Licensed to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 06:52 PM
            2010 IIAC Outdoor Championships - 5/7/2010 to 5/15/2010            
                    Buena Vista University, Storm Lake, IA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        IIAC: %  4813  2004        Lindsay Schultz, Central College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bentz, Carissa               Central Coll              4485   10   
  2 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central Coll              4369    8   
  3 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle              4216    6   
  4 Wilson, Caitlin              Central Coll              4204    5   
  5 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                   4060    4   
  6 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col              4012    3   
  7 Fagerlind, Rebecca           Wartburg Col              3587    2   
  8 Hatfield, Megan              Luther Colle              3228    1   
  9 Schadl, Stephanie            Loras                     3115  
 10 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras                     2828  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  15.59   4.1  3    765
  2 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle             16.11   2.9  1    701
  3 Wilson, Caitlin              Central Coll             16.22   4.1  3    688
  4 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central Coll             16.33   4.1  3    674
  5 Bentz, Carissa               Central Coll             16.39   3.3  2    667
  6 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col             16.78   3.3  2    622
  7 Fagerlind, Rebecca           Wartburg Col             16.89   2.9  1    609
  8 Hatfield, Megan              Luther Colle             17.25   3.3  2    569
  9 Schadl, Stephanie            Loras                    18.79   2.9  1    410
 10 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras                    20.32   2.9  1    276
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central Coll             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bentz, Carissa               Central Coll             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
       XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wilson, Caitlin              Central Coll             1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Fagerlind, Rebecca           Wartburg Col             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
       XO  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
       XO  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras                    1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Hatfield, Megan              Luther Colle             1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Schadl, Stephanie            Loras                    1.22m    4-00.00    331
     1.22 1.25 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bentz, Carissa               Central Coll            12.06m   39-07.00    665
      11.75m  12.06m  FOUL            
  2 Wilson, Caitlin              Central Coll             9.67m   31-08.75    508
      9.11m  9.23m  9.67m            
  3 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle             9.18m   30-01.50    476
      9.18m  8.81m  9.05m            
  4 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  9.02m   29-07.25    465
      8.58m  FOUL  9.02m            
  5 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col             8.81m   28-11.00    452
      8.81m  8.40m  8.25m            
  6 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central Coll             8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.67m  FOUL  8.69m            
  7 Hatfield, Megan              Luther Colle             7.81m   25-07.50    387
      7.12m  7.81m  7.15m            
  8 Schadl, Stephanie            Loras                    7.51m   24-07.75    368
      7.48m  7.18m  7.51m            
  8 Fagerlind, Rebecca           Wartburg Col             7.51m   24-07.75    368
      7.09m  7.51m  6.86m            
 10 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras                    7.50m   24-07.25    367
      7.50m  6.26m  7.17m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central Coll             26.59   NWI  1    746
  2 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col             26.62   NWI  1    744
  3 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle             27.48   NWI  1    672
  4 Fagerlind, Rebecca           Wartburg Col             27.69   NWI  1    655
  5 Bentz, Carissa               Central Coll             27.74   NWI  2    651
  6 Wilson, Caitlin              Central Coll             28.18   NWI  2    617
  7 Schadl, Stephanie            Loras                    28.33   NWI  1    605
  8 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  28.50   NWI  2    592
  9 Hatfield, Megan              Luther Colle             28.92   NWI  2    560
 10 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras                    29.43   NWI  2    523
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bentz, Carissa               Central Coll             5.18m   3.6  17-00.00    609
     5.18m(3.6) 5.06m(2.0) 4.95m(0.3)            
  2 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central Coll             5.16m   2.1  16-11.25    603
     5.16m(2.1) 4.65m(1.1) 4.97m(2.3)            
  3 Wilson, Caitlin              Central Coll             5.01m   1.6  16-05.25    562
     5.01m(1.6) 4.90m(1.9) FOUL(-1.6)            
  4 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle             4.91m   1.8  16-01.50    535
     4.91m(1.8) FOUL(-1.5) 4.73m(1.2)            
  5 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  4.88m   0.6  16-00.25    527
     4.88m(0.6) 4.72m(3.8) 4.64m(1.0)            
  6 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras                    4.57m   2.4  15-00.00    446
     3.74m(1.0) 4.57m(2.4) 4.51m(1.8)            
  7 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col             4.56m   0.6  14-11.50    443
     4.31m(2.4) 4.56m(0.6) 4.27m(0.7)            
  8 Schadl, Stephanie            Loras                    4.47m   1.0  14-08.00    421
     4.36m(0.3) 4.47m(1.0) 4.45m(2.6)            
  9 Hatfield, Megan              Luther Colle             4.33m   2.6  14-02.50    386
     4.33m(2.6) 4.13m(0.8) 4.23m(2.0)            
 10 Fagerlind, Rebecca           Wartburg Col             4.09m   1.4  13-05.00    329
     4.06m(3.0) 4.09m(1.4) 4.00m(3.3)            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bentz, Carissa               Central Coll            35.35m     116-00    578
      35.35m  FOUL  32.99m            
  2 Wilson, Caitlin              Central Coll            33.35m     109-05    540
      33.35m  31.82m  30.55m            
  3 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle            31.81m     104-04    511
      25.30m  31.81m  29.32m            
  4 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central Coll            27.78m      91-02    435
      FOUL  24.21m  27.78m            
  5 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                 27.65m      90-08    432
      27.65m  22.99m  FOUL            
  6 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras                   27.25m      89-05    425
      21.15m  24.76m  27.25m            
  7 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col            26.46m      86-10    410
      26.46m  25.23m  22.88m            
  8 Schadl, Stephanie            Loras                   25.58m      83-11    393
      20.28m  FOUL  25.58m            
  9 Hatfield, Megan              Luther Colle            21.04m      69-00    308
      19.57m  21.04m  20.97m            
 10 Fagerlind, Rebecca           Wartburg Col            20.50m      67-03    298
      FOUL  20.50m  20.43m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col           2:24.47     764
  2 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central Coll           2:25.16     755
  3 Fagerlind, Rebecca           Wartburg Col           2:28.03     718
  4 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle           2:28.58     711
  5 Bentz, Carissa               Central Coll           2:34.58     637
  6 Wilson, Caitlin              Central Coll           2:36.76     611
  7 Schadl, Stephanie            Loras                  2:38.77     587
  8 Hatfield, Megan              Luther Colle           2:40.37     569
  9 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                2:46.89     496
 10 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras                  3:06.20     310
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
        IIAC: %  6754  2003        Peter Wagner, Central College               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wohrley, James               Cornell Coll              6640   10   
  2 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll              6455    8   
  3 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll              5911    6   
  4 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col              5758    5   
  5 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                   5645    4   
  6 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle              5534    3   
  7 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle              5529    2   
  8 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll              5400    1   
  9 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col              5381  
 10 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle              5194  
 11 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col              5068  
 12 Derr, Tim                    Loras                     5025  
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle             11.10   4.3  2    838
  2 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll             11.31   4.3  2    793
  3 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll             11.32   0.9  1    791
  4 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                  11.36   4.3  2    782
  5 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle             11.57   0.9  1    738
  6 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col             11.64   4.3  2    723
  7 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle             11.73   4.3  2    705
  8 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col             11.74   0.9  1    703
  9 Wohrley, James               Cornell Coll             11.77   4.3  2    697
 10 Kraker, Marshall             Cornell Coll             11.88   0.9  1    675
 11 Derr, Tim                    Loras                    11.89   4.3  2    673
 12 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll             11.99   0.9  1    653
 13 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col             12.41   0.9  1    573
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll             6.94m   4.0  22-09.25    799
     6.61m(2.1) 6.94m(4.0) PASS(3.3)            
  2 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll             6.53m   3.1  21-05.25    704
     6.53m(3.1) 6.51m(1.8) PASS(2.5)            
  3 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col             6.22m   2.8  20-05.00    635
     6.22m(2.8) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(2.6)            
  4 Wohrley, James               Cornell Coll             6.20m   2.3  20-04.25    630
     5.89m(2.4) 6.20m(2.3) 6.19m(0.5)            
  5 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col             6.11m   4.0  20-00.50    610
     5.90m(2.6) 6.11m(4.0) 6.07m(1.4)            
  6 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle             6.06m   2.4  19-10.75    600
     FOUL(3.3) 6.06m(2.4) FOUL(2.9)            
  7 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle             5.89m   3.3  19-04.00    563
     5.73m(4.0) 5.89m(3.3) 5.76m(3.3)            
  8 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll             5.85m   1.6  19-02.50    554
     5.55m(3.6) FOUL(1.4) 5.85m(1.6)            
  9 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col             5.81m   2.7  19-00.75    546
     5.80m(3.1) 5.70m(3.1) 5.81m(2.7)            
 10 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                  5.75m   2.7  18-10.50    533
     5.10m(3.7) 5.75m(2.7) 5.63m(3.3)            
 11 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle             5.60m   3.8  18-04.50    502
     5.40m(2.7) 5.49m(3.9) 5.60m(3.8)            
 12 Derr, Tim                    Loras                    5.55m   2.3  18-02.50    492
     FOUL(2.0) 5.55m(2.3) FOUL(6.3)            
 13 Kraker, Marshall             Cornell Coll             5.42m   4.6  17-09.50    465
     4.69m(4.2) 5.25m(3.7) 5.42m(4.6)            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wohrley, James               Cornell Coll            12.39m   40-07.75    630
      12.15m  FOUL  12.39m            
  2 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll            12.02m   39-05.25    608
      11.33m  12.02m  11.98m            
  3 Kraker, Marshall             Cornell Coll            11.45m   37-06.75    573
      FOUL  11.45m  FOUL            
  4 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle            10.95m   35-11.25    543
      10.64m  10.95m  10.69m            
  5 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col            10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.30m  10.91m  10.63m            
  6 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll            10.76m   35-03.75    531
      9.88m  FOUL  10.76m            
  7 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle            10.25m   33-07.50    501
      10.21m  10.25m  9.52m            
  8 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col             9.95m   32-07.75    483
      9.95m  8.79m  9.55m            
  9 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                  9.66m   31-08.50    465
      9.36m  9.28m  9.66m            
 10 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll             9.61m   31-06.50    462
      9.01m  9.26m  9.61m            
 11 Derr, Tim                    Loras                    9.41m   30-10.50    450
      FOUL  9.41m  9.27m            
 12 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col             8.91m   29-02.75    420
      8.48m  8.91m  PASS            
 12 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle             8.91m   29-02.75    420
      FOUL  8.91m  FOUL            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wohrley, James               Cornell Coll             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll             1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  7 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  7 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      XXO    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle             1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Derr, Tim                    Loras                    1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Kraker, Marshall             Cornell Coll             1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll             1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wohrley, James               Cornell Coll             51.69   2    738
  2 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                  52.07   1    722
  3 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle             52.54   2    701
  4 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll             52.55   2    701
  5 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col             52.87   1    687
  6 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle             52.94   1    684
  7 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll             53.14   2    676
  8 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle             53.31   1    668
  9 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col             55.78   1    568
 10 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col             55.87   2    564
 11 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll             55.96   1    561
 12 Derr, Tim                    Loras                    56.07   2    557
 13 Kraker, Marshall             Cornell Coll             56.59   2    536
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col             15.54   3.4  1    785
  2 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll             15.55   1.6  2    784
  3 Derr, Tim                    Loras                    15.87   3.4  1    747
  4 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col             16.09   3.4  1    723
  5 Wohrley, James               Cornell Coll             16.10   2.2  4    722
  6 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll             16.22   2.4  3    708
  7 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle             16.85   2.4  3    640
  8 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle             16.94   3.4  1    631
  9 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col             17.09   2.4  3    615
 10 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll             17.56   2.2  4    567
 11 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle             17.94   1.6  2    530
 12 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                  19.88   2.2  4    359
 13 Kraker, Marshall             Cornell Coll             26.08   1.6  2     31
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kraker, Marshall             Cornell Coll            41.09m     134-10    687
      41.09m  38.12m  38.15m            
  2 Wohrley, James               Cornell Coll            38.12m     125-01    626
      32.01m  37.30m  38.12m            
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll            35.32m     115-10    570
      FOUL  35.32m  FOUL            
  4 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle            34.85m     114-04    561
      34.85m  33.05m  32.89m            
  5 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll            32.76m     107-06    519
      32.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll            30.52m     100-01    475
      28.71m  FOUL  30.52m            
  7 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col            30.38m      99-08    472
      30.38m  29.76m  FOUL            
  8 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col            27.89m      91-06    423
      27.89m  27.83m  25.87m            
  9 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                 27.38m      89-10    413
      23.77m  27.38m  FOUL            
 10 Derr, Tim                    Loras                   25.85m      84-10    383
      FOUL  25.76m  25.85m            
 11 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle            25.21m      82-08    371
      FOUL  25.21m  23.47m            
 12 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle            24.55m      80-06    358
      FOUL  FOUL  24.55m            
 13 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col            20.90m      68-07    289
      17.85m  20.90m  18.06m            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wohrley, James               Cornell Coll             4.25m   13-11.25    688
  2 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  3 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                  3.55m   11-07.75    496
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll             3.55m   11-07.75    496
  3 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle             3.55m   11-07.75    496
  6 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col             3.35m   10-11.75    444
  7 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col             3.25m   10-08.00    418
  8 Derr, Tim                    Loras                    3.05m   10-00.00    369
  9 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col             2.95m    9-08.00    345
 10 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle             2.15m    7-00.50    169
 -- Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle                NH            
     
     
 -- Miller, Ethan                Central Coll                NH            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll            53.52m     175-07    641
      52.72m  53.52m  FOUL            
  2 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle            47.38m     155-05    550
      47.38m  47.28m  43.15m            
  3 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                 46.34m     152-00    535
      30.42m  42.92m  46.34m            
  4 Wohrley, James               Cornell Coll            42.01m     137-10    471
      42.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll            39.67m     130-02    437
      39.67m  37.12m  FOUL            
  6 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col            38.90m     127-07    426
      24.92m  28.43m  38.90m            
  7 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll            38.13m     125-01    415
      FOUL  37.72m  38.13m            
  8 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle            37.57m     123-03    407
      36.81m  37.57m  34.77m            
  9 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col            32.81m     107-08    339
      29.60m  32.81m  FOUL            
 10 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col            32.26m     105-10    331
      32.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Derr, Tim                    Loras                   32.01m     105-00    328
      25.06m  32.01m  FOUL            
 12 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle            31.47m     103-03    320
      31.45m  31.01m  31.47m            
 
Event 2  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle           4:32.28     730
  2 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                4:34.89     713
  3 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle           4:39.25     685
  4 Wohrley, James               Cornell Coll           4:40.11     680
  5 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col           4:48.63     627
  6 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll           4:54.65     591
  7 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col           4:56.04     583
  8 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll           4:56.25     582
  9 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle           4:59.17     565
 10 Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col           5:01.08     554
 11 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll           5:10.40     501
 12 Derr, Tim                    Loras                  5:15.41     474
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        IIAC: % 188-05  2007        Jason Fisher, Central College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McAllister, Elliot           Loras                   52.15m     171-01  10   
      52.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.58m  48.66m
  2 Crouse, Tyler                Central Coll            51.65m     169-05   8   
      42.46m  48.91m  50.24m  49.35m  FOUL  51.65m
  3 Ricke, Steven                Buena Vista             50.78m     166-07   6   
      44.23m  49.31m  50.78m  FOUL  FOUL  49.92m
  4 Stonerook, Trent             Luther Colle            48.62m     159-06   5   
      46.79m  FOUL  48.16m  45.32m  46.59m  48.62m
  5 Graber, Matt                 Central Coll            48.42m     158-10   4   
      46.04m  42.85m  48.42m  48.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Gurius, Mike                 Wartburg Col            46.38m     152-02   3   
      45.19m  45.66m  44.82m  FOUL  46.38m  45.16m
  7 Anderson, Dale               Coe                     46.12m     151-04   2   
      45.05m  42.63m  46.12m  FOUL  44.73m  FOUL
  8 Vega, DJ                     Buena Vista             45.31m     148-08   1   
      45.31m  42.88m  43.73m  FOUL  FOUL  44.02m
  9 Meyer, Andrew                Coe                     44.21m     145-00 
      44.21m  FOUL  43.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Joyce, Jesse                 Central Coll            43.20m     141-09 
      43.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Wardenburg, John             Simpson                 42.43m     139-02 
      38.99m  42.43m  42.08m           
 12 Campbell, Sean               Loras                   42.15m     138-03 
      40.58m  42.15m  FOUL           
 13 Fleming, Josh                Central Coll            41.68m     136-09 
      FOUL  39.01m  41.68m           
 14 Ritter, Eric                 Coe                     41.47m     136-01 
      41.47m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Humpal, Josh                 Luther Colle            39.62m     130-00 
      39.62m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Scannicchio, Anthony         Loras                   37.88m     124-03 
      FOUL  37.88m  FOUL            
 17 Hirsch, Nick                 Wartburg Col            36.62m     120-02 
      35.31m  36.62m  FOUL         
 18 Stockdale, Taylor            Simpson                 36.02m     118-02 
      36.02m  FOUL  34.49m            
 19 Langfeldt, Luke              Luther Colle            35.65m     116-11 
      FOUL  35.65m  FOUL           
 20 Heston, Sam                  Loras                   34.83m     114-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.83m            
 21 Munhollon, Tyler             Coe                     33.72m     110-07 
      31.33m  33.23m  33.72m           
 22 Hahle, Coltin                Wartburg Col            32.54m     106-09 
      FOUL  32.54m  FOUL            
 23 Swedenhjelm, Joseph          Univ. of Dub            31.72m     104-01 
      27.59m  31.72m  FOUL            
 -- Robinson, Brandon            Buena Vista               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Iverson, Cody                Wartburg Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Reyes, Antonio               Simpson                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
        IIAC: % 24-07  2002        Bryan Kuehn, University of Dubuque          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll             7.20m   NWI  23-07.50  10   
     6.74m(NWI) 6.90m(NWI) 6.74m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI) 7.20m(NWI) PASS     
  2 Watkins, Wardell             Simpson                  7.06m   NWI  23-02.00   8   
     6.48m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI) FOUL      7.06m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Cord, John                   Simpson                  6.79m   NWI  22-03.50   6   
     6.79m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      6.63m(NWI) 6.72m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI)
  4 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll             6.62m   NWI  21-08.75   5   
     6.51m(NWI) 6.62m(NWI) FOUL      6.52m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  5 Hallengren, Shane            Central Coll             6.57m   NWI  21-06.75   4   
     6.03m(NWI) 6.54m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI) 6.57m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) 6.43m(NWI)
  6 Roth, Mike                   Loras                   J6.57m   NWI  21-06.75   3   
     6.28m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) 6.39m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.51m(NWI) 6.57m(NWI)
  7 Peterson, Stefan             Buena Vista              6.56m   NWI  21-06.25   2   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.56m(NWI) FOUL      6.26m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI)
  8 Schott, Jarrod               Simpson                  6.51m   NWI  21-04.25   1   
     6.51m(NWI) 6.44m(NWI) 6.50m(NWI) 6.03m(NWI) 6.35m(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col             6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.29m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      5.93m(NWI)
 10 Ahrens, Skyler               Wartburg Col             6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.26m(NWI)           
 10 Rost, Heath                  Wartburg Col             6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
     FOUL      5.86m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI)           
 12 Swift, Chris                 Loras                    6.25m   NWI  20-06.25 
     6.25m(NWI) FOUL      6.16m(NWI)            
 13 Heisterkamp, Philip          Central Coll             6.19m   NWI  20-03.75 
     6.19m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 Maxfield, Kyler              Luther Colle             6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
     6.14m(NWI) 5.89m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI)            
 14 Huinker, Payton              Wartburg Col             6.14m   NWI  20-01.75 
     FOUL      6.05m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI)            
 16 Arthofer, Austin             Loras                    6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
     FOUL      6.06m(NWI) 6.05m(NWI)            
 17 Moore, Alex                  Buena Vista              5.68m   NWI  18-07.75 
     5.57m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) 5.68m(NWI)            
 18 Green, Khaliph               Cornell Coll             5.64m   NWI  18-06.00 
     3.06m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI)          
 19 Scheele, Jakob               Luther Colle             5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
     FOUL      5.59m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI)            
 20 Jimenez, Denis               Cornell Coll             5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
     5.51m(NWI) FOUL      5.27m(NWI)            
 21 Zander, Aaron                Luther Colle             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
     5.12m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) FOUL                
 
Event 5  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        IIAC: % 157-04  2007        Kelsey Hagerty, Simpson College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boleen, Lauren               Luther Colle            43.43m     142-06  10   
      38.34m  38.97m  43.43m  37.53m  39.24m  40.26m
  2 Hagerty, Ali                 Simpson                 40.25m     132-01   8   
      37.65m  37.90m  35.08m  FOUL  40.25m  FOUL
  3 Bentz, Carissa               Central Coll            35.94m     117-11   6   
      34.40m  31.74m  FOUL  32.21m  FOUL  35.94m
  4 Anciaux, Sarah               Coe                     35.91m     117-10   5   
      29.85m  35.91m  34.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sieck, Britlyn               Wartburg Col            35.63m     116-11   4   
      33.22m  FOUL  FOUL  34.42m  35.63m  FOUL
  6 Wilson, Caitlin              Central Coll            35.21m     115-06   3   
      33.55m  34.49m  31.59m  32.89m  35.21m  31.39m
  7 Mouw, Sara                   Central Coll            33.67m     110-05   2   
      31.76m  33.30m  33.67m  31.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Peterson, Kelsey             Central Coll            32.39m     106-03   1   
      32.39m  30.86m  FOUL  31.51m  FOUL  32.27m
  9 Mullenbach, Angie            Wartburg Col            31.28m     102-07 
      30.00m  29.11m  31.28m  30.40m  30.54m  29.94m
 10 Duitsman, Laura              Wartburg Col            30.96m     101-07 
      30.96m  28.06m  30.77m           
 11 Hasche, Bridgett             Buena Vista             30.41m      99-09 
      28.14m  30.02m  30.41m            
 12 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle            29.79m      97-09 
      28.26m  29.79m  23.65m           
 13 Wuertz, Hanne                Wartburg Col            28.46m      93-04 
      FOUL  28.46m  15.00m           
 14 Bonertz, Stacy               Simpson                 28.28m      92-09 
      25.56m  28.28m  25.56m           
 15 McQuillan, Bridget           Loras                   26.18m      85-11 
      23.87m  26.17m  26.18m            
 16 Wimmer, Kristie              Luther Colle            25.41m      83-04 
      21.86m  24.67m  25.41m           
 17 Kruse, Kelsey                Loras                   25.03m      82-01 
      25.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Englert, Melissa             Univ. of Dub            24.40m      80-01 
      FOUL  23.54m  24.40m           
 19 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras                   24.25m      79-07 
      FOUL  24.25m  FOUL            
 20 Elsen, Meggen                Loras                   23.51m      77-01 
      23.51m  FOUL  20.07m            
 21 South, Jenny                 Cornell Coll            23.04m      75-07 
      23.04m  19.28m  FOUL            
 22 Ristau, Raquel               Cornell Coll            22.50m      73-10 
      22.50m  FOUL  20.72m           
 23 Darwin, Jena                 Univ. of Dub            22.22m      72-11 
      19.35m  20.74m  22.22m            
 -- Kall, Kelly                  Cornell Coll              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        IIAC: % 15-07.25  1990        Jim Bruxvoort, Central College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll             4.55m   14-11.00  10   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wohrley, James               Cornell Coll             4.25m   13-11.25   8   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Westaby, Blade               Loras                   J4.25m   13-11.25   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Gosha, Raymond               Univ. of Dub             4.10m   13-05.25   5   
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll            J4.10m   13-05.25   4   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle            J4.10m   13-05.25   3   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Pyzdrowski, Adam             Luther Colle             3.80m   12-05.50   1.50
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  7 Mortell, Noah                Central Coll             3.80m   12-05.50   1.50
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Roth, Mike                   Loras                   J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Kemme, Jordan                Cornell Coll            J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Elkin, Ethan                 Simpson                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Derr, Tim                    Loras                    3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Harris, Torrence             Wartburg Col             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 15 Marks, Zach                  Central Coll             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Swanson, Jayson              Luther Colle             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle             3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        IIAC: % 11-11.75  2007        Whitney Calvert, Loras College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Knutson, Liz                 Luther Colle             3.05m   10-00.00  10   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 McQuillan, Bridget           Loras                    2.90m    9-06.25   7   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Lauren             Simpson                  2.90m    9-06.25   7   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Anderson, Kelsey             Luther Colle             2.75m    9-00.25   4.50
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Englert, Melissa             Univ. of Dub             2.75m    9-00.25   4.50
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Hasenmiller, Liz             Central Coll            J2.75m    9-00.25   3   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Feldman, Ashley L.           Central Coll            J2.75m    9-00.25   2   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Caldwell, Andrea             Luther Colle             2.60m    8-06.25   1   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Kolbeck, Rachel              Loras                   J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Benda, Ashley                Wartburg Col             2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Lavelle, Evangeline          Central Coll             2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Blodgett, Kristen            Coe                         NH            
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Ferch, Kirsten               Loras                       NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        IIAC: % 5-07.50  1995        Teresa Breyfogle, Buena Vista University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  1.66m    5-05.25  10   
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Strickland, Michelle         Univ. of Dub             1.61m    5-03.25   8   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central Coll            J1.61m    5-03.25   6   
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Axon, Amber                  Wartburg Col            J1.61m    5-03.25   5   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bentz, Carissa               Central Coll             1.56m    5-01.25   4   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Engebretson, Kara            Simpson                 J1.56m    5-01.25   3   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle            J1.56m    5-01.25   2   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Shunk, Felica                Central Coll             1.51m    4-11.50   1   
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Morigaki, Cassandra          Coe                     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Groeper, Caitlin             Loras                   J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Ahrendsen, Liz               Buena Vista             J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Wilson, Caitlin              Central Coll            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ford, Alicia                 Wartburg Col            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Keeney, Chelsea              Luther Colle             1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
        O  XXX 
 14 Kirkvold, Allison            Luther Colle             1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Thill, Cassie                Loras                       NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 
Event 9  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        IIAC: % 175-00  2009        Holly Rader, Coe College                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNally, Danielle            Loras                   49.46m     162-03  10   
      49.11m  49.46m  47.70m  47.13m  40.53m  44.81m
  2 Tobin, Heidi                 Loras                   46.74m     153-04   8   
      45.05m  FOUL  46.74m  FOUL  45.68m  43.62m
  3 Darrow, Morgan               Buena Vista             46.53m     152-08   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.28m  44.48m  46.53m  45.43m
  4 Cory, Emily                  Wartburg Col            45.14m     148-01   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.75m  43.18m  45.14m  42.33m
  5 Wauters, Kelsey              Luther Colle            41.41m     135-10   4   
      40.33m  39.25m  41.41m  FOUL  40.04m  FOUL
  6 Craw, Madison                Cornell Coll            39.48m     129-06   3   
      36.00m  38.42m  39.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kall, Kelly                  Cornell Coll            39.46m     129-05   2   
      38.45m  FOUL  39.46m  38.32m  39.05m  FOUL
  8 Feldman, Ashley M.           Central Coll            38.52m     126-04   1   
      38.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Arp, Allie                   Buena Vista             38.27m     125-07 
      31.97m  38.27m  FOUL  36.24m  FOUL  37.51m
 10 Elsen, Meggen                Loras                   37.73m     123-09 
      37.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Andresen, Rachael            Wartburg Col            36.61m     120-01 
      30.59m  36.05m  36.61m            
 12 Bonertz, Stacy               Simpson                 36.31m     119-01 
      36.31m  FOUL  35.99m            
 13 Kaldenberg, Jesseka          Central Coll            36.05m     118-03 
      FOUL  34.65m  36.05m           
 14 Hasche, Bridgett             Buena Vista             34.96m     114-08 
      33.48m  34.96m  FOUL            
 15 Bursch, Heidi                Wartburg Col            32.87m     107-10 
      FOUL  29.25m  32.87m           
 16 Dugan, Angela                Cornell Coll            29.90m      98-01 
      FOUL  29.90m  FOUL           
 17 Bogan, Kiara                 Buena Vista             25.35m      83-02 
      25.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Cihocki, Nicole              Univ. of Dub              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 10  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
        IIAC: % 19-09.75  2000        Katie Brees, Central College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg Col             5.77m   2.9  18-11.25  10   
     5.56m(1.0) 5.77m(2.9) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.47m(NWI) 5.07m(3.1) PASS     
  2 Kremer, Barb                 Loras                    5.35m  -0.2  17-06.75   8   
     5.35m(-0.2) 4.90m(-0.2) 5.11m(-0.9) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.99m(0.1) 4.78m(0.3)
  3 Craig, Ebony                 Univ. of Dub             5.30m  -0.7  17-04.75   6   
     5.19m(-0.9) 5.27m(-0.4) 5.30m(-0.7) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.00m(-0.1) 4.72m(-1.0)
  4 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25   5   
     5.26m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 5.16m(-0.2) 5.13m(-0.2) 5.03m(0.1) 4.91m(-1.0)
  5 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle             5.12m  -1.7  16-09.75   4   
     5.12m(-1.7) FOUL(-1.6) 4.90m(-1.0) 5.11m(NWI) FOUL      5.02m(NWI)
  6 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll             5.06m   0.7  16-07.25   3   
     5.06m(0.7) 4.80m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 4.86m(0.1) 4.87m(+0.0) 4.86m(1.3)
  7 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central Coll             5.05m  -0.3  16-07.00   2   
     4.81m(+0.0) 5.05m(-0.3) 5.02m(0.7) 4.96m(+0.0) 5.02m(0.5) FOUL     
  8 Bentz, Carissa               Central Coll            J5.05m  -0.5  16-07.00   1   
     4.78m(+0.0) 4.96m(0.7) 4.33m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 5.05m(-0.5) 4.76m(NWI)
  9 Hanish, Nikki                Buena Vista              4.98m  -0.3  16-04.25 
     4.50m(-0.5) 4.72m(-0.2) 4.98m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 4.95m(0.1) FOUL     
 10 Kirkvold, Allison            Luther Colle             4.94m   2.2  16-02.50 
     4.51m(-0.8) 4.94m(2.2) 4.94m(1.7)           
 11 Marchik, Christine           Wartburg Col             4.90m  -1.1  16-01.00 
     4.60m(+0.0) 4.90m(-1.1) 4.89m(-0.1)           
 12 Wilson, Caitlin              Central Coll             4.84m  -0.9  15-10.50 
     4.84m(-0.9) FOUL(1.1) 4.59m(0.1)           
 13 Loftus, Kathleen             Loras                    4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00 
     4.63m(-0.8) 4.28m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0)           
 14 McWilliams, Michelle         Loras                    4.77m  -0.8  15-07.75 
     4.74m(+0.0) 4.77m(-0.8) 4.72m(-2.7)           
 15 Whitney, Kellie              Simpson                  4.74m  -1.2  15-06.75 
     4.71m(+0.0) 4.74m(-1.2) 4.69m(-0.3)          
 16 Shunk, Felica                Central Coll             4.71m  -0.2  15-05.50 
     4.71m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.2)          
 16 Schadl, Steph                Loras                    4.71m  -1.4  15-05.50 
     4.56m(-0.9) 4.60m(-0.2) 4.71m(-1.4)           
 18 Kregel, Kendra               Wartburg Col             4.61m  -1.2  15-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.61m(-1.2) FOUL(1.6)           
 
Event 11  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        IIAC: % 222-02  2001        Bryce Berkompas, Coe College               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll            58.20m     190-11  10   
      53.40m  55.78m  FOUL  52.89m  54.83m  58.20m
  2 Darrington, Jake             Simpson                 56.91m     186-08   8   
      48.46m  51.71m  54.91m  55.41m  53.59m  56.91m
  3 Warner, Robert               Wartburg Col            54.20m     177-10   6   
      50.92m  49.04m  49.26m  54.20m  44.87m  49.83m
  4 Campbell, Sean               Loras                   50.92m     167-01   5   
      40.60m  40.37m  44.06m  47.59m  46.05m  50.92m
  5 Peterson, Andrew             Luther Colle            49.93m     163-10   4   
      48.49m  49.70m  47.92m  47.54m  49.93m  49.69m
  6 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle            49.00m     160-09   3   
      46.81m  46.31m  47.69m  42.01m  49.00m  48.35m
  7 Rosien, Jameson              Central Coll            48.53m     159-03   2   
      46.10m  FOUL  45.57m  FOUL  48.53m  FOUL
  8 Koehler, Mike                Wartburg Col            47.22m     154-11   1   
      47.22m  42.08m  41.41m  46.64m  43.45m  40.90m
  9 Hetland, Ty                  Coe                     43.67m     143-03 
      FOUL  40.42m  43.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                 42.89m     140-08 
      42.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Mostek, Matt                 Wartburg Col            42.17m     138-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.17m           
 12 Jackson, Johnny              Loras                   41.74m     136-11 
      40.43m  FOUL  41.74m           
 13 Langfeldt, Luke              Luther Colle            40.27m     132-01 
      40.27m  FOUL  34.67m            
 14 Brummitt, Chris              Coe                     40.02m     131-03 
      34.96m  40.02m  FOUL            
 15 Elkin, Ethan                 Simpson                 39.85m     130-09 
      FOUL  34.91m  39.85m           
 16 Stonerook, Trent             Luther Colle            39.15m     128-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.15m            
 17 Burzacott, Ben               Central Coll            39.12m     128-04 
      39.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Hudnall, Matt                Buena Vista             37.02m     121-05 
      37.02m  FOUL  35.66m            
 19 Fuller, Aaron                Central Coll            36.57m     120-00 
      36.20m  34.50m  36.57m           
 20 Gosha, Raymond               Univ. of Dub            32.80m     107-07 
      32.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Westaby, Blade               Loras                   25.55m      83-10 
      25.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        IIAC: % 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson College             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col             14.21Q -0.2  1 
  2 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson                  14.26Q  1.8  3 
  3 Kremer, Barb                 Loras                    14.45Q  1.4  2 
  4 Moorehead, Michelle          Coe                      14.93q  1.4  2 
  5 Anderson, Lauren             Simpson                  14.94q  1.8  3 
  6 Denny, Alisa                 Coe                      15.21q -0.2  1 
  7 Haberer, Stephanie           Wartburg Col             15.41q -0.2  1 
  8 Stoulil, Megan               Central Coll             15.51q  1.8  3 
  9 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  15.65   1.4  2 
 10 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle             15.78   1.8  3 
 11 Boyd, Andrea                 Buena Vista              16.15  -0.2  1 
 12 Schafbuch, Bailey            Buena Vista              16.49   1.4  2 
 13 Burnette, Rachel             Buena Vista              16.52  -0.2  1 
 14 Hatfield, Megan              Luther Colle             16.60   1.8  3 
 15 Maher, Jordan                Simpson                  16.66   1.4  2 
 16 Nelson, Whitney              Buena Vista              16.67   1.8  3 
 17 Goedken, Carmen              Wartburg Col             17.27   1.4  2 
 18 Carlson, Kaitlyn             Wartburg Col             18.24  -0.2  1 
 19 Johnson, Kristen             Luther Colle             18.29  -0.2  1 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        IIAC: % 13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson                  14.24  -0.9  10   
  2 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col             14.29  -0.9   8   
  3 Kremer, Barb                 Loras                    14.82  -0.9   6   
  4 Anderson, Lauren             Simpson                  14.96  -0.9   5   
  5 Denny, Alisa                 Coe                      15.37  -0.9   4   
  6 Moorehead, Michelle          Coe                      15.40  -0.9   3   
  7 Haberer, Stephanie           Wartburg Col             15.54  -0.9   2   
  8 Stoulil, Megan               Central Coll             16.28  -0.9   1   
 
Event 13  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        IIAC: % 14.41  1990        Mike Godbout, Simpson College               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russ, Tanner                 Buena Vista              14.80Q -0.8  1 
  2 Henely, Chris                Central Coll             14.87Q  0.8  2 
  3 Rounds, Martin               Simpson                  14.96Q -0.8  1 
  4 Dettmann, Trevor             Wartburg Col             15.35Q  0.8  2 
  5 Johnson, Larry               Wartburg Col             15.50q -0.8  1 
  6 Derr, Tim                    Loras                    15.69q  0.8  2 
  7 Shradel, Drew                Wartburg Col             15.77q -0.8  1 
  8 Wilson, Nick                 Simpson                  15.86q -0.8  1 
  9 Ambrose, Andy                Luther Colle             16.20  -0.8  1 
  9 Humpal, Jordan               Luther Colle             16.20   0.8  2 
 11 Hopper, Andrew               Central Coll             16.71   0.8  2 
 12 Heying, Ted                  Simpson                  17.35  -0.8  1 
 13 Fry, Ben                     Central Coll             17.40   0.8  2 
 14 Harris, Russell              Wartburg Col             18.49   0.8  2 
 
Event 13  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        IIAC: % 14.41  1990        Mike Godbout, Simpson College               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rounds, Martin               Simpson                  14.79  -0.6  10   
  2 Henely, Chris                Central Coll             15.07  -0.6   8   
  3 Dettmann, Trevor             Wartburg Col             15.28  -0.6   6   
  4 Johnson, Larry               Wartburg Col             15.50  -0.6   5   
  5 Russ, Tanner                 Buena Vista              15.83  -0.6   4   
  6 Derr, Tim                    Loras                    15.89  -0.6   3   
  7 Shradel, Drew                Wartburg Col             15.99  -0.6   2   
  8 Wilson, Nick                 Simpson                  16.02  -0.6   1   
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        IIAC: % 54.56  2007        Hannah Baker, Wartburg College              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrison, Nevada             Wartburg Col             55.54Q  2 
  2 Finnel, Keelie               Coe                      56.08Q  1 
  3 Jacobs, Chelsey              Wartburg Col             56.51Q  3 
  4 Baker, Hannah                Wartburg Col             56.50q  1 
  5 Kordick, Jenny               Wartburg Col             56.94q  3 
  6 Teas, Emily                  Central Coll             58.02q  2 
  7 Heizer, Sara                 Coe                      58.30q  2 
  8 Retz, Samantha               Central Coll             59.63q  1 
  9 Kuda, Kim                    Coe                    1:01.00   2 
 10 Ferch, Kirsten               Loras                  1:01.61   3 
 11 Purdy, Rachel                Central Coll           1:01.80   1 
 12 Sigmund, April               Simpson                1:02.58   3 
 13 Schadl, Steph                Loras                  1:03.70   2 
 13 Heins, Kelsey                Coe                    1:03.70   1 
 15 Hatfield, Megan              Luther Colle           1:05.76   2 
 16 Taylor, Jasmine              Univ. of Dub           1:05.89   3 
 17 Small, Jasmine               Luther Colle           1:06.47   2 
 18 Schindel, Brandi             Simpson                1:11.58   1 
 19 Remeikis, Kelsey             Cornell Coll           1:13.79   1 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        IIAC: % 54.56  2007        Hannah Baker, Wartburg College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrison, Nevada             Wartburg Col             55.06   10   
  2 Finnel, Keelie               Coe                      55.85    8   
  3 Jacobs, Chelsey              Wartburg Col             56.07    6   
  4 Baker, Hannah                Wartburg Col             56.30    5   
  5 Kordick, Jenny               Wartburg Col             56.53    4   
  6 Teas, Emily                  Central Coll             58.51    3   
  7 Retz, Samantha               Central Coll             59.00    2   
  8 Heizer, Sara                 Coe                      59.63    1   
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        IIAC: % 47.39  2004        Tyler Sheriden, Luther College              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick, Matt                Central Coll             48.73Q  3 
  2 Wood, Kyle                   Central Coll             48.74Q  1 
  3 Sames, Luke                  Wartburg Col             49.19Q  4 
  4 Koehler, John                Wartburg Col             49.65Q  2 
  5 Bolander, Luke               Central Coll             49.96q  1 
  6 Maxfield, Kyler              Luther Colle             50.24q  2 
  7 Tackmann, Vaughn             Luther Colle             50.33q  3 
  8 Sunday, Palngji              Wartburg Col             50.62q  1 
  9 Skoog, Reed                  Cornell Coll             50.64   1 
 10 Lewis, Sean                  Loras                    50.67   3 
 11 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                  50.68   4 
 12 Appenzeller, Jordan          Central Coll             50.76   2 
 13 Christensen, Brandon         Simpson                  50.85   1 
 14 Hosley, Brandon              Loras                    50.97   4 
 15 Wiley, Nathan                Wartburg Col             51.07   3 
 16 Hamilton, Doug               Luther Colle             51.13   2 
 17 Roth, Mike                   Loras                    51.66   2 
 18 Matthiesen, Robert           Luther Colle             51.86   4 
 19 McGowan, Matt                Cornell Coll             52.20   4 
 20 Harris, Justus               Buena Vista              52.21   3 
 21 Patterson, Brian             Buena Vista              52.64   2 
 22 Richardson, Chris            Buena Vista              52.66   1 
 23 Schueller, Nate              Cornell Coll             53.02   3 
 24 Walter, Seth                 Univ. of Dub             53.56   1 
 25 Miller, Alphonso             Cornell Coll             53.91   4 
 26 Middlebrooks, Jerome         Buena Vista              56.15   2 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        IIAC: % 47.39  2004        Tyler Sheriden, Luther College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wood, Kyle                   Central Coll             48.45   10   
  2 Patrick, Matt                Central Coll             48.83    8   
  3 Sames, Luke                  Wartburg Col             48.88    6   
  4 Koehler, John                Wartburg Col             49.30    5   
  5 Bolander, Luke               Central Coll             50.23    4   
  6 Maxfield, Kyler              Luther Colle             50.44    3   
  7 Sunday, Palngji              Wartburg Col             50.48    2   
  8 Tackmann, Vaughn             Luther Colle             50.50    1   
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        IIAC: % 11.98  1998        Melanie Uhl, Buena Vista University         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg Col             12.15Q -1.8  2 
  2 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col             12.38Q -0.8  1 
  3 Hosley, Bridget              Univ. of Dub             12.50Q -2.6  3 
  4 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg Col             12.60Q -0.7  4 
  5 Coleman, Felicia             Central Coll             12.45q -0.8  1 
  6 Ganshirt, Jen                Wartburg Col             12.61q -1.8  2 
  7 Wright, Stefani              Coe                      12.77q -0.7  4 
  8 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson                  12.81q -2.6  3 
  9 Grangaard, Melanie           Luther Colle             13.03  -1.8  2 
 10 Sieverding, Molly            Loras                    13.04  -1.8  2 
 11 Kremer, Barb                 Loras                    13.06  -0.8  1 
 12 Denny, Alisa                 Coe                      13.12  -0.7  4 
 13 Sippel, Molly                Buena Vista              13.13  -0.8  1 
 14 Loftus, Kathleen             Loras                    13.16  -1.8  2 
 15 Maher, Jordan                Simpson                  13.21  -1.8  2 
 16 Pilcher, Molly               Loras                    13.22  -2.6  3 
 17 Moorehead, Michelle          Coe                      13.25  -0.8  1 
 18 Wimmer, Kristie              Luther Colle             13.29  -0.7  4 
 19 Manecke, Kelsey              Central Coll             13.34  -2.6  3 
 20 Smith, Britney               Univ. of Dub             13.57  -2.6  3 
 21 Hedrick, Alyssa              Simpson                  13.62  -0.7  4 
 22 Harris, Ariel                Cornell Coll             14.10  -0.8  1 
 23 Simpson, Kate                Simpson                  14.33  -0.7  4 
 24 Freland, Elsie               Cornell Coll             14.77  -1.8  2 
 25 Snooke, Jenny                Coe                      15.31  -2.6  3 
 
Event 16  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        IIAC: % 11.98  1998        Melanie Uhl, Buena Vista University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg Col             12.16  -2.2  10   
  2 Hosley, Bridget              Univ. of Dub             12.40  -2.2   8   
  3 Coleman, Felicia             Central Coll             12.65  -2.2   6   
  4 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col             12.74  -2.2   5   
  5 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg Col             12.77  -2.2   4   
  6 Ganshirt, Jen                Wartburg Col             12.78  -2.2   3   
  7 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson                  12.89  -2.2   2   
  8 Wright, Stefani              Coe                      12.93  -2.2   1   
 
Event 17  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        IIAC: % 10.59  2007        Orlando Walton, University of Dubuque       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dowe, Davivorn               Univ. of Dub             10.80Q -0.9  3 
  2 Danko, Logan                 Central Coll             10.93Q  0.1  4 
  3 Jones, Phillip               Univ. of Dub             11.08Q -0.7  1 
  4 Seymour, Ryan                Loras                    11.22Q  0.5  2 
  5 Rounds, Martin               Simpson                  11.01q  0.1  4 
  6 Mirth, Ronnie                Univ. of Dub             11.12q -0.9  3 
  7 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle             11.14q  0.1  4 
  8 Scovel, Allen                Central Coll             11.21q -0.9  3 
  9 Ahrens, Skyler               Wartburg Col             11.24  -0.7  1 
 10 Morris, Mitch                Central Coll             11.28   0.5  2 
 11 Grove, Andrew                Luther Colle             11.29   0.1  4 
 12 Arthofer, Austin             Loras                    11.37  -0.7  1 
 13 Brady Jr., Leonard           Univ. of Dub             11.38   0.5  2 
 14 Bien-Aime, LeGrand           Simpson                  11.39   0.1  4 
 15 Gilbertson, Dennis           Coe                      11.47  -0.9  3 
 16 Christy, Jacob               Simpson                  11.50   0.5  2 
 17 Stephens, Marquis            Wartburg Col             11.52  -0.9  3 
 18 Moore, Keelan                Wartburg Col             11.53  -0.7  1 
 19 Nichols, Kenneth             Buena Vista              11.58  -0.7  1 
 20 Faust, Clint                 Central Coll             11.59   0.5  2 
 21 Teko-Folly, Roli             Cornell Coll             11.71  -0.7  1 
 22 Harter, Andrew               Cornell Coll             11.72   0.5  2 
 23 Johnson, Larry               Wartburg Col             11.74   0.1  4 
 24 Zander, Aaron                Luther Colle             11.89   0.5  2 
 25 Desir, Marnel                Cornell Coll             12.10  -0.9  3 
 26 Elmore, Robert               Buena Vista              12.80  -0.7  1 
 
Event 17  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        IIAC: % 10.59  2007        Orlando Walton, University of Dubuque       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dowe, Davivorn               Univ. of Dub             10.75  -0.7  10   
  2 Danko, Logan                 Central Coll             11.08  -0.7   8   
  3 Mirth, Ronnie                Univ. of Dub             11.11  -0.7   6   
  4 Rounds, Martin               Simpson                  11.14  -0.7   5   
  5 Scovel, Allen                Central Coll             11.16  -0.7   4   
  6 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle             11.18  -0.7   3   
  7 Jones, Phillip               Univ. of Dub             11.31  -0.7   2   
  8 Seymour, Ryan                Loras                    11.37  -0.7   1   
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        IIAC: % 2:11.46  2007        Heidi Porter, Wartburg College            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellingson, Catie             Simpson                2:12.34Q 
  2 Weiss, Hannah                Loras                  2:13.99Q 
  3 Calabrese, Nicole            Wartburg Col           2:12.87Q 
  4 Kuiken, Jennifer             Wartburg Col           2:14.91Q 
  5 Meirick, Dani                Luther Colle           2:13.57q 
  6 Hammel, Sarah                Simpson                2:13.68q 
  7 Rieger, Laura                Loras                  2:14.92q 
  8 Kuiken, Amanda               Wartburg Col           2:15.43q 
  9 Tipton, Rachelle             Central Coll           2:15.66q 
 10 Eimers, Emily                Wartburg Col           2:18.84  
 11 McAllister, Sam              Luther Colle           2:19.58  
 12 Michaelis, Bethany           Univ. of Dub           2:22.42  
 13 Robison, Jessie              Coe                    2:23.03  
 14 Reinhold, Eve                Central Coll           2:26.17  
 15 Wehde, Maggie                Central Coll           2:26.90  
 16 Matthys, Ashley              Luther Colle           2:27.70  
 17 McDonald, Kate               Luther Colle           2:28.99  
 18 Newman, Allison              Cornell Coll           2:29.70  
 19 Lamb, Amanda                 Central Coll           2:30.86  
 20 Osborne, Jade                Simpson                2:33.26  
 21 Smith, Rachel                Simpson                2:34.03  
 22 Flogel, Katie                Loras                  2:35.40  
 23 Rouse, Ashley                Loras                  2:36.50  
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IIAC: % 2:11.46  2007        Heidi Porter, Wartburg College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Weiss, Hannah                Loras                  2:13.35   10   
  2 Rieger, Laura                Loras                  2:13.67    8   
  3 Meirick, Dani                Luther Colle           2:13.74    6   
  4 Ellingson, Catie             Simpson                2:13.76    5   
  5 Kuiken, Jennifer             Wartburg Col           2:14.50    4   
  6 Hammel, Sarah                Simpson                2:15.12    3   
  7 Tipton, Rachelle             Central Coll           2:15.32    2   
  8 Kuiken, Amanda               Wartburg Col           2:16.05    1   
  9 Calabrese, Nicole            Wartburg Col           2:19.73  
 
Event 19  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        IIAC: % 1:52.54  1984        Kirk Pedersen, Simpson College            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Alex                 Central Coll           1:54.95Q 
  2 Blattner, Tom                Luther Colle           1:55.85Q 
  3 Dreyer, Cody                 Loras                  1:56.62Q 
  4 Rooyakkers, Adam             Cornell Coll           1:55.50q 
  5 Schornack, Ben               Central Coll           1:56.04q 
  6 Patten, Eric                 Simpson                1:56.26q 
  7 Schulz, John                 Wartburg Col           1:56.36q 
  8 Froissard, Leonard           Coe                    1:57.05q 
  9 Appleton, Luke               Wartburg Col           1:57.17q 
 10 Cook, Jeremiah               Luther Colle           1:57.60  
 11 Cordes, Jared                Wartburg Col           1:58.09  
 12 Donlan, Sam                  Luther Colle           1:58.66  
 13 Duea, Ben                    Simpson                1:59.28  
 14 Strachan, Andy               Wartburg Col           1:59.97  
 15 Riedel, Scott                Central Coll           2:00.39  
 16 Molzahn, Max                 Luther Colle           2:00.61  
 17 Hill, Garrett                Buena Vista            2:01.05  
 18 Dorpinghaus, Logan           Simpson                2:01.66  
 19 Engelman, Ryan               Loras                  2:02.44  
 20 Barker, Nick                 Univ. of Dub           2:05.45  
 21 Kemp, Kenny                  Central Coll           2:06.30  
 22 Evans, Matt                  Cornell Coll           2:06.40  
 23 Murray, Dillon               Loras                  2:07.34  
 24 Luense, Grant                Loras                  2:08.51  
 25 Ahlden, Adam                 Univ. of Dub           2:10.73  
 26 Moore, Alex                  Buena Vista            2:13.33  
 27 Hageman, Scott               Cornell Coll           2:14.94  
 28 Jacobsmeyer, Andrew          Cornell Coll           2:16.63  
 
Event 19  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IIAC: % 1:52.54  1984        Kirk Pedersen, Simpson College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Alex                 Central Coll           1:53.39   10   
  2 Blattner, Tom                Luther Colle           1:54.22    8   
  3 Froissard, Leonard           Coe                    1:54.47    6   
  4 Dreyer, Cody                 Loras                  1:56.67    5   
  5 Schulz, John                 Wartburg Col           1:56.81    4   
  6 Appleton, Luke               Wartburg Col           1:56.88    3   
  7 Schornack, Ben               Central Coll           1:57.06    2   
  8 Rooyakkers, Adam             Cornell Coll           1:57.39    1   
  9 Patten, Eric                 Simpson                2:03.34  
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        IIAC: % 1:02.35  2004        Jessica Jensen, Buena Vista University    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson                1:02.64Q  2 
  2 Heizer, Sara                 Coe                    1:02.77Q  1 
  3 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col           1:03.15Q  1 
  4 Voigts, Michelle             Luther Colle           1:03.71Q  2 
  5 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central Coll           1:04.07q  1 
  6 Fagerlind, Rebecca           Wartburg Col           1:04.79q  1 
  7 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle           1:06.08q  2 
  8 Haberer, Stephanie           Wartburg Col           1:06.33q  2 
  9 Anderson, Lauren             Simpson                1:06.64   1 
 10 Burnette, Rachel             Buena Vista            1:07.39   1 
 11 Kalb, Maria                  Loras                  1:07.57   1 
 12 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg Col           1:09.21   2 
 13 Matthias, Liz                Coe                    1:09.35   2 
 14 Klepper, Annie               Luther Colle           1:10.64   2 
 15 Nelson, Whitney              Buena Vista            1:12.16   1 
 16 Johnson, Kristen             Luther Colle           1:13.37   2 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        IIAC: % 1:02.35  2004        Jessica Jensen, Buena Vista University    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson                1:02.12%  10   
  2 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg Col           1:02.30%   8   
  3 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central Coll           1:02.83    6   
  4 Voigts, Michelle             Luther Colle           1:02.91    5   
  5 Heizer, Sara                 Coe                    1:03.05    4   
  6 Fagerlind, Rebecca           Wartburg Col           1:04.83    3   
  7 Cory, Emily                  Luther Colle           1:04.85    2   
  8 Haberer, Stephanie           Wartburg Col           1:05.96    1   
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        IIAC: % 53.16  2004        Tanner Whipple, Central College             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swift, Chris                 Loras                    54.39Q  3 
  2 Gegner, Jordan               Central Coll             54.45Q  2 
  3 Russ, Tanner                 Buena Vista              54.53Q  1 
  4 Schemmel, Scott              Loras                    55.45q  2 
  5 Koehler, Mike                Wartburg Col             55.56q  1 
  6 Wohrley, James               Cornell Coll             55.76q  3 
  7 Smith, Andrew                Buena Vista              55.87q  2 
  8 Egan, Ryan                   Luther Colle             56.09q  3 
  9 Owen, Jordan                 Wartburg Col             56.29   1 
  9 Schmidt, Jeff                Loras                    56.29   3 
 11 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle             57.25   1 
 12 Patterson, Darian            Wartburg Col             57.45   3 
 13 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther Colle             58.68   2 
 14 Matthiesen, John             Wartburg Col             59.33   1 
 15 Ambrose, Andy                Luther Colle             59.40   2 
 16 Heying, Ted                  Simpson                  59.68   2 
 17 Hopper, Andrew               Central Coll           1:00.89   1 
 18 Wilson, Nick                 Simpson                1:01.54   2 
 19 Fry, Ben                     Central Coll           1:05.60   1 
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        IIAC: % 53.16  2004        Tanner Whipple, Central College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Swift, Chris                 Loras                    53.47   10   
  2 Gegner, Jordan               Central Coll             53.91    8   
  3 Russ, Tanner                 Buena Vista              54.05    6   
  4 Schemmel, Scott              Loras                    55.21    5   
  5 Egan, Ryan                   Luther Colle             55.99    4   
  6 Smith, Andrew                Buena Vista              56.40    3   
  7 Wohrley, James               Cornell Coll             56.50    2   
  8 Koehler, Mike                Wartburg Col             57.23    1   
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        IIAC: % 24.76  2009        Faith Burt, Wartburg College                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg Col           % 24.73Q -0.2  2 
  2 Hosley, Bridget              Univ. of Dub             24.95Q  0.1  3 
  3 Morrison, Nevada             Wartburg Col             25.07Q -0.3  1 
  4 Jacobs, Chelsey              Wartburg Col             25.46Q  0.2  4 
  5 Kordick, Jenny               Wartburg Col             25.24q  0.1  3 
  6 Coleman, Felicia             Central Coll             25.56q  0.2  4 
  7 Finnel, Keelie               Coe                      25.59q -0.2  2 
  8 Wright, Stefani              Coe                      25.88q -0.3  1 
  9 Teas, Emily                  Central Coll             26.40  -0.3  1 
 10 Loftus, Kathleen             Loras                    26.73   0.1  3 
 11 Sippel, Molly                Buena Vista              26.99  -0.2  2 
 12 Moorehead, Michelle          Coe                      27.00   0.2  4 
 13 Denny, Alisa                 Coe                      27.02   0.1  3 
 14 Sieverding, Molly            Loras                    27.34  -0.2  2 
 15 Grangaard, Melanie           Luther Colle             27.41   0.2  4 
 16 Hedrick, Alyssa              Simpson                  27.55  -0.2  2 
 17 Sigmund, April               Simpson                  27.59   0.2  4 
 18 Pilcher, Molly               Loras                    27.61   0.2  4 
 19 Smith, Britney               Univ. of Dub             27.86   0.1  3 
 20 Geertsema, Jordan            Central Coll             27.93  -0.3  1 
 21 Lippincott, Ashley           Central Coll             27.98  -0.3  1 
 22 Boyd, Andrea                 Buena Vista              28.05  -0.3  1 
 23 Schafbuch, Bailey            Buena Vista              28.19   0.1  3 
 24 Kolbeck, Rachel              Loras                    28.43  -0.3  1 
 25 Hatfield, Megan              Luther Colle             28.45  -0.2  2 
 26 Taylor, Jasmine              Univ. of Dub             28.72  -0.2  2 
 27 Keeney, Chelsea              Luther Colle             29.71   0.2  4 
 28 Harris, Ariel                Cornell Coll             30.12   0.1  3 
 29 Small, Jasmine               Luther Colle             30.18  -0.3  1 
 30 Freland, Elsie               Cornell Coll             30.51   0.2  4 
 31 Remeikis, Kelsey             Cornell Coll             30.88   0.1  3 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        IIAC: % 24.76  2009        Faith Burt, Wartburg College                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg Col             24.49% -0.2  10   
  2 Morrison, Nevada             Wartburg Col             24.69% -0.2   8   
  3 Hosley, Bridget              Univ. of Dub             25.15  -0.2   6   
  4 Kordick, Jenny               Wartburg Col             25.25  -0.2   5   
  5 Jacobs, Chelsey              Wartburg Col             25.30  -0.2   4   
  6 Finnel, Keelie               Coe                      25.39  -0.2   3   
  7 Coleman, Felicia             Central Coll             25.67  -0.2   2   
  8 Wright, Stefani              Coe                      25.92  -0.2   1   
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        IIAC: % 21.26  2007        Orlando Walton, University of Dubuque       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dowe, Davivorn               Univ. of Dub             21.97Q -0.3  1 
  2 Wood, Kyle                   Central Coll             22.12Q  0.2  4 
  3 Koehler, John                Wartburg Col             22.43Q  0.1  3 
  4 Arthofer, Austin             Loras                    22.49Q -0.2  2 
  5 Rounds, Martin               Simpson                  22.21q  0.2  4 
  6 Brady Jr., Leonard           Univ. of Dub             22.48q -0.3  1 
  7 Ahrens, Skyler               Wartburg Col             22.49q  0.1  3 
  8 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle             22.71q  0.2  4 
  9 Veach, Trevor                Central Coll             22.74  -0.2  2 
 10 Danko, Logan                 Central Coll             22.77  -0.2  2 
 11 Seymour, Ryan                Loras                    22.83  -0.2  2 
 12 Bien-Aime, LeGrand           Simpson                  22.88   0.1  3 
 13 Sunday, Palngji              Wartburg Col             22.89   0.1  3 
 14 Tackmann, Vaughn             Luther Colle             22.98  -0.3  1 
 15 Grove, Andrew                Luther Colle             23.02   0.2  4 
 16 Lewis, Sean                  Loras                    23.05   0.1  3 
 17 Hosley, Brandon              Loras                    23.22  -0.3  1 
 18 Moore, Keelan                Wartburg Col             23.25   0.2  4 
 19 Mirth, Ronnie                Univ. of Dub             23.26  -0.3  1 
 20 Christy, Jacob               Simpson                  23.33  -0.2  2 
 21 Heetland, Trent              Central Coll             23.34  -0.3  1 
 22 Scheele, Jakob               Luther Colle             23.35  -0.2  2 
 23 Green, Khaliph               Cornell Coll             23.38   0.1  3 
 24 Gilbertson, Dennis           Coe                      23.45  -0.3  1 
 25 Harter, Andrew               Cornell Coll             23.60   0.2  4 
 26 McGowan, Matt                Cornell Coll             23.72   0.1  3 
 27 Nichols, Kenneth             Buena Vista              23.76  -0.2  2 
 27 Richardson, Chris            Buena Vista              23.76  -0.3  1 
 29 Teko-Folly, Roli             Cornell Coll             23.89  -0.2  2 
 29 Walter, Seth                 Univ. of Dub             23.89   0.2  4 
 31 Harris, Justus               Buena Vista              24.47   0.1  3 
 32 Patterson, Brian             Buena Vista              25.39   0.2  4 
 
Event 23  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        IIAC: % 21.26  2007        Orlando Walton, University of Dubuque       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dowe, Davivorn               Univ. of Dub             21.56   0.1  10   
  2 Wood, Kyle                   Central Coll             21.93   0.1   8   
  3 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle             22.37   0.1   6   
  4 Rounds, Martin               Simpson                  22.39   0.1   5   
  5 Brady Jr., Leonard           Univ. of Dub             22.43   0.1   4   
  6 Ahrens, Skyler               Wartburg Col             22.57   0.1   3   
  7 Koehler, John                Wartburg Col             22.60   0.1   2   
  8 Arthofer, Austin             Loras                    22.74   0.1   1   
 
Event 24  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IIAC: % 36:43.70  2008        Ericka Sell, Luther College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kraayenbrink, Anna           Wartburg Col          36:36.22%  10   
  2 Tlach, Lori                  Wartburg Col          37:12.39    8   
  3 Neubauer, Ellie              Luther Colle          37:25.68    6   
  4 Mayer, Amber                 Central Coll          37:32.72    5   
  5 Berry, Angie                 Central Coll          38:04.55    4   
  6 Heyer, Sharon                Luther Colle          38:11.78    3   
  7 Horner, Kim                  Luther Colle          38:44.50    2   
  8 Kinley, Genna                Loras                 39:48.66    1   
  9 Jensen, Leah                 Luther Colle          39:51.33  
 10 Davis, Tricia                Simpson               40:24.49  
 11 Ritchie, Sarah               Wartburg Col          42:37.03  
 12 Voccia, Stacy                Coe                   43:11.79  
 13 Simpson, Kristin             Simpson               44:37.78  
 
Event 25  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IIAC: % 30:44.54  1982        Danny Bauer, Simpson College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nowak, Chase                 Cornell Coll          32:31.29   10   
  2 Tobben, Andrew               Cornell Coll          32:34.94    8   
  3 Steele, Shane                Luther Colle          32:39.91    6   
  4 Moser, Lane                  Coe                   32:44.85    5   
  5 Lang, Jordan                 Luther Colle          32:57.52    4   
  6 Dunning, Casey               Simpson               33:01.13    3   
  7 Lord, Jordan                 Coe                   33:01.50    2   
  8 Offerdahl, Dan               Luther Colle          33:11.96    1   
  9 Taylor, Pierre               Central Coll          33:14.24  
 10 Neubauer, Evan               Luther Colle          33:18.18  
 11 Moser, Grant                 Wartburg Col          33:18.20  
 12 O'Neil, Brad                 Coe                   33:27.32  
 13 Stacey, Jordan               Cornell Coll          33:28.82  
 14 Steil, Austin                Loras                 33:40.95  
 15 Meyer, Tyler                 Loras                 33:45.22  
 16 Jacobs, Ben                  Cornell Coll          34:07.44  
 17 Clough, Brandon              Central Coll          34:15.91  
 18 Warehime, Shane              Wartburg Col          35:02.80  
 19 Miller, Chris                Loras                 36:15.58  
 20 Hughes, Joe                  Loras                 37:14.44  
 -- Sturtz, Sam                  Wartburg Col               DNF  
 
Event 26  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        IIAC: % 39-03.75  2005        Katie Pettigrew, Luther College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg Col            11.75m  -0.7  38-06.75  10   
     FOUL(-1.0) 11.75m(-0.7) 11.61m(-0.6) 11.30m(+0.0) 11.28m(-0.8) PASS     
  2 Craig, Ebony                 Univ. of Dub            11.51m  +0.0  37-09.25   8   
     11.51m(+0.0) 11.18m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.3) 10.91m(-0.6) 11.22m(-0.7) 11.10m(+0.0)
  3 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                 10.78m  +0.0  35-04.50   6   
     FOUL(-0.6) 10.30m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 10.78m(+0.0) 10.40m(+0.0) 10.67m(-1.1)
  4 Marchik, Christine           Wartburg Col            10.56m  -0.1  34-07.75   5   
     10.48m(-1.1) 10.56m(-0.1) 10.25m(-0.3) 10.16m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Harris, Christal             Cornell Coll            10.52m  -0.9  34-06.25   4   
     FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.7) 10.51m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 10.52m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5)
  6 Kirkvold, Allison            Luther Colle            10.39m  -0.9  34-01.25   3   
     FOUL(-1.8) 10.37m(-0.8) 10.39m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.2) 10.23m(-1.1) 10.24m(-0.9)
  7 Dusenbury, Alicia            Central Coll            10.32m  -1.7  33-10.25   2   
     10.32m(-1.7) 9.99m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 10.29m(-1.2) 9.98m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.8)
  8 Whitney, Kellie              Simpson                 10.23m  -0.7  33-06.75   1   
     10.04m(+0.0) 10.17m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) 10.23m(-0.7) 10.06m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.4)
  9 Stoulil, Megan               Central Coll            10.01m  +0.0  32-10.25 
     9.60m(-0.7) 9.81m(-0.4) 10.01m(+0.0) 9.85m(-1.0) 9.76m(-0.5) 9.78m(-0.9)
 10 Ford, Alicia                 Wartburg Col             9.94m  -0.5  32-07.50 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.7) 9.94m(-0.5)           
 11 Loftus, Kathleen             Loras                    9.77m  -0.7  32-00.75 
     FOUL(-0.5) 9.77m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.3)            
 12 Caldwell, Andrea             Luther Colle             9.71m  +0.0  31-10.25 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 9.71m(+0.0)            
 13 Ferch, Kirsten               Loras                    9.64m  -0.6  31-07.50 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 9.64m(-0.6)           
 14 Hatfield, Megan              Luther Colle             9.60m  -0.4  31-06.00 
     9.37m(-0.4) 9.60m(-0.4) 9.45m(-1.3)           
 
Event 27  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        IIAC: % 62-11.25  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Graber, Matt                 Central Coll            16.32m   53-06.50  10   
      15.38m  16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ricke, Steven                Buena Vista             15.26m   50-00.75   8   
      14.59m  15.12m  15.26m  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Danielson, Scott             Simpson                 15.15m   49-08.50   6   
      13.97m  FOUL  14.20m  FOUL  14.74m  15.15m
  4 Hahle, Coltin                Wartburg Col            14.91m   48-11.00   5   
      FOUL  13.68m  13.99m  FOUL  14.91m  FOUL
  5 Miller, Phillip              Central Coll            14.37m   47-01.75   4   
      14.13m  13.82m  14.37m  14.10m  14.01m  FOUL
  6 Iverson, Cody                Wartburg Col            14.35m   47-01.00   3   
      14.21m  14.22m  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  14.00m
  7 Wardenburg, John             Simpson                 14.07m   46-02.00   2   
      14.07m  14.04m  FOUL  13.54m  14.04m  FOUL
  8 Fleming, Josh                Central Coll            13.89m   45-07.00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.70m  13.60m  13.89m  FOUL
  9 Ritter, Eric                 Coe                     13.73m   45-00.50 
      12.99m  13.30m  13.73m  FOUL  FOUL  13.70m
 10 Crouse, Tyler                Central Coll            13.15m   43-01.75 
      13.15m  FOUL  13.12m           
 11 Scannicchio, Anthony         Loras                   12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  FOUL  11.83m            
 12 Stockdale, Taylor            Simpson                 12.58m   41-03.25 
      11.48m  12.58m  FOUL            
 13 Kotz, Zach                   Luther Colle            12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.05m  12.13m  12.57m            
 14 Gurius, Mike                 Wartburg Col            12.49m   40-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.49m            
 15 Meyer, Andrew                Coe                     12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  FOUL  12.24m           
 16 Seaton, Jacob                Coe                     12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  FOUL  12.20m            
 17 Kraker, Marshall             Cornell Coll            12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  12.15m  FOUL            
 18 Langfeldt, Luke              Luther Colle            12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  FOUL  11.66m            
 19 Heston, Sam                  Loras                   11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.78m  11.94m  FOUL            
 20 McAllister, Elliot           Loras                   11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.35m  11.92m  FOUL            
 21 Ross, Sam                    Loras                   11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  11.72m  11.83m            
 22 Anderson, Dale               Coe                     11.71m   38-05.00 
      10.78m  FOUL  11.71m           
 23 Humpal, Josh                 Luther Colle            11.45m   37-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.45m            
 24 Scheck, Elliott              Luther Colle            11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  FOUL  10.98m            
 25 Reyes, Antonio               Simpson                 10.88m   35-08.50 
      FOUL  10.88m  FOUL            
 26 Swedenhjelm, Joseph          Univ. of Dub            10.50m   34-05.50 
      9.53m  10.50m  10.42m           
 27 Hirsch, Nick                 Wartburg Col             9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        IIAC: % 167-03  1990        Brian Kult, Loras                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crouse, Tyler                Central Coll            45.01m     147-08  10   
      43.56m  FOUL  44.41m  FOUL  45.01m  44.42m
  2 Gurius, Mike                 Wartburg Col            44.39m     145-08   8   
      FOUL  40.51m  44.39m  43.29m  FOUL  44.19m
  3 Iverson, Cody                Wartburg Col            44.28m     145-03   6   
      43.34m  44.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kotz, Zach                   Luther Colle            42.76m     140-03   5   
      40.78m  FOUL  39.36m  42.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Anderson, Dale               Coe                     42.00m     137-09   4   
      42.00m  41.47m  39.44m  FOUL  40.45m  41.66m
  6 Ross, Sam                    Loras                   41.66m     136-08   3   
      38.08m  41.40m  39.72m  41.62m  40.73m  41.66m
  7 Kraker, Marshall             Cornell Coll            41.63m     136-07   2   
      38.88m  FOUL  41.17m  41.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ricke, Steven                Buena Vista             41.13m     134-11   1   
      40.60m  39.64m  41.13m  FOUL  FOUL  40.20m
  9 Humpal, Josh                 Luther Colle            39.61m     129-11 
      38.67m  38.84m  39.61m            
 10 McAllister, Elliot           Loras                   37.99m     124-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.99m            
 11 Graber, Matt                 Central Coll            37.67m     123-07 
      FOUL  37.67m  FOUL            
 12 Stockdale, Taylor            Simpson                 37.07m     121-07 
      37.07m  36.42m  FOUL            
 13 Meyer, Andrew                Coe                     36.39m     119-05 
      36.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Scannicchio, Anthony         Loras                   35.07m     115-01 
      35.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Lantz, Evin                  Luther Colle            31.81m     104-04 
      31.29m  30.17m  31.81m           
 16 Munhollon, Tyler             Coe                     31.67m     103-11 
      FOUL  29.82m  31.67m            
 17 Hirsch, Nick                 Wartburg Col            29.49m      96-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.49m            
 18 Swedenhjelm, Joseph          Univ. of Dub            26.94m      88-05 
      FOUL  26.94m  FOUL           
 -- Reyes, Antonio               Simpson                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Miller, Phillip              Central Coll              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Fleming, Josh                Central Coll              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hahle, Coltin                Wartburg Col              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 29  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        IIAC: %  7-01  2005        Andy Stoecken, Loras                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sathoff, Jordan              Wartburg Col             2.01m    6-07.00  10   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kuener, Jared                Coe                      1.96m    6-05.00   8   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll            J1.96m    6-05.00   5.50
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll            J1.96m    6-05.00   5.50
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Marks, Jordan                Central Coll             1.91m    6-03.25   4   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Vance, Nick                  Central Coll             1.86m    6-01.25   2.50
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Cord, John                   Simpson                  1.86m    6-01.25   2.50
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Wohrley, James               Cornell Coll            J1.86m    6-01.25   1   
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Clark, Nick                  Luther Colle             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Owen, Jordan                 Wartburg Col             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Teko-Folly, Roli             Cornell Coll             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Carl, Graham                 Loras                    1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Lewis, Sean                  Loras                    1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Ernst, Jesse                 Loras                    1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Landers, Karch               Wartburg Col                NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 -- Putz, Ryan                   Wartburg Col                NH            
     1.76 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        IIAC: % 48-03.50  2003        DeAndre Bovan, University of Dubuque     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Cord, John                   Simpson                 13.77m  -0.6  45-02.25  10   
     FOUL(0.3) 13.23m(1.7) 13.55m(-0.2) 13.42m(+0.0) 13.50m(-1.3) 13.77m(-0.6)
  2 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central Coll            13.72m  -0.7  45-00.25   8   
     13.58m(-0.1) 13.43m(-0.7) 13.72m(-0.7) PASS      PASS      FOUL(0.1)
  3 Watkins, Wardell             Simpson                 13.49m  +0.0  44-03.25   6   
     13.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) 13.13m(-1.5) 13.45m(-1.9) 13.48m(+0.0)
  4 Miller, Ethan                Central Coll            13.28m  +0.0  43-07.00   5   
     FOUL(-1.0) 12.96m(-1.4) 12.83m(+0.0) 13.00m(-1.0) 13.18m(-1.4) 13.28m(+0.0)
  5 Swift, Chris                 Loras                   12.83m  +0.0  42-01.25   4   
     FOUL(-2.6) 12.65m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.83m(+0.0) 12.73m(-0.9) 12.46m(+0.0)
  6 Owen, Jordan                 Wartburg Col            12.77m   1.5  41-10.75   3   
     12.45m(0.1) 12.53m(-1.1) 12.77m(1.5) 12.63m(-1.2) 12.47m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.3)
  7 Keninger, Chris              Wartburg Col            12.58m   0.8  41-03.25   2   
     11.88m(0.1) FOUL(-1.2) 12.34m(-0.3) 12.49m(1.2) 12.58m(0.8) 12.52m(-0.2)
  8 Schott, Jarrod               Simpson                 12.56m  -1.2  41-02.50   1   
     FOUL(0.5) 12.05m(-0.5) 12.56m(-1.2) 12.07m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2) 12.24m(-0.4)
  9 Teko-Folly, Roli             Cornell Coll            12.44m  -0.2  40-09.75 
     12.18m(-1.2) 12.39m(+0.0) 12.44m(-0.2) 12.14m(0.2) FOUL(-1.3) 11.74m(-0.4)
 10 Jackson, Johnny              Loras                   12.29m  -0.2  40-04.00 
     12.29m(-0.2) 11.76m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.5)           
 11 Shradel, Drew                Wartburg Col            12.25m  -0.9  40-02.25 
     12.11m(+0.0) 12.25m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.5)           
 12 Hamilton, Doug               Luther Colle            12.14m  -1.1  39-10.00 
     12.01m(-0.7) 12.14m(-1.1) 11.97m(-0.6)          
 13 Erredge, Tat                 Luther Colle            12.07m  -1.3  39-07.25 
     11.72m(-1.2) 11.89m(+0.0) 12.07m(-1.3)           
 14 Garrett, Ben                 Central Coll            11.99m  +0.0  39-04.00 
     FOUL(-0.8) 11.99m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)          
 15 Flores, Tim                  Wartburg Col            11.81m  +0.0  38-09.00 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.9) 11.81m(+0.0)           
 16 Hallengren, Shane            Central Coll            11.72m  -1.7  38-05.50 
     11.72m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.8)          
 17 Jimenez, Denis               Cornell Coll            11.43m  -0.1  37-06.00 
     FOUL(-1.3) 11.42m(+0.0) 11.43m(-0.1)           
 18 Scheele, Jakob               Luther Colle            11.20m   0.2  36-09.00 
     FOUL(-1.0) 11.07m(+0.0) 11.20m(0.2)           
 -- Arthofer, Austin             Loras                     FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        IIAC: % 46-11.50  2007        Dana Klemm, Loras College                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anciaux, Sarah               Coe                     14.27m   46-10.00  10   
      13.09m  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  13.77m  14.27m
  2 Darrow, Morgan               Buena Vista             13.83m   45-04.50   8   
      13.34m  13.83m  13.61m  13.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Craw, Madison                Cornell Coll            13.10m   42-11.75   6   
      12.07m  12.24m  12.78m  12.29m  13.10m  12.05m
  4 Hoffmann, Sarah              Wartburg Col            12.58m   41-03.25   5   
      12.39m  12.14m  12.04m  FOUL  FOUL  12.58m
  5 Sieck, Britlyn               Wartburg Col            12.44m   40-09.75   4   
      12.09m  12.39m  FOUL  FOUL  12.44m  FOUL
  6 Bonertz, Stacy               Simpson                 11.79m   38-08.25   3   
      10.87m  FOUL  11.47m  11.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cory, Emily                  Wartburg Col            11.57m   37-11.50   2   
      11.57m  FOUL  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bentz, Carissa               Central Coll            11.53m   37-10.00   1   
      11.27m  11.43m  11.30m  11.39m  FOUL  11.53m
  9 Ristau, Raquel               Cornell Coll            11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.18m  11.41m  FOUL  11.30m  11.46m  FOUL
 10 McNally, Danielle            Loras                   11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.89m  10.22m  11.26m            
 11 Darwin, Jena                 Univ. of Dub            11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.87m  11.24m  10.97m           
 12 Wauters, Kelsey              Luther Colle            11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.17m  10.90m  10.79m            
 13 Andresen, Rachael            Wartburg Col            10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.09m  10.64m  10.49m            
 14 Kaldenberg, Jesseka          Central Coll            10.00m   32-09.75 
      10.00m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Elsen, Meggen                Loras                    9.96m   32-08.25 
      8.07m  8.78m  9.96m          
 16 Kall, Kelly                  Cornell Coll             9.12m   29-11.25 
      9.03m  FOUL  9.12m           
 17 Dugan, Angela                Cornell Coll             8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.88m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Cihocki, Nicole              Univ. of Dub             8.71m   28-07.00 
      8.36m  8.71m  8.64m            
 19 Marguglio, DeAnna            Coe                      7.92m   26-00.00 
      7.91m  7.92m  7.69m            
 -- Tobin, Heidi                 Loras                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 32  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        IIAC: % 154-00  2008        Jess Jewell, Luther College                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anciaux, Sarah               Coe                     45.67m     149-10  10   
      43.73m  FOUL  40.82m  45.67m  43.16m  44.49m
  2 Degen, Chelsey               Simpson                 44.41m     145-08   8   
      FOUL  44.41m  43.04m  43.02m  43.93m  FOUL
  3 Hoffmann, Sarah              Wartburg Col            41.19m     135-02   6   
      FOUL  39.72m  38.94m  38.10m  41.19m  FOUL
  4 Maher, Jordan                Simpson                 40.59m     133-02   5   
      40.59m  36.54m  36.63m  36.47m  35.93m  38.17m
  5 Tobin, Heidi                 Loras                   40.56m     133-01   4   
      40.54m  39.04m  39.19m  33.60m  40.56m  36.72m
  6 McNally, Danielle            Loras                   40.43m     132-08   3   
      32.43m  40.43m  38.28m  35.47m  37.22m  37.69m
  7 Sieck, Britlyn               Wartburg Col            40.23m     132-00   2   
      39.81m  FOUL  40.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Elsen, Meggen                Loras                   36.57m     120-00   1   
      33.52m  36.57m  35.88m  23.64m  36.41m  35.61m
  9 Cory, Emily                  Wartburg Col            35.56m     116-08 
      29.89m  FOUL  35.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Feldman, Ashley M.           Central Coll            34.74m     114-00 
      34.33m  34.74m  33.81m           
 11 Wauters, Kelsey              Luther Colle            34.15m     112-00 
      30.66m  32.89m  34.15m           
 12 Bonertz, Stacy               Simpson                 33.58m     110-02 
      33.58m  32.81m  FOUL            
 13 Andresen, Rachael            Wartburg Col            32.90m     107-11 
      32.90m  31.59m  FOUL            
 14 Kall, Kelly                  Cornell Coll            32.88m     107-10 
      24.90m  32.88m  29.47m           
 15 Nappe, Allie                 Cornell Coll            31.50m     103-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.50m           
 16 Darwin, Jena                 Univ. of Dub            27.70m      90-10 
      24.94m  FOUL  27.70m           
 17 Cihocki, Nicole              Univ. of Dub            25.55m      83-10 
      25.07m  25.55m  FOUL           
 18 Marguglio, DeAnna            Coe                     21.50m      70-06 
      19.71m  21.46m  21.50m            
 19 South, Jenny                 Cornell Coll            21.25m      69-09 
      21.25m  19.86m  19.47m           
 -- Kaldenberg, Jesseka          Central Coll              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        IIAC: % 10:35.64  2007        Janet Dobyns, Luther College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dolan, Katie                 Luther Colle          10:58.10   10   
  2 Christensen, Jess            Simpson               11:10.23    8   
  3 Ledvina, Amy                 Central Coll          11:13.65    6   
  4 Seymour, Erin                Wartburg Col          11:31.36    5   
  5 Storlie, Christina           Luther Colle          11:32.09    4   
  6 White, Brendelyn             Wartburg Col          11:35.50    3   
  7 Jagielo, Allie               Cornell Coll          11:35.52    2   
  8 Westby, Kristin              Luther Colle          11:45.95    1   
  9 Wilson, Nicole               Luther Colle          11:53.10  
 10 Kruse, Kelsey                Loras                 12:01.51  
 11 McDermott, Mel               Central Coll          12:05.04  
 12 Lindsay, Laura               Cornell Coll          12:09.41  
 13 Hageman, Elissa              Wartburg Col          12:49.36  
 14 Klobassa, Michelle           Coe                   13:02.51  
 15 Tompkins, Kelsey             Central Coll          13:19.44  
 16 Platt, Bre                   Buena Vista           16:00.36  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        IIAC: % 9:12.94  1985        Dan Huston, Wartburg College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stover, Jon                  Wartburg Col           9:42.80   10   
  2 Tegels, Austin               Luther Colle           9:46.40    8   
  3 Higgins, Mike                Loras                  9:51.20    6   
  4 Comentino, Parker            Wartburg Col           9:52.30    5   
  5 Buck, Kyle                   Luther Colle           9:55.70    4   
  6 Hamer, Andrew                Central Coll           9:55.90    3   
  7 Nie, Craig                   Coe                   10:00.30    2   
  8 Linden, Tanner               Wartburg Col          10:02.60    1   
  9 McDermott, Dan               Loras                 10:05.50  
 10 Rubins, Matt                 Luther Colle          10:13.50  
 11 Gesch, Karl                  Luther Colle          10:16.80  
 12 Christiansen, Brian          Buena Vista           10:37.40  
 13 Stacey, Jordan               Cornell Coll          10:49.40  
 14 Schaffer, Kyle               Loras                 10:54.00  
 15 Larson, Lars                 Central Coll          11:01.90  
 16 Farrington, Wes              Simpson               11:20.20  
 
Event 35  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        IIAC: % 47.18  2009        Wartburg College                            
                       Kordick, N. Morrison, S. Morrison, Burt           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wartburg College  'A'                                 46.79%  2  10   
     1) Kordick, Jenny                  2) Morrison, Nevada               
     3) Ganshirt, Jen                   4) Burt, Faith                    
  2 Coe  'A'                                              48.39   2   8   
     1) Wright, Stefani                 2) Finnel, Keelie                 
     3) Moorehead, Michelle             4) Denny, Alisa                   
  3 Central College (Iowa)  'A'                           48.97   2   6   
     1) Manecke, Kelsey                 2) Teas, Emily                    
     3) Coleman, Felicia                4) Retz, Samantha                 
  4 Loras  'A'                                            49.26   2   5   
     1) Kremer, Barb                    2) Loftus, Kathleen               
     3) Sieverding, Molly               4) Pilcher, Molly                 
  5 Simpson  'A'                                          49.61   2   4   
     1) Hedrick, Alyssa                 2) Bucklin, Lauren                
     3) Anderson, Lauren                4) Maher, Jordan                  
  6 Univ. of Dubuque  'A'                                 49.77   2   3   
     1) Smith, Britney                  2) Taylor, Jasmine                
     3) Craig, Ebony                    4) Hosley, Bridget                
  7 Luther College  'A'                                   51.09   1   2   
     1) Grangaard, Melanie              2) Voigts, Michelle               
     3) Kirkvold, Allison               4) Wimmer, Kristie                
  8 Buena Vista University  'A'                           51.37   1   1   
     1) Schafbuch, Bailey               2) Hanish, Nikki                  
     3) Boyd, Andrea                    4) Sippel, Molly                  
  9 Cornell College  'A'                                  53.73   1 
     1) Harris, Ariel                   2) Craw, Madison                  
     3) Freland, Elsie                  4) Harris, Christal               
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        IIAC: % 41.24  2001        Central College                             
                       Brownlee, Tavegia, Hartford, McCullough           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Univ. of Dubuque  'A'                                 41.36   10   
     1) Jones, Eric                     2) Brady Jr., Leonard             
     3) Mirth, Ronnie                   4) Dowe, Davivorn                 
  2 Loras  'A'                                            42.36    8   
     1) Arthofer, Austin                2) Swift, Chris                   
     3) Seymour, Ryan                   4) Lewis, Sean                    
  3 Wartburg College  'A'                                 42.44    6   
     1) Stephens, Marquis               2) Johnson, Larry                 
     3) Moore, Keelan                   4) Ahrens, Skyler                 
  4 Simpson  'A'                                          42.52    5   
     1) Christy, Jacob                  2) Rounds, Martin                 
     3) Bien-Aime, LeGrand              4) Yarkosky, Kyle                 
  5 Luther College  'A'                                   43.02    4   
     1) Hamilton, Doug                  2) Clark, Nick                    
     3) Maxfield, Kyler                 4) Grove, Andrew                  
  6 Buena Vista University  'A'                           44.44    3   
     1) Nichols, Kenneth                2) Harris, Justus                 
     3) Peterson, Stefan                4) Richardson, Chris              
  7 Cornell College  'A'                                  45.24    2   
     1) Green, Khaliph                  2) Harter, Andrew                 
     3) Desir, Marnel                   4) Teko-Folly, Roli               
 -- Central College (Iowa)  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Morris, Mitch                   2) Danko, Logan                   
     3) Wood, Kyle                      4) Scovel, Allen                  
 
Event 37  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IIAC: % 4:24.35  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellingson, Catie             Simpson                4:36.35   10   
  2 Weiss, Hannah                Loras                  4:37.82    8   
  3 Kuiken, Jennifer             Wartburg Col           4:38.75    6   
  4 Corken, Mary Bridget         Loras                  4:40.86    5   
  5 Calabrese, Nicole            Wartburg Col           4:41.48    4   
  6 Kuiken, Amanda               Wartburg Col           4:45.04    3   
  7 Schiefelbein, Julia          Luther Colle           4:49.02    2   
  8 Erickson, Melissa            Luther Colle           4:56.65    1   
  9 Crippen, Sara                Central Coll           5:00.96  
 10 Newman, Allison              Cornell Coll           5:06.19  
 11 Michaelis, Bethany           Univ. of Dub           5:07.01  
 12 Wegman, Lisa                 Luther Colle           5:07.38  
 13 Goodwin, Danielle            Wartburg Col           5:18.93  
 14 Bloedow, Megan               Univ. of Dub           5:19.65  
 15 Wikan, Anna                  Luther Colle           5:20.88  
 16 Burt, Meghann                Central Coll           5:26.94  
 17 Flogel, Katie                Loras                  5:29.83  
 18 Broghamer, Jenna             Central Coll           5:31.56  
 19 Rouse, Ashley                Loras                  5:32.57  
 20 Thill, Chelsey               Coe                    5:52.64  
 21 Perez, Kim                   Buena Vista            6:18.08  
 
Event 38  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IIAC: % 3:51.30  2006        Bryan George, Central College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Cody                 Loras                  3:59.19   10   
  2 Heineman, Kyle               Coe                    4:00.54    8   
  3 Burmahl, Drew                Luther Colle           4:01.06    6   
  4 Papke-Larson, Andrew         Luther Colle           4:02.91    5   
  5 Rooyakkers, Adam             Cornell Coll           4:03.92    4   
  6 Schornack, Ben               Central Coll           4:05.23    3   
  7 Langley, Logan               Luther Colle           4:06.01    2   
  8 Appleton, Luke               Wartburg Col           4:06.70    1   
  9 Ahlden, Adam                 Univ. of Dub           4:12.22  
 10 Fitzsimmons, Cory            Central Coll           4:15.34  
 11 Engelman, Ryan               Loras                  4:16.28  
 12 Sturm, Jon                   Wartburg Col           4:17.14  
 13 Stadler, Chris               Cornell Coll           4:20.52  
 14 Hills, Hunter                Coe                    4:20.89  
 15 Hill, Garrett                Buena Vista            4:21.52  
 16 Kraus, Peter                 Luther Colle           4:23.82  
 17 Wood, Eric                   Coe                    4:27.30  
 18 Hochstetler, Jordan          Wartburg Col           4:29.62  
 19 Gerhardt, Pat                Simpson                4:30.62  
 20 Squiers, Tyson               Loras                  4:30.90  
 21 Swerdlow, Ben                Cornell Coll           4:37.93  
 22 Chang, Paden                 Coe                    4:56.82  
 23 Soden, Andrew                Buena Vista            5:25.49  
 
Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IIAC: % 15:57.69  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kraayenbrink, Anna           Wartburg Col          17:53.34   10   
  2 Tlach, Lori                  Wartburg Col          18:04.25    8   
  3 Dolan, Katie                 Luther Colle          18:07.80    6   
  4 Corken, Mary Bridget         Loras                 18:11.45    5   
  5 Neubauer, Ellie              Luther Colle          18:21.34    4   
  6 Mayer, Amber                 Central Coll          18:24.86    3   
  7 Christensen, Jess            Simpson               18:26.32    2   
  8 Horner, Kim                  Luther Colle          18:35.68    1   
  9 Berry, Angie                 Central Coll          18:46.09  
 10 Aerts, Andrea                Cornell Coll          19:00.60  
 11 Mead, Elise                  Cornell Coll          19:02.00  
 12 Lundine, Sarah               Luther Colle          19:07.35  
 13 Allen, Hillary               Coe                   19:14.48  
 14 McDermott, Mel               Central Coll          19:25.49  
 15 Ledvina, Amy                 Central Coll          19:32.11  
 16 Seymour, Erin                Wartburg Col          19:36.67  
 17 Kinley, Genna                Loras                 19:54.72  
 18 White, Brendelyn             Wartburg Col          20:05.62  
 19 Davis, Tricia                Simpson               20:09.16  
 20 Harris, Sam                  Loras                 20:10.08  
 21 Simpson, Kristin             Simpson               21:34.30  
 22 Shew, Kelly                  Loras                 22:41.94  
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        IIAC: % 14:37.93  2004        Josh Moen, Wartburg College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Ryan              Coe                   15:07.40   10   
  2 Tobben, Andrew               Cornell Coll          15:18.41    8   
  3 Mitchell, Marty              Luther Colle          15:24.82    6   
  4 Nowak, Chase                 Cornell Coll          15:31.03    5   
  5 Stover, Jon                  Wartburg Col          15:40.23    4   
  6 Heineman, Kyle               Coe                   15:44.53    3   
  7 Johnson, Erik                Luther Colle          15:49.05    2   
  8 Rigdon, Alex                 Luther Colle          15:49.33    1   
  9 Sturtz, Sam                  Wartburg Col          15:50.74  
 10 Burmahl, Drew                Luther Colle          16:03.43  
 11 Taylor, Pierre               Central Coll          16:04.03  
 12 O'Neil, Brad                 Coe                   16:04.06  
 13 Warehime, Shane              Wartburg Col          16:13.79  
 14 Hamer, Andrew                Central Coll          16:16.84  
 15 Jacobs, Ben                  Cornell Coll          16:18.20  
 16 Dunning, Casey               Simpson               16:20.38  
 17 Moser, Grant                 Wartburg Col          16:20.65  
 18 Leytem, Dain                 Loras                 16:21.47  
 19 Henders, Tom                 Loras                 16:27.28  
 20 McDermott, Dan               Loras                 16:32.74  
 21 Skopec, Aaron                Simpson               16:46.61  
 22 Higgins, Mike                Loras                 16:50.37  
 23 Davis, Baron                 Simpson               17:36.62  
 24 Stanek, Mark                 Simpson               18:05.56  
 -- Ewing, Brent                 Central Coll               DNF  
 -- Moser, Lane                  Coe                        DNF  
 
Event 41  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        IIAC: % 3:53.72  2004        Wartburg College                          
                         Arey, Koester, Burns, Dorenkamp                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wartburg College  'A'                               3:51.18%  2  10   
     1) Kregel, Kendra                  2) Melloy, Brittany               
     3) Marchik, Christine              4) Ganshirt, Jen                  
  2 Coe  'A'                                            3:54.29   2   8   
     1) Kuda, Kim                       2) Heizer, Sara                   
     3) Robison, Jessie                 4) Finnel, Keelie                 
  3 Simpson  'A'                                        3:55.69   2   6   
     1) Anderson, Lauren                2) Bucklin, Lauren                
     3) Hammel, Sarah                   4) Ellingson, Catie               
  4 Central College (Iowa)  'A'                         3:56.35   2   5   
     1) Teas, Emily                     2) Retz, Samantha                 
     3) Tipton, Rachelle                4) Ziskovsky, Jill                
  5 Loras  'A'                                          3:56.91   2   4   
     1) Weiss, Hannah                   2) Ferch, Kirsten                 
     3) Kalb, Maria                     4) Rieger, Laura                  
  6 Luther College  'A'                                 3:58.69   2   3   
     1) Voigts, Michelle                2) Cory, Emily                    
     3) McAllister, Sam                 4) Meirick, Dani                  
  7 Buena Vista University  'A'                         4:11.59   1   2   
     1) Burnette, Rachel                2) Sippel, Molly                  
     3) Schafbuch, Bailey               4) Hanish, Nikki                  
  8 Univ. of Dubuque  'A'                               4:12.93   1   1   
  9 Cornell College  'A'                                4:25.00   1 
     1) Harris, Christal                2) Newman, Allison                
     3) Harris, Ariel                   4) Jagielo, Allie                 
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        IIAC: % 3:14.47  2001        Central College                           
                         Hartford, Tavegia, McCullough, Brownlee           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simpson  'A'                                        3:19.15   2  10   
     1) Yarkosky, Kyle                  2) Christensen, Brandon           
     3) Bien-Aime, LeGrand              4) Rounds, Martin                 
  2 Luther College  'A'                                 3:19.65   2   8   
     1) Tackmann, Vaughn                2) Egan, Ryan                     
     3) Dirth, Dalen                    4) Maxfield, Kyler                
  3 Loras  'A'                                          3:19.77   2   6   
     1) Swift, Chris                    2) Hosley, Brandon                
     3) Lewis, Sean                     4) Schemmel, Scott                
  4 Central College (Iowa)  'A'                         3:20.03   2   5   
     1) Bolander, Luke                  2) Gegner, Jordan                 
     3) Miller, Alex                    4) Patrick, Matt                  
  5 Cornell College  'A'                                3:24.02   2   4   
     1) McGowan, Matt                   2) Skoog, Reed                    
     3) Rooyakkers, Adam                4) Wohrley, James                 
  6 Buena Vista University  'A'                         3:25.11   1   3   
     1) Smith, Andrew                   2) Russ, Tanner                   
     3) Patterson, Brian                4) Richardson, Chris              
  7 Wartburg College  'A'                               3:27.82   2   2   
     1) Sames, Luke                     2) Koehler, Mike                  
     3) Sunday, Palngji                 4) Ahrens, Skyler                 
  8 Coe  'A'                                            3:36.09   1   1   
     1) Nie, Craig                      2) Froissard, Leonard             
     3) Lord, Jordan                    4) Hills, Hunter                  
 -- Univ. of Dubuque  'A'                                    DQ   1 
     1) Dowe, Davivorn                  2) Ahlden, Adam                   
     3) Walter, Seth                    4) Jones, Eric                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg College           241        2) Simpson                   125   
    3) Central College (Iowa)     109        4) Luther College            103.50
    5) Loras                       93        6) Coe                        66   
    7) Univ. of Dubuque            44.50     8) Cornell College            20   
    9) Buena Vista University      17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central College (Iowa)     210        2) Wartburg College          120   
    3) Luther College             108.50     4) Simpson                    93.50
    5) Loras                       86        6) Cornell College            65   
    7) Coe                         51        8) Univ. of Dubuque           47   
    9) Buena Vista University      37