Dutch Invitational Women College 5 km

Central College, Pella IA

Sept. 6, 2008

mild and sunny
Results by Michael Franke

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for women

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Luther                   46    6    8    9   11   12   21   22   19:38        26
  2   Iowa Central             75    2    4   17   24   28   42   43   19:48      2:11
  3   Central                  79    3    5   10   30   31   32   33   19:56      2:04
  4   Simpson                  92    7   15   16   25   29   34   40   20:08      1:24
  5   St. Ambrose             100   13   14   20   26   27   39   41   20:17        54
  6   Grand View              116    1   18   23   36   38   46   50   20:27      3:46
  7   Clarke                  182   19   35   37   44   47   51   55   22:01      3:10
  8   Buena Vista             247   45   48   49   52   53   54        24:09      1:44

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Ellsworth
Southwestern
William Penn

Individuals

1. Luther
    6  Flannery Cerbin, Sr         19:21    6:14
    8  Ericka Sell, So             19:34    6:18
    9  Annie McKay, So             19:45    6:21
   11  Elise Bennett, Sr           19:46    6:22
   12  Katie Dolan, Jr             19:46    6:22
   21  Becky Eckerman, Jr          20:23    6:34
   22  Kim Horner, So              20:23    6:34
Time = 1:38:10     Places = 46

2. Iowa Central
    2  Agnes Kapsoiyo, Fr          18:36    5:59
    4  Adreona Bradford, Fr        19:00    6:07
   17  Molly Cashman, Fr           20:08    6:28
   24  Amanda Vorthmann, Fr        20:28    6:35
   28  Sylvia Bundotich, So        20:47    6:41
   42  Cassie Battenfeld, So       22:33    7:15
   43  Lauren Mitchell, Fr         22:43    7:19
Time = 1:38:56     Places = 75

3. Central
    3  Angie Berry, Jr             18:52    6:04
    5  Jess Clark, Sr              19:11    6:10
   10  Amy Ledvina, Jr             19:45    6:21
   30  Melanie Louis, Fr           20:54    6:43
   31  Meghann Burt, So            20:56    6:44
   32  Maggie Wehde, Fr            21:00    6:46
   33  Jenni Hufford, Jr           21:03    6:46
Time = 1:39:36     Places = 79

4. Simpson
    7  Catie Ellingson, So         19:24    6:15
   15  Tricia Davis, Jr            19:55    6:24
   16  Sarah Hammel, Jr            20:00    6:26
   25  Jess Christensen, Jr        20:32    6:36
   29  Emily Tripp, Fr             20:48    6:42
   34  Rachel Smith, Fr            21:08    6:48
   40  Erin Guzman, Fr             22:09    7:08
Time = 1:40:38     Places = 92

5. St. Ambrose
   13  Brooke Ashcraft, So         19:48    6:22
   14  Megan Reeh, Jr              19:53    6:24
   20  Katelynn Krahn, Sr          20:19    6:32
   26  Lauren Cleary, Jr           20:41    6:39
   27  Kristen Syring, Fr          20:42    6:40
   39  Amanda Trossen, Jr          22:08    7:07
   41  Sarah Jacob, Jr             22:28    7:14
Time = 1:41:22     Places = 100

6. Grand View
    1  Obsie Birru, Fr             18:10    5:51
   18  Sara Hendrickson, Jr        20:15    6:31
   23  McKelle Lacher, Fr          20:26    6:34
   36  Megan Winkelmann, Jr        21:28    6:54
   38  Megan Hensley, Fr           21:56    7:03
   46  Chantelle MacVey, Jr        23:20    7:30
   50  Melissa Linde, Sr           23:57    7:42
Time = 1:42:12     Places = 116

7. Clarke
   19  Katie Hemesath, Fr          20:19    6:32
   35  Jessica Clegg, Sr           21:24    6:53
   37  Ashley Thibadeau, Fr        21:42    6:59
   44  Carley Freund, So           23:10    7:27
   47  Samantha Leslie, Jr         23:28    7:33
   51  Jessica Clegg, Jr           23:59    7:43
   55  Ariel Leonard, Fr           26:56    8:40
Time = 1:50:01     Places = 182

8. Buena Vista
   45  Ali Bunde, So               23:18    7:30
   48  Andrea Ahrendsen, Sr        23:44    7:38
   49  Molly Lorenz, Fr            23:45    7:39
   52  Andrea Boyd, Fr             24:57    8:02
   53  Bre Platt, So               25:02    8:03
   54  Erin Cain, Jr               25:11    8:06
Time = 2:00:45     Places = 247
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Obsie Birru, Fr             18:10    5:51  Grand View
    2     2  Agnes Kapsoiyo, Fr          18:36    5:59  Iowa Central

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

3 3 Angie Berry, Jr 18:52 6:04 Central 4 4 Adreona Bradford, Fr 19:00 6:07 Iowa Central 5 5 Jess Clark, Sr 19:11 6:10 Central 6 6 Flannery Cerbin, Sr 19:21 6:14 Luther 7 7 Catie Ellingson, So 19:24 6:15 Simpson 8 8 Ericka Sell, So 19:34 6:18 Luther 9 9 Annie McKay, So 19:45 6:21 Luther 10 10 Amy Ledvina, Jr 19:45 6:21 Central 11 11 Elise Bennett, Sr 19:46 6:22 Luther 12 12 Katie Dolan, Jr 19:46 6:22 Luther 13 13 Brooke Ashcraft, So 19:48 6:22 St. Ambrose 14 14 Megan Reeh, Jr 19:53 6:24 St. Ambrose 15 15 Tricia Davis, Jr 19:55 6:24 Simpson 16 16 Sarah Hammel, Jr 20:00 6:26 Simpson 17 17 Molly Cashman, Fr 20:08 6:28 Iowa Central 18 18 Sara Hendrickson, Jr 20:15 6:31 Grand View 19 19 Katie Hemesath, Fr 20:19 6:32 Clarke 20 20 Katelynn Krahn, Sr 20:19 6:32 St. Ambrose 21 21 Becky Eckerman, Jr 20:23 6:34 Luther 22 22 Kim Horner, So 20:23 6:34 Luther 23 Sarah Lundine, So 20:24 6:34 Luther 24 Julia Schiefelbein, So 20:24 6:34 Luther 25 Anna Murray, Fr 20:24 6:34 Luther 26 23 McKelle Lacher, Fr 20:26 6:34 Grand View 27 24 Amanda Vorthmann, Fr 20:28 6:35 Iowa Central 28 25 Jess Christensen, Jr 20:32 6:36 Simpson 29 26 Lauren Cleary, Jr 20:41 6:39 St. Ambrose 30 27 Kristen Syring, Fr 20:42 6:40 St. Ambrose 31 Lisa Wegman, Fr 20:45 6:41 Luther 32 Andrea Schiefelbein, Sr 20:45 6:41 Luther 33 Rachel Wiesenberg, So 20:46 6:41 Luther 34 Anna Wikan, Jr 20:46 6:41 Luther 35 Sharon Heyer, So 20:46 6:41 Luther 36 28 Sylvia Bundotich, So 20:47 6:41 Iowa Central 37 29 Emily Tripp, Fr 20:48 6:42 Simpson 38 30 Melanie Louis, Fr 20:54 6:43 Central 39 31 Meghann Burt, So 20:56 6:44 Central 40 32 Maggie Wehde, Fr 21:00 6:46 Central 41 33 Jenni Hufford, Jr 21:03 6:46 Central 42 34 Rachel Smith, Fr 21:08 6:48 Simpson 43 Tressa Miller, Fr 21:12 6:49 Southwestern 44 Sam McAllister, Fr 21:22 6:52 Luther 45 Kelsey Mitchell, Fr 21:22 6:52 Luther 46 Nicole Wilson, So 21:22 6:53 Luther 47 35 Jessica Clegg, Sr 21:24 6:53 Clarke 48 Amber Mayer, Jr 21:25 6:54 Central 49 36 Megan Winkelmann, Jr 21:28 6:54 Grand View 50 Chelsea Lynch, Fr 21:32 6:56 Luther 51 Ashley Matthys, Fr 21:33 6:56 Luther 52 Alyssa Gammelgaard, Fr 21:33 6:56 Luther 53 Kate McDonald, So 21:33 6:56 Luther 54 Kristin Westby, Fr 21:34 6:56 Luther 55 Emily Walk, Sr 21:34 6:56 Luther 56 Alyse Carlson, So 21:35 6:57 Luther 57 Ellie Neubauer, So 21:35 6:57 Luther 58 37 Ashley Thibadeau, Fr 21:42 6:59 Clarke
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

59 Heather Shives, Jr 21:52 7:02 Central 60 Liz Arentsen, Jr 21:55 7:03 Central 61 38 Megan Hensley, Fr 21:56 7:03 Grand View 62 Mandie Barkley, Jr 21:59 7:04 Central 63 Connie Eshelman, Sr 22:05 7:06 Central 64 39 Amanda Trossen, Jr 22:08 7:07 St. Ambrose 65 40 Erin Guzman, Fr 22:09 7:08 Simpson 66 Kelsey Tompkins, Jr 22:18 7:10 Central 67 Eve Reinhold, So 22:20 7:11 Central 68 Ashley Drogo, So 22:23 7:12 Simpson 69 41 Sarah Jacob, Jr 22:28 7:14 St. Ambrose 70 Kristin Leetzow, Jr 22:28 7:14 St. Ambrose 71 Sara Davis, Fr 22:29 7:14 Central 72 Jessica Mietz, Fr 22:29 7:14 Luther 73 Kelsey Dieterman, Fr 22:30 7:14 Luther 74 Samantha Stykel, Fr 22:30 7:14 Luther 75 Michelle Boursier, Fr 22:30 7:14 Luther 76 Leah Jensen, So 22:31 7:15 Luther 77 42 Cassie Battenfeld, So 22:33 7:15 Iowa Central 78 Alicia Vought, So 22:38 7:17 Luther 79 Emily Ferris, Fr 22:38 7:17 Luther 80 Clara Bailey-Hugill, Jr 22:38 7:17 Luther 81 43 Lauren Mitchell, Fr 22:43 7:19 Iowa Central 82 Katie Luzum, Jr 22:53 7:22 Simpson 83 Kristin Simpson, Jr 22:57 7:23 Simpson 84 Signe Mayland, Fr 22:57 7:23 Simpson 85 Lindsey Borr, Fr 22:58 7:23 Iowa Central 86 Karina Montes, So 23:08 7:27 Ellsworth 87 Jodi Harding, Jr 23:08 7:27 Simpson 88 44 Carley Freund, So 23:10 7:27 Clarke 89 Kate Callan, Fr 23:15 7:29 Central 90 Patrese Montgomery, So 23:17 7:29 Southwestern 91 Jayne Lovdahl, Fr 23:17 7:30 St. Ambrose 92 45 Ali Bunde, So 23:18 7:30 Buena Vista 93 46 Chantelle MacVey, Jr 23:20 7:30 Grand View 94 47 Samantha Leslie, Jr 23:28 7:33 Clarke 95 Teresa Popp, Fr 23:29 7:34 St. Ambrose 96 Kristina Heatherington, So 23:36 7:36 Iowa Central 97 Andrea Sturdevant, Fr 23:40 7:37 Luther 98 Cally Simanski, Fr 23:40 7:37 Luther 99 48 Andrea Ahrendsen, Sr 23:44 7:38 Buena Vista 100 49 Molly Lorenz, Fr 23:45 7:39 Buena Vista 101 Amelia Borgomainerio, Fr 23:50 7:40 Simpson 102 50 Melissa Linde, Sr 23:57 7:42 Grand View 103 Sanchia Lee, Fr 23:59 7:43 Iowa Central 104 51 Jessica Clegg, Jr 23:59 7:43 Clarke 105 Dana Maier, Fr 24:00 7:43 St. Ambrose 106 Sloan Felten, Jr 24:02 7:44 St. Ambrose 107 Courtney Licht, Fr 24:11 7:47 Simpson 108 Marissa Miller, Fr 24:16 7:49 Grand View 109 Tigest Tilahun, So 24:25 7:51 Ellsworth 110 Christine Burtnett, Fr 24:50 7:59 Iowa Central
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

111 Kacee Prelip 24:52 8:00 112 52 Andrea Boyd, Fr 24:57 8:02 Buena Vista 113 Cassidy Foltz, Fr 24:59 8:02 St. Ambrose 114 53 Bre Platt, So 25:02 8:03 Buena Vista 115 54 Erin Cain, Jr 25:11 8:06 Buena Vista 116 Heidi Sartorius, Fr 25:15 8:08 Central 117 Tori Klaas, So 25:21 8:09 St. Ambrose 118 Jessica Bixler, Fr 25:46 8:17 119 Beth Swanson, Jr 26:01 8:22 St. Ambrose 120 Katie Miller, Jr 26:27 8:31 William Penn 121 Casey Sullivan, So 26:50 8:38 St. Ambrose 122 55 Ariel Leonard, Fr 26:56 8:40 Clarke
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

123 Brianna Love, So 27:57 9:00 St. Ambrose
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

124 Derby Chepkemoi, Fr 32:33 10:28 Iowa Central
Top

Results also available for women . Return to home page.