---------------------------------------------------------------------------
             2010 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men's 8km
                 St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota 
                           September 18, 2010  
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TEAM SCORES


  1.    52  University of Minnesota Duluth      (  26:46  2:13:48)
==================================================
  1      3  Nick Nygaard JR                26:33     5     21  Ray Rolling SO                 27:03
  2      7  Cole Toepfer SO                26:39     6   ( 24) Kyle Larson JR                 27:08
  3      8  Erik Escher SR                 26:40     7   ( 34) Keagan Marble JR               27:22
  4     13  Ryan Eason SO                  26:53

  2.    73  St. Olaf College                    (  26:53  2:14:24)
==================================================
  1      6  Chris Massey SO                26:37     5     22  Kellen McMillen SO             27:05
  2     14  Brian Saksa FR                 26:54     6   ( 27) Ben Wilson SR                  27:12
  3     15  Reid Gilbertson JR             26:54     7   ( 29) Pat Boland JR                  27:13
  4     16  Ben Bayer SR                   26:54

  3.   120  Minnesota State, Mankato            (  27:06  2:15:27)
==================================================
  1      2  Jacob Bastyr SO                26:22     5     39  Adam Noll SR                   27:31
  2     19  Nicholas Emmans SO             26:59     6   ( 44) Jacob Ball FR                  27:39
  3     25  Dan Kromer SR                  27:10     7   ( 47) Jeff Larson FR                 27:44
  4     35  Thomas Becker SO               27:25

  4.   138  Central College                     (  27:14  2:16:06)
==================================================
  1     10  John Gonzalez SO               26:44     5     41  Brandon Clough SO              27:35
  2     12  Austin O'Brien FR              26:51     6   ( 45) Jon Klein FR                   27:40
  3     37  Ben Schornack SO               27:28     7   ( 59) Austin Vondracek SR            28:22
  4     38  Cody Doughan FR                27:28

  5.   142  Minnesota State University Moorhead (  27:21  2:16:42)
==================================================
  1      4  Clayton Foster SO              26:36     5     76  Dan Sederquist FR              28:59
  2      5  Michael McConnell SR           26:37     6   ( 86) Leif Johnson FR                29:27
  3     11  Erik Hanson SR                 26:50     7   ( 91) Matt Nicolai FR                30:12
  4     46  Kevin Huot SO                  27:40

  6.   176  Simpson College                     (  27:26  2:17:07)
==================================================
  1     18  Joe Farrand FR                 26:58     5     50  Jake Sutton SO                 27:49
  2     28  Ryan Edwardson JR              27:12     6   ( 56) John Warnke SO                 28:09
  3     31  Matt Stone JR                  27:19     7   ( 64) Ben Duea JR                    28:28
  4     49  Mitchell Davis SO              27:49

  7.   180  Gustavus Adolphus College           (  27:26  2:17:09)
==================================================
  1      9  Anders Bowman JR               26:42     5     51  Jeremy Kuhn SR                 27:52
  2     32  Mark Bartley JR                27:19     6   ( 54) Kurt Prieve SR                 27:58
  3     40  Adam Lund SO                   27:31     7   ( 65) Chad Claybaugh FR              28:28
  4     48  Nick Ross SR                   27:45

  8.   229  Concordia College - Moorhead        (  27:46  2:18:49)
==================================================
  1      1  Tom Sederquist JR              25:53     5     68  Luke Olmstead SR               28:40
  2     36  Brad McConn SO                 27:26     6   ( 74) Eric Juven SR                  28:56
  3     61  Tanner Sakrismo JR             28:24     7   ( 78) Spencer McCombs SO             29:00
  4     63  Paul Lillehaugen SR            28:26

  9.   248  Augsburg College                    (  27:56  2:19:40)
==================================================
  1     17  Matt Schafer SO                26:55     5     80  Austin Erickson JR             29:05
  2     43  Joe Arnold JR                  27:39     6   ( 81) Dakota Darkstar FR             29:12
  3     53  Geoff Gillmor JR               27:55     7   ( 84) Ryan Norman SO                 29:16
  4     55  Micheale Tesema FR             28:06

 10.   258  Winona State University             (  28:06  2:20:27)
==================================================
  1     20  Bryan Lindquist JR             27:00     5     79  Kai Hovden FR                  29:04
  2     30  Kyle Dammen SO                 27:18     6   ( 88) Ethan Kastello FR              29:33
  3     60  Jared Haldeman SO              28:23     7   ( 90) Jordan Henrickson FR           30:03
  4     69  Clay Scott FR                  28:42

 11.   268  Carleton College                    (  28:10  2:20:49)
==================================================
  1     23  Marcus Huderle FR              27:07     5     75  Chas Karch SO                  28:56
  2     33  Guthrie Cunningham FR          27:20     6   ( 83) Michael Knudson SR             29:15
  3     66  Dylan Cheever SO               28:36     7   ( 89) Andy Hardt SO                  29:40
  4     71  Matt Harrison SO               28:50

 12.   270  Macalester College                  (  28:08  2:20:37)
==================================================
  1     26  Jon Bassen SR                  27:11     5     77  Dale Dybvig SR                 29:00
  2     42  Ollie St John JR               27:36     6   ( 85) Ryan Sutley SO                 29:20
  3     52  Peter Steele JR                27:55     7   ( 87) Adrian St Francis FR           29:31
  4     73  Eric Biggers FR                28:55

 13.   314  UW-Stout                            (  28:31  2:22:32)
==================================================
  1     57  Jason Wilson FR                28:21     5     70  Mickey Stott JR                28:47
  2     58  Justus Bibeau JR               28:22     6   ( 72) Jacob Olsen FR                 28:55
  3     62  Jon Sampers FR                 28:25     7   ( 82) Tim Gliniecki SO               29:13
  4     67  Paul Van Grinsven FR           28:37




Incomplete Teams:

Valley City State University       
         Spencer Ruebke FR, Andrew Reichenberger JR, Wayne Engelhard FR, Tanner Hovland FR

Concordia University, St. Paul     
         Jake Womeldorf SR, Travis Wagers JR, Matt Eicheldinger SO, Chris Kotlarek FR

Saint Mary's University            
         Benton Kodet SR






                     2010 St. Olaf Invitational - Men
                     St. Olaf College, Northfield, MN
                     September 18, 2010 - 8 Kilometers

 Place Tea Name                    Grade Team                                Time    Pace  
 ===== === ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ===== 
     1   1 Tom Sederquist             JR Concordia College - Moorhead          25:53  5:13 
     2   1 Jacob Bastyr               SO Minnesota State, Mankato              26:22  5:19 
     3   1 Nick Nygaard               JR University of Minnesota Duluth        26:33  5:21 
     4   1 Clayton Foster             SO Minnesota State University Moorhead   26:36  5:21 
     5   2 Michael McConnell          SR Minnesota State University Moorhead   26:37  5:22 
     6   1 Chris Massey               SO St. Olaf College                      26:37  5:22 
     7   2 Cole Toepfer               SO University of Minnesota Duluth        26:39  5:22 
     8   3 Erik Escher                SR University of Minnesota Duluth        26:40  5:22 
     9   1 Anders Bowman              JR Gustavus Adolphus College             26:42  5:23 
    10   1 John Gonzalez              SO Central College                       26:44  5:23 
    11   3 Erik Hanson                SR Minnesota State University Moorhead   26:50  5:24 
    12   2 Austin O'Brien             FR Central College                       26:51  5:24 
    13   4 Ryan Eason                 SO University of Minnesota Duluth        26:53  5:25 
    14   2 Brian Saksa                FR St. Olaf College                      26:54  5:25 
    15   3 Reid Gilbertson            JR St. Olaf College                      26:54  5:25 
    16   4 Ben Bayer                  SR St. Olaf College                      26:54  5:25 
    17   1 Matt Schafer               SO Augsburg College                      26:55  5:25 
    18   1 Joe Farrand                FR Simpson College                       26:58  5:26 
    19   2 Nicholas Emmans            SO Minnesota State, Mankato              26:59  5:26 
    20   1 Bryan Lindquist            JR Winona State University               27:00  5:26 
    21   5 Ray Rolling                SO University of Minnesota Duluth        27:03  5:27 
    22   5 Kellen McMillen            SO St. Olaf College                      27:05  5:27 
    23   1 Marcus Huderle             FR Carleton College                      27:07  5:28 
    24   6 Kyle Larson                JR University of Minnesota Duluth        27:08  5:28 
    25   3 Dan Kromer                 SR Minnesota State, Mankato              27:10  5:28 
    26   1 Jon Bassen                 SR Macalester College                    27:11  5:28 
    27   6 Ben Wilson                 SR St. Olaf College                      27:12  5:29 
    28   2 Ryan Edwardson             JR Simpson College                       27:12  5:29 
    29   7 Pat Boland                 JR St. Olaf College                      27:13  5:29 
    30   2 Kyle Dammen                SO Winona State University               27:18  5:30 
    31   3 Matt Stone                 JR Simpson College                       27:19  5:30 
    32   2 Mark Bartley               JR Gustavus Adolphus College             27:19  5:30 
    33   2 Guthrie Cunningham         FR Carleton College                      27:20  5:30 
    34   8 Jon Lambert                SR St. Olaf College                      27:21  5:30 
    35   7 Keagan Marble              JR University of Minnesota Duluth        27:22  5:31 
    36   4 Thomas Becker              SO Minnesota State, Mankato              27:25  5:31 
    37   2 Brad McConn                SO Concordia College - Moorhead          27:26  5:31 
    38   9 Perk Perkovich             JR St. Olaf College                      27:27  5:32 
    39   3 Ben Schornack              SO Central College                       27:28  5:32 
    40   4 Cody Doughan               FR Central College                       27:28  5:32 
    41   8 Jared Johnston             JR University of Minnesota Duluth        27:28  5:32 
    42  10 Adrian Swanson             SR St. Olaf College                      27:29  5:32 
    43  11 Joe Paille                 SR St. Olaf College                      27:30  5:32 
    44   9 Robert Kostick             SO University of Minnesota Duluth        27:30  5:32 
    45   5 Adam Noll                  SR Minnesota State, Mankato              27:31  5:32 
    46   3 Adam Lund                  SO Gustavus Adolphus College             27:31  5:33 
    47  12 Brian Tomlinson            SO St. Olaf College                      27:34  5:33 
    48   5 Brandon Clough             SO Central College                       27:35  5:33 
    49   2 Ollie St John              JR Macalester College                    27:36  5:34 
    50  10 Matt Venaas                JR University of Minnesota Duluth        27:36  5:34 
    51  13 Josh Wold                  SO St. Olaf College                      27:37  5:34 
    52   2 Joe Arnold                 JR Augsburg College                      27:39  5:34 
    53   6 Jacob Ball                 FR Minnesota State, Mankato              27:39  5:34 
    54  11 Jason Coffin               SO University of Minnesota Duluth        27:40  5:34 
    55   6 Jon Klein                  FR Central College                       27:40  5:34 
    56   4 Kevin Huot                 SO Minnesota State University Moorhead   27:40  5:34 
    57  14 John Christian             FR St. Olaf College                      27:43  5:35 
    58   7 Jeff Larson                FR Minnesota State, Mankato              27:44  5:35 
    59   4 Nick Ross                  SR Gustavus Adolphus College             27:45  5:35 
    60  15 Tim Lillehaugen            SO St. Olaf College                      27:48  5:36 
    61  16 Aaron Thompson             SR St. Olaf College                      27:48  5:36 
    62   4 Mitchell Davis             SO Simpson College                       27:49  5:36 
    63   5 Jake Sutton                SO Simpson College                       27:49  5:36 
    64  12 Aaron Handorff             FR University of Minnesota Duluth        27:50  5:36 
    65   1 Spencer Ruebke             FR Valley City State University          27:52  5:37 
    66   5 Jeremy Kuhn                SR Gustavus Adolphus College             27:52  5:37 
    67  17 Eric Klein                 JR St. Olaf College                      27:53  5:37 
    68  18 Nick Evens                 FR St. Olaf College                      27:54  5:37 
    69   3 Peter Steele               JR Macalester College                    27:55  5:37 
    70   3 Geoff Gillmor              JR Augsburg College                      27:55  5:37 
    71   1 Jake Womeldorf             SR Concordia University, St. Paul        27:56  5:38 
    72   2 Andrew Reichenberger       JR Valley City State University          27:58  5:38 
    73   6 Kurt Prieve                SR Gustavus Adolphus College             27:58  5:38 
    74   4 Micheale Tesema            FR Augsburg College                      28:06  5:40 
    75   6 John Warnke                SO Simpson College                       28:09  5:40 
    76  19 Dillon Davis               FR St. Olaf College                      28:10  5:40 
    77  20 Christian Folken           FR St. Olaf College                      28:12  5:41 
    78  13 Tyler Stevens              FR University of Minnesota Duluth        28:13  5:41 
    79   1 Jason Wilson               FR UW-Stout                              28:21  5:43 
    80   2 Justus Bibeau              JR UW-Stout                              28:22  5:43 
    81   8 Todd Reed                  SR Minnesota State, Mankato              28:22  5:43 
    82   7 Austin Vondracek           SR Central College                       28:22  5:43 
    83   3 Jared Haldeman             SO Winona State University               28:23  5:43 
    84   3 Tanner Sakrismo            JR Concordia College - Moorhead          28:24  5:43 
    85   3 Jon Sampers                FR UW-Stout                              28:25  5:43 
    86  21 Aron Block                 SO St. Olaf College                      28:25  5:43 
    87  14 Chris Wilson               FR University of Minnesota Duluth        28:26  5:43 
    88   4 Paul Lillehaugen           SR Concordia College - Moorhead          28:26  5:44 
    89   7 Ben Duea                   JR Simpson College                       28:28  5:44 
    90   7 Chad Claybaugh             FR Gustavus Adolphus College             28:28  5:44 
    91   8 Nathan Good                FR Central College                       28:29  5:44 
    92  22 Andrew Kleven              FR St. Olaf College                      28:30  5:44 
    93   2 Travis Wagers              JR Concordia University, St. Paul        28:33  5:45 
    94   3 Dylan Cheever              SO Carleton College                      28:36  5:46 
    95   4 Paul Van Grinsven          FR UW-Stout                              28:37  5:46 
    96  23 Mike Roth                  SO St. Olaf College                      28:38  5:46 
    97   3 Matt Eicheldinger          SO Concordia University, St. Paul        28:39  5:46 
    98   5 Luke Olmstead              SR Concordia College - Moorhead          28:40  5:46 
    99   4 Clay Scott                 FR Winona State University               28:42  5:47 
   100  24 Bryan Hulse                SO St. Olaf College                      28:44  5:47 
   101   9 Andrew Comstock            FR Minnesota State, Mankato              28:45  5:47 
   102   8 Eric Jorgenson             FR Gustavus Adolphus College             28:46  5:48 
   103   5 Mickey Stott               JR UW-Stout                              28:47  5:48 
   104  25 Tim Erickson               FR St. Olaf College                      28:48  5:48 
   105   4 Matt Harrison              SO Carleton College                      28:50  5:48 
   106   9 Preston Tomlinson          SO Gustavus Adolphus College             28:50  5:48 
   107  10 Ian Gibbs-Hall             SO Gustavus Adolphus College             28:50  5:48 
   108   8 Max Nguyen                 FR Simpson College                       28:53  5:49 
   109   6 Jacob Olsen                FR UW-Stout                              28:55  5:49 
   110   4 Eric Biggers               FR Macalester College                    28:55  5:49 
   111   6 Eric Juven                 SR Concordia College - Moorhead          28:56  5:50 
   112  15 Joel Johnson               FR University of Minnesota Duluth        28:56  5:50 
   113   5 Chas Karch                 SO Carleton College                      28:56  5:50 
   114   5 Dan Sederquist             FR Minnesota State University Moorhead   28:59  5:50 
   115   9 Pat Gerhardt               JR Simpson College                       28:59  5:50 
   116   5 Dale Dybvig                SR Macalester College                    29:00  5:50 
   117   7 Spencer McCombs            SO Concordia College - Moorhead          29:00  5:50 
   118   5 Kai Hovden                 FR Winona State University               29:04  5:51 
   119   5 Austin Erickson            JR Augsburg College                      29:05  5:51 
   120   8 Jake Stunek                JR Concordia College - Moorhead          29:07  5:52 
   121  16 Tim Lasch                  SO University of Minnesota Duluth        29:08  5:52 
   122   6 Dakota Darkstar            FR Augsburg College                      29:12  5:53 
   123   7 Tim Gliniecki              SO UW-Stout                              29:13  5:53 
   124  10 Mitch Hill                 FR Simpson College                       29:14  5:53 
   125   6 Michael Knudson            SR Carleton College                      29:15  5:53 
   126   7 Ryan Norman                SO Augsburg College                      29:16  5:54 
   127  11 Alex Kenne                 FR Simpson College                       29:17  5:54 
   128   9 Matt Barrett               FR Concordia College - Moorhead          29:17  5:54 
   129  10 David Ohmann               JR Concordia College - Moorhead          29:17  5:54 
   130   6 Ryan Sutley                SO Macalester College                    29:20  5:54 
   131  12 Bryce Phillips             FR Simpson College                       29:20  5:54 
   132  26 Dan Fredrichsen            JR St. Olaf College                      29:23  5:55 
   133   1 Benton Kodet               SR Saint Mary's University               29:23  5:55 
   134   6 Leif Johnson               FR Minnesota State University Moorhead   29:27  5:56 
   135  27 Ian Nystrom                SO St. Olaf College                      29:28  5:56 
   136   7 Adrian St Francis          FR Macalester College                    29:31  5:57 
   137  10 Sam Lance                  SR Minnesota State, Mankato              29:31  5:57 
   138   9 Leo Bird                   FR Central College                       29:31  5:57 
   139  11 Erik Slette                SO Concordia College - Moorhead          29:32  5:57 
   140   6 Ethan Kastello             FR Winona State University               29:33  5:57 
   141   8 Mark Riegel                FR Macalester College                    29:34  5:57 
   142  10 Lars Larson                SO Central College                       29:35  5:57 
   143  12 Andy Rothfusz              FR Concordia College - Moorhead          29:36  5:58 
   144   3 Wayne Engelhard            FR Valley City State University          29:37  5:58 
   145   7 Andy Hardt                 SO Carleton College                      29:40  5:59 
   146  13 Jeff Emery                 FR Concordia College - Moorhead          29:44  5:59 
   147  11 Ryan McPherren             FR Central College                       29:45  5:59 
   148   9 Joe Schubert               SR Macalester College                    29:46  6:00 
   149  14 Michael Dunn               JR Concordia College - Moorhead          29:49  6:00 
   150  15 Ben Ehlers                 JR Concordia College - Moorhead          29:50  6:00 
   151  13 Mark Stanek                SO Simpson College                       29:50  6:00 
   152  11 Joseph Renier              FR Gustavus Adolphus College             29:52  6:01 
   153  12 Ben Weiner                 SO Gustavus Adolphus College             29:55  6:01 
   154  28 Kyle Obermann              FR St. Olaf College                      29:57  6:02 
   155  29 Dan Bakken                 FR St. Olaf College                      29:59  6:02 
   156  16 Ben Fraase                 JR Concordia College - Moorhead          30:00  6:02 
   157  30 Ian O'Neill                FR St. Olaf College                      30:01  6:03 
   158   8 Ryan Lawrence              FR Carleton College                      30:03  6:03 
   159   7 Jordan Henrickson          FR Winona State University               30:03  6:03 
   160   9 Matthew Fitzgerald         FR Carleton College                      30:07  6:04 
   161   8 Ben Tharaldson             SR Winona State University               30:10  6:05 
   162   9 Riley Buss                 SO Winona State University               30:10  6:05 
   163  12 Michael Splavec            FR Central College                       30:12  6:05 
   164  17 Scott Anderson             SO Concordia College - Moorhead          30:12  6:05 
   165   7 Matt Nicolai               FR Minnesota State University Moorhead   30:12  6:05 
   166  18 Ben Jacobson               SO Concordia College - Moorhead          30:15  6:06 
   167  13 Sam Fransen                FR Gustavus Adolphus College             30:15  6:06 
   168  10 Cooper Dodds               SO Carleton College                      30:19  6:06 
   169   8 Adam Carlsen               FR Augsburg College                      30:20  6:07 
   170  10 Brent Vyvyan               SR Winona State University               30:25  6:08 
   171  13 Kenny Kemp                 JR Central College                       30:31  6:09 
   172   9 Zach Stevens               SO Augsburg College                      30:33  6:09 
   173  10 Dan Voss                   FR Macalester College                    30:38  6:10 
   174  10 Hunter Melius              FR Augsburg College                      30:41  6:11 
   175  14 Sam Burt                   FR Central College                       30:46  6:12 
   176  19 Alex Jorgenson             FR Concordia College - Moorhead          30:50  6:12 
   177  11 Ben Mayhew                 FR Macalester College                    30:51  6:13 
   178  15 Colin Shawgo               FR Central College                       30:55  6:13 
   179  11 Michael Tolan              FR Carleton College                      30:58  6:14 
   180  11 Patrick Dimpsey            FR Winona State University               31:05  6:16 
   181  31 Frankie Heller             JR St. Olaf College                      31:06  6:16 
   182  20 Eric Steuck                JR Concordia College - Moorhead          31:07  6:16 
   183  14 Anders Culver              SO Gustavus Adolphus College             31:20  6:19 
   184  32 Adam Napolitano            SO St. Olaf College                      31:21  6:19 
   185  12 Jaron Arbet                FR Winona State University               31:25  6:20 
   186  15 Thomas Brenberg            FR Gustavus Adolphus College             31:30  6:21 
   187  12 David Ellison              JR Macalester College                    31:38  6:22 
   188  11 Ian Barrett                FR Augsburg College                      31:41  6:23 
   189  12 Joe Marren                 SR Carleton College                      31:52  6:25 
   190  21 Jordan Ringquist           SO Concordia College - Moorhead          31:57  6:26 
   191  13 Travis Hawley              FR Winona State University               32:11  6:29 
   192   4 Tanner Hovland             FR Valley City State University          32:16  6:30 
   193  13 Nat Froiland               FR Macalester College                    32:17  6:30 
   194  14 Gerhardt Buckentin         FR Winona State University               32:35  6:34 
   195  14 Spencer Retelle            SR Macalester College                    32:42  6:35 
   196  22 Loren Johnson              SO Concordia College - Moorhead          32:46  6:36 
   197  15 Carlos Martinez            FR Macalester College                    32:48  6:36 
   198  15 Charlie Bach               SO Winona State University               32:48  6:36 
   199  16 Palmer Fliss               SR Macalester College                    32:50  6:37 
   200  16 Nick Neutkens              SO Gustavus Adolphus College             32:50  6:37 
   201  33 Andrew Fuglestad           FR St. Olaf College                      32:51  6:37 
   202  16 Tyrell Varner              FR Winona State University               32:54  6:38 
   203  17 Kyle Dimke                 JR Winona State University               33:05  6:40 
   204  16 Adam Ledvina               SO Central College                       33:08  6:40 
   205  12 Tre Martinez               FR Augsburg College                      33:16  6:42 
   206  17 Eric Bly                   SO Gustavus Adolphus College             33:33  6:45 
   207  23 Caleb Giesen               JR Concordia College - Moorhead          33:47  6:48 
   208  18 Vincent Weibel             JR Winona State University               33:54  6:50 
   209  14 Lucas Draisey              SO Simpson College                       34:29  6:57 
   210  15 Ken Jaeger                 SO Simpson College                       35:10  7:05 
   211   4 Chris Kotlarek             FR Concordia University, St. Paul        35:19  7:07 
   212  13 Will Matchett              SO Augsburg College                      35:23  7:08 
   213  14 Travis Pedersen            FR Augsburg College                      35:35  7:10 
   214  24 Jake Rhode                 SO Concordia College - Moorhead          35:55  7:14 
   215  34 Logan Johnson              SR St. Olaf College                      36:00  7:15 
   216  25 Brad Johnson               SO Concordia College - Moorhead          36:27  7:20 
   217  26 Howard Mukanda             FR Concordia College - Moorhead          36:27  7:20