Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2009 02:01 PM
                      2009 Iowa Conference Championships                       
                    Central College  - 5/1/2009 to 5/9/2009                    
                        Ron and Joyce Schipper Stadium                         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 3  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 10:00 AM
    IIAC REC:  50.98m  1990        Brian Kult, Loras                           
               51.50m  AUTO
               47.00m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anderson, Dale                   Coe                  39.42m        
  2  Vega, DJ                         Buena Vista          33.43m        
  3  Humpal, Josh                     Luther               37.65m        
  4  Norton, Adam                     Cornell              38.63m        
  5  Meyer, Andrew                    Coe                  37.47m        
  6  Scannicchio, Anthony             Loras                34.37m        
  7  Johnson, Chase                   Cornell              38.01m        
  8  Holst, Kale                      Wartburg                 ND        
  9  Kaufmann, Zach                   Buena Vista          39.10m        
 10  Robinson, Brandon                Buena Vista          35.75m        
 11  Joyce, Jesse                     Central              36.46m        
 12  Bazyn, Tyler                     Simpson              38.27m        
 13  Langfeldt, Luke                  Luther               33.22m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kuckelman, John                  Wartburg             46.39m        
  2  Graber, Matt                     Central              41.18m        
  3  Hennessy, Rory                   Simpson              40.48m        
  4  McAllister, Elliot               Loras                41.33m        
  5  Crouse, Tyler                    Central              45.64m        
  6  Gurius, Mike                     Wartburg             43.31m        
  7  Garrison, Josh                   Central              40.57m        
  8  Iverson, Cody                    Wartburg             42.07m        
  9  Kraker, Marshall                 Cornell              40.35m        
 10  Maloney, Matt                    Loras                44.94m        
 11  Ricke, Steven                    Buena Vista          40.19m        
 12  Stonerook, Trent                 Luther               39.97m        
 13  Westemeier, Brian                Loras                46.49m        
 
Event 4  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 12:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  45.50m  5/9/2008    Ellen Thys, Loras                           
               47.00m  AUTO
               42.50m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nappe, Allison                   Cornell              38.68m        
  2  Niedert, Megan                   Coe                  35.88m        
  3  Francois, Danielle               Central              29.38m        
  4  Rader, Holly                     Coe                  36.16m        
  5  Elsen, Meggen                    Loras                32.27m        
  6  Wauters, Kelsey                  Luther               35.28m        
  7  Darwin, Jena                     Dubuque              30.82m        
  8  Andresen, Rachael                Wartburg             37.41m        
  9  Kall, Kelly                      Cornell              31.76m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Meyer, Molly                     Wartburg             40.66m        
  2  Tobin, Heidi                     Loras                42.17m        
  3  Hanson, Julia                    Cornell              40.12m        
  4  Boeke, Rachel                    Central              42.74m   PRO  
  5  McNally, Danielle                Loras                42.66m   PRO  
  6  Conrad, Amanda                   Wartburg             41.19m        
  7  Degen, Chelsey                   Simpson              44.03m   PRO  
  8  Feldman, Ashley M.               Central              40.85m        
  9  Anciaux, Sara                    Coe                  44.12m   PRO  
 10  Hoffmann, Sarah                  Wartburg             43.37m   PRO  
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 1:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  7.48m  2001        Bryan Kuehn, Dubuque                         
               7.30m  AUTO
               7.00m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lott, Damoan                     Wartburg              6.38m        
  2  Green, Khaliph                   Cornell               6.13m        
  3  Otting, Stew                     Luther                5.83m        
  4  Rost, Heath                      Wartburg              6.38m        
  5  Harris, Russell                  Wartburg              5.96m        
  6  Metizier, Jeanriles              Dubuque                  ND        
  7  Arthofer, Austin                 Loras                 5.90m        
  8  Hallengren, Shane                Central               6.35m        
  9  Wagner, Tom                      Luther                5.28m        
 10  Beluchukwu, Benedict             Cornell               4.89m        
 11  Jimenez, Denis                   Cornell               5.41m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Smith, Zach                      Simpson               6.55m        
  2  Miller, Ethan                    Central               6.85m        
  3  Blessing, Josh                   Luther                6.38m        
  4  Peterson, Stefan                 Buena Vista           6.94m        
  5  Ahrens, Skyler                   Wartburg              6.62m        
  6  Schott, Jarrod                   Simpson               6.90m        
  7  Brondyke, Kurtis                 Central               6.75m        
  8  Bertelsen, Eric                  Buena Vista           7.55m   AUTO 
  9  Watkins, Wardell                 Simpson               6.70m        
 10  McGrew, Alex                     Loras                 6.61m        
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 2:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  6.04m  2000        Katie Brees, Central                         
               5.80m  AUTO
               5.47m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cory, Emily                      Luther                4.89m        
  2  Hogrefe, Trish                   Buena Vista           4.70m        
  3  Griffin, Cellese                 Dubuque               4.66m        
  4  Darrow, Jennie                   Simpson               4.67m        
  5  Sperl, Brittany                  Cornell               4.53m        
  6  Heller, Amie                     Luther                4.29m        
  7  Loftus, Kathleen                 Loras                 4.70m        
  8  Shunk, Felica                    Central               4.83m        
  9  Wilson, Caitlin                  Central                  ND        
 10  Richter, Lisa                    Luther                4.86m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Baker, Hannah                    Wartburg              5.22m        
  2  Kremer, Barb                     Loras                 4.96m        
  3  Sabers, Molly                    Simpson               5.04m        
  4  Bentz, Carissa                   Central               5.03m        
  5  Morrison, Skye                   Wartburg              5.56m   PRO  
  6  Ziskovsky, Jill                  Central               5.05m        
  7  Bak, Kinsey                      Simpson               4.97m        
  8  Kirkvold, Allison                Luther                4.89m        
  9  Baker, Megan                     Wartburg              5.03m        
 
Event 7  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 2:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  67.72m  2001        Bryce Berkompas, Coe                        
               62.50m  AUTO
               57.50m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bazyn, Tyler                     Simpson              40.82m        
  2  Veenendaal, Mike                 Wartburg             41.31m        
  3  Mcbride, Jeremy                  Coe                  38.15m        
  4  Nelson, Joe                      Luther               43.78m        
  5  Mostek, Matt                     Wartburg             40.85m        
  6  Trio, Matt                       Luther               43.68m        
  7  Schmailzl, Matt                  Central              41.91m        
  8  Miller, Ethan                    Central                  ND        
  9  Elkin, Ethan                     Simpson              37.77m        
 10  Peterson, Andrew                 Luther               44.59m        
 11  Campbell, Sean                   Loras                41.07m        
 12  Kraker, Marshall                 Cornell              44.76m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Salinas, Steven                  Wartburg             56.55m        
  2  Warner, Robert                   Wartburg             44.95m        
  3  Buresh, Chris                    Loras                47.91m        
  4  Golden, Matt                     Central              45.71m        
  5  Brondyke, Kurtis                 Central              47.01m        
  6  Netwal, Dan                      Cornell              51.10m        
  7  Neukum, Steve                    Loras                45.60m        
  8  Darrington, Jake                 Simpson              53.27m        
  9  Dirth, Dalen                     Luther               46.23m        
 10  McGrew, Alex                     Loras                53.40m        
 11  Hetland, Ty                      Coe                  45.65m        
 
Event 8  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 1:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  47.97m  5/9/2008    Kelsey Hagerty, Simpson                     
               44.20m  AUTO
               38.50m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hitt, Kirtley                    Cornell              22.29m        
  2  Tobin, Heidi                     Loras                    ND        
  3  Kall, Kelly                      Cornell              28.57m        
  4  Elsen, Meggen                    Loras                24.46m        
  5  Darwin, Jena                     Dubuque              18.72m        
  6  Wettach, Lauren                  Luther               21.14m        
  7  Bliss, Madison                   Loras                23.61m        
  8  Bursch, Heidi                    Wartburg             28.17m        
  9  Harper, Kelsey                   Cornell              24.23m        
 10  Paprockas, Kim                   Loras                27.60m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Techlin, Cayla                   Cornell              32.01m        
  2  Wuertz, Hanne                    Wartburg             33.86m        
  3  Mullenbach, Angie                Wartburg             35.31m        
  4  Melloy, Brittany                 Wartburg             29.46m        
  5  Peterson, Kelsey                 Central              38.30m        
  6  Anciaux, Sara                    Coe                  37.00m        
  7  Ness, Jenna                      Luther               29.30m        
  8  Cory, Emily                      Luther               34.33m        
  9  Bentz, Carissa                   Central              37.16m        
 10  Boleen, Lauren                   Luther               37.77m        
 
Event 9  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 1:00 PM
 Opening Height: 2.79m / 9'1.75"
    IIAC REC:  4.76m  1990        Jim Bruxvoort, Central                       
               5.04m  AUTO
               4.70m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Elkin, Ethan                     Simpson               2.95m        
  2  Mortell, Noah                    Central               4.10m        
  3  Kimmes, Jake                     Loras                 3.65m        
  4  Neukum, Steve                    Loras                 4.25m        
  5  Roth, Mike                       Loras                 3.90m        
  6  Veenendaal, Mike                 Wartburg              2.74m        
  7  Wohrley, James                   Cornell               3.95m        
  8  Blessing, Josh                   Luther                4.58m        
  9  Foote, Greg                      Central               3.85m        
 10  Marks, Zach                      Central               3.10m        
 11  Buresh, Chris                    Loras                 4.55m        
 12  Trio, Matt                       Luther                4.25m        
 13  Erredge, Tat                     Luther                3.35m        
 
Event 10  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 2:30 PM
 Opening Height: 2.14m / 7'.25"
    IIAC REC:  3.65m  5/9/2008    Whitney Calvert, Loras                       
               3.82m  AUTO
               3.50m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gammelgaard, Alyssa              Luther                2.37m        
  2  Hannemann, Michelle              Cornell               2.60m        
  3  Wrolstad, Rachel                 Luther                2.35m        
  4  Rieger, Laura                    Loras                 2.45m        
  5  McQuillan, Bridget               Loras                 2.75m        
  6  Feldman, Ashley                  Central               2.65m        
  7  Knutson, Liz                     Luther                3.05m        
  8  Caldwell, Andrea                 Luther                2.35m        
  9  Benda, Ashley                    Wartburg              2.20m        
 10  Peterson, Corie                  Simpson               2.60m        
 11  Shipley, Emma                    Simpson               2.45m        
 12  Kingery, Megan                   Wartburg              2.20m        
 13  Hasenmiller, Liz                 Central               2.65m        
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 10:00 AM
 Opening Height: 1.70m / 5'7"
    IIAC REC:  2.16m  5/13/2005   Andy Stoecken, Loras                         
               2.11m  AUTO
               2.02m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Teko-Folly, Roli                 Cornell               1.78m        
  2  Harris, Russell                  Wartburg              1.77m        
  3  Buresh, Chris                    Loras                 1.97m        
  4  Langfeldt, Luke                  Luther                1.69m        
  5  Wohrley, James                   Cornell               1.92m        
  6  Putz, Ryan                       Wartburg              1.89m        
  7  Campbell, Drew                   Cornell               1.87m        
  8  Brondyke, Kurtis                 Central               1.80m        
  9  Sathoff, Jordan                  Wartburg              2.00m        
 10  Kimmes, Jake                     Loras                 1.73m        
 11  Snyder, Jordan                   Buena Vista           1.85m        
 12  Yarkosky, Kyle                   Simpson               1.76m        
 13  Gegner, Jordan                   Central               1.78m        
 14  Vance, Nick                      Central                  NH        
 15  Netwal, Dan                      Cornell               1.82m        
 16  Landers, Karch                   Wartburg              1.77m        
 17  Miller, Ethan                    Central               2.00m        
 
Event 12  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 1:00 PM
 Opening Height: 1.36m / 4'5.5"
    IIAC REC:  1.71m  1995        Teresa Breyfogle, Buena Vista                
               1.71m  AUTO
               1.65m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kirkvold, Allison                Luther                1.52m        
  2  McQuillan, Bridget               Loras                 1.37m        
  3  Wilson, Caitlin                  Central               1.61m        
  4  Cory, Emily                      Luther                1.57m        
  5  Ahrendsen, Liz                   Buena Vista           1.40m        
  6  Techlin, Cayla                   Cornell               1.45m        
  7  Schuelke, Taylor                 Central               1.58m        
  8  Bak, Kinsey                      Simpson               1.67m   PRO  
  9  Shunk, Felica                    Central               1.48m        
 10  Axon, Amber                      Wartburg              1.57m        
 11  Hjerleid, Taylor                 Luther                1.55m        
 12  Ahrendsen, Andrea                Buena Vista           1.45m        
 13  Ford, Alicia                     Wartburg              1.61m        
 14  Lillibridge, Mandie              Loras                 1.40m        
 15  Ziskovsky, Jill                  Central                  NH        
 16  Schadl, Steph                    Loras                 1.42m        
 
Event 13  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 12:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  14.72m  2003        DeAndre Bovan, Dubuque                      
               14.80m  AUTO
               14.20m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Buresh, Chris                    Loras                    ND        
  2  Beluchukwu, Benedict             Cornell              10.55m        
  3  Lubben, Ben                      Wartburg             12.36m        
  4  Foote, Greg                      Central                  ND        
  5  Peterson, Stefan                 Buena Vista              ND        
  6  Watkins, Wardell                 Simpson                  ND        
  7  Teko-Folly, Roli                 Cornell              12.53m        
  8  Erredge, Tat                     Luther                   ND        
  9  Brondyke, Kurtis                 Central                  ND        
 10  Miller, Ethan                    Central                  ND        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McGrew, Alex                     Loras                12.61m        
  2  Schott, Jarrod                   Simpson              12.57m        
  3  Keninger, Chris                  Wartburg             13.07m        
  4  Smith, Zach                      Simpson              13.35m        
  5  Lott, Damoan                     Wartburg             13.46m        
  6  Maxfield, Kyler                  Luther               12.72m        
  7  Swift, Chris                     Loras                12.55m        
  8  Hallengren, Shane                Central              12.72m        
  9  Roberts, Terrance                Wartburg             12.78m        
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 10:00 AM
    IIAC REC:  11.98m  5/13/2005   Katie Pettigrew, Luther                     
               12.00m  AUTO
               11.30m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sabers, Molly                    Simpson              10.64m        
  2  Kirkvold, Allison                Luther               10.27m        
  3  Morrison, Skye                   Wartburg             11.72m   PRO  
  4  Loftus, Kathleen                 Loras                10.02m        
  5  Dusenbury, Alicia                Central                  ND        
  6  Sperl, Brittany                  Cornell              10.44m        
  7  Richter, Lisa                    Luther               10.32m        
  8  Bak, Kinsey                      Simpson                  ND        
  9  Strains, Jessica                 Cornell               9.83m        
 10  Pilcher, Erin                    Wartburg              9.66m        
 11  Baker, Megan                     Wartburg             10.46m        
 12  Heller, Amie                     Luther                8.97m        
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 12:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  19.18m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                    
               17.00m  AUTO
               15.45m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Stonerook, Trent                 Luther               11.36m        
  2  Meyer, Andrew                    Coe                  11.14m        
  3  Robinson, Brandon                Buena Vista              ND        
  4  Humpal, Josh                     Luther               11.45m        
  5  Scannicchio, Anthony             Loras                12.55m        
  6  Munhollon, Tyler                 Coe                  10.49m        
  7  McCarthy, Keith                  Simpson              10.21m        
  8  Maloney, Matt                    Loras                12.45m        
  9  Langfeldt, Luke                  Luther               11.09m        
 10  Norton, Adam                     Cornell              12.20m        
 11  Anderson, Dale                   Coe                  12.12m        
 12  Kraker, Marshall                 Cornell              12.76m        
 13  Mcbride, Jeremy                  Coe                  10.36m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ricke, Steven                    Buena Vista          14.10m        
  2  Gurius, Mike                     Wartburg             13.55m        
  3  Crouse, Tyler                    Central              13.26m        
  4  Garrison, Josh                   Central              14.92m        
  5  Hennessy, Rory                   Simpson              13.99m        
  6  Wardenburg, John                 Simpson              13.95m        
  7  Danielson, Scott                 Simpson              14.47m        
  8  Kuckelman, John                  Wartburg             12.92m        
  9  Miller, Phillip                  Central              14.22m        
 10  Westemeier, Brian                Loras                14.07m        
 11  Iverson, Cody                    Wartburg             13.25m        
 12  Graber, Matt                     Central              15.70m   PRO  
 
Event 16  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 10:00 AM
    IIAC REC:  14.31m  5/10/2008   Dana Klemm, Loras                           
               14.20m  AUTO
               12.90m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bentz, Carissa                   Central                  ND        
  2  Elsen, Meggen                    Loras                 9.20m        
  3  Tobin, Heidi                     Loras                11.31m        
  4  South, Jenny                     Cornell               8.95m        
  5  Darwin, Jena                     Dubuque              11.95m        
  6  Harper, Kelsey                   Cornell              10.96m        
  7  Hitt, Kirtley                    Cornell              10.64m        
  8  Wauters, Kelsey                  Luther               11.61m        
  9  Cory, Emily                      Wartburg             12.03m        
 10  Conrad, Amanda                   Wartburg             12.00m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Rodgers, Pam                     Wartburg             12.55m        
  2  Craw, Madison                    Cornell              12.90m   PRO  
  3  Kittleson, Megan                 Central              12.20m        
  4  Darrow, Morgan                   Buena Vista          13.13m   PRO  
  5  Boeke, Rachel                    Central              13.01m   PRO  
  6  Anciaux, Sara                    Coe                  12.07m        
  7  McNally, Danielle                Loras                12.57m        
  8  Coopman, Carissa                 Simpson              12.37m        
  9  Hoffmann, Sarah                  Wartburg             13.38m   PRO  
 10  Knaack, Kayla                    Simpson              12.93m   PRO  
 
Event 17  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 1:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  57.43m  5/10/2008   Jason Fisher, Central                       
               57.00m  AUTO
               52.00m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ricke, Steven                    Buena Vista          39.21m        
  2  Humpal, Josh                     Luther               36.51m        
  3  Iverson, Cody                    Wartburg             37.78m        
  4  Cannon, Curtis                   Coe                  24.51m        
  5  Bazyn, Tyler                     Simpson              34.70m        
  6  Scannicchio, Anthony             Loras                37.94m        
  7  Wardenburg, John                 Simpson              40.55m        
  8  Hennessy, Rory                   Simpson              40.16m        
  9  Hixon, Trevor                    Central              40.85m        
 10  Danielson, Scott                 Simpson              36.42m        
 11  Joyce, Jesse                     Central              37.99m        
 12  Vega, DJ                         Buena Vista          32.78m        
 13  Kaufmann, Zach                   Buena Vista          38.29m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Robinson, Brandon                Buena Vista          46.73m        
  2  Gurius, Mike                     Wartburg             44.06m        
  3  McAllister, Elliot               Loras                48.13m        
  4  Graber, Matt                     Central              47.00m        
  5  Crouse, Tyler                    Central              45.03m        
  6  Kuckelman, John                  Wartburg             52.63m   PRO  
  7  Meyer, Andrew                    Coe                  44.07m        
  8  Anderson, Dale                   Coe                  42.20m        
  9  Stonerook, Trent                 Luther               45.05m        
 10  Johnson, Chase                   Cornell              41.57m        
 11  Westemeier, Brian                Loras                54.51m   PRO  
 12  Maloney, Matt                    Loras                52.92m   PRO  
 
Event 18  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 2:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  49.68m  5/13/2006   Caroline Capper, Simpson                    
               52.60m  AUTO
               46.50m  PRO
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Boeke, Rachel                    Central              39.67m        
  2  Francois, Danielle               Central              35.99m        
  3  Hoffmann, Sarah                  Wartburg             39.64m        
  4  Elsen, Meggen                    Loras                34.44m        
  5  Kall, Kelly                      Cornell              35.23m        
  6  Cory, Emily                      Wartburg             38.67m        
  7  Rodgers, Trish                   Wartburg             38.02m        
  8  Harper, Kelsey                   Cornell              33.99m        
  9  Darrow, Morgan                   Buena Vista          39.63m        
 10  Feldman, Ashley M.               Central              36.69m        
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Knaack, Kayla                    Simpson              46.43m        
  2  Rader, Holly                     Coe                  51.16m   PRO  
  3  Engler, Anna                     Loras                41.92m        
  4  Niedert, Megan                   Coe                  43.73m        
  5  Wauters, Kelsey                  Luther               40.04m        
  6  Hanson, Julia                    Cornell              43.92m        
  7  McNally, Danielle                Loras                48.35m   PRO  
  8  Craw, Madison                    Cornell              40.92m        
  9  Tobin, Heidi                     Loras                44.70m        
 10  Rodgers, Pam                     Wartburg             40.46m        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/8/2009 - 4:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  14.32  5/9/2008    Lucy Joseph, Wartburg                        
               14.35  AUTO
               14.95  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Pilcher, Erin                    Wartburg              16.78        
  3  Carroll, Steph                   Wartburg              15.68        
  4  Kremer, Barb                     Loras                 14.67  PRO   
  5  Thomas, Brittany                 Wartburg              14.84  PRO   
  6  Boyd, Andrea                     Buena Vista           15.94        
  7  Caldwell, Andrea                 Luther                16.95        
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Stoulil, Megan                   Central               16.56        
  3  Bak, Kinsey                      Simpson               15.62        
  4  Olorundami, Natalie              Buena Vista           14.60  PRO   
  5  Denny, Alisa                     Coe                   15.14        
  6  Moorehead, Michelle              Coe                   15.95        
  7  Makela, Erin                     Luther                17.24        
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Cory, Emily                      Luther                16.23        
  3  Sabers, Molly                    Simpson               15.52        
  4  Bucklin, Lauren                  Simpson               14.09  AUTO  
  5  Haberer, Steph                   Wartburg              15.32        
  6  Martin, Justine                  Luther                16.16        
  7  Waterhouse, Keri                 Simpson               18.56        
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/8/2009 - 4:15 PM
    IIAC REC:  14.41  1990        Mike Godbout, Simpson                        
               14.42  AUTO
               14.90  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Trio, Matt                       Luther                16.86        
  3  Wilson, Nick                     Simpson               16.02        
  4  Henely, Chris                    Central               15.10        
  5  Brockmeyer, Kyle                 Coe                   15.44        
  6  Brondyke, Kurtis                 Central               16.15        
  7  Erredge, Tat                     Luther                17.11        
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Swift, Chris                     Loras                 16.67        
  3  Shradel, Drew                    Wartburg              15.89        
  4  Harris, Russell                  Wartburg              14.91        
  5  Harbaugh, Chris                  Luther                15.52        
  6  Landers, Karch                   Wartburg              16.38        
  7  Hopper, Andrew                   Central               17.43        
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Humpal, Jordan                   Luther                16.57        
  3  Williams, Jarvis                 Dubuque               15.68        
  4  Olorundami, Shawn                Buena Vista           14.33  AUTO  
  5  Rounds, Marty                    Simpson               15.53        
  6  Ramaeker, Michael                Wartburg              16.44        
  7  Pettera, Stephen                 Dubuque               20.82        
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/8/2009 - 4:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  54.56  5/10/2008   Hannah Baker, Wartburg                       
               55.90  AUTO
               57.50  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Gonzalez, Becca                  Buena Vista         1:04.26        
  3  Hillsman, Naomi                  Coe                 1:00.58        
  4  Jacobs, Chelsey                  Wartburg              57.51        
  5  Finnel, Keelie                   Coe                   57.54        
  6  Schadl, Steph                    Loras               1:01.85        
  7  Procter, Teresa                  Luther              1:05.08        
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  McDonald, Kate                   Luther              1:04.14        
  3  Huinker, Lydia                   Luther              1:00.48        
  4  Morrison, Nevada                 Wartburg              56.76  PRO   
  5  Kordick, Jenny                   Wartburg              58.75        
  6  Hudson, Alex                     Loras               1:02.22        
  7  Tipping, Katie                   Dubuque             1:05.57        
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Mulder, Nicole                   Simpson             1:02.73        
  3  Rieger, Laura                    Loras                 59.44        
  4  Baker, Hannah                    Wartburg              56.03  PRO   
  5  Teas, Emily                      Central               59.16        
  6  Kuda, Kim                        Coe                 1:02.64        
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 5/8/2009 - 4:45 PM
    IIAC REC:  47.39  5/15/2004   Tyler Sherden, Luther College                
               47.40  AUTO
               48.50  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Everett, Greg                    Coe                   53.21        
  3  Keninger, Chris                  Wartburg              51.57        
  4  Peth, Derek                      Wartburg              50.43        
  5  Gee, Nate                        Loras                 50.80        
  6  Wiley, Nate                      Wartburg              51.66        
  7  Walter, Seth                     Dubuque               53.32        
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Blattner, Tom                    Luther                52.93        
  3  Tackmann, Vaughn                 Luther                51.54        
  4  Yarkosky, Kyle                   Simpson               50.08        
  5  Coy, Ben                         Simpson               51.06        
  6  Roth, Mike                       Loras                 51.68        
  7  Burke, Jeremy                    Dubuque               53.61        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Wood, Kyle                       Central                  NT        
  2  Kloberdanz, Pete                 Loras                 52.87        
  3  Daily, Connor                    Central               51.44        
  4  Bolander, Luke                   Central               49.73        
  5  Sunday, Palngji                  Wartburg              51.11        
  6  Hosley, Brandon                  Loras                 51.77        
  7  Cook, J.J.                       Luther                53.62        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Olorundami, Shawn                Buena Vista              NT        
  2  Strehlow, Travis                 Simpson               52.78        
  3  Christensen, Brandon             Simpson               51.29        
  4  Patrick, Matt                    Central               49.01        
  5  Skoog, Reed                      Cornell               51.14        
  6  Matthieson, Robert               Luther                52.26        
  7  Rhinehart, Kyle                  Dubuque               54.81        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/8/2009 - 5:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  11.98  1998        Melanie Uhl, Buena Vista                     
               12.00  AUTO
               12.30  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Griffin, Cellese                 Dubuque               13.62        
  2  Moorehead, Michelle              Coe                   13.44        
  3  Hamell, Jessica                  Simpson               13.16        
  4  Burge, Shannon                   Loras                 12.70        
  5  Thomas, Brittany                 Wartburg              12.77        
  6  Hedrick, Alyssa                  Simpson               13.23        
  7  Klobasa, Michelle                Coe                   13.47        
  8  Brietbach, Kaitlin               Coe                   13.72        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Evenson, Vanessa                 Simpson               13.58        
  2  Stoulil, Megan                   Central               13.39        
  3  Loftus, Kathleen                 Loras                 13.13        
  4  Morrison, Skye                   Wartburg              12.67        
  5  Ganshirt, Jen                    Wartburg              13.02        
  6  Manecke, Kelsey                  Central               13.32        
  7  Denny, Alisa                     Coe                   13.49        
  8  Switzer, Abby                    Luther                13.89        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Wrolstad, Rachel                 Luther                13.58        
  2  Hogelucht, Heather               Loras                 13.36        
  3  Martin, Justine                  Luther                13.13        
  4  Burt, Faith                      Wartburg              12.27  PRO   
  5  Hogrefe, Trish                   Buena Vista           13.11        
  6  Oehlerich, Joanna                Loras                 13.34        
  7  Lippincott, Ashley               Central               13.53        
  8  Darrow, Jennie                   Simpson               14.11        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 5/8/2009 - 5:15 PM
    IIAC REC:  10.59  5/9/2008    Orlando Walton, Univ of Dubuque              
               10.55  AUTO
               10.78  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Nichols, Kenneth                 Buena Vista           11.60        
  3  Bauer, Justin                    Buena Vista           11.25        
  4  Williams, Keith                  Dubuque               10.85        
  5  Smith, Zach                      Simpson               10.88        
  6  Maxfield, Kyler                  Luther                11.28        
  7  Olson, Jon                       Luther                11.60        
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Schott, Jarrod                   Simpson               11.59        
  3  Ahrens, Skyler                   Wartburg              11.23        
  4  Metizier, Jeanriles              Dubuque               10.84        
  5  Scovel, Allen                    Central               11.01        
  6  Seymour, Ryan                    Loras                 11.31        
  7  Arthofer, Austin                 Loras                 11.71        
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Scruggs, Phillip                 Luther                11.56        
  3  Morris, Mitch                    Central               11.21        
  4  Dowe, Davivorn                   Dubuque               10.74  PRO   
  5  Veach, Trevor                    Central               11.12        
  6  Lubben, Ben                      Wartburg              11.38        
  7  Burke, Jeremy                    Dubuque               11.75        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Aguilar, David                   Loras                 12.46        
  2  Bien-Aime, LeGrand               Simpson               11.50        
  3  Stephens, Marquis                Wartburg              11.20        
  4  Bertelsen, Eric                  Buena Vista           10.51  AUTO  
  5  Johnson, Drew                    Wartburg              11.14        
  6  Blessing, Josh                   Luther                11.43        
  7  Leroy, Mark                      Loras                 11.87        
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/8/2009 - 5:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  2:11.46  5/10/2008   Heidi Porter, Wartburg                     
               2:11.00  AUTO
               2:14.40  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Weiss, Hannah                    Loras               2:14.22  PRO   
  2  Schnell, Ashley                  Coe                 2:14.44        
  3  Meirick, Dani                    Luther              2:17.10        
  4  Tipton, Rachelle                 Central             2:18.41        
  5  Lundine, Sarah                   Luther              2:20.95        
  6  Weidman, Audrey                  Wartburg            2:20.96        
  7  Menning, Erika                   Wartburg            2:24.56        
  8  Van Sloten, Bethany              Luther              2:25.53        
  9  Davis, Sara                      Central             2:29.17        
 10  White, Heather                   Coe                 2:29.56        
 11  Lorenz, Molly                    Buena Vista         2:38.96        
 12  Newman, Allison                  Cornell             2:39.70        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ellingson, Catie                 Simpson             2:12.49  PRO   
  2  Calebrese, Nicole                Wartburg            2:14.54        
  3  Hammel, Sarah                    Simpson             2:16.11        
  4  Kilburg, Tara                    Loras               2:19.39        
  5  Eimers, Emily                    Wartburg            2:20.56        
  6  McAllister, Sam                  Luther              2:22.38        
  7  Robison, Jessie                  Coe                 2:24.44        
  8  Flores, Katie                    Coe                 2:25.66        
  9  Reinhold, Eve                    Central             2:26.41        
 10  Ahrendsen, Andrea                Buena Vista         2:32.55        
 11  Tripp, Emily                     Simpson             2:38.54        
 12  Cargill, Hannah                  Cornell                  NT        
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Friday 5/8/2009 - 5:45 PM
    IIAC REC:  1:52.54  1985        Kirk Peterson, Simpson                     
               1:51.10  AUTO
               1:53.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sulkin, Mark                     Loras               1:54.68        
  2  Dreyer, Cody                     Loras               1:54.82        
  3  Donlan, Sam                      Luther              1:58.31        
  4  Stokes, Alex                     Coe                 1:58.48        
  5  Evans, Matt                      Cornell             1:59.77        
  6  Duea, Ben                        Simpson             1:59.79        
  7  Donavin, Kirkwood                Cornell             2:01.78        
  8  Gustafson, Mark                  Luther              2:02.15        
  9  Lilly, Kyle                      Luther              2:04.09        
 10  Pearson, Dan                     Buena Vista         2:04.59        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Townsend, Derek                  Central             1:54.02        
  2  Orris, Ray                       Loras               1:55.57        
  3  Rooyakkers, Adam                 Cornell             1:57.56        
  4  Hackbart, Ben                    Wartburg            1:58.55        
  5  Schulz, John                     Wartburg            1:59.46        
  6  Stadler, Chris                   Cornell             2:00.42        
  7  Farrington, Wes                  Simpson             2:01.51        
  8  Paulus, Jordan                   Wartburg            2:02.37        
  9  Moore, Emanuel                   Dubuque             2:03.35        
 10  McCleary, Ryan                   Coe                 2:06.39        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Miller, Alex                     Central             1:53.64        
  2  Jordison, Tyler                  Simpson             1:56.42        
  3  Eischeid, Alex                   Loras               1:56.53        
  4  Elbert, Louis                    Simpson             1:59.12        
  5  Appelton, Luke                   Wartburg            1:59.25        
  6  Kemp, Kenny                      Central             2:00.48        
  7  Bruce, Jared                     Buena Vista         2:01.19        
  8  Molzahn, Max                     Luther              2:02.89        
  9  McDowell, Elliot                 Central             2:03.01        
 10  Moore, Alex                      Buena Vista         2:12.01        
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/8/2009 - 6:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  1:02.35  5/15/2004   Holly Dorenkamp, Wartburg                  
                 52.65  AUTO
                 54.30  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Bauder, Kate                     Loras               1:10.90        
  3  Mosinski, Amanda                 Central             1:06.83        
  4  Olorundami, Natalie              Buena Vista         1:04.12        
  5  Ziskovsky, Jill                  Central             1:04.94        
  6  Weaver, Lindsey                  Luther              1:06.86        
  7  Johnson, Kristen                 Luther              1:11.63        
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Boyd, Andrea                     Buena Vista         1:10.17        
  3  Sabers, Molly                    Simpson             1:06.71        
  4  Melloy, Brittany                 Wartburg            1:04.11        
  5  Fagerlind, Becca                 Wartburg            1:05.12        
  6  Mulder, Nicole                   Simpson             1:08.28        
  7  Small, Jasmine                   Luther              1:11.67        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Voigts, Michelle                 Luther                   NT        
  2  Schuelke, Taylor                 Central             1:09.83        
  3  Haberer, Steph                   Wartburg            1:06.31        
  4  Bucklin, Lauren                  Simpson             1:03.41        
  5  Carroll, Steph                   Wartburg            1:06.05        
  6  Hillsman, Naomi                  Coe                 1:08.89        
  7  Matthias, Elizabeth              Coe                 1:12.17        
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 5/8/2009 - 6:15 PM
    IIAC REC:  53.16  5/15/2004   Tanner Whipple, Central College              
               52.70  AUTO
               54.50  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Wilson, Nick                     Simpson               58.50        
  3  Shradel, Drew                    Wartburg              56.90        
  4  Koehler, Michael                 Wartburg              55.16        
  5  Swift, Chris                     Loras                 55.61        
  6  Rounds, Marty                    Simpson               57.02        
  7  Ramaeker, Michael                Wartburg              59.94        
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Dirth, Dalen                     Luther                58.39        
  3  Egan, Ryan                       Luther                56.56        
  4  Olorundami, Shawn                Buena Vista           54.83        
  5  Rudolph, Vance                   Coe                   55.63        
  6  Trio, Matt                       Luther                57.88        
  7  Erredge, Tat                     Luther              1:00.54        
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Ganoe, Morgan                    Central               58.39        
  3  Caves, Brock                     Central               56.48        
  4  Gegner, Jordan                   Central               54.24  PRO   
  5  Schemmel, Scott                  Loras                 56.16        
  6  Patterson, Darian                Wartburg              58.20        
  7  Hopper, Andrew                   Central             1:00.55        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 5/8/2009 - 6:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  24.79  2001        Luyre Hupfre, Coe                            
               24.57  AUTO
               25.25  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Bays, Jennifer                   Cornell               31.03        
  2  Griffin, Cellese                 Dubuque               28.26        
  3  Cory, Emily                      Luther                27.28        
  4  Kordick, Jenny                   Wartburg              25.84        
  5  Teas, Emily                      Central               26.25        
  6  Klobasa, Michelle                Coe                   27.53        
  7  Gonzalez, Becca                  Buena Vista           28.41        
  8  Hogelucht, Heather               Loras                    NT        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nwabueze, Amina                  Simpson               30.58        
  2  Lippincott, Ashley               Central               28.06        
  3  Hedrick, Alyssa                  Simpson               27.23        
  4  Morrison, Nevada                 Wartburg              25.65        
  5  Finnel, Keelie                   Coe                   26.31        
  6  Denny, Alisa                     Coe                   27.56        
  7  Procter, Teresa                  Luther                28.42        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Heller, Amie                     Luther                29.79        
  2  Hogrefe, Trish                   Buena Vista           27.99        
  3  Hamell, Jessica                  Simpson               27.17        
  4  Baker, Hannah                    Wartburg              25.37        
  5  Brietbach, Kaitlin               Coe                   26.84        
  6  Hudson, Alex                     Loras                 27.62        
  7  Dusenbury, Alicia                Central               28.48        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Guittar, Anna                    Cornell               29.71        
  2  Evenson, Vanessa                 Simpson               27.80        
  3  Loftus, Kathleen                 Loras                 26.94        
  4  Burt, Faith                      Wartburg              25.16  PRO   
  5  Oehlerich, Joanna                Loras                 26.91        
  6  Manecke, Kelsey                  Central               27.62        
  7  Switzer, Abby                    Luther                28.91        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Friday 5/8/2009 - 6:45 PM
    IIAC REC:  21.26  5/10/2008   Orlando Walton, Univ of Dubuque              
               21.31  AUTO
               21.80  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kramer, Adam                     Loras                 24.03        
  2  Clark, Bruce                     Luther                23.16        
  3  Yarkosky, Kyle                   Simpson               22.73        
  4  Smith, Zach                      Simpson               22.09        
  5  Metizier, Jeanriles              Dubuque               22.13        
  6  Ahrens, Skyler                   Wartburg              22.84        
  7  Coy, Ben                         Simpson               23.36        
  8  Jimenez, Denis                   Cornell               26.11        
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nichols, Kenneth                 Buena Vista           23.89        
  2  Rost, Heath                      Wartburg              23.11        
  3  Veach, Trevor                    Central               22.68        
  4  Williams, Keith                  Dubuque               22.06        
  5  Johnson, Drew                    Wartburg              22.41        
  6  Bien-Aime, LeGrand               Simpson               22.87        
  7  Hamilton, Doug                   Luther                23.58        
  8  Kurtz, Nate                      Coe                      NT        
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Green, Khaliph                   Cornell               23.81        
  2  Blessing, Josh                   Luther                23.07        
  3  Brockmeyer, Kyle                 Coe                   22.67        
  4  Dowe, Davivorn                   Dubuque               21.55  PRO   
  5  Olorundami, Shawn                Buena Vista           22.42        
  6  Maxfield, Kyler                  Luther                23.00        
  7  Walter, Seth                     Dubuque               23.59        
  8  Kraklio, Chad                    Central                  NT        
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Hosley, Brandon                  Loras                 23.75        
  2  Bauer, Justin                    Buena Vista           23.05        
  3  Peth, Derek                      Wartburg              22.61        
  4  Bertelsen, Eric                  Buena Vista           21.41  PRO   
  5  Wood, Kyle                       Central               22.45        
  6  Seymour, Ryan                    Loras                 23.04        
  7  Leroy, Mark                      Loras                 23.70        
 
Event 31  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 7:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  37:12.53  2001        Jane McDermott, Luther                    
               35:48.00  AUTO
               37:25.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mayer, Amber                     Central            38:11.95        
  2  Berry, Angie                     Central            38:25.49        
  3  Simones, Emily                   Loras              41:41.22        
  4  Eshelman, Connie                 Central            42:01.12        
  5  Sanstead, Erinn                  Loras              42:10.60        
  6  Bennett, Elise                   Luther                   NT        
  7  Horner, Kim                      Luther                   NT        
  8  Kuhlmann, Lindsey                Cornell                  NT        
  9  Moon, Sarah                      Wartburg                 NT        
 10  Wikan, Anna                      Luther                   NT        
 11  Kraayenbrink, Anna               Wartburg                 NT        
 12  Bunde, Ali                       Buena Vista              NT        
 13  Tlach, Lori                      Wartburg                 NT        
 14  Wobeter, Rachel                  Luther                   NT        
 
Event 32  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/8/2009 - 7:50 PM
    IIAC REC:  30:44.54  1982        Danny Bauer, Simpson                      
               30:20.00  AUTO
               31:10.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chenoweth, Brian                 Wartburg           30:07.34  AUTO  
  2  McKay, David                     Luther             31:31.90        
  3  Byrum, Jaron                     Central            32:52.05        
  4  Meyer, Tyler                     Loras              33:03.47        
  5  Schaefer, Ryan                   Loras              33:21.49        
  6  Osterhaus, Eric                  Simpson            34:00.49        
  7  Vondracek, Austin                Central            34:35.96        
  8  Husak, Tyler                     Central            34:57.10        
  9  Henders, Tom                     Loras              35:17.26        
 10  Goad, Tom                        Dubuque                  NT        
 11  Moore, MJ                        Coe                      NT        
 12  Gibson, Ean                      Luther                   NT        
 13  Moser, Lane                      Coe                      NT        
 14  Lee, Nick                        Wartburg                 NT        
 15  Thompson, Brendan                Wartburg                 NT        
 16  Fry, John                        Loras                    NT        
 17  Burmahl, Drew                    Luther                   NT        
 18  Taylor, Pierre                   Central                  NT        
 19  Jacobs, Ben                      Cornell                  NT        
 20  Tobben, Andrew                   Cornell                  NT        
 21  Potts, Ben                       Coe                      NT        
 22  Lord, Jordan                     Coe                      NT        
 23  Ruwitch, Trevor                  Luther                   NT        
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  10:35.64  5/10/2008   Janet Dobyns, Luther                      
               10:44.00  AUTO
               11:13.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wobeter, Rachel                  Luther             11:20.71        
  2  Dolan, Katie                     Luther             11:22.99        
  3  Clark, Jess                      Central            11:24.04        
  4  Ledvina, Amy                     Central            11:31.63        
  5  Schiefelbein, Andrea             Luther             11:53.60        
  6  White, Brendelyn                 Wartburg           11:58.99        
  7  Wilson, Nicole                   Luther             12:00.32        
  8  Tompkins, Kelsey                 Central            12:52.64        
  9  Newbrough, Nikki                 Wartburg           13:47.56        
 10  Platt, Bre                       Buena Vista        16:40.12        
 11  Burt, Meghann                    Central                  NT        
 12  Jepson, Amanda                   Cornell                  NT        
 13  Jagielo, Allie                   Cornell                  NT        
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:15 PM
    IIAC REC:  9:12.94  1985        Dan Huston, Wartburg                       
               9:08.00  AUTO
               9:23.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Clark, Teddy                     Central             9:28.42        
  2  Tegels, Austin                   Luther              9:29.70        
  3  Fry, John                        Loras               9:35.95        
  4  Cusanelli, Dominic               Coe                 9:41.84        
  5  Stover, Jon                      Wartburg            9:43.52        
  6  Switzer, Mike                    Luther              9:46.50        
  7  Rasmussen, Joel                  Wartburg            9:52.69        
  8  Salwolke, Isaac                  Luther             10:09.99        
  9  Nie, Craig                       Coe                10:16.84        
 10  Hamer, Andrew                    Central            10:19.60        
 11  Buck, Kyle                       Luther             10:30.60        
 12  Morgan, Ethan                    Simpson            10:38.80        
 13  Sturm, Jonathan                  Wartburg           10:39.90        
 14  Eades, Ryan                      Loras              10:47.20        
 15  Linden, Tanner                   Wartburg           10:47.57        
 16  Sabin, Andy                      Loras              10:57.00        
 17  Kremer, Ricky                    Coe                      NT        
 18  Higgins, Mike                    Loras                    NT        
 19  Gerster, Jonathan                Buena Vista              NT        
 
Event 35  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:30 PM
    IIAC REC:  47.66  5/13/2005   Loras, Loras                                 
                      P Orris, A Vanderah, A Erion, A Evans             
               47.30  AUTO
               48.65  PRO
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Luther College  'A'                                    52.15        
  2  Central College  'A'                                   50.21        
  3  Coe College  'A'                                       49.75        
  4  Wartburg College  'A'                                  46.77  AUTO  
  5  Loras College  'A'                                     48.95        
  6  Simpson College  'A'                                   49.86        
  7  Buena Vista  'A'                                       50.96        
  8  Cornell College  'A'                                   54.61        
 
Event 36  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:40 PM
    IIAC REC:  41.24  2001        Central, Central                             
                      Brownlee, Tavega, Hartford, McCullough            
               41.00  AUTO
               41.90  PRO
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Cornell College  'A'                                   45.49        
  4  Loras College  'A'                                     43.59        
  5  Coe College  'A'                                       44.11        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Wartburg College  'A'                                  42.67        
  3  Univ of Dubuque  'A'                                   42.07        
  4  Buena Vista  'A'                                       41.83  PRO   
  5  Central College  'A'                                   41.95        
  6  Simpson College  'A'                                   42.31        
  7  Luther College  'A'                                    43.59        
 
Event 37  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 1:50 PM
    IIAC REC:  4:24.35  5/15/2004   Missy Buttry, Wartburg                     
               4:32.50  AUTO
               4:39.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  VonHolten, Molly                 Central             5:06.15        
  2  Crippen, Sara                    Central             5:09.51        
  3  Flores, Katie                    Coe                 5:15.39        
  4  Louis, Melanie                   Central             5:17.55        
  5  Arentsen, Liz                    Central             5:18.21        
  6  Michaelis, Megan                 Dubuque             5:19.40        
  7  Robinson, Lindsey                Loras               5:22.08        
  8  Lindsay, Laura                   Cornell             5:27.89        
  9  Tipping, Katie                   Dubuque             5:29.74        
 10  Guzman, Erin                     Simpson             5:36.31        
 11  Luzum, Katie                     Simpson             5:39.27        
 12  Voccia, Stacey                   Coe                 5:44.82        
 13  Crabbs, Petra                    Coe                 6:00.51        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Schnell, Ashley                  Coe                 4:31.62  AUTO  
  2  Ellingson, Catie                 Simpson             4:38.24  PRO   
  3  Kilburg, Tara                    Loras               4:39.97        
  4  Hammel, Sarah                    Simpson             4:43.55        
  5  Corken, Mary Bridget             Loras               4:43.91        
  6  Hawkins, Rachelle                Cornell             4:45.35        
  7  Calebrese, Nicole                Wartburg            4:45.44        
  8  VanOosbree, Emily                Wartburg            4:45.95        
  9  Cerbin, Flannery                 Luther              4:50.25        
 10  Schiefelbein, Julia              Luther              4:52.74        
 11  Lundine, Sarah                   Luther              4:57.27        
 12  Lynch, Chelsea                   Luther              5:03.79        
 13  Weidman, Audrey                  Wartburg            5:03.87        
 
Event 38  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 2:05 PM
    IIAC REC:  3:51.30  5/13/2006   Bryan George, Central                      
               3:50.60  AUTO
               3:55.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Heineman, Kory                   Coe                 4:11.38        
  2  Stone, Matt                      Simpson             4:14.73        
  3  Fitzsimmons, Cory                Central             4:15.37        
  4  Donavin, Kirkwood                Cornell             4:15.97        
  5  Bruce, Jared                     Buena Vista         4:16.46        
  6  Ohrt, Nicholas                   Wartburg            4:18.62        
  7  Stadler, Chris                   Cornell             4:19.21        
  8  Kuhlmann, David                  Cornell             4:21.19        
  9  Coulter, Spencer                 Central             4:23.43        
 10  Hetland, Joey                    Loras               4:24.65        
 11  Krueger, Eric                    Luther              4:28.78        
 12  Wood, Eric                       Coe                 4:29.83        
 13  Jacobsmeyer, Andrew              Cornell             4:34.88        
 14  Frick, Freddy                    Dubuque             4:50.95        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sulkin, Mark                     Loras               3:57.92        
  2  Patten, Eric                     Simpson             4:00.44        
  3  Dreyer, Cody                     Loras               4:00.95        
  4  Townsend, Derek                  Central             4:01.83        
  5  Clark, Teddy                     Central             4:02.69        
  6  Heineman, Kyle                   Coe                 4:02.88        
  7  McKenna, Tim                     Wartburg            4:03.04        
  8  Eischeid, Alex                   Loras               4:03.18        
  9  Jordison, Tyler                  Simpson             4:03.73        
 10  Larson, Karl                     Luther              4:06.03        
 11  Papke-Larson, Andrew             Luther              4:06.66        
 12  Dewar, Andrew                    Coe                 4:07.92        
 13  Appelton, Luke                   Wartburg            4:08.00        
 14  Summerfield, Daniel              Luther              4:09.49        
 15  Sturtz, Sam                      Wartburg            4:09.50        
 
Event 39  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:00 PM
    IIAC REC:  15:57.69  5/15/2004   Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
               16:55.00  AUTO
               17:35.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dolan, Katie                     Luther             17:46.33        
  2  Kraayenbrink, Anna               Wartburg           17:47.11        
  3  Corken, Mary Bridget             Loras              17:51.27        
  4  Sigmund, Laura                   Wartburg           18:22.78        
  5  Bennett, Elise                   Luther             18:23.78        
  6  Eckerman, Becky                  Luther             18:25.81        
  7  Tlach, Lori                      Wartburg           18:28.49        
  8  Berry, Angie                     Central            18:30.02        
  9  Stevens, Erica                   Loras              18:32.49        
 10  Mayer, Amber                     Central            18:37.99        
 11  Kuhlmann, Lindsey                Cornell            19:09.80        
 12  Eshelman, Connie                 Central            19:38.89        
 13  Kinley, Genna                    Loras              19:44.70        
 14  Hutchison, Ellie                 Cornell            19:52.43        
 15  Davis, Tricia                    Simpson            20:02.50        
 16  Mayland, Signe                   Simpson            20:19.19        
 17  Kruse, Kelsey                    Loras              21:10.50        
 18  Ledvina, Amy                     Central                  NT        
 19  Platt, Bre                       Buena Vista              NT        
 20  VanOosbree, Emily                Wartburg                 NT        
 21  Bunde, Ali                       Buena Vista              NT        
 22  Murray, Anna                     Luther                   NT        
 
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:25 PM
    IIAC REC:  14:37.93  5/15/2004   Josh Moen, Wartburg                       
               14:28.00  AUTO
               14:45.00  PRO
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chenoweth, Brian                 Wartburg           14:50.42        
  2  Moser, Lane                      Coe                15:05.67        
  3  Schroeder, Ryan                  Coe                15:10.25        
  4  Tobben, Andrew                   Cornell            15:11.58        
  5  McKay, David                     Luther             15:16.44        
  6  Tegels, Austin                   Luther             15:20.69        
  7  Stover, Jon                      Wartburg           15:22.36        
  8  Mundell, Tim                     Luther             15:24.32        
  9  Fry, John                        Loras              15:24.42        
 10  Meyer, Tyler                     Loras              15:28.49        
 11  McKenna, Tim                     Wartburg           15:30.85        
 12  Heineman, Kyle                   Coe                15:34.10        
 13  Rasmussen, Joel                  Wartburg           15:41.94        
 14  Burmahl, Drew                    Luther             15:43.21        
 15  Nowak, Chase                     Cornell            15:44.76        
 16  Schaefer, Ryan                   Loras              15:47.95        
 17  Lord, Jordan                     Coe                15:48.05        
 18  Taylor, Pierre                   Central            15:49.37        
 19  Byrum, Jaron                     Central            15:53.98        
 20  Edwardson, Ryan                  Simpson            15:55.04        
 21  Jacobs, Ben                      Cornell            16:10.16        
 22  Leytem, Dain                     Loras              16:11.40        
 23  LeForce, Tommy                   Cornell            16:32.92        
 24  Husak, Tyler                     Central            16:43.78        
 25  Dunning, Casey                   Simpson            16:51.40        
 26  Goad, Tom                        Dubuque            17:20.73        
 27  Gerster, Jonathan                Buena Vista        20:07.91        
 28  Ewinger, Aaron                   Dubuque                  NT        
 
Event 41  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:45 PM
    IIAC REC:  3:53.72  5/15/2004   Wartburg, Wartburg                         
                        Arey, Burns, Dorenkamp, Koester                   
               3:49.60  AUTO
               3:56.60  PRO
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Buena Vista  'A'                                     4:19.41        
  2  Loras College  'A'                                   4:00.56        
  3  Simpson College  'A'                                 3:57.79        
  4  Wartburg College  'A'                                3:44.29  AUTO  
  5  Central College  'A'                                 3:55.93  PRO   
  6  Coe College  'A'                                     4:00.23        
  7  Luther College  'A'                                  4:01.12        
  8  Cornell College  'A'                                 4:20.75        
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/9/2009 - 4:55 PM
    IIAC REC:  3:14.47  2001        Central, Central                           
                        Brownlee, Tavega, Hartford, McCullough            
               3:13.00  AUTO
               3:16.80  PRO
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Buena Vista  'A'                                     3:34.14        
  4  Univ of Dubuque  'A'                                 3:29.82        
  5  Coe College  'A'                                     3:33.99        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Luther College  'A'                                  3:24.63        
  3  Wartburg College  'A'                                3:22.66        
  4  Central College  'A'                                 3:17.01        
  5  Simpson College  'A'                                 3:20.92        
  6  Loras College  'A'                                   3:23.04        
  7  Cornell College  'A'                                 3:29.08