Dutch Invitational Men College 6 km

Central College, Pella, IA

Sept. 6, 2008

mild and sunny
Results by Michael Franke

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Iowa Central             36    1    5    7   11   12   13   15   19:48      1:27
  2   Simpson                  54    3    8    9   16   18   21   25   20:08      1:23
  3   Central                 114    6   22   24   26   36   37   46   20:40      1:29
  4   Los Animales            130    4   17   34   35   40   50   65   20:43      1:55
  5   Southwestern            136    2   20   27   38   49   53   56   20:48      2:42
  6   Luther                  155   29   30   31   32   33   41   42   21:03         2
  7   St. Ambrose             171   19   23   39   43   47   54   55   21:12      1:13
  8   Grand View              198   10   28   45   57   58   63   64   21:31      2:15
 9*   Buena Vista             262   44   48   51   59   60   61   67   22:11      1:07
10*   William Penn            262   14   52   62   66   68             23:57      7:12

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Ashford
Clarke
Ellsworth

Individuals

1. Iowa Central
    1  Stephen Dak, So             18:49    5:03
    5  Terence Lee, Fr             19:38    5:16
    7  Abdesalam Ali, Fr           20:04    5:23
   11  Wol Nymun, Fr               20:13    5:25
   12  Eddie Niyonizigiye, So      20:15    5:26
   13  Liberio Niyiragira, Fr      20:18    5:27
   15  Jesse Ogg, Fr               20:30    5:30
Time = 1:38:57     Places = 36

2. Simpson
    3  Eric Osterhaus, Sr          19:14    5:09
    8  Eric Patten, Jr             20:06    5:23
    9  Tyler Jordison, Jr          20:10    5:25
   16  Casey Dunning, Jr           20:35    5:31
   18  Ryan Edwardson, Fr          20:37    5:32
   21  Matt Stone, Fr              20:41    5:33
   25  Luke Weber, So              20:53    5:36
Time = 1:40:40     Places = 54

3. Central
    6  Pierre Taylor, Jr           19:41    5:17
   22  Jaron Byrum, Sr             20:42    5:33
   24  Andrew Hamer, Fr            20:50    5:35
   26  Derek Townsend, Sr          20:56    5:37
   36  Tyler Husak, Sr             21:10    5:40
   37  Austin Vondracek, So        21:14    5:42
   46  Corey Fitzsimmons, Jr       21:45    5:50
Time = 1:43:17     Places = 114

4. Los Animales
    4  El Caballo Italiano         19:26    5:13
   17  El Conejo                   20:36    5:31
   34  La Cucaracha                21:04    5:39
   35  El Lobo                     21:09    5:40
   40  El Gato Grande              21:21    5:43
   50  El Oso Negro                21:57    5:53
   65  El Oso Blanco               25:43    6:54
Time = 1:43:33     Places = 130

5. Southwestern
    2  Walter Bolingo, So          19:13    5:09
   20  Jacob Bennett, Fr           20:39    5:32
   27  Kyle Selsor, So             20:58    5:37
   38  Nick Newbury, So            21:16    5:42
   49  Dylan Allison, So           21:55    5:53
   53  Jacob Waddingham, Fr        22:05    5:55
   56  Nick Keoppe, Fr             22:15    5:58
Time = 1:43:59     Places = 136

6. Luther
   29  Shane Steele, Fr            21:02    5:38
   30  Kyle Buck, So               21:03    5:39
   31  Mike Switzer, Jr            21:03    5:39
   32  David McKay, Sr             21:03    5:39
   33  Dirk Marple, Sr             21:03    5:39
   41  Austin Tegels, Jr           21:22    5:44
   42  Drew Burmahl, Jr            21:22    5:44
Time = 1:45:12     Places = 155

7. St. Ambrose
   19  John Darmody, Fr            20:38    5:32
   23  Doug Brusich, Jr            20:47    5:34
   39  Shane Shemek, Sr            21:17    5:43
   43  Jacob Barker, Fr            21:26    5:45
   47  Keith Randle, So            21:51    5:51
   54  James Sobucki, Fr           22:06    5:56
   55  Nick Villareal, Fr          22:14    5:58
Time = 1:45:57     Places = 171

8. Grand View
   10  Brandon Bond, Sr            20:11    5:25
   28  Jon Aldrich, Sr             21:00    5:38
   45  Jordan Davis, Fr            21:42    5:49
   57  Alan Paton, So              22:16    5:58
   58  Drew Messerschmidt, Fr      22:26    6:01
   63  Nick Newcomb, So            23:12    6:13
   64  Tyler Irving, Sr            23:22    6:16
Time = 1:47:33     Places = 198

9*. Buena Vista
   44  Jacob Flaws, Sr             21:42    5:49
   48  Jordan Flaws, Jr            21:52    5:52
   51  Dan Pearson, Fr             22:00    5:54
   59  Ryan Marzen, Fr             22:32    6:03
   60  James Flaws, Fr             22:48    6:07
   61  Alex Moore, Jr              23:02    6:11
   67  Kyle Glienke, Sr            27:06    7:16
Time = 1:50:51     Places = 262

10*. William Penn
   14  Blake Wallace, So           20:25    5:29
   52  Jordan Letzring, So         22:01    5:54
   62  Josh Roudabush, So          23:08    6:12
   66  Donovan DeVore, Fr          26:32    7:07
   68  Spencer Burck, Sr           27:37    7:24
Time = 1:59:42     Places = 262
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Stephen Dak, So             18:49    5:03  Iowa Central
    2     2  Walter Bolingo, So          19:13    5:09  Southwestern
    3     3  Eric Osterhaus, Sr          19:14    5:09  Simpson
    4     4  El Caballo Italiano         19:26    5:13  Los Animales
    5     5  Terence Lee, Fr             19:38    5:16  Iowa Central
    6     6  Pierre Taylor, Jr           19:41    5:17  Central
    7     7  Abdesalam Ali, Fr           20:04    5:23  Iowa Central
    8     8  Eric Patten, Jr             20:06    5:23  Simpson
    9     9  Tyler Jordison, Jr          20:10    5:25  Simpson
   10    10  Brandon Bond, Sr            20:11    5:25  Grand View
   11    11  Wol Nymun, Fr               20:13    5:25  Iowa Central
   12    12  Eddie Niyonizigiye, So      20:15    5:26  Iowa Central
   13    13  Liberio Niyiragira, Fr      20:18    5:27  Iowa Central
   14    14  Blake Wallace, So           20:25    5:29  William Penn
   15    15  Jesse Ogg, Fr               20:30    5:30  Iowa Central
   16    16  Casey Dunning, Jr           20:35    5:31  Simpson
   17    17  El Conejo                   20:36    5:31  Los Animales
   18    18  Ryan Edwardson, Fr          20:37    5:32  Simpson
   19    19  John Darmody, Fr            20:38    5:32  St. Ambrose
   20    20  Jacob Bennett, Fr           20:39    5:32  Southwestern
   21    21  Matt Stone, Fr              20:41    5:33  Simpson
   22    22  Jaron Byrum, Sr             20:42    5:33  Central
   23        Greg Bell                   20:44    5:34  
   24    23  Doug Brusich, Jr            20:47    5:34  St. Ambrose
   25    24  Andrew Hamer, Fr            20:50    5:35  Central
   26    25  Luke Weber, So              20:53    5:36  Simpson
   27    26  Derek Townsend, Sr          20:56    5:37  Central
   28    27  Kyle Selsor, So             20:58    5:37  Southwestern
   29    28  Jon Aldrich, Sr             21:00    5:38  Grand View
   30        Josh Boersing               21:01    5:38  
   31    29  Shane Steele, Fr            21:02    5:38  Luther
   32    30  Kyle Buck, So               21:03    5:39  Luther
   33    31  Mike Switzer, Jr            21:03    5:39  Luther
   34    32  David McKay, Sr             21:03    5:39  Luther
   35    33  Dirk Marple, Sr             21:03    5:39  Luther
   36    34  La Cucaracha                21:04    5:39  Los Animales
   37    35  El Lobo                     21:09    5:40  Los Animales
   38        Baron Davis, Jr             21:09    5:40  Simpson
   39        Gamariel Barutwanayo, So    21:09    5:40  Iowa Central
   40    36  Tyler Husak, Sr             21:10    5:40  Central
   41        Jason Morad                 21:14    5:42  
   42    37  Austin Vondracek, So        21:14    5:42  Central
   43        Aaron Schmidt, So           21:15    5:42  Iowa Central
   44    38  Nick Newbury, So            21:16    5:42  Southwestern
   45        Andrew Drinkall, So         21:17    5:42  Ashford
   46    39  Shane Shemek, Sr            21:17    5:43  St. Ambrose
   47    40  El Gato Grande              21:21    5:43  Los Animales
   48    41  Austin Tegels, Jr           21:22    5:44  Luther
   49    42  Drew Burmahl, Jr            21:22    5:44  Luther
   50        Jordan Lang, So             21:23    5:44  Luther
   51        Tim Mundell, Sr             21:23    5:44  Luther
   52    43  Jacob Barker, Fr            21:26    5:45  St. Ambrose
   53        Hunter Hills, So            21:36    5:47  Clarke
   54        Wes Farrington, Fr          21:39    5:48  Simpson
   55    44  Jacob Flaws, Sr             21:42    5:49  Buena Vista
   56    45  Jordan Davis, Fr            21:42    5:49  Grand View
   57        Justin Thomas, So           21:44    5:50  Iowa Central
   58        Matt Juhl, Fr               21:44    5:50  Iowa Central
   59    46  Corey Fitzsimmons, Jr       21:45    5:50  Central
   60        Danny Froeschle, Fr         21:48    5:51  Luther
   61        Karl Larson, Sr             21:49    5:51  Luther
   62        Peter Kraus, Fr             21:49    5:51  Luther
   63        Andrew Papke-Larson, Fr     21:49    5:51  Luther
   64        Isaac Salwolke, Sr          21:50    5:51  Luther
   65    47  Keith Randle, So            21:51    5:51  St. Ambrose
   66    48  Jordan Flaws, Jr            21:52    5:52  Buena Vista
   67    49  Dylan Allison, So           21:55    5:53  Southwestern
   68    50  El Oso Negro                21:57    5:53  Los Animales
   69        Daith Clarke                21:57    5:53  
   70        Pattrick Hennes             21:58    5:53  
   71    51  Dan Pearson, Fr             22:00    5:54  Buena Vista
   72    52  Jordan Letzring, So         22:01    5:54  William Penn
   73        Marty Gingerich             22:03    5:55  
   74    53  Jacob Waddingham, Fr        22:05    5:55  Southwestern
   75        Joel Dotseth, Fr            22:06    5:56  Luther
   76    54  James Sobucki, Fr           22:06    5:56  St. Ambrose
   77        Dan Summerfield, Sr         22:07    5:56  Luther
   78        Max Molzahn, Fr             22:07    5:56  Luther
   79        Ean Gibson, Sr              22:07    5:56  Luther
   80    55  Nick Villareal, Fr          22:14    5:58  St. Ambrose
   81    56  Nick Keoppe, Fr             22:15    5:58  Southwestern
   82    57  Alan Paton, So              22:16    5:58  Grand View
   83        Ethan Warrior, Fr           22:18    5:59  Southwestern
   84        Dan McNamara, Fr            22:20    5:59  Clarke

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

85 Danny Milligan, So 22:23 6:00 Iowa Central 86 Ryan Fitz, So 22:25 6:01 Ellsworth 87 58 Drew Messerschmidt, Fr 22:26 6:01 Grand View 88 Aaron Skopec, Jr 22:28 6:02 Simpson 89 59 Ryan Marzen, Fr 22:32 6:03 Buena Vista 90 Eric Mock, So 22:38 6:04 St. Ambrose 91 Brett Dietrich, Sr 22:41 6:05 Central 92 Luke Nichols, Fr 22:43 6:05 Iowa Central 93 60 James Flaws, Fr 22:48 6:07 Buena Vista 94 Luis Ruiz, So 22:49 6:07 Southwestern 95 Jacob Cullen, So 22:59 6:10 Iowa Central 96 61 Alex Moore, Jr 23:02 6:11 Buena Vista 97 Damon Ekstam, Sr 23:03 6:11 St. Ambrose 98 62 Josh Roudabush, So 23:08 6:12 William Penn 99 John Gaffney, Fr 23:10 6:13 Ashford 100 Ken Kusimba, Jr 23:11 6:13 Ashford 101 63 Nick Newcomb, So 23:12 6:13 Grand View 102 Elliot VeVerka, So 23:13 6:13 Southwestern 103 Ibrahima Bah, Fr 23:14 6:14 Ashford 104 Josh Gerber, Jr 23:15 6:14 Luther 105 Karl Gesch, Fr 23:15 6:14 Luther 106 Andrew Weckwerth, Fr 23:15 6:14 Luther 107 Jacob Hellman, Jr 23:16 6:14 Luther 108 64 Tyler Irving, Sr 23:22 6:16 Grand View 109 Matthew Schmidt, So 23:22 6:16 St. Ambrose 110 Kyle McKenna, Fr 23:22 6:16 St. Ambrose 111 Andrew Roland, Fr 23:27 6:17 Iowa Central 112 Ethan Morgan, Jr 23:31 6:18 Simpson 113 David Vandecar, Sr 23:32 6:19 St. Ambrose 114 Kenny Kemp, Fr 23:43 6:22 Central 115 Jim Kemp, Sr 23:53 6:24 Luther 116 Adam Kruse, So 23:54 6:24 Luther 117 Eric Krueger, Jr 24:01 6:26 Luther 118 Alex Clark, Fr 24:01 6:26 Luther 119 Will Hoffman, Fr 24:11 6:29 Luther 120 Tyler McCubbin, So 24:16 6:30 Luther 121 Thomas Bruemmer, Fr 24:17 6:31 Luther 122 Sam Donlan, Jr 24:17 6:31 Luther 123 Alex Hontz, Fr 24:38 6:36 Iowa Central 124 Spencer Williams, So 24:44 6:38 Grand View 125 65 El Oso Blanco 25:43 6:54 Los Animales
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

126 David Baker, So 26:17 7:03 Central 127 Cody Landis, Fr 26:32 7:07 Ellsworth 128 66 Donovan DeVore, Fr 26:32 7:07 William Penn 129 67 Kyle Glienke, Sr 27:06 7:16 Buena Vista 130 Frank Reyes, So 27:25 7:21 Ellsworth 131 68 Spencer Burck, Sr 27:37 7:24 William Penn
Top

Return to home page.