Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2009 09:54 PM
                      2009 Iowa Conference Championships                       
                    Central College  - 5/1/2009 to 5/9/2009                    
                        Ron and Joyce Schipper Stadium                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    IIAC REC: $ 11.98  1998        Melanie Uhl, Buena Vista                    
                12.00  AUTO
                12.30  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg                 12.07QPRO     6.2  3 
  2 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg                 12.23QPRO     4.8  1 
  3 Loftus, Kathleen             Loras                    12.67Q        3.2  2 
  4 Burge, Shannon               Loras                    12.53q        4.8  1 
  5 Oehlerich, Joanna            Loras                    12.65q        6.2  3 
  6 Denny, Alisa                 Coe                      12.74q        3.2  2 
  7 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg                 12.78q        3.2  2 
  8 Hamell, Jessica              Simpson                  12.81q        4.8  1 
  9 Moorehead, Michelle          Coe                      12.84         4.8  1 
 10 Brietbach, Kaitlin           Coe                      12.88         4.8  1 
 11 Hogrefe, Trish               Buena Vista              12.90         6.2  3 
 12 Ganshirt, Jen                Wartburg                 12.94         3.2  2 
 13 Martin, Justine              Luther                   13.00         6.2  3 
 14 Hogelucht, Heather           Loras                    13.06         6.2  3 
 15 Hedrick, Alyssa              Simpson                  13.08         4.8  1 
 16 Manecke, Kelsey              Central                  13.11         3.2  2 
 17 Stoulil, Megan               Central                  13.12         3.2  2 
 18 Klobasa, Michelle            Coe                      13.20         4.8  1 
 19 Evenson, Vanessa             Simpson                  13.28         3.2  2 
 20 Griffin, Cellese             Dubuque                  13.36         4.8  1 
 21 Lippincott, Ashley           Central                  13.37         6.2  3 
 22 Wrolstad, Rachel             Luther                   13.45         6.2  3 
 23 Darrow, Jennie               Simpson                  13.67         6.2  3 
 24 Switzer, Abby                Luther                   13.81         3.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    IIAC REC: $ 24.79  2001        Luyre Hupfre, Coe                           
                24.57  AUTO
                25.25  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Burt, Faith                  Wartburg               $ 24.76QPRO    -1.3  4 
  2 Morrison, Nevada             Wartburg                 25.49Q       -3.7  2 
  3 Baker, Hannah                Wartburg                 25.62Q       -2.9  3 
  4 Kordick, Jenny               Wartburg                 25.90Q       -2.3  1 
  5 Teas, Emily                  Central                  26.06q       -2.3  1 
  6 Brietbach, Kaitlin           Coe                      26.50q       -2.9  3 
  6 Oehlerich, Joanna            Loras                    26.50q       -1.3  4 
  8 Finnel, Keelie               Coe                      26.66q       -3.7  2 
  9 Loftus, Kathleen             Loras                    26.73        -1.3  4 
 10 Denny, Alisa                 Coe                      26.80        -3.7  2 
 11 Hudson, Alex                 Loras                    27.29        -2.9  3 
 12 Manecke, Kelsey              Central                  27.41        -1.3  4 
 13 Klobasa, Michelle            Coe                      27.47        -2.3  1 
 14 Hedrick, Alyssa              Simpson                  27.53        -3.7  2 
 15 Cory, Emily                  Luther                   27.71        -2.3  1 
 16 Hamell, Jessica              Simpson                  27.72        -2.9  3 
 17 Hogelucht, Heather           Loras                    27.74        -2.3  1 
 18 Evenson, Vanessa             Simpson                  27.92        -1.3  4 
 19 Griffin, Cellese             Dubuque                  28.17        -2.3  1 
 20 Procter, Teresa              Luther                   28.34        -3.7  2 
 21 Dusenbury, Alicia            Central                  28.44        -2.9  3 
 21 Lippincott, Ashley           Central                  28.44        -3.7  2 
 23 Hogrefe, Trish               Buena Vista              28.47        -2.9  3 
 24 Gonzalez, Becca              Buena Vista              28.52        -2.3  1 
 25 Switzer, Abby                Luther                   28.63        -1.3  4 
 26 Guittar, Anna                Cornell                  29.35        -1.3  4 
 27 Bays, Jennifer               Cornell                  30.22        -2.3  1 
 28 Heller, Amie                 Luther                   30.71        -2.9  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    IIAC REC: $ 54.56  5/10/2008   Hannah Baker, Wartburg                      
                55.90  AUTO
                57.50  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Baker, Hannah                Wartburg                 56.21QPRO               3 
  2 Jacobs, Chelsey              Wartburg                 57.17QPRO               1 
  3 Morrison, Nevada             Wartburg                 57.32QPRO               2 
  4 Finnel, Keelie               Coe                      58.32q                  1 
  5 Teas, Emily                  Central                  58.64q                  3 
  6 Kordick, Jenny               Wartburg                 59.15q                  2 
  7 Rieger, Laura                Loras                    59.96q                  3 
  8 Hillsman, Naomi              Coe                    1:01.08q                  1 
  9 Schadl, Steph                Loras                  1:01.87                   1 
 10 Mulder, Nicole               Simpson                1:02.23                   3 
 11 Huinker, Lydia               Luther                 1:02.85                   2 
 12 Gonzalez, Becca              Buena Vista            1:04.00                   1 
 13 Hudson, Alex                 Loras                  1:04.40                   2 
 14 Kuda, Kim                    Coe                    1:04.68                   3 
 15 McDonald, Kate               Luther                 1:05.48                   2 
 16 Procter, Teresa              Luther                 1:05.89                   1 
 17 Tipping, Katie               Dubuque                1:08.42                   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    IIAC REC: $ 2:11.46  5/10/2008   Heidi Porter, Wartburg                    
                2:11.00  AUTO
                2:14.40  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Ellingson, Catie             Simpson                2:15.86Q                 
  2 Weiss, Hannah                Loras                  2:16.31Q                 
  3 Schnell, Ashley              Coe                    2:16.77Q                 
  4 Calebrese, Nicole            Wartburg               2:17.51Q                 
  5 Meirick, Dani                Luther                 2:16.92q                 
  6 Hammel, Sarah                Simpson                2:18.58q                 
  7 Tipton, Rachelle             Central                2:18.60q                 
  8 Kilburg, Tara                Loras                  2:20.34q                 
  9 Lundine, Sarah               Luther                 2:21.04q                 
 10 McAllister, Sam              Luther                 2:22.80                  
 11 Weidman, Audrey              Wartburg               2:23.08                  
 12 Eimers, Emily                Wartburg               2:24.20                  
 13 Reinhold, Eve                Central                2:27.03                  
 14 Menning, Erika               Wartburg               2:28.00                  
 15 Van Sloten, Bethany          Luther                 2:28.21                  
 16 Flores, Katie                Coe                    2:28.76                  
 17 Davis, Sara                  Central                2:29.00                  
 18 Ahrendsen, Andrea            Buena Vista            2:32.83                  
 19 Robison, Jessie              Coe                    2:35.67                  
 20 White, Heather               Coe                    2:37.92                  
 21 Newman, Allison              Cornell                2:38.78                  
 22 Lorenz, Molly                Buena Vista            2:40.91                  
 23 Tripp, Emily                 Simpson                2:46.26                  
 24 Cargill, Hannah              Cornell                2:55.30                  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    IIAC REC: $ 37:12.53  2001        Jane McDermott, Luther                   
                35:48.00  AUTO
                37:25.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kraayenbrink, Anna           Wartburg              39:09.34                  
  2 Wobeter, Rachel              Luther                39:25.79                  
  3 Bennett, Elise               Luther                39:28.69                  
  4 Berry, Angie                 Central               39:35.17                  
  5 Mayer, Amber                 Central               39:41.51                  
  6 Tlach, Lori                  Wartburg              39:53.73                  
  7 Wikan, Anna                  Luther                40:00.72                  
  8 Horner, Kim                  Luther                40:13.31                  
  9 Kuhlmann, Lindsey            Cornell               41:07.20                  
 10 Eshelman, Connie             Central               41:34.65                  
 11 Moon, Sarah                  Wartburg              42:10.12                  
 12 Sanstead, Erinn              Loras                 44:42.88                  
 13 Simones, Emily               Loras                 44:57.01                  
 14 Bunde, Ali                   Buena Vista           48:24.60                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    IIAC REC: $ 14.32  5/9/2008    Lucy Joseph, Wartburg                       
                14.35  AUTO
                14.95  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson                  13.92QAUTO    3.5  3 
  2 Olorundami, Natalie          Buena Vista              14.62QPRO     1.7  2 
  3 Thomas, Brittany             Wartburg                 14.73QPRO     4.3  1 
  4 Sabers, Molly                Simpson                  15.01q        3.5  3 
  5 Kremer, Barb                 Loras                    15.03q        4.3  1 
  6 Denny, Alisa                 Coe                      15.18q        1.7  2 
  7 Boyd, Andrea                 Buena Vista              15.33q        4.3  1 
  7 Haberer, Steph               Wartburg                 15.33q        3.5  3 
  9 Carroll, Steph               Wartburg                 15.49         4.3  1 
 10 Stoulil, Megan               Central                  16.05         1.7  2 
 11 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  16.28         1.7  2 
 11 Cory, Emily                  Luther                   16.28         3.5  3 
 13 Pilcher, Erin                Wartburg                 16.42         4.3  1 
 14 Caldwell, Andrea             Luther                   17.32         4.3  1 
 15 Makela, Erin                 Luther                   17.73         1.7  2 
 16 Waterhouse, Keri             Simpson                  18.82         3.5  3 
 17 Moorehead, Michelle          Coe                      20.67         1.7  2 
 18 Martin, Justine              Luther                   23.46         3.5  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    IIAC REC: $ 1:02.35  5/15/2004   Holly Dorenkamp, Wartburg                 
                  52.65  AUTO
                  54.30  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Olorundami, Natalie          Buena Vista            1:04.49Q                  1 
  2 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg               1:05.34Q                  2 
  3 Bucklin, Lauren              Simpson                1:05.66Q                  3 
  4 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central                1:04.73q                  1 
  5 Fagerlind, Becca             Wartburg               1:05.92q                  2 
  6 Sabers, Molly                Simpson                1:06.00q                  2 
  7 Voigts, Michelle             Luther                 1:07.39q                  3 
  8 Carroll, Steph               Wartburg               1:07.59q                  3 
  9 Mosinski, Amanda             Central                1:07.70                   1 
 10 Weaver, Lindsey              Luther                 1:08.12                   1 
 11 Haberer, Steph               Wartburg               1:08.39                   3 
 12 Mulder, Nicole               Simpson                1:08.50                   2 
 13 Schuelke, Taylor             Central                1:11.88                   3 
 14 Boyd, Andrea                 Buena Vista            1:13.06                   2 
 15 Hillsman, Naomi              Coe                    1:13.12                   3 
 16 Johnson, Kristen             Luther                 1:13.52                   1 
 17 Small, Jasmine               Luther                 1:14.32                   2 
 18 Matthias, Elizabeth          Coe                    1:15.76                   3 
 19 Bauder, Kate                 Loras                  1:16.36                   1 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    IIAC REC: $ 1.71m  1995        Teresa Breyfogle, Buena Vista               
                1.71m  AUTO
                1.65m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  1.61m          5-03.25 
  2 Axon, Amber                  Wartburg                J1.61m          5-03.25 
  3 Ford, Alicia                 Wartburg                 1.56m          5-01.25 
  4 Wilson, Caitlin              Central                 J1.56m          5-01.25 
  5 Schuelke, Taylor             Central                  1.51m          4-11.50 
  5 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central                  1.51m          4-11.50 
  7 Kirkvold, Allison            Luther                  J1.51m          4-11.50 
  8 Techlin, Cayla               Cornell                 J1.51m          4-11.50 
  9 Ahrendsen, Liz               Buena Vista             J1.51m          4-11.50 
 10 Cory, Emily                  Luther                   1.46m          4-09.50 
 10 Shunk, Felica                Central                  1.46m          4-09.50 
 12 Ahrendsen, Andrea            Buena Vista             J1.46m          4-09.50 
 13 Schadl, Steph                Loras                    1.41m          4-07.50 
 14 Hjerleid, Taylor             Luther                  J1.41m          4-07.50 
 15 Lillibridge, Mandie          Loras                    1.36m          4-05.50 
 -- McQuillan, Bridget           Loras                       NH                  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    IIAC REC: $ 3.65m  5/9/2008    Whitney Calvert, Loras                      
                3.82m  AUTO
                3.50m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Knutson, Liz                 Luther                   2.89m          9-05.75 
  2 Feldman, Ashley              Central                  2.74m          8-11.75 
  3 McQuillan, Bridget           Loras                   J2.74m          8-11.75 
  4 Hannemann, Michelle          Cornell                  2.59m          8-06.00 
  5 Peterson, Corie              Simpson                 J2.59m          8-06.00 
  5 Hasenmiller, Liz             Central                 J2.59m          8-06.00 
  7 Rieger, Laura                Loras                    2.44m          8-00.00 
  8 Kingery, Megan               Wartburg                 2.29m          7-06.00 
  9 Gammelgaard, Alyssa          Luther                  J2.29m          7-06.00 
  9 Caldwell, Andrea             Luther                  J2.29m          7-06.00 
 11 Benda, Ashley                Wartburg                 2.14m          7-00.25 
 11 Wrolstad, Rachel             Luther                   2.14m          7-00.25 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    IIAC REC: $ 6.04m  2000        Katie Brees, Central                        
                5.80m  AUTO
                5.47m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Skye               Wartburg                 5.48m PRO     2.2  17-11.75 
  2 Bentz, Carissa               Central                  5.41m         2.3  17-09.00 
  3 Baker, Hannah                Wartburg                 5.35m         3.8  17-06.75 
  4 Ziskovsky, Jill              Central                  5.27m         2.2  17-03.50 
  5 Kremer, Barb                 Loras                    5.26m         5.0  17-03.25 
  6 Kirkvold, Allison            Luther                   5.14m         2.1  16-10.50 
  7 Bak, Kinsey                  Simpson                  5.08m         2.4  16-08.00 
  8 Wilson, Caitlin              Central                  4.99m         3.6  16-04.50 
  9 Cory, Emily                  Luther                   4.98m         3.5  16-04.25 
 10 Shunk, Felica                Central                  4.90m         3.1  16-01.00 
 11 Loftus, Kathleen             Loras                    4.88m         2.2  16-00.25 
 12 Sabers, Molly                Simpson                  4.82m         3.0  15-09.75 
 13 Baker, Megan                 Wartburg                 4.78m         2.2  15-08.25 
 14 Richter, Lisa                Luther                   4.71m         3.4  15-05.50 
 15 Griffin, Cellese             Dubuque                  4.67m         4.1  15-04.00 
 16 Hogrefe, Trish               Buena Vista              4.58m         1.8  15-00.50 
 17 Sperl, Brittany              Cornell                  4.54m         2.9  14-10.75 
 18 Darrow, Jennie               Simpson                  4.45m         3.3  14-07.25 
 19 Heller, Amie                 Luther                   3.63m         3.6  11-11.00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    IIAC REC: $ 49.68m  5/13/2006   Caroline Capper, Simpson                   
                52.60m  AUTO
                46.50m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rader, Holly                 Coe                     53.33m$AUTO      175-00 
  2 McNally, Danielle            Loras                   45.17m           148-02 
  3 Hanson, Julia                Cornell                 44.37m           145-07 
  4 Knaack, Kayla                Simpson                 44.06m           144-07 
  5 Tobin, Heidi                 Loras                   42.82m           140-06 
  6 Rodgers, Pam                 Wartburg                42.54m           139-07 
  7 Niedert, Megan               Coe                     41.71m           136-10 
  8 Hoffmann, Sarah              Wartburg                39.84m           130-08 
  9 Cory, Emily                  Wartburg                39.71m           130-03 
  9 Craw, Madison                Cornell                 39.71m           130-03 
 11 Boeke, Rachel                Central                 38.79m           127-03 
 12 Darrow, Morgan               Buena Vista             37.84m           124-02 
 13 Rodgers, Trish               Wartburg                37.20m           122-00 
 14 Feldman, Ashley M.           Central                 36.36m           119-03 
 15 Kall, Kelly                  Cornell                 35.94m           117-11 
 16 Elsen, Meggen                Loras                   35.68m           117-01 
 17 Francois, Danielle           Central                 34.73m           113-11 
 18 Wauters, Kelsey              Luther                  34.35m           112-08 
 19 Harper, Kelsey               Cornell                 32.48m           106-07 
 -- Engler, Anna                 Loras                       ND                  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    IIAC REC: $ 47.97m  5/9/2008    Kelsey Hagerty, Simpson                    
                44.20m  AUTO
                38.50m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Boleen, Lauren               Luther                  41.77m PRO       137-00 
  2 Anciaux, Sara                Coe                     39.21m PRO       128-08 
  3 Bentz, Carissa               Central                 37.36m           122-07 
  4 Cory, Emily                  Luther                  34.14m           112-00 
  5 Peterson, Kelsey             Central                 33.60m           110-03 
  6 Mullenbach, Angie            Wartburg                33.24m           109-01 
  7 Wuertz, Hanne                Wartburg                31.93m           104-09 
  8 Melloy, Brittany             Wartburg                31.91m           104-08 
  9 Techlin, Cayla               Cornell                 30.22m            99-02 
 10 Paprockas, Kim               Loras                   29.24m            95-11 
 11 Harper, Kelsey               Cornell                 28.59m            93-09 
 12 Ness, Jenna                  Luther                  28.53m            93-07 
 13 Bursch, Heidi                Wartburg                27.43m            90-00 
 14 Kall, Kelly                  Cornell                 26.39m            86-07 
 15 Hitt, Kirtley                Cornell                 26.09m            85-07 
 16 Tobin, Heidi                 Loras                   25.53m            83-09 
 17 Elsen, Meggen                Loras                   24.35m            79-11 
 18 Bliss, Madison               Loras                   23.99m            78-08 
 19 Darwin, Jena                 Dubuque                 17.95m            58-11 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    IIAC REC: $ 10.59  5/9/2008    Orlando Walton, Univ of Dubuque             
                10.55  AUTO
                10.78  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bertelsen, Eric              Buena Vista              10.60QPRO     2.8  4 
  2 Metizier, Jeanriles          Dubuque                  10.70QPRO     3.8  2 
  3 Dowe, Davivorn               Dubuque                  10.79Q        5.5  3 
  4 Smith, Zach                  Simpson                  10.87Q        4.0  1 
  5 Scovel, Allen                Central                  10.85q        3.8  2 
  6 Bauer, Justin                Buena Vista              10.98q        4.0  1 
  7 Ahrens, Skyler               Wartburg                 11.00q        3.8  2 
  8 Veach, Trevor                Central                  11.02q        5.5  3 
  9 Seymour, Ryan                Loras                    11.09         3.8  2 
  9 Johnson, Drew                Wartburg                 11.09         2.8  4 
 11 Morris, Mitch                Central                  11.13         5.5  3 
 12 Blessing, Josh               Luther                   11.20         2.8  4 
 13 Stephens, Marquis            Wartburg                 11.23         2.8  4 
 14 Bien-Aime, LeGrand           Simpson                  11.25         2.8  4 
 14 Arthofer, Austin             Loras                    11.25         3.8  2 
 16 Olson, Jon                   Luther                   11.39         4.0  1 
 17 Scruggs, Phillip             Luther                   11.40         5.5  3 
 18 Lubben, Ben                  Wartburg                 11.44         5.5  3 
 19 Nichols, Kenneth             Buena Vista              11.65         4.0  1 
 20 Burke, Jeremy                Dubuque                  11.69         5.5  3 
 21 Leroy, Mark                  Loras                    11.75         2.8  4 
 22 Schott, Jarrod               Simpson                  11.85         3.8  2 
 23 Aguilar, David               Loras                    12.40         2.8  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    IIAC REC: $ 21.26  5/10/2008   Orlando Walton, Univ of Dubuque             
                21.31  AUTO
                21.80  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Dowe, Davivorn               Dubuque                  21.75QPRO    -3.5  3 
  2 Bertelsen, Eric              Buena Vista              22.05Q       -4.2  4 
  3 Metizier, Jeanriles          Dubuque                  22.14Q       -3.6  1 
  4 Johnson, Drew                Wartburg                 22.52Q       -4.7  2 
  5 Olorundami, Shawn            Buena Vista              22.05q       -3.5  3 
  6 Wood, Kyle                   Central                  22.35q       -4.2  4 
  7 Kraklio, Chad                Central                  22.45q       -3.5  3 
  8 Ahrens, Skyler               Wartburg                 22.54q       -3.6  1 
  9 Veach, Trevor                Central                 J22.54        -4.7  2 
 10 Peth, Derek                  Wartburg                 22.55        -4.2  4 
 11 Brockmeyer, Kyle             Coe                      22.59        -3.5  3 
 12 Smith, Zach                  Simpson                  22.72        -3.6  1 
 12 Bauer, Justin                Buena Vista              22.72        -4.2  4 
 14 Maxfield, Kyler              Luther                   22.77        -3.5  3 
 15 Seymour, Ryan                Loras                    22.79        -4.2  4 
 16 Blessing, Josh               Luther                   22.98        -3.5  3 
 17 Bien-Aime, LeGrand           Simpson                  23.09        -4.7  2 
 18 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                  23.28        -3.6  1 
 19 Coy, Ben                     Simpson                  23.35        -3.6  1 
 20 Hamilton, Doug               Luther                   23.41        -4.7  2 
 21 Clark, Bruce                 Luther                   23.66        -3.6  1 
 22 Green, Khaliph               Cornell                  23.80        -3.5  3 
 23 Walter, Seth                 Dubuque                  23.86        -3.5  3 
 24 Rost, Heath                  Wartburg                 23.92        -4.7  2 
 25 Kramer, Adam                 Loras                    23.99        -3.6  1 
 26 Leroy, Mark                  Loras                    24.00        -4.2  4 
 27 Hosley, Brandon              Loras                    24.04        -4.2  4 
 28 Kurtz, Nate                  Coe                      24.21        -4.7  2 
 29 Nichols, Kenneth             Buena Vista              24.98        -4.7  2 
 30 Jimenez, Denis               Cornell                  26.06        -3.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    IIAC REC: $ 47.39  5/15/2004   Tyler Sherden, Luther College               
                47.40  AUTO
                48.50  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick, Matt                Central                  49.26Q                  4 
  2 Bolander, Luke               Central                  49.80Q                  3 
  3 Peth, Derek                  Wartburg                 49.99Q                  1 
  4 Coy, Ben                     Simpson                  50.35Q                  2 
  5 Wood, Kyle                   Central                  50.24q                  3 
  6 Olorundami, Shawn            Buena Vista              50.48q                  4 
  7 Yarkosky, Kyle               Simpson                  50.62q                  2 
  8 Gee, Nate                    Loras                    50.78q                  1 
  9 Daily, Connor                Central                  51.34                   3 
 10 Sunday, Palngji              Wartburg                 51.37                   3 
 11 Hosley, Brandon              Loras                    51.40                   3 
 12 Wiley, Nate                  Wartburg                 51.80                   1 
 13 Roth, Mike                   Loras                    51.81                   2 
 14 Keninger, Chris              Wartburg                 52.09                   1 
 15 Christensen, Brandon         Simpson                  52.20                   4 
 16 Tackmann, Vaughn             Luther                   52.31                   2 
 17 Skoog, Reed                  Cornell                  52.75                   4 
 18 Blattner, Tom                Luther                   52.88                   2 
 19 Everett, Greg                Coe                      52.94                   1 
 20 Kloberdanz, Pete             Loras                    53.41                   3 
 21 Strehlow, Travis             Simpson                  53.65                   4 
 22 Matthieson, Robert           Luther                   54.24                   4 
 23 Walter, Seth                 Dubuque                  54.28                   1 
 24 Cook, J.J.                   Luther                   54.64                   3 
 25 Burke, Jeremy                Dubuque                  55.71                   2 
 26 Rhinehart, Kyle              Dubuque                  57.46                   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    IIAC REC: $ 1:52.54  1985        Kirk Peterson, Simpson                    
                1:51.10  AUTO
                1:53.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
================================================================================
  1 Sulkin, Mark                 Loras                  1:56.19Q                 
  2 Miller, Alex                 Central                1:56.45Q                 
  3 Orris, Ray                   Loras                  1:56.99Q                 
  4 Dreyer, Cody                 Loras                  1:56.78q                 
  5 Jordison, Tyler              Simpson                1:57.67q                 
  6 Eischeid, Alex               Loras                  1:57.81q                 
  7 Townsend, Derek              Central                1:58.67q                 
  8 Appelton, Luke               Wartburg               1:59.14q                 
  9 Rooyakkers, Adam             Cornell                1:59.49q                 
 10 Donlan, Sam                  Luther                 2:00.31                  
 11 Duea, Ben                    Simpson                2:00.49                  
 12 Donavin, Kirkwood            Cornell                2:00.98                  
 13 Schulz, John                 Wartburg               2:01.08                  
 14 Stadler, Chris               Cornell                2:02.15                  
 15 Evans, Matt                  Cornell                2:02.48                  
 16 Gustafson, Mark              Luther                 2:02.91                  
 17 Bruce, Jared                 Buena Vista            2:02.95                  
 18 McDowell, Elliot             Central                2:03.49                  
 19 Hackbart, Ben                Wartburg               2:03.83                  
 20 Elbert, Louis                Simpson                2:04.31                  
 21 Stokes, Alex                 Coe                    2:04.40                  
 22 McCleary, Ryan               Coe                    2:04.53                  
 23 Paulus, Jordan               Wartburg               2:05.38                  
 24 Molzahn, Max                 Luther                 2:06.00                  
 25 Lilly, Kyle                  Luther                 2:07.04                  
 26 Kemp, Kenny                  Central                2:07.50                  
 27 Farrington, Wes              Simpson                2:09.78                  
 28 Pearson, Dan                 Buena Vista            2:13.61                  
 29 Moore, Alex                  Buena Vista            2:19.66                  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    IIAC REC: $ 30:44.54  1982        Danny Bauer, Simpson                     
                30:20.00  AUTO
                31:10.00  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chenoweth, Brian             Wartburg              31:50.88                  
  2 McKay, David                 Luther                32:03.89                  
  3 Moser, Lane                  Coe                   32:12.76                  
  4 Meyer, Tyler                 Loras                 32:55.25                  
  5 Tobben, Andrew               Cornell               33:00.08                  
  6 Byrum, Jaron                 Central               33:13.15                  
  7 Lord, Jordan                 Coe                   33:39.73                  
  8 Jacobs, Ben                  Cornell               33:42.08                  
  9 Ruwitch, Trevor              Luther                34:01.26                  
 10 Schaefer, Ryan               Loras                 34:01.27                  
 11 Lee, Nick                    Wartburg              34:27.36                  
 12 Taylor, Pierre               Central               34:59.91                  
 13 Husak, Tyler                 Central               35:15.06                  
 14 Gibson, Ean                  Luther                35:31.77                  
 15 Vondracek, Austin            Central               35:37.99                  
 16 Potts, Ben                   Coe                   35:44.59                  
 17 Henders, Tom                 Loras                 36:17.66                  
 18 Goad, Tom                    Dubuque               37:49.84                  
 -- Osterhaus, Eric              Simpson                    DNF                  
 -- Fry, John                    Loras                      DNF                  
 -- Burmahl, Drew                Luther                     DNF                  
 -- Moore, MJ                    Coe                         DQ                  
 -- Thompson, Brendan            Wartburg                    DQ                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    IIAC REC: $ 14.41  1990        Mike Godbout, Simpson                       
                14.42  AUTO
                14.90  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olorundami, Shawn            Buena Vista              14.67QPRO     4.1  3 
  2 Harris, Russell              Wartburg                 14.85QPRO     4.3  2 
  3 Henely, Chris                Central                  15.21Q        4.3  1 
  4 Williams, Jarvis             Dubuque                  15.08q        4.1  3 
  5 Rounds, Marty                Simpson                  15.37q        4.1  3 
  6 Brockmeyer, Kyle             Coe                      15.43q        4.3  1 
  7 Shradel, Drew                Wartburg                 15.58q        4.3  2 
  8 Harbaugh, Chris              Luther                   15.70q        4.3  2 
  9 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central                  15.75         4.3  1 
 10 Wilson, Nick                 Simpson                  15.92         4.3  1 
 11 Landers, Karch               Wartburg                 16.15         4.3  2 
 12 Swift, Chris                 Loras                    16.24         4.3  2 
 13 Ramaeker, Michael            Wartburg                 16.40         4.1  3 
 14 Hopper, Andrew               Central                  16.79         4.3  2 
 15 Erredge, Tat                 Luther                   17.29         4.3  1 
 16 Humpal, Jordan               Luther                   17.69         4.1  3 
 17 Trio, Matt                   Luther                   18.07         4.3  1 
 18 Pettera, Stephen             Dubuque                  21.06         4.1  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    IIAC REC: $ 53.16  5/15/2004   Tanner Whipple, Central College             
                52.70  AUTO
                54.50  PRO
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Gegner, Jordan               Central                  54.70Q                  3 
  2 Rudolph, Vance               Coe                      55.60Q                  2 
  3 Koehler, Michael             Wartburg                 56.57Q                  1 
  4 Rounds, Marty                Simpson                  56.63q                  1 
  5 Swift, Chris                 Loras                    56.87q                  1 
  6 Caves, Brock                 Central                  56.96q                  3 
  7 Schemmel, Scott              Loras                    57.22q                  3 
  8 Egan, Ryan                   Luther                   57.35q                  2 
  9 Shradel, Drew                Wartburg                 57.53                   1 
 10 Olorundami, Shawn            Buena Vista              57.61                   2 
 11 Trio, Matt                   Luther                   57.74                   2 
 12 Wilson, Nick                 Simpson                  59.36                   1 
 13 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                   59.42                   2 
 14 Ganoe, Morgan                Central                  59.45                   3 
 15 Patterson, Darian            Wartburg                 59.79                   3 
 16 Ramaeker, Michael            Wartburg                 59.81                   1 
 17 Erredge, Tat                 Luther                 1:01.38                   2 
 18 Hopper, Andrew               Central                1:05.01                   3 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    IIAC REC: $ 4.76m  1990        Jim Bruxvoort, Central                      
                5.04m  AUTO
                4.70m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Buresh, Chris                Loras                    4.74m PRO     15-06.50 
  2 Blessing, Josh               Luther                   4.44m         14-06.75 
  3 Neukum, Steve                Loras                    4.29m         14-00.75 
  4 Trio, Matt                   Luther                   4.14m         13-07.00 
  5 Mortell, Noah                Central                  3.99m         13-01.00 
  6 Roth, Mike                   Loras                   J3.99m         13-01.00 
  7 Foote, Greg                  Central                 J3.99m         13-01.00 
  8 Wohrley, James               Cornell                  3.69m         12-01.25 
  9 Erredge, Tat                 Luther                   3.39m         11-01.50 
  9 Kimmes, Jake                 Loras                    3.39m         11-01.50 
 11 Marks, Zach                  Central                  3.24m         10-07.50 
 12 Veenendaal, Mike             Wartburg                 3.09m         10-01.50 
 -- Elkin, Ethan                 Simpson                     NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    IIAC REC: $ 7.48m  2001        Bryan Kuehn, Dubuque                        
                7.30m  AUTO
                7.00m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Bertelsen, Eric              Buena Vista              7.33m AUTO    2.1  24-00.75 
  2 Miller, Ethan                Central                  6.97m         1.9  22-10.50 
  3 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central                  6.82m         1.9  22-04.50 
  4 Hallengren, Shane            Central                  6.79m         1.6  22-03.50 
  5 McGrew, Alex                 Loras                    6.75m         3.6  22-01.75 
  6 Ahrens, Skyler               Wartburg                 6.70m         2.7  21-11.75 
  7 Peterson, Stefan             Buena Vista              6.66m         3.1  21-10.25 
  8 Schott, Jarrod               Simpson                  6.62m         2.2  21-08.75 
  9 Smith, Zach                  Simpson                  6.51m         3.1  21-04.25 
 10 Metizier, Jeanriles          Dubuque                  6.41m         1.6  21-00.50 
 11 Rost, Heath                  Wartburg                 6.34m         1.7  20-09.75 
 12 Harris, Russell              Wartburg                 6.32m        -0.3  20-09.00 
 13 Watkins, Wardell             Simpson                  6.22m         2.4  20-05.00 
 14 Arthofer, Austin             Loras                    6.18m         1.7  20-03.50 
 15 Lott, Damoan                 Wartburg                 6.12m        +0.0  20-01.00 
 16 Green, Khaliph               Cornell                  6.06m         1.3  19-10.75 
 17 Otting, Stew                 Luther                   5.92m         2.3  19-05.25 
 18 Blessing, Josh               Luther                   5.90m         1.2  19-04.25 
 19 Wagner, Tom                  Luther                   5.28m         0.4  17-04.00 
 19 Jimenez, Denis               Cornell                  5.28m         1.0  17-04.00 
 21 Beluchukwu, Benedict         Cornell                  4.85m         2.5  15-11.00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    IIAC REC: $ 57.43m  5/10/2008   Jason Fisher, Central                      
                57.00m  AUTO
                52.00m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Westemeier, Brian            Loras                   51.97m           170-06 
  2 Kuckelman, John              Wartburg                51.17m           167-10 
  3 Maloney, Matt                Loras                   50.96m           167-02 
  4 Crouse, Tyler                Central                 48.90m           160-05 
  5 McAllister, Elliot           Loras                   48.60m           159-05 
  6 Graber, Matt                 Central                 47.65m           156-04 
  7 Gurius, Mike                 Wartburg                45.08m           147-11 
  8 Meyer, Andrew                Coe                     45.01m           147-08 
  9 Stonerook, Trent             Luther                  44.76m           146-10 
 10 Robinson, Brandon            Buena Vista             44.42m           145-09 
 11 Ricke, Steven                Buena Vista             41.65m           136-08 
 12 Joyce, Jesse                 Central                 41.25m           135-04 
 13 Hennessy, Rory               Simpson                 40.98m           134-05 
 14 Anderson, Dale               Coe                     40.00m           131-03 
 15 Kaufmann, Zach               Buena Vista             38.92m           127-08 
 16 Iverson, Cody                Wartburg                38.69m           126-11 
 17 Bazyn, Tyler                 Simpson                 38.18m           125-03 
 18 Danielson, Scott             Simpson                 38.08m           124-11 
 19 Hixon, Trevor                Central                 36.74m           120-06 
 20 Humpal, Josh                 Luther                  36.54m           119-10 
 21 Vega, DJ                     Buena Vista             35.95m           117-11 
 22 Scannicchio, Anthony         Loras                   34.95m           114-08 
 23 Cannon, Curtis               Coe                     23.20m            76-01 
 -- Johnson, Chase               Cornell                     ND                  
 -- Wardenburg, John             Simpson                     ND                  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    IIAC REC: $ 67.72m  2001        Bryce Berkompas, Coe                       
                62.50m  AUTO
                57.50m  PRO
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Salinas, Steven              Wartburg                54.71m           179-06 
  2 Netwal, Dan                  Cornell                 53.17m           174-05 
  3 Darrington, Jake             Simpson                 53.05m           174-00 
  4 Buresh, Chris                Loras                   50.97m           167-03 
  5 McGrew, Alex                 Loras                   50.95m           167-02 
  6 Campbell, Sean               Loras                   49.93m           163-10 
  7 Golden, Matt                 Central                 47.89m           157-01 
  8 Neukum, Steve                Loras                   47.44m           155-08 
  9 Trio, Matt                   Luther                  46.39m           152-02 
 10 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                  45.20m           148-03 
 11 Mostek, Matt                 Wartburg                44.81m           147-00 
 12 Warner, Robert               Wartburg                44.54m           146-01 
 13 Brondyke, Kurtis             Central                 43.82m           143-09 
 14 Nelson, Joe                  Luther                  42.56m           139-07 
 15 Hetland, Ty                  Coe                     41.52m           136-03 
 16 Kraker, Marshall             Cornell                 41.35m           135-08 
 17 Miller, Ethan                Central                 41.31m           135-06 
 18 Bazyn, Tyler                 Simpson                 40.40m           132-06 
 19 Schmailzl, Matt              Central                 40.01m           131-03 
 20 Veenendaal, Mike             Wartburg                37.62m           123-05 
 21 Peterson, Andrew             Luther                  35.84m           117-07 
 22 Elkin, Ethan                 Simpson                 35.62m           116-10 
 23 Mcbride, Jeremy              Coe                     28.35m            93-00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central College             74.50     2) Wartburg College           61   
    3) Luther College              53        4) Loras College              27   
    5) Simpson College             25.50     6) Coe College                20   
    7) Cornell College             12                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Loras College               66        2) Central College            56   
    3) Wartburg College            37        4) Luther College             24   
    5) Cornell College             20        6) Buena Vista                12   
    7) Simpson College             10        8) Coe College                 9