NCAA DIII Central Region Men

Oakland Acres GC, Grinnell

Nov. 14, 2009

Cloudy, windy, low 50s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on women

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

 1* St. Thomas              116    3    9   14   21   69  106  142  25:44.6  1:52.9
 2* Nebraska Wesleyan       116    6   20   25   27   38   40   93  25:53.5  1:08.6
  3 St. Olaf                117    2   17   19   32   47   48   62  25:51.1  1:35.7
  4 Hamline                 121    4    7   33   35   42   61   85  25:50.9  1:29.6
  5 Grinnell                147   13   15   18   44   57   66   67  26:01.5  1:17.1
  6 Luther                  149   16   29   31   36   37   45   87  26:05.8  0:37.3
  7 Augsburg                162    5   30   34   43   50   92  125  26:07.9  1:26.9
  8 Saint John's            183    8   23   39   41   72   99       26:12.6  1:37.9
  9 Cornell College         197   12   24   26   56   79  123  134  26:12.8  1:40.1
 10 Bethel                  220    1   49   53   58   59   74  109  26:18.9  1:56.2
 11 Wartburg                270   28   46   55   60   81   89   98  26:36.7  1:04.3
 12 Coe                     303   22   52   63   76   90  113  131  26:41.9  1:13.1
 13 Carleton                324   11   54   65   86  108  110  120  26:42.1  2:13.0
 14 Loras                   382   64   68   70   73  107  118  124  27:00.6  0:44.3
 15 Macalester              402   10   80   84   95  133  148  157  26:59.5  2:51.8
 16 Gustavus Adolphus       442   71   83   91   97  100  129  130  27:09.9  0:27.4
 17 Central College         474   75   78  101  104  116  121  137  27:19.9  0:49.5
 18 Simpson                 508   77   88  112  114  117  132  155  27:28.7  0:47.8
 19 Saint Mary's            570   82  115  119  126  128  135  138  27:46.3  0:59.9
 20 St. Scholastica         602   94  102  103  150  153  159  160  28:12.8  2:19.3
 21 Concordia-Moorhead      621   96  122  127  136  140  143  144  28:03.6  1:20.3
 22 Martin Luther           633   51  111  149  158  164  165  166  28:56.7  4:27.3
 23 Minnesota-Morris        692  105  139  145  151  152  156       28:50.0  2:00.2
 24 Buena Vista             788  141  147  161  169  170            32:23.6 11:30.1
 25 Dubuque                 792  146  154  162  163  167  168       30:37.8  3:40.1

Incomplete Teams: Crown
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1*. St. Thomas
    3  Ben Sathre, So             25:00.5  
    9  Brian Sames, Sr            25:19.2  
   14  Mike Connell, Sr           25:37.3  
   21  Tyler Iverson, So          25:52.9  
   69  Greg Dowe, Sr              26:53.4  
  106  Crawford Hubbell, So       27:30.9  
  142  George Williams, Sr        28:46.6  
Total Time = 2:08:43.0     Total Places = 116

2*. Nebraska Wesleyan
    6  Logan Watley, Sr           25:15.2  
   20  Ben Paben, So              25:51.1  
   25  Kyle Wagner, Jr            25:58.1  
   27  Neil Wolford, Sr           25:59.3  
   38  Brian Copley, Sr           26:23.8  
   40  Mike Rathje, So            26:28.5  
   93  Ryan Osberg, Jr            27:14.0  
Total Time = 2:09:27.3     Total Places = 116

3. St. Olaf
    2  Dobuol Ruon, Jr            24:58.9  
   17  Ben Wilson, Jr             25:44.6  
   19  Jacob Marotz, Sr           25:47.0  
   32  Jonathan Lambert, Jr       26:10.7  
   47  Chris Massey, Fr           26:34.5  
   48  Adrian Swanson, Jr         26:35.4  
   62  Andrew Nussbaum, Sr        26:48.0  
Total Time = 2:09:15.4     Total Places = 117

4. Hamline
    4  Ian Bauer, Sr              25:00.5  
    7  Devin Monson, So           25:15.6  
   33  Ian Campbell, Jr           26:11.7  
   35  Ellis Richardson, So       26:16.8  
   42  Andy Johnson, Jr           26:30.0  
   61  Colin Rogers, Fr           26:46.6  
   85  Jamison Hull, Jr           27:06.1  
Total Time = 2:09:14.5     Total Places = 121

5. Grinnell
   13  Dan Krauss, So             25:26.3  
   15  Alex Reich, Jr             25:39.8  
   18  Noah DeLong, Jr            25:45.3  
   44  David Montgomery, Sr       26:32.6  
   57  Shyam Deshpande, Jr        26:43.4  
   66  Mike Gallagher, Sr         26:50.2  
   67  Chris Wilson, Jr           26:51.0  
Total Time = 2:10:07.2     Total Places = 147

6. Luther
   16  Karl Larson, Sr            25:41.6  
   29  Kyle Buck, Jr              26:04.4  
   31  Jordan Lang, Jr            26:06.7  
   36  Shane Steele, So           26:17.7  
   37  Erik Johnson, Jr           26:18.9  
   45  Austin Tegels, Sr          26:33.1  
   87  Drew Burmahl, Sr           27:06.9  
Total Time = 2:10:29.0     Total Places = 149

7. Augsburg
    5  Brent Haglund, Sr          25:11.3  
   30  Ben Rodriguez, So          26:05.2  
   34  Shane Wyborny, Sr          26:14.4  
   43  Matt Schafer, Fr           26:30.5  
   50  Victor Sanchez, Sr         26:38.1  
   92  Geoff Gillmor, So          27:09.9  
  125  Ryan Norman, Fr            28:01.4  
Total Time = 2:10:39.2     Total Places = 162

8. Saint John's
    8  Dustin Franta, Jr          25:17.7  
   23  Patrick Lowder, Sr         25:55.2  
   39  Ryan Noack, Sr             26:25.2  
   41  David Forster, Jr          26:29.5  
   72  Ruairi Moynihan, So        26:55.5  
   99  Andy Clasen, So            27:21.3  
Total Time = 2:11:03.0     Total Places = 183

9. Cornell College
   12  Andrew Tobben, Jr          25:23.0  
   24  Ben Jacobs, So             25:57.0  
   26  Chase Nowak, So            25:58.7  
   56  Adam Rooyakkers, So        26:42.5  
   79  David Kuhlmann, So         27:03.0  
  123  Tommy LeForce, So          27:58.4  
  134  Quin Purkey, Sr            28:15.4  
Total Time = 2:11:04.1     Total Places = 197

10. Bethel
    1  Daniel Greeno, Sr          24:49.0  
   49  Brian Anderson, Sr         26:36.3  
   53  Sam Greeno, So             26:40.3  
   58  Austin Hinrichs, Jr        26:43.9  
   59  Joel McDougall, So         26:45.2  
   74  Zach Haskins, Fr           26:57.7  
  109  Denny Meints, Jr           27:34.5  
Total Time = 2:11:34.5     Total Places = 220

11. Wartburg
   28  Jon Stover, Jr             25:59.6  
   46  Sam Sturtz, So             26:33.4  
   55  Grant Moser, So            26:41.0  
   60  Jon Sturm, So              26:45.6  
   81  Matt Moore, So             27:03.9  
   89  Shane Warehime, Fr         27:07.3  
   98  Logan Swarts, Fr           27:20.2  
Total Time = 2:13:03.3     Total Places = 270

12. Coe
   22  Lane Moser, Sr             25:54.5  
   52  Andrew Dewar, So           26:39.5  
   63  Dominic Cusanelli, Jr      26:48.4  
   76  Jordan Lord, So            26:59.5  
   90  Kyle Heineman, Jr          27:07.6  
  113  Hunter Hills, Jr           27:42.1  
  131  Craig Nie, So              28:07.6  
Total Time = 2:13:29.3     Total Places = 303

13. Carleton
   11  Charles Gamble, Sr         25:20.4  
   54  John Davis, Jr             26:40.7  
   65  Blake Hansen, Sr           26:49.0  
   86  Colin Sinclair, Jr         27:06.7  
  108  Bobby Davis, Fr            27:33.4  
  110  Josh Campbell, Fr          27:35.7  
  120  Chris Marshall, Sr         27:52.1  
Total Time = 2:13:30.1     Total Places = 324

14. Loras
   64  Dan McDermott, So          26:48.7  
   68  Tyler Meyer, Sr            26:51.4  
   70  Mike Higgins, Jr           26:53.6  
   73  Dain Leytem, Jr            26:56.4  
  107  Ryan Engelman, Jr          27:32.9  
  118  Tom Henders, Jr            27:50.7  
  124  Austin Steil, Fr           28:00.0  
Total Time = 2:15:02.9     Total Places = 382

15. Macalester
   10  Wade Ekstrom, Sr           25:20.1  
   80  Dale Dybvig, Jr            27:03.4  
   84  Nick Mangigian, Sr         27:05.9  
   95  Carl Biggers, So           27:16.3  
  133  Adrian St Francis, Fr      28:11.8  
  148  Ollie St John, So          29:18.0  
  157  Avery Bowron, Sr           29:51.7  
Total Time = 2:14:57.3     Total Places = 402

16. Gustavus Adolphus
   71  Mark Hartman, Sr           26:54.4  
   83  Max Hanson, Sr             27:05.7  
   91  Anders Bowman, So          27:08.4  
   97  Nick Ross, Jr              27:19.2  
  100  Carson Smith, Jr           27:21.7  
  129  John Kennedy, Sr           28:06.9  
  130  Mark Bartley, So           28:07.1  
Total Time = 2:15:49.2     Total Places = 442

17. Central College
   75  John Gonzalez, Fr          26:58.5  
   78  Pierre Taylor, Sr          27:02.2  
  101  Teddy Clark, Sr            27:22.3  
  104  Austin Vondracek, Jr       27:28.8  
  116  Andrew Hamer, So           27:47.9  
  121  Cory Fitzsimmons, Sr       27:53.1  
  137  Cody Burkhardt, Fr         28:27.3  
Total Time = 2:16:39.4     Total Places = 474

18. Simpson
   77  Luke Weber, Jr             27:02.0  
   88  Casey Dunning, Sr          27:07.1  
  112  John Warnke, Fr            27:39.3  
  114  Ryan Edwardson, So         27:45.4  
  117  Matt Stone, So             27:49.8  
  132  Mitchell Davis, Fr         28:10.2  
  155  Ben Duea, So               29:50.0  
Total Time = 2:17:23.4     Total Places = 508

19. Saint Mary's
   82  Peter Borash, Fr           27:05.5  
  115  David Feather, So          27:46.5  
  119  Robby McGuire, So          27:51.1  
  126  Ben Carlson, Fr            28:03.3  
  128  John Vallez, Sr            28:05.3  
  135  Quentin Moore, Jr          28:20.7  
  138  Michael Mockler, So        28:30.1  
Total Time = 2:18:51.5     Total Places = 570

20. St. Scholastica
   94  Pat Bigaouette, So         27:14.4  
  102  Tony Bye, So               27:23.4  
  103  Nick Mangan, Jr            27:25.0  
  150  John Hunn, Fr              29:27.4  
  153  Glen Gross, Jr             29:33.7  
  159  Jimmy Linn, So             30:21.1  
  160  Adam Kollman, Jr           30:22.3  
Total Time = 2:21:03.7     Total Places = 602

21. Concordia-Moorhead
   96  Brad McConn, Fr            27:17.1  
  122  Ben Jacobson, Fr           27:57.2  
  127  Paul Lillehaugen, Jr       28:03.9  
  136  Mike Reponen, Sr           28:22.3  
  140  Luke Olmstead, Jr          28:37.4  
  143  Matt Mehr, Sr              28:51.0  
  144  Brandon Huether, Sr        29:00.9  
Total Time = 2:20:17.7     Total Places = 621

22. Martin Luther
   51  Loren Milbrath, Sr         26:39.4  
  111  Nathan Loersch, Jr         27:39.2  
  149  Nathaniel Walther, Sr      29:19.8  
  158  Micah Ricke, Sr            29:58.4  
  164  Steven Pelischek, So       31:06.6  
  165  Marc Shambeau, Sr          31:21.3  
  166  Nathan Schulte, So         31:39.3  
Total Time = 2:24:43.2     Total Places = 633

23. Minnesota-Morris
  105  Luke Toso, Jr              27:30.1  
  139  Ian Philbrick, Jr          28:36.2  
  145  Matt Ellison, So           29:03.7  
  151  Greg Schumacher, So        29:29.7  
  152  Nick Fox, Fr               29:30.3  
  156  Andrew Birnstengel, Fr     29:51.6  
Total Time = 2:24:09.8     Total Places = 692

24. Buena Vista
  141  Andrew Smith, Fr           28:40.3  
  147  Brian Christiansen, Fr     29:13.6  
  161  Jordan Flaws, Sr           30:29.2  
  169  Jared Bruce, Fr            33:24.6  
  170  Andrew Soden, Fr           40:10.3  
Total Time = 2:41:57.7     Total Places = 788

25. Dubuque
  146  Adam Ahlden, Jr            29:07.4  
  154  Aaron Ewinger, Jr          29:43.2  
  162  Nick Barker, Fr            30:34.9  
  163  Cory Grandon, Fr           30:55.8  
  167  Oscar Corona, Fr           32:47.5  
  168  Freddy Frick, Jr           32:58.0  
Total Time = 2:33:08.6     Total Places = 792
        TEAM                                  4K        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

1 1 Daniel Greeno, Sr 12:30.07 24:49.0 Bethel 2 2 Dobuol Ruon, Jr 12:30.56 24:58.9 St. Olaf 3 3 Ben Sathre, So 12:30.58 25:00.5 St. Thomas 4 4 Ian Bauer, Sr 12:30.99 25:00.5 Hamline 5 5 Brent Haglund, Sr 12:30.02 25:11.3 Augsburg 6 6 Logan Watley, Sr 12:30.28 25:15.2 Nebraska Wesleyan 7 7 Devin Monson, So 12:31.44 25:15.6 Hamline 8 8 Dustin Franta, Jr 12:39.20 25:17.7 Saint John's 9 9 Brian Sames, Sr 12:41.25 25:19.2 St. Thomas 10 10 Wade Ekstrom, Sr 12:31.13 25:20.1 Macalester 11 11 Charles Gamble, Sr 12:36.86 25:20.4 Carleton 12 12 Andrew Tobben, Jr 12:32.35 25:23.0 Cornell College 13 13 Dan Krauss, So 12:31.42 25:26.3 Grinnell 14 14 Mike Connell, Sr 12:42.18 25:37.3 St. Thomas 15 15 Alex Reich, Jr 12:41.96 25:39.8 Grinnell 16 16 Karl Larson, Sr 12:41.44 25:41.6 Luther 17 17 Ben Wilson, Jr 13:01.51 25:44.6 St. Olaf 18 18 Noah DeLong, Jr 12:41.35 25:45.3 Grinnell 19 19 Jacob Marotz, Sr 12:32.88 25:47.0 St. Olaf 20 20 Ben Paben, So 12:51.86 25:51.1 Nebraska Wesleyan 21 21 Tyler Iverson, So 12:52.72 25:52.9 St. Thomas 22 22 Lane Moser, Sr 12:32.56 25:54.5 Coe 23 23 Patrick Lowder, Sr 12:53.87 25:55.2 Saint John's 24 24 Ben Jacobs, So 12:49.59 25:57.0 Cornell College 25 25 Kyle Wagner, Jr 12:48.66 25:58.1 Nebraska Wesleyan 26 26 Chase Nowak, So 12:51.86 25:58.7 Cornell College 27 27 Neil Wolford, Sr 12:42.03 25:59.3 Nebraska Wesleyan 28 28 Jon Stover, Jr 12:49.22 25:59.6 Wartburg 29 29 Kyle Buck, Jr 12:56.77 26:04.4 Luther 30 30 Ben Rodriguez, So 12:52.14 26:05.2 Augsburg 31 31 Jordan Lang, Jr 12:46.49 26:06.7 Luther 32 32 Jonathan Lambert, Jr 13:01.91 26:10.7 St. Olaf 33 33 Ian Campbell, Jr 13:06.74 26:11.7 Hamline 34 34 Shane Wyborny, Sr 12:57.87 26:14.4 Augsburg 35 35 Ellis Richardson, So 13:01.58 26:16.8 Hamline 36 36 Shane Steele, So 12:52.08 26:17.7 Luther 37 37 Erik Johnson, Jr 12:52.49 26:18.9 Luther 38 38 Brian Copley, Sr 12:45.11 26:23.8 Nebraska Wesleyan 39 39 Ryan Noack, Sr 13:03.33 26:25.2 Saint John's 40 40 Mike Rathje, So 12:57.00 26:28.5 Nebraska Wesleyan 41 41 David Forster, Jr 13:06.72 26:29.5 Saint John's 42 42 Andy Johnson, Jr 13:06.12 26:30.0 Hamline 43 43 Matt Schafer, Fr 13:06.46 26:30.5 Augsburg 44 44 David Montgomery, Sr 12:39.26 26:32.6 Grinnell 45 45 Austin Tegels, Sr 13:08.00 26:33.1 Luther 46 46 Sam Sturtz, So 13:05.90 26:33.4 Wartburg 47 47 Chris Massey, Fr 13:06.51 26:34.5 St. Olaf 48 48 Adrian Swanson, Jr 13:14.27 26:35.4 St. Olaf 49 49 Brian Anderson, Sr 13:05.99 26:36.3 Bethel 50 50 Victor Sanchez, Sr 12:58.20 26:38.1 Augsburg 51 51 Loren Milbrath, Sr 13:04.58 26:39.4 Martin Luther 52 52 Andrew Dewar, So 13:00.41 26:39.5 Coe 53 53 Sam Greeno, So 13:05.89 26:40.3 Bethel 54 54 John Davis, Jr 12:59.35 26:40.7 Carleton 55 55 Grant Moser, So 13:14.32 26:41.0 Wartburg 56 56 Adam Rooyakkers, So 13:19.10 26:42.5 Cornell College 57 57 Shyam Deshpande, Jr 13:11.23 26:43.4 Grinnell 58 58 Austin Hinrichs, Jr 13:06.41 26:43.9 Bethel 59 59 Joel McDougall, So 13:18.18 26:45.2 Bethel 60 60 Jon Sturm, So 13:14.37 26:45.6 Wartburg 61 61 Colin Rogers, Fr 13:15.22 26:46.6 Hamline 62 62 Andrew Nussbaum, Sr 13:14.30 26:48.0 St. Olaf 63 63 Dominic Cusanelli, Jr 13:09.24 26:48.4 Coe 64 64 Dan McDermott, So 13:24.80 26:48.7 Loras 65 65 Blake Hansen, Sr 13:20.96 26:49.0 Carleton 66 66 Mike Gallagher, Sr 13:08.90 26:50.2 Grinnell 67 67 Chris Wilson, Jr 13:11.76 26:51.0 Grinnell 68 68 Tyler Meyer, Sr 13:25.86 26:51.4 Loras 69 69 Greg Dowe, Sr 13:12.30 26:53.4 St. Thomas 70 70 Mike Higgins, Jr 13:26.15 26:53.6 Loras 71 71 Mark Hartman, Sr 13:21.25 26:54.4 Gustavus Adolphus 72 72 Ruairi Moynihan, So 12:54.44 26:55.5 Saint John's 73 73 Dain Leytem, Jr 13:24.70 26:56.4 Loras 74 74 Zach Haskins, Fr 13:14.15 26:57.7 Bethel 75 75 John Gonzalez, Fr 12:59.29 26:58.5 Central College 76 76 Jordan Lord, So 13:11.92 26:59.5 Coe 77 77 Luke Weber, Jr 13:15.30 27:02.0 Simpson 78 78 Pierre Taylor, Sr 13:30.64 27:02.2 Central College 79 79 David Kuhlmann, So 13:27.12 27:03.0 Cornell College 80 80 Dale Dybvig, Jr 13:23.36 27:03.4 Macalester 81 81 Matt Moore, So 13:10.03 27:03.9 Wartburg 82 82 Peter Borash, Fr 13:24.08 27:05.5 Saint Mary's 83 83 Max Hanson, Sr 13:21.46 27:05.7 Gustavus Adolphus 84 84 Nick Mangigian, Sr 13:24.49 27:05.9 Macalester 85 85 Jamison Hull, Jr 13:15.06 27:06.1 Hamline 86 86 Colin Sinclair, Jr 13:32.15 27:06.7 Carleton 87 87 Drew Burmahl, Sr 13:04.58 27:06.9 Luther 88 88 Casey Dunning, Sr 13:21.33 27:07.1 Simpson 89 89 Shane Warehime, Fr 13:23.69 27:07.3 Wartburg 90 90 Kyle Heineman, Jr 13:05.22 27:07.6 Coe 91 91 Anders Bowman, So 13:09.62 27:08.4 Gustavus Adolphus 92 92 Geoff Gillmor, So 13:26.52 27:09.9 Augsburg 93 93 Ryan Osberg, Jr 13:09.60 27:14.0 Nebraska Wesleyan 94 94 Pat Bigaouette, So 13:18.55 27:14.4 St. Scholastica 95 95 Carl Biggers, So 13:13.92 27:16.3 Macalester 96 96 Brad McConn, Fr 13:20.29 27:17.1 Concordia-Moorhead 97 97 Nick Ross, Jr 13:14.54 27:19.2 Gustavus Adolphus 98 98 Logan Swarts, Fr 13:26.78 27:20.2 Wartburg 99 99 Andy Clasen, So 13:20.46 27:21.3 Saint John's 100 100 Carson Smith, Jr 13:27.21 27:21.7 Gustavus Adolphus 101 101 Teddy Clark, Sr 13:10.22 27:22.3 Central College 102 102 Tony Bye, So 13:28.00 27:23.4 St. Scholastica 103 103 Nick Mangan, Jr 13:16.50 27:25.0 St. Scholastica 104 104 Austin Vondracek, Jr 13:26.74 27:28.8 Central College 105 105 Luke Toso, Jr 13:30.83 27:30.1 Minnesota-Morris 106 106 Crawford Hubbell, So 13:20.48 27:30.9 St. Thomas 107 107 Ryan Engelman, Jr 13:28.38 27:32.9 Loras 108 108 Bobby Davis, Fr 13:17.34 27:33.4 Carleton 109 109 Denny Meints, Jr 13:20.18 27:34.5 Bethel 110 110 Josh Campbell, Fr 13:29.61 27:35.7 Carleton 111 111 Nathan Loersch, Jr 13:24.30 27:39.2 Martin Luther 112 112 John Warnke, Fr 13:22.24 27:39.3 Simpson 113 113 Hunter Hills, Jr 13:38.85 27:42.1 Coe 114 114 Ryan Edwardson, So 13:29.02 27:45.4 Simpson 115 115 David Feather, So 13:24.04 27:46.5 Saint Mary's 116 116 Andrew Hamer, So 13:30.91 27:47.9 Central College 117 117 Matt Stone, So 13:42.15 27:49.8 Simpson 118 118 Tom Henders, Jr 13:43.66 27:50.7 Loras 119 119 Robby McGuire, So 13:39.27 27:51.1 Saint Mary's 120 120 Chris Marshall, Sr 13:33.72 27:52.1 Carleton 121 121 Cory Fitzsimmons, Sr 13:40.41 27:53.1 Central College 122 122 Ben Jacobson, Fr 13:49.47 27:57.2 Concordia-Moorhead 123 123 Tommy LeForce, So 13:34.17 27:58.4 Cornell College 124 124 Austin Steil, Fr 13:35.25 28:00.0 Loras 125 125 Ryan Norman, Fr 13:52.94 28:01.4 Augsburg 126 126 Ben Carlson, Fr 13:38.04 28:03.3 Saint Mary's 127 127 Paul Lillehaugen, Jr 13:49.61 28:03.9 Concordia-Moorhead 128 128 John Vallez, Sr 13:42.49 28:05.3 Saint Mary's 129 129 John Kennedy, Sr 13:42.25 28:06.9 Gustavus Adolphus 130 130 Mark Bartley, So 13:46.66 28:07.1 Gustavus Adolphus 131 131 Craig Nie, So 13:28.64 28:07.6 Coe 132 132 Mitchell Davis, Fr 13:55.64 28:10.2 Simpson 133 133 Adrian St Francis, Fr 13:49.87 28:11.8 Macalester 134 134 Quin Purkey, Sr 13:28.14 28:15.4 Cornell College 135 135 Quentin Moore, Jr 13:38.58 28:20.7 Saint Mary's 136 136 Mike Reponen, Sr 13:53.05 28:22.3 Concordia-Moorhead 137 137 Cody Burkhardt, Fr 13:38.39 28:27.3 Central College 138 138 Michael Mockler, So 14:04.56 28:30.1 Saint Mary's 139 139 Ian Philbrick, Jr 13:52.32 28:36.2 Minnesota-Morris 140 140 Luke Olmstead, Jr 14:09.98 28:37.4 Concordia-Moorhead 141 141 Andrew Smith, Fr 14:06.05 28:40.3 Buena Vista 142 142 George Williams, Sr 13:22.74 28:46.6 St. Thomas 143 143 Matt Mehr, Sr 13:53.62 28:51.0 Concordia-Moorhead 144 144 Brandon Huether, Sr 14:07.15 29:00.9 Concordia-Moorhead 145 145 Matt Ellison, So 14:06.27 29:03.7 Minnesota-Morris 146 146 Adam Ahlden, Jr 14:43.85 29:07.4 Dubuque 147 147 Brian Christiansen, Fr 14:14.00 29:13.6 Buena Vista 148 148 Ollie St John, So 14:12.19 29:18.0 Macalester 149 149 Nathaniel Walther, Sr 14:28.12 29:19.8 Martin Luther 150 150 John Hunn, Fr 14:44.79 29:27.4 St. Scholastica 151 Vince Elmhorst, Fr 14:33.41 29:28.2 Crown 152 151 Greg Schumacher, So 14:32.14 29:29.7 Minnesota-Morris 153 152 Nick Fox, Fr 14:34.86 29:30.3 Minnesota-Morris 154 153 Glen Gross, Jr 14:46.72 29:33.7 St. Scholastica 155 154 Aaron Ewinger, Jr 14:32.32 29:43.2 Dubuque 156 155 Ben Duea, So 14:37.21 29:50.0 Simpson 157 156 Andrew Birnstengel, Fr 14:33.93 29:51.6 Minnesota-Morris 158 157 Avery Bowron, Sr 14:37.25 29:51.7 Macalester 159 158 Micah Ricke, Sr 15:02.66 29:58.4 Martin Luther 160 159 Jimmy Linn, So 14:59.47 30:21.1 St. Scholastica 161 160 Adam Kollman, Jr 15:03.53 30:22.3 St. Scholastica 162 161 Jordan Flaws, Sr 14:46.83 30:29.2 Buena Vista 163 162 Nick Barker, Fr 14:50.40 30:34.9 Dubuque 164 163 Cory Grandon, Fr 14:48.74 30:55.8 Dubuque 165 164 Steven Pelischek, So 15:21.43 31:06.6 Martin Luther 166 165 Marc Shambeau, Sr 15:37.50 31:21.3 Martin Luther 167 Simon Kulzer, Fr 15:27.76 31:23.5 Crown 168 166 Nathan Schulte, So 15:06.67 31:39.3 Martin Luther 169 Kyle Pitts, Jr 15:45.35 32:40.5 Crown 170 167 Oscar Corona, Fr 16:03.68 32:47.5 Dubuque 171 168 Freddy Frick, Jr 15:55.86 32:58.0 Dubuque 172 169 Jared Bruce, Fr 14:04.16 33:24.6 Buena Vista 173 170 Andrew Soden, Fr 19:10.08 40:10.3 Buena Vista

Click here for data on women

Return to home page.