• 11 NCAA Div. III national team championships
  • 31 NCAA Div. III individual championships
  • 161 Iowa Conference titles
  • 23 Iowa Conference all-sports titles

Athletic events

Sport Date Time Opponent
Women's golf Aug. 29 10 a.m. The Sail Classic
Men's soccer Aug. 29 1 p.m. Wis.-Oshkosh
Women's golf Aug. 30 9 a.m. The Sail Clasic
Women's tennis Aug. 30 9 a.m. Monmouth (Ill.)
Volleyball Aug. 30 11 a.m. Roanoke (Va.)
Women's soccer Aug. 30 1 p.m. Minn.-Morris
Women's tennis Aug. 30 1 p.m. Knox (Ill.)
Volleyball Aug. 30 3 p.m. Averett (Va.)
Men's soccer Aug. 30 3 p.m. Minn.-Morris
Volleyball Aug. 31 9 a.m. Emory & Henry (Va.)
Volleyball Aug. 31 11 a.m. William Peace (N.C.)
Women's soccer Sept. 1 1 p.m. Washington-St. Louis
Men's soccer Sept. 2 5 p.m. Monmouth (Ill.)
Women's soccer Sept. 5 2 p.m. Maranatha Baptist (Wis.)
Volleyball Sept. 5 4 p.m. Aurora (Ill.)
Men's soccer Sept. 5 4 p.m. Maranatha Baptist (Wis.)
Volleyball Sept. 5 6 p.m. North Central (Ill.)
Women's golf Sept. 6 9 a.m. Wartburg Fall Invitational
Women's tennis Sept. 6 9 a.m. Dubuque
Men's cross country Sept. 6 9:30 a.m. Dutch Invitational/ Pre-Regional
Women's cross country Sept. 6 9:30 a.m. Dutch Invitational/ Pre-Regional
Volleyball Sept. 6 10 a.m. North Park (Ill.)
Women's tennis Sept. 6 1 p.m. Loras
Volleyball Sept. 6 2 p.m. Knox (Ill.)
Women's soccer Sept. 6 2 p.m. North Central (Ill.)
Men's soccer Sept. 6 4:30 p.m. North Central (Ill.)
Football Sept. 6 6:30 p.m. Benedictine (Ill.)
Women's golf Sept. 7 9 a.m. Wartburg Fall Invitational
Men's golf Sept. 8 12 a.m. Wis.-Green Bay Inv.
Men's golf Sept. 9 12 a.m. Wis.-Green Bay Inv.
Volleyball Sept. 9 7:30 p.m. Iowa Wesleyan
Women's soccer Sept. 11 5 p.m. Grinnell
Women's tennis Sept. 12 3:30 p.m. Coe
Volleyball Sept. 12 7:30 p.m. Illinois College Inv.
Women's golf Sept. 13 9 a.m. Central Fall Inv.
Women's tennis Sept. 13 9 a.m. Morningside
Women's soccer Sept. 13 3 p.m. Hamline (Minn.)
Football Sept. 13 6 p.m. Monmouth (Ill.)
Women's golf Sept. 15 9:30 a.m. Simpson Invitational
Women's soccer Sept. 16 2 p.m. Nebraska Wesleyan
Men's soccer Sept. 16 4 p.m. Nebraska Wesleyan
Women's tennis Sept. 17 3:30 p.m. Wartburg
Volleyball Sept. 18 7:30 p.m. Buena Vista
Men's soccer Sept. 19 5 p.m. Wis.-Whitewater
Women's tennis Sept. 20 9 a.m. Buena Vista
Men's cross country Sept. 20 10 a.m. Wheaton Gil Dodds Inv.
Women's cross country Sept. 20 10 a.m. Wheaton Gil Dodds Inv.
Women's golf Sept. 20 10 a.m. Pheasant Ridge Triangular
Men's tennis Sept. 20 12 p.m. Roosevelt
Women's soccer Sept. 20 1 p.m. Westminster (Mo.)
Football Sept. 20 1 p.m. Maranatha Baptist (Wis.)
Men's tennis Sept. 20 3 p.m. Grand View
Men's soccer Sept. 20 3:30 p.m. Illinois Wesleyan
Men's golf Sept. 21 12 a.m. Wis.-Eau Claire Inv.
Men's golf Sept. 22 12 a.m. Wis.-Eau Claire Inv.
Women's tennis Sept. 23 3:30 p.m. Simpson
Women's soccer Sept. 23 5 p.m. St. Catherine (Minn.)
Volleyball Sept. 23 7:30 p.m. Dubuque
Men's soccer Sept. 24 5 p.m. Augustana (Ill.)
Women's golf Sept. 26 12 a.m. Iowa Conference Tournament I
Volleyball Sept. 26 1 p.m. Marian (Wis.)
Volleyball Sept. 26 7 p.m. Concordia (Wis.)
Men's golf Sept. 27 12 a.m. Twin Cities Classic
Women's golf Sept. 27 9 a.m. Iowa Conference tournament II
Volleyball Sept. 27 12 p.m. Aurora (Ill.)
Volleyball Sept. 27 2 p.m. Wisconsin Lutheran
Women's soccer Sept. 27 2 p.m. Loras
Men's soccer Sept. 27 4:30 p.m. Loras
Women's tennis Sept. 30 1 p.m. Luther
Men's soccer Sept. 30 4 p.m. Coe
Volleyball Sept. 30 6 p.m. Wartburg
Volleyball Sept. 30 7:30 p.m. Wartburg
Women's soccer Oct. 1 4 p.m. Coe
Volleyball Oct. 2 7:30 p.m. Iowa Wesleyan
Women's golf Oct. 3 12 a.m. Iowa Conference Tournament III
Women's tennis Oct. 3 12 a.m. Iowa Conference individual tournament
Men's cross country Oct. 3 4 p.m. Wis.-Eau Claire Blugold Inv.
Women's cross country Oct. 3 4 p.m. Wis.-Eau Claire Blugold Inv.
Women's golf Oct. 4 9 a.m. Iowa Conference tournament IV
Women's soccer Oct. 4 1 p.m. Wartburg
Football Oct. 4 1 p.m. Wartburg
Men's soccer Oct. 4 3:30 p.m. Wartburg
Men's golf Oct. 5 12 a.m. MSOE (Wis.) Inv.
Men's golf Oct. 6 12 a.m. MSOE (Wis.) Inv.
Men's soccer Oct. 8 3 p.m. Iowa Wesleyan
Men's golf Oct. 10 12 a.m. William Penn Inv.
Volleyball Oct. 10 7:30 p.m. Luther
Men's golf Oct. 11 12 a.m. William Penn Inv.
Football Oct. 11 1 p.m. Luther
Women's soccer Oct. 11 1 p.m. Dubuque
Men's soccer Oct. 11 3:30 p.m. Dubuque
Volleyball Oct. 14 7:30 p.m. Loras
Volleyball Oct. 17 1 p.m. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.)
Volleyball Oct. 17 5 p.m. Wis.-Stout
Men's cross country Oct. 18 10:30 a.m. Wis.-La Crosse Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Inv.
Women's cross country Oct. 18 10:30 a.m. Wis.-La Crosse Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Inv.
Volleyball Oct. 18 11 a.m. Augsburg (Minn.)
Volleyball Oct. 18 1 p.m. Wis.-River Falls
Women's soccer Oct. 18 1 p.m. Buena Vista
Football Oct. 18 1 p.m. Loras
Men's soccer Oct. 18 3:30 p.m. Buena Vista
Men's soccer Oct. 21 4 p.m. William Penn
Volleyball Oct. 21 7:30 p.m. Coe
Women's soccer Oct. 23 4 p.m. Cornell
Women's soccer Oct. 25 12:30 p.m. Luther
Football Oct. 25 1 p.m. Coe
Men's soccer Oct. 25 2:30 p.m. Luther
Women's soccer Oct. 28 5 p.m. Simpson
Volleyball Oct. 28 6 p.m. Simpson
Men's soccer Oct. 28 7:30 p.m. Simpson
Volleyball Oct. 28 7:30 p.m. Simpson
Volleyball Oct. 31 5:30 p.m. Lakeland (Wis.)
Volleyball Oct. 31 7:30 p.m. Illinois Wesleyan
Men's soccer Nov. 1 12 a.m. Iowa Conference tournament
Women's soccer Nov. 1 12 a.m. Iowa Conference tournament
Men's cross country Nov. 1 11 a.m. Iowa Conference Championships
Women's cross country Nov. 1 11 a.m. Iowa Conference Championships
Volleyball Nov. 1 12 p.m. North Park (Ill.)
Football Nov. 1 1 p.m. Simpson
Volleyball Nov. 1 2 p.m. MacMurray (Ill.)
Volleyball Nov. 4 7:30 p.m. Iowa Conference tournament
Wrestling Nov. 8 9 a.m. Knox Invitational
Wrestling Nov. 8 9 a.m. Harold Nichols Open
Football Nov. 8 1 p.m. Buena Vista
Men's cross country Nov. 15 12 a.m. NCAA Division III Central Regional
Women's cross country Nov. 15 12 a.m. NCAA Division III Central Regional
Football Nov. 15 2 p.m. Dubuque
Women's basketball Nov. 15 2 p.m. Grinnell
Men's basketball Nov. 15 6 p.m. Nebraska Wesleyan
Men's basketball Nov. 19 7:30 p.m. Eureka
Wrestling Nov. 20 7 p.m. Coe
Women's basketball Nov. 21 5:30 p.m. Blackburn (Ill.)
Wrestling Nov. 22 9 a.m. Augsburg Invitational
Men's cross country Nov. 22 11 a.m. NCAA Division III Championships
Women's cross country Nov. 22 11 a.m. NCAA Division III Championships
Women's basketball Nov. 22 2 p.m. Waldorf
Women's basketball Nov. 25 6 p.m. Nebraska Wesleyan
Men's basketball Nov. 29 3 p.m. Wis. La Crosse
Central College