46th Les Duke Invite Men 8km (4.971miles)

Oakland Acres - Grinnell College

Sept. 13, 2008

70, cloudy, humid
Results by Cal Murdock

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Iowa Central C C        130    1    4    9   57   59   71   73   26:56      2:37
  2   Washington (St Louis)   137   16   21   29   32   39   45   46   27:26        36
  3   Hamline                 144    6   18   31   38   51   56   69   27:23      1:35
  4   Grinnell                154   11   25   37   40   41   42   43   27:30        56
  5   Truman State            179   15   19   28   50   67   75   78   27:37      1:14
  6   St. Olaf                185    5   14   47   53   66  113  143   27:31      2:13
  7   Bethel                  198    3    7   36   72   80   87   91   27:25      2:51
  8   Loras                   225   24   26   49   58   68   83  103   27:50      1:07
  9   Doane                   251   13   30   48   54  106  126  139   27:55      1:58
 10   Wartburg                269    2   23   55   92   97  105  107   27:43      3:13
 11   Carleton                298   17   20   74   85  102  127  132   28:05      1:45
 12   Gustavus Adolphus       337   22   52   77   82  104  116  129   28:16      1:42
 13   Macalester              352    8   33   94   95  122  135  140   28:16      2:40
 14   Coe                     355   44   61   62   79  109  110  117   28:23      1:14
 15   Simpson                 372   34   64   86   88  100  101  123   28:26      1:17
 16   Iowa Western C C        451   12   93  111  115  120  147  151   28:41      2:23
 17   Cornell                 463   27   76   90  134  136  144  145   28:49      2:20
 18   Southwestern C C        466   10   70  114  119  153  155  163   28:57      4:05
 19   Central                 487   35   98  112  118  124  137  142   28:52      1:51
 20   Morningside             489   63   84   96  121  125  128  146   28:55      1:13
 21   Grinnell Alumni         602   60   99  141  148  154  160  165   29:41      2:49
 22   St. Scholastica         611   81   89  130  152  159  164  167   29:51      2:46
 23   Grand View              675   65  138  149  157  166  171  173   30:20      3:25
 24   U Of Dubuque            746  108  133  156  172  177  178        31:51      7:09
 25   Indian Hills C C        807  131  158  168  174  176  179        32:20      5:01
 26   Buena Vista             812  150  161  162  169  170  175  180   31:38      1:44

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Ashford
Clarke
Ellsworth C C
Updawg
Coe Alumni

Individuals

1. Iowa Central C C
    1  Stephen Dak, So             25:34    5:08
    4  Joshua Sawe, So             26:02    5:14
    9  Titus Kiplimo, Fr           26:49    5:24
   57  Terence Lee, Fr             28:08    5:39
   59  Wol Nymun, Fr               28:10    5:40
   71  Jesse Ogg, Fr               28:25    5:43
   73  Eddie Niyonizigiye, So      28:28    5:43
Time = 2:14:40     Places = 130

2. Washington (St Louis)
   16  Kyle Short, Fr              27:09    5:28
   21  David Spandorfer, So        27:13    5:28
   29  Alex Bearden, Jr            27:27    5:31
   32  Zach Griffen, Jr            27:34    5:33
   39  Tucker Hartley, Fr          27:45    5:35
   45  Erik Hinrichsen, So         27:54    5:37
   46  Matt Kruger, Jr             27:55    5:37
Time = 2:17:06     Places = 137

3. Hamline
    6  Ian Bauer, Jr               26:28    5:19
   18  Brandon Gleason, Sr         27:10    5:28
   31  Ellis Richardson, Fr        27:30    5:32
   38  Kevin Groh, Sr              27:44    5:35
   51  Jamison Hull, Jr            28:03    5:38
   56  Ian Campbell, So            28:08    5:39
   69  Jack Deichert, Fr           28:23    5:42
Time = 2:16:53     Places = 144

4. Grinnell
   11  Henry Reich, Sr             26:54    5:25
   25  David Montgomery, Jr        27:18    5:29
   37  Dan Krauss, Fr              27:42    5:34
   40  Ethan Heppner, So           27:49    5:36
   41  Noah Delong, So             27:49    5:36
   42  Chris Wilson, So            27:50    5:36
   43  Sam Calisch, Jr             27:50    5:36
Time = 2:17:29     Places = 154

5. Truman State
   15  Bob Gorman, So              27:07    5:27
   19  Joey Walls, Fr              27:10    5:28
   28  Adam Kell, So               27:26    5:31
   50  Mike Dial, Fr               28:00    5:38
   67  Alex Phillips, So           28:21    5:42
   75  Zach Chapman, Jr            28:29    5:44
   78  Tad Dallas, Sr              28:32    5:44
Time = 2:18:02     Places = 179

6. St. Olaf
    5  Duboul Ruon, So             26:08    5:15
   14  Cullen O'Neill, Sr          27:02    5:26
   47  David Green, Sr             27:57    5:37
   53  Chris Rivers, Jr            28:05    5:39
   66  Andrew Nussbaum, Jr         28:20    5:42
  113  Jon Lambert, So             29:10    5:52
  143  Ben Bayer, So               30:04    6:03
Time = 2:17:31     Places = 185

7. Bethel
    3  Dan Greeno, Jr              25:43    5:10
    7  Carl Gladitsch, Sr          26:40    5:22
   36  Austin Hinrichs, So         27:41    5:34
   72  Jordan Groh, Sr             28:26    5:43
   80  Sam Greeno, Fr              28:33    5:45
   87  Dennis Meints, So           28:44    5:47
   91  Andrew Costley, Sr          28:48    5:47
Time = 2:17:02     Places = 198

8. Loras
   24  John Fry, Jr                27:16    5:29
   26  Mark Sulkin, So             27:23    5:30
   49  Alex Eischeid, Sr           27:59    5:38
   58  Ryan Schaefer, Sr           28:09    5:40
   68  Greg Bell, Sr               28:22    5:42
   83  Andy Sabin, Sr              28:40    5:46
  103  Dain Leytem, So             28:54    5:49
Time = 2:19:07     Places = 225

9. Doane
   13  Sufian Kimo, Jr             27:02    5:26
   30  Paul Garcia, Jr             27:29    5:32
   48  Holden Kaliff, Sr           27:58    5:37
   54  Edwin Ronoh, Fr             28:06    5:39
  106  Scott Ohlson, Jr            28:59    5:50
  126  Steve Jerina, So            29:28    5:56
  139  Justin Cox, Jr              29:49    6:00
Time = 2:19:33     Places = 251

10. Wartburg
    2  Brian Chenoweth, Sr         25:37    5:09
   23  Jon Stover, So              27:15    5:29
   55  Joel Rasmussen, Sr          28:07    5:39
   92  Sam Sturtz, Fr              28:48    5:48
   97  Brendan Thompson, Fr        28:50    5:48
  105  Ben Porter, Fr              28:59    5:50
  107  Jordan Wildermuth, Sr       29:00    5:50
Time = 2:18:35     Places = 269

11. Carleton
   17  John Davis, So              27:09    5:28
   20  Charlie Gamble, Jr          27:12    5:28
   74  Jim Bethune, Jr             28:28    5:44
   85  Pete Samuels, Sr            28:43    5:46
  102  Chris Marshall, Jr          28:54    5:49
  127  Tom Brenner, Sr             29:29    5:56
  132  Joe Marren, So              29:40    5:58
Time = 2:20:24     Places = 298

12. Gustavus Adolphus
   22  Dan Foley, Sr               27:13    5:29
   52  Mark Hartman, Jr            28:03    5:39
   77  Nick Ross, So               28:31    5:44
   82  John Kennedy, Jr            28:39    5:46
  104  Mark Bartley, Fr            28:55    5:49
  116  Anthony Cesnik, Fr          29:15    5:53
  129  Dan Grannes, So             29:34    5:57
Time = 2:21:20     Places = 337

13. Macalester
    8  Wade Ekstrom, Jr            26:44    5:23
   33  Martin Mudry, Sr            27:34    5:33
   94  Jon Bassen, So              28:49    5:48
   95  Carl Biggers, Fr            28:49    5:48
  122  Nick Mangigian, Jr          29:23    5:55
  135  Franz Meyer, Sr             29:43    5:59
  140  Peter Steele, Fr            29:59    6:02
Time = 2:21:18     Places = 352

14. Coe
   44  Criag Nie, Fr               27:51    5:36
   61  Lane Moser, Jr              28:14    5:41
   62  Ryan Schroeder, Jr          28:15    5:41
   79  Andrew Dewar, Fr            28:33    5:44
  109  D C Cusanelli, Fr           29:04    5:51
  110  Jordan Lord, Fr             29:05    5:51
  117  M J Moore, So               29:16    5:53
Time = 2:21:55     Places = 355

15. Simpson
   34  Eric Osterhaus, Sr          27:35    5:33
   64  Eric Patten, Jr             28:16    5:41
   86  Tyler Jordison, Jr          28:43    5:47
   88  Casey Dunning, Jr           28:44    5:47
  100  Matt Stone, Fr              28:51    5:48
  101  Ryan Edwardson, Fr          28:53    5:48
  123  Luke Weber, So              29:26    5:55
Time = 2:22:08     Places = 372

16. Iowa Western C C
   12  Nathan Carr, Fr             26:57    5:25
   93  Colin Randolph, So          28:49    5:48
  111  David Trubnikov, So         29:05    5:51
  115  Nicholus Reynolds, Fr       29:14    5:53
  120  Diego Lucar, So             29:20    5:54
  147  Ben McKinley, Fr            30:12    6:04
  151  Caleb Carter, Fr            30:46    6:11
Time = 2:23:23     Places = 451

17. Cornell
   27  Andrew Tobben, So           27:24    5:31
   76  Ben Jacobs, Fr              28:29    5:44
   90  Tommy Leforce, Fr           28:47    5:47
  134  Jordan Stacey, Jr           29:41    5:58
  136  Adam Rooyakkers, Fr         29:43    5:59
  144  Kirkwood Donavin, So        30:07    6:03
  145  Quin Purkey, Jr             30:09    6:04
Time = 2:24:03     Places = 463

18. Southwestern C C
   10  Walter Bolingo, So          26:53    5:24
   70  Peter Rotich, So            28:24    5:43
  114  Jacob Bennett, Fr           29:11    5:52
  119  Nick Newbury, So            29:18    5:53
  153  Kyle Selsor, So             30:57    6:14
  155  Nick Keoppe, Fr             31:02    6:15
  163  Jacob Waddingham, Fr        31:32    6:21
Time = 2:24:42     Places = 466

19. Central
   35  Pierre Taylor, Jr           27:37    5:33
   98  Jaron Byrum, Sr             28:50    5:48
  112  Andrew Hamer, Fr            29:09    5:52
  118  Derek Townsend, Sr          29:17    5:53
  124  Brandon Williams, Sr        29:27    5:55
  137  Corey Fitzsimmons, Jr       29:44    5:59
  142  Tyler Husak, Sr             30:04    6:03
Time = 2:24:19     Places = 487

20. Morningside
   63  Yuichi Ichinose, Jr         28:15    5:41
   84  Brian Gesink, So            28:41    5:46
   96  A J Pruss, Jr               28:50    5:48
  121  Alex Weborg, Jr             29:21    5:54
  125  Todd Wolf, So               29:28    5:56
  128  Chris Nordstrom, Sr         29:31    5:56
  146  Blair Lawton, Sr            30:11    6:04
Time = 2:24:33     Places = 489

21. Grinnell Alumni
   60  Adam Booth                  28:10    5:40
   99  Justin Riley                28:51    5:48
  141  Charlie Knuth               30:02    6:02
  148  Tommy Jameson               30:23    6:07
  154  Pete Cueno                  30:58    6:14
  160  Andrew Broadmoore           31:24    6:19
  165  Bryan Berube                31:34    6:21
Time = 2:28:21     Places = 602

22. St. Scholastica
   81  Tony Bye, Fr                28:38    5:46
   89  Jake Turman, Sr             28:46    5:47
  130  Pat Bigaouette, Fr          29:37    5:57
  152  John Bradshaw, Jr           30:49    6:12
  159  Kyle Smith, Sr              31:24    6:19
  164  Eric Boyles, Fr             31:33    6:21
  167  Andres Witrak, Fr           31:59    6:26
Time = 2:29:12     Places = 611

23. Grand View
   65  Brandon Bond, Sr            28:19    5:42
  138  Jon Aldrich, Sr             29:46    5:59
  149  Jordan Davis, Fr            30:39    6:10
  157  Drew Messerschmidt, Fr      31:14    6:17
  166  Alan Paton, So              31:43    6:23
  171  Nick Newcomb, So            32:34    6:33
  173  Tyler Irving, Sr            33:32    6:45
Time = 2:31:40     Places = 675

24. U Of Dubuque
  108  Adam Ahlden, So             29:02    5:50
  133  Aaron Ewinger, So           29:40    5:58
  156  Tom Goad, Jr                31:13    6:17
  172  Benjamin Carbajal, Fr       33:08    6:40
  177  Freddy Frick, So            36:11    7:17
  178  Christian King, Fr          37:32    7:33
Time = 2:39:12     Places = 746

25. Indian Hills C C
  131  Tony Beal, So               29:39    5:58
  158  Tim Archer, So              31:22    6:18
  168  Ryan Noe, So                32:01    6:26
  174  Enrique Ramirez, So         33:56    6:50
  176  John Caster, So             34:40    6:58
  179  Jake Schreur, So            37:33    7:33
Time = 2:41:37     Places = 807

26. Buena Vista
  150  Jordan Flaws, Jr            30:43    6:11
  161  Jacob Flaws, Sr             31:25    6:19
  162  Dan Pearson, Fr             31:27    6:20
  169  Ryan Marzen, Fr             32:06    6:27
  170  James Flaws, Fr             32:27    6:32
  175  Alex Moore, Jr              34:27    6:56
  180  Kyle Glienke, Sr            37:37    7:34
Time = 2:38:08     Places = 812
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Stephen Dak, So             25:34    5:08  Iowa Central C C
    2     2  Brian Chenoweth, Sr         25:37    5:09  Wartburg
    3     3  Dan Greeno, Jr              25:43    5:10  Bethel
    4     4  Joshua Sawe, So             26:02    5:14  Iowa Central C C
    5     5  Duboul Ruon, So             26:08    5:15  St. Olaf
    6     6  Ian Bauer, Jr               26:28    5:19  Hamline
    7     7  Carl Gladitsch, Sr          26:40    5:22  Bethel
    8     8  Wade Ekstrom, Jr            26:44    5:23  Macalester
    9     9  Titus Kiplimo, Fr           26:49    5:24  Iowa Central C C
   10    10  Walter Bolingo, So          26:53    5:24  Southwestern C C
   11    11  Henry Reich, Sr             26:54    5:25  Grinnell
   12    12  Nathan Carr, Fr             26:57    5:25  Iowa Western C C
   13        Brian Menaker               26:58    5:25  
   14    13  Sufian Kimo, Jr             27:02    5:26  Doane
   15    14  Cullen O'Neill, Sr          27:02    5:26  St. Olaf
   16    15  Bob Gorman, So              27:07    5:27  Truman State
   17    16  Kyle Short, Fr              27:09    5:28  Washington (St Louis)
   18    17  John Davis, So              27:09    5:28  Carleton
   19    18  Brandon Gleason, Sr         27:10    5:28  Hamline
   20    19  Joey Walls, Fr              27:10    5:28  Truman State
   21    20  Charlie Gamble, Jr          27:12    5:28  Carleton
   22    21  David Spandorfer, So        27:13    5:28  Washington (St Louis)
   23    22  Dan Foley, Sr               27:13    5:29  Gustavus Adolphus
   24    23  Jon Stover, So              27:15    5:29  Wartburg
   25    24  John Fry, Jr                27:16    5:29  Loras
   26    25  David Montgomery, Jr        27:18    5:29  Grinnell
   27    26  Mark Sulkin, So             27:23    5:30  Loras
   28    27  Andrew Tobben, So           27:24    5:31  Cornell
   29    28  Adam Kell, So               27:26    5:31  Truman State
   30    29  Alex Bearden, Jr            27:27    5:31  Washington (St Louis)
   31    30  Paul Garcia, Jr             27:29    5:32  Doane
   32    31  Ellis Richardson, Fr        27:30    5:32  Hamline
   33    32  Zach Griffen, Jr            27:34    5:33  Washington (St Louis)
   34    33  Martin Mudry, Sr            27:34    5:33  Macalester
   35    34  Eric Osterhaus, Sr          27:35    5:33  Simpson
   36    35  Pierre Taylor, Jr           27:37    5:33  Central
   37    36  Austin Hinrichs, So         27:41    5:34  Bethel
   38    37  Dan Krauss, Fr              27:42    5:34  Grinnell
   39    38  Kevin Groh, Sr              27:44    5:35  Hamline
   40    39  Tucker Hartley, Fr          27:45    5:35  Washington (St Louis)
   41    40  Ethan Heppner, So           27:49    5:36  Grinnell
   42    41  Noah Delong, So             27:49    5:36  Grinnell
   43        Brian Flynn                 27:50    5:36  Coe Alumni
   44    42  Chris Wilson, So            27:50    5:36  Grinnell
   45    43  Sam Calisch, Jr             27:50    5:36  Grinnell
   46    44  Criag Nie, Fr               27:51    5:36  Coe
   47        Alex Reich, So              27:53    5:36  Grinnell
   48    45  Erik Hinrichsen, So         27:54    5:37  Washington (St Louis)
   49    46  Matt Kruger, Jr             27:55    5:37  Washington (St Louis)
   50    47  David Green, Sr             27:57    5:37  St. Olaf
   51    48  Holden Kaliff, Sr           27:58    5:37  Doane
   52    49  Alex Eischeid, Sr           27:59    5:38  Loras
   53    50  Mike Dial, Fr               28:00    5:38  Truman State
   54    51  Jamison Hull, Jr            28:03    5:38  Hamline
   55    52  Mark Hartman, Jr            28:03    5:39  Gustavus Adolphus
   56    53  Chris Rivers, Jr            28:05    5:39  St. Olaf
   57        Nick Silverman, Sr          28:06    5:39  Washington (St Louis)
   58    54  Edwin Ronoh, Fr             28:06    5:39  Doane
   59    55  Joel Rasmussen, Sr          28:07    5:39  Wartburg
   60    56  Ian Campbell, So            28:08    5:39  Hamline
   61    57  Terence Lee, Fr             28:08    5:39  Iowa Central C C
   62    58  Ryan Schaefer, Sr           28:09    5:40  Loras
   63    59  Wol Nymun, Fr               28:10    5:40  Iowa Central C C
   64    60  Adam Booth                  28:10    5:40  Grinnell Alumni
   65        Michael Waterson, Sr        28:11    5:40  Washington (St Louis)
   66        Aaron Weidman, So           28:12    5:40  Washington (St Louis)
   67    61  Lane Moser, Jr              28:14    5:41  Coe
   68    62  Ryan Schroeder, Jr          28:15    5:41  Coe
   69    63  Yuichi Ichinose, Jr         28:15    5:41  Morningside
   70    64  Eric Patten, Jr             28:16    5:41  Simpson
   71        Kyle Cooper, Fr             28:19    5:42  Washington (St Louis)
   72    65  Brandon Bond, Sr            28:19    5:42  Grand View
   73        Shyam Deshpande, So         28:20    5:42  Grinnell
   74    66  Andrew Nussbaum, Jr         28:20    5:42  St. Olaf
   75    67  Alex Phillips, So           28:21    5:42  Truman State
   76        Mike Horrell, Sr            28:21    5:42  Grinnell
   77    68  Greg Bell, Sr               28:22    5:42  Loras
   78    69  Jack Deichert, Fr           28:23    5:42  Hamline
   79        Kwin Kueter, So             28:23    5:42  Washington (St Louis)
   80    70  Peter Rotich, So            28:24    5:43  Southwestern C C
   81    71  Jesse Ogg, Fr               28:25    5:43  Iowa Central C C
   82    72  Jordan Groh, Sr             28:26    5:43  Bethel
   83    73  Eddie Niyonizigiye, So      28:28    5:43  Iowa Central C C
   84    74  Jim Bethune, Jr             28:28    5:44  Carleton
   85    75  Zach Chapman, Jr            28:29    5:44  Truman State
   86    76  Ben Jacobs, Fr              28:29    5:44  Cornell
   87        Nick Sparr, Sr              28:30    5:44  Grinnell
   88        Nate Walker, Fr             28:31    5:44  Hamline
   89    77  Nick Ross, So               28:31    5:44  Gustavus Adolphus
   90    78  Tad Dallas, Sr              28:32    5:44  Truman State
   91        Tim Meahl, Jr               28:32    5:44  Washington (St Louis)
   92    79  Andrew Dewar, Fr            28:33    5:44  Coe
   93    80  Sam Greeno, Fr              28:33    5:45  Bethel
   94        Nicholas Carroll, Fr        28:35    5:45  Washington (St Louis)
   95        Liberio Niyiragira, Fr      28:37    5:45  Iowa Central C C
   96        Josh Mantooth, So           28:38    5:45  Truman State
   97    81  Tony Bye, Fr                28:38    5:46  St. Scholastica
   98        Brandon Gutteridge, So      28:39    5:46  Truman State
   99    82  John Kennedy, Jr            28:39    5:46  Gustavus Adolphus
  100        Andy Johnson, So            28:40    5:46  Hamline
  101    83  Andy Sabin, Sr              28:40    5:46  Loras
  102    84  Brian Gesink, So            28:41    5:46  Morningside
  103    85  Pete Samuels, Sr            28:43    5:46  Carleton
  104    86  Tyler Jordison, Jr          28:43    5:47  Simpson
  105    87  Dennis Meints, So           28:44    5:47  Bethel
  106    88  Casey Dunning, Jr           28:44    5:47  Simpson
  107        William Forrester, Fr       28:45    5:47  Washington (St Louis)
  108        Joe Fisketti, So            28:45    5:47  Hamline
  109    89  Jake Turman, Sr             28:46    5:47  St. Scholastica
  110    90  Tommy Leforce, Fr           28:47    5:47  Cornell
  111    91  Andrew Costley, Sr          28:48    5:47  Bethel
  112    92  Sam Sturtz, Fr              28:48    5:48  Wartburg
  113    93  Colin Randolph, So          28:49    5:48  Iowa Western C C
  114    94  Jon Bassen, So              28:49    5:48  Macalester
  115    95  Carl Biggers, Fr            28:49    5:48  Macalester
  116    96  A J Pruss, Jr               28:50    5:48  Morningside
  117    97  Brendan Thompson, Fr        28:50    5:48  Wartburg
  118    98  Jaron Byrum, Sr             28:50    5:48  Central
  119    99  Justin Riley                28:51    5:48  Grinnell Alumni
  120   100  Matt Stone, Fr              28:51    5:48  Simpson
  121   101  Ryan Edwardson, Fr          28:53    5:48  Simpson
  122   102  Chris Marshall, Jr          28:54    5:49  Carleton
  123   103  Dain Leytem, So             28:54    5:49  Loras
  124   104  Mark Bartley, Fr            28:55    5:49  Gustavus Adolphus
  125        John Venner, So             28:57    5:49  Truman State
  126        Mike Higgins, Jr            28:58    5:49  Loras
  127        Paul Bellora, Jr            28:58    5:50  Grinnell
  128   105  Ben Porter, Fr              28:59    5:50  Wartburg
  129   106  Scott Ohlson, Jr            28:59    5:50  Doane
  130   107  Jordan Wildermuth, Sr       29:00    5:50  Wartburg
  131        Michael Stevens             29:01    5:50  
  132   108  Adam Ahlden, So             29:02    5:50  U Of Dubuque
  133        Nick Robinson, Jr           29:03    5:50  Truman State
  134        Jon Sturm, Fr               29:04    5:51  Wartburg
  135   109  D C Cusanelli, Fr           29:04    5:51  Coe
  136   110  Jordan Lord, Fr             29:05    5:51  Coe
  137   111  David Trubnikov, So         29:05    5:51  Iowa Western C C
  138        Dan Murphy, Jr              29:06    5:51  Loras
  139        Ian McCallum-Cook, Fr       29:06    5:51  Grinnell
  140        Cosmas Sang, Fr             29:07    5:51  Iowa Central C C
  141        Kevin Opp, Sr               29:07    5:51  Washington (St Louis)
  142        Mike Gallagher, Jr          29:08    5:52  Grinnell
  143        Dan McDermott, Fr           29:08    5:52  Loras
  144        Nathan Hopp                 29:09    5:52  
  145   112  Andrew Hamer, Fr            29:09    5:52  Central
  146   113  Jon Lambert, So             29:10    5:52  St. Olaf
  147   114  Jacob Bennett, Fr           29:11    5:52  Southwestern C C
  148        Chris Brennan, So           29:12    5:52  Washington (St Louis)
  149   115  Nicholus Reynolds, Fr       29:14    5:53  Iowa Western C C
  150   116  Anthony Cesnik, Fr          29:15    5:53  Gustavus Adolphus
  151        Ted Wittman, Fr             29:15    5:53  Loras
  152   117  M J Moore, So               29:16    5:53  Coe
  153        Brian Anderson, Jr          29:17    5:53  Bethel
  154   118  Derek Townsend, Sr          29:17    5:53  Central
  155   119  Nick Newbury, So            29:18    5:53  Southwestern C C
  156        Ryan Engelman, So           29:18    5:54  Loras
  157        Daniel Rosenbaum, So        29:19    5:54  Washington (St Louis)
  158   120  Diego Lucar, So             29:20    5:54  Iowa Western C C
  159        Scott Schemmel, Jr          29:21    5:54  Loras
  160   121  Alex Weborg, Jr             29:21    5:54  Morningside
  161        Peter Bush, So              29:22    5:54  Washington (St Louis)
  162   122  Nick Mangigian, Jr          29:23    5:55  Macalester
  163        Matt Moore, Fr              29:25    5:55  Wartburg
  164   123  Luke Weber, So              29:26    5:55  Simpson
  165        Cody Dreyer, Jr             29:27    5:55  Loras
  166   124  Brandon Williams, Sr        29:27    5:55  Central
  167   125  Todd Wolf, So               29:28    5:56  Morningside
  168   126  Steve Jerina, So            29:28    5:56  Doane
  169   127  Tom Brenner, Sr             29:29    5:56  Carleton
  170   128  Chris Nordstrom, Sr         29:31    5:56  Morningside
  171        Kyle Lynch-Klarup, Jr       29:32    5:56  Grinnell
  172        Rick Dornfeld, Fr           29:33    5:56  Hamline
  173   129  Dan Grannes, So             29:34    5:57  Gustavus Adolphus
  174   130  Pat Bigaouette, Fr          29:37    5:57  St. Scholastica
  175        Kenny Szakacsi, Fr          29:37    5:57  Truman State
  176   131  Tony Beal, So               29:39    5:58  Indian Hills C C
  177   132  Joe Marren, So              29:40    5:58  Carleton
  178   133  Aaron Ewinger, So           29:40    5:58  U Of Dubuque
  179        Alex Thornton, Fr           29:41    5:58  Gustavus Adolphus
  180   134  Jordan Stacey, Jr           29:41    5:58  Cornell
  181   135  Franz Meyer, Sr             29:43    5:59  Macalester
  182   136  Adam Rooyakkers, Fr         29:43    5:59  Cornell
  183   137  Corey Fitzsimmons, Jr       29:44    5:59  Central
  184        Aaron Schut, So             29:45    5:59  Coe
  185   138  Jon Aldrich, Sr             29:46    5:59  Grand View
  186        Andrew Boeddeker, Jr        29:47    5:59  Bethel

Pace: 7:00 | Top

187 139 Justin Cox, Jr 29:49 6:00 Doane 188 Zach Kimberling, Sr 29:50 6:00 Washington (St Louis) 189 Kyle Heineman, So 29:50 6:00 Coe 190 Phil Rohde, Jr 29:53 6:01 Doane 191 Chris Miller, Fr 29:54 6:01 Loras 192 140 Peter Steele, Fr 29:59 6:02 Macalester 193 Wes Farrington, Fr 30:00 6:02 Simpson 194 141 Charlie Knuth 30:02 6:02 Grinnell Alumni 195 Andrew Minear 30:02 6:02 196 142 Tyler Husak, Sr 30:04 6:03 Central 197 143 Ben Bayer, So 30:04 6:03 St. Olaf 198 Nate Hopkins, Fr 30:05 6:03 Coe 199 144 Kirkwood Donavin, So 30:07 6:03 Cornell 200 Baron Davis, Jr 30:07 6:03 Simpson 201 Ben Wilson, Sr 30:07 6:04 St. Olaf 202 145 Quin Purkey, Jr 30:09 6:04 Cornell 203 Omar Fernandez, Fr 30:09 6:04 Doane 204 146 Blair Lawton, Sr 30:11 6:04 Morningside 205 147 Ben McKinley, Fr 30:12 6:04 Iowa Western C C 206 Drake Ballew, Sr 30:17 6:05 Grinnell 207 Justin Thomas, So 30:17 6:06 Iowa Central C C 208 Danny Milligan, So 30:19 6:06 Iowa Central C C 209 Anders Ahlberg, Jr 30:19 6:06 Grinnell 210 Tom Henders, So 30:21 6:06 Loras 211 Suedi Murekezi, Fr 30:22 6:06 Hamline 212 Jack Chenault, Jr 30:22 6:06 Truman State 213 148 Tommy Jameson 30:23 6:07 Grinnell Alumni 214 Adrian Swanson, So 30:24 6:07 St. Olaf 215 Elliot Lesser, Fr 30:25 6:07 Gustavus Adolphus 216 Joe Hiller, Fr 30:25 6:07 Grinnell 217 Aaron Schmidt, So 30:26 6:07 Iowa Central C C 218 Jordan Paulus, Jr 30:27 6:07 Wartburg 219 Brian Rooney, Jr 30:28 6:08 Washington (St Louis) 220 James Armstead, Sr 30:29 6:08 Central 221 Mike Miller 30:30 6:08 Updawg 222 Hunter Hills, So 30:30 6:08 Clarke 223 Jamine Chehade, Fr 30:33 6:09 Doane 224 Jake Kimmes, Sr 30:35 6:09 Loras 225 Joel Francis, Jr 30:36 6:09 Wartburg 226 Ollie St John, Fr 30:37 6:09 Macalester 227 Austin Vondracek, So 30:37 6:10 Central 228 Eric Hofmann, Sr 30:38 6:10 Carleton 229 Andrew Drinkall, So 30:38 6:10 Ashford 230 149 Jordan Davis, Fr 30:39 6:10 Grand View 231 Grant Moser, Fr 30:40 6:10 Wartburg 232 150 Jordan Flaws, Jr 30:43 6:11 Buena Vista 233 151 Caleb Carter, Fr 30:46 6:11 Iowa Western C C 234 Mark Peterson, So 30:47 6:11 Gustavus Adolphus 235 Patrick Ryan, Fr 30:48 6:12 Washington (St Louis) 236 152 John Bradshaw, Jr 30:49 6:12 St. Scholastica 237 Dan McNamara, Fr 30:51 6:12 Clarke 238 Elias Anoszko, Sr 30:52 6:13 Gustavus Adolphus 239 David Townsel, So 30:54 6:13 Iowa Western C C 240 Colin McCallum-Cook, Fr 30:54 6:13 Grinnell 241 Brad O'Neil, Sr 30:55 6:13 Coe 242 Mike Roth, Fr 30:57 6:13 Loras 243 153 Kyle Selsor, So 30:57 6:14 Southwestern C C 244 Drew Frees, Fr 30:58 6:14 Wartburg 245 154 Pete Cueno 30:58 6:14 Grinnell Alumni 246 Derreck Donovan, Fr 31:00 6:14 Doane 247 155 Nick Keoppe, Fr 31:02 6:15 Southwestern C C 248 Ben Potts, So 31:05 6:15 Coe 249 Joe Schubert, So 31:06 6:15 Macalester 250 Luke Appleton, Jr 31:11 6:16 Wartburg 251 Joel McDougall, Fr 31:12 6:16 Bethel 252 156 Tom Goad, Jr 31:13 6:17 U Of Dubuque 253 Jon Kasprisin, Fr 31:14 6:17 Gustavus Adolphus 254 157 Drew Messerschmidt, Fr 31:14 6:17 Grand View 255 Jon McMurry, Sr 31:15 6:17 Carleton 256 Brian Burseth, Sr 31:16 6:17 St. Olaf 257 Dan Hoebelheinrich, Fr 31:18 6:18 Iowa Western C C 258 Kevin Cashman, Jr 31:20 6:18 Grinnell 259 Joe Paille, So 31:21 6:18 St. Olaf 260 158 Tim Archer, So 31:22 6:18 Indian Hills C C 261 Jack Bush, So 31:22 6:19 Morningside 262 Paul Davis, Fr 31:23 6:19 Coe 263 Kory Heineman, Fr 31:23 6:19 Coe 264 159 Kyle Smith, Sr 31:24 6:19 St. Scholastica 265 160 Andrew Broadmoore 31:24 6:19 Grinnell Alumni 266 161 Jacob Flaws, Sr 31:25 6:19 Buena Vista 267 162 Dan Pearson, Fr 31:27 6:20 Buena Vista 268 Peter Malga, Jr 31:28 6:20 Morningside 269 Andrew Poffenberger, So 31:31 6:20 Gustavus Adolphus 270 163 Jacob Waddingham, Fr 31:32 6:21 Southwestern C C 271 164 Eric Boyles, Fr 31:33 6:21 St. Scholastica 272 Avery Bowron, Jr 31:33 6:21 Macalester 273 Tim Hederman, Jr 31:34 6:21 Grinnell 274 165 Bryan Berube 31:34 6:21 Grinnell Alumni 275 Griffin Smith, Fr 31:35 6:21 Grinnell 276 Nate Smith, Jr 31:35 6:21 Clarke 277 Dillon Murray, Fr 31:39 6:22 Loras 278 Dylan Allison, So 31:40 6:22 Southwestern C C 279 Matt Rosser, Fr 31:40 6:22 Doane 280 Ryan Fitz, So 31:42 6:23 Ellsworth C C 281 166 Alan Paton, So 31:43 6:23 Grand View 282 Brandon Evje, Sr 31:44 6:23 Morningside 283 Michael Knudson, So 31:46 6:23 Carleton 284 Aaron Skopec, Jr 31:50 6:24 Simpson 285 Elliot Veverka, So 31:55 6:25 Southwestern C C 286 Anthony Henriks, Fr 31:57 6:25 Morningside 287 Matt Juhl, Fr 31:57 6:26 Iowa Central C C 288 167 Andres Witrak, Fr 31:59 6:26 St. Scholastica 289 Joel Hoover, Fr 31:59 6:26 Coe 290 168 Ryan Noe, So 32:01 6:26 Indian Hills C C 291 Marcus Zeitz, Fr 32:05 6:27 Grinnell 292 169 Ryan Marzen, Fr 32:06 6:27 Buena Vista 293 Ben Hackbast, So 32:08 6:28 Wartburg 294 Nicholas Gill 32:11 6:28 295 Luke Nichols, Fr 32:16 6:29 Iowa Central C C 296 Carleton Hanson, Sr 32:19 6:30 Macalester 297 Sebastian Depascuale, Fr 32:19 6:30 Grinnell 298 170 James Flaws, Fr 32:27 6:32 Buena Vista 299 Joe Wacker, So 32:28 6:32 St. Scholastica 300 171 Nick Newcomb, So 32:34 6:33 Grand View 301 Andrew Jacobsmeyer, So 32:41 6:34 Cornell 302 Joey Hetland, Sr 32:41 6:34 Loras 303 Luis Ruiz, So 32:48 6:36 Southwestern C C 304 Ryan McCleeary, Fr 33:00 6:38 Coe 305 Ibrahima Bah, Fr 33:02 6:39 Ashford 306 Ben Parks, So 33:06 6:39 Carleton 307 172 Benjamin Carbajal, Fr 33:08 6:40 U Of Dubuque 308 Ronnie Weed 33:11 6:40 Grinnell Alumni 309 Morgan Ganoe, Fr 33:13 6:41 Central 310 Ethan Morgan, Jr 33:23 6:43 Simpson 311 John Guittar 33:26 6:43 Grinnell Alumni 312 David Litzau, Fr 33:27 6:44 Coe 313 Charlie Adelson, Fr 33:29 6:44 Grinnell 314 173 Tyler Irving, Sr 33:32 6:45 Grand View 315 Jeff Carr, Fr 33:32 6:45 Wartburg 316 Andrew Ohlson, So 33:36 6:45 Doane 317 Jacob Cullen, So 33:39 6:46 Iowa Central C C 318 Kenny Kemp, Fr 33:41 6:47 Central 319 Alex Stewart, So 33:49 6:48 Bethel 320 Andrew Nelson, Jr 33:52 6:49 Gustavus Adolphus 321 Ricky Kremer, Jr 33:54 6:49 Coe 322 Jason Sargent, Jr 33:56 6:49 St. Scholastica 323 174 Enrique Ramirez, So 33:56 6:50 Indian Hills C C 324 Erik Jarvis, Fr 34:04 6:51 Grinnell 325 Andrew Roland, Fr 34:10 6:52 Iowa Central C C 326 Greg Dudzik, So 34:14 6:53 Grinnell 327 Aaron Zierdt, So 34:19 6:54 Gustavus Adolphus 328 Ulfur Grant, So 34:25 6:55 Grinnell 329 175 Alex Moore, Jr 34:27 6:56 Buena Vista 330 Johnny Vazquez, Fr 34:29 6:56 Loras 331 176 John Caster, So 34:40 6:58 Indian Hills C C 332 Justin Brunkow, Fr 34:45 6:59 Bethel
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

333 Cody Ingold, Sr 34:54 7:01 Doane 334 Spencer Williams, So 35:02 7:03 Grand View 335 Jordan Bell-Masterson, Fr 35:03 7:03 Grinnell 336 Ben Zarov, Jr 35:05 7:03 Grinnell 337 Luke Menard, Sr 35:07 7:04 St. Scholastica 338 Kyle Akervik, Fr 35:10 7:04 St. Scholastica 339 Will Crawford-Beveridge, Fr 35:11 7:05 Iowa Central C C 340 Michael Sikivie, Sr 35:11 7:05 Macalester 341 Paden Chang, Fr 35:13 7:05 Coe 342 Jeff Murray, Fr 35:32 7:09 Wartburg 343 Andrew Zabel, Fr 35:42 7:11 Bethel 344 Oscar Casanova, Fr 35:46 7:12 Iowa Western C C 345 Ben Cohn 35:46 7:12 Grinnell Alumni 346 Alex Hontz, Fr 35:51 7:13 Iowa Central C C 347 Dylan Kesti, Jr 35:52 7:13 St. Scholastica 348 Chris Hage, Fr 35:59 7:14 Iowa Western C C 349 Jamal Malik, Sr 36:05 7:15 Macalester 350 177 Freddy Frick, So 36:11 7:17 U Of Dubuque 351 Joe Vidmar, So 36:26 7:20 St. Scholastica 352 Spencer Retelle, So 36:27 7:20 Macalester 353 Ryan Desanti, Sr 36:51 7:25 Wartburg 354 Timothy Hintze, So 36:54 7:25 Central 355 David Baker, So 37:00 7:26 Central 356 Bitek Nono, Fr 37:24 7:31 Ashford 357 178 Christian King, Fr 37:32 7:33 U Of Dubuque 358 179 Jake Schreur, So 37:33 7:33 Indian Hills C C 359 180 Kyle Glienke, Sr 37:37 7:34 Buena Vista 360 Cody Landis, Fr 38:24 7:43 Ellsworth C C 361 Frank Reyes, So 39:15 7:54 Ellsworth C C