NCAA Division III Central Region Men

Grinnell College

Nov. 15, 2008

Windy, cloudy, 20s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on women

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Nebraska Wesleyan       130    7   12   29   38   44   62   87  26:22.1  1:06.9
  2 St. John's (Minn )      139   16   21   26   37   39   73   81  26:28.5  0:37.0
  3 St. Olaf                148    8   18   30   32   60   75   93  26:28.4  1:21.5
  4 Grinnell                167   20   27   33   34   53   54   59  26:36.1  0:46.7
  5 Loras                   182   17   25   43   47   50   55   89  26:39.1  0:47.6
  6 St. Thomas (Minn )      195   23   28   40   41   63   69  110  26:44.8  0:48.2
 7* Luther                  202    1   45   49   51   56   70   77  26:39.1  1:31.6
 8* Bethel (Minn )          202    2    5   57   58   80  111  135  26:36.4  1:59.9
  9 Hamline                 211    3   13   61   66   68   78       26:38.9  1:38.5
 10 Carleton                249   19   22   36   76   96  101  104  26:56.7  1:51.6
 11 Coe                     266    9   31   48   88   90   94  134  26:57.9  1:57.7
 12 Augsburg                299    6   35   67   74  117  128  145  27:10.6  2:58.0
 13 Simpson (Iowa)          315   11   42   64   86  112  121  138  27:14.5  2:43.8
 14 Gustavus Adolphus       338   14   52   83   91   98  114  118  27:17.0  2:07.5
 15 Macalester              371   10   15  100  116  130  150  154  27:32.4  3:14.0
 16 Wartburg                390    4   79   97  103  107  108       27:33.5  2:42.5
 17 Cornell College         409   24   71   82  113  119  127  143  27:45.4  2:24.1
 18 Central College         475   65   84  105  106  115  139  142  28:01.5  1:25.8
 19 Martin Luther           540   85   99  102  125  129  131  149  28:23.9  1:24.6
 20 Concordia-Moorhead      555   46  122  124  126  137  152  155  28:38.6  2:31.7
 21 St. Mary's (Minn )      600   95  109  123  133  140  156  165  28:47.9  1:28.5
 22 St. Scholastica         707   92  141  153  159  162  170       30:02.7  3:20.9
 23 Minnesota-Morris        714  132  136  147  148  151  157  161  29:45.9  1:23.2
 24 Dubuque                 757  120  144  158  163  172  173       30:55.4  4:59.5
 25 Crown                   760   72  168  171  174  175            32:32.2  6:54.8
 26 Buena Vista             803  146  160  164  166  167  169  176  31:28.2  3:16.7
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Nebraska Wesleyan
    7  Andrew Laflin, Jr          25:45.5  
   12  Logan Watley, Jr           25:54.6  
   29  Brian Copley, Jr           26:32.7  
   38  Neil Wolford, Jr           26:45.5  
   44  Ryan Osberg, So            26:52.3  
   62  Eric Noel, Jr              27:10.8  
   87  Andy Stilmock, So          27:43.7  
Total Time = 2:11:50.4     Total Places = 130

2. St. John's (Minn )
   16  Zach Hunter, Sr            26:08.8  
   21  Andrew Stevens, Jr         26:15.4  
   26  Ryan Noack, Jr             26:28.6  
   37  Dustin Franta, So          26:43.9  
   39  Patrick Lowder, Jr         26:45.8  
   73  Ruairi Moynihan, Fr        27:25.8  
   81  Matt Harren, Jr            27:35.9  
Total Time = 2:12:22.3     Total Places = 139

3. St. Olaf
    8  Dobuol Ruon, So            25:48.1  
   18  Cullen O'Neill, Sr         26:10.2  
   30  Jonathan Lambert, So       26:35.2  
   32  David Green, Sr            26:39.0  
   60  Jacob Marotz, Jr           27:09.5  
   75  Andrew Nussbaum, Jr        27:28.2  
   93  Christopher Rivers, Jr     28:00.0  
Total Time = 2:12:21.8     Total Places = 148

4. Grinnell
   20  Henry Reich, Sr            26:12.0  
   27  Sam Calisch, Jr            26:30.0  
   33  David Montgomery, Jr       26:39.9  
   34  Noah Delong, So            26:40.2  
   53  Alex Reich, So             26:58.6  
   54  Ethan Heppner, So          26:58.7  
   59  Nick Sparr, Sr             27:07.8  
Total Time = 2:13:00.6     Total Places = 167

5. Loras
   17  John Fry, Jr               26:09.2  
   25  Greg Bell, Jr              26:23.6  
   43  Ryan Schaefer, Sr          26:52.2  
   47  Alex Eischeid, Sr          26:53.7  
   50  Tyler Meyer, Jr            26:56.8  
   55  Dan McDermott, Fr          26:58.8  
   89  Mark Sulkin, So            27:44.0  
Total Time = 2:13:15.3     Total Places = 182

6. St. Thomas (Minn )
   23  Ben Sathre, Fr             26:22.8  
   28  Matt Boumeester, Sr        26:31.5  
   40  Connell Mike, Jr           26:48.7  
   41  Brian Sames, Sr            26:49.9  
   63  Rorak Hooten, Sr           27:11.0  
   69  Tyler Iverson, Fr          27:17.0  
  110  Nick Nygaard, Fr           28:26.8  
Total Time = 2:13:43.8     Total Places = 195

7*. Luther
    1  David McKay, Sr            25:29.2  
   45  Jordan Lang, So            26:52.8  
   49  Erik Johnson, So           26:55.5  
   51  Drew Burmahl, Jr           26:57.1  
   56  Mike Switzer, Jr           27:00.8  
   70  Shane Steele, Fr           27:22.0  
   77  Kyle Buck, So              27:30.3  
Total Time = 2:13:15.3     Total Places = 202

8*. Bethel (Minn )
    2  Daniel Greeno, Jr          25:35.9  
    5  Carl Gladitsch, Sr         25:43.8  
   57  Tyler Hinrichs, Sr         27:01.5  
   58  Jordan Groh, Sr            27:04.9  
   80  Denny Meints, So           27:35.8  
  111  Austin Hinrichs, So        28:30.7  
  135  Joel McDougall, Fr         29:17.3  
Total Time = 2:13:01.6     Total Places = 202

9. Hamline
    3  Brandon Gleason, Sr        25:38.4  
   13  Ian Bauer, Jr              25:55.7  
   61  Kevin Groh, Sr             27:10.0  
   66  Ellis Richardson, Fr       27:13.6  
   68  Devin Monson, Fr           27:16.8  
   78  Jamison Hull, So           27:31.0  
Total Time = 2:13:14.3     Total Places = 211

10. Carleton
   19  Mikael Brucker, Sr         26:12.0  
   22  Charles Gamble, Jr         26:15.4  
   36  John Davis, So             26:43.0  
   76  Blake Hansen, Jr           27:29.4  
   96  Tom Brenner, Sr            28:03.5  
  101  Pete Samuels, Sr           28:09.6  
  104  Chris Marshall, Jr         28:15.7  
Total Time = 2:14:43.1     Total Places = 249

11. Coe
    9  Brad O'Neil, Sr            25:48.2  
   31  Ryan Schroeder, Jr         26:36.2  
   48  Lane Moser, Jr             26:55.2  
   88  Jordan Lord, Fr            27:43.8  
   90  Andrew Dewar, Fr           27:45.9  
   94  Dominic Cusanelli, So      28:01.3  
  134  Maurice Moore, So          29:07.5  
Total Time = 2:14:49.1     Total Places = 266

12. Augsburg
    6  Brent Haglund, Jr          25:44.4  
   35  Victor Sanchez, Jr         26:42.2  
   67  Brian Byrnes, Fr           27:16.2  
   74  Shane Wyborny, Jr          27:28.2  
  117  Ben Rodriguez, Fr          28:42.3  
  128  Tony Fremling, Fr          29:03.8  
  145  Jason Chrudimsky, So       29:47.3  
Total Time = 2:15:53.1     Total Places = 299

13. Simpson (Iowa)
   11  Eric Osterhaus, Sr         25:51.6  
   42  Ryan Edwardson, Fr         26:50.9  
   64  Luke Weber, So             27:12.2  
   86  Eric Patten, Jr            27:42.2  
  112  Casey Dunning, Jr          28:35.4  
  121  Tyler Jordison, Jr         28:52.0  
  138  Matt Stone, Fr             29:26.0  
Total Time = 2:16:12.3     Total Places = 315

14. Gustavus Adolphus
   14  Dan Foley, Sr              25:56.5  
   52  John Leaf, Sr              26:58.3  
   83  Nick Ross, So              27:37.3  
   91  Anders Bowman, Fr          27:48.7  
   98  Alex Prieve, Sr            28:04.0  
  114  Dan Grannes, So            28:35.7  
  118  Mark Hartman, Jr           28:46.8  
Total Time = 2:16:24.7     Total Places = 338

15. Macalester
   10  Wade Ekstrom, Jr           25:51.1  
   15  Martin Mudry, Sr           25:58.1  
  100  Franz Meyer, Sr            28:09.4  
  116  Carl Biggers, Fr           28:38.1  
  130  Jon Bassen, So             29:05.0  
  150  Nick Mangigian, Jr         30:07.9  
  154  Peter Steele, Fr           30:42.1  
Total Time = 2:17:41.6     Total Places = 371

16. Wartburg
    4  Brian Chenoweth, Sr        25:39.5  
   79  Nick Lee, So               27:31.6  
   97  Ben Porter, Fr             28:04.0  
  103  Joel Rasmussen, Sr         28:10.5  
  107  Tim McKenna, Sr            28:21.9  
  108  Jordan Wildermuth, Sr      28:22.8  
Total Time = 2:17:47.3     Total Places = 390

17. Cornell College
   24  Andrew Tobben, So          26:23.6  
   71  Chase Nowak, Fr            27:23.4  
   82  Ben Jacobs, Fr             27:36.6  
  113  Adam Rooyakkers, Fr        28:35.6  
  119  Quin Purkey, Jr            28:47.6  
  127  Kirkwood Donavin, So       29:03.4  
  143  Jordan Stacey, Jr          29:38.1  
Total Time = 2:18:46.6     Total Places = 409

18. Central College
   65  Pierre Taylor, Jr          27:12.2  
   84  Jaron Byrum, Sr            27:37.8  
  105  Derek Townsend, Sr         28:19.3  
  106  Tyler Husak, Sr            28:19.9  
  115  Brandon Williams, Sr       28:38.0  
  139  Andrew Hamer, Fr           29:27.4  
  142  James Armstead, Sr         29:31.9  
Total Time = 2:20:07.1     Total Places = 475

19. Martin Luther
   85  Nathan Loersch, So         27:39.7  
   99  Loren Milbrath, Jr         28:06.2  
  102  Matthew Behmer, Fr         28:09.7  
  125  Nathaniel Walther, Jr      28:59.7  
  129  Caleb Schmiege, Fr         29:04.2  
  131  Brent Miller, Sr           29:06.2  
  149  Nathan Schulte, Fr         30:01.1  
Total Time = 2:21:59.4     Total Places = 540

20. Concordia-Moorhead
   46  Tom Sederquist, So         26:53.6  
  122  Nelson Godbolt, So         28:52.1  
  124  Adam Fitzgerald, Fr        28:59.4  
  126  Mike Reponen, Jr           29:02.4  
  137  David Ohmann, Fr           29:25.3  
  152  Paul Lillehaugen, So       30:31.0  
  155  Jake Stunek, Fr            30:43.3  
Total Time = 2:23:12.6     Total Places = 555

21. St. Mary's (Minn )
   95  John Vallez, Jr            28:02.3  
  109  David Feather, Fr          28:25.1  
  123  Quentin Moore, So          28:54.8  
  133  Robby McGuire, Fr          29:06.7  
  140  Michael Mockler, Fr        29:30.8  
  156  Benton Kodet, So           30:47.2  
  165  Cole Reselff, Fr           31:45.7  
Total Time = 2:23:59.5     Total Places = 600

22. St. Scholastica
   92  Jake Turman, Sr            27:54.7  
  141  Tony Bye, Fr               29:31.2  
  153  Glen Gross, So             30:33.2  
  159  Kyle Smith, Sr             30:59.0  
  162  John Bradshaw, Jr          31:15.6  
  170  Jim Linn, Fr               33:23.4  
Total Time = 2:30:13.5     Total Places = 707

23. Minnesota-Morris
  132  Luke Toso, So              29:06.3  
  136  Andrew Rehmann, So         29:17.4  
  147  Ian Philbrick, So          29:56.5  
  148  Ted Gray, Fr               29:59.7  
  151  Dan Nelson, Fr             30:29.5  
  157  Tony Krueger, So           30:57.0  
  161  Dugan Flanders, So         31:07.1  
Total Time = 2:28:49.2     Total Places = 714

24. Dubuque
  120  Aaron Ewinger, So          28:48.7  
  144  Adam Ahlden, So            29:44.9  
  158  Thomas Goad, Jr            30:58.0  
  163  Benjamin Carbajal, Fr      31:17.5  
  172  Freddy Frick, So           33:48.1  
  173  Christian King, Fr         34:01.7  
Total Time = 2:34:37.0     Total Places = 757

25. Crown
   72  Seth Brickley, Sr          27:23.9  
  168  Jon Lord, So               33:12.5  
  171  Kyle Pitts, So             33:34.3  
  174  Gatjeak Gew, Jr            34:11.5  
  175  Nat Sahlstrom, So          34:18.7  
Total Time = 2:42:40.6     Total Places = 760

26. Buena Vista
  146  Jordan Flaws, Jr           29:53.4  
  160  Jake Flaws, Sr             31:06.1  
  164  Dan Pearson, Fr            31:23.8  
  166  Ryan Marzen, Fr            31:47.5  
  167  James Flaws, Fr            33:10.1  
  169  Alex Moore, Jr             33:17.0  
  176  Kyle Glienke, Sr           36:30.9  
Total Time = 2:37:20.6     Total Places = 803
        TEAM                                  3K        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

1 1 David McKay, Sr 9:41.79 25:29.2 Luther 2 2 Daniel Greeno, Jr 9:40.70 25:35.9 Bethel (Minn ) 3 3 Brandon Gleason, Sr 9:41.00 25:38.4 Hamline 4 4 Brian Chenoweth, Sr 9:41.14 25:39.5 Wartburg 5 5 Carl Gladitsch, Sr 9:40.89 25:43.8 Bethel (Minn ) 6 6 Brent Haglund, Jr 9:42.22 25:44.4 Augsburg 7 7 Andrew Laflin, Jr 9:41.06 25:45.5 Nebraska Wesleyan 8 8 Dobuol Ruon, So 9:40.70 25:48.1 St. Olaf 9 9 Brad O'Neil, Sr 9:42.21 25:48.2 Coe 10 10 Wade Ekstrom, Jr 9:41.88 25:51.1 Macalester 11 11 Eric Osterhaus, Sr 9:41.41 25:51.6 Simpson (Iowa) 12 12 Logan Watley, Jr 9:42.54 25:54.6 Nebraska Wesleyan 13 13 Ian Bauer, Jr 9:42.84 25:55.7 Hamline 14 14 Dan Foley, Sr 9:41.66 25:56.5 Gustavus Adolphus 15 15 Martin Mudry, Sr 9:41.31 25:58.1 Macalester 16 16 Zach Hunter, Sr 9:41.30 26:08.8 St. John's (Minn ) 17 17 John Fry, Jr 9:43.62 26:09.2 Loras 18 18 Cullen O'Neill, Sr 9:50.42 26:10.2 St. Olaf 19 19 Mikael Brucker, Sr 9:54.94 26:12.0 Carleton 20 20 Henry Reich, Sr 9:41.44 26:12.0 Grinnell 21 21 Andrew Stevens, Jr 9:51.81 26:15.4 St. John's (Minn ) 22 22 Charles Gamble, Jr 9:55.34 26:15.4 Carleton 23 23 Ben Sathre, Fr 9:48.92 26:22.8 St. Thomas (Minn ) 24 24 Andrew Tobben, So 9:42.41 26:23.6 Cornell College 25 25 Greg Bell, Jr 9:56.52 26:23.6 Loras 26 26 Ryan Noack, Jr 9:48.74 26:28.6 St. John's (Minn ) 27 27 Sam Calisch, Jr 9:49.64 26:30.0 Grinnell 28 28 Matt Boumeester, Sr 9:41.50 26:31.5 St. Thomas (Minn ) 29 29 Brian Copley, Jr 9:44.16 26:32.7 Nebraska Wesleyan 30 30 Jonathan Lambert, So 9:53.44 26:35.2 St. Olaf 31 31 Ryan Schroeder, Jr 9:50.67 26:36.2 Coe 32 32 David Green, Sr 9:49.88 26:39.0 St. Olaf 33 33 David Montgomery, Jr 9:49.46 26:39.9 Grinnell 34 34 Noah Delong, So 9:49.63 26:40.2 Grinnell 35 35 Victor Sanchez, Jr 9:45.45 26:42.2 Augsburg 36 36 John Davis, So 9:56.20 26:43.0 Carleton 37 37 Dustin Franta, So 9:51.73 26:43.9 St. John's (Minn ) 38 38 Neil Wolford, Jr 9:44.87 26:45.5 Nebraska Wesleyan 39 39 Patrick Lowder, Jr 9:53.90 26:45.8 St. John's (Minn ) 40 40 Connell Mike, Jr 9:49.95 26:48.7 St. Thomas (Minn ) 41 41 Brian Sames, Sr 9:53.85 26:49.9 St. Thomas (Minn ) 42 42 Ryan Edwardson, Fr 9:53.77 26:50.9 Simpson (Iowa) 43 43 Ryan Schaefer, Sr 9:59.51 26:52.2 Loras 44 44 Ryan Osberg, So 10:00.87 26:52.3 Nebraska Wesleyan 45 45 Jordan Lang, So 10:02.65 26:52.8 Luther 46 46 Tom Sederquist, So 9:45.96 26:53.6 Concordia-Moorhead 47 47 Alex Eischeid, Sr 10:11.17 26:53.7 Loras 48 48 Lane Moser, Jr 9:53.36 26:55.2 Coe 49 49 Erik Johnson, So 10:10.64 26:55.5 Luther 50 50 Tyler Meyer, Jr 10:11.61 26:56.8 Loras 51 51 Drew Burmahl, Jr 10:10.60 26:57.1 Luther 52 52 John Leaf, Sr 9:57.25 26:58.3 Gustavus Adolphus 53 53 Alex Reich, So 9:57.83 26:58.6 Grinnell 54 54 Ethan Heppner, So 9:52.96 26:58.7 Grinnell 55 55 Dan McDermott, Fr 10:10.66 26:58.8 Loras 56 56 Mike Switzer, Jr 10:02.84 27:00.8 Luther 57 57 Tyler Hinrichs, Sr 9:49.17 27:01.5 Bethel (Minn ) 58 58 Jordan Groh, Sr 9:58.79 27:04.9 Bethel (Minn ) 59 59 Nick Sparr, Sr 9:55.08 27:07.8 Grinnell 60 60 Jacob Marotz, Jr 9:59.69 27:09.5 St. Olaf 61 61 Kevin Groh, Sr 10:00.02 27:10.0 Hamline 62 62 Eric Noel, Jr 10:01.16 27:10.8 Nebraska Wesleyan 63 63 Rorak Hooten, Sr 10:00.86 27:11.0 St. Thomas (Minn ) 64 64 Luke Weber, So 9:54.50 27:12.2 Simpson (Iowa) 65 65 Pierre Taylor, Jr 9:52.42 27:12.2 Central College 66 66 Ellis Richardson, Fr 10:14.82 27:13.6 Hamline 67 67 Brian Byrnes, Fr 10:05.59 27:16.2 Augsburg 68 68 Devin Monson, Fr 10:10.36 27:16.8 Hamline 69 69 Tyler Iverson, Fr 10:01.98 27:17.0 St. Thomas (Minn ) 70 70 Shane Steele, Fr 10:09.01 27:22.0 Luther 71 71 Chase Nowak, Fr 10:06.24 27:23.4 Cornell College 72 72 Seth Brickley, Sr 10:03.87 27:23.9 Crown 73 73 Ruairi Moynihan, Fr 10:06.40 27:25.8 St. John's (Minn ) 74 74 Shane Wyborny, Jr 10:11.02 27:28.2 Augsburg 75 75 Andrew Nussbaum, Jr 9:58.66 27:28.2 St. Olaf 76 76 Blake Hansen, Jr 10:19.25 27:29.4 Carleton 77 77 Kyle Buck, So 10:11.14 27:30.3 Luther 78 78 Jamison Hull, So 10:14.89 27:31.0 Hamline 79 79 Nick Lee, So 10:07.23 27:31.6 Wartburg 80 80 Denny Meints, So 10:11.82 27:35.8 Bethel (Minn ) 81 81 Matt Harren, Jr 10:06.38 27:35.9 St. John's (Minn ) 82 82 Ben Jacobs, Fr 10:12.04 27:36.6 Cornell College 83 83 Nick Ross, So 10:09.71 27:37.3 Gustavus Adolphus 84 84 Jaron Byrum, Sr 10:06.70 27:37.8 Central College 85 85 Nathan Loersch, So 9:57.85 27:39.7 Martin Luther 86 86 Eric Patten, Jr 9:52.88 27:42.2 Simpson (Iowa) 87 87 Andy Stilmock, So 10:07.60 27:43.7 Nebraska Wesleyan 88 88 Jordan Lord, Fr 10:08.86 27:43.8 Coe 89 89 Mark Sulkin, So 10:00.03 27:44.0 Loras 90 90 Andrew Dewar, Fr 10:08.64 27:45.9 Coe 91 91 Anders Bowman, Fr 10:10.37 27:48.7 Gustavus Adolphus 92 92 Jake Turman, Sr 10:00.49 27:54.7 St. Scholastica 93 93 Christopher Rivers, Jr 10:09.31 28:00.0 St. Olaf 94 94 Dominic Cusanelli, So 9:49.58 28:01.3 Coe 95 95 John Vallez, Jr 10:03.42 28:02.3 St. Mary's (Minn ) 96 96 Tom Brenner, Sr 10:24.60 28:03.5 Carleton 97 97 Ben Porter, Fr 10:23.01 28:04.0 Wartburg 98 98 Alex Prieve, Sr 10:19.82 28:04.0 Gustavus Adolphus 99 99 Loren Milbrath, Jr 9:55.60 28:06.2 Martin Luther 100 100 Franz Meyer, Sr 10:24.49 28:09.4 Macalester 101 101 Pete Samuels, Sr 10:24.44 28:09.6 Carleton 102 102 Matthew Behmer, Fr 10:04.94 28:09.7 Martin Luther 103 103 Joel Rasmussen, Sr 10:06.63 28:10.5 Wartburg 104 104 Chris Marshall, Jr 10:24.91 28:15.7 Carleton 105 105 Derek Townsend, Sr 10:11.94 28:19.3 Central College 106 106 Tyler Husak, Sr 10:21.64 28:19.9 Central College 107 107 Tim McKenna, Sr 10:13.83 28:21.9 Wartburg 108 108 Jordan Wildermuth, Sr 10:18.74 28:22.8 Wartburg 109 109 David Feather, Fr 10:16.58 28:25.1 St. Mary's (Minn ) 110 110 Nick Nygaard, Fr 10:16.07 28:26.8 St. Thomas (Minn ) 111 111 Austin Hinrichs, So 10:13.76 28:30.7 Bethel (Minn ) 112 112 Casey Dunning, Jr 10:32.74 28:35.4 Simpson (Iowa) 113 113 Adam Rooyakkers, Fr 10:42.56 28:35.6 Cornell College 114 114 Dan Grannes, So 10:19.54 28:35.7 Gustavus Adolphus 115 115 Brandon Williams, Sr 10:15.74 28:38.0 Central College 116 116 Carl Biggers, Fr 10:22.19 28:38.1 Macalester 117 117 Ben Rodriguez, Fr 10:18.34 28:42.3 Augsburg 118 118 Mark Hartman, Jr 10:05.62 28:46.8 Gustavus Adolphus 119 119 Quin Purkey, Jr 10:34.06 28:47.6 Cornell College 120 120 Aaron Ewinger, So 10:21.72 28:48.7 Dubuque 121 121 Tyler Jordison, Jr 10:33.08 28:52.0 Simpson (Iowa) 122 122 Nelson Godbolt, So 10:09.80 28:52.1 Concordia-Moorhead 123 123 Quentin Moore, So 10:21.02 28:54.8 St. Mary's (Minn ) 124 124 Adam Fitzgerald, Fr 10:46.28 28:59.4 Concordia-Moorhead 125 125 Nathaniel Walther, Jr 10:39.98 28:59.7 Martin Luther 126 126 Mike Reponen, Jr 10:44.06 29:02.4 Concordia-Moorhead 127 127 Kirkwood Donavin, So 10:37.99 29:03.4 Cornell College 128 128 Tony Fremling, Fr 10:33.58 29:03.8 Augsburg 129 129 Caleb Schmiege, Fr 10:42.06 29:04.2 Martin Luther 130 130 Jon Bassen, So 10:32.80 29:05.0 Macalester 131 131 Brent Miller, Sr 10:39.23 29:06.2 Martin Luther 132 132 Luke Toso, So 10:58.21 29:06.3 Minnesota-Morris 133 133 Robby McGuire, Fr 10:41.63 29:06.7 St. Mary's (Minn ) 134 134 Maurice Moore, So 10:29.36 29:07.5 Coe 135 135 Joel McDougall, Fr 10:20.02 29:17.3 Bethel (Minn ) 136 136 Andrew Rehmann, So 10:58.84 29:17.4 Minnesota-Morris 137 137 David Ohmann, Fr 10:50.08 29:25.3 Concordia-Moorhead 138 138 Matt Stone, Fr 10:36.47 29:26.0 Simpson (Iowa) 139 139 Andrew Hamer, Fr 10:33.44 29:27.4 Central College 140 140 Michael Mockler, Fr 10:41.49 29:30.8 St. Mary's (Minn ) 141 141 Tony Bye, Fr 10:31.72 29:31.2 St. Scholastica 142 142 James Armstead, Sr 10:42.59 29:31.9 Central College 143 143 Jordan Stacey, Jr 10:49.49 29:38.1 Cornell College 144 144 Adam Ahlden, So 10:51.61 29:44.9 Dubuque 145 145 Jason Chrudimsky, So 10:47.66 29:47.3 Augsburg 146 146 Jordan Flaws, Jr 10:56.24 29:53.4 Buena Vista 147 147 Ian Philbrick, So 11:10.13 29:56.5 Minnesota-Morris 148 148 Ted Gray, Fr 11:10.19 29:59.7 Minnesota-Morris 149 149 Nathan Schulte, Fr 10:43.05 30:01.1 Martin Luther 150 150 Nick Mangigian, Jr 10:57.13 30:07.9 Macalester 151 151 Dan Nelson, Fr 11:09.22 30:29.5 Minnesota-Morris 152 152 Paul Lillehaugen, So 11:01.09 30:31.0 Concordia-Moorhead 153 153 Glen Gross, So 11:03.74 30:33.2 St. Scholastica 154 154 Peter Steele, Fr 10:57.19 30:42.1 Macalester 155 155 Jake Stunek, Fr 10:55.78 30:43.3 Concordia-Moorhead 156 15bbf46 30:44.3 157 156 Benton Kodet, So 10:53.60 30:47.2 St. Mary's (Minn ) 158 157 Tony Krueger, So 11:11.01 30:57.0 Minnesota-Morris 159 158 Thomas Goad, Jr 11:07.54 30:58.0 Dubuque 160 159 Kyle Smith, Sr 11:09.22 30:59.0 St. Scholastica 161 160 Jake Flaws, Sr 11:05.04 31:06.1 Buena Vista 162 161 Dugan Flanders, So 11:10.16 31:07.1 Minnesota-Morris 163 162 John Bradshaw, Jr 11:11.54 31:15.6 St. Scholastica 164 163 Benjamin Carbajal, Fr 11:24.29 31:17.5 Dubuque 165 164 Dan Pearson, Fr 11:06.50 31:23.8 Buena Vista 166 165 Cole Reselff, Fr 11:18.22 31:45.7 St. Mary's (Minn ) 167 166 Ryan Marzen, Fr 11:25.93 31:47.5 Buena Vista 168 167 James Flaws, Fr 11:46.67 33:10.1 Buena Vista 169 168 Jon Lord, So 11:58.72 33:12.5 Crown 170 169 Alex Moore, Jr 12:00.51 33:17.0 Buena Vista 171 170 Jim Linn, Fr 11:59.72 33:23.4 St. Scholastica 172 171 Kyle Pitts, So 12:13.62 33:34.3 Crown 173 172 Freddy Frick, So 11:53.24 33:48.1 Dubuque 174 173 Christian King, Fr 12:00.72 34:01.7 Dubuque 175 174 Gatjeak Gew, Jr 11:57.62 34:11.5 Crown 176 175 Nat Sahlstrom, So 12:38.07 34:18.7 Crown 177 176 Kyle Glienke, Sr 12:43.33 36:30.9 Buena Vista

Click here for data on women

Return to home page.