---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                2009 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men

                    St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota

                              September 19, 2009 

   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  

  

  1.    65  Minnesota State                     (  26:34  2:12:48)

==================================================

  1      1  James Krajsa SR                25:21     5     32  Mick Jamnick SO                27:24

  2      7  Denise Mokaya SR               26:24     6   ( 35) Adam Noll SO                   27:30

  3     11  Jeff Lombardo SR               26:45     7   ( 47) Nick Emmans FR                 27:53

  4     14  Jacob Bastyr FR                26:54

  

  2.    91  Saint John's University             (  27:03  2:15:13)

==================================================

  1     12  Andrew Stevens SR              26:47     5     24  Tom Hoffman JR                 27:15

  2     13  David Forster JR               26:52     6   ( 52) Jordan Fladland SO             27:57

  3     19  Patrick Lowder SR              27:05     7   ( 60) Grant Cook SO                  28:08

  4     23  Andy Clasen SO                 27:14

  

  3.    93  University of St. Thomas            (  26:53  2:14:25)

==================================================

  1      5  Ben Sathre FR                  26:06     5     30  George Williams JR             27:22

  2      8  Mike Connell JR                26:24     6   ( 58) Nick Michalak SO               28:06

  3     21  Tyler Iverson FR               27:11     7   ( 61) Jim Leschke FR                 28:09

  4     29  Brian Sames SR                 27:22

  

  4.   119  St. Cloud State University          (  27:04  2:15:20)

==================================================

  1      6  Hady Cherif JR                 26:13     5     40  Shamus O'Grady SO              27:38

  2      9  Kyle Neumann SO                26:36     6   ( 67) Jared Hicks FR                 28:18

  3     28  Luke Jordan SO                 27:22     7   ( 77) Blake Macalus FR               28:53

  4     36  Sean Gaskell SO                27:31

  

  5.   129  St. Olaf College                    (  27:06  2:15:29)

==================================================

  1      2  Dobuol Ruon JR                 25:44     5     44  Wilson Ben JR                  27:46

  2     20  Marotz Jacob FR                27:10     6   ( 54) Lillehaugen Tim FR             28:02

  3     26  Gilbertson Reid SO             27:17     7   ( 55) Neinstaedt Anders SO           28:03

  4     37  Nussbaum Andrew SR             27:32

  

  6.   181  Augsburg College                    (  27:25  2:17:03)

==================================================

  1      4  Brent Haglund SR               26:04     5     66  Matt Schafer FR                28:16

  2     27  Victor Sanchez SR              27:20     6   ( 82) Geoff Gillmor SO               29:01

  3     39  Shane Wyborny SR               27:35     7   ( 90) Ryan Norman FR                 29:35

  4     45  Ben Rodriguez SO               27:48

  

  7.   186  Gustavus Adolphus College           (  27:32  2:17:37)

==================================================

  1     15  Mark Hartman SR                26:55     5     64  Jeremy Kuhn JR                 28:10

  2     31  Nick Ross JR                   27:23     6   ( 69) Mark Bartley SO                28:21

  3     34  Anders Bowman SO               27:26     7   ( 72) Alex Thornton SO               28:30

  4     42  John Kennedy SR                27:43

 

 


 

                                             

   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                2009 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men

                    St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota

                              September 19, 2009 

   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  

  

  7.   186  University of Minnesota Duluth      (  27:33  2:17:44)

==================================================

  1     16  Nick Nygaard SO                26:56     5     53  Paul Kimpling SR               27:58

  2     33  Erik Escher JR                 27:25     6   ( 59) Tom Tuttger FR                 28:07

  3     38  Zach Varty JR                  27:34     7   ( 62) Mike Finnerty SR               28:09

  4     46  Kyle Larson SO                 27:51

  

  9.   222  Macalester                          (  27:37  2:18:03)

==================================================

  1      3  Wade Ekstrom JR                25:59     5     74  Collin Cousins SR              28:39

  2     17  Carl Biggers FR                26:56     6   ( 95) Avery Bowron JR                30:03

  3     57  Ollie St John FR               28:05     7   ( 96) Ryan Sutley FR                 30:07

  4     71  Nick Mangigian JR              28:24

  

 10.   237  Central College                     (  27:52  2:19:20)

==================================================

  1     10  Teddy Clark SR                 26:41     5     80  Pierre Taylor SR               28:58

  2     43  John Gonzalez FR               27:44     6   ( 85) Corey Fitzsimmons SR           29:18

  3     48  Andrew Hamer SO                27:54     7   ( 92) Brandon Clough FR              29:47

  4     56  Austin Vondracek JR            28:03

  

 11.   341  Winona State University             (  28:36  2:23:00)

==================================================

  1     49  Kyle Dammen FR                 27:55     5     91  Kevin Jachymowski FR           29:45

  2     50  Ryan Slack SR                  27:56     6   (100) Cameron Keys FR                30:29

  3     70  Bryan Lindquist SO             28:24     7   (102) Luke Schuttenhelm FR           30:33

  4     81  Jared Haldeman FR              29:00

  

 12.   363  St. Scholastica                     (  28:59  2:24:52)

==================================================

  1     18  Nick Mangan SR                 27:03     5     97  Nate Boening FR                30:15

  2     76  Tony Bye SO                    28:50     6   ( 99) John Bradshaw SR               30:22

  3     79  Pat Bigaouette SO              28:57     7   (103) John Hunn FR                   30:51

  4     93  Jimmy Linn SO                  29:47

  

 13.   373  Carleton College                    (  28:51  2:24:15)

==================================================

  1     41  Bobby Davis FR                 27:38     5     87  Aaron Hirsh FR                 29:29

  2     75  Josh Campbell FR               28:40     6   ( 88) Matt Harrison FR               29:33

  3     84  Dylan Cheever FR               29:05     7   ( 89) Jon Kittaka FR                 29:34

  4     86  Adam Scherling FR              29:23

  

 14.   393  Martin Luther College               (  29:43  2:28:34)

==================================================

  1     22  Nathan Loersch JR              27:13     5    107  Steven Pelischek SO            31:42

  2     65  Loren Milbrath SR              28:13     6   (109) Marc Shambeau JR               32:38

  3     94  Nathan Schulte SO              30:02     7   (110) Michael Pingel SR              32:43

  4    105  Micah Ricke SR                 31:24

 

 


 

                                             

   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                2009 St Olaf Invitational Cross County Meet - Men

                    St. Olaf College, Northfield, Minnesota

                              September 19, 2009 

   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

  

  

 15.   395  Concordia University - St Paul      (  29:56  2:29:39)

==================================================

  1     51  Jacob Womeldorf JR             27:57     4     98  Brandon Kotek SR               30:20

  2     63  Daniel Schield SR              28:09     5    115  Dylan Olson FR                 34:54

  3     68  Travis Wagers SO               28:19

  

 16.   420  North Central University            (  30:22  2:31:50)

==================================================

  1     25  Daniel Bare SR                 27:16     5    112  Tony Johns SO                  33:12

  2     73  Dave Calhoun SO                28:32     6   (113) Jay Beichley SO                33:27

  3    104  Jeff Winkelman SO              31:19     7   (117) Austin Muchow FR               36:42

  4    106  Owen Hein SO                   31:31

  

 17.   481  Northwestern College - MN           (  30:47  2:33:53)

==================================================

  1     78  Derek Schlager FR              28:54     5    111  Reilly Melin SO                33:08

  2     83  Jacob Gifford SO               29:02     6   (114) Evan Nelson FR                 33:31

  3    101  Aaron Oie FR                   30:32     7   (116) Jason Taylor SO                35:45

  4    108  Kenny Auger JR                 32:17

 

 


 

                     2009 St. Olaf Invitational - Men

                     St. Olaf College, Northfield, MN

                     September 19, 2009 - 8 Kilometers

 

 Place Tea Name                    Grade Team                                Time    Pace 

 ===== === ======================= ===== =================================== ======= =====

     1   1 James Krajsa               SR Minnesota State                       25:21  5:06

     2   1 Dobuol Ruon                JR St. Olaf College                      25:44  5:11

     3   1 Wade Ekstrom               JR Macalester                            25:59  5:14

     4   1 Brent Haglund              SR Augsburg College                      26:04  5:15

     5   1 Ben Sathre                 FR University of St. Thomas              26:06  5:15

     6   1 Hady Cherif                JR St. Cloud State University            26:13  5:17

     7   2 Denise Mokaya              SR Minnesota State                       26:24  5:19

     8   2 Mike Connell               JR University of St. Thomas              26:24  5:19

     9   2 Kyle Neumann               SO St. Cloud State University            26:36  5:21

    10   1 Teddy Clark                SR Central College                       26:41  5:23

    11   3 Jeff Lombardo              SR Minnesota State                       26:45  5:23

    12   1 Andrew Stevens             SR Saint John's University               26:47  5:24

    13   2 David Forster              JR Saint John's University               26:52  5:25

    14   4 Jacob Bastyr               FR Minnesota State                       26:54  5:25

    15   1 Mark Hartman               SR Gustavus Adolphus College             26:55  5:25

    16   1 Nick Nygaard               SO University of Minnesota Duluth        26:56  5:25

    17   2 Carl Biggers               FR Macalester                            26:56  5:26

    18   1 Nick Mangan                SR St. Scholastica                       27:03  5:27

    19   3 Patrick Lowder             SR Saint John's University               27:05  5:27

    20   2 Marotz Jacob               FR St. Olaf College                      27:10  5:28

    21   3 Tyler Iverson              FR University of St. Thomas              27:11  5:28

    22   1 Nathan Loersch             JR Martin Luther College                 27:13  5:29

    23   4 Andy Clasen                SO Saint John's University               27:14  5:29

    24   5 Tom Hoffman                JR Saint John's University               27:15  5:29

    25   1 Daniel Bare                SR North Central University              27:16  5:29

    26   3 Gilbertson Reid            SO St. Olaf College                      27:17  5:30

    27   2 Victor Sanchez             SR Augsburg College                      27:20  5:30

    28   3 Luke Jordan                SO St. Cloud State University            27:22  5:31

    29   4 Brian Sames                SR University of St. Thomas              27:22  5:31

    30   5 George Williams            JR University of St. Thomas              27:22  5:31

    31   2 Nick Ross                  JR Gustavus Adolphus College             27:23  5:31

    32   5 Mick Jamnick               SO Minnesota State                       27:24  5:31

    33   2 Erik Escher                JR University of Minnesota Duluth        27:25  5:31

    34   3 Anders Bowman              SO Gustavus Adolphus College             27:26  5:31

    35   6 Adam Noll                  SO Minnesota State                       27:30  5:32

    36   4 Sean Gaskell               SO St. Cloud State University            27:31  5:32

    37   4 Nussbaum Andrew            SR St. Olaf College                      27:32  5:33

    38   3 Zach Varty                 JR University of Minnesota Duluth        27:34  5:33

    39   3 Shane Wyborny              SR Augsburg College                      27:35  5:33

    40   5 Shamus O'Grady             SO St. Cloud State University            27:38  5:34

    41   1 Bobby Davis                FR Carleton College                      27:38  5:34

    42   4 John Kennedy               SR Gustavus Adolphus College             27:43  5:35

    43   2 John Gonzalez              FR Central College                       27:44  5:35

    44   5 Wilson Ben                 JR St. Olaf College                      27:46  5:36

    45   4 Ben Rodriguez              SO Augsburg College                      27:48  5:36

    46   4 Kyle Larson                SO University of Minnesota Duluth        27:51  5:37

    47   7 Nick Emmans                FR Minnesota State                       27:53  5:37

    48   3 Andrew Hamer               SO Central College                       27:54  5:37

    49   1 Kyle Dammen                FR Winona State University               27:55  5:37

    50   2 Ryan Slack                 SR Winona State University               27:56  5:38

    51   1 Jacob Womeldorf            JR Concordia University - St Paul        27:57  5:38

    52   6 Jordan Fladland            SO Saint John's University               27:57  5:38

    53   8 Dan Kromer                 SO Minnesota State                       27:58  5:38

    54   5 Paul Kimpling              SR University of Minnesota Duluth        27:58  5:38

    55   6 Lillehaugen Tim            FR St. Olaf College                      28:02  5:39

    56   7 Neinstaedt Anders          SO St. Olaf College                      28:03  5:39

    57   4 Austin Vondracek           JR Central College                       28:03  5:39

    58   8 Bayer Ben                  JR St. Olaf College                      28:04  5:39

    59   3 Ollie St John              FR Macalester                            28:05  5:39

    60   9 Lambert Jon                JR St. Olaf College                      28:05  5:39

    61   6 Nick Michalak              SO University of St. Thomas              28:06  5:40

    62   6 Tom Tuttger                FR University of Minnesota Duluth        28:07  5:40

    63   7 Grant Cook                 SO Saint John's University               28:08  5:40

    64   7 Jim Leschke                FR University of St. Thomas              28:09  5:40

    65   7 Mike Finnerty              SR University of Minnesota Duluth        28:09  5:40

    66   2 Daniel Schield             SR Concordia University - St Paul        28:09  5:40

    67   8 Matt Venaas                SO University of Minnesota Duluth        28:10  5:40

    68   5 Jeremy Kuhn                JR Gustavus Adolphus College             28:10  5:40

    69  10 Massey Chris               FR St. Olaf College                      28:10  5:40

    70   8 Brian Farley               FR University of St. Thomas              28:12  5:41

    71   2 Loren Milbrath             SR Martin Luther College                 28:13  5:41

    72   5 Matt Schafer               FR Augsburg College                      28:16  5:42

    73   6 Jared Hicks                FR St. Cloud State University            28:18  5:42

    74   3 Travis Wagers              SO Concordia University - St Paul        28:19  5:42

    75   6 Mark Bartley               SO Gustavus Adolphus College             28:21  5:43

    76   9 Cole Toepfer               FR University of Minnesota Duluth        28:21  5:43

    77  10 Ryan Eason                 FR University of Minnesota Duluth        28:23  5:43

    78   3 Bryan Lindquist            SO Winona State University               28:24  5:43

    79  11 Tyler Young                FR University of Minnesota Duluth        28:24  5:43

    80  11 Perkovich Perk             SO St. Olaf College                      28:24  5:43

    81   4 Nick Mangigian             JR Macalester                            28:24  5:43

    82   7 Alex Thornton              SO Gustavus Adolphus College             28:30  5:44

    83   8 Carson Smith               JR Gustavus Adolphus College             28:30  5:44

    84   8 Matt Harren                SR Saint John's University               28:31  5:45

    85   2 Dave Calhoun               SO North Central University              28:32  5:45

    86  12 Robert Kostick             FR University of Minnesota Duluth        28:35  5:45

    87   5 Collin Cousins             SR Macalester                            28:39  5:46

    88   2 Josh Campbell              FR Carleton College                      28:40  5:46

    89  12 McMillen Kellen            FR St. Olaf College                      28:41  5:47

    90  13 Klein Eric                 SO St. Olaf College                      28:44  5:47

    91   2 Tony Bye                   SO St. Scholastica                       28:50  5:48

    92   9 Kurt Prieve                JR Gustavus Adolphus College             28:51  5:49

    93  10 Nolan Hanson               SR Gustavus Adolphus College             28:51  5:49

    94   7 Blake Macalus              FR St. Cloud State University            28:53  5:49

    95   1 Derek Schlager             FR Northwestern College - MN             28:54  5:49

    96   3 Pat Bigaouette             SO St. Scholastica                       28:57  5:50

    97   5 Pierre Taylor              SR Central College                       28:58  5:50

    98   4 Jared Haldeman             FR Winona State University               29:00  5:50

    99   6 Geoff Gillmor              SO Augsburg College                      29:01  5:51

   100   2 Jacob Gifford              SO Northwestern College - MN             29:02  5:51

   101  14 Wold Josh                  FR St. Olaf College                      29:04  5:51

   102   3 Dylan Cheever              FR Carleton College                      29:05  5:51

   103  13 Ray Rolling                SO University of Minnesota Duluth        29:07  5:52

   104  15 Swanson Adrian             JR St. Olaf College                      29:08  5:52

   105   8 Lucas Windholz             SO St. Cloud State University            29:12  5:53

   106  16 Tomlinson Brian            FR St. Olaf College                      29:12  5:53

   107   9 David Townsel              JR St. Cloud State University            29:14  5:53

   108  11 Ian Gibbs-Hall             FR Gustavus Adolphus College             29:18  5:54

   109   6 Corey Fitzsimmons          SR Central College                       29:18  5:54

   110   4 Adam Scherling             FR Carleton College                      29:23  5:55

   111  17 Paille Joe                 JR St. Olaf College                      29:25  5:55

   112   9 Tony Gerten                JR University of St. Thomas              29:26  5:56

   113   9 Joe Gair                   SO Saint John's University               29:27  5:56

   114   5 Aaron Hirsh                FR Carleton College                      29:29  5:56

   115  18 Friedrichsen Daniel        SO St. Olaf College                      29:29  5:56

   116  10 Stu Lombardo               FR University of St. Thomas              29:32  5:57

   117   6 Matt Harrison              FR Carleton College                      29:33  5:57

   118   7 Jon Kittaka                FR Carleton College                      29:34  5:57

   119   7 Ryan Norman                FR Augsburg College                      29:35  5:57

   120  14 Dillion Johnston           JR University of Minnesota Duluth        29:36  5:58

   121  10 Josh Gunderson             SR Saint John's University               29:37  5:58

   122   8 Chas Karch                 FR Carleton College                      29:38  5:58

   123  11 Joe Kilkus                 SR Saint John's University               29:40  5:58

   124  19 Mittelsteadt Mike          SO St. Olaf College                      29:42  5:59

   125   8 Zach Stevens               FR Augsburg College                      29:42  5:59

   126  12 Adam Lund                  FR Gustavus Adolphus College             29:42  5:59

   127  20 Nystrom Ian                FR St. Olaf College                      29:43  5:59

   128  11 Nick Johnson               FR University of St. Thomas              29:43  5:59

   129   5 Kevin Jachymowski          FR Winona State University               29:45  5:59

   130   7 Brandon Clough             FR Central College                       29:47  6:00

   131   4 Jimmy Linn                 SO St. Scholastica                       29:47  6:00

   132  10 Kevin Andresen             JR St. Cloud State University            29:54  6:01

   133   9 Joe Arnold                 SO Augsburg College                      30:00  6:02

   134  12 John Collier               JR Saint John's University               30:01  6:03

   135   3 Nathan Schulte             SO Martin Luther College                 30:02  6:03

   136   6 Avery Bowron               JR Macalester                            30:03  6:03

   137  11 Jon Marcks                 SO St. Cloud State University            30:04  6:03

   138  13 Collin Hager               FR Saint John's University               30:07  6:04

   139  13 Jon Kasprisin              SO Gustavus Adolphus College             30:07  6:04

   140   7 Ryan Sutley                FR Macalester                            30:07  6:04

   141  10 Jason Chrudimsky           JR Augsburg College                      30:08  6:04

   142  14 Luke Merickel              FR Saint John's University               30:10  6:04

   143  14 Cristian Raether           SO Gustavus Adolphus College             30:10  6:05

   144  11 Austin Erickson            SO Augsburg College                      30:12  6:05

   145  15 Mark Petersen              JR Gustavus Adolphus College             30:12  6:05

   146  15 Steven Lubner              SO Saint John's University               30:13  6:05

   147  12 Dustyn Hessie              FR Augsburg College                      30:13  6:05

   148  12 David Pieper               SO St. Cloud State University            30:15  6:05

   149  15 Aaron Gorman               JR University of Minnesota Duluth        30:15  6:06

   150   5 Nate Boening               FR St. Scholastica                       30:15  6:06

   151  16 Jared Johnston             JR University of Minnesota Duluth        30:16  6:06

   152   4 Brandon Kotek              SR Concordia University - St Paul        30:20  6:06

   153   6 John Bradshaw              SR St. Scholastica                       30:22  6:07

   154  17 Jason Coffin               FR University of Minnesota Duluth        30:24  6:07

   155  16 Steve Grimsby              SR Gustavus Adolphus College             30:25  6:08

   156   6 Cameron Keys               FR Winona State University               30:29  6:08

   157  21 Block Aron                 FR St. Olaf College                      30:29  6:08

   158  22 Boland Pat                 FR St. Olaf College                      30:32  6:09

   159   3 Aaron Oie                  FR Northwestern College - MN             30:32  6:09

   160   7 Luke Schuttenhelm          FR Winona State University               30:33  6:09

   161   8 Jonathan Switalla          SO Winona State University               30:39  6:10

   162  16 Peter Schoen               SR Saint John's University               30:40  6:11

   163  17 Eric Larson                FR Saint John's University               30:41  6:11

   164  23 Varley Dan                 SR St. Olaf College                      30:41  6:11

   165   9 Andrew Mueller             JR Winona State University               30:42  6:11

   166  24 Heller Frankie             SO St. Olaf College                      30:47  6:12

   167  18 Tyler Etheridge            SO Saint John's University               30:50  6:13

   168   7 John Hunn                  FR St. Scholastica                       30:51  6:13

   169  25 Hulse Bryan                FR St. Olaf College                      30:52  6:13

   170   8 Cody Burkhardt             FR Central College                       30:53  6:13

   171   8 Matt Quanrud               SO St. Scholastica                       30:56  6:14

   172  19 Robert Gerten              SO Saint John's University               30:59  6:14

   173   9 Jon Findlay                FR Central College                       30:59  6:14

   174   9 Robert Kouba               FR St. Scholastica                       30:59  6:14

   175  10 Ben Tharaldson             JR Winona State University               31:05  6:16

   176   9 Luke Delaney               FR Minnesota State                       31:08  6:16

   177  20 Michael Kuhlman            FR Saint John's University               31:09  6:16

   178  13 Austin Wagner              FR Augsburg College                      31:12  6:17

   179   3 Jeff Winkelman             SO North Central University              31:19  6:18

   180  21 Michael Jaeger             SR Saint John's University               31:20  6:19

   181  10 Jared Lorenz               FR St. Scholastica                       31:21  6:19

   182   4 Micah Ricke                SR Martin Luther College                 31:24  6:19

   183  11 Matt Ernster               FR Winona State University               31:29  6:20

   184  14 Ethan Gutzmann             FR Augsburg College                      31:31  6:21

   185   4 Owen Hein                  SO North Central University              31:31  6:21

   186  11 Adam Kollman               JR St. Scholastica                       31:32  6:21

   187  22 Patrick Sitzer             JR Saint John's University               31:34  6:21

   188   5 Steven Pelischek           SO Martin Luther College                 31:42  6:23

   189  12 Shane Ferrozzo             FR Winona State University               31:46  6:24

   190  26 Perry Jakari               FR St. Olaf College                      31:53  6:25

   191  12 Paul Quiram                JR St. Scholastica                       32:00  6:27

   192   8 Jon Bassen                 SO Macalester                            32:03  6:27

   193  27 Ohm Peter                  FR St. Olaf College                      32:04  6:28

   194   9 Carl Petri                 FR Macalester                            32:06  6:28

   195  17 Andrew Nelson              FR Gustavus Adolphus College             32:15  6:30

   196   4 Kenny Auger                JR Northwestern College - MN             32:17  6:30

   197  13 Luke Menard                SR St. Scholastica                       32:17  6:30

   198  23 Gabe Vertin                FR Saint John's University               32:20  6:31

   199  10 Justin Saxfield            JR Central College                       32:20  6:31

   200  10 Joe O'Neil                 FR Macalester                            32:24  6:31

   201  13 Riley Buss                 FR Winona State University               32:25  6:32

   202  24 Todd Alle                  SO Saint John's University               32:29  6:33

   203  11 Lars Larson                FR Central College                       32:32  6:33

   204  25 Kaleb Johnson              SR Saint John's University               32:34  6:33

   205   6 Marc Shambeau              JR Martin Luther College                 32:38  6:34

   206  26 Dan Maxbauer               JR Saint John's University               32:38  6:34

   207  15 Will Matchett              FR Augsburg College                      32:40  6:35

   208   7 Michael Pingel             SR Martin Luther College                 32:43  6:35

   209  14 Andrew Zyla                FR St. Scholastica                       32:45  6:36

   210  11 Joe Macula                 FR Macalester                            32:45  6:36

   211  18 Ben Whalen                 FR Gustavus Adolphus College             32:47  6:36

   212  14 Kyle Dimke                 SO Winona State University               32:53  6:37

   213   8 Samuel Pappenfuss          SR Martin Luther College                 32:55  6:38

   214   5 Reilly Melin               SO Northwestern College - MN             33:08  6:40

   215   5 Tony Johns                 SO North Central University              33:12  6:41

   216  12 Kenny Kemp                 SO Central College                       33:13  6:41

   217  28 Bowman Chris               FR St. Olaf College                      33:21  6:43

   218   6 Jay Beichley               SO North Central University              33:27  6:44

   219   6 Evan Nelson                FR Northwestern College - MN             33:31  6:45

   220  27 Robert Bruening            FR Saint John's University               33:38  6:46

   221  29 Wilson Dan                 FR St. Olaf College                      33:43  6:47

   222  19 Eric Bly                   FR Gustavus Adolphus College             33:45  6:48

   223  30 Krouse Steve               JR St. Olaf College                      33:52  6:49

   224  13 David Baker                JR Central College                       34:01  6:51

   225  12 Palmer Fliss               JR Macalester                            34:20  6:55

   226  15 Jarod Trevena              JR St. Scholastica                       34:26  6:56

   227  16 Keegan McMahon             FR St. Scholastica                       34:29  6:57

   228   9 Nathaniel Walther          SR Martin Luther College                 34:42  6:59

   229  15 Charlie Bach               FR Winona State University               34:46  7:00

   230   5 Dylan Olson                FR Concordia University - St Paul        34:54  7:02

   231  17 Dylan Kesti                SR St. Scholastica                       34:58  7:03

   232  18 Jason Sargent              SR St. Scholastica                       35:05  7:04

   233  19 Dan Koutsky                FR St. Scholastica                       35:22  7:07

   234   7 Jason Taylor               SO Northwestern College - MN             35:45  7:12

   235  10 Adam Mathiak               JR Martin Luther College                 35:48  7:13

   236  11 Chiseon Kum                FR Martin Luther College                 35:50  7:13

   237  12 Benjamin Weber             FR Martin Luther College                 35:54  7:14

   238  13 Scott Zietlow              FR Martin Luther College                 35:59  7:15

   239   7 Austin Muchow              FR North Central University              36:42  7:23

   240  16 Vincent Weibel             SO Winona State University               36:56  7:26

   241  14 Joshua Brassow             FR Martin Luther College                 37:38  7:35

   242  20 Kyle Akervik               SO St. Scholastica                       37:53  7:38

   243  21 Andrew Gallagher           SR St. Scholastica                       38:06  7:40

   244   8 Ken Linehan                JR Northwestern College - MN             40:44  8:12