Mwale               Graceland                25.85   1.7  4 
 13 Bren, Megan                  SD State                 25.97   0.5  6 
 14 Selby, Kayla                 UNI                      26.18   1.7  4 
 15 James, Emily                 Drake                    26.19   0.5  6 
 16 Retz, Samantha               Central                  26.30   0.1  5 
 17 Boyer, Cheri                 North Dakota             26.33   0.5  6 
 18 Calhoun, Kari                IA State                 26.40   0.5  6 
 19 Fields, Kalynn               Graceland                26.55   0.1  5 
 20 Anderson, Taryn              North Dakota             26.62   1.7  4 
 21 Casterline, Myranda          IA State                 26.65   0.5  6 
 22 Scott, Ne'Angela             St. Cloud St             26.86   4.1  3 
 23 Quistorff, Megan             St. Cloud St             26.99   1.7  4 
 24 Selenke, Alexandria          UNI                      27.02   0.1  5 
 25 Ramey, Brandi                SD State                 27.13   1.7  4 
 26 Lowry, Kristin               Truman State             27.15   4.1  3 
 27 Purdy, Rachel                Central                  27.17   0.1  5 
 28 Hendricks, Kelly             Drake                    27.20   4.1  3 
 29 Manecke, Kelsey              Central                  27.22   4.1  3 
 30 Gertseema, Jordan            Central                  27.22   1.7  4 
 31 Lippincott, Ashley           Central                  27.29   1.7  4 
 32 Knaeble, Callie              St. Olaf Col             27.31   0.1  5 
 33 Hedrick, Alyssa              Simpson                  27.32   2.3  2 
 34 Hagberg, Rachel              SD State                 27.34   4.1  3 
 35 Hamell, Jessica              Grand View               27.49   2.3  2 
 36 Shunk, Felica                Central                  27.50   2.3  2 
 37 Sigmund, April               Simpson                  27.53   2.6  1 
 38 Toepfer, Cassie              Drake                    27.55   2.3  2 
 39 Novak, Marissa               SD State                 27.96   2.6  1 
 40 Bentz, Carissa               Central                  28.06   1.7  4 
 41 Eklofe, Emily                Unattached               28.23   0.5  6 
 42 Bixler, Jessica              William Penn             28.42   4.1  3 
 43 Heinen, Mandy                St. Cloud St             28.45   2.6  1 
 44 Schertz, Whitley             Grand View               28.69   2.6  1 
 -- Nissen, Stacia               UNI                        DNS   2.3  2 
 -- Stipe, Dani                  UNI                        DNS   1.8  7 
 -- Thielen, Lindsey             SD State                   DNS   0.1  5 
 -- Zopfi, Samantha              St. Olaf Col               DNS   0.1  5 
 -- Markham, Kim                 SD State                   DNS   0.1  5 
 -- Donald, Kelsey               Carleton                   SCR          
 -- Walter, Kyla                 Carleton                   SCR          
 -- Saunders, Shannon            William Penn               SCR          
 -- Granowski, Brooke            Carleton                   SCR          
 -- Johnson, Haley               Carleton                   SCR          
 -- Dunn, Alex                   Carleton                   SCR          
 -- Merkle, Jill                 Carleton                   SCR          
 -- Karbon, Claire               Carleton                   SCR          
 -- Parrish, Aneisha             Grand View                 SCR          
 -- Lamar, Gretchen              Grand View                 SCR          
 -- Engebretson, Kara            Simpson                    SCR          
 -- Nachbor, Kristine            Carleton                   SCR          
 -- Horne, Quannika              Graceland                  SCR          
 -- Walsh, Shelby                Central                    SCR          
 -- Handsaker, Taylor            Grand View                 SCR          
 -- Kenzie, Susan                St. Olaf Col               SCR          
 -- Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                    SCR          
 -- Kling, Jordan                St. Olaf Col               SCR          
 -- Simpson, Kate                Simpson                    SCR          
 -- Maher, Jordan                Simpson                    SCR          
 -- Waterhouse, Keri             Simpson                    SCR          
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Univ/College
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   21.14  1992        Eric Clemmons, Lincoln                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Trisko, Nick                 St. Cloud St             21.46   1.6  6 
  2 Udia, Gabe                   St. Cloud St             21.51   1.6  6 
  3 James, Shaun                 Drake                    21.64   1.6  6 
  4 Green, Gabriel               William Penn             21.73   1.6  6 
  5 Cole, Alvin                  UNI                      21.76   1.6  6 
  6 Stoks, Chris                 North Dakota             21.81   2.7  5 
  7 Collins, Bryan               UNI                      22.04   1.6  6 
  8 Stepter, Carlos              William Penn             22.07   2.7  5 
  9 Albrecht, Corey              UNI                      22.16   2.7  5 
 10 Tucker, Cole                 SD State                 22.31   0.6  4 
 11 Danko, Logan                 Central                  22.45   1.6  6 
 12 Newlin, Sean                 Unattached               22.52   0.6  4 
 13 Veach, Trevor                Central                  22.58   2.7  5 
 14 Johnson, Tim                 UNI                      22.58   2.7  5 
 15 Bunkers, Evan                SD State                 22.75   0.6  4 
 16 Herring, Jarred              UNI                      23.01   1.6  6 
 17 Appenzeller, Jordan          Central                  23.02   0.6  4 
 18 Kindell, Ivan                William Penn             23.10   2.1  3 
 19 Lynn, Scott                  UNI                      23.14   3.8  2 
 20 Kassim, Malik                St. Cloud St             23.21   2.1  3 
 21 Uehran, Brandon              North Dakota             23.25   3.8  2 
 22 Christensen, Brandon         Simpson                  23.27   2.1  3 
 23 Christy, Jacob               Simpson                  23.33   3.8  2 
 24 Cord, John                   Simpson                  23.47   3.8  2 
 25 Faust, Clint                 Central                  23.48   0.6  4 
 26 Puls, Channing               UNI                      23.50   0.6  4 
 27 Etgeton, Alex                Drake                    23.53   3.8  2 
 28 Thelen, Adam                 North Dakota             23.62   3.8  2 
 29 Heetland, Trent              Central                  23.64   0.6  4 
 30 Pilcher, Michael             William Penn             23.78   2.1  3 
 31 Wada, Micah                  Graceland                23.94   2.9  1 
 32 Sala, Joey                   Graceland                24.19   2.9  1 
 33 Beckman, Derek               Central                  24.50   2.9  1 
 34 Webb, Marcus                 Central                  24.70   2.9  1 
 35 Molyneux, Josh               William Penn             24.93   3.8  2 
 36 Meza, Henry                  Grand View               25.45   2.9  1 
 -- Clark, Mat                   Unattached                 DNS   2.9  1 
 -- Hammel, Dennis               UNI                        DNS   2.7  5 
 -- Morris, Mitch                Central                    DNS   2.7  5 
 -- Williams, Brad               Central                    DNS   2.1  3 
 -- Furlow, Lawrence             Grand View                 DNS   0.6  4 
 -- Stablovic, Luka              Graceland                  DNS   2.9  1 
 -- Dolan, Pete                  IA State                   DNS   2.1  3 
 -- Henderson, Jarvis            Grand View                 DNS   2.1  3 
 -- Pecina, Mario                Graceland                  DNS   3.8  2 
 -- Bourge, Alex                 Drake                      DNS   2.1  3 
 -- Sallis, Lorenzo              Graceland                  DNS   2.9  1 
 -- Bland, Titus                 Grand View                 SCR          
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Univ/College
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   53.47  1981        Pam Moore, Wisconsin                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hamling, Beth                Drake                    55.96   4 
  2 Hosch, Holli                 UNI                      56.51   4 
  3 Able, Caitlin                Drake                    58.39   4 
  4 Teas, Emily                  Central                  58.55   4 
  5 Johannesen, Claire           UNI                      58.68   4 
  6 Sargent, Kaci                Truman State             58.76   3 
  7 Rosenbrook, Christi          SD State                 59.04   3 
  8 Lauseng, Megan               SD State                 59.54   4 
  9 Fritz, Jill                  SD State                 59.77   2 
 10 Retz, Samantha               Central                  59.81   3 
 11 Selby, Kayla                 UNI                    1:00.72   3 
 12 Selenke, Alexandria          UNI                    1:00.92   3 
 13 Toepfer, Cassie              Drake                  1:01.00   2 
 14 Knaeble, Callie              St. Olaf Col           1:01.13   3 
 15 Schertz, Jordyn              Grand View             1:01.18   2 
 16 Purdy, Rachel                Central                1:01.60   2 
 17 Neuger, Becca                St. Olaf Col           1:01.64   3 
 18 Anderson, Taryn              North Dakota           1:01.86   2 
 19 Calhoun, Kari                IA State               1:01.89   4 
 20 Hedrick, Alyssa              Simpson                1:02.15   1 
 21 Sigmund, April               Simpson                1:02.39   1 
 22 Eggebrecht, Amanda           St. Cloud St           1:02.81   2 
 23 Lippincott, Ashley           Central                1:02.88   2 
 24 Smith, Johanna               UNI                    1:03.15   3 
 25 Schertz, Whitley             Grand View             1:04.73   1 
 26 Heinen, Mandy                St. Cloud St           1:07.03   1 
 27 Riley, Brittany              Grand View             1:08.83   1 
 -- Willis, Marriah              Graceland                   DQ   2 
 -- Luhmann, Danielle            St. Cloud St               DNS   4 
 -- Lamar, Gretchen              Grand View                 SCR     
 -- Handsaker, Taylor            Grand View                 SCR     
 -- Granowski, Brooke            Carleton                   SCR     
 -- Johnson, Haley               Carleton                   SCR     
 -- Walter, Kyla                 Carleton                   SCR     
 -- Dunn, Alex                   Carleton                   SCR     
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Univ/College
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   47.43  4/10/2010   Luke Leischner, SD State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leischner, Luke              SD State                 47.43   6 
  2 Wood, Kyle                   Central                  48.96   6 
  3 Kimberlin, Troy              Drake                    49.08   6 
  4 Stoks, Chris                 North Dakota             49.23   5 
  5 Miller, Kris                 William Penn             49.51   6 
  6 Giurdanella, Giorgio         UNI                      49.58   5 
  7 Patrick, Matt                Central                  50.18   6 
  8 Queck, David                 St. Cloud St             50.25   5 
  9 Tucker, Cole                 SD State                 50.25   4 
 10 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                  50.38   5 
 11 Barclay, Mark                North Dakota             50.52   5 
 12 Clark, Mat                   Unattached               50.63   6 
 13 Cassidy, Justin              Grand View               50.67   4 
 14 Bunkers, Evan                SD State                 50.82   4 
 15 Benson, Chris                North Dakota             50.92   3 
 16 Bolander, Luke               Central                  51.18   5 
 17 Bacon, Troy                  UNI                      51.23   4 
 18 Roudabush, Josh              William Penn             51.35   5 
 19 Priebe, Brandon              SD State                 51.52   4 
 20 Christensen, Brandon         Simpson                  51.82   4 
 21 Lefler, Chris                St. Cloud St             52.16   3 
 22 Cohen, Josh                  William Penn             52.94   4 
 23 Etgeton, Alex                Drake                    53.17   3 
 24 Garstka, Marc                Drake                    53.29   3 
 25 Cord, John                   Simpson                  53.32   2 
 26 Gutknecht, Justin            Grand View               53.81   3 
 27 Beckman, Derek               Central                  53.85   1 
 28 Wada, Micah                  Graceland                53.98   1 
 29 Barett, Derek                St. Cloud St             54.13   2 
 30 Furlow, Lawrence             Grand View               54.45   3 
 31 LaBore, Tanner               Grand View               54.81   1 
 32 Henderson, Jarvis            Grand View               54.87   2 
 33 Molyneux, Josh               William Penn             56.10   2 
 34 Jackson, Nick                William Penn             59.49   1 
 -- Lowary, Craig                Central                     DQ   1 
 -- Kunze, Cory                  Grand View                 DNS   1 
 -- Jardine, Tim                 IA State                   DNS   4 
 -- Gibbons, Dustin              SD State                   DNS   5 
 -- Foote, Jared                 SD State                   DNS   6 
 -- Williams, Brad               Central                    DNS   2 
 -- Cornilsen, Jordan            UNI                        DNS   6 
 -- Bohm, Nolan                  Unattached                 SCR     
 -- Bannerman-Thompson, Rupe     UNI                        SCR     
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Univ/College
================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:07.25  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thorgaard, Kersten           IA State               2:14.32  
  2 McCartney, Kara              Drake                  2:14.70  
  3 Ratermann, Anne              Truman State           2:14.86  
  4 McDermott, Casey             Drake                  2:15.02  
  5 Hammel, Sarah                Simpson                2:16.72  
  6 Creager, Krista              SD State               2:16.83  
  7 Storm, Ashley                SD State               2:16.99  
  8 Wilkins, Lindsey             UNI                    2:17.25  
  9 Fries, Christine             IA State               2:17.73  
 10 LaFlora, Clarissa            Drake                  2:18.50  
 11 Tipton, Rachelle             Central                2:18.76  
 12 Moffatt, Brittney            St. Cloud St           2:19.15  
 13 Schrunk, Caedryn             UNI                    2:19.49  
 14 Olsen, Carly                 UNI                    2:19.92  
 15 Braunsdorf, Nicole           Drake                  2:19.98  
 16 Boultbee, Diana              Drake                  2:20.67  
 17 Wiarda, Shaylyn              IA State               2:20.84  
 18 Small, Kaylee                IA State               2:21.44  
 19 Cashman, Molly               UNI                    2:21.69  
 20 Lohry, Molly                 IA State               2:21.81  
 21 Birru, Obsie                 Grand View             2:21.91  
 22 Smith, Abby                  St. Olaf Col           2:23.00  
 23 Blanchard, Leah              UNI                    2:23.88  
 24 Rubash, Nish                 St. Cloud St           2:24.51  
 25 Benke, Lori                  North Dakota           2:24.59  
 26 Meese, Emliy                 Unattached             2:24.72  
 27 Cook, Laura                  St. Olaf Col           2:24.96  
 28 Mosel, Jamie                 St. Olaf Col           2:26.02  
 29 Enabnit, Meghan              North Dakota           2:26.57  
 30 Reinhold, Eve                Central                2:27.56  
 31 Thomas, Haley                UNI                    2:27.86  
 32 Wehde, Maggie                Central                2:28.17  
 33 Pennig, Brady                St. Olaf Col           2:28.50  
 34 Smith, Emily                 SD State               2:29.56  
 35 Craig, Betsy                 Grand View             2:30.34  
 36 Osborne, Jade                Simpson                2:30.95  
 37 Bauer, Laura                 SD State               2:31.17  
 38 Millis, Alison               St. Olaf Col           2:32.77  
 39 Ranum, Kelsey                UNI                    2:33.17  
 40 Ziskovsky, Kelli             Central                2:34.50  
 41 Lamb, Amanda                 Central                2:40.86  
 -- Triggs, Lindsey              Graceland                  DNF  
 -- Dole, Cammy                  Drake                      DNF  
 -- Lake, Kirsten                Drake                      DNF  
 -- Strom, Joni                  SD State                   DNS  
 -- Lacher, McKelle              Grand View                 DNS  
 -- Severns, Ginny               Central                    DNS  
 -- Emerson, Emily               North Dakota               DNS  
 -- Brandt, Amanda               UNI                        DNS  
 -- Hosch, Holli                 UNI                        SCR  
 -- Roach, Laura                 Carleton                   SCR  
 -- Elson, Amy                   Carleton                   SCR  
 -- Coomer, Katie                Drake                      SCR  
 -- Schertz, Jordyn              Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Riley, Brittany              Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Ruckman, Jami                Graceland                  SCR  
 -- Toney, Brittany              Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Miller, Marissa              Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Hoover, Felicia              Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Reed, Kaitlin                Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Smith, Rachel                Simpson                    SCR  
 -- Schindel, Brandi             Simpson                    SCR  
 -- Batey, Amanda                Graceland                  SCR  
 -- Hendrickson, Jennifer        Graceland                  SCR  
 -- Karbon, Claire               Carleton                   SCR  
 -- Ross, Alice                  Graceland                  SCR  
 -- Franco, Clare                Carleton                   SCR  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Univ/College
================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:48.72  1994        Joey Woody, Northern Iowa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fritz, Brady                 UNI                    1:51.81  
  2 Thielen, Dominic             SD State               1:54.11  
  3 Schneller, Jake              SD State               1:54.50  
  4 Slaymaker, Kyle              UNI                    1:54.59  
  5 Fulton, Tim                  Unattached             1:54.62  
  6 Minarik, Brek                IA State               1:54.63  
  7 Earl, Kevin                  Drake                  1:54.68  
  8 Grassmeyer, Jeffry           Drake                  1:54.92  
  9 Vink, Ben                    Graceland              1:54.95  
 10 Nelson, Andrew               UNI                    1:55.04  
 11 Miller, Alex                 Central                1:55.25  
 12 Allen, Dan                   St. Cloud St           1:55.28  
 13 Craddick, Mike               UNI                    1:55.34  
 14 Lewis, Brandon               Drake                  1:55.38  
 15 Lantz, David                 IA State               1:56.07  
 16 Ailts, Jared                 SD State               1:56.44  
 17 Schrum, Jacob                Truman State           1:56.59  
 18 Stone, Matt                  Simpson                1:56.74  
 19 Rosseau, Kyle                North Dakota           1:56.77  
 20 Patten, Eric                 Simpson                1:57.20  
 21 Windholz, Luke               St. Cloud St           1:57.22  
 22 Schubert, Jared              IA State               1:57.38  
 23 Lynch-Klarup, Kyle           Grinnell               1:58.05  
 24 Hall, Kelly                  SD State               1:58.15  
 25 Burns, Kyle                  UNI                    1:58.25  
 26 Bartels, Justin              UNI                    1:58.85  
 27 Parham, Austin               IA State               1:59.15  
 28 Howard, Bart                 IA State               1:59.36  
 29 Williams, Ryan               IA State               1:59.75  
 30 Madsen, Josh                 UNI                    1:59.76  
 31 Lapham, Charles              Drake                  1:59.85  
 32 Gambach, Michael             Truman State           2:00.03  
 33 Gutteridge, Brandon          Truman State           2:00.48  
 34 Peterson, Ryan               Truman State           2:01.33  
 35 Duea, Ben                    Simpson                2:01.35  
 36 Jacobson, Grant              IA State               2:01.47  
 37 Schornack, Ben               Central                2:01.70  
 38 Morad, Jason                 William Penn           2:01.97  
 39 Niday, David                 North Dakota           2:02.58  
 40 Dorpinghaus, Logan           Simpson                2:03.19  
 41 Riedel, Scott                Central                2:03.76  
 42 Bohnsack, Taelor             Grand View             2:04.17  
 43 Romig, Taylor                Graceland              2:04.45  
 44 Karley, Chris                Graceland              2:04.48  
 45 Mattison, Lars               SD State               2:06.63  
 46 Farrington, Wes              Simpson                2:07.31  
 47 White, Tariq                 Grand View             2:07.47  
 48 Messerschmidt, Drew          Grand View             2:11.44  
 -- Kemp, Kenny                  Central                    DNS  
 -- Krogmann, Ryan               UNI                        DNS  
 -- Stenger, Eddie               SD State                   DNS  
 -- Jones, Jeremy                North Dakota               DNS  
 -- Nicholson, Brandon           William Penn               SCR  
 -- Jackson, Nick                William Penn               SCR  
 -- VeVerka, Elliott             Graceland                  SCR  
 -- Hagan, Colin                 Drake                      SCR  
 -- Letzring, Jordan             William Penn               SCR  
 -- Weinberg, Shane              Central                    SCR  
 -- Johnson, Tyler               William Penn               SCR  
 -- Ward, Austin                 Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Spencer, Brandon             Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Gerhardt, Pat                Simpson                    SCR  
 -- DePue, Peter                 Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Vosberg, Aaron               UNI                        SCR  
 -- Newbury, Nick                Grand View                 SCR  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Univ/College
================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:19.71  1989        Jeanne Kruckeberg, Iowa                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellingson, Catie             Simpson                4:34.02  
  2 Storm, Ashley                SD State               4:34.66  
  3 Emerson, Emily               North Dakota           4:35.45  
  4 McDermott, Casey             Drake                  4:38.19  
  5 Braunsdorf, Nicole           Drake                  4:39.70  
  6 Olsen, Carly                 UNI                    4:40.23  
  7 Stack, Dani                  IA State               4:40.67  
  8 Birru, Obsie                 Grand View             4:41.78  
  9 Schrunk, Caedryn             UNI                    4:43.12  
 10 Wilkins, Lindsey             UNI                    4:46.36  
 11 Ties, Paige                  IA State               4:46.57  
 12 Burke, Danielle              SD State               4:46.83  
 13 Smith, Abby                  St. Olaf Col           4:47.17  
 14 Davis, Nicole                SD State               4:50.17  
 15 Potts, Tera                  SD State               4:51.58  
 16 Aune, Kelsey                 SD State               4:52.26  
 17 Enabnit, Katherine           North Dakota           4:52.65  
 18 Strom, Joni                  SD State               4:53.14  
 19 Blanchard, Leah              UNI                    4:53.59  
 20 Lageschulte, Jill            UNI                    4:53.69  
 21 Westby, Maren                St. Olaf Col           4:53.81  
 22 Dahlheimer, Kristine         North Dakota           4:54.50  
 23 Enabnit, Meghan              North Dakota           4:54.94  
 24 Gronemeyer, Michelle         Truman State           4:56.63  
 25 Neugebauer, Andrea           St. Cloud St           4:58.04  
 26 Frohling, Amanda             SD State               4:58.08  
 27 Thomas, Haley                UNI                    4:58.56  
 28 Garner, Anna                 SD State               4:59.61  
 29 Heinz, Courtney              Drake                  5:00.87  
 30 Boedeker, Debbie             Truman State           5:01.27  
 31 Crippen, Sara                Central                5:02.44  
 32 Kopfmann, Molly              SD State               5:02.82  
 33 Brown, Kim                   IA State               5:04.04  
 34 Buikema, Hattie              UNI                    5:04.33  
 35 Marsh, Kayla                 IA State               5:04.61  
 36 Williams, Fiona              Truman State           5:05.49  
 37 Smith, Emily                 SD State               5:06.88  
 38 Pietrick, Sophie             St. Olaf Col           5:06.92  
 39 McCann, Danielle             SD State               5:08.51  
 40 Davidshofer, April           UNI                    5:11.27  
 41 Craig, Betsy                 Grand View             5:12.62  
 42 Adams, Nellie                St. Olaf Col           5:13.04  
 43 Squires, Isabelle            Creighton              5:13.20  
 44 Wyffels, Brooke              SD State               5:15.55  
 45 Bell, Rachel                 IA State               5:15.61  
 46 Ruckman, Jami                Graceland              5:20.12  
 47 Havelka, Sarah               Drake                  5:25.85  
 48 Coomer, Katie                Drake                  5:26.54  
 49 Miller, Marissa              Grand View             5:27.89  
 -- Tjaden, Holly                UNI                        DNS  
 -- Burt, Meghann                Central                    DNS  
 -- Yesnes, Elle                 Drake                      DNS  
 -- James, London                Drake                      DNS  
 -- Lacher, McKelle              Grand View                 DNS  
 -- Hosch, Holli                 UNI                        SCR  
 -- Smyth, Alison                Carleton                   SCR  
 -- Hoover, Felicia              Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Hendrickson, Jennifer        Graceland                  SCR  
 -- Lech, Kathryn                Graceland                  SCR  
 -- Ross, Alice                  Graceland                  SCR  
 -- Orr, Laurel                  Carleton                   SCR  
 -- Reich, Nikki                 Carleton                   SCR  
 -- Silverman, Lara              Carleton                   SCR  
 -- Schon, Scotti                UNI                        SCR  
 -- Henderson, Alyssa            Simpson                    SCR  
 -- Fitch, Taylor                Carleton                   SCR  
 -- Dole, Cammy                  Drake                      SCR  
 -- Harshbarger, Carrie          Carleton                   SCR  
 -- Mueller, Shannon             Carleton                   SCR  
 -- Toney, Brittany              Grand View                 SCR  
 -- Besenbruch, Julie            Carleton                   SCR  
 -- Ahmed, Sameena               Carleton                   SCR  
 -- Bevans, Rebecca              St. Olaf Col               SCR  
 -- Childs-Walker, Simone        Carleton                   SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Univ/College
================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:48.18  2003        Brent Wilberts, Drake                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fadgen, Dan                  IA State               3:53.02  
  2 Ailts, Jared                 SD State               3:53.46  
  3 Grassmeyer, Jeffry           Drake                  3:55.29  
  4 Krsnak, Michael              SD State               3:55.51  
  5 Lapham, Charles              Drake                  3:56.07  
  6 Beesley, Greg                SD State               3:56.15  
  7 Hagan, Colin                 Drake                  3:56.53  
  8 Krogmann, Ryan               UNI                    3:56.93  
  9 Stenger, Eddie               SD State               4:00.07  
 10 Kambestad, Marshall          SD State               4:00.61  
 11 Khalif, Ahmed                Graceland              4:01.27  
 12 Walls, Joey                  Truman State           4:02.91  
 13 Whitesell, Alex              IA State               4:03.00  
 14 Rose, Tyler                  North Dakota           4:03.34  
 15 Murray, Daniel               IA State               4:04.11  
 16 Vosberg, Aaron               UNI                    4:04.78  
 17 Jurysta, Matt                Drake                  4:05.76  
 18 Kell, Adam                   Truman State           4:06.03  
 19 Mellman, Josh                IA State               4:06.46  
 20 Andresen, Kevin              St. Cloud St           4:08.61  
 21 Anderson, Brad               SD State               4:08.91  
 22 Schornack, Ben               Central                4:10.20  
 23 Schmidt, Kyle                SD State               4:10.64  
 24 Absey, Cory                  North Dakota           4:11.82  
 25 Nielsen, David               UNI                    4:13.13  
 26 Townsel, David               St. Cloud St           4:14.44  
 27 Coomer, Colin                Drake                  4:15.99  
 28 Messerschmidt, Drew          Grand View             4:17.00  
 29 Skopec, Aaron                Simpson                4:21.26  
 30 Bohnsack, Taelor             Grand View             4:23.02  
 31 Boitano, Chris               Creighton              4:23.20  
 32 Morad, Jason                 William Penn           4:25.09  
 33 Letzring, Jordan             William Penn           4:27.53  
 34 Nicholson, Brandon           William Penn           4:29.69  
 35 Sikkema, Drew                Unattached             4:30.25  
 36 Ward, Austin                 Grand View             4:31.51  
 37 Langat, Josphat              Graceland              4:32.54  
 38 Blatherwick, Joss            North Dakota           4:33.37  
 39 Hamel, Joe                   Creighton              4:35.08  
 40 Newbury, Nick                Grand View             4:38.45  
 41 Newcomb, Nick                Grand View             4:40.97  
 42 Barnett, Derek               Grand View             4:42.14  
 43 Paton, Alan                  Grand View             4:44.75  
 44 Stanek, Mark                 Simpson                4:46.35  
 45 Johnson, Tyler               William Penn           4:54.12  
 46 Spencer, Brandon             Grand View             4:54.85  
 47 DePue, Peter                 Grand View             5:16.39  
 -- Schulze, Nick                Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Van Gampleare, Stephen       Creighton                  DNS  
 -- Daugherty, Evan              Creighton                  DNS  
 -- McDonald, Colin              Creighton                  DNS  
 -- Fritz, Brady                 UNI                        DNS  
 -- Nelson, Andrew               UNI                        DNS  
 -- Egan, Brett                  UNI                        SCR  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/College
================================================================
 Meet Record:   16:28.80  1980        Donna Gathje, Mankato State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brenny, Brittany             North Dakota          17:20.79  
  2 Peterson, Taylor             Unattached            17:42.17  
  3 Scieszinski, Tara            Drake                 17:53.83  
  4 Nowasell, Danielle           UNI                   18:04.67  
  5 Bell, Meredith               Drake                 18:09.06  
  6 Schon, Scotti                UNI                   18:12.00  
  7 Crusch, Marley               Unattached            18:12.35  
  8 Enabnit, Katherine           North Dakota          18:14.00  
  9 Westby, Maren                St. Olaf Col          18:17.32  
 10 Olson, Bethany               Unattached            18:19.42  
 11 Ledvina, Amy                 Central               18:19.50  
 12 Rover, Brittany              IA State              18:25.51  
 13 Engelhardt, Nichole          Unattached            18:27.79  
 14 McLaughlin, Michaela         St. Olaf Col          18:29.37  
 15 Lorenzo, Celeste             Creighton             18:29.46  
 16 Jergenson, Molly             Creighton             19:00.16  
 17 Garner, Anna                 SD State              19:01.01  
 18 Wyffels, Brooke              SD State              19:05.62  
 19 Yesnes, Elle                 Drake                 19:20.73  
 20 James, London                Drake                 19:39.71  
 21 Adams, Nellie                St. Olaf Col          19:43.37  
 22 Davis, Tricia                Simpson               19:43.54  
 23 Rich, Jackie                 St. Cloud St          20:14.82  
 24 Wolles, Laura                SD State              20:23.70  
 25 Burt, Meghann                Central               20:33.99  
 26 Shives, Heather              Central               20:36.61  
 27 Tompkins, Kelsey             Central               20:54.65  
 28 O'Brien, Carleen             Creighton             21:49.51  
 29 Mayland, Signe               Simpson               21:54.54  
 30 McAreavy, Maddy              Simpson               22:08.35  
 31 Toney, Brittany              Grand View            22:09.07  
 32 Reed, Kaitlin                Grand View            22:47.98  
 33 Hoover, Felicia              Grand View            23:41.89  
 -- Ruckman, Jami                Graceland                  DNF  
 -- Hamling, Sarah               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Schilling, Amanda            St. Cloud St               DNS  
 -- Aune, Kelsey                 SD State                   DNS  
 -- Lageschulte, Jill            UNI                        DNS  
 -- Fitch, Taylor                Carleton                   SCR  
 -- Reich, Nikki                 Carleton                   SCR  
 -- Childs-Walker, Simone        Carleton                   SCR  
 -- Bevans, Rebecca              St. Olaf Col               SCR  
 -- Carlson, Lauren              St. Olaf Col               SCR  
 -- Tempest, Annie               Grinnell                   SCR  
 -- Colter, Hannah               Grinnell                   SCR  
 -- Wehde, Barb                  SD State                   SCR  
 -- Lee, Emma                    St. Olaf Col               SCR  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run Univ/College
================================================================
 Meet Record:   14:35.55  4/9/2010    Daniel Greeno, Bethel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greeno, Daniel               Bethel                14:35.55  
  2 Grundman, Neil               Graceland             14:36.70  
  3 Neumann, Kyle                St. Cloud St          14:37.43  
  4 Allbaugh, Devin              IA State              15:01.65  
  5 Egan, Brett                  UNI                   15:05.09  
  6 Eklof, Garrett               IA State              15:09.07  
  7 Mark, Alex                   UNI                   15:10.64  
  8 Ducharme, Daniel             Unattached            15:10.90  
  9 Rich, Tyler                  Unattached            15:18.18  
 10 Montgomery, David            Grinnell              15:19.48  
 11 Schmidt, Kyle                SD State              15:28.09  
 12 Bumgarner, Mike              Drake                 15:29.97  
 13 Ewing, Brent                 Central               15:31.76  
 14 Jaskowiak, Ben               Drake                 15:34.65  
 15 Culhane, Chris               Creighton             15:37.91  
 16 Hamer, Andrew                Central               15:43.46  
 17 Anderson, Brian              Bethel                15:45.32  
 18 Dunning, Casey               Simpson               15:48.68  
 19 Anderson, Brad               SD State              15:49.24  
 20 Thompson, Brendon            UNI                   15:58.41  
 21 Rosseau, Kyle                North Dakota          15:58.51  
 22 Cooper, Mike                 UNI                   15:59.09  
 23 Hicks, Jared                 St. Cloud St          16:01.08  
 24 Cherif, Hady                 St. Cloud St          16:01.35  
 25 Gaskell, Sean                St. Cloud St          16:05.54  
 26 Jergenson, Casey             Creighton             16:11.70  
 27 Shimp, Tom                   Creighton             16:21.68  
 28 Edwardson, Ryan              Simpson               16:33.73  
 29 Davis, Mitchell              Unattached            16:35.64  
 30 Davis, Baron                 Simpson               17:03.03  
 31 Newbury, Nick                Grand View            17:05.96  
 32 Koski, Edward                Central               17:27.06  
 33 Paton, Alan                  Grand View            17:33.09  
 34 Messerschmidt, Drew          Grand View            18:07.65  
 35 Newcomb, Nick                Grand View            18:34.60  
 36 Barnett, Derek               Grand View            19:28.69  
 -- Oestreich, Adam              Drake                      DNF  
 -- Fitzsimmons, Cory            Central                    DNF  
 -- Franzen, John                Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Popp, Martin                 Unattached                 DNS  
 -- Khalif, Ahmed                Graceland                  DNS  
 -- Schafer, Luke                Drake                      DNS  
 -- Carper, Clayton              IA State                   DNS  
 -- Campbell, Derek              Drake                      DNS  
 -- Hagan, Colin                 Drake                      DNS  
 -- Warnke, John                 Simpson                    DNS  
 -- Beesley, Greg                SD State                   DNS  
 -- Grassmeyer, Jeffry           Drake                      SCR  
 -- Krsnak, Michael              SD State                   SCR  
 -- Robison, Ben                 Simpson                    SCR  
 
Event 15  Women 10000 Meter Run Univ/College
================================================================
 Meet Record:   34:21.70  1983        Nan Doak                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dell'Orco, Dani              Truman State          35:23.82  
  2 Birru, Obsie                 Grand View            36:37.12  
  3 Grauel, Karen                Truman State          38:19.78  
  4 Berry, Angie                 Central               38:47.72  
  5 Mayer, Amber                 Central               39:00.70  
  6 Grauel, Cindy                Truman State          39:36.05  
  7 Brown, Amanda                Truman State          42:37.40  
  8 Reinsma, Rebecca             St. Cloud St          44:32.05  
  9 Simpson, Kristin             Simpson               44:55.68  
 10 Doty, Emily                  St. Cloud St          46:52.06  
 -- Marozas, Paula               St. Cloud St               DNF  
 -- Wink, Melisa                 William Penn               DNS  
 -- Davis, Tricia                Simpson                    DNS  
 
Event 16  Men 10000 Meter Run Univ/College
================================================================
 Meet Record:   31:53.43  4/10/2009   Adam Kell, Truman State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Nathan                Unattached            32:04.29  
  2 Campbell, Derek              Drake                 32:29.31  
  3 Heppner, Ethan               Grinnell              32:48.96  
  4 Petrofsky, Chad              Truman State          33:01.45  
  5 Dial, Mike                   Truman State          33:07.59  
  6 Schafer, Luke                Drake                 33:17.14  
  7 Taylor, Pierre               Central               33:20.23  
  8 Vondracek, Austin            Central               34:37.04  
  9 Macalus, Blake               St. Cloud St          35:05.45  
 10 Fiscus, Steele               Indian Hills          37:36.33  
 -- Krauss, Dan                  Grinnell                   DNS  
 -- Gerling, Jon                 Indian Hills               SCR  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/College
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   13.80  1980        Pam Page, Missouri                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Roach, Peaches               Unattached               14.10   0.7  5 
  2 Nowak, Olimpia               UNI                      14.26   0.7  5 
  3 Casterline, Myranda          IA State                 14.32   0.5  4 
  4 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson                  14.34   0.7  5 
  5 Gagliano, Anna               SD State                 14.62   1.7  3 
  6 Smith, Marissa               Drake                    14.66   0.7  5 
  7 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                    14.69   0.5  4 
  8 Shearer, Lora                SD State                 14.76   1.7  3 
  9 Butler, Jessica              North Dakota             14.92   0.7  5 
 10 Gierke, Lindsay              UNI                      14.99   0.7  5 
 11 Lindaman, Lauren             UNI                      15.09   0.5  4 
 12 James, Emily                 Drake                    15.11   0.7  5 
 13 Kessler, Heather             UNI                      15.13   0.5  4 
 14 Isom-Brummer, Briana         Drake                    15.24   0.7  5 
 15 Sabers, Molly                Simpson                  15.36   1.7  3 
 16 Korell, Brittany             UNI                      15.41   0.5  4 
 17 Anderson, Lauren             Simpson                  15.45   0.2  2 
 18 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  15.58   0.2  2 
 19 Hale, Jessica                UNI                      15.61   0.5  4 
 20 Walhovd, Angela              St. Cloud St             15.75   1.7  3 
 21 Gray, Megan                  North Dakota             15.81   1.7  3 
 22 Merritt, Katie               UNI                      16.01   0.5  4 
 23 Haas, Kirsten                North Dakota             16.05   1.7  3 
 24 Thompson, Kathryn            St. Olaf Col             16.31   0.2  2 
 25 Fashant, Rachael             North Dakota             16.38   1.7  3 
 26 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central                  16.39   1.7  3 
 27 Hakk, Rachael                SD State                 16.42   0.2  2 
 28 Stoulil, Megan               Central                  16.59   0.2  2 
 29 Wilson, Caitlin              Central                  16.65   0.2  2 
 30 Cota, Andrea                 SD State                 16.82   0.2  1 
 31 Pestotnik, Maggie            Grand View               16.86   0.2  2 
 32 Maher, Jordan                Simpson                  17.10   0.2  1 
 33 Shunk, Felica                Central                  17.51   0.2  1 
 34 Andrews, Kelsi               Graceland                17.82   0.2  1 
 35 Bentz, Carissa               Central                  18.24   0.2  1 
 36 Walsh, Shelby                Central                  19.39   0.2  1 
 -- Moore, Latasha               Grand View                 DNS   0.5  4 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Univ/College
========================================================================
 Meet Record:   13.97  2003        Andy Long, Chicago Track Club               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Puls, Channing               UNI                      14.93  -0.2  3 
  2 Rounds, Martin               Simpson                  15.08   0.9  2 
  3 Lynn, Scott                  UNI                      15.36  -0.2  3 
  4 Malone, Mike                 UNI                      15.38  -0.2  3 
  5 Westerkamp, Pete             Grand View               15.42   0.9  2 
  6 Gooris, Daniel               UNI                      15.56  -0.2  3 
  7 Hanson, Carl                 North Dakota             15.61   0.9  2 
  8 Hall, Eric                   Drake                    15.76   0.9  2 
  9 Barett, Derek                St. Cloud St             15.83   2.8  1 
 10 Hubbs, Chris                 SD State                 15.89   0.9  2 
 11 Kasel, Chris                 UNI                      16.03   0.9  2 
 12 Hopper, Andrew               Central                  16.59   2.8  1 
 13 Fuller, Aaron                Central                  17.09   2.8  1 
 14 Heying, Ted                  Simpson                  17.15   2.8  1 
 15 Allen, Andrew                Unattached               17.47   0.9  2 
 16 Voss, Tanner                 William Penn             17.47   2.8  1 
 17 Fry, Ben                     Central                  18.62   2.8  1 
 18 Sallis, Lorenzo              Graceland                21.69   0.9  2 
 -- Held, Ben                    St. Cloud St                DQ  -0.2  3 
 -- Offerman, Greg               UNI                        DNS  -0.2  3 
 -- Smalley, Matt                Grand View                 DNS   2.8  1 
 -- Dolan, Pete                  IA State                   DNS  -0.2  3 
 -- Henely, Chris                Central                    DNS  -0.2  3 
 -- Wilson, Nick                 Simpson                    DNS   2.8  1 
 -- Clark, Tyler                 UNI                        SCR          
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/College
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   57.92  2003        Yeva Zunda, unattached Lewis                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Curtis, Ari                  Drake                    59.87   3 
  2 Kucharski, Lisa              Truman State           1:04.30   3 
  3 Yeager, Sarah                Drake                  1:04.46   3 
  4 McCarthy, Emily              UNI                    1:04.97   3 
  5 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson                1:05.31   3 
  6 Haas, Kirsten                North Dakota           1:05.38   2 
  7 Sabers, Molly                Simpson                1:05.91   2 
  8 Becker, Jessica              SD State               1:06.19   3 
  9 Shaddox, Shawn               UNI                    1:07.72   3 
 10 Herbers, Kayla               UNI                    1:07.78   2 
 11 Thompson, Kathryn            St. Olaf Col           1:08.49   2 
 12 Gray, Megan                  North Dakota           1:08.56   2 
 13 Anderson, Lauren             Simpson                1:08.92   1 
 14 Fashant, Rachael             North Dakota           1:09.29   1 
 15 Mulder, Nicole               Simpson                1:10.45   1 
 16 Pestotnik, Maggie            Grand View             1:15.02   1 
 17 Andrews, Kelsi               Graceland              1:22.70   1 
 -- Triggs, Lindsey              Graceland                  DNS   1 
 -- Moore, Latasha               Grand View                 DNS   2 
 -- Purdy, Rachel                Central                    SCR     
 -- Randolph, Kaitln             Carleton                   SCR     
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/College
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   52.06  1995        Alex Garn, UNI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Degrave, Jon                 Drake                    52.60   3 
  2 Offerman, Greg               UNI                      52.78   3 
  3 Hammel, Dennis               UNI                      54.66   3 
  4 Gibbs, Justin                Graceland                55.30   3 
  5 Howard, Bart                 IA State                 55.67   1 
  6 Negrete, Casey               IA State                 55.71   3 
  7 Rounds, Martin               Simpson                  56.89   1 
  8 Gegner, Jordan               Central                  57.10   3 
  9 Westerkamp, Pete             Grand View               57.27   3 
 10 Kufahl, Greg                 IA State                 57.50   2 
 11 Hubbs, Chris                 SD State                 57.55   2 
 12 McCreary, Matt               North Dakota             58.34   2 
 13 Elbert, Matt                 North Dakota             58.77   2 
 14 Smalley, Matt                Grand View               59.64   1 
 15 Gutknecht, Justin            Grand View               59.82   2 
 16 Bredeson, Mike               SD State               1:00.18   2 
 17 Allen, Andrew                Unattached             1:00.55   1 
 18 Hopper, Andrew               Central                1:00.74   1 
 19 Voss, Tanner                 William Penn           1:01.05   1 
 20 Heying, Ted                  Simpson                1:01.70   1 
 21 Fry, Ben                     Central                1:08.98   1 
 -- Wilson, Nick                 Simpson                    DNS   2 
 -- Albrecht, Corey              UNI                        DNS   3 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Univ/College
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   45.45  1981        Nebraska, Nebraska                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drake University  'A'                                 47.62   2 
     1) Pardner, Cambria                2) Curtis, Ari                    
     3) Hamling, Beth                   4) Yeager, Sarah                  
  2 University of Northern Iowa  'A'                      47.95   2 
     1) Stipe, Dani                     2) Gierke, Lindsay                
     3) Kindelsperger, Ellen            4) Wieck, Jamie                   
  3 North Dakota  'A'                                     48.86   2 
     1) Butler, Jessica                 2) Kuplic, Paige                  
     3) Boyer, Cheri                    4) Fegley, Sarah                  
  4 SD State  'A'                                         49.30   2 
     1) Gagliano, Anna                  2) Thielen, Lindsey               
     3) Bren, Megan                     4) Lauseng, Megan                 
  5 Truman State University  'A'                          49.42   2 
     1) Biermann, Katrina               2) Zweifel, Jennifer              
     3) Kucharski, Lisa                 4) Sargent, Kaci                  
  6 Central College  'A'                                  49.49   2 
     1) Manecke, Kelsey                 2) Coleman, Felicia               
     3) Teas, Emily                     4) Retz, Samantha                 
  7 Grand View Univ.  'A'                                 51.30   1 
     1) Parrish, Aneisha                2) Moore, Latasha                 
     3) Pestotnik, Maggie               4) Hamell, Jessica                
  8 Graceland University  'A'                             51.46   1 
     1) Willis, Marriah                 2) Fields, Kalynn                 
     3) Horne, Quannika                 4) Kapande, Mwale                 
  9 St. Olaf College  'A'                                 51.90   1 
     1) Knaeble, Callie                 2) Zopfi, Samantha                
     3) Neuger, Becca                   4) Thompson, Kathryn              
 -- Simpson  'A'                                            DNF   1 
     1) Hedrick, Alyssa                 2) Bucklin, Lauren                
     3) Anderson, Lauren                4) Sabers, Molly                  
 -- St. Cloud State  'A'                                    DNS   1 
     1) Scott, Ne'Angela                2) Quistorff, Megan               
     3) Eggebrecht, Amanda              4) Luhmann, Danielle              
 -- Carleton College  'A'                                   SCR     
     1) Granowski, Brooke               2) Merkle, Jill                   
     3) Donald, Kelsey                  4) Walter, Kyla                   
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Univ/College
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   41.10  1992        Iowa, Iowa                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Cloud State  'A'                                  41.94   2 
     1) Udia, Gabe                      2) Trisko, Nick                   
     3) Queck, David                    4) Lefler, Chris                  
  2 Central College  'A'                                  41.97   2 
     1) Morris, Mitch                   2) Danko, Logan                   
     3) Wood, Kyle                      4) Scovel, Allen                  
  3 SD State  'A'                                         42.38   1 
     1) Gibbons, Dustin                 2) Bunkers, Evan                  
     3) Tucker, Cole                    4) Leischner, Luke                
  4 William Penn U.  'A'                                  42.64   2 
     1) Stepter, Carlos                 2) Green, Gabriel                 
     3) Pilcher, Michael                4) Miller, Kris                   
  5 Simpson  'A'                                          43.62   1 
     1) Christy, Jacob                  2) Rounds, Martin                 
     3) Wilson, Nick                    4) Yarkosky, Kyle                 
  6 Grand View Univ.  'A'                                 43.76   1 
     1) Bland, Titus                    2) Westerkamp, Pete               
     3) Cassidy, Justin                 4) White, Tariq                   
  7 North Dakota  'A'                                     43.78   1 
     1) Elbert, Matt                    2) Stoks, Chris                   
     3) Halvorson, Bryant               4) Uehran, Brandon                
 -- University of Northern Iowa  'A'                        DNF   2 
     1) Cole, Alvin                     2) Giurdanella, Giorgio           
     3) Johnson, Tim                    4) Herring, Jarred                
 -- Drake University  'A'                                    DQ   2 
     1) Bangert, Josh                   2) Karys, Dan                     
     3) Kosusnik, Bryan                 4) James, Shaun                   
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/College
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:45.58  4/10/2010   University of Northern Iowa, UNI          
                         E Kindelsperger, S Cameron, H Hosch, M Brungardt  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of Northern Iowa  'A'                    3:45.58   2 
     1) Kindelsperger, Ellen            2) Cameron, Sam                   
     3) Hosch, Holli                    4) Brungardt, Michaela            
  2 Drake University  'A'                               3:50.38   2 
     1) Hamling, Beth                   2) Able, Caitlin                  
     3) Curtis, Ari                     4) LaFlora, Clarissa              
  3 University of Northern Iowa  'B'                    3:53.75   2 
     1) Nowak, Olimpia                  2) McCarthy, Emily                
     3) Cashman, Molly                  4) Johannesen, Claire             
  4 St. Cloud State  'A'                                3:58.65   2 
     1) Eggebrecht, Amanda              2) Moffatt, Brittney              
     3) Luhmann, Danielle               4) Miller, Heather                
  5 Central College  'A'                                3:59.22   2 
     1) Ziskovsky, Jill                 2) Teas, Emily                    
     3) Tipton, Rachelle                4) Coleman, Felicia               
  6 Truman State University  'A'                        3:59.24   1 
     1) Ratermann, Anne                 2) Boedeker, Debbie               
     3) Sargent, Kaci                   4) Kucharski, Lisa                
  7 Simpson  'A'                                        4:00.06   1 
     1) Hammel, Sarah                   2) Bucklin, Lauren                
     3) Anderson, Lauren                4) Sabers, Molly                  
  8 SD State  'A'                                       4:02.07   2 
     1) Lauseng, Megan                  2) Fritz, Jill                    
     3) Markham, Kim                    4) Rosenbrook, Christi            
  9 St. Olaf College  'A'                               4:09.79   1 
     1) Knaeble, Callie                 2) Smith, Abby                    
     3) Cook, Laura                     4) Thompson, Kathryn              
 10 St. Olaf College  'B'                               4:10.38   1 
     1) Neuger, Becca                   2) Millis, Alison                 
     3) Pennig, Brady                   4) Mosel, Jamie                   
 11 SD State  'B'                                       4:11.91   1 
     1) Thielen, Lindsey                2) Creager, Krista                
     3) Becker, Jessica                 4) Hagberg, Rachel                
 12 Grand View Univ.  'A'                               4:18.54   1 
     1) Schertz, Jordyn                 2) Pestotnik, Maggie              
     3) Birru, Obsie                    4) Schertz, Whitley               
 13 Graceland University  'A'                           4:29.83   1 
     1) Willis, Marriah                 2) Fields, Kalynn                 
     3) Kapande, Mwale                  4) Triggs, Lindsey                
 -- Carleton College  'A'                                   SCR     
     1) Donald, Kelsey                  2) Randolph, Kaitln               
     3) Johnson, Haley                  4) Granowski, Brooke              
 
Event 27  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/College
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:12.07  2001        Northern Ia Track Club, Northern Ia Track 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 SD State  'A'                                       3:14.58   2 
     1) Gibbons, Dustin                 2) Foote, Jared                   
     3) Schneller, Jake                 4) Leischner, Luke                
  2 University of Northern Iowa  'A'                    3:15.73   2 
     1) Hammel, Dennis                  2) Collins, Bryan                 
     3) Offerman, Greg                  4) Bannerman-Thompson, Rupert     
  3 Drake University  'A'                               3:19.63   2 
     1) James, Shaun                    2) Lewis, Brandon                 
     3) Degrave, Jon                    4) Kimberlin, Troy                
  4 University of Northern Iowa  'B'                    3:19.88   2 
     1) Albrecht, Corey                 2) Slaymaker, Kyle                
     3) Giurdanella, Giorgio            4) Craddick, Mike                 
  5 Central College  'A'                                3:20.89   2 
     1) Bolander, Luke                  2) Wood, Kyle                     
     3) Patrick, Matt                   4) Miller, Alex                   
  6 Simpson  'A'                                        3:23.47   1 
     1) Yarkosky, Kyle                  2) Rounds, Martin                 
     3) Christensen, Brandon            4) Wilson, Nick                   
  7 Iowa State University  'A'                          3:23.78   2 
     1) Negrete, Casey                  2) Kufahl, Greg                   
     3) Jacobson, Grant                 4) Parham, Austin                 
  8 Grand View Univ.  'A'                               3:24.17   1 
     1) Westerkamp, Pete                2) Smalley, Matt                  
     3) White, Tariq                    4) Cassidy, Justin                
  9 North Dakota  'A'                                   3:26.77   1 
     1) Benson, Chris                   2) Barclay, Mark                  
     3) Rosseau, Kyle                   4) Elbert, Matt                   
 10 SD State  'B'                                       3:28.04   1 
     1) Priebe, Brandon                 2) Hall, Kelly                    
     3) Thielen, Dominic                4) Bredeson, Mike                 
 11 Truman State University  'A'                        3:28.58   1 
     1) Peterson, Ryan                  2) Gutteridge, Brandon            
     3) Gambach, Michael                4) Schrum, Jacob                  
 12 St. Cloud State  'A'                                3:28.63   1 
     1) Windholz, Luke                  2) Townsel, David                 
     3) Andresen, Kevin                 4) Allen, Dan                     
 13 Graceland University  'A'                           3:43.17   1 
     1) Gibbs, Justin                   2) Stewart, Alex                  
     3) Pecina, Mario                   4) Romig, Taylor                  
 -- William Penn U.  'A'                                    DNS   2 
     1) Stepter, Carlos                 2) Roudabush, Josh                
     3) Green, Gabriel                  4) Miller, Kris                   
 
Event 31  Women High Jump Univ/College
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   5-11.50  2001        Gina Curtis, Iowa State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luhmann, Danielle            St. Cloud St             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hakk, Rachael                SD State                J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Waldner, Adrienne            SD State                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Shearer, Lora                SD State                J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mitchell, Michelle           Drake                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Samani, Tyse                 Drake                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Isom-Brummer, Briana         Drake                   J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 VanderHolt, Rachel           UNI                     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Butler, Jessica              North Dakota            J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Rubash, Nish                 St. Cloud St             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Walhovd, Angela              St. Cloud St             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Tedrow, Alison               IA State                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Shunk, Felica                Central                 J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 Cota, Andrea                 SD State                 1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Gertseema, Jordan            Central                     NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Llouno, Angel                Graceland                   NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Robinson, Razanna            Graceland                   NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Burnett, Katie               William Penn               DNS            
     1.45 
      DNS 
 -- Engebretson, Kara            Simpson                    DNS            
     1.45 
      DNS 
 -- Chaney, Brittani             Graceland                  DNS            
     1.45 
      DNS 
 -- Walter, Kyla                 Carleton                   SCR            
 -- Granowski, Brooke            Carleton                   SCR            
 -- Elson, Amy                   Carleton                   SCR            
 
Event 32  Men High Jump Univ/College
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   7-00.25  1994        Tim Suchan, UNI                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Randal               Unattached               2.18m    7-01.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.18 2.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gilmore, Andy                Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Morris, Julian               UNI                      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Helder, Camden               SD State                J2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Miller, Ethan                Central                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Marks, Jordan                Central                  1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Davis, Emery                 Central                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mason, Kyle                  St. Cloud St             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 -- Cord, John                   Simpson                     NH            
     1.75 1.80 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Wilkens, Nick                North Dakota                NH            
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                     NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Vance, Nick                  Central                    DNS            
     1.75 
      DNS 
 -- Brondyke, Kurtis             Central                    DNS            
     1.75 
      DNS 
 -- McColley, Dusty              St. Cloud St               DNS            
     1.75 
      DNS 
 -- Vlastuin, Jared              SD State                   SCR            
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault Univ/College
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   12-01.25  2009        Katrina Biermann, Truman State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wexter, Jenna                UNI                      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Biermann, Katrina            Truman State            J3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Pfau, Kayla                  North Dakota             3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Sprang, Johanna              Drake                   J3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Scott, Molly                 Drake                   J3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 LaRoche, Kate                North Dakota             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Mortenson, Kristi            SD State                J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.95 3.15 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Leitner, Ashley              IA State                 3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.95 3.15 3.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Weber, Caitlin               IA State                 2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hasenmiller, Liz             Central                     NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 -- Feldman, Ashley L.           Central                     NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 -- Schertz, Jordyn              Grand View                  NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 -- Rains, Katelin               Fuzion Athletics           DNS            
     2.95 
      DNS 
 -- Anderson, Lauren             Simpson                    DNS            
     2.95 
      DNS 
 -- Lavelle, Evangeline          Central                    DNS            
     2.95 
      DNS 
 -- Fillmore, Amie               St. Olaf Col               SCR            
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault Univ/College
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   16-08  1999        Juri Rovan, UNI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pauli, Jacob                 Unattached               5.50m   18-00.50 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.50 5.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kranz, Sam                   UNI                      5.15m   16-10.75 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Beese, Mike                  UNI                      5.00m   16-04.75 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hanson, Phil                 UNI                      4.85m   15-11.00 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Lindenberg, David            Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Cammack, Calvin              SD State                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Brenny, William              St. Cloud St            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Fuller, Andrew               St. Cloud St             4.25m   13-11.25 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Beekman, Troy                SD State                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Morales, Igor                Graceland               J4.10m   13-05.25 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 11 Smalley, Matt                Grand View              J4.10m   13-05.25 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  XXO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Miller, Ethan                Central                  3.95m   12-11.50 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Fuller, Aaron                Central                  3.95m   12-11.50 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Lahr, Chad                   St. Cloud St             3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Broek, Curt                  Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Hall, Eric                   Drake                   J3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Mortell, Noah                Central                 J3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Meza, Henry                  Grand View               3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 18 Elkin, Ethan                 Simpson                  3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.90 3.15 3.45 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 20 Marks, Zach                  Central                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.15 
        O  XXX 
 -- Clark, Mat                   Unattached                  NH            
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Forbes, Eric                 IA State                    NH            
     2.90 3.15 3.45 3.70 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Taplin, Alex                 Fuzion Athletics           DNS            
     2.90 
      DNS 
 -- Richards, Trevor             Unattached                 DNS            
     2.90 
      DNS 
 -- Clark, Tyler                 UNI                        DNS            
     2.90 
      DNS 
 -- Schroeder, Clint             SD State                   DNS            
     2.90 
      DNS 
 -- Steffen, Jamie               Fuzion Athletics           DNS            
     2.90 
      DNS 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump Univ/College
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   20-10  1995        Dianna Leftridge, UNI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 White, Renee                 Unattached               5.49m   0.4  18-00.25 
     5.17m(-1.4) FOUL      5.49m(0.4) FOUL           
  2 Stipe, Dani                  UNI                      5.42m  -0.2  17-09.50 
     5.42m(-0.2) FOUL      5.23m(-0.3) FOUL             
  3 Kapande, Mwale               Graceland                5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
     5.38m(-0.0) 5.35m(-1.1) 5.17m(-2.1) 5.25m(0.6)        
  4 Gagliano, Anna               SD State                 5.28m  -1.1  17-04.00 
     4.97m(-2.5) FOUL      5.28m(-1.1) 4.88m(-0.9)        
  5 Roach, Peaches               Unattached               5.23m  -0.4  17-02.00 
     4.76m(-0.8) 5.15m(-1.4) 5.23m(-0.4) FOUL            
  6 Isom-Brummer, Briana         Drake                    5.17m  -0.7  16-11.50 
     5.17m(-0.7) 4.82m(-3.0) 4.86m(-1.4) 5.05m(-1.7)        
  7 Horne, Quannika              Graceland                5.13m   0.6  16-10.00 
     5.13m(0.6) 4.89m(0.7) 4.64m(-1.2) 4.45m(-1.5)        
  8 Lindaman, Lauren             UNI                      5.02m  -1.4  16-05.75 
     5.02m(-1.4) FOUL      4.68m(-0.4) FOUL             
  9 Hirst, Mikaela               North Dakota             4.96m  -0.4  16-03.25 
     4.96m(-0.4) 4.77m(-0.2) 4.92m(-1.0) FOUL             
 10 Shearer, Lora                SD State                 4.92m  -1.9  16-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.84m(-0.6) 4.92m(-1.9)        
 11 Bentz, Carissa               Central                  4.88m  -1.9  16-00.25 
     4.58m(-0.5) FOUL      4.31m(-1.2) 4.88m(-1.9)        
 11 Dupee, Jazmine               Drake                    4.88m  -1.2  16-00.25 
     4.88m(-1.2) FOUL      4.63m(-0.7) 4.62m(-1.3)        
 13 Fegley, Sarah                North Dakota             4.87m  -0.4  15-11.75 
     4.84m(-0.2) 4.87m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL             
 14 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central                  4.82m  -1.7  15-09.75 
     4.70m(-0.1) 4.49m(-1.4) 4.74m(-2.0) 4.82m(-1.7)        
 15 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  4.65m  -1.7  15-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.54m(-0.0) 4.65m(-1.7)        
 16 Willis, Marriah              Graceland                4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25 
     4.63m(+0.0) 4.11m(-3.4) 4.62m(-0.1) 4.11m(-1.8)        
 17 Shunk, Felica                Central                  4.51m  -1.2  14-09.75 
     FOUL      4.51m(-1.2) 4.47m(-0.2) FOUL             
 18 Bell, Sharice                Graceland                4.32m  -1.2  14-02.25 
     4.32m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      3.95m(+0.0)        
 19 Saunders, Shannon            William Penn             4.21m  -1.7  13-09.75 
     4.14m(-1.4) 3.94m(-2.2) 4.18m(-0.7) 4.21m(-1.7)        
 20 Tucker, Caitlin              Graceland                4.18m  -0.3  13-08.75 
     3.94m(0.6) 3.75m(-1.1) 4.18m(-0.3) 3.78m(-2.3)        
 21 Chaney, Brittani             Graceland                3.92m  -0.3  12-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      3.92m(-0.3)        
 -- Wieck, Jamie                 UNI                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 -- Richard, Englene             William Penn              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 -- Whitney, Kellie              Simpson                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Elson, Amy                   Carleton                   SCR   NWI           
 -- Merkle, Jill                 Carleton                   SCR   NWI           
 -- Kopfmann, Tamiko             SD State                   SCR   NWI           
 -- Kling, Jordan                St. Olaf Col               SCR   NWI           
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump Univ/College
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   25-00  1996        Yago Lamela-Tobio, Iowa State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Alvin                  UNI                      7.11m  +0.0  23-04.00 
     FOUL      6.69m(3.0) 7.11m(+0.0) 6.86m(1.9)        
  2 Thomas, Javares              William Penn             7.04m   1.9  23-01.25 
     7.03m(1.9) FOUL      6.50m(0.2) 7.04m(1.9)        
  3 Karys, Dan                   Drake                    6.90m  -0.1  22-07.75 
     6.81m(2.0) 6.90m(-0.1) 6.72m(2.1) 6.74m(0.4)        
  4 LaVant, Demetrius            Truman State             6.83m   1.7  22-05.00 
     FOUL      6.83m(1.7) 6.77m(0.3) 6.74m(0.9)        
  5 Bucalo, Rozle                UNI                      6.69m   0.6  21-11.50 
     6.69m(0.6) FOUL      6.57m(1.2) 6.49m(1.2)        
  6 Bangert, Josh                Drake                    6.60m   1.1  21-08.00 
     6.60m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.53m(1.9)        
  7 Halvorson, Bryant            North Dakota             6.57m   0.1  21-06.75 
     FOUL      6.52m(2.1) 6.57m(0.1) 6.45m(1.5)        
  8 Cord, John                   Simpson                  6.56m   0.7  21-06.25 
     6.56m(0.7) 6.13m(1.3) 6.17m(1.3) 6.49m(2.7)        
  9 Schott, Jarrod               Simpson                  6.55m   0.2  21-06.00 
     6.40m(2.2) 6.55m(0.2) 6.52m(1.2) 6.53m(1.1)        
 10 Clay, Royce                  William Penn             6.49m   2.5  21-03.50 
     6.25m(0.8) 6.49m(2.5) 5.40m(-0.8) FOUL             
 11 Pearson, Nick                IA State                 6.48m   2.1  21-03.25 
     6.48m(2.1) 6.27m(-0.3) 6.05m(-0.6) 6.24m(0.5)        
 12 Amofah, Mike                 St. Cloud St             6.35m   1.5  20-10.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.35m(1.5)        
 13 Wilkens, Nick                North Dakota             6.33m   0.6  20-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.19m(1.3) 6.33m(0.6)        
 14 Lewis, Jeroyal               Graceland                6.24m   1.7  20-05.75 
     6.15m(1.4) FOUL      6.19m(0.8) 6.24m(1.7)        
 15 Heisterkamp, Philip          Central                  6.10m   2.7  20-00.25 
     5.80m(-0.1) 6.06m(0.9) 5.95m(0.8) 6.10m(2.7)        
 16 Eichacker, Austin            SD State                 6.00m   2.8  19-08.25 
     FOUL      6.00m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL             
 17 Mitchell, Ben                SD State                 5.92m   1.3  19-05.25 
     5.92m(1.3) 5.81m(2.1) 5.49m(0.3) 5.60m(2.6)        
 18 Henderson, Jarvis            Grand View               5.83m   1.6  19-01.50 
     5.77m(+0.0) 5.55m(2.3) 5.83m(1.6) 5.81m(0.4)        
 19 Kind, Jonathon               North Dakota             5.75m   1.4  18-10.50 
     5.44m(1.4) 5.32m(1.8) FOUL      5.75m(1.4)        
 20 Garrett, Ben                 Central                  5.64m   1.9  18-06.00 
     FOUL      5.64m(2.2) 5.64m(1.9) FOUL             
 21 Kratovil, Corbin             SD State                 4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
     4.85m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS             
 -- Luckey, Adam                 St. Cloud St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 -- Bacon, Troy                  UNI                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 -- Hallengren, Shane            Central                    DNS   NWI           
 -- King, Perry                  William Penn               DNS   NWI           
 -- Gaines, Marcus               Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Bland, Titus                 Grand View                 SCR   NWI           
 -- Vlastuin, Jared              SD State                   SCR   NWI           
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump Univ/College
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   40-09.75  1994        Dianna Leftridge, UNI                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 White, Renee                 Unattached              12.29m   2.3  40-04.00 
     12.06m(1.9) 12.29m(1.9) 12.29m(2.3) 12.20m(1.5)        
  2 Biermann, Katrina            Truman State            12.12m   1.4  39-09.25 
     FOUL      12.12m(1.4) 11.99m(2.0) PASS             
  3 Pardner, Cambria             Drake                   11.67m  +0.0  38-03.50 
     11.37m(1.2) 11.21m(1.9) 11.61m(2.8) 11.67m(+0.0)        
  4 Zweifel, Jennifer            Truman State            11.26m   1.7  36-11.50 
     FOUL      11.13m(2.4) 11.26m(1.7) FOUL             
  5 Hirst, Mikaela               North Dakota            10.77m   0.7  35-04.00 
     10.77m(0.7) FOUL      10.39m(-0.8) FOUL             
  6 Shearer, Lora                SD State                10.65m   1.9  34-11.25 
     10.65m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      10.58m(2.5)        
  7 Fegley, Sarah                North Dakota            10.46m   1.8  34-04.00 
     FOUL      10.39m(1.6) 10.46m(1.8) PASS             
  8 Jones, Moriah                Graceland                9.59m   2.1  31-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.59m(2.1) FOUL            
  9 Waldner, Adrienne            SD State                 9.54m   3.0  31-03.75 
     FOUL      9.54m(3.0) FOUL      PASS             
 10 Richard, Englene             William Penn             9.43m   1.8  30-11.25 
     FOUL      9.43m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL             
 11 Dusenbury, Alicia            Central                  9.38m   1.5  30-09.25 
     9.38m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 -- Whitney, Kellie              Simpson                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Kopfmann, Tamiko             SD State                   SCR   NWI           
 -- Lindaman, Lauren             UNI                        SCR   NWI           
 -- Kenzie, Susan                St. Olaf Col               SCR   NWI           
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump Univ/College
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   52-03.25  2001        Marc Dzradosi, Drake                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Javares              William Penn            15.05m   2.2  49-04.50 
     14.56m(2.6) 14.72m(0.9) 14.78m(0.7) 15.05m(2.2)        
  2 Clay, Royce                  William Penn            14.47m   2.8  47-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.47m(2.8)        
  3 Karys, Dan                   Drake                   14.25m   3.2  46-09.00 
     FOUL      13.75m(1.6) 13.73m(1.8) 14.25m(3.2)        
  4 Fajimolu, Ajibola            Drake                   13.73m   1.9  45-00.50 
     13.73m(1.9) FOUL      13.40m(1.9) 13.17m(1.7)        
  5 Lewis, Jeroyal               Graceland               13.11m   1.7  43-00.25 
     12.58m(2.0) 13.11m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL             
  6 Bredeson, Mike               SD State                12.94m   1.0  42-05.50 
     FOUL      12.20m(0.1) 12.94m(1.0) 12.70m(0.9)       
  7 Eichacker, Austin            SD State                12.93m   1.7  42-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.93m(1.7) 12.80m(1.7)        
  8 Wilkens, Nick                North Dakota            12.73m   1.3  41-09.25 
     FOUL      12.37m(0.8) 12.73m(1.3) FOUL             
  9 Uehran, Brandon              North Dakota            12.69m  -0.7  41-07.75 
     11.90m(1.1) 12.69m(-0.7) 12.64m(1.7) 12.27m(1.7)        
 10 Mason, Kyle                  St. Cloud St            12.65m  -0.6  41-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.34m(1.1) 12.65m(-0.6)        
 10 Mitchell, Ben                SD State                12.65m   1.9  41-06.00 
     FOUL      12.65m(1.9) 12.50m(1.9) 12.34m(1.4)        
 12 Morris, Mitch                Central                 12.07m   2.1  39-07.25 
     12.07m(2.1) 12.01m(1.7) FOUL      PASS             
 13 Hallengren, Shane            Central                 11.93m   1.6  39-01.75 
     11.93m(1.6) 11.74m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL             
 -- Davis, Emery                 Central                    DNS   NWI           
 -- King, Perry                  William Penn               DNS   NWI           
 -- Garrett, Ben                 Central                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Amoako, Patrick              St. Cloud St               DNS   NWI           
 -- Amofah, Mike                 St. Cloud St               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw Univ/College
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   169-03  1989        Rachel Lewis, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ackman, Sara                 SD State                47.53m     155-11 
      47.53m  41.62m  47.37m  40.92m        
  2 Dirth, Deidra                Drake                   47.47m     155-09 
      42.46m  45.10m  45.32m  47.47m        
  3 McCarroll, Rachel            Truman State            44.90m     147-04 
      44.90m  43.62m  41.93m  43.69m        
  4 Schuch, Michelle             SD State                43.24m     141-10 
      42.62m  FOUL  41.45m  43.24m        
  5 Degen, Chelsey               Simpson                 40.55m     133-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.55m  40.16m        
  6 Maher, Jordan                Simpson                 39.35m     129-01 
      37.14m  36.66m  39.35m  39.17m        
  7 Thompson, Shara              SD State                39.29m     128-11 
      35.92m  35.42m  39.29m  38.28m        
  8 Borchardt, Tressa            Unattached              38.98m     127-11 
      FOUL  27.69m  35.65m  38.98m        
  9 Jensen, Devon                Grand View              37.69m     123-08 
      37.69m  FOUL  37.68m  FOUL        
 10 Cassmeyer, Samantha          Truman State            37.15m     121-10 
      37.15m  FOUL  35.59m  34.81m        
 11 Bonertz, Stacy               Simpson                 35.67m     117-00 
      33.47m  33.92m  35.67m  FOUL        
 12 Landmark, Christa            SD State               J35.67m     117-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.67m  FOUL        
 13 Larson, Ashley               SD State                34.14m     112-00 
      FOUL  34.14m  33.06m  33.34m        
 14 Conroy, Lindsay              St. Cloud St            33.01m     108-04 
      33.00m  FOUL  33.01m  FOUL        
 15 Camp, Lauryn                 Grand View              31.99m     104-11 
      30.20m  31.99m  27.09m  FOUL        
 16 Kaldenberg, Jesseka          Central                 31.57m     103-07 
      31.41m  FOUL  31.57m  FOUL        
 17 Houston, Ashley              Grand View              29.99m      98-05 
      FOUL  23.49m  27.29m  29.99m        
 18 Biederstedt, Brooke          North Dakota            29.11m      95-06 
      27.30m  FOUL  29.11m  27.61m        
 19 Sanford, Amber               Graceland               28.73m      94-03 
      FOUL  28.73m  27.53m  FOUL        
 20 Storstad, Megan              North Dakota            26.66m      87-06 
      26.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 21 Meyer, Courtney              William Penn            22.96m      75-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  22.96m        
 -- Butler, Rachel               William Penn               DNS            
 -- Lensing, Hannah              Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Hubbell, Andrea              St. Cloud St               DNS            
 -- Talimatasi, Leti             Graceland                  DNS            
 -- Feldman, Ashley M.           Central                    DNS            
 
Event 40  Men Discus Throw Univ/College
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   178-11  2001        Zech Schiebout, Iowa State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Utterback, Robbie            Unattached              52.57m     172-06 
      47.77m  51.91m  52.57m  51.27m        
  2 Kershaw, Adam                St. Cloud St            51.46m     168-10 
      47.23m  46.07m  51.46m  FOUL        
  3 Martin, Rahim                Graceland               44.64m     146-05 
      FOUL  44.64m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Wells, Tyler                 Grand View              43.20m     141-09 
      42.73m  41.92m  43.13m  43.20m        
  5 Crouse, Tyler                Central                 42.92m     140-10 
      40.96m  42.92m  FOUL  FOUL        
  6 Schultz, Travis              North Dakota            42.13m     138-03 
      41.90m  FOUL  42.13m  FOUL        
  7 Raivo, Cyrus                 St. Cloud St            41.78m     137-01 
      37.76m  41.78m  40.63m  FOUL        
  8 Bruzik, Mitch                St. Cloud St            41.46m     136-00 
      36.04m  FOUL  41.46m  FOUL        
  9 Graber, Matt                 Central                 41.04m     134-08 
      41.04m  38.88m  FOUL  FOUL        
 10 Clark, Mat                   Unattached              40.76m     133-09 
      37.91m  38.80m  38.01m  40.76m        
 11 Fleming, Josh                Central                 40.73m     133-07 
      39.37m  FOUL  40.67m  40.73m        
 12 Stockdale, Taylor            Simpson                 39.47m     129-06 
      39.47m  FOUL  35.93m  35.92m        
 13 Hennessy, Rory               Simpson                 38.95m     127-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.95m        
 14 McInerney, Sam               SD State                38.94m     127-09 
      37.55m  FOUL  36.18m  38.94m        
 15 Twombly, Isaac               Drake                   38.54m     126-05 
      35.55m  37.07m  37.62m  38.54m        
 16 Lame, Cody                   Graceland               38.14m     125-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.14m        
 17 Burns, Sean                  SD State                37.61m     123-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.57m  37.61m        
 18 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central                 36.11m     118-06 
      36.11m  35.92m  FOUL  FOUL        
 19 Joyce, Jesse                 Central                 34.74m     114-00 
      FOUL  34.18m  FOUL  34.74m        
 20 Sjarpe, Dan                  North Dakota            34.71m     113-10 
      34.71m  33.66m  33.46m  FOUL        
 21 Williams, Cy                 Grand View              34.31m     112-07 
      31.75m  34.31m  33.35m  30.55m        
 22 Roettger, John               St. Cloud St            34.19m     112-02 
      33.41m  33.94m  31.80m  34.19m        
 23 Miller, Phillip              Central                 33.71m     110-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.71m  FOUL        
 24 Miller, Ethan                Central                 32.94m     108-01 
      32.94m  30.57m  FOUL  29.27m        
 25 Nichols, Heath               William Penn            32.34m     106-01 
      FOUL  31.87m  FOUL  32.34m        
 26 Erby, Artay                  Grand View              29.77m      97-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.77m  28.00m       
 27 Vink, Peter                  Graceland               24.29m      79-08 
      24.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Utterbeck, Matt              Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Schiffer, Matt               Unattached                 DNS            
 -- McDonnell, Adam              Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Bazyn, Tyler                 Simpson                    DNS            
 -- Madison, Chase               Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Fulton, Michael              William Penn               DNS            
 -- Hurt, Tanner                 UNI                        DNS            
 -- Weeks, Allen                 UNI                        SCR            
 -- Romero, Justin               UNI                        SCR            
 -- Williams, Jordan             UNI                        SCR            
 
Event 41  Women Hammer Throw Univ/College
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   57.24m  4/10/2010   Aubrey Baxter, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schuch, Michelle             SD State                51.51m     169-00 
      49.67m  FOUL  51.51m  FOUL        
  2 Landmark, Christa            SD State                50.79m     166-08 
      49.05m  50.79m  FOUL  FOUL        
  3 Mack, Jennifer               SD State                49.10m     161-01 
      48.99m  48.71m  49.10m  48.34m       
  4 Camp, Lauryn                 Grand View              43.54m     142-10 
      37.76m  43.54m  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Thompson, Shara              SD State                43.27m     141-11 
      40.30m  42.11m  43.27m  FOUL        
  6 Conroy, Lindsay              St. Cloud St            42.29m     138-09 
      42.29m  42.00m  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Borchardt, Tressa            Unattached              38.82m     127-04 
      FOUL  38.82m  38.69m  34.63m        
  8 Larson, Ashley               SD State                38.46m     126-02 
      35.69m  31.06m  38.46m  37.82m        
  9 Underhill, Samantha          North Dakota            38.38m     125-11 
      36.50m  38.38m  FOUL  FOUL        
 10 Houston, Ashley              Grand View              34.62m     113-07 
      32.07m  33.47m  FOUL  34.62m        
 11 Bonertz, Stacy               Simpson                 33.27m     109-02 
      33.27m  FOUL  30.84m  32.64m        
 12 Talimatasi, Leti             Graceland               33.07m     108-06 
      FOUL  33.07m  FOUL  31.80m        
 13 Kaldenberg, Jesseka          Central                 29.96m      98-03 
      29.08m  29.96m  FOUL  29.66m        
 14 Storstad, Megan              North Dakota            29.85m      97-11 
      29.05m  29.85m  FOUL  27.52m        
 15 Biederstedt, Brooke          North Dakota            27.20m      89-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  27.20m        
 16 Jamerson, Joy                Graceland               24.79m      81-04 
      24.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 17 Jensen, Devon                Grand View              24.15m      79-03 
      24.15m  20.49m  22.31m  FOUL        
 -- Butler, Rachel               William Penn               DNS            
 -- Sukovaty, Kelsey             UNI                        DNS            
 -- Feldman, Ashley M.           Central                    DNS            
 -- Lensing, Hannah              Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Hubbell, Andrea              St. Cloud St               DNS            
 -- Harms, Traci                 UNI                        SCR            
 -- Landers, Courtney            UNI                        SCR            
 
Event 42  Men Hammer Throw Univ/College
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   195-03  2009        Zac Broilette, ISU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burns, Sean                  SD State                56.34m     184-10 
      55.96m  56.34m  FOUL  55.54m        
  2 Kershaw, Adam                St. Cloud St            53.87m     176-09 
      52.05m  53.87m  FOUL  52.00m        
  3 Bruzik, Mitch                St. Cloud St            52.14m     171-01 
      52.14m  FOUL  49.91m  FOUL       
  4 McInerney, Sam               SD State                50.05m     164-02 
      47.12m  49.94m  50.05m  FOUL        
  5 Utterback, Robbie            Unattached              48.06m     157-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.77m  48.06m        
  6 Crouse, Tyler                Central                 47.75m     156-08 
      40.80m  FOUL  47.75m  FOUL        
  7 Twombly, Isaac               Drake                   47.52m     155-11 
      47.52m  47.11m  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Graber, Matt                 Central                 47.44m     155-08 
      FOUL  47.28m  47.44m  FOUL        
  9 Raivo, Cyrus                 St. Cloud St            45.43m     149-00 
      42.95m  FOUL  43.52m  45.43m        
 10 Joyce, Jesse                 Central                 44.79m     146-11 
      39.64m  39.54m  41.88m  44.79m        
 11 Schultz, Travis              North Dakota            43.68m     143-04 
      43.68m  FOUL  41.88m  FOUL        
 12 Nichols, Heath               William Penn            42.48m     139-04 
      37.60m  42.48m  FOUL  38.45m        
 13 Fleming, Josh                Central                 42.34m     138-11 
      42.34m  39.97m  41.03m  41.77m        
 14 Wells, Tyler                 Grand View              39.87m     130-10 
      39.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 15 Hennessy, Rory               Simpson                 39.00m     127-11 
      FOUL  39.00m  FOUL  37.58m        
 16 Wardenburg, John             Simpson                 38.89m     127-07 
      38.89m  38.31m  FOUL  FOUL        
 17 Miller, Phillip              Central                 38.37m     125-11 
      34.59m  36.44m  35.68m  38.37m        
 18 Sjarpe, Dan                  North Dakota            38.08m     124-11 
      FOUL  38.08m  37.94m  37.27m        
 19 Roettger, John               St. Cloud St            36.07m     118-04 
      31.65m  28.58m  34.00m  36.07m        
 20 Williams, Cy                 Grand View              35.99m     118-01 
      33.59m  33.32m  35.21m  35.99m        
 21 Hixon, Trevor                Central                 35.39m     116-01 
      FOUL  33.32m  33.96m  35.39m        
 22 Calvert, George              William Penn            33.08m     108-06 
      31.97m  33.08m  FOUL  FOUL        
 23 Erby, Artay                  Grand View              32.29m     105-11 
      29.70m  32.29m  31.12m  FOUL        
 24 Stockdale, Taylor            Simpson                 32.17m     105-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.17m  31.83m        
 25 Vink, Peter                  Graceland               29.33m      96-03 
      28.17m  FOUL  29.33m  FOUL        
 26 Reyes, Antonio               Simpson                 26.98m      88-06 
      26.31m  FOUL  26.98m  FOUL        
 -- Schiffer, Matt               Unattached                 DNS            
 -- McDonnell, Adam              Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Bazyn, Tyler                 Simpson                    DNS            
 -- Hurt, Tanner                 UNI                        DNS            
 -- Weeks, Allen                 UNI                        SCR            
 -- Williams, Jordan             UNI                        SCR            
 
Event 43  Women Javelin Throw Univ/College
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   154-09  1981        Melanie Heitman, Iowa State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prinsen, Emily               UNI                     40.85m     134-00 
      36.90m  36.66m  36.84m  40.85m        
  2 Storstad, Megan              North Dakota            36.12m     118-06 
      36.12m  36.04m  33.98m  34.77m        
  3 Hagerty, Ali                 Simpson                 35.51m     116-06 
      30.87m  35.01m  35.24m  35.51m        
  4 Schertz, Jordyn              Grand View              34.70m     113-10 
      32.02m  33.58m  34.70m  30.04m        
  5 Peterson, Kelsey             Central                 34.20m     112-02 
      33.01m  31.92m  31.10m  34.20m        
  6 Mouw, Sara                   Central                 34.05m     111-08 
      33.82m  34.05m  FOUL  32.26m       
  7 Bentz, Carissa               Central                 33.84m     111-00 
      32.95m  33.84m  FOUL  32.32m        
  8 Curtis, Ari                  Drake                   33.61m     110-03 
      33.61m  28.16m  FOUL  FOUL        
  9 VanderHolt, Rachel           UNI                     32.31m     106-00 
      30.22m  32.31m  31.27m  PASS        
 10 Walhovd, Angela              St. Cloud St            31.68m     103-11 
      30.90m  27.12m  28.63m  31.68m       
 11 Wilson, Caitlin              Central                 31.64m     103-10 
      28.91m  29.32m  25.59m  31.64m        
 12 Thompson, Shara              SD State                31.36m     102-11 
      FOUL  31.36m  27.79m  27.89m        
 13 Nowak, Olimpia               UNI                     30.16m      98-11 
      FOUL  29.83m  30.16m  FOUL        
 14 Riley, Brittany              Grand View              29.78m      97-08 
      25.23m  27.10m  29.78m  28.32m        
 15 Smith, Johanna               UNI                     29.75m      97-07 
      27.01m  29.75m  FOUL  FOUL        
 16 Iglehart, Holly              Graceland               26.87m      88-02 
      26.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 17 Dirth, Deidra                Drake                   26.49m      86-11 
      FOUL  26.49m  FOUL  FOUL        
 18 Jensen, Devon                Grand View              25.98m      85-03 
      23.44m  23.50m  22.83m  25.98m        
 19 Hakk, Rachael                SD State                24.99m      82-00 
      19.79m  21.57m  23.93m  24.99m        
 20 Schertz, Whitley             Grand View              24.51m      80-05 
      19.73m  20.30m  22.79m  24.51m        
 21 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                 24.31m      79-09 
      FOUL  24.31m  FOUL  FOUL        
 22 Maher, Jordan                Simpson                 23.97m      78-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.53m  23.97m        
 23 Cota, Andrea                 SD State                23.45m      76-11 
      20.18m  23.45m  22.41m  20.94m        
 24 Reed, Kaitlin                Grand View              22.16m      72-08 
      16.85m  21.15m  22.16m  FOUL        
 25 McDermott, Casey             Drake                   20.86m      68-05 
      18.32m  FOUL  20.86m  PASS        
 -- Lindaman, Lauren             UNI                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Butler, Rachel               William Penn               DNS            
      PASS  PASS x           
 -- Burnett, Katie               William Penn               DNS            
      PASS x  x             
 -- Merkle, Jill                 Carleton                   SCR            
 -- Elson, Amy                   Carleton                   SCR            
 -- Franco, Clare                Carleton                   SCR            
 
Event 44  Men Javelin Throw Univ/College
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   207-06  1995        Nick Kutovy, Nebraska                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central                 56.20m     184-04 
      56.20m  FOUL  42.45m  51.59m        
  2 Stewart, Alex                Graceland               55.56m     182-03 
      55.56m  52.84m  FOUL  FOUL        
  3 Darrington, Jake             Simpson                 55.25m     181-03 
      55.25m  50.59m  FOUL  51.53m        
  4 Raivo, Cyrus                 St. Cloud St            53.63m     175-11 
      51.62m  52.55m  53.63m  51.99m        
  5 Davis, Arran                 SD State                51.43m     168-09 
      FOUL  47.14m  51.43m  48.69m        
  6 Cohen, Josh                  William Penn            47.19m     154-10 
      42.12m  38.33m  42.65m  47.19m        
  7 Harp, Kevin                  Drake                   46.33m     152-00 
      40.57m  42.00m  46.33m  45.40m        
  8 Fuller, Aaron                Central                 46.18m     151-06 
      36.21m  46.18m  44.54m  44.64m        
  9 McInerney, Sam               SD State                46.09m     151-02 
      ND  43.97m  46.09m  45.00m        
 10 Miller, Ethan                Central                 44.65m     146-06 
      44.65m  40.48m  41.18m  42.38m      
 11 Rosien, Jameson              Central                 44.45m     145-10 
      44.45m  FOUL  43.19m  FOUL        
 12 Burzacott, Ben               Central                 43.86m     143-11 
      43.44m  43.86m  42.99m  43.49m        
 13 Nichols, Heath               William Penn            43.64m     143-02 
      40.25m  43.64m  42.35m  41.92m        
 14 Westerkamp, Pete             Grand View              43.21m     141-09 
      41.40m  37.87m  40.40m  43.21m        
 15 Schmailzl, Matt              Central                 40.86m     134-01 
      39.30m  ND  ND  40.86m       
 16 Patterson, Kyle              Central                 40.32m     132-03 
      40.32m  25.52m  31.66m  34.64m        
 17 Kunze, Cory                  Grand View              37.11m     121-09 
      25.20m  29.81m  27.15m  37.11m        
 18 LaBore, Tanner               Grand View              32.17m     105-06 
      26.16m  28.03m  30.57m  32.17m      
 19 Ledvina, Adam                Central                 25.84m      84-09 
      FOUL  23.53m  25.57m  25.84m        
 -- Vance, Nick                  Central                    DNS            
 -- Erby, Artay                  Grand View                 DNS            
 -- Bazyn, Tyler                 Simpson                    DNS            
 -- Gooris, Daniel               UNI                        SCR            
 -- Kasel, Chris                 UNI                        SCR            
 
Event 45  Women Shot Put Univ/College
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   49-08.50  1989        Rachel Lewis, Minnesota                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schuch, Michelle             SD State                13.34m   43-09.25 
      11.96m  12.61m  13.34m  FOUL        
  2 Ackman, Sara                 SD State                13.01m   42-08.25 
      13.01m  FOUL  12.71m  12.85m        
  3 McGruder, Dimonique          Truman State            12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.50m  12.97m  12.91m  12.63m        
  4 Letuli, Tessa                Truman State            12.63m   41-05.25 
      11.90m  12.25m  12.63m  FOUL        
  5 Talimatasi, Leti             Graceland               11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  11.63m  11.32m  11.68m        
  6 Nowak, Olimpia               UNI                     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.17m  11.59m  11.35m  11.34m        
  7 Bonertz, Stacy               Simpson                 11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.81m  11.41m  11.38m  FOUL        
  8 Bentz, Carissa               Central                 11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.81m  10.68m  11.30m  FOUL        
  9 Conroy, Lindsay              St. Cloud St            11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.27m  FOUL  11.22m  10.57m        
 10 Larson, Ashley               SD State                11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.01m  10.95m  10.87m  11.18m        
 10 Hoffman, Megan               Truman State            11.18m   36-08.25 
      FOUL  10.82m  11.06m  11.18m        
 12 Landmark, Christa            SD State                11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.11m  FOUL        
 13 Sanford, Amber               Graceland               11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.56m  10.50m  10.66m  11.10m        
 14 Biederstedt, Brooke          North Dakota            10.43m   34-02.75 
      9.83m  9.72m  10.43m  FOUL        
 15 Camp, Lauryn                 Grand View              10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.01m  10.39m  10.23m  9.71m        
 16 Underhill, Samantha          North Dakota            10.11m   33-02.00 
      9.95m  10.11m  9.41m  8.68m        
 17 Kaldenberg, Jesseka          Central                  9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.32m  9.39m  FOUL  9.95m       
 18 Houston, Ashley              Grand View               9.83m   32-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.14m  9.83m        
 19 Tucker, Caitlin              Graceland                9.82m   32-02.75 
      8.99m  9.48m  9.32m  9.82m        
 20 Jensen, Devon                Grand View               9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.38m  9.60m  9.43m  9.52m        
 21 Smith, Johanna               UNI                      9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.33m  8.59m  9.55m  9.25m        
 22 Wilson, Caitlin              Central                  9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.07m  9.23m  9.09m  9.47m        
 23 Meyer, Courtney              William Penn             8.77m   28-09.25 
      8.77m  8.34m  8.53m  8.63m        
 -- Roach, Peaches               Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Hubbell, Andrea              St. Cloud St               DNS            
 -- Burnett, Katie               William Penn               DNS            
 -- Pierce-Cramer, Megan         Drake                      DNS            
 -- Harms, Traci                 UNI                        SCR            
 -- Franco, Clare                Carleton                   SCR            
 -- Sukovaty, Kelsey             UNI                        SCR            
 -- Kromminga, Kaitlin           UNI                        SCR            
 
Event 46  Men Shot Put Univ/College
==========================================================================
 Meet Record:   62-04  2000        Josh Hagedorn, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kershaw, Adam                St. Cloud St            16.36m   53-08.25 
      14.77m  15.42m  16.36m  FOUL        
  2 Van Delft, Alex              Truman State            15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.89m  14.71m  15.13m  15.36m        
  3 Bruzik, Mitch                St. Cloud St            15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.61m  15.14m  15.16m  14.85m        
  4 Danielson, Scott             Simpson                 15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.95m  15.02m  FOUL  14.88m        
  5 Wells, Tyler                 Grand View              14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.15m  14.83m  14.30m  FOUL        
  6 Atwood, Derek                Truman State            14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.04m  14.38m  14.72m  14.67m        
  7 Burns, Sean                  SD State               J14.72m   48-03.50 
      13.73m  FOUL  14.72m  14.34m        
  8 Schultz, Travis              North Dakota            14.56m   47-09.25 
      13.47m  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL        
  9 Hennessy, Rory               Simpson                 14.35m   47-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.35m  FOUL        
 10 Smith, Matthew               Truman State            13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.98m        
 11 Miller, Phillip              Central                 13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  13.69m  FOUL  13.74m        
 12 Fleming, Josh                Central                 13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.33m  FOUL  13.73m  FOUL        
 13 Harp, Kevin                  Drake                   13.35m   43-09.75 
      12.27m  13.13m  13.35m  13.12m        
 14 Martin, Rahim                Graceland               12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL        
 15 Sjarpe, Dan                  North Dakota            12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.68m  12.77m  11.99m  12.31m        
 16 Williams, Cy                 Grand View              12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.29m  12.38m  12.19m  FOUL        
 17 Stockdale, Taylor            Simpson                 12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.07m  11.64m  11.93m            
 18 Roettger, John               St. Cloud St            11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.15m  11.57m  FOUL            
 19 Carroll, Bill                Simpson                 11.44m   37-06.50 
      FOUL  10.92m  FOUL  11.44m        
 20 Reyes, Antonio               Simpson                 11.10m   36-05.00 
      FOUL  11.10m  FOUL  10.87m        
 21 Erby, Artay                  Grand View              11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  10.26m  11.00m  FOUL        
 22 Lame, Cody                   Graceland               10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  10.40m  9.41m            
 -- Graber, Matt                 Central                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Wardenburg, John             Simpson                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Fulton, Michael              William Penn               DNS            
 -- Gooris, Daniel               UNI                        DNS            
 -- Olson, Matt                  Graceland                  DNS            
 -- McInerney, Sam               SD State                   DNS            
 -- Romero, Justin               UNI                        SCR            
 -- Williams, Jordan             UNI                        SCR            
 
Event 83  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/College
================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:00.82  2001        Matt Nemeth, UNI                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nelson, Andrew               UNI                    9:54.96  
  2 Venner, John                 Truman State           9:57.85  
  3 Chapman, Zach                Truman State           9:59.26  
  4 Coomer, Colin                Drake                 10:00.28  
  5 Gorman, Bob                  Truman State          10:01.18  
  6 Paul, Charlie                IA State              10:11.56  
  7 Kakazu, Nathan               Grinnell              10:49.37  
  8 Clough, Brandon              Central               11:09.67  
  9 Larson, Lars                 Central               11:13.00  
 -- Schmidt, Kyle                SD State                   DNS  
 -- Pieper, Dave                 St. Cloud St               DNS  
 
Event 84  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/College
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:49.66  4/10/2009   Danna Kelly, Truman State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Nicole                SD State              11:19.79  
  2 Aune, Kelsey                 SD State              11:24.41  
  3 Dahlheimer, Kristine         North Dakota          11:27.02  
  4 Frohling, Amanda             SD State              11:28.16  
  5 Christensen, Jess            Simpson               11:40.94  
  6 Mathis, Elli                 Truman State          12:01.65  
  7 Heinz, Courtney              Drake                 12:05.30  
  8 McDermott, Melony            Central               12:06.12  
  9 Potts, Tera                  SD State              12:27.12  
 10 Broghamer, Jenna             Central               13:10.85  
 11 Guzman, Erin                 Simpson               13:33.84  
 12 Lech, Kathryn                Graceland             14:16.92  
 -- Roach, Laura                 Carleton                   SCR