Central Dutch Invitational
              Central College - A.N. Kuyper Athletics Complex
                                 Pella, IA
                             September 1, 2012
                                       
                Results provided by AccuRace Timing Services
                           www.accuracetiming.com
                                      
                                      
                   **** Boys Varsity 5 Kilometer Run ****

Place TmPl No.  Name                    Yr Team                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ======================= == ============================ ===== ===== 
    1    1 2301 Spencer Clark           Jr Dowling Catholic             16:08  5:12 
    2    2 2351 Brian Wahlig            Sr Dowling Catholic             16:15  5:14 
    3    3 2307 Jeff Derocher           Sr Dowling Catholic             16:19  5:15 
    4    4 2348 Jason Thomas            Sr Dowling Catholic             16:28  5:18 
    5    5 2435 Tyson Wieland           Sr Johnston                     16:30  5:19 
    6    6 2838 Ethan Pellegrino        Sr Southeast Polk               16:42  5:23 
    7    7 2454 Wick Cunningham         Sr Knoxville                    16:43  5:23 
    8    8 2346 Lukas Steffensmeier     Sr Dowling Catholic             16:51  5:26 
    9    9 2221 Jaime Zarate            Sr Cedar Falls                  16:51  5:26 
   10   10 2697 Evan Jones              Sr Pella                        16:53  5:27 
   11   11 2215 Jonathon Smith          Jr Cedar Falls                  17:09  5:31 
   12   12 2326 Ian McKenzie            Jr Dowling Catholic             17:15  5:34 
   13   13 2317 Charlie Jones           Sr Dowling Catholic             17:16  5:34 
   14   14 2218 Spencer Van Dorn        Jr Cedar Falls                  17:17  5:34 
   15   15 2397 Drew Hershey            Fr Johnston                     17:24  5:36 
   16   16 2423 David Rice              Jr Johnston                     17:28  5:38 
   17   17 2210 Timothy Sevcik          Jr Cedar Falls                  17:31  5:39 
   18   18 2702 Matthew Klein           Sr Pella                        17:35  5:40 
   19   19 2721 Michael Schemm          Sr Pella                        17:38  5:41 
   20   20 2614 Skylar Dejong           So Oskaloosa                    17:40  5:42 
   21   21 2202 Cesar Marquez           Sr Cedar Falls                  17:40  5:42 
   22   22 2817 Mitchell Cole           So Southeast Polk               17:44  5:43 
   23   23 2726 Ryan Sievers            Sr Pella                        17:45  5:43 
   24   24 2434 Connor Westlake         Jr Johnston                     17:46  5:44 
   25   25 2356 James Fuller            So Glenwood Rams                17:50  5:45 
   26   26 2203 Hiram Marquez           So Cedar Falls                  17:52  5:45 
   27   27 2401 Adam Johanson           Jr Johnston                     17:55  5:47 
   28   28 2381 Jeremy Caracci          Jr Johnston                     17:57  5:47 
   29   29 2220 Luke Zahari             Sr Cedar Falls                  18:03  5:49 
   30   30 2615 Spencer Dejong          So Oskaloosa                    18:18  5:54 
   31   31 2241 Aaron Ward              Sr Collins-Maxwell-Baxt         18:18  5:54 
   32   32 2365 Jeff Reeve              Sr Glenwood Rams                18:28  5:57 
   33      4966 Payton Busch            Sr Centerville                  18:29  5:57 
   34   33 2357 Ceuntin Gray            So Glenwood Rams                18:30  5:58 
   35   34 2716 Wade Pingel             Sr Pella                        18:32  5:58 
   36   35 2587 Lucas Markey            Jr Nevada                       18:34  5:59 
   37   36 2695 Aaron Houtz             Jr Pella                        18:38  6:00 
   38   37 2855 Patrick Whetstone       Sr Southeast Polk               18:39  6:00 
   39   38 2123 Josh Berger             Jr Adel DeSoto Minburn          18:41  6:01 
   40   39 2255 Eli Sents               Jr Columbus Community           18:43  6:02 
   41   40 2690 Michael Etnyre          Sr Pella                        18:43  6:02 
   42   41 2828 Dalten Lehman           Fr Southeast Polk               18:45  6:02 
   43   42 2354 Baker Cambridge         Jr Glenwood Rams                18:47  6:03 
   44   43 2851 Jordan Toomey           So Southeast Polk               18:49  6:04 
   45   44 2755 Jacob Lensing           So Pella Christian              18:50  6:04 
   46   45 2437 Connor Wunsch           So Johnston                     18:50  6:04 
   47   46 2368 Brady Wheeler           Jr Glenwood Rams                18:57  6:06 
   48   47 2363 Ryan Leu                Jr Glenwood Rams                18:58  6:07 
   49   48 2548 Drew Perry              Sr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        18:59  6:07 
   50   49 2545 Logan Mulford           Sr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        19:03  6:08 
   51   50 2556 Tommy Thorne            Sr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        19:03  6:08 
   52   51 2236 Mark Deutsch            So Collins-Maxwell-Baxt         19:12  6:11 
   53   52 2848 Colin Strickland        Sr Southeast Polk               19:19  6:13 
   54   53 2591 Evan Rix                Jr Nevada                       19:22  6:14 
   55   54 2250 Efrain Barajas          Jr Columbus Community           19:26  6:16 
   56   55 2551 Brach Prough            Sr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        19:27  6:16 
   57   56 2458 Mitchell Hollingshead   Fr Knoxville                    19:29  6:17 
   58   57 2472 Chris Schwanebeck       So Knoxville                    19:30  6:17 
   59   58 2132 Cade Kiddoo             Sr Adel DeSoto Minburn          19:30  6:17 
   60   59 2621 Kamron Vanhulzen        So Oskaloosa                    19:32  6:18 
   61   60 2767 Rhett Gainey            Sr Prairie City-Monroe          19:38  6:20 
   62   61 2552 Kolby Rraymond          Sr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        19:43  6:21 
   63   62 2597 Duncan Westphal         So Nevada                       19:44  6:21 
   64   63 2590 Johordan Ritter         So Nevada                       19:47  6:22 
   65   64 2473 Brad Shearer            Jr Knoxville                    19:54  6:25 
   66   65 2847 Tanner Stotts           Jr Southeast Polk               19:55  6:25 
   67   66 2455 Brendan Finan           Jr Knoxville                    19:56  6:25 
   68   67 2757 Max Shannon             So Pella Christian              20:02  6:27 
   69   68 2361 Cole Kennedy            Jr Glenwood Rams                20:02  6:27 
   70   69 2488 Canyon Kuhlmann         Fr L-S Hawks                    20:07  6:29 
   71   70 2139 Connor Slater           So Adel DeSoto Minburn          20:15  6:32 
   72   71 2130 Trevor Harsh            So Adel DeSoto Minburn          20:16  6:32 
   73   72 2617 Logan Gross             So Oskaloosa                    20:20  6:33 
   74   73 2596 Caden Trygstad          Fr Nevada                       20:21  6:33 
   75   74 2616 Caleb Fisher            So Oskaloosa                    20:22  6:34 
   76   75 2543 Drake Martin            Sr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        20:23  6:34 
   77   76 2253 Josh Keller             Fr Columbus Community           20:25  6:35 
   78   77 2124 Scott Clabough          Jr Adel DeSoto Minburn          20:28  6:36 
   79   78 2492 Ben Trettin             So L-S Hawks                    20:31  6:37 
   80   79 2622 Gerrit Vanmaanen        So Oskaloosa                    20:38  6:39 
   81   80 2549 Henry Pham              So Mt. Pleasant Panthers        20:48  6:42 
   82   81 2467 Nathan Raymie           Sr Knoxville                    20:50  6:43 
   83   82 2125 Trevor Danner           Jr Adel DeSoto Minburn          20:50  6:43 
   84   83 2766 Matt Chizek             Jr Prairie City-Monroe          20:54  6:44 
   85   84 2493 Dave Trettin            Sr L-S Hawks                    21:19  6:52 
   86   85 2594 Erik Tanner             Jr Nevada                       21:22  6:53 
   87   86 2619 Graeme Kuba             Jr Oskaloosa                    21:29  6:55 
   88   87 2759 Ryen Van Vark           Sr Pella Christian              21:35  6:57 
   89   88 2758 Matthew Spoelstra       Sr Pella Christian              21:35  6:57 
   90   89 2753 Jonathan Beltman        So Pella Christian              21:40  6:59 
   91   90 2586 Josef Lovin             Jr Nevada                       21:42  6:59 
   92      4964 Jake Wilson             So BGM                          21:42  6:59 
   93   91 2760 Craig Wilson            Sr Pella Christian              21:57  7:04 
   94   92 2252 Dalton Howell           Jr Columbus Community           21:59  7:05 
   95   93 2254 Mitchell Roush          Sr Columbus Community           22:06  7:07 
   96      4963 Nathan Hall             So BGM                          22:07  7:07 
   97   94 2134 Connor Luther           So Adel DeSoto Minburn          22:48  7:21 
   98   95 2765 Alek Breckenridge       Sr Prairie City-Monroe          22:51  7:22 
   99   96 2465 Jacob Pech              So Knoxville                    22:51  7:22 
  100   97 2485 Connor Fraker           So L-S Hawks                    23:08  7:27 
  101   98 2484 Jake Brand              So L-S Hawks                    23:12  7:29 
  102   99 2768 Trenton Howard          Fr Prairie City-Monroe          23:29  7:34 
  103  100 2487 Justin Hardenbrook      Sr L-S Hawks                    23:44  7:39 
  104  101 2235 Drake Caple             So Collins-Maxwell-Baxt         23:45  7:39 
  105      4965 John Worthington        So BGM                          24:07  7:46 
  106  102 2494 Talon Woods             Jr L-S Hawks                    24:08  7:46 
  107  103 2240 Bryan Smith             Sr Collins-Maxwell-Baxt         24:49  8:00 
  108  104 2770 Troy Vittetoe           Jr Prairie City-Monroe          25:03  8:04 
  109  105 2251 Omar Benitez            Sr Columbus Community           25:54  8:21 
  110  106 2239 Jordan Rekemeyer        Jr Collins-Maxwell-Baxt         26:51  8:39 
  111  107 2769 Charlie Schott          Fr Prairie City-Monroe          27:03  8:43 

  
  
                     **** Boys Varsity Team Score ****

  1.    18  Dowling Catholic                      (16:25  82:01 0:43)
====================================================
  1      1  Spencer Clark             Jr 16:08
  2      2  Brian Wahlig              Sr 16:15
  3      3  Jeff Derocher             Sr 16:19
  4      4  Jason Thomas              Sr 16:28
  5      8  Lukas Steffensmeier       Sr 16:51
  6   ( 12) Ian McKenzie              Jr 17:15
  7   ( 13) Charlie Jones             Sr 17:16

  2.    72  Cedar Falls                           (17:18  86:28 0:49)
====================================================
  1      9  Jaime Zarate              Sr 16:51
  2     11  Jonathon Smith            Jr 17:09
  3     14  Spencer Van Dorn          Jr 17:17
  4     17  Timothy Sevcik            Jr 17:31
  5     21  Cesar Marquez             Sr 17:40
  6   ( 26) Hiram Marquez             So 17:52
  7   ( 29) Luke Zahari               Sr 18:03

  3.    87  Johnston                              (17:25  87:03 1:25)
====================================================
  1      5  Tyson Wieland             Sr 16:30
  2     15  Drew Hershey              Fr 17:24
  3     16  David Rice                Jr 17:28
  4     24  Connor Westlake           Jr 17:46
  5     27  Adam Johanson             Jr 17:55
  6   ( 28) Jeremy Caracci            Jr 17:57
  7   ( 45) Connor Wunsch             So 18:50

  4.   104  Pella                                 (17:41  88:23 1:39)
====================================================
  1     10  Evan Jones                Sr 16:53
  2     18  Matthew Klein             Sr 17:35
  3     19  Michael Schemm            Sr 17:38
  4     23  Ryan Sievers              Sr 17:45
  5     34  Wade Pingel               Sr 18:32
  6   ( 36) Aaron Houtz               Jr 18:38
  7   ( 40) Michael Etnyre            Sr 18:43

  5.   149  Southeast Polk                        (18:08  90:39 2:07)
====================================================
  1      6  Ethan Pellegrino          Sr 16:42
  2     22  Mitchell Cole             So 17:44
  3     37  Patrick Whetstone         Sr 18:39
  4     41  Dalten Lehman             Fr 18:45
  5     43  Jordan Toomey             So 18:49
  6   ( 52) Colin Strickland          Sr 19:19
  7   ( 65) Tanner Stotts             Jr 19:55

  6.   178  Glenwood Rams                         (18:31  92:32 1:07)
====================================================
  1     25  James Fuller              So 17:50
  2     32  Jeff Reeve                Sr 18:28
  3     33  Ceuntin Gray              So 18:30
  4     42  Baker Cambridge           Jr 18:47
  5     46  Brady Wheeler             Jr 18:57
  6   ( 47) Ryan Leu                  Jr 18:58
  7   ( 68) Cole Kennedy              Jr 20:02

  7.   250  Knoxville                             (19:07  95:32 3:13)
====================================================
  1      7  Wick Cunningham           Sr 16:43
  2     56  Mitchell Hollingshead     Fr 19:29
  3     57  Chris Schwanebeck         So 19:30
  4     64  Brad Shearer              Jr 19:54
  5     66  Brendan Finan             Jr 19:56
  6   ( 81) Nathan Raymie             Sr 20:50
  7   ( 96) Jacob Pech                So 22:51

  8.   255  Oskaloosa                             (19:15  96:12 2:42)
====================================================
  1     20  Skylar Dejong             So 17:40
  2     30  Spencer Dejong            So 18:18
  3     59  Kamron Vanhulzen          So 19:32
  4     72  Logan Gross               So 20:20
  5     74  Caleb Fisher              So 20:22
  6   ( 79) Gerrit Vanmaanen          So 20:38
  7   ( 86) Graeme Kuba               Jr 21:29

  9.   263  Mt. Pleasant Panthers                 (19:15  96:15 0:44)
====================================================
  1     48  Drew Perry                Sr 18:59
  2     49  Logan Mulford             Sr 19:03
  3     50  Tommy Thorne              Sr 19:03
  4     55  Brach Prough              Sr 19:27
  5     61  Kolby Rraymond            Sr 19:43
  6   ( 75) Drake Martin              Sr 20:23
  7   ( 80) Henry Pham                So 20:48

 10.   286  Nevada                                (19:34  97:48 1:47)
====================================================
  1     35  Lucas Markey              Jr 18:34
  2     53  Evan Rix                  Jr 19:22
  3     62  Duncan Westphal           So 19:44
  4     63  Johordan Ritter           So 19:47
  5     73  Caden Trygstad            Fr 20:21
  6   ( 85) Erik Tanner               Jr 21:22
  7   ( 90) Josef Lovin               Jr 21:42

 11.   314  Adel DeSoto Minburn                   (19:50  99:10 1:47)
====================================================
  1     38  Josh Berger               Jr 18:41
  2     58  Cade Kiddoo               Sr 19:30
  3     70  Connor Slater             So 20:15
  4     71  Trevor Harsh              So 20:16
  5     77  Scott Clabough            Jr 20:28
  6   ( 82) Trevor Danner             Jr 20:50
  7   ( 94) Connor Luther             So 22:48

 12.   354  Columbus Community                    (20:32  102:39 3:23)
====================================================
  1     39  Eli Sents                 Jr 18:43
  2     54  Efrain Barajas            Jr 19:26
  3     76  Josh Keller               Fr 20:25
  4     92  Dalton Howell             Jr 21:59
  5     93  Mitchell Roush            Sr 22:06
  6   (105) Omar Benitez              Sr 25:54

 13.   375  Pella Christian                       (20:45  103:42 2:50)
====================================================
  1     44  Jacob Lensing             So 18:50
  2     67  Max Shannon               So 20:02
  3     87  Ryen Van Vark             Sr 21:35
  4     88  Matthew Spoelstra         Sr 21:35
  5     89  Jonathan Beltman          So 21:40
  6   ( 91) Craig Wilson              Sr 21:57

 14.   392  Collins-Maxwell-Baxt                  (22:35  112:55 8:33)
====================================================
  1     31  Aaron Ward                Sr 18:18
  2     51  Mark Deutsch              So 19:12
  3    101  Drake Caple               So 23:45
  4    103  Bryan Smith               Sr 24:49
  5    106  Jordan Rekemeyer          Jr 26:51

 15.   426  L-S Hawks                             (21:40  108:17 3:05)
====================================================
  1     69  Canyon Kuhlmann           Fr 20:07
  2     78  Ben Trettin               So 20:31
  3     84  Dave Trettin              Sr 21:19
  4     97  Connor Fraker             So 23:08
  5     98  Jake Brand                So 23:12
  6   (100) Justin Hardenbrook        Sr 23:44
  7   (102) Talon Woods               Jr 24:08

 16.   441  Prairie City-Monroe                   (22:23  111:55 5:25)
====================================================
  1     60  Rhett Gainey              Sr 19:38
  2     83  Matt Chizek               Jr 20:54
  3     95  Alek Breckenridge         Sr 22:51
  4     99  Trenton Howard            Fr 23:29
  5    104  Troy Vittetoe             Jr 25:03
  6   (107) Charlie Schott            Fr 27:03
  
  

                  **** Boys Junior Varsity 5 Kilometer Run ****

Place TmPl No.  Name                    Yr Team                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ======================= == ============================ ===== ===== 
    1    1 2342 Ryan Schweizer          Fr Dowling Catholic             17:21  5:35 
    2    2 2190 Jared Failor            Jr Cedar Falls                  17:39  5:41 
    3    3 2316 Jonathan Hittner        Jr Dowling Catholic             17:48  5:44 
    4    4 2314 Josh Harry              Sr Dowling Catholic             17:51  5:45 
    5    5 2296 Tyler Breed             Sr Dowling Catholic             17:52  5:45 
    6    6 2328 Anthony McLean          Sr Dowling Catholic             17:57  5:47 
    7    7 2309 Patrick Finnegan        Jr Dowling Catholic             18:09  5:51 
    8    8 2329 Tommy Merfeld           So Dowling Catholic             18:17  5:53 
    9      2345 JR Snyder               Sr Dowling Catholic             18:21  5:55 
   10      2290 Sam Amadeo              So Dowling Catholic             18:22  5:55 
   11    9 2432 Ryan Tigges             Sr Johnston                     18:27  5:57 
   12   10 2376 Jordan Boge             Jr Johnston                     18:28  5:57 
   13   11 2422 Ben Renner              So Johnston                     18:29  5:57 
   14      2337 Jake Prebeck            Jr Dowling Catholic             18:37  6:00 
   15      2311 John Greening           Jr Dowling Catholic             18:38  6:00 
   16   12 2694 Levi Heschke            Jr Pella                        18:40  6:01 
   17      2304 Sean Conner             Fr Dowling Catholic             18:41  6:01 
   18   13 2216 Dylan Southall          So Cedar Falls                  18:41  6:01 
   19   14 2375 Andrew Boge             Jr Johnston                     18:43  6:02 
   20   15 2725 Adam Sievers            Fr Pella                        18:46  6:03 
   21   16 2195 Jacob Hartman           Fr Cedar Falls                  18:48  6:03 
   22      2339 Jack Sackett            Jr Dowling Catholic             18:50  6:04 
   23   17 2374 Josh Boeschen           Sr Johnston                     18:56  6:06 
   24      2322 Jake Luksan             Jr Dowling Catholic             18:59  6:07 
   25      2338 Skyler Riesberg         Fr Dowling Catholic             19:00  6:07 
   26   18 2816 Drake Clouse            So Southeast Polk               19:01  6:08 
   27   19 2394 Myles Glandorf          So Johnston                     19:02  6:08 
   28   20 2686 Travis Dingeman         So Pella                        19:12  6:11 
   29   21 2679 Sawyer Burton           So Pella                        19:14  6:12 
   30   22 2739 Joshua Whitten          Sr Pella                        19:17  6:13 
   31      2344 Nick Smith              Jr Dowling Catholic             19:21  6:14 
   32   23 2844 Ike Sloan               So Southeast Polk               19:25  6:15 
   33      2343 Alex Smith              Fr Dowling Catholic             19:26  6:16 
   34   24 2714 Tanner Phelps           Jr Pella                        19:26  6:16 
   35   25 2204 Andrew Nurse            Fr Cedar Falls                  19:29  6:17 
   36      2297 Joe Carmody             So Dowling Catholic             19:29  6:17 
   37   26 2711 Tom Palmer              Jr Pella                        19:32  6:18 
   38   27 2199 Jacob Johnson           So Cedar Falls                  19:34  6:18 
   39   28 2849 Daniel Sunvold          Fr Southeast Polk               19:38  6:19 
   40      2673 Josh Bailey             Jr Pella                        19:39  6:20 
   41   29 2213 Ethan Smith             Fr Cedar Falls                  19:44  6:22 
   42      2719 Kollin Schaudt          Sr Pella                        19:45  6:22 
   43   30 2214 Isacc Smith             Fr Cedar Falls                  19:46  6:22 
   44      2705 Andrew Lockridge        Sr Pella                        19:46  6:22 
   45      2293 JD Benson               Sr Dowling Catholic             19:51  6:24 
   46   31 2457 Matt Hollingshead       Sr Knoxville                    19:52  6:24 
   47   32 2820 Caleb Eichelberger      So Southeast Polk               19:53  6:24 
   48      2319 Mark Kelly              Sr Dowling Catholic             19:54  6:25 
   49   33 2821 Jake Evans              Jr Southeast Polk               19:55  6:25 
   50   34 2389 Tyler Fenton            Jr Johnston                     19:55  6:25 
   51      2340 Andrew Jones            Fr Dowling Catholic             19:58  6:26 
   52   35 2829 Shane Lehman            So Southeast Polk               20:00  6:27 
   53      2431 Brandon Thompson        Sr Johnston                     20:00  6:27 
   54      2327 Sean McKenzie           Fr Dowling Catholic             20:01  6:27 
   55   36 2835 Collin North            Jr Southeast Polk               20:09  6:29 
   56      2709 Sean Miller             Sr Pella                        20:10  6:30 
   57      2730 Bailey Tripp            Sr Pella                        20:11  6:30 
   58      2318 Tyler Juhl              Jr Dowling Catholic             20:16  6:32 
   59      2852 Adam Vail               Jr Southeast Polk               20:18  6:32 
   60   37 2112 Natalie Harada          Sr Adel DeSoto Minburn          20:19  6:33 
   61   38 2583 Zach Hansen             So Nevada                       20:20  6:33 
   62      2205 Joshua Ochoa            Sr Cedar Falls                  20:26  6:35 
   63      2323 Matthew Matternas       Fr Dowling Catholic             20:27  6:35 
   64   39 2539 Derek Holtkamp          Sr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        20:28  6:36 
   65      2306 Colin Creighton         Jr Dowling Catholic             20:29  6:36 
   66      2812 Tristan Bracewell       So Southeast Polk               20:29  6:36 
   67      2332 Max Palmer              So Dowling Catholic             20:32  6:37 
   68      2720 David Schemm            So Pella                        20:35  6:38 
   69      2680 Taylor Burton           Sr Pella                        20:35  6:38 
   70      2678 Michael Buma            Fr Pella                        20:36  6:38 
   71   40 2538 Josh Beelman            So Mt. Pleasant Panthers        20:39  6:39 
   72      2372 Cole Balmer             So Johnston                     20:41  6:40 
   73   41 2540 Alex Ita                Sr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        20:45  6:41 
   74      2834 Tim Miklus              Sr Southeast Polk               20:49  6:42 
   75      2400 Jacob Jansen            Jr Johnston                     20:51  6:43 
   76      2321 Henry Long              Jr Dowling Catholic             20:55  6:44 
   77      2698 Aaron King              Fr Pella                        20:56  6:45 
   78   42 2468 Ben Reichert            Jr Knoxville                    21:02  6:47 
   79      2717 Chris Renaud            Sr Pella                        21:03  6:47 
   80      2303 Neal Conn               Jr Dowling Catholic             21:03  6:47 
   81      2421 Nikash Pradhan          So Johnston                     21:04  6:47 
   82      2831 Brandon Lynch           Fr Southeast Polk               21:05  6:47 
   83   43 2585 Logan Knaus             So Nevada                       21:05  6:48 
   84      2189 Charlie Eastman         Fr Cedar Falls                  21:07  6:48 
   85      2429 Matt Tanner             So Johnston                     21:08  6:49 
   86      2818 Joe Davenport           Jr Southeast Polk               21:10  6:49 
   87      2430 Isaac Tegeler           Fr Johnston                     21:10  6:49 
   88      2419 Jacob Orr               So Johnston                     21:15  6:51 
   89      2699 Landon King             Jr Pella                        21:16  6:51 
   90   44 2464 Crossett Nolan          So Knoxville                    21:18  6:52 
   91      2682 Joseph Criscuolo        Jr Pella                        21:18  6:52 
   92      2298 John Carmody            Jr Dowling Catholic             21:19  6:52 
   93      2707 Jack Meyer              So Pella                        21:19  6:52 
   94      2425 Elliot Suiter           So Johnston                     21:19  6:52 
   95      2396 Brady Harper            So Johnston                     21:19  6:52 
   96      2724 Mitch Shepperd          Sr Pella                        21:19  6:52 
   97      2837 Johnny Osborne          Jr Southeast Polk               21:21  6:53 
   98      2201 Jacob Lilly             Fr Cedar Falls                  21:22  6:53 
   99      2398 Josh Hjelmaas           Jr Johnston                     21:25  6:54 
  100      2810 Josh Barnes             So Southeast Polk               21:26  6:54 
  101      2853 Grant Von Tersch        Jr Southeast Polk               21:28  6:55 
  102      2618 Johannes Hartmann       So Oskaloosa                    21:28  6:55 
  103      2703 Carson Klyn             Jr Pella                        21:30  6:56 
  104      2737 Isaak Webb              Fr Pella                        21:31  6:56 
  105      2842 Trey Ringler            So Southeast Polk               21:34  6:57 
  106      2822 Devin Frentress         Fr Southeast Polk               21:35  6:57 
  107      2308 Peter Dore              Fr Dowling Catholic             21:36  6:58 
  108      2825 Jacob Harrington        Jr Southeast Polk               21:39  6:59 
  109   45 2582 Trinity Barker          Jr Nevada                       21:41  6:59 
  110      2200 Brian Keiser            So Cedar Falls                  21:42  6:59 
  111      2756 Jackson Schelhaas       So Pella Christian              21:44  7:00 
  112      2830 Anthony Lloyd           Jr Southeast Polk               21:44  7:00 
  113   46 2128 Dakota Glenn            Sr Adel DeSoto Minburn          21:45  7:00 
  114      2732 Aaron Van Maanen        Jr Pella                        21:47  7:01 
  115      2194 Nathan Hall             So Cedar Falls                  21:49  7:02 
  116   47 2542 Brad Martin             So Mt. Pleasant Panthers        21:51  7:02 
  117   48 2138 Mark Sinwell            Jr Adel DeSoto Minburn          21:52  7:03 
  118      2696 Caleb Houtz             So Pella                        21:52  7:03 
  119      2334 Cole Perez              Fr Dowling Catholic             21:55  7:04 
  120      2399 Dakota Jackson          Sr Johnston                     21:56  7:04 
  121      2197 Ryan Hilby              Fr Cedar Falls                  22:00  7:05 
  122      2745 John-Michael Zalcberg   Fr Pella                        22:01  7:06 
  123      2713 Tom Petit               So Pella                        22:02  7:06 
  124   49 2463 Jerry Nichols           So Knoxville                    22:04  7:07 
  125      2740 Micah Wittenberg        Fr Pella                        22:07  7:08 
  126      2704 Sage Lafollete          Fr Pella                        22:09  7:08 
  127      2313 Andrew Hancock          Fr Dowling Catholic             22:12  7:09 
  128      2729 Daniel Thompson         So Pella                        22:12  7:09 
  129      2188 Simon Bielland          Jr Cedar Falls                  22:13  7:10 
  130      2744 Ansel Zalcberg          Fr Pella                        22:16  7:10 
  131   50 2474 Michael Szlachetka      Fr Knoxville                    22:17  7:11 
  132   51 2469 Colton Rinehart         So Knoxville                    22:17  7:11 
  133      2428 Seth Tack               Fr Johnston                     22:17  7:11 
  134   52 2475 Keaton Thomas           Sr Knoxville                    22:18  7:11 
  135   53 2584 Bodie Huse              So Nevada                       22:19  7:11 
  136      2466 Alex Pervis             So Knoxville                    22:20  7:12 
  137      2324 Shamus McCarthy         So Dowling Catholic             22:22  7:12 
  138      2302 Jesse Coleman           Jr Dowling Catholic             22:23  7:13 
  139      2310 Antoniy Fulmes          Fr Dowling Catholic             22:25  7:13 
  140      2823 Adam Gjersvik           Jr Southeast Polk               22:25  7:13  
  141      2701 Matt Kissinger          Sr Pella                        22:26  7:13 
  142      2209 Matt Schons             Jr Cedar Falls                  22:26  7:14 
  143   54 2135 Evan O'Leary            Fr Adel DeSoto Minburn          22:28  7:14 
  144      2840 Nate Person             Jr Southeast Polk               22:31  7:15 
  145      2219 Cole Wetzel             Fr Cedar Falls                  22:31  7:15 
  146      2743 Sam Yeager              So Pella                        22:34  7:16 
  147      2300 Collin Christy          Fr Dowling Catholic             22:47  7:20 
  148      2718 Ben Robertson           Sr Pella                        22:48  7:21 
  149      2476 Alex Wadle              Fr Knoxville                    22:48  7:21 
  150   55 2593 Austin See              Sr Nevada                       22:53  7:22 
  151      2352 Zachary Wheeler         Fr Dowling Catholic             22:56  7:23 
  152      2335 Noah Perez              Jr Dowling Catholic             22:56  7:23 
  153      2387 Tyler Davis             So Johnston                     22:58  7:24 
  154      2461 Dakota Long             Fr Knoxville                    23:01  7:25 
  155      2811 Sam Beattie             Jr Southeast Polk               23:06  7:26 
  156      2217 Josh Thompson           Sr Cedar Falls                  23:08  7:27 
  157      2613 Jared Buckallew         So Oskaloosa                    23:08  7:27 
  158      2813 Nolan Bulver            Fr Southeast Polk               23:17  7:30 
  159   56 2140 Jesse Zika              So Adel DeSoto Minburn          23:17  7:30 
  160   57 2127 Ben Geadelmann          Jr Adel DeSoto Minburn          23:21  7:31 
  161      2341 Mike Sassatelli         Fr Dowling Catholic             23:24  7:32 
  162      2846 Joey Stoll              Jr Southeast Polk               23:25  7:33 
  163   58 2129 Beck Goplerud           Sr Adel DeSoto Minburn          23:26  7:33 
  164      2833 Jake Menke              Sr Southeast Polk               23:29  7:34 
  165      2380 Nick Brocka             So Johnston                     23:34  7:35 
  166   59 2544 Alec Mathews            Sr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        23:36  7:36 
  167   60 2560 Dilan Zilliox           So Mt. Pleasant Panthers        23:38  7:37 
  168   61 2541 Aaron Kimzey            So Mt. Pleasant Panthers        23:52  7:41 
  169      2687 Alex Donelson           Jr Pella                        23:55  7:42 
  170      2712 Jack Parisee            Jr Pella                        23:56  7:43 
  171      2557 Blake Wickham           So Mt. Pleasant Panthers        23:56  7:43 
  172      2546 Mathew Munford          Fr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        24:00  7:44 
  173      2742 Joel Yeager             So Pella                        24:02  7:44 
  174      2136 Tanner Pingel           Fr Adel DeSoto Minburn          24:05  7:45 
  175      2676 Alex Boots              Jr Pella                        24:06  7:46 
  176      2741 Yongyee Yang            Fr Pella                        24:07  7:46 
  177   62 2588 Leighten Memmer         Fr Nevada                       24:15  7:49 
  178      2733 Ben Vogel               Fr Pella                        24:32  7:54 
  179      2681 Nathan Chaplin          So Pella                        24:35  7:55 
  180      2312 Tyler Gudorf            Sr Dowling Catholic             24:36  7:55 
  181      2839 Lucas Pellegrino        Fr Southeast Polk               24:41  7:57 
  182      2536 Jared Beary             Sr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        24:58  8:02 
  183      2391 Bryan Friestad          Fr Johnston                     25:00  8:03 
  184      2299 Thomas Carroll          Fr Dowling Catholic             25:05  8:05 
  185      2207 Greg Power              Sr Cedar Falls                  25:06  8:05 
  186      2728 Jack Sytsma             Fr Pella                        25:08  8:06 
  187      2683 Micah Criscuolo         Fr Pella                        25:09  8:06 
  188      2456 Trenton Gutnecht        Fr Knoxville                    25:12  8:07 
  189      2688 Brody Doren             So Pella                        25:17  8:08 
  190      2491 Christian Shinkle       Sr L-S Hawks                    25:23  8:11 
  191   63 2589 Braydon Otto            Fr Nevada                       25:36  8:15 
  192      2477 Billy Williams          Sr Knoxville                    25:46  8:18 
  193      2559 Jarrett Wilson          Fr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        25:51  8:20 
  194      2824 Ben Hansen              Jr Southeast Polk               25:55  8:21 
  195      2692 Joseph Gaiser           Fr Pella                        26:03  8:24 
  196      2710 Zach Nunnikhoven        Fr Pella                        26:04  8:24 
  197      2623 Devion Versendaal       Fr Oskaloosa                    26:08  8:25 
  198      2320 Nate Kouri              Fr Dowling Catholic             26:11  8:26 
  199      2731 Calvin Van Donsalaar    Jr Pella                        26:16  8:28 
  200      2754 David Dykstra           Jr Pella Christian              26:21  8:29 
  201      2133 Sean Lemke              Fr Adel DeSoto Minburn          26:26  8:31 
  202      2738 Andrew Whitten          Fr Pella                        26:31  8:32 
  203      2553 Lincoln Shull           Sr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        26:33  8:33 
  204      2700 Harlin Kissinger        So Pella                        26:35  8:34 
  205      2723 Isaac Schrauben         Fr Pella                        26:48  8:38 
  206      2674 Jay Beyer               So Pella                        26:48  8:38 
  207      2558 Sterling Wickham        So Mt. Pleasant Panthers        27:06  8:44 
  208      2550 Adler Prough            So Mt. Pleasant Panthers        27:11  8:45 
  209      2841 Nathan Peterson         Fr Southeast Polk               27:21  8:49 
  210      2547 Zach Ostby              Sr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        27:25  8:50 
  211      2722 Michael Schnebbe        So Pella                        27:45  8:56 
  212      2470 Xavier Robinson         So Knoxville                    27:49  8:57 
  213      2555 Matt Thorne             Fr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        27:49  8:58 
  214      2689 Lucas Duenwald          Fr Pella                        27:53  8:59 
  215      2554 Brandon Strait          Jr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        27:54  8:59 
  216      2415 Devin Mutch             Fr Johnston                     28:04  9:02 
  217      2489 Kordell Mueller         So L-S Hawks                    28:06  9:03 
  218      2685 Bryce Dawson            Jr Pella                        28:18  9:07 
  219      2693 Nathan Han              Sr Pella                        28:25  9:09 
  220      2677 Bradley Bortscheller    Fr Pella                        28:43  9:15 
  221      2706 Michael Masek           Jr Pella                        28:58  9:20 
  222      2819 Chaz Davis              Sr Southeast Polk               29:23  9:28 
  223      2814 Keaton Carter           Sr Southeast Polk               29:26  9:29 
  224      2592 Hunter Schomaker        Fr Nevada                       30:40  9:53 
  225      2809 Mario Simmons           Sr Southeast Polk               32:15 10:23 
  226      2537 Dustin Beatty           Fr Mt. Pleasant Panthers        32:25 10:26 


                  **** Boys Junior Varsity Team Score ****

  1.    19  Dowling Catholic                      (17:46  88:49 0:36)
====================================================
  1      1  Ryan Schweizer            Fr 17:21
  2      3  Jonathan Hittner          Jr 17:48
  3      4  Josh Harry                Sr 17:51
  4      5  Tyler Breed               Sr 17:52
  5      6  Anthony McLean            Sr 17:57
  6   (  7) Patrick Finnegan          Jr 18:09
  7   (  8) Tommy Merfeld             So 18:17

  2.    61  Johnston                              (18:37  93:03 0:29)
====================================================
  1      9  Ryan Tigges               Sr 18:27
  2     10  Jordan Boge               Jr 18:28
  3     11  Ben Renner                So 18:29
  4     14  Andrew Boge               Jr 18:43
  5     17  Josh Boeschen             Sr 18:56
  6   ( 19) Myles Glandorf            So 19:02
  7   ( 34) Tyler Fenton              Jr 19:55

  3.    83  Cedar Falls                           (18:51  94:11 1:55)
====================================================
  1      2  Jared Failor              Jr 17:39
  2     13  Dylan Southall            So 18:41
  3     16  Jacob Hartman             Fr 18:48
  4     25  Andrew Nurse              Fr 19:29
  5     27  Jacob Johnson             So 19:34
  6   ( 29) Ethan Smith               Fr 19:44
  7   ( 30) Isacc Smith               Fr 19:46

  4.    90  Pella                                 (19:02  95:09 0:37)
====================================================
  1     12  Levi Heschke              Jr 18:40
  2     15  Adam Sievers              Fr 18:46
  3     20  Travis Dingeman           So 19:12
  4     21  Sawyer Burton             So 19:14
  5     22  Joshua Whitten            Sr 19:17
  6   ( 24) Tanner Phelps             Jr 19:26
  7   ( 26) Tom Palmer                Jr 19:32

  5.   134  Southeast Polk                        (19:35  97:52 0:54)
====================================================
  1     18  Drake Clouse              So 19:01
  2     23  Ike Sloan                 So 19:25
  3     28  Daniel Sunvold            Fr 19:38
  4     32  Caleb Eichelberger        So 19:53
  5     33  Jake Evans                Jr 19:55
  6   ( 35) Shane Lehman              So 20:00
  7   ( 36) Collin North              Jr 20:09

  6.   216  Knoxville                             (21:19  106:33 2:25)
====================================================
  1     31  Matt Hollingshead         Sr 19:52
  2     42  Ben Reichert              Jr 21:02
  3     44  Crossett Nolan            So 21:18
  4     49  Jerry Nichols             So 22:04
  5     50  Michael Szlachetka        Fr 22:17
  6   ( 51) Colton Rinehart           So 22:17
  7   ( 52) Keaton Thomas             Sr 22:18

  7.   226  Mt. Pleasant Panthers                 (21:28  107:19 3:08)
====================================================
  1     39  Derek Holtkamp            Sr 20:28
  2     40  Josh Beelman              So 20:39
  3     41  Alex Ita                  Sr 20:45
  4     47  Brad Martin               So 21:51
  5     59  Alec Mathews              Sr 23:36
  6   ( 60) Dilan Zilliox             So 23:38
  7   ( 61) Aaron Kimzey              So 23:52

  8.   234  Nevada                                (21:40  108:18 2:33)
====================================================
  1     38  Zach Hansen               So 20:20
  2     43  Logan Knaus               So 21:05
  3     45  Trinity Barker            Jr 21:41
  4     53  Bodie Huse                So 22:19
  5     55  Austin See                Sr 22:53
  6   ( 62) Leighten Memmer           Fr 24:15
  7   ( 63) Braydon Otto              Fr 25:36

  9.   241  Adel DeSoto Minburn                   (21:57  109:41 2:58)
====================================================
  1     37  Natalie Harada            Sr 20:19
  2     46  Dakota Glenn              Sr 21:45
  3     48  Mark Sinwell              Jr 21:52
  4     54  Evan O'Leary              Fr 22:28
  5     56  Jesse Zika                So 23:17
  6   ( 57) Ben Geadelmann            Jr 23:21
  7   ( 58) Beck Goplerud             Sr 23:26  
StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter